Alta Vista Sports

RED HILLS TRIATHLON
1/3 MILE SWIM; 18 MILE BIKE; 3.2 MILE RUN
MARCH 27,2004 7AM: MCLAY STATE PARK; TALLAHASSEE,FL
RACE DIRECTOR: KATHY McDARIS/GULF WINDS TRIATHLETES
TIMING & RESULTS-ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JACOB SMITH 386-736-0002
WWW.ALTAVISTASPORTS.COM FOR FULL RESULTS
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP

MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 99
1 1 Stephen Godlove 15 Orlando FL 1:11:33 2 7:05 1 45:34 23.7 3 18:55 5:55
2 2 Kevin Grogan 30 Lake Mineola FL 1:13:42 7 7:44 4 47:52 22.6 1 18:07 5:40
3 3 Kiko Cintron 31 Tallahassee FL 1:14:13 1 6:58 5 48:40 22.2 2 18:36 5:49
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
1 91 Brian Van Stratum 19 Tallahassee FL 1:36:45 5 12:00 2 1:01:18 17.6 2 23:28 7:20
2 93 Charles, Iv Daniel 17 Tallahassee FL 1:36:46 2 8:49 4 1:05:17 16.5 1 22:41 7:06
3 95 Andrew Raysin 15 Wellington FL 1:36:56 6 12:20 1 59:01 18.3 3 25:37 8:01
4 117 Dave Bernhardt 18 Lynn Haven FL 1:40:38 4 10:04 3 1:04:37 16.7 5 25:57 8:07
5 166 Taylor Boylan 18 Tallahassee FL 1:49:18 1 8:20 7 1:14:46 14.4 6 26:13 8:12
6 171 Brooks Whaley 15 Tallahassee FL 1:49:36 3 9:25 5 1:09:42 15.5 7 30:30 9:32
7 184 Aaron Isom 17 Tallahassee FL 1:53:13 7 14:17 6 1:13:02 14.8 4 25:55 8:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 8 Crosby Toyama 24 Freeport FL 1:18:11 1 7:49 2 51:08 21.1 2 19:15 6:01
2 12 Josh Johnston 22 Valdosta GA 1:20:20 7 9:19 3 51:48 20.9 1 19:14 6:01
3 13 Leif Stringer 24 Clermont FL 1:20:25 10 10:04 1 50:54 21.2 3 19:29 6:06
4 23 Anthony Segreto 24 Tallahassee FL 1:23:06 6 9:13 4 53:35 20.2 4 20:20 6:22
5 48 John Engelbrecht 20 Tallahassee FL 1:29:39 4 8:55 6 56:10 19.2 7 24:35 7:41
6 51 Joseph Dombrowsky 22 Tallahassee FL 1:30:27 11 10:58 5 54:44 19.7 8 24:46 7:45
7 70 Brian Monico 24 Tallahassee FL 1:33:37 2 7:52 9 1:03:07 17.1 5 22:39 7:05
8 79 Alexander Stevens 22 Tallahassee FL 1:34:47 9 9:41 7 58:55 18.3 12 26:12 8:12
9 116 Charles Trescott 20 Tallahassee FL 1:40:38 8 9:38 10 1:07:37 16.0 6 23:23 7:19
10 129 Seth Williams 20 Tallahassee FL 1:44:17 16 13:46 8 1:01:35 17.5 16 28:58 9:03
11 150 Hal Fravel 23 Tallahassee FL 1:47:18 14 12:22 13 1:09:58 15.4 9 25:00 7:49
12 160 Richard Ruddell 23 Tallahassee FL 1:47:56 3 8:08 14 1:10:03 15.4 17 29:46 9:18
13 162 Andrew Rapacke 24 Annapolis MD 1:48:13 15 13:20 11 1:07:53 15.9 13 27:01 8:27
14 163 Paul Taylor 23 Tallahassee FL 1:48:17 13 11:57 12 1:08:35 15.8 15 27:46 8:41
15 180 Clinton Jernigan 23 Pensacola FL 1:52:16 17 14:42 15 1:10:27 15.3 14 27:07 8:29
16 194 William Goodwin 20 Tallahassee FL 1:55:22 12 11:25 18 1:17:49 13.9 11 26:09 8:11
17 195 Jeff Mason 21 Tallahassee FL 1:55:39 5 9:05 17 1:15:43 14.3 18 30:52 9:39
18 205 James Thornton 22 Tallahassee FL 1:59:55 19 20:43 16 1:13:17 14.7 10 25:56 8:07
19 246 Robert Azicri 20 Tallahassee FL 2:30:57 18 17:58 19 1:32:16 11.7 19 40:44 12:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 17 Chris Lobdell 28 Groveland FL 1:21:08 13 10:24 1 50:44 21.3 1 20:01 6:16
2 26 Douglas Doll 27 Milton FL 1:23:22 10 10:19 6 52:32 20.6 3 20:33 6:26
3 28 Aaron Damrill 28 Brunswick GA 1:23:48 1 8:19 8 53:00 20.4 9 22:30 7:02
4 29 David Knoll 28 Tallahassee FL 1:23:58 7 10:00 4 52:04 20.7 7 21:54 6:51
5 31 Matt Ertl 27 Gainesville FL 1:24:53 24 12:35 3 52:01 20.8 2 20:18 6:21
6 33 Dillon Fritz 26 Tallahassee FL 1:25:12 3 9:17 9 54:14 19.9 6 21:42 6:47
7 34 Grady Smith 27 Tallahassee FL 1:25:45 4 9:47 5 52:31 20.6 11 23:29 7:21
8 37 Geoffrey Simmons 25 Valdosta GA 1:26:54 2 9:13 13 56:41 19.1 4 21:01 6:34
9 39 Robert Taylor 26 Valdosta GA 1:27:08 5 9:53 12 56:11 19.2 5 21:05 6:36
10 49 Matthew Sampson 27 Tallahassee FL 1:30:06 9 10:10 14 56:55 19.0 10 23:02 7:12
11 56 James Thompson 28 Midway FL 1:30:49 16 10:59 11 56:09 19.2 13 23:42 7:25
12 57 Ted Nation 28 Tallahassee FL 1:31:11 19 11:48 15 57:01 18.9 8 22:22 7:00
13 60 Carl Cheshire 25 Tallahassee FL 1:31:42 22 12:10 7 52:38 20.5 21 26:55 8:25
14 63 Clay Shelfer 29 Havana FL 1:32:31 11 10:21 17 58:41 18.4 12 23:29 7:21
15 73 Jeremy Floyd 27 Tallahassee FL 1:33:47 20 12:04 10 54:57 19.7 20 26:47 8:23
16 75 Jeffrey Farrah 25 Tallahassee FL 1:34:20 17 11:03 16 57:46 18.7 19 25:32 7:59
17 77 Larry Doong 26 Atlanta GA 1:34:29 6 9:56
18 78 Timothy Cregan 28 Tampa FL 1:34:37 12 10:22 19 59:54 18.0 17 24:21 7:37
19 88 Matt Wiggins 28 Tallahassee FL 1:36:05 23 12:26 18 59:51 18.1 14 23:49 7:27
20 109 Jeff Pollock 28 Spanish Fort AL 1:39:05 15 10:35 2 51:46 20.9 31 36:45 11:29
21 135 Christopher Cain 26 Tallahassee FL 1:45:03 8 10:02 22 1:07:29 16.0 22 27:32 8:37
22 153 R. Dickson 29 Tallahassee FL 1:47:26 14 10:26 23 1:07:40 16.0 26 29:21 9:11
23 157 Brian Poggie 29 Tallahassee FL 1:47:50 18 11:34 24 1:08:37 15.7 23 27:40 8:39
24 159 John Gay 27 Tallahassee FL 1:47:54 25 12:50 21 1:07:01 16.1 24 28:04 8:47
25 165 Leonardo Melendez 25 Jacksonville Beach 1:49:18 28 14:22 26 1:10:41 15.3 16 24:16 7:35
26 176 Trevor Widick 26 Tallahassee FL 1:50:40 26 13:18 20 1:06:37 16.2 27 30:46 9:37
27 186 Jay Smith 29 Tallahassee FL 1:53:20 29 16:13 27 1:11:40 15.1 18 25:29 7:58
28 197 Joseph Orr 27 Columbus GA 1:56:23 33 23:14 25 1:09:09 15.6 15 24:00 7:30
29 218 Ian Phipps 29 Tallahassee FL 2:02:48 30 16:32 28 1:17:05 14.0 25 29:12 9:08
30 228 Lee Brueckheimer 29 Tallahassee FL 2:08:16 27 13:45 30 1:20:26 13.4 29 34:07 10:40
31 235 Adam Clark 29 Tallahassee FL 2:11:19 32 21:05 29 1:17:09 14.0 28 33:06 10:21
32 242 Jeffery Townsend 29 Crawfordville FL 2:19:11 31 21:04 31 1:23:46 12.9 30 34:22 10:45
33 0 John Rainbolt 25 Tallahassee FL 21 12:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 5 Ryan Davenport 32 Gulf Breeze FL 1:17:17 3 7:56 1 48:52 22.1 1 20:30 6:25
2 11 Christopher Marino 31 Tallahassee FL 1:20:03 2 7:29 4 51:22 21.0 3 21:13 6:38
3 16 Travis Gibbon 31 Atlantic Beach FL 1:20:56 4 8:49 3 50:29 21.4 4 21:39 6:46
4 21 Rich Mclaughlin 30 Jacksonville Beach F 1:21:38 6 9:29 2 49:51 21.7 5 22:19 6:59
5 22 Brandon Casteel 31 Valdosta GA 1:21:57 7 9:40 5 51:35 20.9 2 20:43 6:29
6 25 Brecht Heuchan 33 Tallahassee FL 1:23:08 1 7:23 6 52:28 20.6 6 23:17 7:17
7 54 Ace Haddock 34 Carrabelle FL 1:30:42 5 9:21 7 57:27 18.8 7 23:55 7:29
8 87 Richard Mohr 31 Pooler GA 1:36:02 9 11:04 8 59:28 18.2 11 25:31 7:59
9 97 Gregory Spencer 33 Smyrna GA 1:37:01 11 11:20 10 1:00:40 17.8 8 25:02 7:50
10 105 Garrett Blanton 34 Tallahassee FL 1:38:38 8 11:00 11 1:02:04 17.4 12 25:35 8:00
11 107 Chad Henry 34 Tallahassee FL 1:38:56 20 13:10 9 1:00:18 17.9 10 25:29 7:58
12 114 Todd Madison 30 Smyrna GA 1:40:32 12 11:25 12 1:04:00 16.9 9 25:08 7:52
13 137 Matthew Nicholl 31 Tallahassee FL 1:45:39 17 12:21 15 1:06:19 16.3 13 27:01 8:27
14 143 Bob Miller 32 Gainesville FL 1:46:04 21 13:15 13 1:04:28 16.8 16 28:22 8:52
15 144 Timothy Riera-Gomez 32 Coral Gables FL 1:46:35 10 11:10 20 1:08:05 15.9 14 27:21 8:33
16 145 Judd Conatser 30 Jacksonville FL 1:46:41 13 11:30 18 1:07:05 16.1 15 28:07 8:47
17 155 Chad Keen 30 Pensacola FL 1:47:39 18 12:23 14 1:05:34 16.5 17 29:43 9:18
18 167 David Bigoney 30 Tallahassee FL 1:49:24 16 12:18 16 1:06:41 16.2 19 30:25 9:31
19 169 James, Jr Lackey 34 Fairhope AL 1:49:31 14 11:34 19 1:07:56 15.9 18 30:02 9:23
20 175 Chad Brite 31 Tallahassee FL 1:50:30 19 12:55 17 1:06:58 16.1 20 30:38 9:35
21 213 Scott Kennon 33 Crawfordville FL 2:01:13 15 11:51 22 1:17:56 13.9 21 31:27 9:50
22 221 Todd Sapp 33 Tallahassee FL 2:04:05 22 14:43 21 1:16:22 14.1 22 33:01 10:19
23 240 Rob Lanham 34 Rincon GA 2:16:53 23 14:56 23 1:21:23 13.3 23 40:35 12:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 6 Donald Davis 38 Pensacola FL 1:17:45 7 8:58 1 47:19 22.8 5 21:29 6:43
2 9 Michael Weyant 38 Tallahassee FL 1:19:08 1 7:31 4 50:18 21.5 3 21:20 6:40
3 10 Richard Sumrall 39 Mary Esther FL 1:19:14 3 7:47 2 49:58 21.6 6 21:30 6:43
4 14 Jim Phillips 38 Tallahassee FL 1:20:32 4 8:26 5 50:38 21.3 7 21:30 6:43
5 19 Stephen Cox 39 Chattanooga TN 1:21:16 9 9:15 3 50:07 21.6 10 21:55 6:51
6 20 Shawn Burke 38 Atlantic Beach FL 1:21:26 2 7:42 7 52:22 20.6 4 21:24 6:41
7 24 Jonathan Mccomb 36 Pensacola FL 1:23:06 23 12:02 6 50:59 21.2 1 20:07 6:17
8 27 Phil Leboutillier 38 Tallahassee FL 1:23:25 5 8:36 8 53:03 20.4 9 21:47 6:49
9 40 Matthew Fox 37 Albany GA 1:27:17 6 8:52 10 55:15 19.6 15 23:12 7:15
10 41 John Thompson 37 Albany GA 1:27:38 11 9:20 9 54:37 19.8 17 23:42 7:25
11 43 Robert Patton 35 Neptune Beach FL 1:27:44 13 9:35 11 56:38 19.1 8 21:31 6:44
12 46 Geoff Likens 38 Tallahassee FL 1:29:02 10 9:19 12 56:52 19.0 12 22:52 7:09
13 50 Mike Maritinez 38 Quincy FL 1:30:21 19 10:58 17 59:10 18.3 2 20:13 6:20
14 55 David Sweeny 35 Tallahassee FL 1:30:48 12 9:21 18 59:30 18.2 11 21:58 6:52
15 66 Pat Sullivan 35 Tallahassee FL 1:32:39 18 10:53 13 58:37 18.4 14 23:10 7:15
16 67 Ralph Waddington 38 Santa Rose Beach FL 1:32:47 17 10:30 16 58:58 18.3 16 23:20 7:18
17 92 Shannon Tracy 35 Madison WI 1:36:46 16 10:26 15 58:52 18.4 22 27:29 8:36
18 99 Hamp Stoutamire 37 Tallahassee FL 1:37:27 20 11:24 14 58:43 18.4 21 27:21 8:33
19 100 David Knowles 37 Albany GA 1:37:33 14 9:57 21 1:03:03 17.1 18 24:33 7:41
20 108 Richard Parsons 39 Tallahassee FL 1:39:04 22 11:36 19 1:01:58 17.4 19 25:31 7:59
21 115 John, Jr Leonard 35 Albany GA 1:40:35 21 11:26 20 1:03:02 17.1 20 26:09 8:11
22 138 John Huffman 39 Monticello FL 1:45:43 24 17:58 22 1:04:36 16.7 13 23:09 7:14
23 172 Neal Johnson 38 Thomasville GA 1:49:45 8 9:02 23 1:06:39 16.2 23 34:06 10:40
24 0 John Palmer 37 Albany GA 15 10:16
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
1 4 Jeffrey Bowman 42 Tallahassee FL 1:16:38 1 7:58 1 47:33 22.7 4 21:08 6:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 7 Johnny Harrison 44 Pensacola FL 1:18:06 3 9:40 1 48:57 22.1 1 19:31 6:06
2 30 Greg Martin 42 Tallahassee FL 1:24:29 1 8:37 2 53:09 20.3 2 22:44 7:07
3 45 Ed Frisbee 43 Ft Walton Bch FL 1:28:26 2 9:33 3 54:58 19.7 5 23:56 7:29
4 58 T. Alan Cox 44 Tallahassee FL 1:31:13 7 10:23 5 57:24 18.8 4 23:26 7:20
5 68 Harry, Jr Detwiler 44 Tallahassee FL 1:33:02 9 11:22 4 55:45 19.4 9 25:56 8:07
6 81 Michael Reininger 43 Jacksonville FL 1:35:28 8 10:49 9 1:01:21 17.6 3 23:19 7:18
7 83 Alex, Jr Steverson 43 Tallahassee FL 1:35:44 10 11:36 6 59:57 18.0 7 24:12 7:34
8 84 Edwin Bell 41 Albany GA 1:35:50 4 9:50 8 1:00:54 17.7 8 25:07 7:51
9 90 Jeff Kuperberg 43 Tallahassee FL 1:36:40 5 10:07 10 1:02:34 17.3 6 24:00 7:30
10 113 William Reid 40 Pensacola FL 1:40:05 12 12:22 7 1:00:04 18.0 12 27:41 8:39
11 128 T. Scott Mcgee 42 Leesburg GA 1:44:09 15 13:06 12 1:03:33 17.0 11 27:32 8:36
12 134 Paul Peavy 44 Tallahassee FL 1:44:43 13 12:42 11 1:03:28 17.0 14 28:34 8:56
13 142 John Krause 43 Tallahassee FL 1:46:03 6 10:19 14 1:06:31 16.2 15 29:14 9:08
14 147 Tim Jones 44 Thomasville GA 1:46:51 16 14:16 13 1:04:53 16.6 13 27:43 8:40
15 156 Ripley, Jr Bell 43 Albany GA 1:47:44 14 12:54 15 1:08:11 15.8 10 26:39 8:20
16 223 Matt Hefelfinger 43 Tallahassee FL 2:04:42 17 14:28 16 1:19:57 13.5 16 30:17 9:28
17 0 Wm. Orth 41 Tallahassee FL 11 12:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 15 Doug Jones 49 Pensacola FL 1:20:44 2 9:10 1 50:27 21.4 1 21:08 6:36
2 38 William Hall 45 Orange Park FL 1:27:04 6 11:37 2 53:57 20.0 3 21:31 6:44
3 42 Jay Herring 46 Jacksonville FL 1:27:39 5 11:27 3 55:04 19.6 2 21:09 6:37
4 98 Alexander Waller 47 Tallahassee FL 1:37:11 1 8:35 5 1:04:21 16.8 4 24:16 7:35
5 110 John Kelly 46 Tallahassee FL 1:39:19 4 10:35 4 1:03:20 17.1 5 25:25 7:57
6 121 John Showalter 45 Tallahassee FL 1:42:19 3 10:08 6 1:06:00 16.4 6 26:13 8:12
7 178 David Smith 46 Tallahassee FL 1:50:50 7 11:40 7 1:08:40 15.7 9 30:32 9:33
8 179 Gary Parsons 46 Tallahassee FL 1:51:59 9 14:28 8 1:10:27 15.3 7 27:05 8:28
9 181 Hal Davis 48 Tallahassee FL 1:52:22 8 12:48 9 1:11:08 15.2 8 28:27 8:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 35 Terry Presnell 54 Quincy FL 1:26:18 3 11:01 1 54:45 19.7 1 20:32 6:25
2 62 Kevin Terranella 51 Fruit Cove FL 1:32:12 2 10:33 2 57:29 18.8 3 24:11 7:34
3 102 Karl Hempel 52 Tallahassee FL 1:38:28 6 12:12 5 1:04:37 16.7 2 21:40 6:47
4 125 Richard Whaley 52 Tallahassee FL 1:43:20 1 9:46 4 1:03:14 17.1 5 30:21 9:30
5 139 Pete Kerwin 51 Tallahassee FL 1:45:47 5 12:05 3 1:03:13 17.1 6 30:30 9:32
6 187 William Mccue 51 Tallahassee FL 1:53:33 7 12:14 8 1:14:51 14.4 4 26:29 8:17
7 208 James Kalfas 53 Tallahassee FL 2:00:21 4 11:59 6 1:09:12 15.6 8 39:11 12:15
8 238 Frank Mix 50 Panama City FL 2:15:52 8 26:11 7 1:14:38 14.5 7 35:04 10:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 82 George, Jr Palmer 59 Tallahassee FL 1:35:36 3 11:14 2 59:43 18.1 3 24:40 7:43
2 94 Rick Ashton 57 Tallahassee FL 1:36:51 2 10:28 1 58:21 18.5 5 28:02 8:46
3 101 Michael Loving 57 Atlanta GA 1:38:18 1 10:23 5 1:03:49 16.9 1 24:07 7:33
4 104 Barry Cohen 58 Albany GA 1:38:34 4 12:05 3 1:02:00 17.4 2 24:30 7:40
5 130 Robert Cunningham 55 Tallahassee FL 1:44:22 7 13:06 4 1:02:20 17.3 7 28:57 9:03
6 140 Greg Kaputa 57 Tampa FL 1:45:54 8 13:07 6 1:07:42 16.0 4 25:06 7:51
7 189 Fred Knapp 59 Osprey FL 1:53:52 6 12:56 7 1:09:16 15.6 10 31:42 9:55
8 190 Sam Lamb 58 Tallahassee FL 1:54:13 9 15:53 8 1:09:28 15.6 6 28:53 9:02
9 209 Ronald Morrell 55 Tallahassee FL 2:00:52 5 12:46 10 1:17:47 13.9 9 30:20 9:29
10 214 Maynard Sweeley 59 Tallahassee FL 2:01:46 10 18:03 9 1:13:41 14.7 8 30:03 9:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 126 Roger Sprandel 62 Panama City Beach FL 1:43:34 2 11:57 1 1:04:47 16.7 1 26:51 8:24
2 168 Jerry Juhlin 61 Mason City IO 1:49:27 1 11:31 2 1:06:25 16.3 2 31:32 9:52
3 196 Bruce Prevatt 62 Tallahassee FL 1:56:19 4 14:22 3 1:09:05 15.6 4 32:53 10:17
4 202 Sam Murphy 61 Tallahassee FL 1:58:39 3 13:07 4 1:13:52 14.6 3 31:41 9:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99
1 225 Charles Law 66 Dothan AL 2:04:54 1 18:31 1 1:13:42 14.7 1 32:42 10:14
CLYDESDALE 01 - 39
1 52 Michael Patton 31 Albany GA 1:30:35 2 9:10 2 57:41 18.7 2 23:45 7:26
2 69 Matthew Depollo 34 Jacksonville FL 1:33:12 5 9:54 4 59:05 18.3 3 24:14 7:35
3 72 Scotty Crowe 34 Tallahassee FL 1:33:42 4 9:40 1 56:08 19.2 8 27:55 8:44
4 89 Joshua Barrow 27 Tallahassee FL 1:36:18 7 10:52 5 1:02:04 17.4 1 23:22 7:19
5 103 Donald Brown 33 Cataula GA 1:38:29 6 10:31 6 1:02:31 17.3 4 25:28 7:58
6 106 John Beauchamp 27 Chiefland FL 1:38:52 11 13:13 3 59:00 18.3 6 26:40 8:20
7 118 Andy Crowe 29 Boca Raton FL 1:41:05 3 9:40 8 1:03:46 16.9 7 27:40 8:39
8 124 Rick Parker 39 Tallahassee FL 1:43:11 9 12:38 9 1:04:52 16.7 5 25:41 8:02
9 133 Bobby Drew 39 Dunedin FL 1:44:41 8 12:24 7 1:02:46 17.2 9 29:32 9:14
10 149 Guy Delahoussaye 31 Tallahassee FL 1:47:01 1 2:50 11 1:12:09 15.0 10 32:04 10:01
11 191 Kendall White 36 Jacksonville FL 1:54:17 10 12:40 10 1:07:40 16.0 11 33:58 10:37
12 210 Thomas Smith 29 Tallahassee FL 2:00:52 12 1:23:36 12.9 12 37:25 11:42
13 215 Travis Blanton 31 Tallahassee FL 2:02:14
CLYDESDALE 40 - 99
1 85 Keoni Cheffens 47 Reston VA 1:36:00 4 12:19 1 57:27 18.8 2 26:16 8:13
2 96 Frank Rudd 40 Tallahassee FL 1:36:58 1 8:44 2 1:03:02 17.1 1 25:13 7:53
3 120 Robert Palmer 42 Tallahassee FL 1:42:15 2 10:01 3 1:03:03 17.1 4 29:12 9:08
4 146 Donald Young 50 Perry GA 1:46:45 5 12:25 4 1:07:06 16.1 3 27:15 8:31
5 188 Fred, Jr Beckham 50 Tallahassee FL 1:53:39 3 11:48 5 1:11:15 15.2 6 30:38 9:35
6 217 Pat Kennedy 44 Tallahassee FL 2:02:35 6 14:52 7 1:17:33 13.9 5 30:11 9:26
7 224 Mark Mcvey 44 Tallahassee FL 2:04:45 8 15:17 6 1:13:56 14.6 8 35:32 11:07
8 229 Timothy Warfel 50 Tallahassee FL 2:08:19 7 15:11 8 1:17:49 13.9 7 35:20 11:03
9 244 Robert Kilpatrick 44 Tallahassee FL 2:28:19 9 15:17 9 1:28:10 12.3 10 44:53 14:02
10 245 Cass Vickers 55 Tallahassee FL 2:28:44 10 18:09 10 1:31:53 11.8 9 38:43 12:06
MALE PHYSICALLY-CHALLENGED 01 - 99
1 167 David Bigoney 30 Tallahassee FL 1:49:24 1 12:18 1 1:06:41 16.2 1 30:25 9:31
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 99
1 18 Erika Pollock 29 Spanish Fort AL 1:21:12 5 8:31 1 51:36 20.9 1 21:05 6:36
2 32 Kimberly Leerssen 25 Clermont FL 1:25:06 4 8:30 2 54:19 19.9 5 22:19 6:59
3 36 Juliet Lovett 27 Tallahassee FL 1:26:21 11 9:03 5 55:28 19.5 4 21:51 6:50
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
1 173 Lauren Gair 14 Gainesville FL 1:49:47 1 11:02 1 1:10:08 15.4 1 28:37 8:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 59 Julie Olsen 22 Tallahassee FL 1:31:27 10 12:33 1 55:35 19.4 2 23:21 7:18
2 65 Alicia Weber 24 Clermont FL 1:32:33 8 11:45 2 59:30 18.2 1 21:19 6:40
3 71 Lisa Whidden 24 Winter Springs FL 1:33:41 1 7:31 3 1:00:10 18.0 3 26:01 8:08
4 127 Robin Mohanco 24 Tallahassee FL 1:43:50 6 10:25 4 1:05:38 16.5 8 27:47 8:41
5 148 Kristen Klein 22 Tallahassee FL 1:46:53 14 13:19 5 1:05:57 16.4 7 27:38 8:38
6 151 Elaine Skislak 22 Gulf Breeze FL 1:47:20 7 11:22 7 1:09:35 15.5 4 26:25 8:16
7 152 Theresa Lau 22 Tallahassee FL 1:47:25 15 14:12 6 1:06:15 16.3 5 26:59 8:26
8 185 Jennifer Biard 23 Tallahassee FL 1:53:18 11 12:36 8 1:10:49 15.3 12 29:54 9:21
9 192 Sarah Smiley 22 Tallahassee FL 1:54:55 2 8:24 9 1:17:33 13.9 10 28:59 9:04
10 199 Chrissy Pannier 24 Tallahassee FL 1:58:24 12 12:44 12 1:18:36 13.7 6 27:05 8:28
11 201 Kendra Otis 24 Tallahassee FL 1:58:39 4 9:36 10 1:17:47 13.9 13 31:16 9:47
12 207 Melissa Zapata 24 Tallahassee FL 2:00:18 9 12:01 11 1:18:27 13.8 11 29:50 9:20
13 231 Danielle Chinault 20 Tallahassee FL 2:09:05 5 10:11 13 1:25:39 12.6 14 33:16 10:24
14 233 Jessica Stewart 24 St George Island FL 2:09:34 13 13:00 15 1:28:14 12.2 9 28:21 8:52
15 241 Nicole Loiselle 22 Tallahassee FL 2:18:58 16 16:28 14 1:25:59 12.6 15 36:32 11:25
16 0 Tiffany Dodson 24 Tallahassee FL 3 8:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 64 Sara Werner 25 Gainesville FL 1:32:32 2 9:01 4 1:01:49 17.5 1 21:44 6:48
2 74 Brandi Campbell 28 Tallahassee FL 1:33:56 6 11:44 1 59:29 18.2 2 22:44 7:07
3 76 Meredith Novack 28 Wesley Chapel FL 1:34:22 3 9:04 3 1:01:24 17.6 3 23:55 7:29
4 112 Lisa Bowden 27 Jacksonville FL 1:39:43 7 11:45 5 1:03:23 17.0 5 24:36 7:41
5 119 Anne Blachford 27 Tallahassee FL 1:41:51 1 8:16 2 1:01:08 17.7 11 32:28 10:09
6 154 Kathleen Sacassa 26 Tallahassee FL 1:47:28 4 10:31 7 1:07:53 15.9 7 29:05 9:06
7 161 Amy Peterson 25 Tallahassee FL 1:48:02 5 11:08 9 1:10:21 15.4 6 26:34 8:18
8 174 Allison Eagen 25 Tallahassee FL 1:50:27 11 16:00 8 1:10:05 15.4 4 24:23 7:38
9 177 Amy Wynn 27 Ponte Vedra Beach FL 1:50:45 8 13:22 6 1:07:31 16.0 8 29:53 9:21
10 216 Kim Kaye 29 Jacksonville FL 2:02:30 9 15:13 10 1:15:14 14.4 10 32:03 10:01
11 234 Kristen Seay 29 Jacksonville FL 2:10:57 10 15:15 11 1:23:59 12.9 9 31:44 9:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 47 Angie Rile 31 St Simons Island GA 1:29:21 3 9:38 1 56:20 19.2 2 23:24 7:19
2 61 Beth Donahue 33 Mandeville LA 1:31:54 1 8:36 2 58:37 18.4 3 24:41 7:43
3 111 Amy Stenberg 31 Tallahassee FL 1:39:37 4 10:31 3 1:02:21 17.3 4 26:45 8:22
4 131 Liz Baker 30 Tallahassee FL 1:44:34 7 13:24 4 1:07:52 15.9 1 23:20 7:18
5 136 Lisa Brabazon 30 Jacksonville FL 1:45:39 2 8:57 5 1:08:40 15.7 5 28:03 8:46
6 212 Joy Key 33 Bainbridge GA 2:01:09 6 13:02 6 1:16:57 14.0 6 31:11 9:45
7 230 Jennifer Fitzgerald 31 Tallahassee FL 2:08:27 5 12:35 7 1:23:18 13.0 8 32:35 10:11
8 239 Sharyn Kerwin 30 Tallahassee FL 2:16:00 8 14:01 9 1:28:29 12.2 9 33:31 10:29
9 243 Rosana Colon 34 Tallahassee FL 2:20:00 9 23:25 8 1:24:02 12.9 7 32:34 10:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 80 Lynn Powell 39 Tallahassee FL 1:35:22 1 10:10 1 59:12 18.2 1 26:02 8:08
2 141 April Williford 37 Tallahassee FL 1:45:56 4 12:29 3 1:07:13 16.1 3 26:15 8:13
3 182 Sherrie Peavy 35 Tallahassee FL 1:52:32 7 14:13 4 1:07:32 16.0 5 30:48 9:38
4 193 Melanie Motiska 38 Tallahassee FL 1:55:20 5 12:46 5 1:08:27 15.8 6 34:09 10:41
5 200 Roxanne Burrus 38 Gainesville FL 1:58:27 8 15:07 2 1:06:47 16.2 9 36:34 11:26
6 203 Kathy Middleton 35 Colquitt GA 1:58:57 9 16:52 7 1:15:52 14.2 2 26:14 8:12
7 204 Susan Haag 38 Jacksonville FL 1:59:53 6 13:06 6 1:10:28 15.3 8 36:21 11:22
8 206 Lisa Echeverri 38 Tallahassee FL 2:00:17 3 11:43 9 1:21:56 13.2 4 26:39 8:20
9 227 Anne Munson 37 Menomonee Falls WI 2:07:38 2 11:42 8 1:19:54 13.5 7 36:04 11:17
10 0 Kirsten Baggett 37 Tallahassee FL
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
1 44 Sue Hensley 42 Winter Springs FL 1:28:08 2 9:05 1 55:08 19.6 2 23:56 7:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
1 122 Lisa Allison 43 St Simons Island GA 1:42:28
2 123 Sara Fulghum 40 Tallahassee FL 1:42:29 2 10:59 1 1:03:41 17.0 3 27:51 8:42
3 158 Robin Safley 40 Tallahassee FL 1:47:51 1 10:50 2 1:08:52 15.7 4 28:10 8:48
4 164 Nancy Logan 41 Tallahassee FL 1:48:21 4 14:03 3 1:10:50 15.3 1 23:28 7:20
5 222 Belinda Twohig 43 Tallahassee FL 2:04:13 5 14:25 5 1:23:00 13.0 2 26:49 8:23
6 226 Penny Isom 41 Tallahassee FL 2:06:13 3 12:56 6 1:24:56 12.7 5 28:21 8:52
7 236 Gail Knight 43 Tallahassee FL 2:11:53 6 15:24 4 1:20:29 13.4 6 36:00 11:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
1 53 Mary Tappen 46 Tallahassee FL 1:30:40 1 8:52 1 55:16 19.5 1 26:33 8:18
2 183 Bonnie Wright 48 Tallahassee FL 1:52:57 2 10:29 3 1:13:00 14.8 2 29:28 9:13
3 211 Nancy Goyert 45 Havana FL 2:01:02 3 11:00 2 1:12:05 15.0 4 37:57 11:52
4 237 Linda Daniel 46 Tallahassee FL 2:15:39 4 22:46 4 1:22:13 13.1 3 30:41 9:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
1 86 Susan Wallis 51 Ponte Vedra Beach FL 1:36:01 1 9:44 1 59:52 18.0 1 26:26 8:16
2 220 Eunice Hemsley 50 Miramar Beach FL 2:03:31 2 15:17 2 1:15:18 14.3 2 32:56 10:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
1 170 Carole Thompson 57 Panama City Beach FL 1:49:35 1 13:34 1 1:09:03 15.6 1 26:59 8:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
1 198 Sharon Blount 64 St Simons Island GA 1:56:24 1 13:08 1 1:10:17 15.4 2 33:00 10:19
2 219 Gwen Sprandel 63 Panama City Beach FL 2:02:57 2 13:29 2 1:17:50 13.9 1 31:39 9:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 99
ATHENA 01 - 39
1 132 Jennifer Kilinski 25 Crawfordville FL 1:44:41 1 9:32 1 1:08:54 15.7 1 26:16 8:13
2 232 Kayla Montanaro 23 Coral Gables FL 2:09:27 2 12:40 2 1:20:57 13.3 2 35:50 11:12
ATHENA 40 - 99
1 247 Judith Shapiro 52 Tallahassee FL 2:55:46 1 31:49 1 1:35:18 11.3 1 48:40 15:13

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com