Alta Vista Sports

Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School 5K Walk/Run
Saturday, March 1, 2008
Daytona Beach, FL
USATF Certified: FL08016EBM
Race Director: Molly Clark
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   610 Greg Leonard                  18 Daytona Beach        FL   17:26  5:38 
    2     2   240 Richard Dudney                21 Winter Springs       FL   17:27  5:38 
    3     3   607 Jimmy Wyatt                   37 Edgewater            FL   17:55  5:47 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   571 Chris Sullivan                09 Daytona Beach Shores FL   21:01  6:47 
    2    39   632 Eoghan Harrington             08 Daytona Beach Shores FL   24:28  7:54 
    3    41   574 Ryan Sullivan                 07 Daytona Beach Shores FL   24:38  7:57 
    4    98   299 Daniel Masters                09 South Daytona        FL   32:24 10:27 
    5   118   198 Emanuele Bertele              08 Ormond Beach         FL   34:47 11:14 
    6   136   232 Hunter Connor                 08 Daytona Beach        FL   36:45 11:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   266 Oisin Harrington              11 Daytona Beach Shores FL   22:58  7:25 
    2   160   257 Bryce Glad                    10 Port Orange          FL   44:31 14:22 
    3   200   216 Tony Carrasquill              10 Port Orange          FL 1:00:39 19:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49   534 David Pahlic                  13 Daytona Beach        FL   25:22  8:11 
    2    50   642 Michael Beute                 13 Holly Hill           FL   25:29  8:14 
    3    58   289 Daniel Kuftic                 12 Daytona Beach        FL   26:13  8:28 
    4    61   242 Ben Dunn                      14 Ormond Beach         FL   26:23  8:31 
    5    76   623 Sean O'Dwyer                  12 Ormond Beach         FL   29:04  9:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   538 Joshua Philpott               15 Port Orange          FL   19:50  6:24 
    2     6   625 Brian Lastarza                15 Ormond Beach         FL   19:54  6:25 
    3    46   208 Matthew Burt                  17 Port Orange          FL   24:54  8:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   565 Angelo Sermon                 18 Ormond Beach         FL   22:38  7:18 
    2   106   204 Nicholas Bosse                23 Port Orange          FL   33:17 10:45 
    3   132   213 Timothy Carignan              24 New Smyrna Beach     FL   36:20 11:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   526 John Newman                   29 Bunnell              FL   20:51  6:44 
    2   122   611 Andrew Murray                 29 Daytona Beach        FL   34:58 11:17 
    3   143   650 George Hoeck                  28 Port Orange          FL   38:46 12:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   634 Mike Noone                    34 Daytona Beach        FL   21:38  6:59 
    2    38   594 Jose Vazquez                  32 Deland               FL   24:19  7:51 
    3    44   201 Jamie Bolwerk                 34 Ormond Beach         FL   24:42  7:59 
    4    56   604 Mike Williams                 33 Port Orange          FL   26:03  8:24 
    5    83   505 Sean McDonnell                34 Daytona Beach        FL   29:52  9:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   251 Brian Fredley                 39 Daytona Beach        FL   20:25  6:36 
    2    23   531 Greg Olsen                    38 Ormond Beach         FL   22:35  7:17 
    3    42   530 Niall O'Connor                36 Port Orange          FL   24:39  7:57 
    4    78   231 Duane Connor                  37 Daytona Beach        FL   29:12  9:26 
    5   100   510 Alex Michaels                 38 Ormond Beach         FL   32:39 10:32 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   589 Chris Tsouklaris              42 Flagler Beach        FL   20:03  6:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   298 Don Major                     40 Palm Coast           FL   22:40  7:19 
    2    26   603 Glenn Wiener                  42 Ormond Beach         FL   22:56  7:24 
    3    28   291 Mark La Starza                43 Ormond Beach         FL   23:12  7:29 
    4    40   630 Demi Brownrigg                43 Ormond Beach         FL   24:28  7:54 
    5    43   579 Bobby Tameros                 42 Port Orange          FL   24:41  7:58 
    6    52   293 Darrin Lancaster              43 Daytona Beach        FL   25:36  8:16 
    7    57   593 Michael Utter                 40 Ormond Beach         FL   26:08  8:26 
    8    60   223 Andy Clark                    44 Daytona Beach        FL   26:23  8:31 
    9    64   214 Joe Carrasquill               42 Port Orange          FL   27:51  8:59 
   10    67   573 Patrick Sullivan              42 Daytona Beach Shores FL   28:18  9:08 
   11    82   279 Mark Karet                    44 Ormond Beach         FL   29:46  9:37 
   12   130   285 Patrick Kelly                 43 Daytona Beach        FL   36:07 11:39 
   13   134   508 Michael Melnick               43 Ormond Beach         FL   36:30 11:47 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   629 Mark Miller                   48 Port Orange          FL   21:10  6:50 
    2    17   557 Raul Rumbaut                  47 Edgewater            FL   21:32  6:57 
    3    34   202 Rodney Bookhardt              45 Edgewater            FL   23:59  7:44 
    4    35   501 Jerry Masters                 47 South Daytona        FL   24:06  7:47 
    5   139   243 Wes Dunn                      45 Ormond Beach         FL   37:27 12:05 
    6   206   246 Phil Egitto                   48 Daytona Beach        FL 1:05:21 21:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   621 Joe Brumenschenkel            52 Port Orange          FL   20:32  6:38 
    2    51   537 Danny Philpott                50 Port Orange          FL   25:33  8:15 
    3    54   622 Robert Baranowski             50 Ormond Beach         FL   25:50  8:20 
    4    55   590 Joe Tulak                     52 Ormond Beach         FL   25:58  8:23 
    5    84   193 Dan Barnes                    50 Port Orange          FL   29:53  9:39 
    6    94   609 Robert Torbitt                53 Deltona              FL   32:10 10:23 
    7   102   638 Matthew Simmons               51 Ormond Beach         FL   33:09 10:42 
    8   104   255 Craig Gittner                 52 Port Orange          FL   33:14 10:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   615 Ernie Hall                    56 Banbridge, N. Irelan      20:48  6:43 
    2    22   540 Adam Rafalski                 58 Lake Mary            FL   22:20  7:13 
    3    30   200 Michael Blendinger            55 Deleon Springs       FL   23:26  7:34 
    4    32   260 Mark Godman                   56 Daytona Beach        FL   23:48  7:41 
    5    45   522 John Nablo                    59 Daytona Beach        FL   24:46  8:00 
    6   146   261 Charles Greenwood             57 Port Orange          FL   39:48 12:51 
    7   150   268 Bill Hinebaugh                59 Ormond Beach         FL   40:30 13:04 
    8   184   588 Tom Truhlar                   58 Port Orange          FL   53:14 17:11 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   608 Aaron Yona                    62 New Smyrna Beach     FL   21:55  7:04 
    2    47   292 Darrel Lamar                  62 Ormond Beach         FL   25:07  8:07 
    3   116   606 Bill Winters                  63 Ormond Beach         FL   34:36 11:10 
    4   127   549 Bill Rice                     63 Ormond Beach         FL   35:55 11:35 
    5   149   273 Paul Iacobucci                61 Ormond Beach         FL   40:30 13:04 
    6   177   551 Kenneth Robinson              63 Daytona Beach        FL   51:05 16:29 
    7   192   516 George Miller                 61 Daytona Beach        FL   54:46 17:40 
    8   201   555 Bill Rosas                    61 Port Orange          FL 1:01:22 19:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    65   612 Dick Nickerson                67 Flagler Beach        FL   28:04  9:03 
    2   153   614 Richard Murphy                66 Ormond Beach         FL   40:51 13:11 
    3   195   576 Doug Taggerty                 66 Port Orange          FL   58:11 18:46 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    81   248 Alex Fernandez                71 Ormond Beach         FL   29:31  9:32 
    2   175   584 Cal Thomas                    71 Daytona Beach        FL   51:02 16:28 
    3   207   596 W. Verschneider               74 Port Orange          FL 1:23:02 26:47 
    4   209   209 Richard Bush                  72 Port Orange          FL 1:23:10 26:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   142   234 Jack Curtin                   76 New Smyrna Beach     FL   38:09 12:19 
    2   163   635 Ron Pasternak                 77 Port Orange          FL   44:48 14:27 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   528 Colleen Nicoulin              33 Port Orange          FL   19:39  6:21 
    2     8   637 Julie Olsen                   26 Ormond Beach         FL   20:07  6:30 
    3     9   532 Sue O'Malley                  47 Port Orange          FL   20:23  6:35 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   119   601 Reece Ward                    09 Port Orange          FL   34:54 11:16 
    2   148   631 Zofia Yurkiewicz              06 Daytona Beach        FL   40:14 12:59 
    3   157   570 Angelina Suggs                09 Holly Hill           FL   41:50 13:30 
    4   162   517 Maia Miller                   05 Daytona Beach        FL   44:38 14:24 
    5   167   639 Sarah Kuttic                  08 Daytona Beach        FL   45:55 14:49 
    6   172   539 Brandi Polk                   09 Daytona Beach        FL   50:10 16:11 
    7   181   280 Zoe Karet                     07 Ormond Beach         FL   52:54 17:04 
    8   190   195 Brooke Becker                 09 Seville              FL   54:38 17:38 
    9   191   513 Abbey Miller                  09 Daytona Beach        FL   54:45 17:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    53   572 Lindsey Sullivan              11 Daytona Beach Shores FL   25:36  8:16 
    2    59   511 Madison Michaels              10 Ormond Beach         FL   26:16  8:29 
    3    63   265 Alanah Harrington             10 Daytona Beach Shores FL   27:42  8:57 
    4    86   224 Camille Clark                 11 Daytona Beach        FL   30:05  9:43 
    5    87   507 Kursten Melnick               11 Ormond Beach         FL   30:42  9:54 
    6    88   600 Paige Ward                    11 Port Orange          FL   30:42  9:54 
    7    92   624 Alana O'Dwyer                 10 Ormond Beach         FL   31:59 10:19 
    8   129   284 Anna Kelly                    10 Daytona Beach        FL   36:07 11:39 
    9   137   618 Claudia Wiech                 10 Port Orange          FL   37:14 12:01 
   10   141   278 Mackenzie Karet               11 Ormond Beach         FL   37:28 12:06 
   11   144   617 Nicole Glasnak                11 Port Orange          FL   39:28 12:44 
   12   155   640 Olivia Delguercio             11 Holly Hill           FL   41:18 13:20 
   13   156   529 Hailey Nolin                  10 Daytona Beach        FL   41:50 13:30 
   14   158   282 Mary Kasza                    10 Ormond Beach         FL   43:10 13:56 
   15   159   566 Rebecca Stambersky            10 Daytona Beach        FL   43:13 13:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36   290 Catherine La Starza           13 Ormond Beach         FL   24:11  7:49 
    2    70   236 Lia Del Guercio               13 Holly Hill           FL   28:38  9:15 
    3   114   226 Emma Clark                    13 Daytona Beach        FL   34:21 11:05 
    4   117   275 Devon Jones                   12 Port Orange          FL   34:44 11:13 
    5   138   523 Rawan Nakoul                  13 Daytona Beach        FL   37:20 12:03 
    6   140   272 Jordan Hopkins                12 Daytona Beach        FL   37:28 12:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31   542 Jacqueline Ralston            16 Edgewater            FL   23:35  7:37 
    2    79   591 Kendra Tulak                  15 Ormond Beach         FL   29:21  9:28 
    3    80   620 Marla Vazquez                 17 Port Orange          FL   29:30  9:31 
    4   120   541 Kim Raison                    16 Port Orange          FL   34:54 11:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    90   264 Erin Hallahan                 23 New Smyrna Beach     FL   31:24 10:08 
    2   131   286 Brianna Killian               24 Daytona Beach        FL   36:12 11:41 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    48   220 Krystal Caufield              26 Edgewater            FL   25:12  8:08 
    2    62   628 Rebecca Merriman              27 Palm Coast           FL   27:21  8:50 
    3    91   206 Kristen Brown                 27 Ormond Beach         FL   31:29 10:10 
    4   105   237 Susan Delahanty               25 New Smyrna Beach     FL   33:15 10:44 
    5   108   643 Mary Bolond                   27 Ormond By Sea        FL   33:43 10:53 
    6   112   219 Ana Castillo                  28 Daytona Beach        FL   33:52 10:56 
    7   166   256 Kristi Gittner                26 Daytona Beach        FL   44:55 14:30 
    8   189   633 Amy Van Auken                 27 South Daytona        FL   54:34 17:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    73   518 Liza Monette                  34 Deland               FL   28:49  9:18 
    2    89   283 Rebekah Keithley              33 Daytona Beach        FL   31:12 10:04 
    3   115   230 Coleen Connor                 34 Daytona Beach        FL   34:34 11:09 
    4   126   646 Jacqueline Reeves             34 Ormond Beach         FL   35:53 11:35 
    5   165   564 Regine Schutt                 32 Daytona Beach        FL   44:55 14:30 
    6   188   616 Joann Van Dyke                33 Daytona Beach        FL   54:33 17:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   641 Jamie Sheriff                 38 Ormond Beach         FL   23:17  7:31 
    2    66   567 Heidi Steinhauer              37 Edgewater            FL   28:10  9:06 
    3    69   506 Heather McGrane               37 Ormond Beach         FL   28:21  9:09 
    4    72   583 Donna Tepper                  38 Ormond Beach         FL   28:49  9:18 
    5    77   592 Christine Utter               38 Ormond Beach         FL   29:09  9:24 
    6    93   241 Elizabeth Duncan              36 Port Orange          FL   32:03 10:21 
    7    96   647 Missy Gibson                  37 Daytona Beach        FL   32:22 10:27 
    8   109   503 Kelly Maxwell                 38 Port Orange          FL   33:45 10:54 
    9   125   580 Traci Tapp                    36 Deland               FL   35:21 11:24 
   10   151   294 Ludmilla Lelis                35 Ormond Beach         FL   40:34 13:05 
   11   154   512 Tara Michaels                 35 Ormond Beach         FL   41:05 13:16 
   12   193   636 Marisol Lindsey               36 Daytona Beach        FL   55:25 17:53 
   13   194   648 Lisa Summers                  38 Daytona Beach        FL   55:27 17:53 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   575 Sheila Sullivan               41 Daytona Beach Shores FL   20:27  6:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   547 Mary Ann Rau                  43 Deland               FL   21:53  7:04 
    2    33   252 Pam Giese                     43 Port Orange          FL   23:56  7:44 
    3    95   259 Pamela Godawa                 40 South Daytona        FL   32:21 10:26 
    4   101   199 Sabrina Bertele               43 Ormond Beach         FL   33:09 10:42 
    5   110   239 Susan Dodig                   40 Daytona Beach        FL   33:47 10:54 
    6   121   644 Anne Gorcey                   41 Hamilton, Ontario         34:55 11:16 
    7   124   210 Jennifer Cairns               42 Deland               FL   35:20 11:24 
    8   135   568 Jennifer Stubbs               43 Port Orange          FL   36:34 11:48 
    9   171   215 Michelle Carrasquill          42 Port Orange          FL   49:02 15:49 
   10   182   277 Bonnie Karet                  44 Ormond Beach         FL   52:56 17:05 
   11   185   533 Mary Ellen Osternduf          42 Daytona Beach        FL   53:57 17:25 
   12   197   207 Paddi Burke                   40 Daytona Beach        FL 1:00:29 19:31 
   13   199   258 Susan Glad                    40 Port Orange          FL 1:00:38 19:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   626 Sharon Lay                    46 Daytona Beach        FL   21:36  6:58 
    2    37   247 Amy Ellis                     49 Daytona Beach        FL   24:13  7:49 
    3    71   194 Lori Barnes                   49 Port Orange          FL   28:44  9:16 
    4    75   519 Carolyn Moran                 46 Palm Beach Gardens   FL   28:56  9:20 
    5    85   288 Jill Kromraj                  46 Port Orange          FL   30:04  9:42 
    6    97   502 Pam Masters                   45 South Daytona        FL   32:23 10:27 
    7   111   527 Hollie Newnam                 47 Port Orange          FL   33:51 10:55 
    8   147   276 Suzanne Jones                 45 Port Orange          FL   40:03 12:55 
    9   169   569 Andrea Suggs                  48 Holly Hill           FL   47:30 15:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    68   520 Patricia Moran                50 Daytona Beach        FL   28:20  9:09 
    2   107   238 Anna Diaz Rodriguez           50 Deland               FL   33:22 10:46 
    3   113   271 Cindy Hollis                  53 Port Orange          FL   33:53 10:56 
    4   123   233 Debbie Connors                52 Port Orange          FL   35:14 11:22 
    5   128   270 Patricia Hodges               53 Crossville           TN   35:56 11:36 
    6   133   563 Stephanie Schultz             53 Ormond Beach         FL   36:29 11:46 
    7   145   262 Susan Greenwood               54 Port Orange          FL   39:48 12:51 
    8   164   205 Laurie Brissette              50 Daytona Beach        FL   44:53 14:29 
    9   168   524 Marianne Nardandrea           51 Ormond Beach         FL   47:26 15:18 
   10   183   560 Terri Sassone                 51 Daytona Beach        FL   52:58 17:05 
   11   187   515 Barbara Miller                51 Daytona Beach        FL   54:18 17:31 
   12   205   586 Ellie Torrence                53 Daytona Beach        FL 1:04:30 20:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   152   613 Melodie Conroy                58 Orlando              FL   40:51 13:11 
    2   170   649 Cheryl Hoeck                  57 South Daytona        FL   48:22 15:37 
    3   179   267 Barbara Hinebaugh             55 Ormond Beach         FL   51:44 16:42 
    4   186   581 Nancy Tattner                 59 Daytona Beach        FL   54:15 17:30 
    5   198   550 Carol Rice                    59 Ormond Beach         FL 1:00:29 19:31 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    74   297 Mary Machuga                  63 Daytona Beach Shores FL   28:51  9:19 
    2    99   578 Linda Tameris                 60 Port Orange          FL   32:33 10:30 
    3   174   514 Andrea Miller                 61 Daytona Beach        FL   50:59 16:27 
    4   176   553 Stacy Robinson                62 Daytona Beach        FL   51:04 16:29 
    5   178   274 Yvonne Iacobucci              61 Ormond Beach         FL   51:44 16:42 
    6   180   192 Eileen Alto                   60 Daytona Beach        FL   52:07 16:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   173   203 Connie Borasky                68 Daytona Beach        FL   50:59 16:27 
    2   196   577 Kathy Taggerty                65 Port Orange          FL   58:11 18:46 
    3   210   250 Lissette Frappier             66 Port Orange          FL 1:23:10 26:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   208   595 Eleanor Verschneider          73 Port Orange          FL 1:23:07 26:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   103   227 Lois Clark                    79 Port Orange          FL   33:13 10:43 
    2   161   585 Rita Tomassini                80 Daytona Beach        FL   44:36 14:24 
    3   202   556 Sherry Rosas                  75 Port Orange          FL 1:01:23 19:48 
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School 5K Walk/Run
Saturday, March 1, 2008
Daytona Beach, FL
USATF Certified: FL08016EBM
Race Director: Molly Clark
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                         Age Sex City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ============================ === === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1   610 Greg Leonard                  18   M Daytona Beach        FL   17:26  5:37 
    2   240 Richard Dudney                21   M Winter Springs       FL   17:27  5:37 
    3   607 Jimmy Wyatt                   37   M Edgewater            FL   17:55  5:46 
    4   528 Colleen Nicoulin              33   F Port Orange          FL   19:39  6:20 
    5   538 Joshua Philpott               15   M Port Orange          FL   19:50  6:23 
    6   625 Brian Lastarza                15   M Ormond Beach         FL   19:54  6:25 
    7   589 Chris Tsouklaris              42   M Flagler Beach        FL   20:03  6:27 
    8   637 Julie Olsen                   26   F Ormond Beach         FL   20:07  6:29 
    9   532 Sue O'Malley                  47   F Port Orange          FL   20:23  6:34 
   10   251 Brian Fredley                 39   M Daytona Beach        FL   20:25  6:35 
   11   575 Sheila Sullivan               41   F Daytona Beach Shores FL   20:27  6:35 
   12   621 Joe Brumenschenkel            52   M Port Orange          FL   20:32  6:37 
   13   615 Ernie Hall                    56   M Banbridge, N. Irelan      20:48  6:42 
   14   526 John Newman                   29   M Bunnell              FL   20:51  6:43 
   15   571 Chris Sullivan                09   M Daytona Beach Shores FL   21:01  6:46 
   16   629 Mark Miller                   48   M Port Orange          FL   21:10  6:49 
   17   557 Raul Rumbaut                  47   M Edgewater            FL   21:32  6:56 
   18   626 Sharon Lay                    46   F Daytona Beach        FL   21:36  6:57 
   19   634 Mike Noone                    34   M Daytona Beach        FL   21:38  6:58 
   20   547 Mary Ann Rau                  43   F DeLand               FL   21:53  7:03 
   21   608 Aaron Yona                    62   M New Smyrna Beach     FL   21:55  7:03 
   22   540 Adam Rafalski                 58   M Lake Mary            FL   22:20  7:12 
   23   531 Greg Olsen                    38   M Ormond Beach         FL   22:35  7:16 
   24   565 Angelo Sermon                 18   M Ormond Beach         FL   22:38  7:17 
   25   298 Don Major                     40   M Palm Coast           FL   22:40  7:18 
   26   603 Glenn Wiener                  42   M Ormond Beach         FL   22:56  7:23 
   27   266 Oisin Harrington              11   M Daytona Beach Shores FL   22:58  7:24 
   28   291 Mark La Starza                43   M Ormond Beach         FL   23:12  7:28 
   29   641 Jamie Sheriff                 38   F Ormond Beach         FL   23:17  7:30 
   30   200 Michael Blendinger            55   M Deleon Springs       FL   23:26  7:33 
   31   542 Jacqueline Ralston            16   F Edgewater            FL   23:35  7:36 
   32   260 Mark Godman                   56   M Daytona Beach        FL   23:48  7:40 
   33   252 Pam Giese                     43   F Port Orange          FL   23:56  7:43 
   34   202 Rodney Bookhardt              45   M Edgewater            FL   23:59  7:43 
   35   501 Jerry Masters                 47   M South Daytona        FL   24:06  7:46 
   36   290 Catherine La Starza           13   F Ormond Beach         FL   24:11  7:47 
   37   247 Amy Ellis                     49   F Daytona Beach        FL   24:13  7:48 
   38   594 Jose Vazquez                  32   M DeLand               FL   24:19  7:50 
   39   632 Eoghan Harrington             08   M Daytona Beach Shores FL   24:28  7:53 
   40   630 Demi Brownrigg                43   M Ormond Beach         FL   24:28  7:53 
   41   574 Ryan Sullivan                 07   M Daytona Beach Shores FL   24:38  7:56 
   42   530 Niall O'Connor                36   M Port Orange          FL   24:39  7:56 
   43   579 Bobby Tameros                 42   M Port Orange          FL   24:41  7:57 
   44   201 Jamie Bolwerk                 34   M Ormond Beach         FL   24:42  7:57 
   45   522 John Nablo                    59   M Daytona Beach        FL   24:46  7:59 
   46   208 Matthew Burt                  17   M Port Orange          FL   24:54  8:01 
   47   292 Darrel Lamar                  62   M Ormond Beach         FL   25:07  8:05 
   48   220 Krystal Caufield              26   F Edgewater            FL   25:12  8:07 
   49   534 David Pahlic                  13   M Daytona Beach        FL   25:22  8:10 
   50   642 Michael Beute                 13   M Holly Hill           FL   25:29  8:13 
   51   537 Danny Philpott                50   M Port Orange          FL   25:33  8:14 
   52   293 Darrin Lancaster              43   M Daytona Beach        FL   25:36  8:15 
   53   572 Lindsey Sullivan              11   F Daytona Beach Shores FL   25:36  8:15 
   54   622 Robert Baranowski             50   M Ormond Beach         FL   25:50  8:19 
   55   590 Joe Tulak                     52   M Ormond Beach         FL   25:58  8:22 
   56   604 Mike Williams                 33   M Port Orange          FL   26:03  8:23 
   57   593 Michael Utter                 40   M Ormond Beach         FL   26:08  8:25 
   58   289 Daniel Kuftic                 12   M Daytona Beach        FL   26:13  8:27 
   59   511 Madison Michaels              10   F Ormond Beach         FL   26:16  8:28 
   60   223 Andy Clark                    44   M Daytona Beach        FL   26:23  8:30 
   61   242 Ben Dunn                      14   M Ormond Beach         FL   26:23  8:30 
   62   628 Rebecca Merriman              27   F Palm Coast           FL   27:21  8:48 
   63   265 Alanah Harrington             10   F Daytona Beach Shores FL   27:42  8:55 
   64   214 Joe Carrasquill               42   M Port Orange          FL   27:51  8:58 
   65   612 Dick Nickerson                67   M Flagler Beach        FL   28:04  9:02 
   66   567 Heidi Steinhauer              37   F Edgewater            FL   28:10  9:04 
   67   573 Patrick Sullivan              42   M Daytona Beach Shores FL   28:18  9:07 
   68   520 Patricia Moran                50   F Daytona Beach        FL   28:20  9:08 
   69   506 Heather McGrane               37   F Ormond Beach         FL   28:21  9:08 
   70   236 Lia Del Guercio               13   F Holly Hill           FL   28:38  9:13 
   71   194 Lori Barnes                   49   F Port Orange          FL   28:44  9:15 
   72   583 Donna Tepper                  38   F Ormond Beach         FL   28:49  9:17 
   73   518 Liza Monette                  34   F DeLand               FL   28:49  9:17 
   74   297 Mary Machuga                  63   F Daytona Beach Shores FL   28:51  9:17 
   75   519 Carolyn Moran                 46   F Palm Beach Gardens   FL   28:56  9:19 
   76   623 Sean O'Dwyer                  12   M Ormond Beach         FL   29:04  9:22 
   77   592 Christine Utter               38   F Ormond Beach         FL   29:09  9:23 
   78   231 Duane Connor                  37   M Daytona Beach        FL   29:12  9:24 
   79   591 Kendra Tulak                  15   F Ormond Beach         FL   29:21  9:27 
   80   620 Marla Vazquez                 17   F Port Orange          FL   29:30  9:30 
   81   248 Alex Fernandez                71   M Ormond Beach         FL   29:31  9:30 
   82   279 Mark Karet                    44   M Ormond Beach         FL   29:46  9:35 
   83   505 Sean McDonnell                34   M Daytona Beach        FL   29:52  9:37 
   84   193 Dan Barnes                    50   M Port Orange          FL   29:53  9:38 
   85   288 Jill Kromraj                  46   F Port Orange          FL   30:04  9:41 
   86   224 Camille Clark                 11   F Daytona Beach        FL   30:05  9:41 
   87   507 Kursten Melnick               11   F Ormond Beach         FL   30:42  9:53 
   88   600 Paige Ward                    11   F Port Orange          FL   30:42  9:53 
   89   283 Rebekah Keithley              33   F Daytona Beach        FL   31:12 10:03 
   90   264 Erin Hallahan                 23   F New Smyrna Beach     FL   31:24 10:07 
   91   206 Kristen Brown                 27   F Ormond Beach         FL   31:29 10:08 
   92   624 Alana O'Dwyer                 10   F Ormond Beach         FL   31:59 10:18 
   93   241 Elizabeth Duncan              36   F Port Orange          FL   32:03 10:19 
   94   609 Robert Torbitt                53   M Deltona              FL   32:10 10:22 
   95   259 Pamela Godawa                 40   F South Daytona        FL   32:21 10:25 
   96   647 Missy Gibson                  37   F Daytona Beach        FL   32:22 10:26 
   97   502 Pam Masters                   45   F South Daytona        FL   32:23 10:26 
   98   299 Daniel Masters                09   M South Daytona        FL   32:24 10:26 
   99   578 Linda Tameris                 60   F Port Orange          FL   32:33 10:29 
  100   510 Alex Michaels                 38   M Ormond Beach         FL   32:39 10:31 
  101   199 Sabrina Bertele               43   F Ormond Beach         FL   33:09 10:40 
  102   638 Matthew Simmons               51   M Ormond Beach         FL   33:09 10:41 
  103   227 Lois Clark                    79   F Port Orange          FL   33:13 10:42 
  104   255 Craig Gittner                 52   M Port Orange          FL   33:14 10:42 
  105   237 Susan Delahanty               25   F New Smyrna Beach     FL   33:15 10:43 
  106   204 Nicholas Bosse                23   M Port Orange          FL   33:17 10:43 
  107   238 Anna Diaz Rodriguez           50   F DeLand               FL   33:22 10:45 
  108   643 Mary Bolond                   27   F Ormond By Sea        FL   33:43 10:51 
  109   503 Kelly Maxwell                 38   F Port Orange          FL   33:45 10:52 
  110   239 Susan Dodig                   40   F Daytona Beach        FL   33:47 10:53 
  111   527 Hollie Newnam                 47   F Port Orange          FL   33:51 10:54 
  112   219 Ana Castillo                  28   F Daytona Beach        FL   33:52 10:54 
  113   271 Cindy Hollis                  53   F Port Orange          FL   33:53 10:55 
  114   226 Emma Clark                    13   F Daytona Beach        FL   34:21 11:04 
  115   230 Coleen Connor                 34   F Daytona Beach        FL   34:34 11:08 
  116   606 Bill Winters                  63   M Ormond Beach         FL   34:36 11:09 
  117   275 Devon Jones                   12   F Port Orange          FL   34:44 11:11 
  118   198 Emanuele Bertele              08   M Ormond Beach         FL   34:47 11:12 
  119   601 Reece Ward                    09   F Port Orange          FL   34:54 11:14 
  120   541 Kim Raison                    16   F Port Orange          FL   34:54 11:14 
  121   644 Anne Gorcey                   41   F Hamilton, Ontario         34:55 11:15 
  122   611 Andrew Murray                 29   M Daytona Beach        FL   34:58 11:16 
  123   233 Debbie Connors                52   F Port Orange          FL   35:14 11:21 
  124   210 Jennifer Cairns               42   F DeLand               FL   35:20 11:23 
  125   580 Traci Tapp                    36   F DeLand               FL   35:21 11:23 
  126   646 Jacqueline Reeves             34   F Ormond Beach         FL   35:53 11:33 
  127   549 Bill Rice                     63   M Ormond Beach         FL   35:55 11:34 
  128   270 Patricia Hodges               53   F Crossville           TN   35:56 11:34 
  129   284 Anna Kelly                    10   F Daytona Beach        FL   36:07 11:38 
  130   285 Patrick Kelly                 43   M Daytona Beach        FL   36:07 11:38 
  131   286 Brianna Killian               24   F Daytona Beach        FL   36:12 11:39 
  132   213 Timothy Carignan              24   M New Smyrna Beach     FL   36:20 11:42 
  133   563 Stephanie Schultz             53   F Ormond Beach         FL   36:29 11:45 
  134   508 Michael Melnick               43   M Ormond Beach         FL   36:30 11:45 
  135   568 Jennifer Stubbs               43   F Port Orange          FL   36:34 11:47 
  136   232 Hunter Connor                 08   M Daytona Beach        FL   36:45 11:50 
  137   618 Claudia Wiech                 10   F Port Orange          FL   37:14 11:59 
  138   523 Rawan Nakoul                  13   F Daytona Beach        FL   37:20 12:01 
  139   243 Wes Dunn                      45   M Ormond Beach         FL   37:27 12:04 
  140   272 Jordan Hopkins                12   F Daytona Beach        FL   37:28 12:04 
  141   278 Mackenzie Karet               11   F Ormond Beach         FL   37:28 12:04 
  142   234 Jack Curtin                   76   M New Smyrna Beach     FL   38:09 12:17 
  143   650 George Hoeck                  28   M Port Orange          FL   38:46 12:29 
  144   617 Nicole Glasnak                11   F Port Orange          FL   39:28 12:42 
  145   262 Susan Greenwood               54   F Port Orange          FL   39:48 12:49 
  146   261 Charles Greenwood             57   M Port Orange          FL   39:48 12:49 
  147   276 Suzanne Jones                 45   F Port Orange          FL   40:03 12:54 
  148   631 Zofia Yurkiewicz              06   F Daytona Beach        FL   40:14 12:57 
  149   273 Paul Iacobucci                61   M Ormond Beach         FL   40:30 13:02 
  150   268 Bill Hinebaugh                59   M Ormond Beach         FL   40:30 13:02 
  151   294 Ludmilla Lelis                35   F Ormond Beach         FL   40:34 13:04 
  152   613 Melodie Conroy                58   F Orlando              FL   40:51 13:09 
  153   614 Richard Murphy                66   M Ormond Beach         FL   40:51 13:09 
  154   512 Tara Michaels                 35   F Ormond Beach         FL   41:05 13:14 
  155   640 Olivia Delguercio             11   F Holly Hill           FL   41:18 13:18 
  156   529 Hailey Nolin                  10   F Daytona Beach        FL   41:50 13:28 
  157   570 Angelina Suggs                09   F Holly Hill           FL   41:50 13:28 
  158   282 Mary Kasza                    10   F Ormond Beach         FL   43:10 13:54 
  159   566 Rebecca Stambersky            10   F Daytona Beach        FL   43:13 13:55 
  160   257 Bryce Glad                    10   M Port Orange          FL   44:31 14:20 
  161   585 Rita Tomassini                80   F Daytona Beach        FL   44:36 14:22 
  162   517 Maia Miller                   05   F Daytona Beach        FL   44:38 14:22 
  163   635 Ron Pasternak                 77   M Port Orange          FL   44:48 14:25 
  164   205 Laurie Brissette              50   F Daytona Beach        FL   44:53 14:27 
  165   564 Regine Schutt                 32   F Daytona Beach        FL   44:55 14:28 
  166   256 Kristi Gittner                26   F Daytona Beach        FL   44:55 14:28 
  167   639 Sarah Kuttic                  08   F Daytona Beach        FL   45:55 14:47 
  168   524 Marianne Nardandrea           51   F Ormond Beach         FL   47:26 15:16 
  169   569 Andrea Suggs                  48   F Holly Hill           FL   47:30 15:18 
  170   649 Cheryl Hoeck                  57   F South Daytona        FL   48:22 15:34 
  171   215 Michelle Carrasquill          42   F Port Orange          FL   49:02 15:47 
  172   539 Brandi Polk                   09   F Daytona Beach        FL   50:10 16:09 
  173   203 Connie Borasky                68   F Daytona Beach        FL   50:59 16:25 
  174   514 Andrea Miller                 61   F Daytona Beach        FL   50:59 16:25 
  175   584 Cal Thomas                    71   M Daytona Beach        FL   51:02 16:26 
  176   553 Stacy Robinson                62   F Daytona Beach        FL   51:04 16:27 
  177   551 Kenneth Robinson              63   M Daytona Beach        FL   51:05 16:27 
  178   274 Yvonne Iacobucci              61   F Ormond Beach         FL   51:44 16:39 
  179   267 Barbara Hinebaugh             55   F Ormond Beach         FL   51:44 16:39 
  180   192 Eileen Alto                   60   F Daytona Beach        FL   52:07 16:47 
  181   280 Zoe Karet                     07   F Ormond Beach         FL   52:54 17:02 
  182   277 Bonnie Karet                  44   F Ormond Beach         FL   52:56 17:03 
  183   560 Terri Sassone                 51   F Daytona Beach        FL   52:58 17:03 
  184   588 Tom Truhlar                   58   M Port Orange          FL   53:14 17:08 
  185   533 Mary Ellen Osternduf          42   F Daytona Beach        FL   53:57 17:22 
  186   581 Nancy Tattner                 59   F Daytona Beach        FL   54:15 17:28 
  187   515 Barbara Miller                51   F Daytona Beach        FL   54:18 17:29 
  188   616 Joann Van Dyke                33   F Daytona Beach        FL   54:33 17:34 
  189   633 Amy Van Auken                 27   F South Daytona        FL   54:34 17:34 
  190   195 Brooke Becker                 09   F Seville              FL   54:38 17:36 
  191   513 Abbey Miller                  09   F Daytona Beach        FL   54:45 17:38 
  192   516 George Miller                 61   M Daytona Beach        FL   54:46 17:38 
  193   636 Marisol Lindsey               36   F Daytona Beach        FL   55:25 17:50 
  194   648 Lisa Summers                  38   F Daytona Beach        FL   55:27 17:51 
  195   576 Doug Taggerty                 66   M Port Orange          FL   58:11 18:44 
  196   577 Kathy Taggerty                65   F Port Orange          FL   58:11 18:44 
  197   207 Paddi Burke                   40   F Daytona Beach        FL 1:00:29 19:28 
  198   550 Carol Rice                    59   F Ormond Beach         FL 1:00:29 19:28 
  199   258 Susan Glad                    40   F Port Orange          FL 1:00:38 19:31 
  200   216 Tony Carrasquill              10   M Port Orange          FL 1:00:39 19:32 
  201   555 Bill Rosas                    61   M Port Orange          FL 1:01:22 19:46 
  202   556 Sherry Rosas                  75   F Port Orange          FL 1:01:23 19:46 
  203   586 Ellie Torrence                53   F Daytona Beach        FL 1:04:30 20:46 
  204   246 Phil Egitto                   48   M Daytona Beach        FL 1:05:21 21:02 
  205   596 W. Verschneider               74   M Port Orange          FL 1:23:02 26:44 
  206   595 Eleanor Verschneider          73   F Port Orange          FL 1:23:07 26:46 
  207   209 Richard Bush                  72   M Port Orange          FL 1:23:10 26:46 
  208   250 Lissette Frappier             66   F Port Orange          FL 1:23:10 26:47 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com