Alta Vista Sports

RED HILLS TRIATHLON
1/3 MILE SWIM;18 MILE BIKE;3.2 MILE RUN
MARCH 29,2003 7AM: MCLAY STATE PARK; TALLAHASSEE,FL
RACE DIRECTOR: KATHY McDARIS/GULF WINDS TRIATHLETES
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JOHN BOYLE 386 736-0002
WWW.ALTAVISTASPORTS.COM FOR FUll results

OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 99
1 1 MARK WILLIAMSON 26 PANAMA CITY BEACH FL 1:15:38 3 6:51 5 49:06 22.0 3 19:43 6:10
2 2 KIKO CINTRON 30 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:15:47 1 6:46 9 50:14 21.5 2 18:49 5:53
3 3 CHRIS LOBDELL 27 FRANKLINVILLE NJ 1:16:11 12 8:10 7 49:15 21.9 1 18:47 5:53
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
1 15 STEPHEN GODLOVE 14 APOPKA FL 1:21:50 4 9:09 1 51:41 20.9 1 21:01 6:34
2 34 JOHN ENGELBRECHT 19 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:29:19 1 8:37 2 56:22 19.2 2 24:21 7:37
3 145 AARON ISOM 16 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:49:00 7 13:15 3 1:07:19 16.0 4 28:27 8:54
4 146 ALAN ARNMENTI 19 BOCA RATON FL 1:49:00 6 12:28 4 1:09:51 15.5 3 26:42 8:21
5 200 BROOKS WHALEY 14 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:02:43 2 8:44 6 1:17:54 13.9 6 36:07 11:17
6 201 S. ROGERS 14 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:02:48 5 12:04 5 1:17:19 14.0 5 33:27 10:27
7 0 CHARLES DANIEL 16 TALLAHASSEE FL 3 8:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 11 CROSBY TOYAMA 23 NICEVILLE FL 1:20:00 3 7:33 2 51:34 21.0 1 20:54 6:32
2 44 DILLON FRITZ 24 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:31:12 11 11:22 3 55:06 19.6 7 24:46 7:45
3 47 ADRIAN CAMERON 22 GAINESVILLE FL 1:31:42 2 7:21 8 1:02:56 17.2 2 21:27 6:42
4 55 AARON DAVIS 23 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:33:13 7 9:40 4 57:19 18.8 10 26:16 8:13
5 62 RYAN BECKETT 20 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:34:53 6 9:37
6 63 MATTHEW MCCORD 22 NICEVILLE FL 1:35:13 9 10:27 7 1:01:47 17.5 4 23:00 7:12
7 67 MATTHEW DYKES 22 OCEAN SPRINGS MS 1:36:07 8 10:03 6 1:00:03 18.0 9 26:02 8:08
8 102 JESUS DOMINGUEZ 23 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:41:12 14 14:08 9 1:03:47 16.9 5 23:18 7:17
9 120 LEONARDO MELENDEZ 24 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:44:12 16 16:25 10 1:04:26 16.8 6 23:23 7:19
10 124 STEPHEN WILSON 20 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:45:25 4 8:18 12 1:10:45 15.3 11 26:23 8:15
11 128 RYAN DENNISON 21 TALLAHASSE FL 1:45:42 10 11:18 13 1:12:21 14.9 3 22:04 6:54
12 130 JEREMIAH FOXWELL 22 TALLAHASSE FL 1:46:42 13 12:24 11 1:05:15 16.6 14 29:05 9:06
13 162 RICK KENDUST 21 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:52:42 5 9:34 14 1:15:15 14.4 13 27:54 8:44
14 189 NICK DEACON 24 BRISTOL FL 2:00:27 17 18:56 15 1:16:36 14.1 8 24:57 7:48
15 198 ALBERT STICKLEY III 22 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:02:01 12 12:22 16 1:21:47 13.2 12 27:53 8:43
16 0 FELIPE BASTOS 22 GAINESVILLE FL 1 6:50 1 50:22 21.4
17 0 DANIEL PLINE 20 HUNTSVILLE AL 18 24:27 5 58:18 18.5
18 0 KRISTOPHER HOSENAVE 24 SEBASTIAN FL 15 15:03 17 2:14:20 8.0
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 10 JOHN ZINGARELLI 26 PANAMA CITY FL 1:19:59 1 7:32 1 51:05 21.1 2 21:23 6:41
2 18 AARON DAMRILL 27 BRUNSWICK GA 1:24:05 2 8:12 3 52:58 20.4 6 22:56 7:10
3 22 DAVID KNOLL 27 TALLHASSEE FL 1:25:20 9 10:47 2 52:33 20.6 4 22:02 6:53
4 24 MIKE PALIOS 28 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:27:12 16 11:59 4 54:26 19.8 1 20:48 6:30
5 46 ROGER SULLIVAN 26 NICEVILLE FL 1:31:32 6 9:31 10 1:00:10 18.0 3 21:53 6:51
6 48 CLAY SHELFER 28 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:31:47 5 9:20 6 59:04 18.3 9 23:24 7:19
7 50 TED NATION 27 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:32:05 12 10:56 5 57:27 18.8 10 23:43 7:25
8 69 MATTHEW SAMPSON 26 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:36:16 15 11:39 11 1:00:13 17.9 11 24:26 7:38
9 72 DAVID BIGONEY 29 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:36:45 3 8:34 7 59:18 18.2 18 28:55 9:02
10 83 STEVE GUESS 28 ASHFORD AL 1:38:19 13 11:14 8 59:57 18.0 15 27:09 8:30
11 85 BRIAN POGGIE 28 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:38:44 8 10:36 12 1:01:14 17.6 14 26:55 8:25
12 87 BENJAMIN M WRIGHT 27 ORANGE PARK FL 1:38:51 11 10:53 9 1:00:01 18.0 16 27:59 8:45
13 98 PHILIPP EBERWEIN 28 TAMPA FL 1:41:03 19 13:35 14 1:04:12 16.8 7 23:17 7:17
14 99 MAURICIO ZAPATA 28 TAMPA FL 1:41:03 14 11:28 15 1:06:19 16.3 8 23:17 7:17
15 100 EVAN PARIS 25 ATLANTA GA 1:41:05 4 8:41 13 1:03:54 16.9 17 28:31 8:55
16 105 DAVID WILKERSON 27 WOODVILLE FL 1:41:33 18 12:30 17 1:06:49 16.2 5 22:15 6:58
17 115 LAWRENCE DOONG 25 ATLANTA GA 1:43:33 10 10:49 16 1:06:46 16.2 12 25:59 8:08
18 122 JUDD CONATSER 29 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:44:17 7 9:58 18 1:07:54 15.9 13 26:26 8:16
19 204 WILLIAM A CHAMBERS 26 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:04:55 17 11:59 20 1:20:51 13.4 20 32:06 10:02
20 219 DAMON HAMMOND 25 DULUTH GA 2:23:53 21 40:23 19 1:12:44 14.9 19 30:48 9:38
21 226 DENTON ELKINS 28 CRAWFORVILLE FL 2:28:11 20 22:06 21 1:32:10 11.7 21 33:57 10:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 4 RYAN DAVENPORT 31 GULF BREEZE FL 1:16:41 1 7:50 1 48:33 22.3 1 20:19 6:21
2 8 TONY GUILLEN 34 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:19:43 3 7:56 4 51:25 21.0 2 20:24 6:23
3 13 JOHN LOWREY 34 PANAMA CITY FL 1:21:12 11 10:15 2 49:08 22.0 6 21:51 6:50
4 16 JOHN STIMPSON 34 FAIRHOPE AL 1:22:18 6 9:04 3 50:52 21.2 8 22:23 7:00
5 19 CHRIS C MARINO 30 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:24:35 2 7:52 5 52:37 20.5 12 24:08 7:33
6 21 JOSEPH KINTZ 34 NICEVILLE FL 1:24:49 15 11:08 6 52:57 20.4 3 20:46 6:30
7 28 JOHN MATTHEWS 32 TALLHASSEE FL 1:28:21 10 9:53 7 55:48 19.4 9 22:41 7:06
8 40 ACE HADDOCK 33 CARRABELLE FL 1:30:19 4 8:23 8 57:59 18.6 11 23:58 7:30
9 43 MARK JOHNSON 33 TAMPA FL 1:31:05 8 9:45 9 59:24 18.2 7 21:57 6:52
10 51 DAVID DOSIER 33 FT RUCKER AL 1:32:08 13 10:21 10 1:00:30 17.9 4 21:19 6:40
11 57 TALMADGE SHEPPARD 31 ENTERPRISE AL 1:33:49 9 9:49 11 1:00:44 17.8 10 23:16 7:17
12 70 PAT SULLIVAN 34 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:36:27 12 10:15 14 1:01:53 17.5 13 24:20 7:37
13 80 SHAWN C SMITH 31 PENSACOLA FL 1:37:55 16 11:29 13 1:01:38 17.5 14 24:49 7:46
14 91 MARTIN HYNES 34 OAKLAND PARK FL 1:39:06 19 11:58 17 1:05:19 16.5 5 21:50 6:50
15 95 JAY CURTISS 34 SHIOCTON WI 1:40:27 14 11:00 15 1:02:32 17.3 16 26:56 8:25
16 107 RICHARD MOHR 30 RICHMOND HILL GA 1:42:13 23 13:15 16 1:03:01 17.1 15 25:58 8:07
17 127 CHRIS BAILEY 33 COTTONDALE FL 1:45:38 5 8:47 12 1:01:02 17.7 24 35:50 11:12
18 133 GARRETT BLANTON 33 TALLAHASSE FL 1:47:01 18 11:57 18 1:07:24 16.0 18 27:42 8:40
19 149 TIM GOMEZ 31 CORAL GABLES FL 1:49:33 24 13:48 20 1:08:32 15.8 17 27:15 8:31
20 155 VAN PATTERSON 31 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:51:17 20 12:06 19 1:07:45 15.9 22 31:27 9:50
21 161 JOEL SPRINGER 31 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:52:36 22 12:35 21 1:10:42 15.3 21 29:21 9:11
22 164 RONALD HARLEY 34 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:53:17 17 11:54 22 1:13:15 14.7 19 28:09 8:48
23 193 JOHN H HUNTER 32 PENSACOLA FL 2:01:25 7 9:15 24 1:22:59 13.0 20 29:13 9:08
24 196 GUY DE LATTOUSSAGE 30 TALLAHASSE FL 2:01:39 21 12:32 23 1:16:36 14.1 23 32:32 10:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 6 DONALD DAVIS 37 PENSACOLA FL 1:17:33 3 8:17 1 47:42 22.6 4 21:35 6:45
2 9 JIM PHILLIPS 37 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:19:55 6 8:49 2 49:56 21.6 3 21:12 6:38
3 12 GEOFF LIKENS 37 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:20:13 2 8:05 4 50:58 21.2 2 21:11 6:38
4 14 RONNIE GODWIN 39 BAINBRIDGE GA 1:21:21 4 8:25 3 50:44 21.3 7 22:14 6:57
5 20 SHAWN BURKE 37 ATLANTIC BEACH FL 1:24:47 1 7:33 5 54:52 19.7 9 22:24 7:00
6 26 DAVID SWEENY 35 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:27:23 5 8:41 7 57:03 18.9 5 21:41 6:47
7 27 PHIL LEBOUTILLIER 37 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:28:20 11 9:45 6 56:34 19.1 6 22:03 6:54
8 45 SELF RADCLIFF 36 MOBILE AL 1:31:30 8 9:19 9 57:47 18.7 11 24:26 7:38
9 52 DAVID HENRY 37 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:32:19 10 9:37 8 57:23 18.8 12 25:20 7:55
10 53 MARK WILSON 36 SAINT SIMONS ISLAND GA 1:32:20 14 11:17 10 1:00:05 18.0 1 20:59 6:34
11 78 GENE ROWELL 37 VALDOSTA GA 1:37:30 13 11:15 11 1:02:22 17.3 10 23:54 7:28
12 81 MICHAEL MARTINEZ 37 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:37:56 18 11:43 14 1:03:53 16.9 8 22:21 6:59
13 88 KEVIN COLLINS 39 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:38:51 7 8:55 13 1:03:27 17.0 15 26:31 8:17
14 104 RICHARD PARSONS 38 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:41:26 19 12:11 12 1:02:49 17.2 14 26:27 8:16
15 131 GREG SEILER 39 PANAMA CITY FL 1:46:53 15 11:31 20 1:09:02 15.6 13 26:21 8:14
16 134 WILLIAM T VAUSE 39 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:47:02 16 11:35 15 1:05:26 16.5 18 30:02 9:24
17 147 ROY PATTERSON 36 ATLANTA GA 1:49:12 17 11:36 16 1:06:12 16.3 19 31:25 9:49
18 150 HAMP STOUTAMIRE 36 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:49:34 21 14:23 19 1:08:23 15.8 16 26:49 8:23
19 154 CHARLES LILES 39 MARIETTA GA 1:51:10 22 14:35 17 1:07:02 16.1 17 29:34 9:15
20 168 NEAL F JOHNSON 37 THOMASVILLE GA 1:54:08 9 9:27 21 1:09:36 15.5 21 35:06 10:59
21 185 ROBERT DRISKELL 38 ORANGE BEACH AL 1:59:42 12 11:05 18 1:07:36 16.0 22 41:02 12:50
22 186 JORGE MONREAL 36 EVANS GA 1:59:54 20 13:52 22 1:11:58 15.0 20 34:05 10:40
23 191 CECIL CAULEY 35 ATLANTIC BEACH FL 2:01:11
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
1 5 GLENN E COTTRILL 40 LYNN HAVEN FL 1:17:06 3 8:38 2 48:15 22.4 1 20:14 6:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 7 JEFFREY BOWMAN 41 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:18:04 2 8:37 1 48:05 22.5 1 21:23 6:41
2 25 GREG MARTIN 41 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:27:13 3 8:40 3 55:28 19.5 3 23:06 7:13
3 39 ED FRISBEE 42 FT WALTION FL 1:30:17 9 10:42 2 54:50 19.7 6 24:47 7:45
4 41 SCOTT A MATTHEWS 43 TAMPA FL 1:30:41
5 59 MICHAEL REININGER 42 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:34:15 6 9:58 8 1:01:03 17.7 4 23:15 7:16
6 61 JEFF KUPERBERG 42 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:34:41 5 9:49 9 1:01:17 17.6 5 23:37 7:23
7 66 BILLY GIRARD 43 NORTH POLE AK 1:36:03 8 10:40 6 1:00:10 18.0 8 25:14 7:53
8 75 ALEX STEVERSON 42 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:36:58 11 11:07 7 1:00:38 17.8 9 25:14 7:54
9 79 DAVID PAYNE 40 ATLANTA GA 1:37:36 1 8:14 11 1:04:30 16.7 7 24:53 7:47
10 90 HARRY DETWILER 44 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:39:00 10 11:05 5 59:48 18.1 13 28:08 8:48
11 123 RUSSELL HENLEY 40 COLQUITT GA 1:44:42 18 20:07 10 1:02:17 17.3 2 22:20 6:59
12 135 PAUL PEAVY 43 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:47:18 12 11:58 12 1:07:33 16.0 12 27:49 8:42
13 163 GREA BEVIS 41 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:52:47 7 10:23 17 1:14:38 14.5 10 27:47 8:41
14 170 TIM A JONES 43 THOMASVILLE GA 1:54:45 14 14:01 15 1:12:07 15.0 14 28:39 8:57
15 171 WM. ORTH 40 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:54:56 16 15:13 14 1:11:56 15.0 11 27:48 8:42
16 181 MATT HEFELFINGER 42 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:57:05 15 14:58 16 1:12:25 14.9 15 29:43 9:18
17 182 CHRISTOPHER HUNT 40 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:57:18 13 13:14 13 1:11:08 15.2 16 32:57 10:18
18 222 SAM ROGERS 43 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:25:49 17 16:26 18 1:33:49 11.5 17 35:35 11:08
19 0 T ALAN COX 43 TALLAHASSEE FL 4 9:49 4 55:42 19.4
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 23 JAY HERRING 45 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:26:10 5 10:34 1 54:23 19.9 1 21:15 6:39
2 31 MICHAEL MASON 46 ORLANDO FL 1:28:44 2 9:20 2 54:53 19.7 5 24:33 7:41
3 33 EDWARD MORENTE 45 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:28:53 6 10:46 3 54:58 19.7 4 23:11 7:15
4 35 SHANNON SULLIVAN 49 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:29:22 1 9:01 4 57:47 18.7 3 22:35 7:04
5 54 FELTON WRIGHT 45 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:32:27 3 9:27 7 1:01:08 17.7 2 21:53 6:51
6 64 TERRY RYAN 45 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:35:14 4 10:06 5 58:35 18.4 7 26:34 8:18
7 84 JOHN D WHITWORTH 45 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:38:37 8 11:39 6 1:00:34 17.8 6 26:26 8:16
8 159 KEITH BERRY 46 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:52:23 11 16:26 8 1:08:40 15.7 8 27:19 8:32
9 165 RICHARD WEEKLEY JR 46 ROMA GA 1:53:18 7 11:07 9 1:10:48 15.3 12 31:24 9:49
10 172 GARY PARSONS 45 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:54:57 10 12:33 10 1:13:24 14.7 9 29:02 9:05
11 184 DAVID SMITH 45 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:58:00 9 12:14 11 1:14:38 14.5 11 31:10 9:45
12 203 TOM MCHAFFIE 45 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:04:08 12 18:53 12 1:14:45 14.4 10 30:30 9:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 68 ROB CUNNINGHAM 54 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:36:07 5 12:16 1 1:00:28 17.9 2 23:24 7:19
2 96 KEVIN TERRANELLA 50 FRUIT COVE FL 1:40:35 4 11:56 2 1:02:42 17.2 3 25:59 8:07
3 129 RICHARD WHALEY 51 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:46:23 1 9:15 3 1:06:15 16.3 6 30:54 9:40
4 157 KARL HEMPEL 51 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:52:05 6 13:42 6 1:16:25 14.1 1 22:00 6:53
5 175 WILLIAM MCCUE 50 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:55:33 3 11:27 5 1:14:30 14.5 5 29:38 9:16
6 177 JIMMY KALFAS 52 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:55:43 2 11:25 4 1:08:22 15.8 7 35:58 11:15
7 197 RONALD MORRELL 54 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:01:46 7 14:19 7 1:18:16 13.8 4 29:13 9:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 71 RICK ASHTON 56 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:36:44 2 10:25 1 56:52 19.0 5 29:28 9:13
2 74 ANDREW WALL 58 MIDLAND CITY AL 1:36:57 5 11:38 3 1:00:51 17.8 1 24:29 7:39
3 82 GEORGE PALMER, JR 58 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:38:05 4 11:03 2 1:00:45 17.8 4 26:18 8:14
4 103 SAM E NALL 59 ST PETE FL 1:41:23 1 10:00 5 1:06:54 16.1 2 24:30 7:40
5 126 TOM ROWLAND 56 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:45:34 3 10:49 4 1:04:25 16.8 6 30:21 9:29
6 132 GREG KAPUTA 56 TAMPA FL 1:46:58 6 12:53 6 1:09:06 15.6 3 25:00 7:49
7 206 MAYNARD SWEELEY 58 TALLAHSSEE FL 2:07:25 7 15:55 7 1:18:11 13.8 7 33:20 10:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 77 ROGER SPRANDEL 61 PANAMA CITY BEACH FL 1:37:19 1 11:40 1 1:00:56 17.7 1 24:45 7:44
2 156 BRUCE PREVATT 61 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:51:52 3 12:50 2 1:08:42 15.7 2 30:21 9:29
3 180 SAM MURPHY 60 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:57:03 2 12:08 3 1:13:57 14.6 3 30:59 9:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99
1 202 CHARLES J LAW 65 DOTHAN AL 2:02:57 1 18:08 1 1:13:27 14.7 1 31:24 9:49
CLYDESDALE 01 - 39
1 30 JUSTIN WARD 28 ENTERPRISE AL 1:28:38 5 9:41 1 55:13 19.6 1 23:45 7:26
2 56 MIKE PATTON 30 ALBANY GA 1:33:48 3 9:09 2 59:11 18.3 3 25:29 7:58
3 73 MATTHEW E DEPOLLO 33 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:36:45 8 10:22 5 1:02:30 17.3 2 23:55 7:29
4 76 RICHARD W THOMPSON 31 COVINGTON GA 1:37:13 9 10:38 3 1:00:01 18.0 4 26:36 8:19
5 97 ANDY CROWE 28 BOCA RATON FL 1:40:45 4 9:33 7 1:04:15 16.8 5 26:58 8:26
6 112 FRANK RUDD 39 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:43:22 6 9:43 8 1:04:41 16.7 6 29:00 9:04
7 143 BOBBY DREW 38 DUNEDIN FL 1:48:43 13 13:24 6 1:04:00 16.9 8 31:20 9:48
8 144 CHRIS GELSKOSKA 30 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:48:43 7 10:05 9 1:05:05 16.6 9 33:35 10:30
9 153 GARRETT HOFFMAN 37 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:50:38 10 11:37 10 1:08:44 15.7 7 30:19 9:29
10 179 KENDALL WHITE 35 JAX FL 1:56:45 11 12:41 11 1:10:16 15.4 10 33:49 10:34
11 208 HUTCHIINSON HUTCHINSON 34 JACKSONVILLE 2:09:26 17 16:24 12 1:14:44 14.5 12 38:19 11:59
12 211 DEREK KIDD 39 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:13:02 12 12:50
13 215 JOHN HARRISON 38 ATLANTA GA 2:19:46 15 15:19 13 1:22:57 13.0 13 41:31 12:59
14 221 JON OOTEN 30 LITHIA SPRINGS GA 2:24:54 16 15:24 15 1:32:42 11.7 11 36:50 11:31
15 224 ANDREW OSIECKI 28 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:26:05 2 7:13 14 1:32:02 11.7 15 46:51 14:39
16 228 SHAWN MCKNIGHT 33 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:32:38 14 14:31 16 1:36:37 11.2 14 41:31 12:59
17 0 CHUCK NEEL 30 MARIANNA FL 1 1:12 4 1:00:01 18.0
CLYDESDALE 40 - 99
1 108 ROBERT PALMER 41 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:42:14 2 10:11 2 1:03:49 16.9 1 28:15 8:50
2 119 RANDELL WALLACE 49 TALLAHASSE FL 1:43:54 3 12:04 1 59:39 18.1 2 32:13 10:04
3 205 MARK MCVEY 43 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:06:14 4 13:30 3 1:19:31 13.6 3 33:14 10:23
4 220 FRANK F HANSON 53 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:23:59 1 9:55 4 1:25:03 12.7 4 49:03 15:20
MALE PHYSICALLY-CHALLENGED 01 - 99
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 99
1 17 ERIKA POLLOCK 28 SPANISH FORT AL 1:22:27 3 8:11 1 52:29 20.6 1 21:48 6:49
2 29 MARY TAPPEN 45 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:28:26 5 8:27 2 54:44 19.7 10 25:17 7:54
3 32 HELEN LIBBY 25 LYNN HAVEN FL 1:28:46 12 9:07 5 56:59 19.0 3 22:41 7:06
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
1 216 LESLIE THARPE 18 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:22:36 1 14:06 1 1:32:09 11.7 1 36:23 11:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 37 CARRIE TINDOL 22 AUBURN AL 1:29:48 3 8:40 2 57:35 18.8 3 23:34 7:22
2 49 JULIE OLSEN 21 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:31:57 12 12:04 1 56:43 19.0 2 23:11 7:15
3 65 LISA KIRSCH 23 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:35:27 1 7:08 3 1:02:41 17.2 4 25:40 8:01
4 89 ELAINE SKISLAK 21 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:39:00 8 10:50 6 1:05:32 16.5 1 22:40 7:05
5 113 ELISA GARLAND 20 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:43:25 5 9:40 9 1:06:40 16.2 9 27:06 8:29
6 117 DANA KEITZ 22 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:43:50 16 13:07 4 1:04:00 16.9 8 26:44 8:22
7 118 ANNA EMERY 20 OVIEDO FL 1:43:54 4 8:50 8 1:06:21 16.3 12 28:45 8:59
8 121 LAURA KUNAK 21 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:44:14 13 12:08 5 1:04:08 16.8 10 27:59 8:45
9 125 AMY PETERSON 24 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:45:31 7 10:06 10 1:06:49 16.2 11 28:38 8:57
10 137 JAMIE BOMBINSKI 23 PANAMA CITY BEACH FL 1:47:28 6 9:53 7 1:06:02 16.4 15 31:35 9:53
11 140 SARAH LAMMERS 21 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:47:45 10 12:02 12 1:09:15 15.6 7 26:29 8:17
12 148 CHRISSY WALLIS 23 PONTE VEDRA FL 1:49:13 2 8:40 11 1:08:51 15.7 16 31:44 9:55
13 158 MELISSA ZAPATA 23 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:52:20 11 12:04 13 1:14:11 14.6 6 26:06 8:10
14 174 JESSICA STEWART 23 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:55:26 14 12:12 16 1:17:14 14.0 5 26:01 8:08
15 178 SHELLY RUSSELL 24 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:55:54 9 11:39 14 1:15:14 14.4 13 29:02 9:05
16 187 HEATHER LAMMERS 24 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:00:14 15 12:58 15 1:16:58 14.0 14 30:19 9:29
17 229 CLEVELAND WHITNEY 20 THOMASVILLE GA 3:10:06 17 26:22 17 1:53:02 9.6 17 50:44 15:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 36 REBECCA ATEN 26 OWATONNA MN 1:29:33 1 7:24 1 55:59 19.3 3 26:12 8:12
2 38 MEREDITH NOVACK 27 CLERMONT FL 1:30:06 2 8:17 2 58:10 18.6 1 23:41 7:24
3 86 LAURA BOECKMAN 29 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:38:46 4 8:48 3 1:02:11 17.4 5 27:48 8:42
4 109 JULIE WORKMAN 26 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:42:16 3 8:34 4 1:06:08 16.3 4 27:35 8:38
5 142 MOLLY MILAM 28 THOMASVILLE GA 1:48:18 8 14:05 5 1:08:41 15.7 2 25:34 8:00
6 209 ERINN GELAKOSKA 27 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:10:29 6 11:53 6 1:29:30 12.1 6 29:08 9:06
7 214 MONICA LANG 25 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:15:33 7 13:12 7 1:31:02 11.9 7 31:20 9:48
8 218 RHIANNA OBRECHT 26 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:22:40 5 9:26 9 1:35:57 11.3 9 37:19 11:40
9 223 KRISTEN MOLYNEAUX 28 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:25:51 9 16:21 8 1:32:40 11.7 8 36:51 11:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 60 MARTA GROGER 32 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:34:39 1 9:22 1 1:00:56 17.7 1 24:23 7:37
2 93 AMY STENBERG 30 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:39:43 2 10:18 3 1:01:44 17.5 4 27:43 8:40
3 106 TRICIA RIZZA 32 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:42:05 3 10:35 2 1:01:16 17.6 8 30:15 9:28
4 116 KATE MACFALL 31 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:43:36 4 11:03 6 1:07:26 16.0 2 25:08 7:52
5 138 RACHEL GROSS 30 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:47:37 5 11:41 5 1:06:50 16.2 6 29:08 9:07
6 141 SUSIE DAVIS 34 ATLANTA GA 1:48:18 10 15:04 4 1:06:37 16.2 3 26:38 8:20
7 167 SANDRA TROTT 30 PANAMA CITY FL 1:54:01 7 13:03 8 1:13:16 14.7 5 27:43 8:40
8 173 JOY KEY 32 BAINBRIDGE GA 1:55:06 6 12:08 7 1:12:44 14.9 9 30:15 9:28
9 183 TIFFINY HEWITT-BROWN 34 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:57:20 8 14:03 9 1:13:16 14.7 7 30:02 9:23
10 194 SHERRIE PEAVY 34 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:01:38 9 14:09 10 1:15:11 14.4 10 32:19 10:06
11 212 KIMBERLY KIMBREL 34 COLQUITT GA 2:14:27 11 15:10 11 1:23:25 12.9 11 35:53 11:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 111 LYNN COLLINS 35 ATLANTA GA 1:42:43 2 10:46 2 1:06:00 16.4 1 25:59 8:07
2 152 ROXANNE BURRUS 37 GAINESVILLE FL 1:50:23 5 15:16 1 1:04:52 16.7 4 30:17 9:28
3 169 LORANNE AUSLEY 39 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:54:17 4 13:36 3 1:10:20 15.4 5 30:23 9:30
4 176 SARA FULGHUM 39 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:55:40 1 10:34 4 1:16:41 14.1 2 28:26 8:54
5 192 LISA ECHEVERRI 37 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:01:18 3 12:37 5 1:20:14 13.5 3 28:28 8:54
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
1 42 SUE HENSLEY 41 WINTER SPRINGS FL 1:30:54 2 9:19 1 57:35 18.8 1 24:01 7:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 101 LISA ALLISON 42 ST SIMONS IS GA 1:41:10 1 9:27 1 1:01:35 17.5 3 30:09 9:26
2 110 CATHERINE MASON 43 ORLANDO FL 1:42:20 2 10:39 2 1:03:45 16.9 2 27:58 8:45
3 166 LAURA BROOKS 44 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:53:29 6 15:36 3 1:11:31 15.1 1 26:23 8:15
4 199 PENNY ISOM 40 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:02:10 4 14:02 5 1:17:54 13.9 4 30:16 9:28
5 213 STEPHANIE HOUSTON 44 ROSWELL GA 2:14:32 5 15:10 6 1:20:19 13.4 5 39:04 12:13
6 0 JUDY CHIN 43 TALLAHASSEE FL 3 12:32 4 1:11:38 15.1
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 58 STACIE HERNANDEZ 45 JACKSONVILLE FL 1:33:51 2 9:21 1 57:46 18.7 1 26:45 8:22
2 114 ANNE PILEGGI 47 ATLANTA GA 1:43:32 3 11:16 2 1:03:32 17.0 4 28:45 8:59
3 136 BONNIE WRIGHT 47 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:47:25 1 8:58 4 1:10:16 15.4 2 28:13 8:49
4 160 LINDA DANIEL 45 TALLAHASSEE FL 1:52:34 4 14:31 3 1:09:41 15.5 3 28:24 8:53
5 190 EUNICE HEMSLEY 49 DESTIN FL 2:01:05 5 16:22 5 1:12:39 14.9 5 32:06 10:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 92 SUSAN WALLIS 50 PONTE VEDRA BCH FL 1:39:22 2 9:51 2 1:03:54 16.9 1 25:39 8:01
2 94 GAYLE MARBURY 54 MADISON AL 1:40:03 1 9:43 1 1:03:30 17.0 2 26:51 8:24
3 188 MARY FALCONER 50 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:00:17 3 14:05 3 1:12:59 14.8 3 33:14 10:24
4 227 V. SMITH 50 CRAWFORDVILLE FL 2:29:26 4 19:45 4 1:33:01 11.6 4 36:41 11:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 139 CAROLE THOMPSON 56 DESTIN FL 1:47:43 1 12:21 1 1:08:06 15.9 1 27:18 8:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 207 GWEN SPRANDEL 62 PANAMA CITY BCH FL 2:08:53 1 13:35 1 1:20:59 13.3 1 34:21 10:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99
ATHENA 01 - 39
1 195 HEATHER WAINWRIGHT 21 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:01:38 1 10:20 2 1:21:56 13.2 1 29:24 9:12
2 210 KAYLA MONTANARO 22 CORAL GABLES FL 2:10:58 3 13:10 1 1:20:54 13.4 2 36:55 11:33
3 217 LARISSA BURAL 20 TALLAHASSEE FL 2:22:40 2 12:31 4 1:32:51 11.6 3 37:19 11:40
4 225 KAREN DAILY 32 ALBANY GA 2:26:55 4 16:11 3 1:23:42 12.9 4 47:03 14:43
ATHENA 40 - 99
1 151 BONNIE BAILEY 40 ST SIMONS IS GA 1:49:41 1 11:19 1 1:08:25 15.8 1 29:59 9:22

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com