Alta Vista Sports

RED HILLS TRIATHLON
1/3 MILE SWIM;18 MILE BIKE;3.2 MILE RUN
MARCH 16,2002 7AM: MCLAY STATE PARK; TALLAHASSEE,FL
RACE DIRECTOR: KATHY McDARIS/TOM THOMAS-GULF WINDS TRIATHLETES
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JOHN BOYLE 386 736-0002
 WWW.ALTAVISTASPORTS.COM FOR FUll results

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
    1     1 FELIPE BASTOS 20 GAINESVILLE FL         1:12:37    4    6:10    5   47:51  22.6    1   18:37  5:49
    2     2 JASON WOODS 20 CARMEL IN                1:13:02   10    7:01    1   46:12  23.4    5   19:49  6:12
    3     3 GLEN COTTRELL 39 PAMAMA CITY FL         1:14:12   12    7:08    3   47:46  22.6    2   19:19  6:02
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1     4 CURT HENDERSON 19 CLEMSON SC            1:14:32    1    6:09    1   48:33  22.3    1   19:51  6:13
    2     7 ANDREW FROST 19 EVANSVILLE IN           1:17:36    4    6:42    2   50:01  21.6    3   20:54  6:32
    3    12 ROSS COVER 19 PEORIA IL                 1:19:40    5    7:12    4   52:25  20.6    2   20:03  6:16
    4    20 BENJAMIN SHERIDAN 16 TAMPA FL           1:21:56    2    6:23    3   50:32  21.4    7   25:02  7:50
    5    32 TOM REYNOLDS 18 INDY IN                 1:24:16    7    8:20    5   53:50  20.1    4   22:07  6:55
    6    76 JORDAN DAUBLE 19 W LAFAYETTE IN         1:31:42                                    6   24:41  7:43
    7   102 JEREMY MC INTIRE 19 LAFAYETTE IN        1:36:48    8   13:40    7 1:00:07  18.0    5   23:02  7:12
    8   108 JOHN ENGELBRECHT 18 TALLAHASSE FL       1:37:37    6    7:56    6   59:50  18.1    9   29:52  9:20
    9   145 MATT ALLMAN 16 TALLAHASSE FL            1:47:33    3    6:37    8 1:12:26  14.9    8   28:31  8:55
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     8 MATT ECKERLE 21 WEST LAFAYETTE IN       1:17:41    7    7:41    1   50:05  21.6    1   19:56  6:14
    2    10 DREW BRYENTON 20 WEST LAFAYETTE IN      1:18:27    6    7:40    2   50:25  21.4    2   20:23  6:22
    3    14 CROSBY TOYAMA 22 NICEVILLE FL           1:19:55    2    7:18    3   50:54  21.2    6   21:43  6:48
    4    23 TIEGH COLLINS 20 ST. AUGUSTINE FL       1:22:27    3    7:26    6   53:49  20.1    4   21:13  6:38
    5    28 TODD PIKE 24 MILTON FL                  1:23:58    9    7:57    4   51:29  21.0   11   24:33  7:41
    6    29 JUSTIN ANDREWS 21 AUBURN AL             1:23:59    5    7:39    7   54:17  19.9    7   22:04  6:54
    7    31 TYLER BORGWARDT 20 EGLIN A.F.B FL       1:24:16   10    8:21    9   55:13  19.6    3   20:43  6:29
    8    38 CARLOS VEIGAS 24 TALLAHASSEE FL         1:25:42   13    9:12    8   55:02  19.6    5   21:29  6:43
    9    50 JASON COPELAND 24 HURLBURT FIELD FL     1:27:45                                   12   24:46  7:45
   10    51 RYAN WILLIAMS 20 WEST LAFAYETTE IN      1:28:17   16   12:56    5   52:03  20.7    9   23:18  7:17
   11    53 DANIEL WATSON 20 TALLAHASSEE FL         1:28:34    8    7:41   13   58:01  18.6    8   22:53  7:09
   12    67 RANDALL BUTTS 21 ATLANTA GA             1:30:11   12    8:47   10   56:03  19.3   13   25:22  7:56
   13    74 NICHOLAS LAPORTE 21 TALLAHASSEE FL      1:31:05   11    8:40   14   59:06  18.3   10   23:21  7:18
   14    86 DAVID MCGRAW 23 ALBUQUERQUE NM          1:33:24   14    9:28   11   56:04  19.3   14   27:54  8:43
   15   161 CHRISTOPHER CASILLO 21 MARIETTA GA      1:51:11   17   15:10   15 1:07:54  15.9   15   28:08  8:48
   16   183 JONN LIVINGSTON 23 TALLAHASSEE FL       2:03:03   15   12:30   16 1:20:23  13.4   16   30:11  9:26
   17     0 CHRISTOPHER ALDAY 24 HURLBURT FIELD FL             1    2:23   12   57:02  18.9
   18     0 JIMMY WILLS 20 WEST LAFAYETTE IN                   4    7:37
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     5 KIKO CINTRON 29 TALLAHASSE FL           1:15:29    2    6:35    1   49:07  22.0    1   19:48  6:11
    2    11 CHRIS ZINGARELLI 25 MEXICO BEACH FL     1:19:26    3    7:07    2   51:30  21.0    3   20:49  6:31
    3    16 JAMES SHELFER 27 SWANNANOA NC           1:20:44   10    8:24    4   52:10  20.7    2   20:11  6:19
    4    18 DIRK DE WITT 29 NICEVILLE FL            1:21:30   11    8:31    3   51:50  20.8    4   21:11  6:37
    5    35 CASMIR KEMPISTY 29 PANAMA CITY FL       1:25:28    7    8:10    7   55:39  19.4    6   21:40  6:46
    6    47 PETER ORMSBY 25 TALLAHASSE FL           1:27:12    5    7:48    6   55:31  19.5    9   23:55  7:29
    7    48 MIKE PALIOS 27 TALLAHASSEE FL           1:27:22    1    5:23   13   59:49  18.1    7   22:11  6:56
    8    52 SHANNON CRABTREE 25 PANAMA CITY FL      1:28:20   13    9:01    5   54:25  19.9   13   24:54  7:47
    9    55 DEREK HAM 29 FT RUCKER AL               1:28:47   18    9:48   10   57:34  18.8    5   21:25  6:42
   10    72 JAMES MASTERS 26 ATLANTA GA             1:30:52   15    9:12    8   56:40  19.1   14   25:00  7:49
   11    75 PETER ERNST 29 ATLANTA GA               1:31:17   16    9:38    9   57:19  18.8   11   24:20  7:37
   12    99 PATRICK JOHNSON 26 ATLANTA GA           1:36:20    6    8:09   11   57:54  18.7   23   30:19  9:29
   13   100 ANSON STEPHENS 25 PANAMA CITY FL        1:36:32   14    9:02   12   58:12  18.6   21   29:19  9:10
   14   104 CHRISTOPHER MARINO 29 TALLAHASSEE FL    1:37:14    4    7:39   16 1:02:37  17.3   19   26:59  8:26
   15   105 CHUCK NEEL 27 TALLAHASSE FL             1:37:15    9    8:17   17 1:02:40  17.2   18   26:19  8:14
   16   107 BRIAN POGGIE 27 TALLAHASSEE FL          1:37:28   21   10:54   14 1:01:04  17.7   15   25:32  7:59
   17   121 BENJAMIN KELLY 28 SUWANEE GA            1:40:09   12    8:36   15 1:01:59  17.4   22   29:36  9:15
   18   122 DAVID BIGONEY 28 TALLAHASSEE FL         1:40:21                21 1:06:13  16.3   26   34:54 10:55
   19   124 SCOTT ATEN 28 NICEVILLE FL              1:40:47   22   11:06   18 1:05:09  16.6   12   24:34  7:41
   20   132 JASON ARMSTRONG 27 PAMAMA CITY FL       1:42:15   19   10:31   20 1:06:13  16.3   16   25:33  7:59
   21   138 TED NATION 26 TALLAHASSE FL             1:43:44   25   11:52   22 1:07:37  16.0   10   24:16  7:35
   22   139 ANTHONY ARENDT 26 CHICAGO IL            1:43:55   24   11:41   23 1:09:27  15.6    8   22:47  7:08
   23   141 WILLIAM LEINEWEBER 29 MARIETTA GA       1:43:58   26   12:43   19 1:05:35  16.5   17   25:41  8:02
   24   163 SCOTT COHEN 28 ATLANTA GA               1:52:03   17    9:46   24 1:09:46  15.5   25   32:31 10:10
   25   166 TREY TURNER 27 ATLANTA GA               1:52:48   23   11:35   25 1:13:01  14.8   20   28:13  8:49
   26   176 JASON GILMORE 28 TALLAHASSE FL          1:59:10
   27   181 JOHN PHILLIPS 26 TALLAHASSE FL          2:01:46   20   10:53   26 1:19:21  13.6   24   31:33  9:52
   28     0 JOSHUA HANCOCK 25 MARY ESTHER FL                   8    8:13
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     9 PATRICK WHITWORTH 32 DALTON GA          1:18:09    6    7:48    1   47:48  22.6    5   22:34  7:04
    2    21 JOHN LOWREY 33 PAMAMA CITY FL           1:22:15   20    9:27    2   48:35  22.2   12   24:14  7:35
    3    26 TONY GUILLEN 33 TALLAHASSEE FL          1:23:21    1    7:19    5   53:55  20.0    2   22:08  6:55
    4    36 MIKE MARINO 33 JACKSONVILLE FL          1:25:40    2    7:32    8   55:18  19.5    8   22:50  7:09
    5    39 STEPHEN CASE 33 MOBILE AL               1:25:58   11    8:43    6   54:10  19.9    9   23:05  7:13
    6    40 JAY MILLSON 32 ORANGE PARK FL           1:26:08    5    7:46    9   55:58  19.3    3   22:25  7:01
    7    42 JOHN HOLLMER 33 ATLANTA GA              1:26:30   17    9:15    7   54:31  19.8    7   22:44  7:07
    8    46 TOM VINER 31 PENSACOLA FL               1:26:58    4    7:35   11   56:42  19.1    6   22:41  7:06
    9    49 KURT ALBERTSON 32 ATLANTA GA            1:27:32   23   10:50   10   56:13  19.2    1   20:30  6:25
   10    60 DAVID SWEENY 34 TALLAHASSEE FL          1:29:14    8    8:16   12   57:15  18.9   11   23:44  7:25
   11    64 CHRIS MULHERN 32 ORANGEPARK FL          1:29:49                                   20   26:49  8:23
   12    70 MARK JOHNSON 32 TAMPA FL                1:30:31   18    9:16   16   58:47  18.4    4   22:29  7:02
   13    73 DAVID ROBINSON 34 PANAMA CITY BEACH FL  1:31:04   15    9:06    4   53:46  20.1   24   28:13  8:49
   14    78 ACE HADDOCK 32 CARRABELLE FL            1:32:15   10    8:21   15   58:18  18.5   18   25:36  8:00
   15    79 CECIL CAULEY 34 ATLANTIC BEACH FL       1:32:37   14    8:58   13   57:58  18.6   19   25:42  8:02
   16    81 EVAN BROWN 32 ATLANTA GA                1:32:41   16    9:13   14   58:11  18.6   17   25:18  7:55
   17    94 JOHN FONK 32 ATLANTA GA                 1:35:19    9    8:19   18 1:01:56  17.4   16   25:04  7:50
   18    96 EDWARD NUNEZ 32 MIAMI FL                1:35:42   19    9:16   17   59:20  18.2   21   27:07  8:29
   19    97 JOHN MATTHEWS 31 TALLAHASSE FL          1:35:47   12    8:52   20 1:02:09  17.4   15   24:48  7:45
   20   111 GREGORY SPENCER 31 SMYRNA GA            1:38:26   27   12:40   21 1:02:32  17.3   10   23:15  7:16
   21   113 CRAIG EISNER 32 TALLAHASSEE FL          1:39:24   13    8:55   19 1:02:09  17.4   25   28:21  8:52
   22   114 JOHN FOSTER 33 DESTIN FL                1:39:33    3    7:34   24 1:04:22  16.8   22   27:38  8:38
   23   130 JAMES WYFFELS 31 ATLANTA GA             1:42:03   22    9:34   22 1:03:13  17.1   26   29:17  9:09
   24   134 CHRISTOPHER BAILEY 33 COTTONDALE FL     1:42:46                27 1:11:01  15.2   28   32:01 10:01
   25   135 MICHAEL KEIRSTEAD 33 ALPHARETTA GA      1:43:03    7    8:09   23 1:03:45  16.9   27   31:10  9:45
   26   137 PAUL MC ELVEEN 32 GRAYSON GA            1:43:31   26   11:19   25 1:07:30  16.0   14   24:43  7:44
   27   147 JEFF PIERSON 33 NICEVILLE FL            1:48:15   24   10:57   26 1:09:18  15.6   23   28:01  8:46
   28   151 CLARK HAPTONSTALL 34 TALLAHASSEE FL     1:49:13   25   11:15   28 1:13:28  14.7   13   24:31  7:40
   29   190 STEVE MC CLELLAND 33 TALLAHASSE FL      2:15:51   28   13:20   29 1:24:38  12.8   29   37:55 11:51
   30     0 HARRY DINHAM 32 ATLANTA GA                        21    9:31    3   53:35  20.2
   31     0 KEITH ROBERSON 30 TALLAHASSEE FL                  29   17:24
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    13 RONNIE GODWIN 38 BAINBRIDGE GA          1:19:53    2    7:36    4   52:37  20.5    1   19:41  6:09
    2    15 DONALD DAVIS 36 PENSACOLA FL            1:19:57    8    8:14    2   50:28  21.4    2   21:16  6:39
    3    17 STEPHEN FULLERTON 37 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS  1:20:45    6    8:13    1   50:15  21.5    4   22:18  6:59
    4    22 GEOFF LIKENS 36 TALLAHASSEE FL          1:22:19    5    7:47    3   50:45  21.3    6   23:48  7:27
    5    30 JOHN HANNAN 35 TALLAHASSEE FL           1:24:03   10    8:20    6   53:46  20.1    3   21:58  6:52
    6    43 GUS FONTENOT 35 MOBILE AL               1:26:35   11    9:05    5   53:12  20.3    8   24:19  7:36
    7    45 DOUGLAS BOOHER 38 JACKSONVILLE FL       1:26:51    1    6:55    7   56:09  19.2    5   23:48  7:27
    8    59 SELF RADCLIFF 35 MOBILE AL              1:28:59    7    8:13    8   56:53  19.0    7   23:54  7:28
    9    68 GEOFF LAYNE 35 PANAMA CITY BEACH FL     1:30:19    4    7:46
   10    95 RICHARD PARSONS 37 TALLAHASSE FL        1:35:22   14   11:03    9   57:51  18.7   10   26:30  8:17
   11   117 JOHN SAWYER 37 PENSACOLA FL             1:39:45   12   10:04   11 1:02:58  17.2   12   26:43  8:21
   12   120 RICHARD DOHERTY 37 ROSWELL GA           1:40:06    9    8:19   12 1:05:15  16.6   11   26:33  8:18
   13   126 DAVID PAYNE 39 ATLANTA GA               1:41:01    3    7:44   15 1:08:00  15.9    9   25:18  7:55
   14   152 TREVOR WRIGHT 35 TALLAHASSE FL          1:49:31   15   12:22   13 1:05:23  16.5   15   31:46  9:56
   15   157 LEE NETTLES 38 TALLAHASSE FL            1:50:27   17   15:03   14 1:07:13  16.1   13   28:12  8:49
   16   165 ROBERT DRISKELL 37 ORANGE BCH FL        1:52:29   13   10:05   10 1:02:40  17.2   17   39:45 12:26
   17   167 JAMIE JOANOS 39 TALLAHASSE FL           1:52:56   16   12:43   17 1:09:56  15.4   14   30:18  9:28
   18   180 STACEY SHUMAN 39 TALLAHASSE FL          2:01:30   18   18:55   16 1:09:46  15.5   16   32:50 10:16
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1     6 JEFFREY BOWMAN 40 TALLAHASSEE FL       1:16:24    1    7:24    1   47:28  22.8    3   21:32  6:44
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    19 BRUCE MOORE 44 TALLAHASSE FL            1:21:38    2    8:15    1   51:41  20.9    2   21:43  6:48
    2    25 JAY HERRING 44 JAX FL                   1:23:20    9    9:46    3   52:20  20.6    1   21:15  6:39
    3    33 GREG MARTIN 40 TALLAHASSEE FL           1:24:31    1    7:29    2   52:17  20.7    6   24:46  7:45
    4    65 TERRY RYAN 44 JAX FL                    1:30:09    3    8:40    4   56:08  19.2    8   25:22  7:56
    5    66 THOMAS COX 42 TALLAHASSEE FL            1:30:10    4    8:47    7   59:38  18.1    3   21:46  6:49
    6    84 ED FRISBEE 41 FT. WALTON BCH. FL        1:32:50    5    8:48    6   58:40  18.4    9   25:22  7:56
    7    98 JEFF KUPERBERG 41 TALLAHASSEE FL        1:35:54    6    8:55   10 1:03:02  17.1    4   23:59  7:30
    8   103 JACK KOTLARZ 44 PENSACOLA FL            1:37:14   16   12:35    8 1:00:27  17.9    5   24:13  7:34
    9   106 ROGER REGISTER 44 TALLAHASSE FL         1:37:19   10   10:24    5   57:35  18.8   16   29:20  9:10
   10   119 TROY KRAUSE 41 TALLAHASSE FL            1:40:00    7    9:07    9 1:02:21  17.3   14   28:32  8:55
   11   125 RICK CALCAGNO 41 ATLANTA GA             1:41:00    8    9:35   12 1:06:18  16.3    7   25:08  7:52
   12   144 PAUL PEAVY 42 TALLAHASSEE FL            1:45:05   15   12:34   11 1:04:53  16.6   12   27:38  8:39
   13   148 ALEX STEVERSON JR 41 TALLAHASSEE FL     1:48:49   12   11:31   13 1:07:49  15.9   17   29:31  9:14
   14   149 GARY PARSONS 44 TALLAHASSE FL           1:48:53   14   12:14   15 1:08:28  15.8   13   28:11  8:49
   15   159 THOMAS MC HAFFIE 44 TALLAHASSEE FL      1:50:47   17   15:15   14 1:08:22  15.8   11   27:11  8:30
   16   172 MATT HEFELFINGER 41 TALLAHASSEE FL      1:56:27   13   11:36   17 1:16:00  14.2   15   28:51  9:01
   17   173 FRANK FLYNN 43 TALLAHASSE FL            1:56:54   18   18:53   16 1:11:29  15.1   10   26:33  8:18
   18   177 DAVID SMITH 44 TALLAHASSEE FL           2:00:51   11   11:09   18 1:16:40  14.1   18   33:03 10:20
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    37 JIM O'LOUGHLIN 45 GADSDEN AL            1:25:41    1    7:40    2   55:22  19.5    1   22:40  7:05
    2    41 MICHAEL MASON 45 ORLANDO FL             1:26:16    2    9:39    1   52:31  20.6    4   24:07  7:33
    3    71 GEORGE KALLIANOS 46 ATLANTA GA          1:30:52    5   10:45    3   56:44  19.0    2   23:24  7:19
    4    80 KEVIN TERRANELLA 49 FRUIT COVE FL       1:32:41    3    9:54    4   58:48  18.4    3   24:00  7:30
    5   110 KEITH BERRY 45 TALLAHASSEE FL           1:37:57    6   10:48    6 1:02:00  17.4    5   25:10  7:52
    6   112 FRANK KREIS 47 CHIPLEY FL               1:38:46    7   11:38    5   59:12  18.2    6   27:57  8:44
    7   136 PETE KERWIN 49 TALLAHASSE FL            1:43:25    4   10:32    7 1:02:17  17.3    8   30:38  9:35
    8   158 ROBERT NICHOLS 48 PANAMA CITY FL        1:50:41    8   15:26    8 1:06:18  16.3    7   28:57  9:03
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    34 TERRY PRESNELL 52 QUINCY FL             1:24:43    1   10:23    1   53:57  20.0    1   20:24  6:23
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    90 PAUL BURTON 56 ISSAQUAH WA              1:34:38    1    8:27    2   59:51  18.0    3   26:20  8:14
    2    91 ROGER SPRANDEL 59 PANAMA CITY BEACH FL  1:34:44    2   10:43    1   59:03  18.3    2   25:00  7:49
    3   131 GREG KAPUTA 55 TAMPA FL                 1:42:04    3   12:44    3 1:05:37  16.5    1   23:43  7:25
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   169 CHARLES LAW 64 DOTHAN AL                1:53:42    1   15:08    1 1:07:19  16.0    1   31:16  9:46
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
    1   187 MARTIN KRAUSS 65 WINTER PARK FL         2:06:33    1   15:56    1 1:17:01  14.0    1   33:36 10:30
CLYDESDALE  01 - 39
    1   116 BRIAN POWERS 39 BALTIMORE MD           1:39:34    1    4:30    1 1:03:36  17.0    5   31:28  9:50
    2   118 MONTE FINCH 38 TALLAHASSEE FL          1:39:55    2    8:20    2 1:03:45  16.9    3   27:50  8:42
    3   127 ANDY CROWE 27 BOCA RATON FL            1:41:22    3    8:55    3 1:03:56  16.9    4   28:32  8:55
    4   143 RICHARD LATIMER 35 TALLAHASSEE FL      1:45:04    4   10:06    4 1:07:26  16.0    2   27:33  8:37
    5   175 ZACHARY GUERRA 24 PENSACOLA FL         1:57:06    5   10:13    6 1:19:25  13.6    1   27:29  8:36
    6   185 CHRIS GELAKOSKA 29 TALLAHASSE FL       2:05:23    6   12:17    5 1:13:58  14.6    6   39:09 12:14
CLYDESDALE  40 - 99
    1    58 JIM BIRRELL 41 PEACHTREE CITY GA       1:28:59    3    6:58    1   56:48  19.0    1   25:14  7:53
    2   101 JON FLOWERS 40 JACKSONVILLE FL         1:36:44    1    3:25    3 1:03:36  17.0    3   29:45  9:18
    3   115 RANDALL WALLACE 48 TALLAHASSE FL       1:39:34    2    6:07    2 1:02:55  17.2    4   30:32  9:33
    4   170 BRUCE PREVATT 60 TALLAHASSE FL         1:54:31    4    7:25    4 1:14:50  14.4    5   32:16 10:05
    5   171 GUILLERMO RAMOS-PIAZZA 49 ORANGE PARK  1:55:39    5   11:44    5 1:15:46  14.3    2   28:10  8:49
    6   193 JIMMY KALFAS 52 TALLAHASSE FL          2:22:04                                    6   44:56 14:03
MALE PHYSICALLY-CHALLENGED 01 - 99
    1   122 DAVID BIGONEY 28 TALLAHASSEE FL         1:40:21                 1 1:06:13  16.3    1   34:54 10:55
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
    1    24 ERIKA POLLOCK 27 SPANISH FORT AL        1:22:46    4    7:38    2   54:09  20.0    2   21:00  6:34
    2    27 CYNTHIA LYONS 35 ST. AUGUSTINE FL       1:23:51    1    7:30    1   54:01  20.0    4   22:20  6:59
    3    44 ANN MC GRANAHAN 23 gainesville FL        1:26:41    3    7:37   14   59:37  18.1    1   19:28  6:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    87 BRYN CRAWFORD 16 AUBURN AL              1:33:39    1    7:51    1   57:48  18.7    2   28:01  8:46
    2    89 REBECCA ALWAY-COOPER 19 W. LAFAYETTE IN 1:34:35    3   10:57    2   59:28  18.2    1   24:11  7:34
    3   178 NICOLE AZANA 19 WEST LAFAYETTE IN       2:00:55    2    8:07    3 1:22:20  13.1    3   30:29  9:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    56 KATE HENDEL 24 MILTON FL                1:28:48    6    8:39    2   56:32  19.1    3   23:37  7:23
    2    57 MOLLY SALNESS 24 MILTON FL              1:28:59    2    7:50    4   59:15  18.2    1   21:54  6:51
    3    61 CAROLINE SOONG 20 WEST LAFAYETTE IN     1:29:34    8    9:25    1   56:10  19.2    4   24:01  7:31
    4    77 CARRIE TINDOL 21 MADISON AL             1:32:09    1    7:41    3   57:33  18.8    6   26:56  8:25
    5    83 HELEN FLING 24 PANAMA CITY BCH FL       1:32:48    3    8:14    5 1:01:00  17.7    2   23:34  7:22
    6   133 JAMIE BOMBINSKI 22 PANAMA CITY BCH FL   1:42:25    7    8:40    7 1:07:00  16.1    5   26:46  8:22
    7   150 GINA HICKEY 24 TALLAHASSEE FL           1:49:03    9   10:58    6 1:03:56  16.9    8   34:11 10:41
    8   162 REBECCA JASINSKI 22 TALLAHASSE FL       1:51:35    5    8:19    8 1:14:18  14.5    7   28:59  9:04
    9     0 JENNIFER BOMBINSKI 23 PENSACOLA FL                 4    8:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    82 LAURA BOECKMAN 28 JACKSONVILLE FL       1:32:42    3    8:09    1   58:08  18.6    3   26:27  8:16
    2    88 MEREDITH NOVACK 26 PVB FL               1:33:48    1    7:34    2 1:01:11  17.7    2   25:04  7:50
    3    93 JENNIFER SPANICH 29 LYNN HAVEN FL       1:35:17    4    8:15    3 1:03:46  16.9    1   23:17  7:17
    4   123 REBEKAH CRAWFORD 28 AUBURN AL           1:40:26    6    9:33    4 1:04:02  16.9    5   26:52  8:24
    5   146 RACHEL MARSHALL 27 PENSACOLA FL         1:47:40    7   11:09    5 1:09:53  15.5    4   26:39  8:20
    6   153 SANDRA TROTT 29 PANAMA CITY FL          1:49:32    8   11:38    6 1:10:08  15.4    6   27:47  8:41
    7   160 NANCY FEIBELMAN 25 MARIETTA GA          1:50:53    9   12:19    7 1:10:16  15.4    7   28:18  8:51
    8   164 JENNIFER HART 29 DUNWOODY GA            1:52:05    5    8:19    8 1:14:33  14.5    8   29:14  9:08
    9   191 JULIE WORKMAN 25 TALLAHASSEE FL         2:16:47    2    8:06    9 1:32:21  11.7    9   36:21 11:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   109 KATE MACFALL 30 TALLAHASSEE FL          1:37:54    3   10:22    1 1:01:55  17.4    3   25:38  8:01
    2   129 KELLY KURZ-BLALOCK 33 BRUNSWICK GA      1:41:49    5   13:03    2 1:03:39  17.0    1   25:08  7:52
    3   140 KARA GRADY 34 ROSWELL GA                1:43:56    6   13:11    3 1:05:28  16.5    2   25:17  7:55
    4   179 ASHLEY HARRIS 33 GULF BREEZE FL         2:01:16    4   12:27    4 1:17:11  14.0    4   31:40  9:54
    5   186 JULIE LIVINGSTON 34 TALLAHASSEE FL      2:05:50    1    8:46    5 1:19:12  13.6    6   37:53 11:51
    6   192 MERRITT MASSENGILL 34 BAINBRIDGE GA     2:19:49    2   10:01    6 1:36:40  11.2    5   33:09 10:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    69 LORRAINE FRASER 38 WHITBY               1:30:22    1    8:12    1   58:38  18.4    1   23:34  7:22
    2    92 LYNN POWELL 37 TALLAHASSE FL            1:35:11    2    8:50    2 1:00:20  17.9    2   26:02  8:08
    3   142 LORI POWERS 35 BALTIMORE MD             1:44:43    3   12:06    3 1:05:28  16.5    3   27:11  8:30
    4   154 BONNI BAILEY 39 SAINT SIMONS ISLAND GA  1:49:48    4   15:56
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
    1    54 SUE HENSLEY 40 TALLAHASSEE FL          1:28:36    3    8:21    1   55:42  19.4    1   24:34  7:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    63 MARY JANE TAPPEN 44 TALLAHASSEE FL      1:29:48    1    7:39    1   56:37  19.1    1   25:33  7:59
    2   128 LISA ALLISON 41 ST. SIMONS ISLAND GA    1:41:41    2    8:27    2 1:03:43  17.0    3   29:32  9:14
    3   174 LAURA BROOKS 43 TALLAHASSE FL           1:56:58    3   14:13    4 1:15:54  14.2    2   26:52  8:24
    4   184 LINDA DANIEL 44 TALLAHASSEE FL          2:05:11    4   19:21    3 1:15:40  14.3    4   30:11  9:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    85 REBECCA RYAN 45 JAX FL                  1:32:51    1    8:14    1   58:59  18.3    1   25:39  8:01
    2   155 ANNE PILEGGI 45 ATLANTA GA              1:49:50    2   12:40    2 1:06:58  16.1    2   30:13  9:27
    3   188 EUNICE HEMSLEY 48 DESTIN FL             2:06:42    3   16:35    3 1:13:59  14.6    3   36:09 11:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   194 GUESNA DOHRMAN 53 TALLAHASSEE FL        2:46:52    1   18:52    1 1:42:11  10.6    1   45:50 14:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   156 CAROLE THOMPSON 55 DESTIN FL            1:50:10    1   11:21    1 1:08:10  15.8    1   30:40  9:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   182 GWEN SPRADNEL 61 PANAMA CITY BEACH FL   2:02:54    1   11:45    1 1:17:57  13.9    1   33:13 10:23
ATHENA  01 - 39
    1    62 REBECCA ATEN 25 NICEVILLE FL           1:29:42    1    6:49    1   58:20  18.5    1   24:33  7:41
    2     0 PATRICIA COWLING 33 TALLAHASSE FL                 2   12:30    2 1:52:04   9.6
ATHENA  40 - 99
    1   168 CAROL KREIS 46 CHIPLEY FL              1:53:01    1    9:27    1 1:15:28  14.3    1   28:07  8:47
    2   189 BETH KIRSCH 46 TALLAHASSEE FL          2:10:40    2   14:32

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com