Alta Vista Sports

24th Annual DeLeon Springs Half Marathon & 5K
1/6/2008 at Chuck Lennon Park; DeLeon Springs, FL
Sanctioned-Road Runners Club of America
USATF Certified- Half: FL05004DL  5K: FL05005DL
Race Director: John Boyle
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE 5K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   903 Andrew Epifanio          15 Deland                 FL   18:33  5:59 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   838 Chris Sullivan           09 Daytona Beach Shores   FL   21:29  6:55 
    2    41   798 Campbell Lee             10 Sarasota               FL   23:48  7:40 
    3    67   840 Ryan Sullivan            07 Daytona Beach Shores   FL   26:00  8:23 
    4    99   933 Emery Enneking           10 Deland                 FL   29:51  9:37 
    5   158   792 Kyle Kromraj             11 Port Orange            FL   38:28 12:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   852 Billy Young              14 South Daytona          FL   19:04  6:09 
    2     6   930 Rob Harms                14 Port Orange            FL   19:32  6:18 
    3    16   869 Austin Koffarnus         12 Orlando                FL   21:26  6:54 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   843 Jordan Tager             16 New Symrna Beach       FL   19:31  6:17 
    2    15   833 Chris Skelley            17 Ormond Beach           FL   21:24  6:54 
    3    57   908 Ryan Laplante            17 Deland                 FL   24:49  8:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   775 Rodney Hoffman           29 Deltona                FL   20:58  6:45 
    2    13   848 Drew Webster             18 Daytona Beach          FL   21:05  6:48 
    3    50   835 Rocky Sorice             19 New Smyrna Beach       FL   24:21  7:51 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   786 Roydrick Jones           36 Winter Haven           FL   21:04  6:47 
    2    14   883 Jeffery Bates            33 Deland                 FL   21:18  6:52 
    3    35   866 Alan Holt                35 Ormond Beach           FL   23:14  7:29 
    4    49   729 David Blyler             33 Daytona Beach          FL   24:20  7:50 
    5    58   815 Niall O'Connor           36 Port Orange            FL   24:58  8:03 
    6    61   731 Jamie Bolwerk            34 Ormond Beach           FL   25:34  8:14 
    7    84   938 Andrew Massiah           39 Oviedo                 FL   27:56  9:00 
    8    94   748 Andrew Dunning           34 Orlando                FL   29:29  9:30 
    9    96   795 Dane Lacasse             39 Port Orange            FL   29:36  9:32 
   10   108   761 N Vincent Francica       31 Port Orange            FL   31:20 10:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   740 Joseph Conville          42 Belle Isle             FL   20:52  6:43 
    2    20   734 Bob Butterfield          43 Orlando                FL   21:35  6:57 
    3    25   751 Daniel Eckhart           42 Winter Garden          FL   22:03  7:06 
    4    29   897 Randy Bissonnette        44 Palm Coast             FL   22:30  7:15 
    5    40   900 Demi Brownrigg           44 Ormond Beach           FL   23:39  7:37 
    6    66   813 Hung Kwong Ng            43 Orlando                FL   25:59  8:22 
    7    68   932 Andy Clark               43 Daytona Beach          FL   26:05  8:24 
    8    86   768 Brian Grzanich           40 Deland                 FL   28:17  9:07 
    9   115   776 Chet Holcomb             41 Ithaca                 NY   32:25 10:27 
   10   123   779 John Holcomb             42 Port Orange            FL   33:12 10:42 
   11   124   757 Brian Fleming            42 Deleon Springs         FL   33:25 10:46 
   12   144   742 Jim Covey                44 Orlando                FL   36:38 11:48 
   13   169   906 Mike Geheraux            41 Ormond Beach           FL 1:57:15 37:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   801 John Macmillan           45 Orlando                FL   19:48  6:23 
    2    28   810 Tony Moran               45 Daytona Beach          FL   22:28  7:14 
    3    30   763 Norman Fulton            46 Oviedo                 FL   22:32  7:16 
    4    33   793 Fred Kupfer              46 New Smyrna Beach       FL   22:52  7:22 
    5    47   796 Thomas Lackey            49 Mount Dora             FL   24:13  7:48 
    6    53   758 Mike Formisano           45 Debary                 FL   24:39  7:57 
    7    65   863 Calvin Gittner           47 Melbourne              FL   25:57  8:22 
    8    70   829 Mark Russo               45 Orlando                FL   26:06  8:25 
    9    76   899 Tony Avmaocetis          47 Ormond                 FL   26:55  8:40 
   10    79   935 Randy Fister             48 Deland                 FL   27:31  8:52 
   11    93   805 Daniel McGarvey          49 Orlando                FL   29:19  9:27 
   12   100   846 Ben Waldman              49 Springfield            VA   29:54  9:38 
   13   104   785 Eric Johnson             46 Oviedo                 FL   30:26  9:48 
   14   133   878 Ken Flieder              49 Cocoa                  FL   34:41 11:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   747 Dave Dunn                53 Daytona Beach          FL   19:25  6:15 
    2    10   782 Dave Hoock               51 Ponte Vedra Beach      FL   20:56  6:45 
    3    36   816 J.J. O'Malley            54 Port Orange            FL   23:18  7:30 
    4    55   821 Keith Riger              52 Ormond Beach           FL   24:43  7:58 
    5    63   910 Robert Barenowski        50 Ormond Beach           FL   25:47  8:18 
    6   139   783 Jeff Houlihan            51 Deland                 FL   35:50 11:33 
    7   156   940 Lynn Martineau           51 Port Orange            FL   38:10 12:18 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   860 James Masters            55 Longwood               FL   19:25  6:15 
    2    18   770 Bob Hamlin               56 Ormond Beach           FL   21:32  6:56 
    3    26   820 Adam Rafalski            57 Lake Mary              FL   22:05  7:07 
    4    38   864 Donnie Walker            55 Palm Coast             FL   23:20  7:31 
    5    44   728 Michael Blemdinger       55 Deleon Springs         FL   23:56  7:43 
    6    46   725 Jon Benn                 58 Deland                 FL   24:06  7:46 
    7    48   831 Joe Seravalli            55 Daytona Beach          FL   24:17  7:49 
    8   102   923 David Simmons            55 Maitland               FL   30:04  9:41 
    9   163   760 William Foster           57 New Smyrna Beach       FL   44:32 14:21 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   842 Silky Sullivan           63 Tampa                  FL   22:21  7:12 
    2    39   858 Bob Broadwater           63 Palm Coast             FL   23:23  7:32 
    3    59   836 Lee Stewart              62 New Smyrna Beach       FL   25:00  8:03 
    4    71   755 Gerry Fahey              64 Sanford                FL   26:25  8:31 
    5    95   826 Angel Rodriguez          60 Orange City            FL   29:34  9:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31   822 Dean Riley               66 New Symrna Beach       FL   22:40  7:18 
    2    43   891 Tom Day                  66 Vero Beach             FL   23:54  7:42 
    3    45   853 Patrick Zier             68 Lakeland               FL   24:00  7:44 
    4    74   551 Fred Barney              65 Ormond Beach           FL   26:35  8:34 
    5   118   722 Ron Allison              65 Deland                 FL   32:47 10:34 
    6   145   721 Ken Allen                67 Orange City            FL   36:45 11:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51   752 Dave Egan                70 Lakeland               FL   24:24  7:52 
    2    85   834 Emil Skroch              70 Leesburg               FL   28:15  9:06 
    3   113   814 Donald Nygaard           74 Orlando                FL   32:05 10:20 
    4   140   851 Warrren Wineman          73 Deland                 FL   36:09 11:39 
    5   153   889 John Dekilevit           71 Chatham                ON   37:41 12:08 
OVERALL FEMALE 5K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   841 Sheila Sullivan          41 Daytona Beach Shores   FL   20:41  6:40 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   749 Austen Eckhart           10 Winter Garden          FL   22:02  7:06 
    2    73   839 Lindsey Sullivan         11 Daytona Beach Shores   FL   26:32  8:33 
    3   101   921 Allison Mott             09 Deland                 FL   29:56  9:39 
    4   103   811 Sarah Myers              10 Ormond Beach           FL   30:14  9:44 
    5   132   735 Camille Clark            11 Daytona Beach          FL   34:38 11:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   832 Maria Seravalli          14 Daytona Beach          FL   21:59  7:05 
    2    88   849 Brittany Wilkes          13 Daytona Beach          FL   28:58  9:20 
    3    97   861 Alex Aucoin              14 Lutz                   FL   29:37  9:32 
    4   148   845 Hannah Ulloa             13 New Smyrna Beach       FL   37:30 12:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    56   907 Melissa Epifanio         17 Deland                 FL   24:48  7:59 
    2    90   738 Brittany Comeau          15 Port Orange            FL   29:01  9:21 
    3   126   941 Maryia Martineau         15 Port Orange            FL   33:32 10:48 
    4   157   939 Katherine Thompson       17 Port Orange            FL   38:11 12:18 
    5   161   778 Jinelle Holcomb          16 Port Orange            FL   39:11 12:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   865 Kelly Brasol             26 Palm Coast             FL   23:19  7:31 
    2    92   764 Katharine Gallup         25 Ormond Beach           FL   29:13  9:25 
    3   127   802 Brandi Madden            28 Groveland              FL   33:42 10:51 
    4   141   807 Tess McNealy             23 Winter Springs         FL   36:19 11:42 
    5   142   806 Shannon McGarvey         25 Austin                 TX   36:20 11:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   905 Stephanie Epifanio       39 Deland                 FL   21:35  6:57 
    2    32   909 Arlene Olivarez          31 Ocala                  FL   22:45  7:20 
    3    34   818 Julie Postlewait         34 Port Orange            FL   23:04  7:26 
    4    42   884 Kelly Cory               30 Edgewater              FL   23:49  7:40 
    5    52   626 Heide Hurd               39 Port Orange            FL   24:34  7:55 
    6    62   804 Dina Maru                30 Orange City            FL   25:38  8:16 
    7    78   743 Beverly Currin           33 Orlando                FL   27:20  8:48 
    8    91   744 Mica Cyrus               33 Daytona Beach          FL   29:02  9:21 
    9    98   788 Alison Kelly             33 Deland                 FL   29:40  9:33 
   10   106   762 Christine French         31 Deleon Springs         FL   30:48  9:55 
   11   143   799 Michelle Lee             35 Deland                 FL   36:37 11:48 
   12   149   746 Susan Dodig              39 Daytona Beach          FL   37:35 12:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   922 Mary Ann Rau             43 Deland                 FL   21:58  7:05 
    2    54   885 Patricia Delbene         42 Orlando                FL   24:39  7:57 
    3    72   727 Karen Blamick            44 Longwood               FL   26:26  8:31 
    4    75   784 Mary Hurley              44 Deland                 FL   26:40  8:35 
    5    80   723 Suzie Babcock            43 Orange City            FL   27:33  8:53 
    6    83   772 Barbara Harding          41 Deland                 FL   27:51  8:58 
    7   110   803 Liz Mann                 44 Orange City            FL   31:55 10:17 
    8   119   819 Sandy Radzak             43 Orange City            FL   32:53 10:36 
    9   121   769 Sharon Grzanich          42 Deland                 FL   33:06 10:40 
   10   134   767 Pamela Godawa            40 South Daytona          FL   35:01 11:17 
   11   135   739 Julie Compton            44 Longwood               FL   35:02 11:17 
   12   138   844 Su Tin                   41 Deland                 FL   35:30 11:26 
   13   151   808 Rebecca Merritt          41 New Smyrna Beach       FL   37:37 12:07 
   14   155   837 Jennifer Stubbs          43 Port Orange            FL   38:00 12:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   771 Pamela Hanson-Peterson   48 Port Orange            FL   21:33  6:57 
    2    81   893 Pat Sylvain              47 Dover Centre           ON   27:40  8:55 
    3    87   691 Kathleen Tager           47 New Symrna Beach       FL   28:22  9:08 
    4   111   750 Beth Eckhart             46 Winter Garden          FL   31:57 10:18 
    5   112   894 Rose Huffman             47 Chantham               ON   32:04 10:20 
    6   114   791 Jill Kromraj             46 Port Orange            FL   32:08 10:21 
    7   137   790 Wendy Klemm              49 Port Orange            FL   35:13 11:21 
    8   150   812 Hollie Newnam            47 Port Orange            FL   37:35 12:06 
    9   154   732 Jennifer Breter          45 Ormond Beach           FL   37:49 12:11 
   10   159   777 Deanna Holcomb           46 Port Orange            FL   39:01 12:34 
   11   164   850 Laura Williams           46 Oviedo                 FL   45:10 14:33 
   12   166   741 Colleen Covey            49 Orlando                FL   47:57 15:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    60   724 Nancy Baron              50 Deland                 FL   25:04  8:05 
    2    77   887 Nina Gerli               53 Vero Beach             FL   27:03  8:43 
    3   129   745 Anna Diaz Rodriguez      50 Deland                 FL   34:00 10:57 
    4   130   895 Lyna Axeken              52 New Smyrna Beach       FL   34:06 10:59 
    5   131   726 Joan Bishop              50 Deleon Springs         FL   34:22 11:04 
    6   136   787 Kenda Karas              51 Deland                 FL   35:09 11:19 
    7   147   830 Stephanie Schultz        52 Ormond Beach           FL   37:30 12:05 
    8   152   780 Cindy Hollis             53 Port Orange            FL   37:41 12:08 
    9   165   720 Kathleen Alford          54 Deland                 FL   47:52 15:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    64   733 Jeanie Burgess           57 Port Orange            FL   25:54  8:21 
    2    69   765 Daisy Gartner            55 Lake Mary              FL   26:06  8:25 
    3   107   881 Donna Settles            58 Palm Coast             FL   31:18 10:05 
    4   116   828 Sheron Rowe              56 Altamonte Springs      FL   32:37 10:30 
    5   117   876 Candy Bachorik           58 Ellsworth              ME   32:44 10:33 
    6   146   847 Nancy Waldman            58 Orlando                FL   37:25 12:03 
    7   162   759 Shelley Foster           55 New Smyrna Beach       FL   44:27 14:19 
    8   167   800 Jacqui Luce              55 Chuluota               FL   51:14 16:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    89   872 Joan Hyde                61 Deland                 FL   28:59  9:20 
    2   109   719 Carol Albert             62 Altamonte Springs      FL   31:44 10:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   120   827 Alta Rose                66 Palm Coast             FL   33:03 10:39 
    2   128   789 Rosemary Kent            66 Inverness              FL   33:53 10:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   122   736 Lois Clark               79 Port Orange            FL   33:09 10:41 
    2   160   753 Joanne Egan              70 Lakeland               FL   39:10 12:37 
    3   168   809 Verna Miller             72 Brandon                FL   52:07 16:47 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com