Alta Vista Sports

Ed Root 10K and 5K
Saturday, December 1, 2007
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Course Certifications: FL06061DL FL06062DL
Race Director: Kimla Shelton
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
5K RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1   682 Brandon Marris            M  12 Edgewater            FL   21:11  6:50 
    2   2   606 Ed Travis                 M  50 New Smyrna Beach     FL   21:13  6:50 
    3   3   655 Matthew Lance             M  22 New Smyrna Beach     FL   23:06  7:27 
    4   4   669 Troy Ray                  M  13 Edgewater            FL   24:09  7:47 
    5   5   679 Dan Hudak                 M  45 Port Orange          FL   24:35  7:55 
    6   6   546 Garrett Loughry           M  13 Edgewater            FL   24:39  7:57 
    7   7   558 James O'Brien             M  14 Edgewater            FL   24:39  7:57 
    8   1   629 Kalmar Lisa               F  13 New Smyrna Beach     FL   24:56  8:02 
    9   8   648 Ross Baugher              M  14 Port Orange          FL   25:39  8:16 
   10   9   621 Martin Ielfield           M  56 New Smyrna Beach     FL   26:04  8:24 
   11  10   581 Jim Tager                 M  48 New Smyrna Beach     FL   26:18  8:28 
   12   2   566 Emily Gessell             F  12 Edgewater            FL   26:22  8:30 
   13  11   595 Gerry Fahey               M  64 Sanford              FL   26:53  8:40 
   14   3   605 Kelly Courington          F  38 Port Orange          FL   27:04  8:43 
   15   4   649 Sarah Baugher             F  12 Port Orange          FL   27:12  8:46 
   16  12   598 Bill Robinson             M  56 New Smyrna Beach     FL   27:25  8:50 
   17  13   614 Bob Hewes                 M  66 New Smyrna Beach     FL   27:57  9:00 
   18  14   633 Austin Herlin             M  08 Edgewater            FL   28:00  9:01 
   19  15   634 Dana Herlin               M  32 Edgewater            FL   28:00  9:01 
   20  16   573 Barry Duchene             M  13 Oak Hill             FL   28:13  9:05 
   21  17   661 Dustin Hallman            M  29 Port Orange          FL   28:22  9:08 
   22  18   686 John Burns                M  13 Port Orange          FL   29:01  9:21 
   23   5   680 Kate Rosenberg            F  29 New Smyrna Beach     FL   29:21  9:27 
   24  19   678 Ira Hutchinson            M  13 New Smyrna Beach     FL   29:27  9:29 
   25   6   594 Deirdre Love              F  15 New Smyrna Beach     FL   29:30  9:30 
   26   7   643 Andreea Chih              F  28 Ormond Beach         FL   29:32  9:31 
   27  20   684 Kyle Chapin               M  17 New Smyrna Beach     FL   29:42  9:34 
   28  21   537 Arthur Heinrichson        M  12 Edgewater            FL   29:45  9:35 
   29   8   556 Shelby Adams              F  13 New Smyrna Beach     FL   29:50  9:37 
   30   9   555 Jessica Poncherick        F  13 Edgewater            FL   29:52  9:37 
   31  22   637 Joseph Fay                M  43 Edgewater            FL   29:59  9:40 
   32  10   582 Kathleen Tager            F  47 New Smyrna Beach     FL   30:16  9:45 
   33  11   547 Jessica O'Brien           F  12 Edgewater            FL   30:20  9:46 
   34  23   553 Jason Sprouse             M  13 Edgewater            FL   30:20  9:46 
   35  24   554 Dwayne Whittenton         M  13 Edgewater            FL   30:32  9:50 
   36  12   628 Jennifer Huebner          F  32 Deltona              FL   30:40  9:53 
   37  25   683 Thomas Hilburn            M  67 Ormond Beach         FL   30:45  9:54 
   38  13   635 Cayla Milford             F  12 Deland               FL   31:04 10:00 
   39  14   671 Joan Hyde                 F  61 Deland               FL   31:15 10:04 
   40  15   624 Jill Kromraj              F  46 Port Orange          FL   31:43 10:13 
   41  16   541 Casey Dunbar              F  12 New Smyrna Beach     FL   32:31 10:28 
   42  17   612 Karen Collier             F  44 Sanford              FL   32:35 10:30 
   43  18   557 Kaitlyn Massing           F  13 Edgewater            FL   32:40 10:31 
   44  26   611 Coleman Hilburn           M  11 Rockledge            FL   32:40 10:31 
   45  19   549 Samantha McCollum         F  13 New Smyrna Beach     FL   32:41 10:32 
   46  20   627 Pamela Godawa             F  40 South Daytona        FL   32:42 10:32 
   47  21   564 Allix Lehrnig             F  13 New Smyrna Beach     FL   32:54 10:36 
   48  27   647 Joan Crockett             M  64 New Smyrna Beach     FL   33:00 10:38 
   49  22   610 Ariel Hoffman             F  17 New Smyrna Beach     FL   33:38 10:50 
   50  28   600 Wesley Albright           M  66 Lake Mary            FL   33:46 10:53 
   51  29   659 Ryann McCann              M  31 Rochester Hills      MI   34:08 11:00 
   52  23   660 Becky McCann              F  31 Rochester Hills      MI   34:08 11:00 
   53  24   656 Karen McCann              F  61 Rochester Hills      MI   34:21 11:04 
   54  30   544 Chandler Welch            M  12 New Smyrna Beach     FL   34:58 11:16 
   55  25   571 Tiffany Taynor            F  11 New Smyrna Beach     FL   34:58 11:16 
   56  26   609 Anna Diaz-Rodriguue       F  50 Deland               FL   35:13 11:21 
   57  27   559 Megan Stephens            F  12 Edgewater            FL   35:17 11:22 
   58  31   685 Ron Moyer                 M  62 Deland               FL   35:23 11:24 
   59  32   552 Tucker Tripp              M  12 New Smyrna Beach     FL   35:30 11:26 
   60  28   616 Jennifer Adams            F  45 New Smyrna Beach     FL   35:37 11:28 
   61  29   653 Deborah Dorber            F  45 Edgewater            FL   36:14 11:40 
   62  30   666 Kris Dettra               F  39                      FL   36:14 11:40 
   63  31   548 Ariel Young               F  13 Edgewater            FL   36:16 11:41 
   64  32   646 David Crockett            F  61 New Smyrna Beach     FL   36:45 11:50 
   65  33   562 Megan Curran              F  13 Edgewater            FL   36:56 11:54 
   66  34   550 Kathleen Smith            F  13 Edgewater            FL   37:03 11:56 
   67  35   670 Su Tin                    F  41 Deland               FL   37:29 12:04 
   68  36   615 Jennifer Stubbs           F  43 Port Orange          FL   37:40 12:08 
   69  37   638 Natalie Andrews           F  16 Edgewater            FL   37:43 12:09 
   70  33   619 Taylor Harvey             M  09 Edgewater            FL   37:51 12:11 
   71  34   597 Gary Milam                M  36 Port Orange          FL   38:52 12:31 
   72  38   569 Kimberlyn Murphy          F     New Smyrna Beach     FL   38:58 12:33 
   73  39   572 Sara Knollinger           F  13 Oak Hill             FL   39:03 12:35 
   74  40   538 Tatiana Arrana            F  13 Edgewater            FL   39:06 12:36 
   75  41   591 Ruth Orem                 F  76 Edgewater            FL   39:16 12:39 
   76  35   626 Kyle Kromraj              M  11 Port Orange          FL   39:48 12:49 
   77  36   625 Jeff Kromraj              M  46 Port Orange          FL   39:53 12:51 
   78  37   654 Jeffrey Dorber            M  11 Edgewater            FL   40:14 12:57 
   79  38   667 Reagan Dettra             M  11                      FL   40:30 13:03 
   80  42   579 Karen Lovett              F  48 New Smyrna Beach     FL   40:37 13:05 
   81  39   580 Todd Johnson              M  40 New Smyrna Beach     FL   40:37 13:05 
   82  43   644 Kim Caron                 F  24 New Smyrna Beach     FL   40:46 13:08 
   83  44   642 Tonya Stein               F  36 New Smyrna Beach     FL   40:48 13:08 
   84  45   674 Becky Dunn                F  57 Maitland             FL   41:10 13:16 
   85  46   672 Claudia Wiech             F  10 Port Orange          FL   41:31 13:22 
   86  47   620 Michelle Reynolds         F  30 New Smyrna Beach     FL   41:49 13:28 
   87  48   622 Jana Moore                F  30 New Smyrna Beach     FL   41:51 13:29 
   88  40   676 Robbie Harms              M  14 Port Orange          FL   42:16 13:37 
   89  49   632 Michelle Kelley           F  51 New Smyrna Beach     FL   42:37 13:44 
   90  50   668 Noel Lajoie               F  13 New Smyrna Beach     FL   43:12 13:55 
   91  41   608 Mike Russo                M  47 Deland               FL   43:28 14:00 
   92  42   570 Clayton Browning          M  11 Edgewater            FL   46:15 14:54 
   93  51   675 Amy Harms                 F  47 Port Orange          FL   46:27 14:58 
   94  52   652 Tiffany Dorber            F  16 Edgewater            FL   47:29 15:17 
   95  53   664 Tina Kalinowski           F  46 Tacoma               WA   51:05 16:27 
   96  54   613 Barbie Marland            F  46 Port Orange          FL   51:11 16:29 
   97  55   592 Dianne Resenberg          F  62 New Smyrna Beach     FL 1:06:16 21:20 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com