Alta Vista Sports

BRIDGE OF LIONS 5K
JULY 16, 2005 AT ST AUGUSTINE, FL
TIMING & SCORING-ALTA VISTA SPORTS
JOHN BOYLE-386 736-0002  jboyle@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
    1     1    79 Justin Taylor 19 St. Augustine FL        16:15  5:15 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 13
    1    32    88 Brock Juarez 12 Ocala FL                 21:57  7:05 
    2    51   149 Jeffrey Gagnon 11 St. Augustine FL       23:48  7:41 
    3    71    30 Jazz Tomassetti 13 Fernandina Beach FL   24:56  8:03 
    4    89    52 Casey Burns 13 Jacksonville FL           25:42  8:18 
    5    93    33 Tommy Wosyluk 12 South Daytona FL        26:09  8:26 
    6   107   232 Brady Lanigan 13 Edgewater FL            27:10  8:46 
    7   111    91 Dylan Fisher 12 Port Orange FL           27:24  8:51 
    8   144    82 Chip Gallagher 13 Roswell GA             30:34  9:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1     4    80 Calvin Windle 16 St. Augustine FL        19:02  6:09 
    2    18   193 Jesse Kienel 17 St. Augustine FL         20:44  6:42 
    3    22   238 Matthew Jordan 17 St. Augustine FL       21:10  6:50 
    4    25   129 Mark Thurston 14 St. Augustine FL        21:25  6:55 
    5    49   190 Wes Kiehel 14  FL                        23:34  7:37 
    6    58    11 Aaron Summers 18 Atlantic Beach FL       24:14  7:49 
    7    77    22 Andrew Massari 18 Tampa FL               25:17  8:10 
    8    96   208 Cory Brown 17 St. Augustine FL           26:28  8:33 
    9   115    77 Jesus Dill 15 Jacksonville FL            27:33  8:54 
   10   124   235 Max Williamson 14 St. Augustine FL       28:27  9:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    20   245 Jak Krumholtz 23 St. Augustine FL        21:06  6:49 
    2    73   203 Justin Browning 20 Palm Coast FL         25:04  8:06 
    3    84   192 Chris Keinel 21 St. Augustine FL         25:38  8:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    10   223 Brent Bechtold 28 St. Augustine FL       19:51  6:25 
    2    21    29 Scott Eastman 29 St Augustine FL         21:09  6:50 
    3    26   204 John Mclain 26 Palm Coast FL             21:27  6:56 
    4    35   246 Wade Brett 26 Jax FL                     22:39  7:19 
    5   109   180 Josh Shuck 25 Winter Park FL             27:21  8:50 
    6   174   228 Jeremy Barrows 28 Jax FL                 33:07 10:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     2    40 Joshua Romaine 34 St. Augustine FL       18:42  6:02 
    2    34   145 Chris Downs 34 St. Augustine FL          22:14  7:11 
    3    37   248 Sherwin Salla 33 Jax FL                  22:55  7:24 
    4    40   213 Tyson Wright 32 Jax FL                   23:02  7:26 
    5    42   244 Vince Kuchinsky 30 St. Augustine FL      23:09  7:28 
    6    44   183 Josh Ebert 31 Deland FL                  23:13  7:30 
    7    67   206 Brent Mann 32 Palm Coast FL              24:49  8:01 
    8    82    43 Jason Wright 32 St. Augustine FL         25:33  8:15 
    9    87    60 Paul Knudsen 31 Jacksonville FL          25:40  8:17 
   10   134   222 Tom Allen 30 Jax FL                      29:37  9:34 
   11   140   146 James Cramer 32 St. Augustine FL         29:57  9:40 
   12   163     5 Wayne A Thompson 32 St Augustine FL      31:44 10:15 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5   237 Jaues Cardolo 35 Jax FL                  19:04  6:09 
    2    13   110 Carlos Villegas 39 Seville FL            20:14  6:32 
    3    27    57 Marshall Butler 35 Jacksonville FL       21:33  6:58 
    4    43   161 Michael Leader 39 Debary FL              23:10  7:29 
    5    95    49 David Arreseigor 36 Deland FL            26:23  8:31 
    6    98    16 Richard Mochowski 36 Jacksonville FL     26:35  8:35 
    7    99    85 Robert Burge 38 Jacksonville FL          26:35  8:35 
    8   106    23 Robert Parmenter 36 Jacksonville FL      27:02  8:43 
    9   138   139 Michael Davis 38 St. Augustine FL        29:51  9:38 
   10   176   214 Ken Jones 36 St. Augustine FL            33:17 10:45 
   11   185    48 Glenn Ritchey 36 Port Orange FL          34:18 11:04 
   12   189    63 Kevin Mc Donald 35 Gainesville FL        35:10 11:21 
   13   214   242 Dan Lang N Son 35 St. Augustine FL       41:11 13:18 
   14   227   111 Mark Morgan 36 St. Augustine FL          49:16 15:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     3   209 Ken Vogel 41 Gainesville FL              18:49  6:05 
    2     6   120 Fernando Morelos 44 St. Aug FL           19:05  6:10 
    3     7   153 Bernard Borbely 44 St. Augustine FL      19:10  6:11 
    4    17   137 Burke Murchison 43 St. Augustine FL      20:41  6:41 
    5    24    36 Brian Savage 42 Ormond Beach FL          21:20  6:53 
    6    29   163 Jay Decker 42 St. Augustine FL           21:38  6:59 
    7    38    17 James Crean 41 St. Augustiner FL         22:57  7:25 
    8    39    12 Patrick Neville 41 Atlantic Beach FL     22:57  7:25 
    9    41   197 Scott Keller 40 Atlantic Bch FL          23:06  7:28 
   10    46    93 Rob Jennis 44 Jacksonville FL            23:21  7:32 
   11    60   102 Paul Schmid 43 St. Augustine FL          24:16  7:50 
   12    80    61 David Csikai 40 Jacksonville FL          25:31  8:14 
   13   101   230 Lance Mariotti 42 St. Augustine FL       26:44  8:38 
   14   104    75 Charles Combs 40 Jacksonville FL         26:57  8:42 
   15   108   143 Hugh Mc Guire 44 St. Augustine FL        27:10  8:46 
   16   110   162 Gerald Vega 40 St. Augustine FL          27:22  8:50 
   17   113   194 Crisi Fox 41 Leesburg FL                 27:32  8:53 
   18   121   179 Ronald Rhienhart 41 St. Augustine FL     28:12  9:06 
   19   129   164 Paul Steihmetz 40 St. Augustine FL       29:05  9:23 
   20   136   199 David Lee 42 Gainesville FL              29:43  9:35 
   21   145   249 Michael Lucas 43 St. Augustine FL        30:34  9:52 
   22   175    83 Robin Leatherman 43 St Augustine FL      33:08 10:42 
   23   195    18 Kurt Wilson 43 Roswell GA                36:26 11:45 
   24   201   154 John Regan 42 St. Augustine FL           38:00 12:16 
   25   207   151 Stephen Mc Clung 41 St. Aug Bch FL       39:53 12:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     8    53 Chris Burns 45 Jacksonville FL           19:30  6:18 
    2    12   119 Victor Corrales 47 Jacksonville FL       20:06  6:29 
    3    28    31 Kevin Bottorff 45 Palatka FL             21:37  6:59 
    4    53    95 Jim Kirchhoff 47 St. Augustine FL        23:55  7:43 
    5    65   165 Freddie Hornsby 49 St. Augustine FL      24:45  7:59 
    6    69   202 Dakin Fromhold 45 Palm Coast FL          24:55  8:03 
    7    70   136 Mark Widener 48 St. Augustine FL         24:56  8:03 
    8    74     7 James Kellogg 48 St. Augustine FL        25:10  8:07 
    9   126   205 Carl Zart 45 Jax FL                      28:35  9:13 
   10   127   125 Edwin Hicks 49 Jacksonville FL           28:52  9:19 
   11   132   233 Rich Lanigan 47 Palm Coast FL            29:33  9:32 
   12   137   236 Dan Steven 46  FL                        29:49  9:37 
   13   164   216 Carlos Perez 46 Lake Mary FL             31:47 10:16 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    14   178 Scott Seibler 51 Jax FL                  20:24  6:35 
    2    15   211 Mike Keuuely 51 Lexington KY             20:28  6:36 
    3    16   181 Patrick Mckeefery 52 Jax FL              20:30  6:37 
    4    31   104 Jeremy Smith 54 Jacksonville FL          21:55  7:04 
    5    47   195 Mac Bleakley 52 Leesburg FL              23:23  7:33 
    6    52   234 Steve Sieger 52 Ormond Bch FL            23:49  7:41 
    7    59    20 Gordie Wilson 50 St. Augustine FL        24:15  7:50 
    8    75     9 Hubert Brooks  Jr 53 Ponte Vedra Beach    25:11  8:08 
    9    88   123 Greg Lohman 50 Jacksonville FL           25:41  8:18 
   10    90   117 Pat Stevens 50 Melrose FL                25:51  8:21 
   11    97   157 Don Price 51 Lake City FL                26:31  8:33 
   12   103   114 Bill Lewis 53 St.augustine FL            26:56  8:42 
   13   122    37 Robert Kretzschmar 52 St. Augustine B    28:13  9:06 
   14   151    10 Michael Cumpton 54 St. Augustine FL      30:46  9:56 
   15   169    92 Herb Hickox 54 St. Augustine FL          32:30 10:29 
   16   173   175 John Savor 51 Naples FL                  33:05 10:41 
   17   180    69 Michael Judy 50 Warner Robins GA         33:37 10:51 
   18   182   171 Bruce Ransom 53 Ormond Bch FL            33:41 10:52 
   19   198    98 John Mc Neely 51 Micanopy FL             37:08 11:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1     9   212 Bernie Candy 57 St. Augustine FL         19:32  6:18 
    2    23    41 Kevin O' Connor 55 Palm Coast FL         21:17  6:52 
    3    61    56 Richard Morrison 57 St. Augustine FL     24:19  7:51 
    4    62   196 Bob Bleakly 58 Crystal River FL          24:21  7:52 
    5    76    21 Frank Massari 55 Tampa FL                25:17  8:10 
    6    79   166 Russell Cormuller 55 Bradenton FL        25:30  8:14 
    7    92   105 Ron Stanley 58 St. Augustine FL          25:57  8:23 
    8   142   219 Ram Eyyunni 57 St. Augustine FL          30:14  9:46 
    9   148    45 Wilf Cameron 59 St Augustine FL          30:41  9:54 
   10   158   187 David Pierson 57 Jax FL                  31:15 10:05 
   11   160   201 Bill Farris 58 Ponte Vedra Bch FL        31:29 10:10 
   12   204   240 Dud Twall 58 Jax FL                      38:49 12:31 
   13   220   107 Henry Tabeling 56 St. Augustine FL       43:35 14:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    30   124 Frank Frazier 62 Orange Park FL          21:41  7:00 
    2    57   159 Ralph Billings 61 Jax FL                 24:01  7:45 
    3    72   115 Tom Henkel 61 St.augustine FL            24:59  8:04 
    4   114   113 Kent Smith 62 Green Cove Sp FL           27:33  8:54 
    5   118   109 Charles Tossone 60 Jacksonville FL       27:45  8:58 
    6   161   174 Stan Scarlett 63 Jax FL                  31:30 10:10 
    7   203   100 Michael Nawrocki 61 St. Augustine FL     38:42 12:29 
    8   215   177 Fred Welter 61 Palm Coast FL             41:41 13:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    63   126 Matt Ross 65 Jacksonville FL             24:31  7:55 
    2   133   210 Tom Sullivan 65 Orange Park FL           29:35  9:33 
    3   159   101 Ellis Norton 66 Ormond Beach FL          31:28 10:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
    1   149   152 Bo Holub 73 St. Augustine FL             30:41  9:54 
    2   172   122 Bob Carr 76 St. Augustine FL             32:59 10:39 
    3   212   108 Steve Teresko 72 St. Augustine FL        40:27 13:03 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION
    1    11    70 Amanda Hahn 18 Gainesville FL            20:01  6:28 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 13
    1    94    55 Chelsea Burns 08 Jacksonville FL         26:23  8:31 
    2   130   142 Reese Davis 11 St. Augustine FL          29:07  9:24 
    3   187   141 Wesley Davis 12 St. Augustine FL         34:40 11:11 
    4   194    19 Elizabeth Wilson 12 Roswell GA           36:25 11:45 
    5   199    54 Celeste Burns 08 Jacksonville FL         37:28 12:06 
    6   206   148 Caity Gagnon 09 St. Augustine FL         39:32 12:45 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19
    1    83   155 Michelle Regan 17 St. Augustine FL       25:38  8:16 
    2    86   207 Morgan Davis 16 St. Augustine FL         25:40  8:17 
    3   119   173 Gemma Neeld 17 St. Augustine FL          27:48  8:58 
    4   147    65 Carrie Conrad 19 St. Augustine FL        30:40  9:54 
    5   154   168 Julia Smith 15 Flagler Bch. FL           31:06 10:02 
    6   155   169 Tory Polwin 15 St. Augustine FL          31:07 10:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    19    87 Elizabeth Booth 24 Gainesville FL        21:00  6:47 
    2    36   250 Caraline Corbeyans 20 Deland FL          22:40  7:19 
    3    55    99 Cinnamon Morrison 20 St. Augustine FL    23:59  7:45 
    4    66   121 Milli Carey 23 St. Augustine FL          24:48  8:00 
    5   120    96 Lisa Malvarez 24 St. Augustine FL        27:56  9:01 
    6   139   231 Merrit Allaun 20 St. Augustine FL        29:57  9:40 
    7   156    59 Jean Englund 22 Gainesville FL           31:11 10:04 
    8   157    58 Ellen Gray 22 Gainesville FL             31:11 10:04 
    9   186   135 Courtney Davis 23 St. Augustine FL       34:40 11:11 
   10   217   131 Samantha Usina 20 St. Augustine FL       41:55 13:32 
   11   218   130 Aeron Mace 23 Palatka FL                 41:55 13:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    68   239 Krista Mullis 25 St. Augustine FL        24:51  8:01 
    2   116   182 Ilinke Royse 28 St. Augustine FL         27:39  8:56 
    3   131    28 Catherine Eastman 27 St Augustine FL     29:29  9:31 
    4   146    76 Maribeth Dill 28 Jacksonville FL         30:36  9:53 
    5   150   217 Ginger Bracey 27 Atlanta GA              30:45  9:55 
    6   225   229 Rae Wilder 27 Jax FL                     45:36 14:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    33   188 Susan Joy 34 Port Orange FL              22:10  7:10 
    2    45   200 Nicole Spruill 32 Palm Coast FL          23:15  7:30 
    3    85    25 Julia Steiner 32 St. Augustine FL        25:39  8:17 
    4    91    47 Mellony Ritchey 31 Port Orange FL        25:55  8:22 
    5   143   220 Alexis King 30 Atlantic Bch FL           30:18  9:47 
    6   224   132 Kym Wright 32 Palatka FL                 45:26 14:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    54   189 Allesha Schirmer 36 Jupiter FL           23:57  7:44 
    2   117   241 Kylie Riggs 38 St. Augustine FL          27:41  8:56 
    3   141   218 Patty Miller 38 Atlantic Bch FL          30:07  9:43 
    4   152   184 Anna Meetz 36 Palatka FL                 31:00 10:00 
    5   178   140 Darcy Davis 38 St. Augustine FL          33:27 10:48 
    6   184   170 Jill Smith 37 Jax FL                     34:17 11:04 
    7   190    64 Elizabeth Renehan 39 Gainesville FL      35:10 11:21 
    8   208   112 Trish Kabus 39 St. Augustine FL          39:53 12:52 
    9   210    44 Deborah Hoeckelberg 38 Jacksonville FL   40:22 13:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    48   127 Kathy Murray 43 Jacksonville FL          23:27  7:34 
    2    50    51 Pam Giese 41 Port Orange FL              23:43  7:39 
    3    64    67 Elizabeth Fullerton 43 Atlantic Beach    24:42  7:58 
    4    78   221 Marcy Hurd 42 St. Augustine FL           25:28  8:13 
    5   135   198 Cheryl Jordan 41 Gainesville FL          29:40  9:34 
    6   167   106 Sandy Sutton 41 St. Augustine FL         32:28 10:29 
    7   170   118 Sandy Mc Gee 44 Melrose FL               32:36 10:31 
    8   192    50 Tina Haynes 43 Orlando FL                35:47 11:33 
    9   200    24 Cynthia Witty 42 St. Augustine FL        38:00 12:16 
   10   205   147 Lee Gagnon 40 St. Augustine FL           39:32 12:45 
   11   216    81 Tracy Gallagher 42 Roswell GA            41:54 13:31 
   12   219     6 Suzanne Hickey 43 Hinesville GA          42:44 13:47 
   13   223   215 Toni Griffis 41 Lake Mary FL             45:24 14:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   100   247 Barbera Whitter 47 Jax FL                26:37  8:35 
    2   123   191 Paula Bleakly 48 Leesburg FL             28:26  9:11 
    3   125    72 Kimberly Lundy 48 Orange Park FL         28:30  9:12 
    4   128   176 Bonnie Welter 47 Palm Coast FL           28:54  9:20 
    5   153   185 Mary Ellen Webb 46 Palatka FL            31:01 10:01 
    6   162    62 Janet Dagher 47 St. Augustine FL         31:40 10:13 
    7   165    27 Gwen Taylor 48 St. Augustine FL          31:48 10:16 
    8   179    26 Allyson Breger 46 St. Augustine FL       33:29 10:49 
    9   181    68 Sarah Judy 46 Warner Robins GA           33:37 10:51 
   10   193    78 Debra Billard 49 Ponte Vedra Beach FL    36:04 11:39 
   11   197    84 Kimberly Kirk 45 St Augustine FL         36:42 11:51 
   12   202    32 Phyllis Collins 45 Jacksonville FL       38:02 12:17 
   13   209    90 Cindy Fisher 48 Port Orange FL           40:00 12:54 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    56   167 Sheron Durand 51 Deland FL               24:00  7:45 
    2   102   128 Donna Rettini 53 Jacksonville FL         26:45  8:38 
    3   166    66 Cheryl Rogers 54 Jacksonville FL         31:57 10:19 
    4   168    74 Nancy Buchanan 51 St. Augustine FL       32:29 10:29 
    5   171   116 Shirley Henkel 51 St.augustine FL        32:46 10:34 
    6   177   243 Cathy Giles 53 Orange Park FL            33:26 10:47 
    7   196   172 Joan Lewine 50 Port Orange FL            36:31 11:47 
    8   211    46 Patrice Cowan 53 Jacksonville FL         40:22 13:02 
    9   221    94 Vickie Kaiser 51 St. Augustine FL        43:36 14:04 
   10   222   160 Ann Avery 51 Gainesville FL              44:12 14:16 
   11   228   186 Sylvia Santa 50 Jax FL                   50:21 16:15 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   191    14 Nancy Ayscue 56 Jacksonville FL          35:30 11:28 
    2   213   144 Maryellen James 59 St. Augustine FL      41:09 13:17 
    3   226   133 Sharon Nawrocki 58 St. Augustine FL      48:20 15:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   112    15 Marilynne Denison 61 St. Augustine FL    27:27  8:52 
    2   183   156 Robin Zipperer 61 St. Augustine FL       33:54 10:57 
    3   188   134 Donna Davis 62 St. Augustine FL          34:56 11:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com