Alta Vista Sports

Ed Root 10K and 5K
Saturday, December 2, 2006
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Race Director: Kimla Shelton
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   449 Paul Holyko              46 Port Orange          FL   38:41  6:14 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 13
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    32   537 Christian Sullivan       08 Daytona Beach Shores FL   49:28  7:58 
    2    53   591 Craig Jaramillo          11 Port Orange          FL   52:01  8:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   485 Brody Lanigan            15 Edgewater            FL   48:54  7:53 
    2    34   559 Wesley Escue             15 Lake Mary            FL   49:55  8:02 
    3    75   568 Joseph Thomas Jr.        15 Lake Mary            FL   56:42  9:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   112   504 Craig Morrisey           22 Port Orange          FL 1:06:19 10:41 
    2   126   596 Adam Ellison             23 Sarasota             FL 1:11:04 11:27 
    3   134   461 Rich Kikolski            23 Daytona              FL 1:14:19 11:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   487 Brian Yost               26 Daytona Beach        FL   44:08  7:07 
    2    39   456 J P Ellison              27 Jacksonville         FL   50:12  8:05 
    3    51   452 Michael Brower           27 Jacksonville         FL   51:58  8:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   479 Philip Callea            33 Port Orange          FL   45:57  7:24 
    2    36   519 Jaffrey Bates            32 Deland               FL   49:57  8:03 
    3    44   482 Brad Hollister           32 Winter Springs       FL   50:51  8:12 
    4    60   564 Neil Collins             30 Cape Canaveral       FL   53:33  8:38 
    5   116   491 Bill Edmondson           30 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:07:20 10:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   589 Frank Kapr               38 Titusville           FL   39:07  6:18 
    2     8   544 Jimmy Wyatt              35 Edgewater            FL   43:41  7:02 
    3    55   522 F. Herdel                37 New Smyrna Beach     FL   52:40  8:29 
    4    74   454 Todd Johnson             39 New Smyrna Beach     FL   56:12  9:03 
    5    79   557 Ted Farrar               36 Daytona Beach        FL   57:07  9:12 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   458 Todd Graff               42 Ormond Beach         FL   39:37  6:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   465 Felix Vega               43 Kissimmee            FL   40:31  6:32 
    2    14   548 Jim Reardon              44 Port Orange          FL   45:58  7:24 
    3    42   511 Mark Lastarza            42 Ormond Beach         FL   50:43  8:10 
    4    52   472 Demi Brownrigg           43 Ormond Beach         FL   52:00  8:23 
    5    57   500 Lance Savasuk            42 New Smyrna Beach     FL   52:56  8:32 
    6    89   510 Paul Hilburn             40 Rockledge            FL   59:37  9:36 
    7   103   471 Toby Keppel              40 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:02:14 10:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   571 Michael Ciolfi           45 Palm Coast           FL   43:08  6:57 
    2    21   579 Phil Potter              46 Port Orange          FL   47:38  7:40 
    3    24   576 Bob Schulz               47 Edgewater            FL   48:03  7:44 
    4    29   475 Tony Stover              49 Wilbur By The Sea    FL   49:03  7:54 
    5    30   507 John Schommer            48 New Smyrna Beach     FL   49:05  7:54 
    6    31   527 Peter Dimuro             47 Deland               FL   49:11  7:55 
    7    50   560 Keith Escue              46 Lake Mary            FL   51:56  8:22 
    8    61   473 James Gulley             45 Oviedo               FL   53:54  8:41 
    9    63   455 Douglas Stadel           47 Mason                MI   54:35  8:48 
   10    67   486 Richard Lanigan          48 Palm Coast           FL   55:06  8:53 
   11    68   593 Jarvis Guinn             48 New Smyrna Beach     FL   55:21  8:55 
   12    71   474 Robert Baranowski        49 Ormond Beach         FL   55:49  8:59 
   13   100   502 Michael Markovich        45 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:01:30  9:54 
   14   102   531 Jim Tager                47 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:02:08 10:00 
   15   127   503 Thomas Evers             47 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:11:30 11:31 
MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   541 Howard Vann              51 Port Orange          FL   42:07  6:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   512 Jim Marshall             54 Oviedo               FL   45:22  7:19 
    2    16   584 Tom May                  54 New Smyrna Beach     FL   46:38  7:31 
    3    22   459 Michael Brumenschenkel   50 Port Orange          FL   47:49  7:42 
    4    28   577 Kevin Roberts            50 New Smyrna Beach     FL   49:03  7:54 
    5    35   514 J.J. O'Malley            53 Port Orange          FL   49:57  8:03 
    6    76   569 Joe Thomas Sr.           51 Lake Mary            FL   56:48  9:09 
    7    98   496 Gerard Pendergast        50 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:01:18  9:52 
    8    99   501 Keith Perry              50 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:01:27  9:54 
    9   121   451 Hal Spence               52 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:08:22 11:01 
   10   122   588 Bob Kline                54 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:08:43 11:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   567 Adam Ralfaski            56 Lake Mary            FL   47:08  7:36 
    2    38   484 Dominick Vessa           56 Ormond Beach         FL   50:10  8:05 
    3    45   529 Paul Cassily             58 Port Orange          FL   51:12  8:15 
    4    48   534 John Nablo               58 Daytona Beach        FL   51:28  8:17 
    5    93   582 Randy Milford            58 Deland               FL 1:00:37  9:46 
    6    95   480 John Nolan               55 Lake Mary            FL 1:00:55  9:49 
    7   119   580 Jim Page                 55 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:08:05 10:58 
    8   125   477 Joe Crogan               56 Fruitland Park       FL 1:10:20 11:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   536 Peter Weishaar           61 Winter Springs       FL   44:27  7:10 
    2    25   497 Peter Kramer             64 New Smyrna Beach     FL   48:23  7:48 
    3    33   575 Silky Sullivan           62 Tampa                FL   49:44  8:01 
    4    40   490 Bob Broadwater           62 Palm Coast           FL   50:24  8:07 
    5    49   499 Roger Sauvageau          62 Port Orange          FL   51:35  8:19 
    6    64   570 Ken Martin               64 New Smyrna Beach     FL   55:00  8:52 
    7    72   558 Gerard Fahey             63 Sanford              FL   55:58  9:01 
    8    81   450 Pete Johnston            62 Deland               FL   57:39  9:17 
    9    94   546 David Spear              62 Deland               FL 1:00:39  9:46 
   10   114   553 Frank Neitzey            64 Port Orange          FL 1:06:49 10:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   578 Dean Riley               65 New Smyrna Beach     FL   48:02  7:44 
    2    41   506 Patrick Zier             67 Lakeland             FL   50:28  8:08 
    3   105   598 Horace Brannon           69 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:03:06 10:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    70   463 Ernesto Peiez-Valle      71 Ovebradillas         PR   55:31  8:57 
    2    82   457 Richard Dillard          71 Ormond Beach         FL   57:50  9:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   513 Colleen Nicoulin         32 Port Orange          FL   41:28  6:41 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 13
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    92   538 Lindsey Sullivan         10 Daytona Beach Shores FL 1:00:27  9:44 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   574 Joy Vingara              21 Ormond Beach         FL   48:49  7:52 
    2    80   590 Julie Jones              23 New Smyrna Beach     FL   57:09  9:12 
    3   113   505 Jami Ryle                20 Deland               FL 1:06:19 10:41 
    4   117   492 Rachel Edmondson         24 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:07:20 10:51 
    5   132   550 Katie Plott              19 Sanford              FL 1:14:19 11:58 
    6   133   552 Katie Morgan             23 Daytona Beach        FL 1:14:19 11:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    83   545 Brooke Tuohy             25 Port Orange          FL   58:00  9:21 
    2    86   563 Alison Cooper            28 Lake Helen           FL   59:13  9:32 
    3   106   561 Chloe Demetrius          26 Cape Canaveral       FL 1:03:34 10:14 
    4   115   464 Michelle Harrey          29 Edgewater            FL 1:07:02 10:48 
    5   118   562 Catia Damon              27 Savannah             GA 1:08:04 10:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    58   481 Susan Joy                32 Port Orange          FL   52:57  8:32 
    2   131   489 Wendy Lane               34 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:13:30 11:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   508 Birgit Smith             38 New Smyrna Beach     FL   46:38  7:31 
    2    18   543 April Darrow             35 Lake Mary            FL   47:22  7:38 
    3    20   495 Stacy Ferner             38 New Smyrna Beach     FL   47:30  7:39 
    4    37   515 Lori Robinson            35 Port Orange          FL   50:01  8:03 
    5    43   554 Dawn Lisenby             38 Flagler Beach        FL   50:49  8:11 
    6    59   533 Kim Walsh                35 Daytona Beach        FL   53:26  8:36 
    7    69   565 Lori Casey               37 New Smyrna Beach     FL   55:27  8:56 
    8    85   586 Mindy Ludlow             38 Port Orange          FL   58:32  9:26 
    9    90   509 Michele Wallens          37 Ormond Beach         FL   59:39  9:36 
   10   120   595 Lisa Dubrule             39 Ormond Beach         FL 1:08:22 11:01 
   11   123   594 Kim Falk                 35 Edgewater            FL 1:09:03 11:07 
   12   130   488 Kris Dettra              38 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:13:29 11:50 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   468 Sharon Lay               45 Daytona Beach        FL   45:47  7:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   539 Sheila Sullilvan         40 Daytona Beach Shores FL   47:29  7:39 
    2    47   520 Mary Ann Wilmers         41 Deland               FL   51:24  8:17 
    3    73   597 Bobbie Cornelius         44 Edgewater            FL   56:01  9:01 
    4    88   466 Vera Murphy              42 New Symrna Beach     FL   59:36  9:36 
    5   101   518 Molly Clark              43 Daytona Beach        FL 1:01:31  9:55 
    6   128   476 Tonia Hayes              43 Fruitland Park       FL 1:12:02 11:36 
    7   140   453 Maureen Peterson         44 Port Orange          FL 1:27:29 14:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    46   535 Amy Ellis                47 Daytona Beach        FL   51:19  8:16 
    2    54   583 Deborah Milford          49 Deland               FL   52:11  8:24 
    3    56   462 Sharon Shaeppele         45 Deltona              FL   52:50  8:31 
    4    65   516 Carroll Scanlon          47 Port Orange          FL   55:05  8:52 
    5    66   478 Tammey Crogan            45 Fruitland Park       FL   55:05  8:52 
    6    91   467 Anna Diaz                49 Port Orange          FL   59:56  9:39 
    7    97   540 Lisa Vann                49 Port Orange          FL 1:01:02  9:50 
    8   110   525 Karen Lovett             47 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:06:14 10:40 
    9   111   532 Kathleen Tager           46 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:06:15 10:40 
   10   138   494 Janet Austin             49 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:27:29 14:05 
   11   139   469 Dru Urquhart             49 Port Orange          FL 1:27:29 14:05 
FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    62   542 Susan Gummey             56 Daytona Beach        FL   54:00  8:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    77   556 Nancy Jeffreys           53 Orange City          FL   56:52  9:10 
    2    87   483 Carol Hansen             52 Ormond Beach         FL   59:31  9:35 
    3   107   566 Cassy Adams              54 Edgewater            FL 1:03:34 10:14 
    4   108   523 Carol Casey              52 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:06:11 10:40 
    5   109   555 Dabra Kanalas            50 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:06:13 10:40 
    6   137   493 Nancy Gillikin           52 Port Orange          FL 1:27:29 14:05 
    7   141   470 Michelle Kelley          50 New Symrna Beach     FL 1:27:30 14:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    78   587 Linda Kline              55 New Smyrna Beach     FL   57:06  9:12 
    2    84   498 Jeanie Burgess           56 Port Orange          FL   58:01  9:21 
    3   104   530 Marilyn Cassliy          57 Port Orange          FL 1:03:00 10:09 
    4   129   547 Donna Settles            56 Palm Coast           FL 1:12:18 11:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   135   528 Alta Rose                64 Palm Coast           FL 1:15:57 12:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    96   526 Marjorie Byron           69 Deland               FL 1:00:57  9:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   124   521 Hildy Fosse              78 Holderness           NH 1:09:50 11:15 
    2   136   517 Lois Clark               77 Port Orange          FL 1:17:03 12:24 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com