Alta Vista Sports

Ed Root 10K and 5K
Saturday, December 6, 2008
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Course Certifications: FL06061DL FL06062DL
Race Director: Kimla Shelton
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
5K RESULTS
Place Sex No.   Name                    Sex Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== === ===== ======================= === === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1  2060 Justin Shirar             M  17 Ormond Beach         FL   18:36  6:00 
    2   2  2091 Brandon Marris            M  13 Edgewater            FL   21:26  6:54 
    3   3  2026 Jordan Green              M  14 Edgewater            FL   21:34  6:57 
    4   4  2050 John-Hoyle Rymer          M  12 Deleon Springs       FL   23:39  7:37 
    5   5  2038 Miguel Rivera             M  43 Palm Coast           FL   24:20  7:50 
    6   6  2042 Arthur Heinrichson        M  13 Edgewater            FL   24:59  8:03 
    7   1  2006 Berklee Littlejohn        F  13 New Smyrna Beach     FL   25:26  8:12 
    8   7  2095 Scott Shirar              M  46 Ormond Beach         FL   25:29  8:13 
    9   8  2028 Dustin Notz               M  14 Edgewater            FL   25:34  8:14 
   10   9  2077 Bill Robison              M  57 New Smyrna Beach     FL   25:34  8:14 
   11  10  2074 Brett Scanlon             M  17 Ocoee                FL   25:36  8:15 
   12  11  2096 K C Robinson              M  29 New Smyrna Beach     FL   25:37  8:15 
   13  12  2029 Jeremiah Hughes           M  11 Edgewater            FL   26:08  8:25 
   14  13  2090 Dan Barnes                M  51 Port Orange          FL   26:09  8:26 
   15   2  2004 Emily Gessell             F  13 Edgewater            FL   26:11  8:26 
   16   3  2093 Jamie Kenney              F  23 Port Orange          FL   26:30  8:32 
   17  14  2034 James Tager               M  49 New Smyrna Beach     FL   26:33  8:33 
   18  15  2092 Todd Grilley              M  34 Edgewater            FL   26:40  8:35 
   19  16  2094 Tyler Grilly              M  14 Edgewater            FL   26:41  8:36 
   20   4  2069 Brandy Keehn              F  33 New Smyrna Beach     FL   26:49  8:38 
   21  17  2063 Bill Anderson             M  54 New Smyrna Beach     FL   27:06  8:44 
   22   5  2080 Susan Haas                F  49 New Smyrna Beach     FL   27:08  8:44 
   23  18  2012 Oscar Hernandez           M  14 Edgewater            FL   27:11  8:45 
   24  19  2017 Justin Church             M  13 Edgewater            FL   27:30  8:52 
   25   6  2089 Allix Lehnig              F  14 New Smyrna Beach     FL   27:31  8:52 
   26   7  2048 Megan Rasmussen           F  15 Daytona Beach        FL   27:35  8:53 
   27  20  2003 Kelsi Esclavon            M  11 Edgewater            FL   27:39  8:54 
   28  21  2033 Todd Johnson              M  41 New Smyrna Beach     FL   27:40  8:55 
   29  22  2015 Dylan Miller              M  12 New Smyrna Beach     FL   27:59  9:01 
   30   8  2082 Heather Burkhead          F  17 Edgewater            FL   28:02  9:02 
   31  23  2097 Cory Miller               M  17 New Smyrna Beach     FL   28:03  9:02 
   32  24  2030 Chris Sherman             M  11 Edgewater            FL   28:27  9:10 
   33   9  2075 Amy Ellis                 F  39 Ocoee                FL   28:51  9:18 
   34  10  2045 Jane Heath                F  46 New Smyrna Beach     FL   28:57  9:20 
   35  11  2049 Sara Rasmussen            F  15 Daytona Beach        FL   29:04  9:22 
   36  25  2066 Joe Negri                 M  51 Deltona              FL   29:18  9:26 
   37  26  2002 Coleman Hilburn           M  12 Rockledge            FL   29:19  9:27 
   38  27  2086 Reuben Green              M  13 New Smyrna Beach     FL   30:08  9:42 
   39  12  2059 Tami Shirar               F  49 Ormond Beach         FL   30:16  9:45 
   40  13  2031 Joanie Crockett           F  62 New Smyrna Beach     FL   30:19  9:46 
   41  14  2070 Andrea Weiler             F  35 New Smyrna Beach     FL   30:35  9:51 
   42  15  2076 Carol Casey               F  54 New Smyrna Beach     FL   30:58  9:59 
   43  28  2023 Joshua Mysicki            M  13 Edgewater            FL   31:31 10:09 
   44  16  2020 Elizabeth Currey          F  11 New Smyrna Beach     FL   31:39 10:12 
   45  17  2062 Shyshana St. John         F  40 New Smyrna Beach     FL   31:41 10:12 
   46  18  2081 Jacque Lower              F  37 Deltona              FL   31:55 10:17 
   47  19  2078 Jeanna Awtrey             F  17 Edgewater            FL   33:02 10:38 
   48  20  2079 Joannie Awtrey            F  18 Edgewater            FL   33:02 10:38 
   49  29  2018 Jacob Grilley             M  12 Edgewater            FL   33:14 10:42 
   50  21  2056 Holly Nash                F  33 Edgewater            FL   33:18 10:44 
   51  30  2027 Aaron Dettra              M  13 New Smyrna Beach     FL   33:34 10:49 
   52  31  2008 Aaron Fromm               M  12 Edgewater            FL   33:48 10:53 
   53  22  2043 Dana Marchese             F  40 New Smyrna Beach     FL   33:50 10:54 
   54  32  2044 Dennis Mor                M     New Smyrna Beach     FL   33:50 10:54 
   55  33  2037 Jerry Fincher             M  55 Port Orange          FL   33:56 10:56 
   56  34  2007 David Crockett            M  65 New Smyrna Beach     FL   34:13 11:01 
   57  23  2067 Vivian Weiland            F  14 Edgewater            FL   34:31 11:07 
   58  24  2061 Katherine Bender          F  30 New Smyrna Beach     FL   34:59 11:16 
   59  25  2083 Debra Pallemaerts         F  42 Port Orange          FL   35:01 11:17 
   60  26  2022 Megan Stephens            F  13 Edgewater            FL   35:04 11:18 
   61  27  2072 Jill Kromraj              F  47 Port Orange          FL   35:15 11:21 
   62  28  2014 Elizabeth Terry           F  13 Edgewater            FL   36:09 11:39 
   63  35  2088 Ken Terry                 M  58 Edgewater            FL   36:17 11:41 
   64  29  2084 Sandra Perez              F  38 Deltona              FL   36:22 11:43 
   65  30  2016 Breanna Workman           F  12 Edgewater            FL   36:55 11:53 
   66  31  2071 Pam Godawa                F  41 South Daytona        FL   37:17 12:01 
   67  36  2013 Reagan Dettra             M  12 New Smyrna Beach     FL   37:21 12:02 
   68  32  2085 Caitlin Foster            F  13 Edgewater            FL   37:45 12:10 
   69  33  2011 Angela Guilmain           F  13 Edgewater            FL   37:48 12:10 
   70  37  2040 Josh Dettman              M  37 New Smyrna Beach     FL   38:04 12:16 
   71  34  2058 Sueann Schlack            F  28 New Smyrna Beach     FL   38:30 12:24 
   72  35  2098 Sherry Findley            F  55 Oak Hill             FL   39:28 12:43 
   73  38    47 Jeff Junkins              M  50 Palm Coast           FL   39:29 12:43 
   74  36  2055 Deborah Jacklitch         F  55 New Smyrna Beach     FL   39:48 12:49 
   75  39  2068 Frank Neitzey             M  66 Port Orange          FL   42:05 13:33 
   76  37  2065 Nanci Negri               F  52 Deltona              FL   42:16 13:37 
   77  40  2041 Kevin Kopko               M  12 Edgewater            FL   42:40 13:44 
   78  38  2054 Chantel Buck              F  23 New Smyrna Beach     FL   43:11 13:54 
   79  41  2005 Shelby Griffin            M  13 Edgewater            FL   43:41 14:04 
   80  42  2032 Sean Teehan               M  15 Edgewater            FL   43:45 14:05 
   81  39  2087 Jamie Fortier             F  13 Edgewater            FL   43:55 14:09 
   82  40  2025 Bonnie Beaupre            F  14 Edgewater            FL   45:20 14:36 
   83  41  2073 Stephanie Weiland         F  14 Edgewater            FL   45:20 14:36 
 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com