Alta Vista Sports

Health First Olympic Distance Triathlon
1.5K Swim/40K Bike/10K Run
October 1, 2006
Melbourne, FL
Race Director: Christine Lighthill 
Timing and Scoring:  Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Results Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
USAT PENALTIES LISTED AT BOTTOM
MALE OVERALL CHAMPIONS & RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1    73 Darin Shearer            32 Gainesville          FL 2:02:32    1   20:37    1:10    3 1:04:01    0:46    1   36:00         
    2     3    95 Richard Nixon            42 Coconut Creek        FL 2:13:23   10   23:45    1:28    6 1:07:20    0:31    5   40:21         
    3     4    62 Leif Stringer            26 St. Augustine        FL 2:13:50   11   24:21    1:43    5 1:07:12    0:50    3   39:46         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    35   147 Jeremiah Mitchell        17 Conyers              GA 2:34:18    2   28:19    1:27    1 1:11:31    0:38    1   52:26         
    2    96    48 Ryan Jensen              19 Palm Bay             FL 2:52:22    1   27:48    2:30    3 1:20:37    1:58    3   59:31         
    3    98    47 David Schofield          18 Winter Springs       FL 2:52:40    3   31:48    1:18    2 1:20:02    0:39    2   58:54         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   176 Prichard Keely           24 Neenah               WI 2:16:57    1   20:38    1:09    2 1:09:55    0:50    3   44:28         
    2    10    57 Ashish Patel             24 Gainesville          FL 2:18:48    3   23:37    1:17    3 1:12:44    0:44    1   40:27         
    3    11    50 Craig Dixon              21 Gainesville          FL 2:22:05    4   26:37    1:11    1 1:09:52    0:44    2   43:43         
    4    12    51 Matt Greene              21 Gainesville          FL 2:23:15    2   21:04    1:06    5 1:14:48    0:28    4   45:50         
    5    32   189 Justin Sams              24 Cape Canaveral       FL 2:33:00    5   26:48    2:42    4 1:13:01    0:56    5   49:34         
    6    89    52 Mark Murphy              21 Jacksonville         FL 2:49:06    7   29:52    1:53    6 1:17:23    1:15    6   58:46         
    7   127    49 Danny Beaulieu           20 Gainesville          FL 3:00:03    6   28:28    1:53    7 1:21:38    1:14    9 1:06:53         
    8   168    55 Allen Galindez           24 Lakeland             FL 3:17:50   10   39:50    3:18    9 1:32:51    2:07    7   59:45         
    9   172    54 Joshua Anderson          24 Palm Bay             FL 3:21:47    8   31:03    3:20   10 1:42:02    1:22    8 1:04:01         
   10   188    53 Patrick Levine           22 Davie                FL 3:28:44    9   37:03    2:06    8 1:32:09    0:32   10 1:16:56         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     7   203 John Bess                26 S Daytona Beach      FL 2:17:48    8   32:00    1:36    1 1:04:17    0:46    1   39:12         
    2    29    67 Li-Ping Sung             29 Gainesville          FL 2:32:01    3   25:57    1:43    4 1:17:43    1:11    2   45:29         
    3    30    66 Ken Marker               29 Fernandina Beach     FL 2:32:11    6   29:48    1:29    2 1:14:16    0:56    3   45:44         
    4    48    59 James Resor              25 Saint Augustine      FL 2:39:00    2   25:20    2:36    7 1:20:35    1:07    5   49:25    2:00 
    5    55   172 Kyle Griffith            28 Melbourne            FL 2:40:17    1   22:50    1:30    6 1:19:51    1:09    6   54:59         
    6    59    60 Joseph Dratz             26 Melbourne            FL 2:40:59    7   30:27    2:44    5 1:17:54    1:17    4   48:39         
    7    73   179 Ryan Lash                28 Vero Beach           FL 2:45:21    5   29:09    1:52    3 1:16:08    1:08    7   57:05         
    8   193    58 Joshua Axe               25 Port Orange          FL 3:36:37    4   26:31    2:03                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    25    69 Matthew Geren            30 St. Augustine        FL 2:31:17    1   25:42    1:23    1 1:11:18    1:05    3   51:51         
    2    28    68 Ed Donner                30 Melbourne            FL 2:31:49    5   27:19    1:40    4 1:13:12    0:45    2   48:56         
    3    43   169 Nathan Falk              32 Satellite Beach      FL 2:36:42    3   26:23    1:40    5 1:14:50    0:46    6   53:06         
    4    46   148 Paul Fleming             33 West Melbourne       FL 2:38:24    7   30:38    2:13    3 1:11:45    0:46    5   53:04         
    5    47   177 Aki Komulainen           30 Palm City            FL 2:38:44   11   35:43    1:43    2 1:11:41    0:49    1   48:50         
    6    87   149 Christopher Scott        34 Orlando              FL 2:48:36    6   28:37    2:30    9 1:21:38    1:17    7   54:36         
    7   102    72 Thomas Mayer             32 Melbourne            FL 2:54:00    9   32:53    2:24    8 1:20:57    1:10    8   56:37         
    8   105    71 Soren Sorensen           30 Melbourne            FL 2:54:56   10   33:57    3:26    6 1:19:10    1:36    9   56:48         
    9   112    29 Ryan Loerzel             34 Altamonte Springs    FL 2:56:13    4   27:18    2:49   11 1:24:51    1:28   11   59:49         
   10   136    70 Roberto Laos             30 Gainesville          FL 3:02:02    2   26:13    1:48   13 1:40:36    1:08    4   52:19         
   11   140   171 Christopher Graham       33 Jacksonville         FL 3:03:46    8   30:51    2:34    7 1:19:56    1:48   12 1:08:39         
   12   148    75 Stanley Gutowski         33 Indialantic          FL 3:07:12   14   39:49    3:30   10 1:24:14    2:13   10   57:28         
   13   183    76 Jon-Paul Lerro           34 Melbourne            FL 3:26:50   12   36:37    3:01   12 1:30:42    1:47   13 1:14:45         
   14   201    74 Matthew Smith            32 Gainesville          FL 4:02:38   13   38:17    5:18   14 1:42:44    2:48   14 1:33:33         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    24   198 Kevin Murtha             37 Melbourne            FL 2:30:06    1   28:13    1:23    1 1:12:06    0:37    1   47:50         
    2    45    82 Barry Segal              37 Vero Beach           FL 2:38:10    3   28:44    1:56    5 1:15:35    1:43    3   50:14         
    3    62    80 Carmine Izzo             36 Port St. Lucie       FL 2:41:51    9   31:57    1:34    3 1:12:33    1:21    5   54:28         
    4    69    85 Trung Lively             38 Altamonte Springs    FL 2:44:45   10   34:19    2:09    2 1:12:31    1:17    6   54:30         
    5    77   137 Torry Brennan            37 Orlando              FL 2:46:14    2   28:38    2:00    4 1:15:09    0:57    8   59:33    2:00 
    6    84   827 Raymond Fleeman          39 Melbourne            FL 2:47:27    7   30:32    2:23    7 1:18:46    1:56    4   53:52         
    7    88   184 John McKinney            38 Davenport            FL 2:49:03    5   30:20    1:34    6 1:17:43    0:42    7   58:45         
    8    97    81 Joseph Ninke             37 Sebastian            FL 2:52:36    4   29:23    2:33   11 1:29:15    1:27    2   50:00         
    9   107   183 Eric McKinley            36 Indian Harbour Beach FL 2:55:38    6   30:20    2:45    8 1:20:20    1:04   10 1:01:12         
   10   126    83 Steve Winfough           37 Rockledge            FL 2:59:46   11   34:40    2:11    9 1:21:44    0:41    9 1:00:32         
   11   165    78 Gordon Bonin             35 Vero Beach           FL 3:17:11   12   38:39    2:29   10 1:23:11    1:43   11 1:11:11         
   12   181    79 Derek Eisnor             36 Saint Augustine      FL 3:26:12    8   30:49    2:30   12 1:32:16    1:21   12 1:19:17         
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5   213 Gary Bushey              43 Winter Springs       FL 2:14:27    2   22:59    1:19    3 1:07:30    0:40    2   42:00         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     8   204 Darren Cox               40 New Symrna Beach     FL 2:18:37    2   23:06    1:30    1 1:09:12    0:47    2   44:04         
    2     9    88 Sean Hendryx             40 Clermont             FL 2:18:42    3   24:23    1:20    3 1:12:15    0:46    1   39:59         
    3    16    92 Geoff Likens             41 Tallahassee          FL 2:27:19    4   25:10    1:43    7 1:12:59    1:07    6   46:22         
    4    20   100 Rick Baney               44 Indialantic          FL 2:29:10   10   29:53    1:58    2 1:11:53    0:45    3   44:43         
    5    22    97 David Evelev             43 Longwood             FL 2:29:21    8   28:46    1:27    5 1:12:39    0:45    5   45:45         
    6    27   206 Robert Ruy               44 Hollywood            FL 2:31:30    7   28:15    1:33    4 1:12:36    0:48   10   48:20         
    7    34   210 Brad Cody                44 Melbourne            FL 2:34:03   12   30:19    2:09    6 1:12:55    1:06    9   47:35         
    8    36   192 Kurt Spengler            44 Orlando              FL 2:34:39    6   28:00    1:57    9 1:14:02    0:34   11   50:09         
    9    37    89 Stephane Naoumoff        40 Merritt Island       FL 2:35:21    1   22:55    1:33   10 1:15:01    0:47   13   55:07         
   10    42    87 Matyas Buzgo             40 Gainesville          FL 2:36:03   11   30:11    2:04   13 1:17:50    1:12    4   44:48         
   11    57   139 Brian Coppersmith        41 Clarksville          TN 2:40:43   14   31:54    1:41   14 1:18:56    1:27    7   46:48         
   12    65   190 John Scialabba           41 Minneola             FL 2:43:48   15   32:01    2:06    8 1:13:17    0:57   15   55:29         
   13    80    99 Peter Weiler             43 Palm City            FL 2:46:41   21   36:30    1:30   16 1:20:30    0:41    8   47:33         
   14    81    98 Gary Ganiban             43 Indialantic          FL 2:47:05   13   31:38    1:55   12 1:17:04    1:22   14   55:08         
   15   118   104 Luc Villemain            44 Orlando              FL 2:58:07   16   32:17    1:55   15 1:19:23    1:48   17 1:02:46         
   16   128   103 Scott Simpson            44 West Palm Beach      FL 3:00:16   27   41:09    3:33   17 1:22:07    1:37   12   51:52         
   17   137    91 John Campbell            41 Viera                FL 3:02:43    9   29:25    1:59   11 1:16:46    1:23   20 1:13:14         
   18   145    94 John Lorelle             42 Tampa                FL 3:05:09   22   36:42    2:49   21 1:25:31    1:22   16   58:46    2:00 
   19   154    96 Shawn Schaffner          42 Cape Canaveral       FL 3:11:25   19   34:29    3:53   23 1:27:11    0:55   18 1:04:58    2:00 
   20   157   160 John Mellick             40 Rockledge            FL 3:11:58   24   38:06    1:44   18 1:23:21    0:59   19 1:07:49         
   21   176   196 Stuart Dawley            43 Indialantic          FL 3:23:32   23   37:30    3:33   19 1:23:22    1:46   23 1:17:22         
   22   177   212 Laurence Ferber          40 Flord City           FL 3:24:14   26   40:46    3:21   20 1:25:14    1:25   21 1:13:30         
   23   182    90 Todd Smith               40 Lake Mary            FL 3:26:45   20   35:39    3:55   22 1:25:45    2:38   24 1:18:49         
   24   184   102 Dan Maloney              44 Palm Bay             FL 3:27:06   17   32:52    3:35   26 1:32:39    1:05   22 1:16:58         
   25   191   197 Jeffrey Leonard          44 Melbourne            FL 3:33:22   18   34:22    4:02   24 1:27:26    2:39   25 1:24:55         
   26     0   215 Ross Clark               44 Satellite Beach      FL            5   27:38    1:58   25 1:29:18    3:04                      
   27     0    93 Donald McKinnon  Jr      41 Melbourne            FL           25   39:56    4:16                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    14   111 Steven Smith             47 Bonita Springs       FL 2:24:50    5   27:50    1:40    2 1:09:30    0:51    2   45:01         
    2    18   106 Deke Johnson             45 Melbourne Beach      FL 2:28:29    1   25:45    1:27    8 1:16:31    1:02    1   43:45         
    3    39   200 Gary Bartlett            48 Vero Beach           FL 2:35:38    6   28:56    1:50    5 1:15:14    0:49    3   48:50         
    4    40   116 Wayne Watkins            49 Orlando              FL 2:35:49    4   27:46    1:47    4 1:13:51    0:52    5   51:35         
    5    44   199 Garry Branch             46 Satellite Beach      FL 2:36:50    3   27:36    1:30    3 1:12:54    1:03    6   53:49         
    6    90    65 Jeff Baker               48 Winter Springs       FL 2:49:13    2   26:22    1:41   11 1:20:54    0:39   11   59:39         
    7    91   107 Stuart Shafer            46 Vero Beach           FL 2:49:35    8   32:25    2:06    7 1:16:19    1:08    9   57:39         
    8    92   105 Stephen Denny            45 Jupiter              FL 2:49:47   10   32:46    1:48   10 1:20:25    0:43    7   54:07         
    9    93   165 John Barrett             47 Oviedo               FL 2:49:56    7   31:10    1:59    6 1:15:53    1:28   10   59:27         
   10   115   109 Brian Celso              47 Indialantic          FL 2:57:24   13   40:34    1:56   13 1:24:05    1:21    4   49:29         
   11   132   108 Elwood Stone             46 Longwood             FL 3:01:32   15   47:00    4:18    1   55:04    2:07   13 1:13:05         
   12   133   186 Brian Murtha             45 Melbourne            FL 3:01:42    9   32:42    1:41    9 1:19:59    1:20   12 1:06:02    6:00 
   13   158   110 Jeffrey Cook             47 Indian Harbour Beach FL 3:13:38   12   35:07    5:28   15 1:35:25    1:57    8   55:43         
   14   179   152 Bill Buonanni            46 Merritt Island       FL 3:24:51   11   34:30    2:34   12 1:23:13    1:52   15 1:22:45         
   15   192   112 Luis Gamboa              48 Boca Raton           FL 3:34:08   14   40:53    3:37   14 1:30:37    1:37   14 1:17:24         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    15   202 Wes Ott                  51 Cocoa Beach          FL 2:26:57    1   23:14    2:10    1 1:11:33    1:01    1   49:00         
    2    68   205 Neil Hesker              54 Vero Beach           FL 2:44:32    3   29:47    2:24    2 1:17:11    1:31    2   53:41         
    3    70   118 Jim Ronaldson            50 Melbourne Beach      FL 2:45:06    2   28:25    1:36    3 1:18:57    0:41    3   55:28         
    4   129   153 Robert French            51 South Patrick Shores FL 3:00:44    4   30:45    2:08    5 1:28:45    0:44    4   58:24    2:00 
    5   151   119 Jeffrey Funderburk       51 Jacksonville         FL 3:09:09    5   31:15    3:59    4 1:25:07    1:41    5 1:07:09         
    6   190   178 Maurice Kurtz            53 St. Petersburg       FL 3:31:48    6   43:47    3:10    6 1:28:47    1:56    6 1:14:11         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    54   167 George Chase             59 St. Pete Beach       FL 2:40:14    1   27:24    2:08    3 1:18:08    1:02    1   51:35         
    2    64   124 Mark Simpson             57 Naples               FL 2:42:25    4   33:07    2:41    2 1:13:01    1:02    2   52:35         
    3   101   174 David Howe               58 The Villages         FL 2:53:56    8   39:02    4:08    1   59:05    2:05   10 1:09:38         
    4   134   182 Stephen Livermore        55 Merritt Island       FL 3:01:54    2   30:31    3:24    4 1:22:22    1:34    6 1:04:05         
    5   142   164 Dean Barnett             58 Satellite Beach      FL 3:04:16    5   33:17    2:19    6 1:28:19    1:37    3   58:47         
    6   155   121 Cesar Keller             55 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 3:11:31    9   40:09    3:04    5 1:23:48    1:26    5 1:03:05         
    7   162   207 Tom Loback               57 Melbourne Beach      FL 3:16:00    3   32:44    3:20    7 1:30:41    1:37    9 1:07:39         
    8   164   123 Michael Gerber           56 Altamonte Springs    FL 3:16:52    6   34:31    3:45    9 1:31:26    1:38    7 1:05:34         
    9   166   175 Greg Kaputa              59 Tampa                FL 3:17:44   10   43:41    3:13    8 1:30:43    1:15    4   58:54         
   10   199   122 Don Sgobbo               55 Se Palm Bay          FL 3:52:02    7   37:39    4:17   10 2:02:15    1:06    8 1:06:48         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    67   155 George Palmer Jr.        62 Tallahassee          FL 2:43:58    1   32:01    1:53    1 1:13:27    1:16    1   55:22         
    2   169   154 Bill Hackett, Jr.        60 Lakeland             FL 3:20:05    2   36:40    2:25    2 1:24:26    1:07    2 1:15:29         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    72   163 Marcos Alegre            71 Satellite Beach      FL 2:45:19    1   29:26    2:48    1 1:15:51    1:21    1   55:55         
    2   104   162 Tom Daly                 65 Vero Beach           FL 2:54:44    2   30:18    2:08    2 1:20:57    1:35    2   59:48         
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    95   129 Jim Kagiliery            38 Jacksonville         FL 2:51:40    2   32:50    2:56    2 1:18:50    0:55    1   56:10         
    2   103   127 Doug Bruk                36 Jupiter              FL 2:54:39    1   32:48    1:53    1 1:17:17    1:11    2 1:01:32         
    3   180   128 Jim Thompson             37 Jacksonville         FL 3:25:01    3   34:24    4:08    3 1:26:45    2:59    3 1:16:47         
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    66   134 Mike Smith               48 Malabar              FL 2:43:52    5   30:22    2:30    1 1:12:50    1:34    1   56:38         
    2    78   214 Rex Painter              47 St. Augustine        FL 2:46:16    1   25:35    1:49    4 1:19:18    0:46    2   58:49         
    3    99   135 David Tattersall         49 Orlando              FL 2:53:22    3   28:17    2:12    5 1:20:55    0:57    3 1:01:04         
    4   100   132 Ben Park                 43 Melbourne            FL 2:53:28    4   29:04    2:28    2 1:15:41    1:11    4 1:05:06         
    5   135   140 Dave Hotchkiss           53 Jacksonville         FL 3:01:59    6   31:42    4:02    3 1:18:10    2:44    5 1:05:24         
    6   147   136 Bill Black               51 Winter Park          FL 3:06:37    2   28:11    2:25    6 1:22:07    1:12    7 1:12:44         
    7   159   131 Scott Snyder             40 Port Orange          FL 3:14:09    7   32:04    1:59    7 1:26:45    1:39    6 1:11:45         
    8   187   201 Rodney Harshbarger       42 Flagler Beach        FL 3:28:10    8   32:25    3:13    8 1:28:06    1:32    9 1:22:55         
    9   200   161 Emile Ganthier           41 Palm Bay             FL 3:54:25    9   47:09    8:46    9 1:42:07    3:25    8 1:12:59         
MALE FAT-TIRE
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    21   138 Sean McFadden            38 Winter Park          FL 2:29:12    1   28:50    1:38    1 1:12:43    0:45    1   45:18         
    2   106    46 Matt Mahoney             51 Melbourne            FL 2:55:17    4   37:27    1:30    3 1:29:28    0:31    2   46:22         
    3   119   181 Fred Lee                 50 Winter Park          FL 2:58:28    3   33:49    2:13    2 1:22:22    1:24    4   58:43         
    4   122   101 James Bress              44 Melbourne            FL 2:59:13    2   33:00    2:56    4 1:31:12    1:19    3   50:49         
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPIONS & RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    17     1 Alexandria Lechner       19 Clearwater           FL 2:27:55    1   20:50    1:09   11 1:19:04    0:25    1   46:29         
    2    23   125 Cristy Bartalo           35 Tampa                FL 2:29:41    8   25:27    1:21    1 1:14:22    0:47    3   47:45         
    3    26     3 Jennifer Sanchiz         20 Gainesville          FL 2:31:28    6   24:27    1:18    8 1:17:55    0:31    2   47:19         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    61     7 Elly Kabboord            22 Cocoa Beach          FL 2:41:11    2   24:27    1:35    2 1:22:43    0:44    2   51:44         
    2    82     5 Nika Merta               21 Gainesville          FL 2:47:22    3   25:56    1:34    1 1:21:15    0:57    4   57:41         
    3    94     8 Eugenia Rodriguez        23 Weston               FL 2:50:18    5   29:37    1:50    3 1:26:19    1:00    1   51:33         
    4   110     2 Natalie Saltmarsh        20 Gainesville          FL 2:56:02    4   28:36    2:36    5 1:30:30    0:56    3   53:26         
    5   143     4 Jayme Kuniak             21 Gainesville          FL 3:04:56    6   32:30    1:53    4 1:29:01    1:04    5 1:00:30         
    6   149     6 Margarita Torres         21 Gainesville          FL 3:07:47    1   22:43    2:13    6 1:35:29    1:50    6 1:05:35         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    74   180 Dawn Lash                26 Vero Beach           FL 2:45:27    4   31:55    2:08    2 1:18:30    1:27    1   51:29         
    2    76    14 Alison Roark             28 Gainesville          FL 2:45:41    3   31:18    2:04    1 1:17:25    0:56    2   54:00         
    3   111    10 Mo Kieffer               25 Juno Beach           FL 2:56:06    1   28:03    1:58    5 1:24:28    1:16    6 1:00:22         
    4   123    12 Judith Nealon            27 Orlando              FL 2:59:21    5   31:57    2:05    7 1:27:09    2:12    3   56:00         
    5   130    11 Meredith Kerley          27 Jacksonville         FL 3:00:54    2   31:04    2:54    3 1:24:16    2:17    7 1:00:25         
    6   131    16 Megan Steinebach         29 Juno Beach           FL 3:01:21    7   37:13    1:47    6 1:25:19    1:03    4   56:02         
    7   144     9 Ondi Crino               25 Gainesville          FL 3:05:05    8   37:28    2:00    4 1:24:24    0:54    5 1:00:22         
    8   186    15 Amanda Rothery           29 West Melbourne       FL 3:27:20    6   32:40    2:33    8 1:34:17    2:00    8 1:15:52         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    53    17 Christianna Fleming      30 Viera                FL 2:40:11    3   27:16    1:47    1 1:19:12    0:54    1   51:05         
    2    86   158 Tricia Rydson            33 Melbourne Beach      FL 2:48:22    1   21:37    2:10    4 1:23:07    0:51    4 1:00:39         
    3   117   142 Stephanie Scott          31 Fort Pierce          FL 2:57:57    6   35:14    2:07    5 1:24:34    0:53    2   55:10         
    4   121   211 Colleen Wilson           31 Winter Park          FL 2:59:08    5   35:14    1:50    2 1:21:53    1:04    3   59:09         
    5   138    18 Beverly Currin           32 Orlando              FL 3:02:58    4   28:52    2:18    6 1:27:57    1:03    5 1:02:50         
    6     0   173 Hue Lien Healy           33 Orlando              FL            2   23:26    2:39    3 1:22:49    2:15                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    63    20 Yvette Anderson          35 Ocoee                FL 2:42:12    6   32:44    1:52    2 1:18:57    0:48    1   47:53         
    2    79   157 Cinda Jones              39 Titusville           FL 2:46:17    2   29:06    1:37    1 1:17:35    1:06    4   56:56         
    3    85    24 Susie Axelrod            39 Pompano Beach        FL 2:48:11    3   29:15    1:33    3 1:22:30    0:48    3   54:07         
    4   120    22 Edith Farnham            36 Tampa                FL 2:58:38    1   27:30    1:34    5 1:26:51    1:03    7 1:01:42         
    5   139   191 Christine Sparacio       37 Melbourne Beach      FL 3:03:31   11   36:51    3:07    8 1:31:59    1:15    2   50:20         
    6   146   188 Candice Pulliam          36 Winter Garden        FL 3:05:20    9   33:50    2:02    4 1:26:12    1:10    8 1:02:08         
    7   150    23 Patty Totilas            38 Oviedo               FL 3:08:26    8   33:09    2:23    7 1:30:55    0:47    5 1:01:13         
    8   160   143 Rachel Ryder             35 Melbourne Beach      FL 3:14:23    7   32:54    3:48    9 1:32:57    1:45    9 1:03:02         
    9   163   145 Lea Richard              39 Melbourne            FL 3:16:11   10   35:26    3:08   11 1:34:19    1:42    6 1:01:38         
   10   170   144 Julie Scott              35 Orlando              FL 3:20:39    4   32:05    2:36   10 1:33:10    1:37   12 1:11:12         
   11   173    21 Rachelle Butler          35 Melbourne Beach      FL 3:22:02   13   41:30    2:53    6 1:28:31    1:49   10 1:07:20         
   12   178   194 Christina Vinson         35 Indialantic          FL 3:24:50    5   32:34    3:59   12 1:39:32    1:19   11 1:07:28         
   13   197   170 M France                 37 Palm Bay             FL 3:44:24   12   37:52    3:52   13 1:43:16    1:52   13 1:17:35         
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    31    25 Alicia Schultz           40 Jupiter              FL 2:32:47    2   26:18    1:18    3 1:16:38    0:44    1   47:51         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    60   208 Sarah Guttery            40 Titusville           FL 2:41:06    1   29:51    1:54    1 1:19:46    1:09    1   48:27         
    2    83   209 Pam Giese                42 Port Orange          FL 2:47:25    2   30:47    1:24    2 1:21:11    0:49    3   53:16         
    3   109    26 Karen Hughes             41 Melbourne            FL 2:55:47    4   34:26    2:07    3 1:21:48    1:05    4   56:22         
    4   116    31 Joy Von Werder           43 Winter Springs       FL 2:57:26    3   32:43    1:49    5 1:22:59    1:23    5   58:34         
    5   141    27 Anne Oconnor-Smith       41 Malabar              FL 3:04:01    5   35:02    3:05    6 1:32:13    0:59    2   52:43         
    6   161    30 Annette Brousseau        43 West Palm Beach      FL 3:15:52    6   41:23    1:59    4 1:22:46    0:57    6 1:08:48         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    56    41 Teresa Tinsley           46 Apopka               FL 2:40:30    1   25:21    1:23    2 1:16:46    1:15    4   55:48         
    2    58    34 Julie Fletcher           45 Orlando              FL 2:40:52    3   28:13    1:51    1 1:16:18    0:57    1   53:35         
    3    71    33 Wendy Chioji             45 Winter Park          FL 2:45:10    2   28:07    1:52    3 1:20:05    0:50    2   54:17         
    4   108    32 Nancy Buonanni           45 Merrit Island        FL 2:55:46    6   33:13    1:55    4 1:25:04    1:06    3   54:30         
    5   152    38 Teresa Williams          45 Merritt Island       FL 3:09:28    5   29:35    2:27    5 1:27:28    2:11    8 1:07:50         
    6   156    39 Anne Woodhouse           45 Jacksonville         FL 3:11:54    7   33:43    2:55    7 1:32:40    1:51    6 1:00:46         
    7   167   828 Patti Radford            45 Vero Beach           FL 3:17:48   10   39:25    4:01    6 1:29:09    2:04    7 1:03:11         
    8   175    40 C. Frances Rodgers       46 Apopka               FL 3:22:21    8   34:14    3:10    9 1:34:28    1:42    9 1:08:49         
    9   189    36 Shirley Pratt            45 Orlando              FL 3:30:59   12   47:16    5:07   10 1:35:55    2:14    5 1:00:29         
   10   196   185 Ann Meacham              45 Cocoa                FL 3:44:00    9   36:49    4:52   11 1:43:25    1:48   10 1:17:09         
   11   198   146 Betsy French             46 South Patrick Shores FL 3:49:21   11   44:35    3:25    8 1:33:32    1:44   11 1:26:07         
   12     0   168 Deb Darr                 46 Orlando              FL            4   28:23    1:55                                           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    52    44 Susan Briers             51 Saint Augustine      FL 2:39:57    2   28:34    1:55    1 1:16:06    1:06    1   52:18         
    2   114    43 Kathy Black              51 Winter Park          FL 2:57:06    1   28:31    1:41    2 1:21:19    1:27    2 1:04:09         
    3   174    45 Marcia Funderburk        51 Jacksonville         FL 3:22:14    3   33:01    3:14    3 1:30:41    1:45    3 1:13:35         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   185   166 Elizabeth Barton         26 Casselberry          FL 3:27:18    1   28:54    3:29    1 1:46:50    0:39    1 1:07:28         
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   124   126 Christy Zieres           46 Rockledge            FL 2:59:40    1   24:35    2:43    1 1:26:28    1:20    1 1:04:36         
FEMALE FAT-TIRE
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   171   187 Marie Odom               44 Tampa                FL 3:20:55    1   26:41    2:25    1 1:31:09    1:36    1 1:19:06         
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                 Names                                              Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     2   315 Wilt-Luedeke-Butler       John Wilt/ Steve Luedeke/ Doug Butler              2:12:10    1   23:42    1:28    1 1:08:50    1:12    1   37:00         
    2    38   309 Mbss                      Andy Atkinson/ Brian Atkinson                      2:35:29    3   30:47    2:32    2 1:15:57    0:44    3   45:30         
    3    41   310 Xlr8                      Bill Jarvis/ Michelle Meilke/ Doug Cohen           2:35:58    4   32:20    1:34    3 1:20:49    0:39    2   40:38         
    4    75   314 Three Bears               Jaroslav Hook/ Michael Boshra/ Daryl Williams      2:45:38    2   26:35    1:52    4 1:27:35    0:46    4   48:52         
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                 Names                                              Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    19   313 Ladies First              Tasha Camps/ Lindsay Davis/ Lori Jenkins           2:29:09    2   22:07    1:17    1 1:17:09    0:28    1   48:09         
    2    50   301 Spitfires                 Heidi Schlagheck/ Susan Daly/ Elizabeth Maas       2:39:26    1   21:13    1:15    2 1:22:04    0:26    2   54:29         
    3   113   312                           Linda Rydson/ Linda Rydson/ Mary Failla            2:56:47    3   29:23    2:34    3 1:25:43    0:42    3   58:27         
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                 Names                                              Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= ================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    33   311 The Cocoa Beach Crusaders Michael Morrison/ Dj Giovannini/ Kara Neidermeier  2:33:29    4   26:47    1:41    4 1:17:42    0:33    1   46:48         
    2    49   307 Gunga Galunga             Jeremy Hauff/ Stephanie Guzdzial/ Alex Keefe       2:39:02    1   25:08    1:32    2 1:16:17    0:29    2   55:38         
    3    51   304 Two Tampans And A Texan   Heather Taylor/ Jason Savage/ Chuck Taylor         2:39:36    2   25:12    1:27    1 1:13:17    0:34    3   59:08         
    4   125   302 Margo                     Linda Marzano/ Peter Marzano/ Ric Gotay            2:59:41    5   31:39    1:47    3 1:17:23    0:38    4 1:08:16         
    5   153   308 Team Fun                  James Connelly/ Charlene Marsh                     3:09:53    3   25:50    2:00    5 1:31:21    0:36    5 1:10:07    2:00 
    6   194   303 Harris                    Tina Wilson/ Maurice Wilson/ Shelly Stone          3:37:33    6   34:19    1:40    7 1:41:43    0:42    6 1:19:11         
    7   195   306 Fine-Alists               Barbara Fine/ Gerry Fine                           3:37:54    7   37:03    3:14    6 1:32:16    0:49    7 1:24:34         
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Healthfirsttri@xemaps.com
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    
===== =================================== ======= 
   59 5.10a Drafting                         2:00 
   94 5.10f Position                         2:00 
   96 5.10g Overtaken                        2:00 
  137 5.10g Overtaken                        2:00 
  153 5.10a Drafting                         2:00 
  186 5.10a Drafting (2)                     6:00 
  308 5.10a Drafting                         2:00 
              
Disqualifications:
174  3.4a Entire Course
305  3.4a Entire Course
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com