Alta Vista Sports

New Bridge of Lions 5K
Historic St. Augustine, FL
July 15, 2006 7:30am
Race Director: Nancy McLaughlin
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
(386) 736-0002  www.altavistasports.com
Questions: KRISHA@ALTAVISTASPORTS.COM
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1    89 Justin Taylor           20  St. Augustine      FL   16:19  5:16 
AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 13
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45   210 W Palmer Clarkson       10  Lithia             FL   24:05  7:46 
    2   116   150 Blake Moore             12  St. Augustine      FL   28:54  9:20 
    3   127   144 Henry Hyman             11  St. Augustine      FL   30:38  9:53 
    4   150   200 Chip Gallagher          12  Roswell            GA   32:32 10:30 
    5   152   128 Jimmy Partel            09  St. Augustine      FL   32:38 10:32 
    6   166   161 David Parisian          12  St. Augustine      FL   33:32 10:49 
    7   191   224 Ryan Cullum             13  St.augustine       FL   37:14 12:01 
    8   192   225 Derek Fleming           13  St.augustine       FL   37:27 12:05 
    9   205   156 Lagan Mullin            10  St. Augustine      FL   41:32 13:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   174 Jonathon Thiele         16  St. Augustine      FL   18:27  5:58 
    2    12   228 Marc Akbar              14  Palm Coast         FL   20:18  6:33 
    3    16     8 Josh Bates              17  Saint Augustine    FL   21:00  6:47 
    4    25   197 Wes Kienel              14                     FL   21:46  7:01 
    5    33   163 Mark Thurston           15  St. Augustine      FL   22:35  7:17 
    6   103   173 Brandon Kellogg         17  Elkton             FL   27:58  9:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49   196 Luis Castillo           23  Deland             FL   24:14  7:49 
    2    97   181 Don Ausman              20  Northville         MI   27:38  8:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   231 Justin Breiderstein     29  St. Augustine      FL   20:43  6:41 
    2    20    27 Steven Dodge            26  Daytona Beach      FL   21:28  6:56 
    3    27   236 Aaron Johnson           27  St. Augustine      FL   21:56  7:05 
    4    43   237 Todd Occhato            25  St. Augustine      FL   23:53  7:42 
    5    65   123 Stanford Givens         27  Palatka            FL   25:07  8:06 
    6    73    95 Adam Wood               29  Richmond           VA   25:45  8:19 
    7    84   227 Colin Williams          29  St.augustine       FL   26:32  8:34 
    8   100   178 Jim Wauldron Jr         27  St. Augustine      FL   27:45  8:58 
    9   142   238 Kris Risch              28  St. Augustine      FL   31:51 10:17 
   10   168     4 Joe Ayers               27  Jacksonville Beach FL   33:42 10:53 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2    71 Todd Neville            32  St. Augustine      FL   16:40  5:23 
    2     9    38 Craig Herzog            32  St. Augustine      FL   19:42  6:22 
    3    11   182 James Thomas            32  St. Augustine      FL   19:57  6:27 
    4    32    15 Philip Callea           33  Port Orange        FL   22:32  7:16 
    5    74   204 Tyspn Wright            33  Ponte Vedra Beach  FL   25:48  8:20 
    6    76    97 Jason Wright            33  St. Augustine      FL   25:59  8:23 
    7   120   184 Robert Heess            30  Jacksonville       FL   29:24  9:30 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   222 James Cardozo           36  Jacksonville       FL   18:50  6:05 
    2    13    76 Carlos Rodriguez        35  St. Augustine      FL   20:28  6:36 
    3    21    14 Marshall Butler         36  Jacksonville       FL   21:28  6:56 
    4    44    68 Richard Mochowski       37  Jacksonville       FL   23:55  7:43 
    5    50     3 Nick Asselta            35  St. Augustine      FL   24:21  7:52 
    6    52   233 Shane Moore             37  St. Augustine      FL   24:23  7:52 
    7    69   122 Calvin Wesley           36  Hastings           FL   25:27  8:13 
    8    79   116 Carsten Dede            37  St. Augustine      FL   26:12  8:28 
    9    83    56 Paul Kerins             36  Atlantic Beach     FL   26:31  8:34 
   10   102    78 Marshall Ross           36  St. Augustine      FL   27:58  9:02 
   11   109   207 Ed Falco                39  St. Augustine      FL   28:28  9:11 
   12   121    30 Douglas Frampton        38  Jacksonville       FL   29:33  9:32 
   13   122   217 Cory Fourman            35  St. Augustine      FL   29:41  9:35 
   14   124   240 Dan Lang                36  St. Augustine      FL   30:17  9:47 
   15   147    74 Glenn Ritchey Jr        37  Port Orange        FL   32:18 10:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4    57 Dean Krueger            40  Jacksonville       FL   18:44  6:03 
    2     8   179 John Wisker             40  Palatka            FL   19:32  6:19 
    3    18   209 John Clarkson           44  Lithia             FL   21:22  6:54 
    4    19   110 Jay Floyd               41  St. Augustine      FL   21:28  6:56 
    5    28   177 Jay Doycor              43  St. Augustine      FL   22:00  7:06 
    6    29    88 Iain Taylor             41  St. Augustine      FL   22:11  7:10 
    7    37   218 Scott Keller            42                     FL   22:50  7:22 
    8    41    72 Jeffrey Paciero         42  Atlanta            GA   23:37  7:37 
    9    60   220 Terry Norvelle          41  Jacksonville       FL   24:41  7:58 
   10    61    93 Ken Wilson              44  Middleburg         FL   24:50  8:01 
   11    66   198 Ronald Reinhardt        42  St. Augustine      FL   25:10  8:07 
   12    85   206 Michael Kraft           44  Jacksonville       FL   26:39  8:36 
   13   170   125 Bruce Hallett           40  St. Augustine      FL   33:49 10:55 
   14   176    94 Cynthia Witty           43  Saint Augustine    FL   34:30 11:08 
   15   189    64 Bodo Maschmann          44  Berlin, Germany         37:00 11:56 
   16   197   221 Robert Jordan           43  Palm Coast         FL   38:24 12:24 
   17   206   155 Doug Mullin             41  St. Augustine      FL   41:41 13:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   158 Bernard Borbely         45  St. Augustine      FL   19:13  6:12 
    2    10   102 Fernando Morelos        45  St. Augstine       FL   19:48  6:24 
    3    30   160 Mark Parisian           45  Dunnellon          FL   22:15  7:11 
    4    39   211 Moises Sztylerman       48  St. Augustine      FL   23:21  7:32 
    5    46    48 Simon Jacobson          48  St. Augustine Beac FL   24:06  7:47 
    6    51    49 Rob Jennis              45  Jacksonville       FL   24:22  7:52 
    7    63   213 Bruce Myhre             48  St. Augustine      FL   24:57  8:03 
    8    80    53 James Kellogg           49  Elkton             FL   26:21  8:30 
    9   118    43 Phillip Hobbs           48  St. Augustine      FL   28:58  9:21 
   10   143   232 Stephan Dunnn           49  Ocala              FL   31:55 10:18 
   11   156    26 Thomas Desaulniers      47  Bradenton          FL   32:55 10:37 
   12   157   202 Mark Gallagher          46  Rosewell           GA   32:59 10:39 
   13   165   138 Anthony Anderson        45  St. Augustine      FL   33:29 10:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15    54 Mike Kennedy            52  Lexington          KY   20:52  6:44 
    2    38   223 Steve Seibert           50  Ormond Beach       FL   23:11  7:29 
    3    47    51 Patrick Johnson         52  Ormond Beach       FL   24:11  7:48 
    4    53    12 Eddie Brooks            54  Ponte Vedra Beach  FL   24:25  7:53 
    5    55   226 Mike Cullum             50  St.augustine       FL   24:30  7:54 
    6    58   195 Michael Blendinger      53  Deleon Springs     FL   24:38  7:57 
    7    78   105 Greg Lohman             51  Jacksonville       FL   26:06  8:26 
    8    82   203 Will Shepherd           52  St. Augustine      FL   26:23  8:31 
    9   101   180 Jim Wauldren            52  St. Augustine      FL   27:46  8:58 
   10   132    65 Alex Matisco            51  Jacksonville       FL   31:06 10:02 
   11   146   142 Al Fournier             53  St. Augustine      FL   32:12 10:24 
   12   149   176 John McNeely            52  Micanopy           FL   32:29 10:29 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   183 Jon Anderson            59  Gainesville        FL   21:37  6:59 
    2    36   103 Robert Wong             55  St. Augstine Beach FL   22:46  7:21 
    3    64   185 Richard Morrison        58  St. Augustine      FL   25:00  8:04 
    4    77   134 Ken Bryan               57  St. Augustine      FL   26:03  8:25 
    5    91   205 Ron Stanley             59  St. Augustine      FL   27:21  8:50 
    6   112    79 John Schilt             57  Marietta           GA   28:44  9:16 
    7   115   192 Ray Johnson             55  St. Augustine      FL   28:52  9:19 
    8   129   126 John Adams              58  Ponte Vedra        FL   30:52  9:58 
    9   134    22 Michael Cumpton         55  St. Augusine       FL   31:17 10:06 
   10   135    91 Guy Tomasello           59  Elkton             FL   31:30 10:10 
   11   185    85 Harlan Seymour          56  Glen Allen         VA   36:40 11:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42    86 Paul Smith              64  Jacksonville       FL   23:47  7:41 
    2    92    44 Jeffrey Hollway         63  Sarasota           FL   27:24  8:51 
    3    98   146 Jim Welu                60  St. Augustine      FL   27:43  8:57 
    4   126    98 Kent Smith              63  Green Cove Springs FL   30:37  9:53 
    5   180   193 Tim Tillotson           62  St. Augustine      FL   34:57 11:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    59   175 Patrick Zier            67  Lakeland           FL   24:40  7:58 
    2   106   164 Bob Kennedy             69  St. Augustine      FL   28:06  9:04 
    3   108    67 Robbie Millar           66  St. Augustine      FL   28:23  9:10 
    4   110   100 Willie Lager            65  Flagler Beach      FL   28:31  9:12 
    5   136   113 Art Beck                66  St. Augustine      FL   31:30 10:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   141   114 Bo Holub                74  St. Augustine      FL   31:41 10:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   199   187 Bob Carr                77  St. Augustine      FL   39:12 12:39 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7    58 Michelle Krueger        30  Jacksonville       FL   19:29  6:17 
AGE GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 13
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    57    46 Paige Hurd              10  St. Augustine      FL   24:34  7:56 
    2   198   208 Nikki Argitis           10  St. Augustine      FL   38:57 12:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31   166 Cristina Rogers         17  Edgewater          FL   22:31  7:16 
    2    35    87 Danielle Springer       16  St.augustine       FL   22:46  7:21 
    3    40    39 Baileigh Hightower      16  St. Augustine      FL   23:23  7:33 
    4    48   167 Danielle Rogers         17  Edgewater          FL   24:11  7:49 
    5    72   135 Lindsey Forson          17  St. Augustine      FL   25:40  8:17 
    6   144   124 Abigail Hallett         14  St. Augustine      FL   32:05 10:21 
    7   154   130 Caleigh Hodgkins        16  St. Augustine      FL   32:50 10:36 
    8   155   131 Meridith Partel         15  St. Augustine      FL   32:50 10:36 
    9   172   169 Elizabeth Alexander     16  Edgewater          FL   34:03 10:59 
   10   203   216 Brittany Dietly         15  St. Augustine      FL   40:59 13:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   104   139 Melissa Bear            22  St. Augustine      FL   27:59  9:02 
    2   161    42 Bethany Hill            20  Palm Coast         FL   33:11 10:43 
    3   164   162 Beckie Lowrance         22  Gainesville        FL   33:27 10:48 
    4   204   171 Jennifer Bliss          23  St. Augustine      FL   41:04 13:15 
    5   215    80 Lauren Schilt           24  Marietta           GA   45:11 14:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    62     2 Elizabeth Adams         26  Ponte Vedra        FL   24:53  8:02 
    2    68   186 Kristin Mullins         26  St. Augustine      FL   25:24  8:12 
    3    81   188 Ilinke Royse            29  St. Augustine      FL   26:23  8:31 
    4   114    96 Melissa Wood            28  Richmond           VA   28:45  9:17 
    5   140    66 Gracie McKenna          29  St. Augustine      FL   31:40 10:13 
    6   148   157 Jody Gilliland          28  St. Augustine      FL   32:22 10:27 
    7   167    73 Amy Rasey               27  Jacksonville Beach FL   33:42 10:52 
    8   178    10 Lisa Blanco             26  St. Augustine      FL   34:49 11:14 
    9   186    69 Mindy Morris            25  Palm Coast         FL   36:49 11:53 
   10   188    45 Kelly Howard            26  Palm Coast         FL   36:57 11:55 
   11   201   239 Jennifer Lusk           29  St. Augustine      FL   40:05 12:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17    61 Janna Logan-Foit        31  St. Augustine      FL   21:15  6:52 
    2    67   141 Allison Barlow          32  St. Augustine      FL   25:16  8:09 
    3    71   112 Theresa Floyd           34  St. Augustine      FL   25:33  8:15 
    4    86   115 June Dede               32  St. Augustine      FL   26:40  8:36 
    5    93    32 Kristin Gandy           32  St. Augustine      FL   27:27  8:52 
    6    96    37 Jenny Green             33  St. Augustine      FL   27:38  8:55 
    7   133   215 Angela Lee              30  St. Augustine      FL   31:14 10:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   219 Joanne Gillespie        36  Cooper City        FL   21:55  7:04 
    2    87    16 Shannon Callea          35  Port Orange        FL   26:42  8:37 
    3   107     7 Christine Bange         38  Flagler Beach      FL   28:12  9:06 
    4   151   214 David Dietly            38  St. Augustine      FL   32:38 10:32 
    5   183    70 Erin Neikirk            36  St. Augustine      FL   35:57 11:36 
    6   193   117 Robin Rosborough        38  St. Augustine      FL   37:34 12:07 
    7   196   170 Angela Douglas          38  Edgewater          FL   38:24 12:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    56    47 Marcy Hurd              43  St. Augustine      FL   24:34  7:56 
    2    88   111 Melanie Lohr            44  Elkton             FL   26:46  8:38 
    3    89   106 Karen Corney-Maneely    40  St. Augustine      FL   27:01  8:43 
    4    94   194 Virginia Bemus          44  Ponte Vedra Beach  FL   27:28  8:52 
    5   105   107 Trish Davidson          44  St. Augustine      FL   28:02  9:03 
    6   113   140 Laura Gordon            41  St. Augustine      FL   28:44  9:17 
    7   117   152 Michelle Moore          40  St. Augustine      FL   28:58  9:21 
    8   153   147 Cade McKoin-Niland      41  St. Augustine      FL   32:46 10:35 
    9   162    28 Barbara Farbo           44  Jacksonville       FL   33:22 10:46 
   10   163    33 Cori Gates              42  Jacksonville       FL   33:23 10:47 
   11   171    92 Mary Weber              44  Palm Coast         FL   33:57 10:57 
   12   173    40 Erin Hightower          41  St. Augustine      FL   34:08 11:01 
   13   177    52 Nancy Jorgensen         40  Lakeland           FL   34:35 11:10 
   14   187   201 Tracy Gallagher         43  Rosewell           GA   36:53 11:54 
   15   207    99 Trish Kabus             40  St. Augstine       FL   41:54 13:31 
   16   208   145 Julie Hyman             44  St. Augustine      FL   42:28 13:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   234 Darla Bennett           48  Longwood           FL   21:37  6:59 
    2    34   104 Pamela Hanson-Peterson  46  Port Orange        FL   22:41  7:19 
    3    70   120 Anne Diaz               48  Port Orange        FL   25:33  8:15 
    4    95    24 Janet Dagher            48  St. Augustine      FL   27:37  8:55 
    5   111   212 Catherine O Brien       48  Jacksonville       FL   28:43  9:16 
    6   123   199 Karen Rochelle          45  St. Augustine      FL   29:47  9:37 
    7   145   190 Beth Upchurch           47  St. Augustine      FL   32:10 10:23 
    8   169   143 Dani Schreiber          45  St. Augustine      FL   33:48 10:54 
    9   182   132 Becky Sejeck            46  St. Augustine      FL   35:41 11:31 
   10   184   129 Susan Partel            45  St. Augustine      FL   36:20 11:44 
   11   190   168 Liz Boyer               46  Edgewater          FL   37:00 11:56 
   12   194   121 Susan Willis            46  Jacksonville       FL   37:34 12:07 
   13   209   165 Debra Rogers            45  Edgewater          FL   43:58 14:11 
   14   210     6 Laura Backus            48  Jacksonville       FL   43:59 14:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    75   137 Nancy Martin            50  St. Augustine      FL   25:54  8:22 
    2    90   153 Mary Masek              50  St. Augustine      FL   27:05  8:45 
    3   137   136 Risa Doria              52  St. Augustine      FL   31:30 10:10 
    4   138    13 Nancy Buchanan          52  Saint Augustine    FL   31:36 10:12 
    5   175   119 Rita Blanco             53  St. Augustine      FL   34:21 11:05 
    6   211   127 Jeanne O Kon            54  Talahassee         FL   44:13 14:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    99    50 Kathie Johnson          55  Ormond Beach       FL   27:44  8:57 
    2   119    34 Lynn Gibson             55  St. Augustine      FL   29:08  9:24 
    3   125    55 Renee Kennedy           56  Lexington          KY   30:36  9:52 
    4   128    84 Ellen Seymour           55  Glen Allen         VA   30:39  9:54 
    5   131    77 Cheryl Rogers           55  Orange Park        FL   31:01 10:01 
    6   174    63 Jody Mahonik            59  Orlando            FL   34:11 11:02 
    7   181     5 Nancy Ayscue            57  Jacksonville       FL   35:00 11:18 
    8   212    90 Janet Thomas            59  St. Augustine      FL   44:27 14:21 
    9   214    11 Jane Bond               55  St.augustine       FL   44:53 14:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    54   109 Theresa Coomes          60  St. Augustine      FL   24:26  7:53 
    2   130   154 Dennis Masek            62  St. Augustine      FL   30:56  9:59 
    3   179   191 Jan Tillotson           62  St. Augustine      FL   34:57 11:17 
    4   195   241 Robin Zipperer          62  St. Augustine      FL   37:51 12:13 
    5   200   159 Mary Ellen James        60  St. Augustine      FL   40:04 12:56 
    6   202   101 Carol Lager             62  Flagler Beach      FL   40:15 12:59 
    7   213    35 Diane Giedeman          61  Glen Allen         VA   44:50 14:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   158   235 Barbara Troy            65  Ormond Beach       FL   33:01 10:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   216   108 Audrey Jacobson         77  St. Augustine      FL   52:48 17:02 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com