Alta Vista Sports

Hammerhead Olympic Distance Triathlon
1.5K Swim; 40K Bike; 10K Run
8/27/2006; 7:30am at Camp Blanding
Event Director: Susan Briers
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
 
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1   235 Todd Stien               30 Doraville            GA 2:10:24    1   21:02    2:04    8 1:04:50    1:16    4   41:15         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12    62 Joyuanki Victore         23 Pensacola            DE 2:21:31    1   27:10    1:40    2 1:07:24    0:46    2   44:33         
    2    16   397 Daniel Crane             22 Tallahassee          FL 2:22:31    6   29:01    1:35    3 1:08:03    1:00    1   40:54    2:00 
    3    17   376 Craig Dixon              21 Gainesville          FL 2:22:46    2   27:42    1:26    4 1:08:08    0:55    3   44:37         
    4    27   206 Ryan Strickland          24 Jacksonville         FL 2:25:42    7   29:02    1:32    5 1:08:53    0:41    5   45:35         
    5    39   375 Joseph Sroka             22 Tallahassee          FL 2:31:41    4   28:38    2:32    8 1:12:24    1:07    6   47:03         
    6    40   201 Cody Mesec               21 Elizabeth City       NC 2:31:56    3   27:51    1:39    1 1:07:21    1:05    9   54:01         
    7    43   200 Nick Hvozda              24 Orange Park          FL 2:33:16   10   35:56    2:32    6 1:08:55    1:10    4   44:45         
    8    71   202 Austin Pruneda           24 Valdosta             GA 2:39:14    5   28:53    2:11   10 1:15:38    0:57    7   51:37         
    9    90   204 Michael Carlson          23 Valdosta             GA 2:42:33    9   33:51    2:01    9 1:13:20    1:39    8   51:45         
   10    95   374 Brandon Wilson           24 Savannah             GA 2:43:01    8   31:52    2:08    7 1:12:16    1:32   10   55:15         
   11   246   203 Nickolas Perez           24 Milton               FL 3:19:50   11   45:52    3:09   11 1:23:14    1:25   11 1:06:12         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11   212 Daniel Fogarty           28 Tampa                FL 2:20:38    7   29:12    1:44    2 1:05:13    0:52    2   43:38         
    2    18   214 Bretyn Whiteley          28 Gainesville          FL 2:22:53    3   27:45    2:16    3 1:08:03    1:16    1   43:35         
    3    20   219 Jason Langston           29 Jacksonville         FL 2:23:38    4   27:57    1:47    1 1:04:40    0:42    8   48:33         
    4    21   217 William Cannon           25 Atlantic Beach       FL 2:24:12    1   25:30    1:49    4 1:09:46    0:45    4   46:24         
    5    38   210 Hector Torres            28 Orlando              FL 2:31:32   10   31:59    2:06    5 1:10:13    1:06    3   46:11         
    6    41   207 Ken Marker               29 Fernandina Beach     FL 2:32:28   11   31:59    1:46    6 1:10:34    1:00    5   47:12         
    7    56   394 Andrew Hsia              26 Gainesville          FL 2:36:24    2   27:29    2:44   12 1:17:21    0:42    6   48:11         
    8    62    61 Donald Beaven            26 Shalimar             FL 2:37:17    8   30:21    1:57   10 1:15:44    0:49    7   48:27         
    9    73   208 Benjamin Green           26 Athens               GA 2:39:32    9   31:36    2:49    7 1:11:41    1:09   11   52:18         
   10    99   211 Kyle Jansen              26 Panama City          FL 2:44:01   12   33:26    2:40    8 1:14:40    1:12    9   52:05         
   11   119   378 Ted Rueger               28 Altantic Beach       FL 2:46:52   14   34:38    2:41   11 1:16:17    1:00   10   52:17         
   12   148   377 Martin Kotowski          27 Jacksonville         FL 2:52:05   17   39:22    2:18    9 1:15:17    1:39   12   53:32         
   13   158   215 Dustin Crawford          29 Jacksonville         FL 2:54:29   15   35:47    3:10   14 1:20:54    0:56   13   53:44         
   14   192   216 Dave Kopecky             28 Tampa                FL 3:00:47    6   28:27    4:27   15 1:22:01    1:07   16 1:04:47         
   15   210   213 Thomas Kelly             29 Ponte Vedra          FL 3:06:18   16   37:10    3:18   13 1:19:51    2:00   14 1:04:01         
   16   227    63 Erik Kjonnerod           29 Savannah             GA 3:12:01    5   28:04    4:43   16 1:31:20    3:16   15 1:04:41         
   17     0   218 Ryan Kneapler            25 Land O Lakes         FL           13   33:53    3:05                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     3   227 Lyndon Box               33 Jacksonville         FL 2:14:50    1   25:20    1:25    1 1:03:05    0:32    2   44:31         
    2    13   239 Andy Patterson           34 Jacksonville         FL 2:21:34    2   25:58    2:05    4 1:09:25    0:58    1   43:11         
    3    26   226 Chris Tippin             32 Jacksonville         FL 2:25:19    9   31:55    2:06    2 1:05:23    0:45    3   45:11         
    4    35   380 Shawn Francis            30 Jacksonville         FL 2:29:37    5   28:58    2:12    6 1:10:34    0:32    4   47:23         
    5    59   234 Matthew Camaratta        31 Gainesville          FL 2:36:49    8   31:35    2:14    7 1:11:04    1:01    8   50:57         
    6    64   238 Sean McGill              33 Fernandina Beach     FL 2:37:37    3   27:20    1:47    3 1:08:20    1:23   15   58:49         
    7    66   381 Brian Simpson            32 Valrico              FL 2:37:49   10   32:05    2:25    8 1:11:32    1:09    7   50:39         
    8    76   233 Jamie Duberstein         32 Georgetown           SC 2:40:10    7   31:01    2:00   12 1:16:17    1:12    5   49:42         
    9    79   224 Kevin Marasco            31 Jacksonville Beach   FL 2:40:32    4   28:45    2:03   10 1:14:24    0:50   10   54:34         
   10   106   225 Nathan Conner            30 Jacksonville         FL 2:45:20   15   34:03    2:15   14 1:18:17    1:04    6   49:43         
   11   109   232 William Wright           31 Gainesville          FL 2:45:31   14   33:22    2:32    9 1:12:44    1:27   11   55:27         
   12   146   221 Douglas Melsheimer       30 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 2:51:43    6   29:28    2:14    5 1:10:21    1:29   22 1:08:12         
   13   155   379 Santiago Villamil        30 Jacksonville         FL 2:53:55   13   33:01    2:41   20 1:23:47    1:27    9   53:01         
   14   156   383 Mike Burrows             30 Atlantic Beach       FL 2:54:13   16   34:12    3:50   13 1:17:28    1:05   14   57:39         
   15   171   228 Ed Concepcion            34 Clarkston            GA 2:55:55   17   35:22    3:38   16 1:19:10    1:22   12   56:24         
   16   176   236 Jeff Giles               32 Brandon              FL 2:56:41   11   32:23    2:34   17 1:20:31    0:52   16 1:00:22         
   17   188    66 Brian Endee              32 Jacksonville         FL 2:59:38   20   38:14    3:37   11 1:15:28    1:07   18 1:01:14         
   18   197   382 Julio Bahamon            33 Neptune Beach        FL 3:02:29   12   32:58    2:15   19 1:22:13    1:13   19 1:03:53         
   19   209   231 Lou Ortega               32 Gainesville          FL 3:05:21   22   40:49    2:34   15 1:18:40    2:40   17 1:00:40         
   20   212   229 Zachary Gillum           30 St. Augustine        FL 3:06:45   23   41:23    2:36   21 1:23:48    1:38   13   57:22         
   21   233   230 Jonathan Kantor          30 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 3:14:17   18   36:10    3:10   24 1:25:24    1:29   21 1:08:07         
   22   241    53 Carl Long                34 Orange Park          FL 3:18:02   19   37:34    3:05   23 1:25:13    2:18   23 1:09:54         
   23   255   223 John Law                 32 Jacksonville         FL 3:23:43   21   40:46    4:05   22 1:24:28    1:40   24 1:12:46         
   24   258   222 Bertrand Dussert         34 Ponte Vedra          FL 3:24:51   24   48:15    4:25   18 1:21:58    4:10   20 1:06:04         
   25   295    65 Bradley Hudson           34 Richmond Hill        GA 3:56:17   25   48:48    4:40   25 1:33:38    1:56   25 1:27:17         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4   384 Paul Wilson              38 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 2:15:18    8   25:47    1:22    2 1:04:46    0:29    1   42:56         
    2     5   391 James Cardozo            36 Jacksonville         FL 2:19:12    5   25:22    1:43    3 1:04:48    0:37    7   46:44         
    3     7   386 Billy Hart               38 Jacksonville         FL 2:19:48   17   28:18    1:14    5 1:06:47    0:33    2   42:57         
    4     9   250 Brecht Heuchan           36 Tallahassee          FL 2:19:59    2   23:30    1:27    4 1:05:53    0:38   11   48:33         
    5    10   258 Michael Peters           38 Fernandina Beach     FL 2:20:26   18   28:19    1:47    1 1:04:06    1:18    6   44:58         
    6    19   240 Judson Walker            35 Jacksonville         FL 2:23:27   13   27:54    1:41   10 1:08:09    0:49    5   44:56         
    7    22   395 Rob Coltman              35 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 2:24:38    7   25:42    1:28   13 1:08:38    0:39   10   48:13         
    8    23   262 Sam Muraskin             36 Gainesville          FL 2:24:51    6   25:37    1:57   23 1:13:14    0:31    3   43:33         
    9    25   267 Mark Sortino             39 Pensacola            FL 2:25:14   11   27:07    1:27    6 1:07:23    0:37   12   48:42         
   10    30   276 Marco Turra              39 Jacksonville         FL 2:26:27   19   28:20    1:52   20 1:11:19    0:54    4   44:05         
   11    31   272 Greg Kazmierski          35 Lake City            FL 2:27:31   16   28:08    1:37   15 1:09:32    0:48    8   47:28         
   12    34   274 Jay Millson              36 Orange Park          FL 2:28:43   10   26:57    2:46   17 1:10:12    1:02    9   47:47         
   13    36   396 Chad Cancelosi           38 Jacksonville         FL 2:29:48   15   28:02    1:21    7 1:07:40    0:54   15   51:53         
   14    46   392 Joseph Jackson           38 Jacksonville Beach   FL 2:34:32    4   25:06    1:50   27 1:14:10    0:50   17   52:38         
   15    48   393 Vann Simmons             39 Amelia Island        FL 2:34:46   21   29:29    2:08   14 1:08:50    1:18   18   53:03         
   16    60    64 Chris Downey             36 Jacksonville         FL 2:37:00    3   24:09    2:41   34 1:17:14    1:49   14   51:08         
   17    67   269 Marshall Butler          36 Jacksonville         FL 2:37:59   36   34:50    1:31   12 1:08:37    0:54   16   52:09         
   18    69   244 Roland Simard            39 Saint Marys          GA 2:38:39   27   32:37    2:19    9 1:07:55    1:13   19   54:37         
   19    81   388 Ken Poole                35 Orlando              FL 2:40:37   34   34:23    2:24   24 1:13:21    0:51   13   49:41         
   20    93   390 Steven Barr              38 St Simons            GA 2:42:54   22   29:30    2:14   16 1:09:54    1:31   30   59:46         
   21    96    58 Jeremy Hawks             37 Jacksonville         FL 2:43:27   28   33:00    2:35   21 1:12:01    1:09   20   54:44         
   22   100   282 Kendall Frederick        39 Orange Park          FL 2:44:04   24   31:15    1:49   18 1:10:17    0:58   31   59:47         
   23   104   389 Eric Schmelz             35 Gainesville          FL 2:45:18   23   30:19    3:42   30 1:14:45    1:20   21   55:14         
   24   112   275 Christopher Mulhern      37 Orange Park          FL 2:46:08   33   34:21    1:58   11 1:08:30    1:00   27   58:22    2:00 
   25   115   145 Matt Rapp                38 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 2:46:32   14   27:59    2:30   33 1:16:37    1:05   26   58:22         
   26   120   265 Todd Addicott            39 Jacksonville         FL 2:46:58   26   32:13    2:31    8 1:07:44    1:17   36 1:03:15         
   27   121   271 Jeffrey Gidcumb          39 Orange Park          FL 2:47:00    9   26:36    1:53   19 1:10:31    1:27   39 1:06:35         
   28   129   273 David Mariotti           35 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 2:47:55   20   28:59    2:25   26 1:14:06    1:05   33 1:01:21         
   29   137   253 Brian Horne              36 Cape Coral           FL 2:50:01   12   27:23    2:46   32 1:16:27    1:23   35 1:02:04         
   30   143   259 Jeffery Kinney           38 Jacksonville         FL 2:51:20   32   34:03    2:35   36 1:17:31    1:10   22   56:02         
   31   144   264 John Beasley             38 Savannah             GA 2:51:20   37   35:08    2:37   25 1:13:27    1:13   28   58:57         
   32   147   251 Nick Barnhardt           38 Ocala                FL 2:51:57   46   38:03    2:44   22 1:12:36    1:25   24   57:11         
   33   149   249 Jason Rogers             38 Waycross             GA 2:52:35   44   37:13    2:23   29 1:14:26    1:05   25   57:31         
   34   153   257 Doug Skiles              38 Jacksonville         FL 2:53:28   39   35:58    2:40   31 1:16:16    1:33   23   57:04         
   35   159   387 Deon Johnston            35 Winter Garden        FL 2:54:39   25   31:42    2:02   37 1:17:51    1:30   34 1:01:36         
   36   164   255 John Pelleriti           36 Jacksonville         FL 2:55:14   31   33:49    1:59   35 1:17:23    1:04   32 1:01:01         
   37   198   241 Joel Springer            35 Tallahassee          FL 3:02:51   35   34:49    2:49   28 1:14:21    2:45   41 1:08:09         
   38   200   248 Joey Trimyer             36 Austin               TX 3:03:20   30   33:44    3:40   43 1:25:28    1:15   29   59:15         
   39   213   252 Mike Chester             38 Hahira               GA 3:06:50   29   33:15    2:22   38 1:21:33    1:35   40 1:08:06         
   40   244   266 Michael Strickland       38 Tucker               GA 3:18:56   41   36:25    2:13   39 1:23:00    1:28   44 1:15:52         
   41   245   245 Joel Strickland          37 Jacksonville         FL 3:19:09   40   36:04    3:38   40 1:23:12    2:52   43 1:13:25         
   42   247   385 John Santiago            36 Gainesville          FL 3:19:50   48   38:07    2:56   44 1:27:09    2:16   42 1:09:25         
   43   254   256 Andrew Hariton           38 Jacksonville         FL 3:23:35   49   49:06    2:56   41 1:24:14    1:33   37 1:05:48         
   44   265    55 James Toledano           39 Orange Park          FL 3:29:18   47   38:06    4:31   45 1:38:51    1:27   38 1:06:25         
   45   272   263 David Easley             36 Broadlands           VA 3:33:39   43   37:05    4:16   42 1:24:38    3:10   45 1:24:31         
   46   296    50 Cecil Cauley             39 Atlantic Beach       FL 3:57:23   42   36:45    4:15   46 1:44:38    1:45   46 1:30:03         
   47     0    60 Robert Belcher           35 White Oak            GA           38   35:33    2:14                                           
   48     0   261 Mitchell Petit           39 Tampa                FL           45   37:45    1:29                                           
   49     0   270 Marty Gaal               35 Apopka               FL            1   21:45                                                   
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     2   319 Shawn Burke              41 Atlantic Beach       FL 2:13:21    1   22:27    1:39    5 1:05:56    0:43    3   42:39         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   295 Kevin Neal               44 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 2:19:44    1   26:01    2:12    1 1:02:48    1:34    6   47:10         
    2     8   338 Don Packard              40 Jacksonville         FL 2:19:51    2   26:14    1:49    3 1:10:13    0:52    1   40:45         
    3    28   311 Geoff Likens             41 Tallahassee          FL 2:26:02    7   28:58    1:59    2 1:08:35    1:02    2   45:29         
    4    37   313 Scott Grimm              42 Green Cove Springs   FL 2:30:56    5   27:02    1:29   12 1:14:09    0:50    7   47:28         
    5    44   301 Bruce Dunham             41 Fernandina Beach     FL 2:33:39   18   34:23    2:03    4 1:10:43    0:54    3   45:37         
    6    57   283 Lakin Flowers            42 Jupiter              FL 2:36:35   10   29:53    2:01   10 1:14:04    0:57    8   49:42         
    7    63    56 Don Cross                40 Kingsland            GA 2:37:22    6   28:18    3:08   15 1:14:58    0:46   10   50:14         
    8    72   303 Matyas Buzgo             40 Gainesville          FL 2:39:31   16   32:56    1:50   19 1:16:59    1:11    5   46:36         
    9    74   279 Kemp Nussbaum            42 Savannah             GA 2:39:44    8   29:10    2:30    7 1:12:06    1:12   14   52:48    2:00 
   10    75   324 Ben Espling              44 Jacksonville         FL 2:39:53   14   32:44    1:58    8 1:13:42    0:54   11   50:38         
   11    89   317 Ilan Wajsman             41 Jacksonville         FL 2:42:26   12   31:27    2:15   18 1:16:22    0:33   13   51:51         
   12    91   305 Eugene Concepcion        42 Orange Park          FL 2:42:36   21   35:37    2:13    9 1:13:59    1:01    9   49:49         
   13   105   284 Daniel Letterle          40 Jacksonville         DE 2:45:19    4   26:25    1:53   17 1:15:34    1:11   18 1:00:18         
   14   132   315 Donnie Kilgore           44 Jacksonville         FL 2:48:21   26   38:55    3:05    6 1:10:46    1:50   12   51:48    2:00 
   15   138   309 Alan Gindoff             42 Gainesville          FL 2:50:02    9   29:48    1:53   16 1:15:22    0:39   21 1:02:21         
   16   142   329 Chuck Yarbrough          41 Tallahassee          FL 2:50:55   13   31:32    2:47    5 1:10:43    1:20   24 1:04:35         
   17   154    59 Todd Henson              40 Jacksonville         FL 2:53:38   15   32:55    2:38   14 1:14:49    1:30   20 1:01:48         
   18   173   277 Michael Napoli           41 Orlando              FL 2:56:11   24   38:15    2:03   13 1:14:47    0:51   17 1:00:17         
   19   178   312 John Ibach               41 Jacksonville         FL 2:57:06    3   26:23    3:19   23 1:18:32    1:16   26 1:07:39         
   20   181   323 Robert Devers            44 Neptune Beach        FL 2:57:36   31   46:32    3:48   24 1:18:55    2:09    4   46:14         
   21   182   306 Richard Reid, Jr         44 Jacksonville         FL 2:58:13   22   36:51    2:30   20 1:17:07    1:22   19 1:00:25         
   22   186   326 Tony Kelly               42 Jacksonville         FL 2:59:14   17   34:03    3:41   28 1:26:05    0:49   15   54:38         
   23   187   401 Stan McLemore            42 Naples               FL 2:59:14   32   46:41    1:55   11 1:14:04    1:10   16   55:26         
   24   204   327 Eric Marchand            43 Land O Lakes         FL 3:03:36   23   37:54    2:18   25 1:18:59    2:04   22 1:02:23         
   25   208    67 Ford Dickinson           41 Jacksonville Beach   FL 3:05:18   11   30:56    3:27   22 1:18:30    2:22   27 1:10:05         
   26   222   321 Michael Boll             42 Tallahassee          FL 3:09:24   30   43:53    3:19   21 1:17:32    1:28   23 1:03:13         
   27   223   308 Monte Wilson             40 Jacksonville         FL 3:10:25   19   34:34    2:37   29 1:26:16    2:14   25 1:04:47         
   28   238   314 Erick Bryant             41 Richmond Hill        GA 3:17:26   20   35:07    3:54   27 1:25:46    1:49   28 1:10:51         
   29   252   302 David Knight             40 Tallahassee          FL 3:21:56   25   38:21    3:26   30 1:27:00    1:26   29 1:11:45         
   30   259   278 Joseph Sheppard          41 Fernandina Beach     FL 3:25:12   28   40:01    2:49   26 1:24:34    1:52   30 1:15:57         
   31   279   299 Mark Kittilson           40 St Augustine         FL 3:37:44   29   41:16    3:29   32 1:31:53    2:00   32 1:19:08         
   32   282   304 Mark Penwell             41 Kingsland            GA 3:38:14   33   49:25    3:02   31 1:27:08    1:29   31 1:17:13         
   33     0   320 Richard Broxson          43 St Simons Island     GA           27   39:04   19:41                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    15   345 Wayne Gierke             49 Savannah             GA 2:22:16    1   26:15    1:30    2 1:06:42    0:47    3   47:05         
    2    42   351 Nick Rousis              49 Jacksonville         FL 2:32:50    3   26:41    1:33    8 1:11:34    1:01    6   52:04         
    3    47   285 Rick Mann                47 Jacksonville         FL 2:34:44    5   29:13    1:54   11 1:15:15    0:58    4   47:25         
    4    50   288 Jay Herring              49 Jacksonville         FL 2:35:00   16   37:10    1:43    4 1:10:03    1:03    1   45:03         
    5    52   344 Ron Porter               45 Jacksonville         FL 2:35:11    7   31:46    2:11    5 1:10:34    1:28    5   49:14         
    6    54   349 Michael Ciolfi           45 Palm Coast           FL 2:35:41   13   36:15    1:47    1 1:04:20    1:15    7   52:05         
    7    77   336 Jim Leland               48 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 2:40:11   11   34:11    1:58    6 1:10:40    1:15    8   52:09         
    8    86   287 Mark Dickie              47 Orlando              FL 2:41:49   12   35:23    2:26   14 1:17:12    1:03    2   45:46         
    9   117   347 Dave Garrett             49 Lynn Haven           FL 2:46:47    6   30:51    2:55    3 1:09:08    1:52   15 1:02:03         
   10   125   341 David Oliver             46 Jesup                GA 2:47:26    2   26:29    2:37   13 1:16:05    1:53   13 1:00:24         
   11   127   348 Robert Barnhill          49 gainesville           FL 2:47:32   10   33:58    2:34    9 1:12:46    1:03   11   57:14         
   12   140   334 Peter King               45 Jacksonville         FL 2:50:34    4   28:49    1:53   10 1:13:21    1:03   17 1:05:31         
   13   150   331 David McDaniel           49 St. Marys            GA 2:52:44    9   33:10    4:15    7 1:11:34    2:40   14 1:01:07         
   14   168   330 John McGinn              46 Orange Park          FL 2:55:28   14   36:38    2:39   12 1:15:41    1:25   12   59:07         
   15   175   294 David Phillips           49 Tallahassee          FL 2:56:19   18   37:45    2:28   16 1:20:18    1:06   10   54:44         
   16   179   343 Jeff Wright              46 Amelia Island        FL 2:57:23   15   37:02    2:55   18 1:23:28    1:27    9   52:33         
   17   199   297 Wyatt McCutcheon         48 Lynn Haven           FL 3:03:00    8   33:08    3:16   15 1:20:11    1:39   16 1:04:47         
   18   268   337 Rex Howe                 47 Ponte Vedra          FL 3:30:48   21   42:57    2:35   17 1:21:14    2:32   19 1:21:31         
   19   273   298 Thomas Gallacher         45 Yulee                FL 3:34:25   19   40:37    3:41   19 1:29:42    3:00   18 1:17:27         
   20   291   346 John Soto                45 Land O Lakes         FL 3:46:36   17   37:41    3:13   21 1:41:25    1:27   20 1:22:52         
   21   292   286 Chip Townsend            49 Fernandina Beach     FL 3:50:03   20   41:05    5:41   20 1:30:08    2:30   21 1:30:40         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    24   354 Charles Lynch            51 Jacksonville         FL 2:25:08    1   24:58    1:54    3 1:07:43    1:03    3   49:33         
    2    29   359 David Bernacki           50 Valdosta             GA 2:26:10   12   38:23    1:15    2 1:05:15    0:32    1   40:47         
    3    32   289 Walter Arnold            54 Jacksonville         FL 2:27:57    2   25:18    1:39    4 1:09:15    1:01    4   50:45         
    4    65   358 James Garrison           52 Keystone Hts         FL 2:37:44    4   31:11    1:47    7 1:15:13    0:52    2   48:42         
    5   116   360 Robert Hered             50 Atlantic Beach       FL 2:46:43   11   37:21    2:00    6 1:14:21    1:01    5   52:02         
    6   152   400 Martin Garcia            54 Jacksonville         FL 2:53:19    9   36:44    4:39    1 1:05:09    2:54   10 1:03:55         
    7   177   355 Craig Henderson          51 Jacksonville         FL 2:56:52    5   35:33    2:06    5 1:14:05    1:16    9 1:03:53         
    8   180   353 Randall Brown            53 Maitland             FL 2:57:33    6   36:13    1:59    8 1:19:51    1:15    6   58:16         
    9   185   291 Doug Soltis              53 gainesville           FL 2:59:09    3   28:12    3:27    9 1:20:15    1:31   11 1:05:47         
   10   228   361 Michael Kneapler         52 Land O Lakes         FL 3:12:06    7   36:30    3:33   12 1:27:31    1:56    8 1:02:38         
   11   253   290 William Birtley          53 Ponte Vedra Beach    DE 3:22:12   13   48:51    2:44   11 1:27:12    1:49    7 1:01:37         
   12   263   357 Matthew Bargas           51 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 3:28:45   14   49:25    3:43   10 1:24:27    3:04   12 1:08:07         
   13   264   352 Ken Martinez             53 Palmetto             FL 3:28:56   10   36:56    2:50   13 1:28:32    2:44   13 1:17:56         
   14   275   356 James Frye               52 Jacksonville         FL 3:35:26    8   36:35    3:47   14 1:33:32    2:27   14 1:19:07         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    80   366 Steven Williams          57 Jacksonville         FL 2:40:35    1   29:50    2:23    2 1:16:37    1:24    1   50:23         
    2   136   292 David Black              55 Gainesville          FL 2:49:40    4   34:33    1:45    3 1:17:18    1:01    2   55:05         
    3   151   367 Keith Biggs              56 Gainseville          FL 2:53:05    3   32:09    2:32    5 1:20:34    1:44    4   56:09         
    4   162   365 Thomas Raskin            56 St. Johns            FL 2:54:48    6   37:48    2:57    4 1:17:29    1:12    3   55:24         
    5   195   362 Kevin Kohn               55 Saint Augustine      FL 3:01:48    2   31:20    2:11    1 1:13:24    1:32    5 1:13:22         
    6   266   363 Doug Tonn                56 Jacksonville         FL 3:29:28    5   36:32    4:18    7 1:28:18    3:27    6 1:16:54         
    7   299   364 David Weilacher          56 Jacksonville         FL 4:04:41    7 1:07:52    3:30    6 1:23:48    2:04    7 1:27:29         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   122   293 George Palmer Jr.        62 Tallahassee          FL 2:47:06    2   37:05    2:01    1 1:09:15    1:00    1   55:46    2:00 
    2   141   370 Bill Schaefer            62 Homosassa            FL 2:50:52    1   35:42    1:39    2 1:14:23    0:56    2   58:14         
    3   218   372 Laurence Miller          61 Carrabelle           FL 3:07:28    3   40:45    3:49    3 1:19:58    2:07    3 1:00:50         
    4   260   369 Bill Petty               64 Gainesville          FL 3:26:41    4   49:12    6:13    4 1:23:30    2:19    4 1:05:30         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    45   373 Bruce Buchanan           66 Fernandina Beach     FL 2:34:16    1   29:14    2:51    1 1:10:44    1:42    1   49:47         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   281    92 Michael Dayoub           70 Savannah             GA 3:38:13    1   37:00    3:44    1 1:29:57    1:42    1 1:25:51         
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    51    39 Lubos Bartek             33 St. Augustine        FL 2:35:05    1   26:30    2:06    2 1:10:00    0:50    3   55:41         
    2    58    36 Ed Collins               33 Tampa                FL 2:36:45    6   30:33    2:06    4 1:12:44    0:52    1   50:32         
    3    98    21 Rich Mills               36 Tampa                FL 2:43:59    4   27:17    2:16    3 1:12:24    0:49    6 1:01:15         
    4   124    35 James Carlill            37 Jacksonville Beach   FL 2:47:15    8   33:44    1:59    1 1:07:48    1:13    7 1:02:33         
    5   133    33 Tony Slack               37 Orange Park          FL 2:48:44    5   29:23    2:46    5 1:16:03    1:10    4   57:24    2:00 
    6   172    41 Erik Habres              32 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 2:56:05   13   39:51    3:03    9 1:19:44    1:37    2   51:51         
    7   202    38 Jobst Elster             34 Tallahassee          FL 3:03:34   14   42:45    3:50    7 1:17:28    1:13    5   58:20         
    8   211    20 Thomas Scheer            33 Atlanta              GA 3:06:42    7   31:11    1:59    6 1:16:37    0:33    9 1:16:24         
    9   215    31 James Roeder             38 Titusville           PA 3:07:18   11   38:55    3:39    8 1:19:13    1:25    8 1:04:07         
   10   251    32 Jason Dennis             30 Jacksonville         FL 3:21:30    2   26:51    2:55   10 1:25:38    1:06   12 1:25:02         
   11   286    28 Richard Crossman         34 Jacksonville         FL 3:42:46    9   34:06    3:45   12 1:39:40    2:34   10 1:22:44         
   12   288    23 Matthew Baber            24 Orange Park          FL 3:44:20   12   39:13    4:15   11 1:36:55    0:53   11 1:23:06         
   13   298    24 Damien Adams             29 Clearwater           FL 4:02:49   15   44:04    2:28   13 1:44:20    1:47   13 1:30:12         
   14     0   268 Andy Ferguson            35 Atlantic Beach       FL            3   26:58    1:49                                           
   15     0    25 Zachary Merkl            29 Valdosta             GA           10   35:52    3:28                                           
   16     0    27 Lou Ruscetta             31 Navarre              FL           16   53:23    3:31                                           
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    88    42 Michael Smith            48 Malabar              FL 2:42:14    1   33:06    2:42    1 1:09:53    1:36    1   55:00         
    2   110   342 Donald Popke             47 Valrico              FL 2:45:41    3   33:45    2:04    2 1:10:35    0:53    2   58:26         
    3   214    29 Dave Hotchkiss           53 Jacksonville         FL 3:07:18    4   36:04    4:03    3 1:17:22    2:55    3 1:06:57         
    4   226    30 Robert Palmer            45 Tallahassee          FL 3:11:53    2   33:32    2:51    5 1:18:21    1:50    4 1:15:22         
    5   271    26 Layne Wallace            52 Atlantic Beach       FL 3:33:01    6   49:57    3:34    4 1:18:08    2:46    5 1:18:38         
    6   297    40 Cliff Arn                49 Jacksonville         FL 3:59:47    5   38:24    3:06    6 1:55:08    1:51    6 1:21:21         
MALE MILITARY: 01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12    62 Joyuanki Victore         23 Pensacola            DE 2:21:31    3   27:10    1:40    2 1:07:24    0:46    1   44:33         
    2    25   267 Mark Sortino             39 Pensacola            FL 2:25:14    2   27:07    1:27    1 1:07:23    0:37    4   48:42         
    3    43   200 Nick Hvozda              24 Orange Park          FL 2:33:16   14   35:56    2:32    3 1:08:55    1:10    2   44:45         
    4    60    64 Chris Downey             36 Jacksonville         FL 2:37:00    1   24:09    2:41   12 1:17:14    1:49    5   51:08         
    5    62    61 Donald Beaven            26 Shalimar             FL 2:37:17    7   30:21    1:57   11 1:15:44    0:49    3   48:27         
    6    71   202 Austin Pruneda           24 Valdosta             GA 2:39:14    6   28:53    2:11   10 1:15:38    0:57    6   51:37         
    7    90   204 Michael Carlson          23 Valdosta             GA 2:42:33   12   33:51    2:01    7 1:13:20    1:39    7   51:45         
    8    96    58 Jeremy Hawks             37 Jacksonville         FL 2:43:27    8   33:00    2:35    4 1:12:01    1:09    9   54:44         
    9    99   211 Kyle Jansen              26 Panama City          FL 2:44:01   10   33:26    2:40    8 1:14:40    1:12    8   52:05         
   10   109   232 William Wright           31 Gainesville          FL 2:45:31    9   33:22    2:32    6 1:12:44    1:27   10   55:27         
   11   147   251 Nick Barnhardt           38 Ocala                FL 2:51:57   17   38:03    2:44    5 1:12:36    1:25   11   57:11         
   12   164   255 John Pelleriti           36 Jacksonville         FL 2:55:14   11   33:49    1:59   13 1:17:23    1:04   12 1:01:01         
   13   188    66 Brian Endee              32 Jacksonville         FL 2:59:38   19   38:14    3:37    9 1:15:28    1:07   13 1:01:14         
   14   192   216 Dave Kopecky             28 Tampa                FL 3:00:47    5   28:27    4:27   14 1:22:01    1:07   15 1:04:47         
   15   227    63 Erik Kjonnerod           29 Savannah             GA 3:12:01    4   28:04    4:43   16 1:31:20    3:16   14 1:04:41         
   16   241    53 Carl Long                34 Orange Park          FL 3:18:02   16   37:34    3:05   15 1:25:13    2:18   17 1:09:54         
   17   265    55 James Toledano           39 Orange Park          FL 3:29:18   18   38:06    4:31   18 1:38:51    1:27   16 1:06:25         
   18   295    65 Bradley Hudson           34 Richmond Hill        GA 3:56:17   20   48:48    4:40   17 1:33:38    1:56   18 1:27:17         
   19   296    50 Cecil Cauley             39 Atlantic Beach       FL 3:57:23   15   36:45    4:15   19 1:44:38    1:45   19 1:30:03         
   20     0    60 Robert Belcher           35 White Oak            GA           13   35:33    2:14                                           
MALE MILITARY: 40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    37   313 Scott Grimm              42 Green Cove Springs   FL 2:30:56    1   27:02    1:29    2 1:14:09    0:50    1   47:28         
    2    63    56 Don Cross                40 Kingsland            GA 2:37:22    2   28:18    3:08    4 1:14:58    0:46    3   50:14         
    3    91   305 Eugene Concepcion        42 Orange Park          FL 2:42:36    6   35:37    2:13    1 1:13:59    1:01    2   49:49         
    4   154    59 Todd Henson              40 Jacksonville         FL 2:53:38    4   32:55    2:38    3 1:14:49    1:30    4 1:01:48         
    5   208    67 Ford Dickinson           41 Jacksonville Beach   FL 3:05:18    3   30:56    3:27    5 1:18:30    2:22    5 1:10:05         
    6   238   314 Erick Bryant             41 Richmond Hill        GA 3:17:26    5   35:07    3:54    6 1:25:46    1:49    6 1:10:51         
    7   282   304 Mark Penwell             41 Kingsland            GA 3:38:14    7   49:25    3:02    7 1:27:08    1:29    7 1:17:13         
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    14   104 Jennifer Hanley-Pinto    29 Jacksonville         FL 2:22:10    9   29:08    1:42    2 1:10:12    0:38    1   40:33         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   111   100 Hanna Hove               23 Jacksonville         FL 2:45:51    1   28:48    1:52    1 1:13:35    1:13    4 1:00:25         
    2   131     4 Katie Deen               23 Jacksonville         FL 2:48:01    5   35:09    3:05    2 1:16:47    1:01    1   52:01         
    3   135   103 Katrine Bakke            23 Jacksonville         FL 2:49:10    2   30:10    2:53    3 1:21:00    1:45    2   53:23         
    4   189   101 Andrea Ham               23 Gainesville          FL 2:59:41    4   34:25    3:11    4 1:25:30    2:01    3   54:35         
    5   224   102 Megan Pratt              23 Gainesville          FL 3:11:24    3   33:05    2:36    5 1:33:49    1:03    5 1:00:54         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    55   184 Andrea Kauffman          25 Jacksonville Beach   FL 2:35:47    2   30:08    1:43    1 1:11:01    0:47    3   52:08         
    2   102   192 Tara Tobias              28 Orlando              FL 2:44:41    7   37:05    2:03    2 1:15:02    0:56    2   49:38         
    3   130   190 Jill Cancelosi           29 Jacksonville         FL 2:48:01    5   34:29    1:54    5 1:21:24    1:13    1   49:02         
    4   160   111 Melanie Ladenheim        29 Gainesville          FL 2:54:44    8   38:15    2:30    4 1:18:58    1:31    4   53:32         
    5   161   109 Leah Pust                28 Jacksonville         FL 2:54:47    1   28:57    3:14    7 1:26:51    1:43    5   54:03         
    6   170   187 Alison Roark             28 Gainesville          FL 2:55:34    6   34:31    3:19    3 1:18:48    1:33    7   57:25         
    7   217   176 Chloe Tochtenhagen       29 Jacksonville         FL 3:07:28    9   38:33    2:38    6 1:26:18    1:03    9   58:58         
    8   220   110 Angie Crawford           28 Jacksonville         FL 3:08:22   10   38:59    2:40    8 1:28:01    1:02    8   57:41         
    9   229   106 Taryn King               27 St. Augustine        FL 3:12:13   11   39:40    3:43    9 1:31:23    2:36    6   54:53         
   10   249   188 Marybeth Cantolino       28 Temple Terrace       FL 3:20:29    4   34:24    3:58   11 1:40:52    0:29   10 1:00:47         
   11   261   105 Amanda Charles           25 Apopka               FL 3:27:33    3   30:15    3:54   10 1:38:29    2:15   11 1:12:41         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    33   125 Kristel Maes             30 Savannah             GA 2:28:00    4   30:40    1:29    2 1:11:10    0:34    2   44:10         
    2    49   116 Abigail Ruscetta         31 Navarre              FL 2:34:47    1   25:24    1:28    3 1:14:54    0:39    4   52:23         
    3    85   120 Jill Martino             33 Lutz                 FL 2:41:43    3   29:04    1:42    1 1:10:09    0:40    9 1:00:09         
    4    87   128 Heather Moore            30 Jacksonville         FL 2:42:02   15   37:37    2:43    4 1:16:39    1:17    1   43:47         
    5   101   180 Bridgette Obrien         33 Gainesville          FL 2:44:14    5   30:57                                                   
    6   107   129 Kasey Mueller            30 Tampa                FL 2:45:27   16   37:39    1:40    5 1:16:40    0:49    3   48:42         
    7   123   178 Cameron Edwards          30 Port Orange          FL 2:47:12    2   29:01    2:10    7 1:19:46    1:11    5   55:07         
    8   157   115 Lesleigh Box             30 Jacksonville         FL 2:54:20    8   35:17    2:31    6 1:18:45    1:16    6   56:32         
    9   165   126 Melissa Sylvia           30 Gainesville          FL 2:55:17    6   31:38    3:16   10 1:20:54    1:00    8   58:31         
   10   201   114 Lori Duncan              31 St. Augustine        FL 3:03:31   11   36:40    2:49   13 1:24:57    1:46    7   57:20         
   11   203   122 Joy Murphy               31 Jacksonville         FL 3:03:35   17   38:09    2:29    8 1:20:12    0:58   11 1:01:50         
   12   216   124 Linae Boehme-Terrana     33 St. Petersburg       FL 3:07:28   14   37:34    2:26    9 1:20:50    0:54   15 1:05:45         
   13   219   179 Jessica Gregory          34 Jacksonville         FL 3:07:39   12   37:01    2:51   11 1:22:37    1:22   13 1:03:51         
   14   221   117 Sara Cleveland           34 Tallahassee          FL 3:08:28    9   35:32    2:55   12 1:24:02    1:48   14 1:04:13         
   15   239   177 Melody Blythe            33 Orange Park          FL 3:17:33   13   37:06    5:20   15 1:30:41    3:38   10 1:00:50         
   16   257   123 Tonya Bervaldi           30 Gainesville          FL 3:24:18    7   34:17    3:19   14 1:29:15    2:13   16 1:15:18         
   17   262   119 Maria Garcia             30 Gainesville          FL 3:27:44   18   42:04    2:33   16 1:37:52    1:38   12 1:03:39         
   18   300   118 Stacy Feuerherdt         33 Tampa                FL 4:11:26   10   35:46                                                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    53   140 Heidi Prado              38 Savannah             GA 2:35:39    1   25:24    1:47    4 1:15:00    1:08    4   52:23         
    2    68   146 Kelly Smirnoff           35 Jacksonville         FL 2:38:08    5   34:10    1:40    5 1:15:27    0:39    1   46:13         
    3    78   137 Lisa Sandusky            38 Tampa                FL 2:40:31    3   32:00    1:27    3 1:14:58    0:40    3   51:27         
    4    94   186 Regina Sooey             35 Jacksonville         FL 2:43:00    4   33:17    1:57    6 1:17:42    0:51    2   49:15         
    5   118   142 Giselle Carson           39 Jacksonville         FL 2:46:52   10   38:11    2:28    1 1:11:13    1:45    6   53:17         
    6   163   141 Lauri Barnhill           38 gainesville           FL 2:55:01    7   36:09    2:59    8 1:21:40    1:00    5   53:15         
    7   167   132 Deborah Dunham           39 Fernandina Beach     FL 2:55:23    8   37:53    2:14    7 1:18:48    1:01    7   55:29         
    8   184   191 Sandra Tomlinson-Gross   37 Jacksonville         FL 2:59:07   11   38:32    3:01    2 1:13:05    1:20   10 1:03:11         
    9   190   144 Jennifer Price           39 Jacksonville         FL 3:00:23    9   38:06    2:04    9 1:22:03    1:24    8   56:47         
   10   225   135 Shannon McGlynn          39 Jacksonville         FL 3:11:49    2   31:37    2:54   10 1:23:23    1:02   12 1:12:55         
   11   248   139 Heather Hearn            35 St. Petersburg       FL 3:20:23    6   35:45    3:49   12 1:32:41    0:46   11 1:07:25         
   12   269   138 Meredith Dragon          36 Jacksonville         FL 3:31:10   13   40:57    2:50   11 1:31:08    1:02   13 1:15:14         
   13   278   143 Kimberly Niessen         39 Jacksonville         FL 3:36:49   15   47:23    0:43   15 1:46:14    1:10    9 1:01:20         
   14   289   133 Teresa McDonold          36 Gainesville          FL 3:45:15   12   38:46    3:56   13 1:41:16    1:42   15 1:19:37         
   15   294    52 Patricia Roldan          38 Jacksonville         FL 3:54:32   14   45:25    4:09   14 1:42:09    3:47   14 1:19:03         
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    61   168 Millie Tanner            46 Neptune Beach        FL 2:37:08    9   33:21    1:41    1 1:10:26    1:03    1   50:39         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   126   403 Lacey Skinner            40 Jacksonville         FL 2:47:28    1   29:54    1:50    2 1:17:15    1:08    5   57:23         
    2   128    57 Robyn Cross              43 Kingsland            GA 2:47:44    2   33:33    2:14    1 1:13:56    0:54    3   57:08         
    3   169   150 Lori Mihalcik            42 Fort Walton Beach    FL 2:55:33    7   35:58    3:13    3 1:17:26    1:43    4   57:15         
    4   174   307 Robin Safley             43 Tallahassee          FL 2:56:13    3   34:16    2:30    4 1:17:31    1:42    7 1:00:15         
    5   183   147 Angelika Frasier         41 Jacksonville         FL 2:58:54    5   34:34    4:10    7 1:25:47    1:51    1   52:33         
    6   205   148 Bonni Smith              44 St. Simons Island    GA 3:04:31    4   34:24    3:05    6 1:23:32    1:26    8 1:02:06         
    7   206   185 Anne Oconnor-Smith       41 Malabar              DE 3:04:54    9   38:57    2:42    9 1:29:17    0:38    2   53:22         
    8   231   194 Sandra Foskey            40 Jacksonville         FL 3:13:08    8   36:42    2:05   10 1:33:30    0:46    6 1:00:06         
    9   232   151 Sheila Hickson-Curran    42 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 3:13:52    6   34:56    2:49    8 1:28:11    1:49   10 1:06:08         
   10   242   182 Janet Neal               43 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 3:18:06   10   44:35    4:37    5 1:23:25    2:23    9 1:03:08         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    82   166 Vicky Connell            47 Orange Park          FL 2:40:51    4   32:04    1:46    1 1:12:02    0:41    4   54:21         
    2    83   164 Stacie Hernandez         48 Jacksonville         FL 2:40:55    3   30:10    1:35    2 1:13:15    0:43    5   55:14         
    3    92   158 Teresa Tinsley           46 Apopka               FL 2:42:48    2   28:20    1:27    3 1:14:15    0:46    8   58:01         
    4   113   183 Liz Boudreaux            47 Atlantic Beach       FL 2:46:17    5   33:07    1:36    4 1:16:13    1:02    3   54:21         
    5   145    11 Cindy Bean               45 Jacksonville         FL 2:51:39    1   25:19    2:29    5 1:19:48    1:37   10 1:02:27         
    6   191   156 Cheryl Monroe            49 Waycross             GA 3:00:34    9   38:53    2:15    6 1:19:51    3:16    7   56:20         
    7   194   165 Kim Crist                49 Green Cove Springs   FL 3:01:21    8   38:35    2:18    7 1:22:51    1:41    6   55:58         
    8   207   193 Caroline Geiken          49 St. Simons Island    GA 3:05:08   10   39:22    3:44    8 1:26:30    2:25    2   53:08         
    9   235   167 Kim Kazimour             49 Gainseville          FL 3:15:47    6   34:27    3:00   15 1:32:40    2:04   11 1:03:38         
   10   236   162 Molly Moore              49 Clearwater           FL 3:16:39    7   35:52    3:18   10 1:29:03    1:35   12 1:06:53         
   11   243   163 Robin Smith              49 Waycross             GA 3:18:15   12   41:00    3:43   11 1:30:09    1:43    9 1:01:42         
   12   250   160 Kathy Lindsay            47 Tallahassee          FL 3:21:04   15   55:15    3:34    9 1:27:57    2:29    1   51:52         
   13   284   155 Stephanie Rutan          48 St. Marys            GA 3:39:54   13   41:13    5:08   12 1:30:24    2:59   14 1:20:11         
   14   285   159 C. Frances Rodgers       46 Apopka               FL 3:42:39   11   40:00   12:41   14 1:31:26    1:46   13 1:16:48         
   15   290   161 Gwen Shields             49 Gainesville          FL 3:45:57   14   46:08    3:49   13 1:31:24    2:32   15 1:22:06         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    97   169 Linda Lynch              51 Jacksonville         FL 2:43:54    1   29:11    2:00    1 1:11:33    1:10    1 1:00:01         
    2   237   171 Chantal Lefevre          52 Jacksonville         FL 3:16:51    2   30:52    2:34    2 1:29:56    1:33    2 1:11:59         
    3   274   170 Debbie Huey              53 Tallahassee          FL 3:34:30    3   39:56    2:22    3 1:35:12    1:24    3 1:15:38         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   287   172 Carole Torreano          58 Clearwater Beach     FL 3:44:19    1   36:16    2:16    1 1:51:49    1:30    1 1:12:30         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   280   173 Lenore Rupert            63 St. Petersburg       FL 3:38:10    1   41:49    2:56    1 1:32:00    1:59    1 1:19:27         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   276   174 Susan Wallace            65 Atlantic Beach       FL 3:35:34    1   51:51    4:40    1 1:26:15    1:47    1 1:11:02         
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   114     7 Laura Cauley             32 Atlantic Beach       FL 2:46:21    2   29:57    1:38    1 1:16:24    0:51    1   57:33         
    2   193     3 Kate Blaske              37 Bloomingdale         GA 3:00:59    3   34:20    3:27    2 1:17:46    2:13    3 1:03:17         
    3   230    10 Jennifer Gornto          30 Jacksonville         FL 3:12:15    5   37:09    3:00    4 1:27:04    2:14    2 1:02:50         
    4   240     6 Emily Crossman           27 Jacksonville         FL 3:17:39    1   28:52    3:03    3 1:26:05    1:46    4 1:17:54         
    5   270   136 Christine Rusher         39 Valrico              FL 3:31:42    4   34:44    2:54    5 1:31:07    1:35    5 1:21:24         
    6   301     5 Erika Brandenburg        33 Jacksonville         FL 4:23:46    6   44:12    6:18    6 1:51:10    3:01    6 1:39:08         
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   267     9 Elizabeth Merwin         41 Acworth              GA 3:30:30    2   42:12    2:49    2 1:25:03    0:51    2 1:19:37         
    2   277     2 Alana Conley             45 Jacksonville         FL 3:35:36    1   38:38    3:20    3 1:34:17    2:21    1 1:17:02         
    3   293     8 Lisa Pesta               44 St. Petersburg       FL 3:50:44    3   47:13    2:18    1 1:23:09    1:11    3 1:36:56         
FEMALE MILITARY: 01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   248   139 Heather Hearn            35 St. Petersburg       FL 3:20:23    1   35:45    3:49    1 1:32:41    0:46    2 1:07:25         
    2   262   119 Maria Garcia             30 Gainesville          FL 3:27:44    2   42:04    2:33    2 1:37:52    1:38    1 1:03:39         
    3   294    52 Patricia Roldan          38 Jacksonville         FL 3:54:32    3   45:25    4:09    3 1:42:09    3:47    3 1:19:03         
FEMALE MILITARY: 40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   128    57 Robyn Cross              43 Kingsland            GA 2:47:44    1   33:33    2:14    1 1:13:56    0:54    1   57:08         
FEMALE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   283   149 Beth Price               43 Headland             AL 3:39:44    1   39:30    2:56    1 1:30:32    1:51    1 1:24:57         
TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
Place O'All No.   Team Name                            Names                                              Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ==================================== ================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    70    95 Dynamic Duo                          Craig Becker/ Ron Mars                             2:39:00    5   32:40    2:54    5 1:19:38    0:25    3   43:26         
    2    84    93 Team Deerwood                        Randy Davidson/ Laura Magee/ Gary Schumacher       2:41:17    6   33:18    1:19    6 1:23:49    0:36    1   42:16         
    3   103    99 Badd Behavior                        Polly Campbell/ Claire Rittschof/ Matt Smith       2:45:02    3   30:17    1:27    8 1:29:43    0:39    2   42:59         
    4   108    90 Peanut Butter & Jelly                Teresa Butts/ Rebecca Miller                       2:45:31    4   32:22    1:59    2 1:15:40    0:26    4   53:06    2:00 
    5   134    91 Anderson                             Hollie Anderson/ Scott Anderson                    2:49:07    1   27:16    2:41    4 1:17:27    0:35    6 1:01:09         
    6   139    96 Florida Army National Guard Girls    Lisa Furry/ Ana Kessler/ Melanie Rowton            2:50:26    8   39:21    1:40    1 1:11:35    0:32    5   57:21         
    7   166    97 Team Brooks                          Fabrice Bouchereau/ Christi  Zohlen                2:55:20    2   27:16    1:32    3 1:17:14    1:15    8 1:08:04         
    8   234    94 Condo Chicks                         Jennifer Hall/ Melissa Nelson/ Missy Turra         3:15:11    7   35:27    2:16    9 1:34:27    0:45    7 1:02:19         
    9   256    98 Devilish Duo                         Julie Allen/ Ondi Crino                            3:24:04    9   42:44    2:21    7 1:23:55    0:34    9 1:14:32         
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    
===== =================================== ======= 
   33 5.10f Position                         2:00 
   90 5.10a Drafting                         2:00 
  275 5.10a Drafting                         2:00 
  279 5.10g Overtaken                        2:00 
  293 5.10g Overtaken                        2:00 
  315 5.4 Traffic Laws                       2:00 
  397 5.10f Position                         2:00 
              
Disqualifications:

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com