Alta Vista Sports

 

Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 12, 2007 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
TEAM RESULTS ALL WOMEN
  1. Xavier                                       
            2    3   11   14   15  (17) (24) =    45
         Christina Schneider FR   18:21, Becky Clark JR   18:29, Amanda Brown
         SR   19:23, Caitlin Shagena SR   19:35, Bethany Moore SO   19:37,
         Caitlin Thomas FR   19:42, Kelsey Flaherty SO   19:55
  2. FIU                                          
            1    4    7   12   35  (62) (72) =    59
         Paola Reategui SR   18:15, Deirdra Witherspoon SR   18:38, Isel Ramos
         SO   19:14, Katherine Cardenas SR   19:26, Stephanie Amerman JR
           20:34, Cataline Ortiz JR   21:53, Jackie Otero JR   22:31
  3. UCF                                          
            6    8   13   18   20  (22) (27) =    65
         Jamie Rzepeckie JR   19:05, Elizabeth Miller     SR   19:19, Karen
         Kozub     SR   19:30, Shantile Blackburn   JR   19:43, Jenny Clausen  
         SO   19:49, Shannon Kelly   SO   19:52, Erica Weitz     SO   19:57
  4. FAU                                          
            5    9   25   29   30  (39) (44) =    98
         Friederike Feil SO   18:52, Katie Quick FR   19:20, Barbara Fronrath
         SR   19:55, Christina Dutko SR   20:07, Toni Jackson SO   20:09, Emily
         Seymore FR   20:43, Jennifer Schwan SR   20:56
  5. Florida Gulf Coast                           
           19   23   31   34   42  (63) (71) =   149
         Megan Thies FR   19:44, Taylor Cooke FR   19:53, Cadie Sly SR   20:14,
         Angela Hegge FR   20:31, Casey Hasten SO   20:47, Kim Gallagher SR
           21:54, Marie Scarpantionio JR   22:28
  6. Jacksonville Univ                            
           16   21   32   47   56            =   172
         Anastasia Fokina FR   19:39, Alison Ritter SO   19:52, Alyssa Deal SO
           20:24, Tiffanie Saxon SO   21:12, Danielle Coyle SR   21:39
  7. Nova Southeastern Univ                       
           26   41   45   48   55  (60) (65) =   215
         Tara Haddock SO   19:56, Stefi Cevallos SR   20:46, Bethany Brenkus JR
           21:07, Bridget Haley JR   21:13, Heather Sternau JR   21:27, Alyssa
         Reeves JR   21:44, Chelsea Gilbert SR   21:57
  8. USF                                          
           37   38   51   53   54  (57) (64) =   233
         Kelly Savery SO   20:38, Kaley Matthews SR   20:42, Rebecca Zuhlke SO
           21:18, Brianne Shoby SO   21:23, Melanie Wong SO   21:23, Marisa
         Foyle SR   21:40, Ruby Perez FR   21:54
  9. Stetson University                           
           28   46   52   61   68  (75) (76) =   255
         Kimberly Lyle SR   20:01, Colleen Mulholland FR   21:08, Jenna Furey
         FR   21:22, Jessica Spear SO   21:48, Julia Joy Morgillo SR   22:11,
         Ashley Wilson SO   22:42, Caroline Young FR   22:45
 10. Pasco Hernando CC                            
           43   58   59   70   74  (77) (83) =   304
         Jennifer Watts FR   20:52, Danielle Coopman FR   21:42, Danielle
         Florey SO   21:43, Alexis Heymann SO   22:20, Ashley Haggard FR
           22:38, Sarah Robinson SO   22:51, Holly May SO   24:05
 11. Warner Southern College                      
           36   49   67   69   84  (87)      =   305
         Tranese Boston SO   20:34, Merissa Knauer SO   21:16, Tabitha Knauer
         SO   22:09, Rhonda Rininger FR   22:13, April Girard SO   24:18,
         Yosmila Pinerez SR   24:51
 12. Flagler College                              
           40   66   73   81   86  (96)      =   346
         Jamie Stamish SR   20:44, Amy Eller SR   22:06, Anna Kroeger SR
           22:31, Amber Lane SR   23:11, Mary Upt SR   24:35, Amy Dolindo FR
           26:24
 13. Palm Beach Atlantic                          
           10   78   90   92   95 (108)      =   365
         Hannah Berg SR   19:21, Katie Livesay SO   22:58, Kelly Schwartz FR
           25:38, Tina Brown SO   25:41, Mackenzie Laroe FR   26:02, Montserrat
         Ripoli FR   31:28
 14. Bethune Cookman Univ                         
           33   79   82   85   97 (100)      =   376
         Alexandria Condell JR   20:27, Joy Henry SO   23:03, Alfreapha Stubbs
         JR   23:54, Tamera Jones FR   24:32, Deadrea Laing JR   26:44,
         Jacqueline Flowers SO   27:03
 15. Rollins College                              
           50   80   88   89   91  (99)(101) =   398
         Kristen Hechler SR   21:16, Erica Tibbitts SR   23:08, Jaci Nora SO
           25:06, Monica Penn SR   25:11, Tawny Najjai FR   25:41, Lisa
         Thatcher SO   26:56, Katie Powell FR   27:50
 16. Edward Waters College                        
           93   94   98  104  109            =   498
         Chilnil Trapnas FR   25:43, Jeralnesha Coleman SO   25:51, Rashawn
         Hall SO   26:52, Shakeela Cooley SO   30:01, Michcell Verrnett FR
           34:02
 17. Florida College                              
          102  103  105  106  107            =   523
         Laura Cox SO   28:00, Stephanie Merritt FR   30:00, Heather Merkle FR
           30:08, Amanda Smalser SO   31:13, Hannah Hudson FR   31:17
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 12, 2007 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS
    1 Paola Reategui                  FIU                            Sr   18:15 
    2 Christina Schneider             Xavier                         Fr   18:21 
    3 Becky Clark                     Xavier                         Jr   18:29 
    4 Deirdra Witherspoon             FIU                            Sr   18:38 
    5 Friederike Feil                 FAU                            So   18:52 
    6 Jamie Rzepeckie                 UCF                            Jr   19:05 
    7 Isel Ramos                      FIU                            So   19:14 
    8 Elizabeth Miller                UCF                            Sr   19:19 
    9 Katie Quick                     FAU                            Fr   19:20 
   10 Hannah Berg                     Palm Beach Atlantic            Sr   19:21 
   11 Amanda Brown                    Xavier                         Sr   19:23 
   12 Katherine Cardenas              FIU                            Sr   19:26 
   13 Karen Kozub                     UCF                            Sr   19:30 
   14 Caitlin Shagena                 Xavier                         Sr   19:35 
   15 Bethany Moore                   Xavier                         So   19:37 
   16 Anastasia Fokina                Jacksonville Univ              Fr   19:39 
   17 Caitlin Thomas                  Xavier                         Fr   19:42 
   18 Shantile Blackburn              UCF                            Jr   19:43 
   19 Megan Thies                     Florida Gulf Coast             Fr   19:44 
   20 Jenny Clausen                   UCF                            So   19:49 
   21 Alison Ritter                   Jacksonville Univ              So   19:52 
   22 Shannon Kelly                   UCF                            So   19:52 
   23 Taylor Cooke                    Florida Gulf Coast             Fr   19:53 
   24 Kelsey Flaherty                 Xavier                         So   19:55 
   25 Barbara Fronrath                FAU                            Sr   19:55 
   26 Tara Haddock                    Nova Southeastern Univ         So   19:56 
   27 Erica Weitz                     UCF                            So   19:57 
   28 Ashley Stick                    Xavier                         Jr   20:01 
   29 Kimberly Lyle                   Stetson University             Sr   20:01 
   30 Tomilyn Thornberry              Xavier                         Sr   20:06 
   31 Christina Dutko                 FAU                            Sr   20:07 
   32 Toni Jackson                    FAU                            So   20:09 
   33 Cadie Sly                       Florida Gulf Coast             Sr   20:14 
   34 Kelly McNeill                   UCF                            Jr   20:15 
   35 Alyssa Deal                     Jacksonville Univ              So   20:24 
   36 Alexandria Condell              Bethune Cookman Univ           Jr   20:27 
   37 Meredith Jaworek                Xavier                         Fr   20:28 
   38 Angela Hegge                    Florida Gulf Coast             Fr   20:31 
   39 Stephanie Amerman               FIU                            Jr   20:34 
   40 Tranese Boston                  Warner Southern College        So   20:34 
   41 Kate Phillips                   Xavier                         So   20:36 
   42 Kelly Savery                    USF                            So   20:38 
   43 Joanna Gruber                   Xavier                         Sr   20:41 
   44 Kaley Matthews                  USF                            Sr   20:42 
   45 Emily Seymore                   FAU                            Fr   20:43 
   46 Jamie Stamish                   Flagler College                Sr   20:44 
   47 Stefi Cevallos                  Nova Southeastern Univ         Sr   20:46 
   48 Casey Hasten                    Florida Gulf Coast             So   20:47 
   49 Kristen Zieminski               UCF                            Sr   20:48 
   50 Jennifer Watts                  Pasco Hernando CC              Fr   20:52 
   51 Jennifer Schwan                 FAU                            Sr   20:56 
   52 Meredith Lamaster               Xavier                         Fr   20:59 
   53 Bethany Brenkus                 Nova Southeastern Univ         Jr   21:07 
   54 Colleen Mulholland              Stetson University             Fr   21:08 
   55 Tiffanie Saxon                  Jacksonville Univ              So   21:12 
   56 Bridget Haley                   Nova Southeastern Univ         Jr   21:13 
   57 Merissa Knauer                  Warner Southern College        So   21:16 
   58 Kristen Hechler                 Rollins College                Sr   21:16 
   59 Rebecca Zuhlke                  USF                            So   21:18 
   60 Jaclyn Johnson                  UCF                            So   21:20 
   61 Jenna Furey                     Stetson University             Fr   21:22 
   62 Brianne Shoby                   USF                            So   21:23 
   63 Melanie Wong                    USF                            So   21:23 
   64 Heather Sternau                 Nova Southeastern Univ         Jr   21:27 
   65 Courtney Lucas                  Xavier                         Fr   21:32 
   66 Ocean Cohen                     UCF                            Fr   21:34 
   67 Danielle Coyle                  Jacksonville Univ              Sr   21:39 
   68 Marisa Foyle                    USF                            Sr   21:40 
   69 Katie Wetterau                  Xavier                         Jr   21:41 
   70 Danielle Coopman                Pasco Hernando CC              Fr   21:42 
   71 Katie Dominguez                 Xavier                         Jr   21:43 
   72 Charlene Luxama                 FAU                            Fr   21:43 
   73 Danielle Florey                 Pasco Hernando CC              So   21:43 
   74 Alyssa Reeves                   Nova Southeastern Univ         Jr   21:44 
   75 Jessica Spear                   Stetson University             So   21:48 
   76 Cataline Ortiz                  FIU                            Jr   21:53 
   77 Kim Gallagher                   Florida Gulf Coast             Sr   21:54 
   78 Ruby Perez                      USF                            Fr   21:54 
   79 Chelsea Gilbert                 Nova Southeastern Univ         Sr   21:57 
   80 Natalie Brethauer               USF                            Fr   21:58 
   81 Samantha Jacobsen               St Thomas University                21:59 
   82 Jessica Brenner                 USF                            So   22:00 
   83 Patricia Gumbs                  FAU                            So   22:01 
   84 Monica Sita                     Nova Southeastern Univ         Fr   22:04 
   85 Amy Eller                       Flagler College                Sr   22:06 
   86 Tabitha Knauer                  Warner Southern College        So   22:09 
   87 Julia Joy Morgillo              Stetson University             Sr   22:11 
   88 Rhonda Rininger                 Warner Southern College        Fr   22:13 
   89 Alexis Heymann                  Pasco Hernando CC              So   22:20 
   90 Rachel Etienne                  USF                            Fr   22:26 
   91 Marie Scarpantionio             Florida Gulf Coast             Jr   22:28 
   92 Christina Martin                USF                            So   22:29 
   93 Jackie Otero                    FIU                            Jr   22:31 
   94 Anna Kroeger                    Flagler College                Sr   22:31 
   95 Danielle Harris                 USF                            Jr   22:35 
   96 Leandra Mikos                   USF                            Jr   22:36 
   97 Ashley Haggard                  Pasco Hernando CC              Fr   22:38 
   98 Alice Henley                    Nova Southeastern Univ         So   22:39 
   99 Ashley Wilson                   Stetson University             So   22:42 
  100 Yvonne Perez                    USF                            Jr   22:45 
  101 Caroline Young                  Stetson University             Fr   22:45 
  102 Sarah Robinson                  Pasco Hernando CC              So   22:51 
  103 Courtney Clearwaters            Nova Southeastern Univ         Jr   22:52 
  104 Jennifer Strykowski             USF                            Sr   22:53 
  105 Emily Naber                     Xavier                         Fr   22:57 
  106 Katie Livesay                   Palm Beach Atlantic            So   22:58 
  107 Karey Hasten                    Florida Gulf Coast             Fr   23:00 
  108 Stephanie Knapp                 UCF                            So   23:03 
  109 Joy Henry                       Bethune Cookman Univ           So   23:03 
  110 Erica Tibbitts                  Rollins College                Sr   23:08 
  111 Kelsey Munson                   Stetson University             Fr   23:10 
  112 Amber Lane                      Flagler College                Sr   23:11 
  113 Kim Griswold                    FIU                            Fr   23:40 
  114 Kristin Anderson                USF                            Jr   23:52 
  115 Alfreapha Stubbs                Bethune Cookman Univ           Jr   23:54 
  116 Erica Anderson                  USF                            Fr   23:57 
  117 Holly May                       Pasco Hernando CC              So   24:05 
  118 Kimmy Harace                    Pasco Hernando CC              Fr   24:08 
  119 April Girard                    Warner Southern College        So   24:18 
  120 Lindsay Powell                  Stetson University             Sr   24:24 
  121 Tamera Jones                    Bethune Cookman Univ           Fr   24:32 
  122 Mary Upt                        Flagler College                Sr   24:35 
  123 Yosmila Pinerez                 Warner Southern College        Sr   24:51 
  124 Shivella Rogers                 USF                            Fr   24:57 
  125 Jaci Nora                       Rollins College                So   25:06 
  126 Elise Way                       Pasco Hernando CC              Fr   25:09 
  127 Monica Penn                     Rollins College                Sr   25:11 
  128 Janisse Laureano                FIU                            Jr   25:14 
  129 Andrea Griggs                   Florida Gulf Coast             So   25:21 
  130 Kelly Schwartz                  Palm Beach Atlantic            Fr   25:38 
  131 Tawny Najjai                    Rollins College                Fr   25:41 
  132 Tina Brown                      Palm Beach Atlantic            So   25:41 
  133 Chilnil Trapnas                 Edward Waters College          Fr   25:43 
  134 Andrea Reategui                 FIU                            So   25:46 
  135 Jeralnesha Coleman              Edward Waters College          So   25:51 
  136 Mackenzie Laroe                 Palm Beach Atlantic            Fr   26:02 
  137 Kristine Budd                   USF                            So   26:07 
  138 Haleigh Cronin                  Stetson University             Fr   26:23 
  139 Amy Dolindo                     Flagler College                Fr   26:24 
  140 Deadrea Laing                   Bethune Cookman Univ           Jr   26:44 
  141 Rashawn Hall                    Edward Waters College          So   26:52 
  142 Lisa Thatcher                   Rollins College                So   26:56 
  143 Jacqueline Flowers              Bethune Cookman Univ           So   27:03 
  144 Katie Christensen               USF                            Fr   27:09 
  145 Katie Powell                    Rollins College                Fr   27:50 
  146 Laura Cox                       Florida College                So   28:00 
  147 Monica Garcia                   St Thomas University                28:23 
  148 Jennifer Sanchez                St Thomas University                28:28 
  149 Nicole Sanchez                  St Thomas University                29:36 
  150 Stephanie Merritt               Florida College                Fr   30:00 
  151 Shakeela Cooley                 Edward Waters College          So   30:01 
  152 Heather Merkle                  Florida College                Fr   30:08 
  153 Rachel Saylor                   USF                            So   30:28 
  154 Amanda Smalser                  Florida College                So   31:13 
  155 Hannah Hudson                   Florida College                Fr   31:17 
  156 Montserrat Ripoli               Palm Beach Atlantic            Fr   31:28 
  157 Michcell Verrnett               Edward Waters College          Fr   34:02 
  158 Meghan Seltman                  Pasco Hernando CC              Fr   38:21 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 12, 2007 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
WOMEN'S UNATTACHED RESULTS
    1 Allison Wilcox      19:57 
    2 Ashley Wilcox       20:21 
    3 Brittany Roderman   21:05 
    4 Jaymie Brooks       21:43 
    5 Kia Davis           22:39 
    6 Lauren Kisner       28:55 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 12, 2007 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
TEAM RESULTS DIVISION I WOMEN
  1. Xavier                                       
            2    3   10   13   14  (16) (23) =    42
         Christina Schneider FR   18:21, Becky Clark JR   18:29, Amanda Brown
         SR   19:23, Caitlin Shagena SR   19:35, Bethany Moore SO   19:37,
         Caitlin Thomas FR   19:42, Kelsey Flaherty SO   19:55
  2. FIU                                          
            1    4    7   11   33  (48) (53) =    56
         Paola Reategui SR   18:15, Deirdra Witherspoon SR   18:38, Isel Ramos
         SO   19:14, Katherine Cardenas SR   19:26, Stephanie Amerman JR
           20:34, Cataline Ortiz JR   21:53, Jackie Otero JR   22:31
  3. UCF                                          
            6    8   12   17   19  (21) (25) =    62
         Jamie Rzepeckie JR   19:05, Elizabeth Miller     SR   19:19, Karen
         Kozub     SR   19:30, Shantile Blackburn   JR   19:43, Jenny Clausen  
         SO   19:49, Shannon Kelly   SO   19:52, Erica Weitz     SO   19:57
  4. FAU                                          
            5    9   24   27   28  (36) (38) =    93
         Friederike Feil SO   18:52, Katie Quick FR   19:20, Barbara Fronrath
         SR   19:55, Christina Dutko SR   20:07, Toni Jackson SO   20:09, Emily
         Seymore FR   20:43, Jennifer Schwan SR   20:56
  5. Florida Gulf Coast                           
           18   22   29   32   37  (49) (52) =   138
         Megan Thies FR   19:44, Taylor Cooke FR   19:53, Cadie Sly SR   20:14,
         Angela Hegge FR   20:31, Casey Hasten SO   20:47, Kim Gallagher SR
           21:54, Marie Scarpantionio JR   22:28
  6. Jacksonville Univ                            
           15   20   30   40   45            =   150
         Anastasia Fokina FR   19:39, Alison Ritter SO   19:52, Alyssa Deal SO
           20:24, Tiffanie Saxon SO   21:12, Danielle Coyle SR   21:39
  7. USF                                          
           34   35   41   43   44  (46) (50) =   197
         Kelly Savery SO   20:38, Kaley Matthews SR   20:42, Rebecca Zuhlke SO
           21:18, Brianne Shoby SO   21:23, Melanie Wong SO   21:23, Marisa
         Foyle SR   21:40, Ruby Perez FR   21:54
  8. Stetson University                           
           26   39   42   47   51  (54) (55) =   205
         Kimberly Lyle SR   20:01, Colleen Mulholland FR   21:08, Jenna Furey
         FR   21:22, Jessica Spear SO   21:48, Julia Joy Morgillo SR   22:11,
         Ashley Wilson SO   22:42, Caroline Young FR   22:45
  9. Bethune Cookman Univ                         
           31   56   57   58   59  (60)      =   261
         Alexandria Condell JR   20:27, Joy Henry SO   23:03, Alfreapha Stubbs
         JR   23:54, Tamera Jones FR   24:32, Deadrea Laing JR   26:44,
         Jacqueline Flowers SO   27:03

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com