Alta Vista Sports

 

Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 12, 2007 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
TEAM RESULTS ALL MEN
  1. UCF                                          
            4    6    8   10   11  (22) (25) =    39
         Paul Fitzpatrick    Sr   26:21, Daniel Conn     Jr   26:28, Paul
         Nielsen    Sr   26:46, Matt Clements   Sr   26:58, Richie Bonilla  So
           27:00, Miles Harris    Fr   27:56, Baker Burchfield    Fr   28:06
  2. Xavier                                       
            1    5    7   13   16  (20) (23) =    42
         Ben Milroy Sr   25:48, Clint Womack Jr   26:27, Luke Beuerlein Jr
           26:33, Tommy Kauffmann Fr   27:20, Drew Kaiser So   27:32, Matt
         Weingardt Sr   27:46, Tyler Fry Fr   27:58
  3. Nova Southeastern Univ                       
            9   15   17   21   24  (30) (41) =    86
         Esuender Ardalla Jr   26:50, Jeff Palmer Fr   27:23, Robert Maughan Jr
           27:37, Agustin Rey Fr   27:52, Joe Pena Fr   28:01, John Besharat So
           28:24, Travis Nichols So   29:02
  4. FAU                                          
           12   18   36   37   50  (52) (55) =   153
         Taylor Reeves So   27:12, Stephen Dassin So   27:38, John Roy Fr
           28:49, Kyle Butler Fr   28:50, Tim Haines So   29:41, Jordan Dopkins
         Fr   29:59, Sdavid Rundio Fr   30:19
  5. Florida Gulf Coast                           
           26   28   31   40   43  (46) (48) =   168
         Ian McParland Fr   28:07, Kyle Brunette So   28:12, Noe Pena Fr
           28:27, Mike Haney Sr   28:58, Dustin Kapper So   29:05, Ismael
         Galicia Sr   29:08, Joshua Brooks Fr   29:14
  6. Embry-Riddle                                 
           27   32   44   51   58  (64) (70) =   212
         Horacio Maysonet    28:08, Alex Green    28:31, Kody Oakes    29:08,
         Richard Dudney    29:49, Chris Chidgey    30:32, Dustin Shiver 
           31:29, Austin Moore    32:07
  7. Florida College                              
            3   33   49   67   71  (98)(100) =   223
         Jackson Wiley Fr   26:14, Cameron Aly Fr   28:33, Stephen Rouse Fr
           29:23, Jacob Boser Fr   31:38, James McDorman Fr   32:11, Ryan Lane
         So   38:31, Alexander Via Fr   41:32
  8. Warner Southern College                      
            2   47   61   62   66  (72) (75) =   238
         Wilbourne Kosgei    26:10, Cornelius Rotich    29:12, Alexander
         Russell    30:54, Christopher Rivera    30:55, Troy Alston    31:35,
         Christopher Moon    33:03, Gavin Valentine    33:13
  9. FIU                                          
           34   35   38   54   84            =   245
         Andrew Charles Sr   28:47, Kip Koskei So   28:49, Jason Oliver Fr
           28:55, Danie; Selsky Jr   30:08, Eddie Arguello Jr   34:55
 10. Stetson University                           
           29   42   60   69   76            =   276
         Andrew Hawks Fr   28:19, Brian Heisler Jr   29:04, Kevin Heisler Jr
           30:42, M.J.  Gort Fr   32:06, Michael Jones Jr   33:16
 11. USF                                          
           14   45   57   73   88            =   277
         Pedro Carela Fr   27:21, Michael Parsons Fr   29:08, Brandon Dahlem Sr
           30:31, Joe Morman Jr   33:08, Marvin Tador Jr   35:34
 11. Flagler College                              
           19   53   59   65   81  (96)      =   277
         Ryan MacManus Jr   27:41, Evan Roszkowski Jr   30:00, Tim Galvin Sr
           30:40, Ben Joslin So   31:35, Andrew Burn Fr   34:19, Cole Distefano
         Sr   37:52
 13. Rollins College                              
           39   56   68   80   86            =   329
         Jessie Hugo Fr   28:55, Aleks Markovic Fr   30:28, Rob Hoffman Jr
           31:49, John Watson So   33:57, Daniel Galvez Sr   35:10
 14. Bethune Cookman Univ                         
           63   77   78   79   99            =   396
         Kyle Dillet Jr   31:06, Joel Redhead Jr   33:27, Harold Rose Jr
           33:30, Corey Wright So   33:41, Franklin Harris So   39:41
 15. Jacksonville Univ                            
           74   82   83   89   90  (92) (97) =   418
         Charlie Allen Sr   33:11, Jeff Wolf Sr   34:32, Matt D'Amico So
           34:55, Clay Garrett Jr   35:36, Josh Barrett Sr   36:00, Joey
         Civello Jr   36:36, Jon Gerety Fr   37:59
 16. Palm Beach Atlantic                          
           85   87   91   93   94  (95)      =   450
         Nicholas Werse Sr   35:05, Owen Grau Sr   35:19, Mike Winters Sr
           36:02, Kyle Pryce So   37:09, Brian Orr Sr   37:27, Billy Schmidt Fr
           37:36
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 12, 2007 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
MEN'S OVERALL RESULTS
    1 Ben Milroy                      Xavier                         Sr   25:48 
    2 Wilbourne Kosgei                Warner Southern College             26:10 
    3 Jackson Wiley                   Florida College                Fr   26:14 
    4 Paul Fitzpatrick                UCF                            Sr   26:21 
    5 Clint Womack                    Xavier                         Jr   26:27 
    6 Daniel Conn                     UCF                            Jr   26:28 
    7 Luke Beuerlein                  Xavier                         Jr   26:33 
    8 Paul Nielsen                    UCF                            Sr   26:46 
    9 Esuender Ardalla                Nova Southeastern Univ         Jr   26:50 
   10 Matt Clements                   UCF                            Sr   26:58 
   11 Richie Bonilla                  UCF                            So   27:00 
   12 Taylor Reeves                   FAU                            So   27:12 
   13 Tommy Kauffmann                 Xavier                         Fr   27:20 
   14 Pedro Carela                    USF                            Fr   27:21 
   15 Jeff Palmer                     Nova Southeastern Univ         Fr   27:23 
   16 Drew Kaiser                     Xavier                         So   27:32 
   17 Robert Maughan                  Nova Southeastern Univ         Jr   27:37 
   18 Stephen Dassin                  FAU                            So   27:38 
   19 Ryan MacManus                   Flagler College                Jr   27:41 
   20 Matt Weingardt                  Xavier                         Sr   27:46 
   21 Agustin Rey                     Nova Southeastern Univ         Fr   27:52 
   22 Miles Harris                    UCF                            Fr   27:56 
   23 Tyler Fry                       Xavier                         Fr   27:58 
   24 Joe Pena                        Nova Southeastern Univ         Fr   28:01 
   25 Sam Lewis                       Xavier                         Fr   28:04 
   26 Baker Burchfield                UCF                            Fr   28:06 
   27 Ian McParland                   Florida Gulf Coast             Fr   28:07 
   28 Horacio Maysonet                Embry-Riddle                        28:08 
   29 Kyle Brunette                   Florida Gulf Coast             So   28:12 
   30 Dean Rothenberger               Xavier                         Fr   28:13 
   31 Ben Nathan                      Xavier                         Fr   28:14 
   32 Matt Riley                      Xavier                         Fr   28:16 
   33 Andrew Hawks                    Stetson University             Fr   28:19 
   34 John Besharat                   Nova Southeastern Univ         So   28:24 
   35 Noe Pena                        Florida Gulf Coast             Fr   28:27 
   36 Alex Green                      Embry-Riddle                        28:31 
   37 Cameron Aly                     Florida College                Fr   28:33 
   38 Aaron Smith                     Xavier                         Jr   28:37 
   39 Paul Kostoff                    Xavier                         Fr   28:44 
   40 Andrew Charles                  FIU                            Sr   28:47 
   41 Kip Koskei                      FIU                            So   28:49 
   42 John Roy                        FAU                            Fr   28:49 
   43 Kyle Butler                     FAU                            Fr   28:50 
   44 Jason Oliver                    FIU                            Fr   28:55 
   45 Jessie Hugo                     Rollins College                Fr   28:55 
   46 Mike Haney                      Florida Gulf Coast             Sr   28:58 
   47 Travis Nichols                  Nova Southeastern Univ         So   29:02 
   48 Brian Heisler                   Stetson University             Jr   29:04 
   49 Dustin Kapper                   Florida Gulf Coast             So   29:05 
   50 Kody Oakes                      Embry-Riddle                        29:08 
   51 Michael Parsons                 USF                            Fr   29:08 
   52 Ismael Galicia                  Florida Gulf Coast             Sr   29:08 
   53 Cornelius Rotich                Warner Southern College             29:12 
   54 Kyle Botti                      Nova Southeastern Univ         Sr   29:13 
   55 Joshua Brooks                   Florida Gulf Coast             Fr   29:14 
   56 Brandon Petersen                Nova Southeastern Univ         Sr   29:20 
   57 Greg Leonard                    Embry-Riddle                        29:22 
   58 Stephen Rouse                   Florida College                Fr   29:23 
   59 Tim Haines                      FAU                            So   29:41 
   60 Richard Dudney                  Embry-Riddle                        29:49 
   61 Richard Black                   Florida Gulf Coast             Fr   29:55 
   62 Christian Moore                 Nova Southeastern Univ         So   29:56 
   63 Jordan Dopkins                  FAU                            Fr   29:59 
   64 Evan Roszkowski                 Flagler College                Jr   30:00 
   65 Jonathan Harper                 Florida Memorial               Fr   30:02 
   66 Aaron Kolterjahn                Nova Southeastern Univ         Sr   30:02 
   67 Danie; Selsky                   FIU                            Jr   30:08 
   68 Hugh Gijon                      Florida Gulf Coast             So   30:09 
   69 Sdavid Rundio                   FAU                            Fr   30:19 
   70 Michael Westendorp              Xavier                         So   30:19 
   71 Alejandro Ruiz                  Xavier                         Fr   30:19 
   72 Brandon Berwick                 FAU                            Fr   30:25 
   73 Aleks Markovic                  Rollins College                Fr   30:28 
   74 Brandon Dahlem                  USF                            Sr   30:31 
   75 Chris Chidgey                   Embry-Riddle                        30:32 
   76 Tim Galvin                      Flagler College                Sr   30:40 
   77 Kevin Heisler                   Stetson University             Jr   30:42 
   78 Joe Ryan                        Xavier                         Fr   30:49 
   79 Alexander Russell               Warner Southern College             30:54 
   80 Christopher Rivera              Warner Southern College             30:55 
   81 Kyle Dillet                     Bethune Cookman Univ           Jr   31:06 
   82 David Ford                      Xavier                         Sr   31:16 
   83 Dustin Shiver                   Embry-Riddle                        31:29 
   84 Michael Eckert                  Florida Gulf Coast             Fr   31:32 
   85 Brandon Oakes                   FAU                            Fr   31:34 
   86 Ben Joslin                      Flagler College                So   31:35 
   87 Troy Alston                     Warner Southern College             31:35 
   88 Grant Berkery                   Florida Gulf Coast             Jr   31:36 
   89 Jacob Boser                     Florida College                Fr   31:38 
   90 Greg Moore                      Florida Gulf Coast             Fr   31:41 
   91 Rob Hoffman                     Rollins College                Jr   31:49 
   92 Willie Bankston                 St Thomas University                31:59 
   93 M.J.  Gort                      Stetson University             Fr   32:06 
   94 Austin Moore                    Embry-Riddle                        32:07 
   95 James McDorman                  Florida College                Fr   32:11 
   96 Tim McCellan                    FAU                            Fr   32:41 
   97 Jordan Wolfaardt                Embry-Riddle                        32:50 
   98 Christopher Moon                Warner Southern College             33:03 
   99 Joe Morman                      USF                            Jr   33:08 
  100 Charlie Allen                   Jacksonville Univ              Sr   33:11 
  101 Gavin Valentine                 Warner Southern College             33:13 
  102 Winston Jiminez                 Embry-Riddle                        33:16 
  103 Michael Jones                   Stetson University             Jr   33:16 
  104 Joel Redhead                    Bethune Cookman Univ           Jr   33:27 
  105 Harold Rose                     Bethune Cookman Univ           Jr   33:30 
  106 Corey Wright                    Bethune Cookman Univ           So   33:41 
  107 Arnoldo Dejesus                 St Thomas University                33:47 
  108 John Watson                     Rollins College                So   33:57 
  109 Jeremy Harris                   Warner Southern College             34:08 
  110 Andrew Burn                     Flagler College                Fr   34:19 
  111 Jeff Wolf                       Jacksonville Univ              Sr   34:32 
  112 Claude Vixama                   Florida Memorial               So   34:53 
  113 Matt D'Amico                    Jacksonville Univ              So   34:55 
  114 Eddie Arguello                  FIU                            Jr   34:55 
  115 Nicholas Werse                  Palm Beach Atlantic            Sr   35:05 
  116 Diego Pareses                   St Thomas University                35:08 
  117 Daniel Galvez                   Rollins College                Sr   35:10 
  118 Owen Grau                       Palm Beach Atlantic            Sr   35:19 
  119 Marvin Tador                    USF                            Jr   35:34 
  120 Rodbrido Armenteros             Edward Waters College               35:35 
  121 Clay Garrett                    Jacksonville Univ              Jr   35:36 
  122 Troy Murray                     Florida Memorial               Fr   35:53 
  123 Josh Barrett                    Jacksonville Univ              Sr   36:00 
  124 Mike Winters                    Palm Beach Atlantic            Sr   36:02 
  125 Joey Civello                    Jacksonville Univ              Jr   36:36 
  126 Kyle Pryce                      Palm Beach Atlantic            So   37:09 
  127 Brian Orr                       Palm Beach Atlantic            Sr   37:27 
  128 Billy Schmidt                   Palm Beach Atlantic            Fr   37:36 
  129 Cole Distefano                  Flagler College                Sr   37:52 
  130 Jon Gerety                      Jacksonville Univ              Fr   37:59 
  131 Victor Ausgood                  Edward Waters College          Jr   38:00 
  132 Barnabas Johnson                St Thomas University                38:07 
  133 Michael Wisotzkey               Jacksonville Univ              Fr   38:16 
  134 Austin Yagle                    Jacksonville Univ              Sr   38:29 
  135 Ryan Lane                       Florida College                So   38:31 
  136 Franklin Harris                 Bethune Cookman Univ           So   39:41 
  137 Alexander Via                   Florida College                Fr   41:32 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 12, 2007 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
MEN'S UNATTACHED RESULTS
    1 Keith Potter        28:27 
    2 Ahmad Rutherford    29:33 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 12, 2007 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
TEAM RESULTS DIVISION I MALE
  1. UCF                                          
            2    4    6    7    8  (15) (17) =    27
         Paul Fitzpatrick    SR   26:21, Daniel Conn     JR   26:28, Paul
         Nielsen    SR   26:46, Matt Clements   SR   26:58, Richie Bonilla  SO
           27:00, Miles Harris    FR   27:56, Baker Burchfield    FR   28:06
  2. Xavier                                       
            1    3    5   10   12  (14) (16) =    31
         Ben Milroy SR   25:48, Clint Womack JR   26:27, Luke Beuerlein JR
           26:33, Tommy Kauffmann FR   27:20, Drew Kaiser SO   27:32, Matt
         Weingardt SR   27:46, Tyler Fry FR   27:58
  3. FAU                                          
            9   13   24   25   33  (34) (36) =   104
         Taylor Reeves SO   27:12, Stephen Dassin SO   27:38, John Roy FR
           28:49, Kyle Butler FR   28:50, Tim Haines SO   29:41, Jordan Dopkins
         FR   29:59, Sdavid Rundio FR   30:19
  4. Florida Gulf Coast                           
           18   19   21   27   29  (31) (32) =   114
         Ian McParland FR   28:07, Kyle Brunette SO   28:12, Noe Pena FR
           28:27, Mike Haney SR   28:58, Dustin Kapper SO   29:05, Ismael
         Galicia SR   29:08, Joshua Brooks FR   29:14
  5. FIU                                          
           22   23   26   35   49            =   155
         Andrew Charles SR   28:47, Kip Koskei SO   28:49, Jason Oliver FR
           28:55, Danie; Selsky JR   30:08, Eddie Arguello JR   34:55
  6. USF                                          
           11   30   37   41   50            =   169
         Pedro Carela FR   27:21, Michael Parsons FR   29:08, Brandon Dahlem SR
           30:31, Joe Morman JR   33:08, Marvin Tador JR   35:34
  6. Stetson University                           
           20   28   38   40   43            =   169
         Andrew Hawks FR   28:19, Brian Heisler JR   29:04, Kevin Heisler JR
           30:42, M.J.  Gort FR   32:06, Michael Jones JR   33:16
  8. Bethune Cookman Univ                         
           39   44   45   46   55            =   229
         Kyle Dillet JR   31:06, Joel Redhead JR   33:27, Harold Rose JR
           33:30, Corey Wright SO   33:41, Franklin Harris SO   39:41
  9. Jacksonville Univ                            
           42   47   48   51   52  (53) (54) =   240
         Charlie Allen SR   33:11, Jeff Wolf SR   34:32, Matt D'Amico SO
           34:55, Clay Garrett JR   35:36, Josh Barrett SR   36:00, Joey
         Civello JR   36:36, Jon Gerety FR   37:59

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com