Alta Vista Sports

CRYSTAL RIVER ROTARY TRIATHLON SERIES RACE #3
.50 SWIM/15.5 MILE BIKE/3 MILE RUN
8/20/2000 CRYSTAL RIVER, FL
RACE FOUNDER:RICK BROWN//DIRECTOR JOAN OGLE
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JOHN BOYLE 904 736-0002;POB 1700; DELAND, FL 32721

               SERIES WINNERS
        DANNY STEVENS, RACHAEL WOOD

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
    1     1 PHILIP LAHAYE 27 CLEARWATER FL       1:10:24    5   11:14    6   40:00  23.3    2   19:11  6:24
    2     3 DANNY STEVENS 46 DUNELLON FL         1:11:36   10   12:41    1   39:07  23.8    5   19:49  6:37
    3     4 RYAN PHELPS 15 APOPKA FL             1:12:09    3   10:40   10   40:49  22.8    9   20:41  6:54
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1    17 ANDREW PHELPS 13 APOPKA FL           1:17:28    1   10:20    2   43:53  21.2    2   23:16  7:46
    2    18 TODD FITZGERALD 14 DUNELLON FL       1:17:44    2   11:50    1   42:53  21.7    1   23:01  7:41
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
    1     9 BLAKE IDZIAK 15 OCALA FL             1:13:44    1    9:49    1   40:45  22.8    2   23:11  7:44
    2    32 CAMERON RIPPLE 15 DUNNELLON FL       1:26:46    3   17:21    2   46:31  20.0    1   22:56  7:39
    3    47 WILL DEHLER 16 TALLAHASSEE FL        1:39:20    4   17:50    3   53:58  17.2    3   27:33  9:11
    4    59 MIKE GARRY 16 BEVERLY HILLS FL       1:55:07    5   25:25    4 1:01:18  15.2    4   28:25  9:29
    5     0 SETON HENGESBACH 16 SPRING HILL FL              2   11:18
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     5 ALAN HENGESBACH 21 SPRING HILL FL    1:12:35    1   10:57    2   41:00  22.7    1   20:38  6:53
    2    16 DANNY STEVENS JR 22 DUNELLON FL      1:17:07    2   14:43    1   40:30  23.0    2   21:55  7:19
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    20 ROBERT MARTIN 29 ORLANDO FL          1:19:29    1   14:33    1   42:17  22.0    2   22:40  7:34
    2    26 JOHN DALTON 28 TAMPA FL              1:21:20    3   15:20    2   44:37  20.9    1   21:24  7:08
    3    36 MAARTEN MANDERS 29 PALM HARBOR FL    1:30:38    2   14:37    3   50:26  18.4    3   25:36  8:32
    4    54 JOHANNES WIJNMAALEN 28 PORT RICYEY F 1:46:02    4   22:39    4   54:21  17.1    4   29:03  9:41
    5    63 CHRISTOPHER GRAY 29 HUDSON FL        2:13:31    5   23:15    5 1:17:29  12.0    5   32:48 10:56
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    14 MATTHEW PERRY 34 LAKELAND FL         1:15:43    3   14:51    2   41:50  22.2    1   19:03  6:21
    2    15 PHILLIP ROYAL 31 INVERNESS FL        1:16:45    1   14:38    1   39:53  23.3    2   22:15  7:25
    3    34 TOM HAESEKER 33 CRYSTAL RIVER FL     1:28:13    2   14:46    3   48:42  19.1    3   24:46  8:16
    4    61 JAMES LEDSOM 34 CRYSTAL RIVER FL     2:02:56    4   23:38    4 1:01:41  15.1    4   37:38 12:33
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    10 THOMAS HOFFMAN 36 PALM HARBOR FL     1:14:27    1   11:56    3   43:17  21.5    1   19:15  6:25
    2    19 LARRY GIDDENS 35 LAKELAND FL         1:18:02    3   14:43    1   41:20  22.5    3   22:00  7:20
    3    25 CHRIS MOLING 35 INVERNESS FL         1:21:12    2   14:14    4   46:19  20.1    2   20:39  6:53
    4    31 MARK SZYMANSKI 39 ARCHER FL          1:26:11    4   15:38    5   46:49  19.9    4   23:45  7:55
    5    33 MARK RATCLIFF 39 LAKELAND FL         1:27:18    6   18:06    2   42:46  21.8    6   26:26  8:49
    6    39 GIL MC RAE 35 CLEARWATER FL          1:33:10    5   16:10    6   51:12  18.2    5   25:48  8:36
    7    51 WALTER CHOUNG 37 LECANTO FL          1:41:55    7   20:11    7   51:43  18.0    7   30:02 10:01
    8    57 ROBERT WEAVER 39 HOMOSASSA FL        1:51:19    8   22:02    8   56:26  16.5    8   32:52 10:58
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     7 DWIGHT FITZGERALD 40 DUNNELLON FL    1:13:14    6   14:08    1   39:19  23.7    1   19:48  6:36
    2     8 DAN DE WITT 40 BROOKSVILLE FL        1:13:40    5   13:42    3   39:57  23.3    2   20:02  6:41
    3    11 MARK PARISIAN 40 DUNNELLON FL        1:14:31    4   13:35    2   39:55  23.3    3   21:01  7:01
    4    12 TILLIS GIBSON 43 GAINESVILLE FL      1:14:56    2   13:12    4   40:13  23.1    4   21:31  7:11
    5    21 HOLGER ROY 44 LAKELAND FL            1:19:32    3   13:17    5   43:35  21.3    6   22:41  7:34
    6    22 RUSSELL KIRK 42 OCALA FL             1:20:19    1   11:53    6   46:13  20.1    5   22:14  7:25
    7    40 SPENCER PHELPS 41 APOPKA FL          1:33:38    7   16:50    7   52:49  17.6    7   24:00  8:00
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    28 ROBERT ANDERSON 48 NEW PORT RICHEY F 1:22:52    1   14:04    1   45:07  20.6    2   23:42  7:54
    2    29 DAVID BLACK 49 GAINESVILLE FL        1:24:36    2   16:02    2   45:30  20.4    1   23:05  7:42
    3    49 JOHN ROYALTY 49 CRYSTAL RIVER FL     1:39:34    3   18:01    3   52:38  17.7    3   28:56  9:39
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    27 KEVIN DONNELY 50 ANTHONY FL          1:22:23    1   14:43    1   43:07  21.6    1   24:33  8:11
    2    37 TOM BELL 50 ST.PETE FL               1:32:49    3   18:30    2   47:50  19.4    4   26:30  8:50
    3    43 CHARLES SIMMONS 54 STUART FL         1:34:27    4   19:26    3   48:37  19.1    3   26:25  8:49
    4    48 ROBERT BLEAKLEY 53 CRYSTAL RIVER FL  1:39:23    2   16:29    4   57:51  16.1    2   25:04  8:22
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    23 TOM DALY 58 JENSEN BCH FL            1:20:44    1   13:51    1   42:50  21.7    1   24:04  8:02
    2    50 ERNST MUELLER 58 JAX FL              1:41:46    2   18:54    2   54:40  17.0    2   28:12  9:24
    3    60 LARRY PIKE 56  FL                    2:01:24    3   22:09    3 1:05:09  14.3    3   34:07 11:23
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    56 CHARLES L. DURHAM 68 INVERNESS FL    1:50:55    2   24:34    1   50:59  18.2    1   35:23 11:48
    2    58 FRED BAUERMEISTER 66 PT RICHEY FL    1:54:30    1   20:44
CLYDESDALE  01 - 39
    1    42 LAURENCE VORISER 36 YANKEETOWN FL    1:34:16    2   20:02    1   47:17  19.7    1   26:57  8:59
    2    45 DAVID VINCENT 29 DUNNELLON FL        1:34:32    1   15:13    2   50:16  18.5    2   29:04  9:42
    3    62 RICK BROWN 39 CRYSTAL RIVER FL       2:12:41    3   35:07    3 1:01:17  15.2    3   36:19 12:07
CLYDESDALE  40 - 99
    1    13 ROBERT STEVENS 41 DUNNELLON FL       1:15:29    1   13:16    1   39:07  23.8    1   23:07  7:43
    2    52 ARTHUR FORGETTE 41 MIAMI FL          1:44:01    2   18:46    2   58:03  16.0    2   27:13  9:05
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
    1     6 RACHEAL WOOD 38 DEERFIELD FL         1:12:54    1   11:51    1   39:41  23.4    1   21:22  7:08
    2    24 NINA GERLI 44 VERO BCH FL            1:21:05    2   13:06    2   43:32  21.4    3   24:29  8:10
    3    38 MELINDA MEDURI 27 PALM HARBOR FL     1:32:51    3   15:35    4   50:04  18.6    7   27:12  9:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    53 EMILY KETRING 25 PERRY FL            1:45:26    1   19:15    1   59:36  15.6    1   26:36  8:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    46 KELLY PRANKARD 38 CLEARWATER FL      1:37:36    1   17:43    1   56:08  16.6    1   23:45  7:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    44 CONNIE RACER 45 BEVERLY HILLS FL     1:34:27    1   18:33    1   50:38  18.4    1   25:17  8:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    41 PATRICIA HOFFMAN 50 PALM HARBOR FL   1:34:06    1   17:55    1   49:32  18.8    1   26:40  8:54
MALE RELAY
    1    35  KYLE O'DAY/CHET OZECK                                         1:29:32    1   19:14    1   49:30  18.8    1   20:49  6:57
FEMALE RELAY
    1    55 CANNED HAMMS BECKY NIXON/DONNA BRADFORD/DEB ZENK ST.PETE       1:50:41    1   19:10    1   59:16  15.7    1   32:16 10:46
MIXED RELAY
    1     2 SUNCOAST BIKES LYNN KURT/MICHAEL KANTER/RICKY GRANT INVERNESS  1:11:02    1   12:45    1   38:27  24.2    1   19:52  6:38
    2    30 YOUNG,BALD & BEAUTIFUL PARO MAHTA/MARK HASHIM/DENISE WEAVER HO 1:25:17    2   14:29    2   46:28  20.0    2   24:21  8:07

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com