Alta Vista Sports

Run for Your Life 5K
April 19, 2008 Palm Coast, Florida
Central Park at Town Center
Race Director: Rebecca Delorenzo
Flagler County Chamber of Commerce
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle jboyle@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   499 Chris        Pagello             17 Palm Coast     FL   18:36  6:00 
    2     2   481 Bob          Reynolds            46 Palm Coast     FL   18:40  6:02 
    3     3   407 Evan         Evans               32 Palm Coast     FL   19:35  6:19 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE 9 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    58   526 Conner       Mann                 9 Palm Coast     FL   27:59  9:02 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    70   496 Alex         White               14                FL   29:36  9:33 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   512 Brendan      Whalen              15 Abington       MA   19:55  6:26 
    2     8   500 Ben          Young               17 Palm Coast     FL   20:31  6:38 
    3    14   503 Corbin       McKeon              16 Ponce Inlet    FL   22:07  7:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   493 Zach         Watson              23 Altamont Sprin FL   22:51  7:22 
    2    22   494 Nicolas      Salez               23 Altamonte Spri FL   23:00  7:26 
    3    98   382 Joshua       Apraiz              23 New Smyrna Bch FL   33:32 10:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   420 Adam         Holyko              26 Port Orange    FL   20:54  6:45 
    2    32   416 Michael      Hart                28 Palm Coast     FL   25:21  8:11 
    3    78   449 Christopher  Pruitt              25 Orlando        FL   30:50  9:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   523 Jason        Dean                34 Palm Coast     FL   20:13  6:32 
    2    10   463 Webb         Shephard            33 Flagler Beach  FL   20:58  6:46 
    3    29   447 Michael      Plantier            33 Palm Coast     FL   25:14  8:09 
    4    45   422 Keith        Horne               34 Palm Coast     FL   26:33  8:34 
    5    64   454 Joe          Rossheim            31 Palm Coast     FL   28:58  9:21 
    6    74   487 Lee          Volgardsen          33 Palm Coast     FL   30:07  9:43 
    7   114   541 Fanning      John                31 Pompano Beach  FL   38:29 12:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   527 Jason        Hackworth           36 Palm Coast     FL   22:04  7:08 
    2    28   489 Andy         Whited              37 Ormond Beach   FL   25:09  8:07 
    3    34   525 Brent        Als                 35 Palm Coast     FL   25:26  8:13 
    4    63   504 Musto        Thomas              38 Palm Coast     FL   28:54  9:20 
    5    71   386 James        Bevan               36 St Augustine   FL   29:54  9:39 
    6    89   495 John         White               37 Palm Coast     FL   32:24 10:27 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   421 Dave         Hoock               51 Ponte Vedra Bc FL   20:29  6:37 
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   395 Mike         Chandley            40 Port Orange    FL   22:33  7:17 
    2    17   497 Curt         Wimpee              42 Palm Coast     FL   22:38  7:18 
    3    24   506 Rodney       Harshbarger         43 Flagler Beach  FL   23:37  7:38 
    4    30   486 Andrew       Utz                 40 Buffalo        NY   25:20  8:11 
    5    46   514 Robert       Walls               43 Palm Coast     FL   26:43  8:37 
    6   102   492 Tim          Sterling            41 Winter Park    FL   35:21 11:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   532 Gregory      Nelson              48 Umatilla       FL   21:10  6:50 
    2    15   387 Randy        Bissonnette         45 Palm Coast     FL   22:13  7:10 
    3    25   507 Jake         Corbet              47 Palm Coast     FL   24:43  7:59 
    4    44   411 Juan         Godoy               47 Palm Coast     FL   26:31  8:34 
    5    55   403 Lloyd        Davis               48 Palm Coast     FL   27:30  8:53 
    6   110   531 Timothy      Matthews            48 Palm Coast     FL   37:58 12:15 
    7   120   536 Michael      Hines               47 St. Augustin   FL   41:38 13:26 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    49   508 Lind         Chris               52 Palm Coast     FL   27:11  8:46 
    2    50   511 Len          Suder               51 Palm Coast     FL   27:18  8:49 
    3   103   388 James        Bonomo              54 Flagler Bch    FL   36:16 11:42 
    4   133   419 Douglas      Heywood             53 Palm Coast     FL   57:32 18:34 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   414 Bob          Hamlin              56 Ormond Beach   FL   21:38  6:59 
    2    18   415 Craig        Harms               57 Neptune Bch    FL   22:43  7:20 
    3    23   533 Donnie       Walker              55 Palm Coast     FL   23:04  7:27 
    4    51   522 Bernard      Darcey              59 Palm Coast     FL   27:21  8:50 
    5    59   405 Dallas       Dobelbower          57 Palm Coast     FL   28:05  9:04 
    6   128   490 Kenneth      Spilbor             55 Palm Coast     FL   51:29 16:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   520 Glen         Partelow            60 Palm Coast     FL   25:51  8:21 
    2    48   425 Peter        Johnston            64 Deland         FL   26:57  8:42 
    3    60   394 Ron          Byno                61 Palm Coast     FL   28:12  9:06 
    4    86   446 George       Pilgrim             61 Palm Coast     FL   31:48 10:16 
    5   108   384 Lewis        Beilman             64 Palm Coast     FL   37:51 12:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    61   437 Tom          McKinney            66 Palm Coast     FL   28:32  9:13 
    2    82   484 Paul         Thomas              65 Palm Coast     FL   31:04 10:02 
    3    99   442 Gene         Paul                65 Ormond Beach   FL   33:54 10:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1   104   426 Robert       Kainu               72 Palm Coast     FL   36:22 11:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    96   438 Bernie       Miller              75 Palm Coast     FL   33:26 10:47 
MALE 80 & 0VER AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
MALE-no-AGE AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   517 Matt         Collins              0 Palm Coast     FL   26:02  8:24 
    2    42   452 Gene         Rhee                 0 Palm Coast     FL   26:25  8:32 
    3    88   433 Paxon        Majewski             0 Palm Coast     FL   32:10 10:23 
    4   100   529 Patrick      Kean                 0 Palm Coast     FL   34:16 11:04 
    5   123   444 Jon          Payne                0 Orlando        FL   43:06 13:55 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   410 Alexa        Gemma               32 So Daytona     FL   19:47  6:23 
    2    19   513 Carrie       Merg                30 Palm Coast     FL   22:50  7:22 
    3    21   491 Laura        Sterling            31 Winter Park    FL   22:55  7:24 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE 9 & UNDER AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    93   534 Amy          Langhauser          14 Palm Coast     FL   32:54 10:37 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    77   393 Breanna      Brown               16 Palm Coast     FL   30:49  9:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   488 Lyndsey      Westall             23 Palm Coast     FL   26:23  8:31 
    2    90   539 Brianna      Hunt                20 Jacksonville   FL   32:25 10:28 
    3   119   538 Anna         Rathbum             20 Palm Coast     FL   41:22 13:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    43   423 Kiara        Horne               26 Palm Coast     FL   26:28  8:33 
    2    68   479 Myra         Williams            29 Palm Coast     FL   29:15  9:26 
    3    69   458 Mindy-Roxann Sebour              28 Palm Coast     FL   29:19  9:28 
    4    72   439 Andrea       Mitchum             27 Palm Coast     FL   29:59  9:41 
    5    79   450 Kristen      Pruitt              25 Orlando        FL   30:50  9:57 
    6    80   424 Kelly        Howard              28 Palm Coast     FL   30:55  9:59 
    7    84   436 Lisa         Mayhew              26 Palm Coast     FL   31:28 10:09 
    8    95   431 Molly        Macdonald           27 Palm Coast     FL   33:11 10:43 
    9   115   485 Amber        Trott               27 Palm Coast     FL   38:33 12:26 
   10   121   464 Jessica      Shipley             25 Ormond Beach   FL   41:59 13:33 
   11   126   448 Amy          Powell              27 Palm Coast     FL   50:26 16:17 
   12   127   480 Nilka        Williams            27 Palm Coast     FL   50:29 16:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    27   400 Kori         Dahlberg            32 Palm Coast     FL   24:55  8:03 
    2    38   521 Leta         Brooks              30 Palm Coast     FL   25:54  8:22 
    3    53   413 Julie        Hald                33 Palm Coast     FL   27:25  8:51 
    4    54   456 Alexa        Sampselle           33 Palm Coast     FL   27:27  8:52 
    5    65   408 Kalah        Fanning             31 Pompano Beach  FL   28:58  9:21 
    6    66   509 Yolanda      Lucas               34 Palm Coast     FL   29:02  9:22 
    7    67   516 Kim          Collins             31 Palm Coast     FL   29:04  9:23 
    8    73   430 Tressa       Landi               33 Palm Coast     FL   30:02  9:42 
    9    76   385 Denise       Bevan               34 St Augustine   FL   30:22  9:48 
   10   117   455 Kristen      Rossheim            30 Palm Coast     FL   38:50 12:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   518 Stacey       Johnson             37 Palm Coast     FL   24:51  8:01 
    2    31   397 Mary Ellen   Cook                39 Palm Coast     FL   25:21  8:11 
    3    33   380 Kimberly     Anderau             39 Palm Coast     FL   25:22  8:11 
    4    92   396 Cyndi        Cole                39 Palm Coast     FL   32:26 10:28 
    5    97   412 Jennifer     Griffin             39 Buffalo        NY   33:30 10:49 
    6   124   391 Lynda        Bridges             37 Palm Coast     FL   47:00 15:10 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    35   524 Kim          Fitzgerald          41 Palm Coast     FL   25:26  8:13 
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    47   510 Amy          Pardon              42 Palm Coast     FL   26:54  8:41 
    2    52   498 Alicia       Wimpee              44 Palm Coast     FL   27:24  8:51 
    3    83   399 Danielle     Dahl                40 Palm Coast     FL   31:18 10:06 
    4    85   441 Catherine    Monsanto            40 Palm Coast     FL   31:42 10:14 
    5   107   445 Mary         Petrone             44 Palm Coast     FL   37:40 12:09 
    6   125   462 Tammy        Sharp               44 Palm Coast     FL   47:00 15:10 
    7   132   519 Kim          Tilley              42 Palm Coast     FL   53:09 17:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    81   402 Ann          Davis               48 Palm Coast     FL   30:55  9:59 
    2    87   465 Susan        Shipley             48 Ormond Beach   FL   31:53 10:17 
    3    94   482 Beth         Stinchcomb          48 Palm Coast     FL   33:04 10:40 
    4   101   540 Zoe          Hunt                45 Palm Coast     FL   34:49 11:14 
    5   106   478 Susie        Wiggins             46 Palm Coast     FL   36:44 11:51 
    6   111   406 Elizabeth    Dobelbower          47 Palm Coast     FL   38:16 12:21 
    7   116   401 Micki        Darrow              49 Palm Coast     FL   38:33 12:26 
    8   122   528 Laurie       Keane               47 Palm Coast     FL   42:01 13:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    40   440 Sharmon      Moes                50 Palm Coast     FL   26:13  8:28 
    2    56   459 Michele      Seyfert             52 Palm Coast     FL   27:35  8:54 
    3    62   502 Pam          Chatman             51 O.P.           FL   28:47  9:17 
    4    75   505 Bonnie       Welton              50 Palm Coast     FL   30:15  9:46 
    5   129   466 Anne         Spilbor             53 Palm Coast     FL   51:30 16:37 
    6   130   515 Lynn         Stagl               54 Palm Coast     FL   53:07 17:08 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    57   383 Katherine    Apraiz              59 Palm Coast     FL   27:45  8:57 
    2   105   389 Marcia       Bonomo              57 Flagler Bch    FL   36:42 11:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1   113   429 Pamela       Koshko              61 Palm Coast     FL   38:26 12:24 
    2   118   535 Amy          Beilman             64 Palm Coast     FL   39:00 12:35 
    3   131   545 Bebe         King                64 Palm Coast     FL   53:08 17:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1   112   409 Claire       Galles              65 Palm Coast     FL   38:26 12:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE 80 & OVER AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE-no-AGE AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place O'All No.   First        Last               Age City           St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============ ================== === ============== == ======= ===== 
    1    36   432 Parin        Majewski             0 Palm Coast     FL   25:51  8:21 
    2    91   443 Christine    Payne                0 Orlando        FL   32:26 10:28 
    3   109   417 Lorie        Herberg              0 Palm Coast     FL   37:51 12:13 
 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com