Alta Vista Sports

Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 17, 2008 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
TEAM RESULTS ALL MEN
  1. Embry-Riddle                                 
            2    3    4    9   10  (11) (14) =    28
         Nick Gehlsen Jr   26:20, Sam Vazsquez So   26:43, Stuart Patteron Sr
           26:53, Russell Snyder So   27:32, Laurent Williams So   27:48, Alex
         Frazier Fr   27:58, Richard Dudney Sr   28:12
  2. Florida Atlantic University                  
            1    6   12   16   17  (20) (22) =    52
          Taylor Reeves    26:17,  Tim Haines    27:10,  Stephen Dassin 
           28:10,  Mohammad Razib    28:16,  Eric Dansky    28:22,  Jordan
         Dopkins    28:39,  Jeremiah Salois    28:53
  3. Savannah College of Art and Design           
           19   26   27   28   29  (34) (35) =   129
         Colin Scott Jr   28:30, Leo Bauza-Izquierdo So   29:23, Patrick Cooley
         So   29:23, Tyler French Jr   29:24, Alex Hartman Fr   29:47, Ben
         Harrison Fr   30:16, John Sutherland Fr   30:19
  4. Florida Gulf Coast University                
           13   15   32   39   51  (52)      =   150
         Kyle Brunette    28:12, Joshua Brooks    28:15, Richard Black    30:06,
         Hugo Gijon    30:41, Tyler Stowell    32:08, Grant Berkery    32:18
  5. Florida College                              
            5   24   33   44   55  (57) (68) =   161
         Jackson Wiley So   26:59, Cameron Aly So   28:58, Stephen Clark Fr
           30:11, James McDorman So   31:22, Eric Parker Fr   32:57, Adam
         Smelser Fr   33:30, Jake Doran Fr   35:23
  6. Warner Southern College                      
            8   31   38   42   46  (47) (61) =   165
         Orssie Bumpus So   27:26, Alex Russell Jr   29:52, Darveen Seide So
           30:41, Joshua Wood Jr   31:05, Troy Alston Jr   31:42, Chris Rivera
         Jr   31:45, Chris Moon So   34:38
  7. Flagler College                              
            7   30   37   49   54  (56)      =   177
         Ryan Macmanus Sr   27:23, Alex Bonus Fr   29:48, Ben Joslin Jr   30:29,
         Evan Rozkowski Sr   32:00, Kurt Mason Fr   32:53, Andrew Burd Jr
           33:08
  8. Rollins College                              
           18   40   41   50   60  (66) (76) =   209
         Jessie Hugo    28:28, Shelby Burks    30:55, Aleks Markovic    30:58,
         Rob Hoffman    32:06, Tyler Cloutier    34:18, John Watson    34:59,
         Buck Snyder    37:33
  9. Stetson University                           
           23   43   45   77   78  (82)      =   266
         Brian Heisler Sr   28:57, Kevin Heisler Sr   31:09, Andrew Edgcomb Jr
           31:38, Mj Gort So   38:34, Bryan McFadden Fr   38:40, Shawn Lovely
         Fr   41:55
 10. Bethune-Cookman University                   
           48   53   58   59   63  (71) (75) =   281
         William Cosby Fr   31:47, Marcell Keeling Jr   32:19, Derrick Collins
         Sr   33:48, Joel Redhead Sr   34:11, Derrick Taylor Jr   34:46, Eric
         Cray So   36:24, Harold Rose Jr Sr   37:27
 11. Florida Memorial University                  
           25   36   69   74   81  (83) (84) =   285
         Jonathan Harper So   29:15, Kendrick Martinez Fr   30:20, Troy Murray
         So   35:53, Dana Willoughby So   37:08, Jamal Stroud Fr   41:39,
         Jereme Berryhill So   42:07, Ryan Lasane So   44:09
 12. Palm Beach Atlantic University               
           21   64   70   72   73            =   300
         Carter Williams So   28:46, Kyle Pryce Jr   34:50, Michael Winters Sr
           35:54, Stephen Tucker So   36:26, Ricardo Rodriguez So   36:41
 13. Jacksonville University                      
           62   65   67   79   80            =   353
         Clay Garrett Sr   34:41, Dylan Kosten So   34:53, Joey Cirello Sr
           35:13, Tyler Humphrey Jr   38:58, Patrick Lura Sr   39:08
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 17, 2008 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
MEN'S OVERALL RESULTS
    1  Taylor Reeves                  Florida Atlantic University         26:17 
    2 Nick Gehlsen                    Embry-Riddle                   Jr   26:20 
    3 Sam Vazsquez                    Embry-Riddle                   So   26:43 
    4 Stuart Patteron                 Embry-Riddle                   Sr   26:53 
    5 Jackson Wiley                   Florida College                So   26:59 
    6  Tim Haines                     Florida Atlantic University         27:10 
    7 Ryan Macmanus                   Flagler College                Sr   27:23 
    8 Orssie Bumpus                   Warner Southern College        So   27:26 
    9 Russell Snyder                  Embry-Riddle                   So   27:32 
   10 Laurent Williams                Embry-Riddle                   So   27:48 
   11 Alex Frazier                    Embry-Riddle                   Fr   27:58 
   12  Stephen Dassin                 Florida Atlantic University         28:10 
   13 Kyle Brunette                   Florida Gulf Coast University       28:12 
   14 Richard Dudney                  Embry-Riddle                   Sr   28:12 
   15 Joshua Brooks                   Florida Gulf Coast University       28:15 
   16  Mohammad Razib                 Florida Atlantic University         28:16 
   17  Eric Dansky                    Florida Atlantic University         28:22 
   18 Jessie Hugo                     Rollins College                     28:28 
   19 Colin Scott                     Savannah College Of Art And De Jr   28:30 
   20  Jordan Dopkins                 Florida Atlantic University         28:39 
   21 Carter Williams                 Palm Beach Atlantic University So   28:46 
   22 Patrick McCormack               Embry-Riddle                   Fr   28:52 
   23  Jeremiah Salois                Florida Atlantic University         28:53 
   24 Brian Heisler                   Stetson University             Sr   28:57 
   25 Cameron Aly                     Florida College                So   28:58 
   26 Dustin Shiver                   Embry-Riddle                   So   28:59 
   27  Sean Buono                     Florida Atlantic University         29:14 
   28 Jonathan Harper                 Florida Memorial University    So   29:15 
   29  Ryan McCann                    Florida Atlantic University         29:17 
   30 Chris Chidgey                   Embry-Riddle                   Sr   29:21 
   31 Leo Bauza-Izquierdo             Savannah College Of Art And De So   29:23 
   32 Patrick Cooley                  Savannah College Of Art And De So   29:23 
   33 Tyler French                    Savannah College Of Art And De Jr   29:24 
   34 Matt Adkins                     Embry-Riddle                   Fr   29:40 
   35 Alex Hartman                    Savannah College Of Art And De Fr   29:47 
   36 Alex Bonus                      Flagler College                Fr   29:48 
   37 Alex Russell                    Warner Southern College        Jr   29:52 
   38  Brandon Berwick                Florida Atlantic University         29:58 
   39 Richard Black                   Florida Gulf Coast University       30:06 
   40 Mallory Jackson                 Embry-Riddle                   Fr   30:10 
   41 Stephen Clark                   Florida College                Fr   30:11 
   42 Ben Harrison                    Savannah College Of Art And De Fr   30:16 
   43 John Sutherland                 Savannah College Of Art And De Fr   30:19 
   44 Kendrick Martinez               Florida Memorial University    Fr   30:20 
   45 Ben Joslin                      Flagler College                Jr   30:29 
   46 Darveen Seide                   Warner Southern College        So   30:41 
   47 Hugo Gijon                      Florida Gulf Coast University       30:41 
   48 Shelby Burks                    Rollins College                     30:55 
   49 Aleks Markovic                  Rollins College                     30:58 
   50 Kody Oakes                      Embry-Riddle                   So   31:02 
   51 Joshua Wood                     Warner Southern College        Jr   31:05 
   52 Kevin Heisler                   Stetson University             Sr   31:09 
   53 Kyle Downs                      Savannah College Of Art And De Sr   31:10 
   54 James McDorman                  Florida College                So   31:22 
   55 Ed McDaniel                     Savannah College Of Art And De So   31:22 
   56 Andrew Edgcomb                  Stetson University             Jr   31:38 
   57 Troy Alston                     Warner Southern College        Jr   31:42 
   58 Chris Rivera                    Warner Southern College        Jr   31:45 
   59 William Cosby                   Bethune-Cookman University     Fr   31:47 
   60 Evan Rozkowski                  Flagler College                Sr   32:00 
   61 Rob Hoffman                     Rollins College                     32:06 
   62 Tyler Stowell                   Florida Gulf Coast University       32:08 
   63 Joe Dougherty                   Savannah College Of Art And De Fr   32:15 
   64 Grant Berkery                   Florida Gulf Coast University       32:18 
   65 Marcell Keeling                 Bethune-Cookman University     Jr   32:19 
   66 Kurt Mason                      Flagler College                Fr   32:53 
   67 Eric Parker                     Florida College                Fr   32:57 
   68 Andrew Burd                     Flagler College                Jr   33:08 
   69 Willie Bankston                 St Thomas University           Jr   33:25 
   70 Adam Smelser                    Florida College                Fr   33:30 
   71 Derrick Collins                 Bethune-Cookman University     Sr   33:48 
   72 Joel Redhead                    Bethune-Cookman University     Sr   34:11 
   73 Tyler Cloutier                  Rollins College                     34:18 
   74 Chris Moon                      Warner Southern College        So   34:38 
   75 Clay Garrett                    Jacksonville University        Sr   34:41 
   76 Derrick Taylor                  Bethune-Cookman University     Jr   34:46 
   77 Kyle Pryce                      Palm Beach Atlantic University Jr   34:50 
   78 Dylan Kosten                    Jacksonville University        So   34:53 
   79 John Watson                     Rollins College                     34:59 
   80 Joey Cirello                    Jacksonville University        Sr   35:13 
   81 Jake Doran                      Florida College                Fr   35:23 
   82 Troy Murray                     Florida Memorial University    So   35:53 
   83 Michael Winters                 Palm Beach Atlantic University Sr   35:54 
   84 Eric Cray                       Bethune-Cookman University     So   36:24 
   85 Stephen Tucker                  Palm Beach Atlantic University So   36:26 
   86 Ricardo Rodriguez               Palm Beach Atlantic University So   36:41 
   87 Dana Willoughby                 Florida Memorial University    So   37:08 
   88 Michael Jordan                  St Thomas University           So   37:25 
   89 Harold Rose Jr                  Bethune-Cookman University     Sr   37:27 
   90 Buck Snyder                     Rollins College                     37:33 
   91 Mj Gort                         Stetson University             So   38:34 
   92 Bryan McFadden                  Stetson University             Fr   38:40 
   93 Antonio Hurtado                 St Thomas University           So   38:46 
   94 Tyler Humphrey                  Jacksonville University        Jr   38:58 
   95 Patrick Lura                    Jacksonville University        Sr   39:08 
   96 Winston Young                   Florida College                Fr   40:13 
   97 Jamal Stroud                    Florida Memorial University    Fr   41:39 
   98 Shawn Lovely                    Stetson University             Fr   41:55 
   99 Jereme Berryhill                Florida Memorial University    So   42:07 
  100 Ricardo Vera                    St Thomas University           So   42:42 
  101 Ryan Lasane                     Florida Memorial University    So   44:09 
  102 Alex Via                        Florida College                So   44:26 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 17, 2008 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
MEN'S UNATTACHED RESULTS
    1 Brian Menaker Unat             27:03 
    2  Kyle Butler Unattac           27:26 
    3 Joshua Sanchez Un              28:51 
    4 Ahmad Rutherford Unat          30:37 
    5 Hunter Wampler Unnattache      32:03 
    6  Jaeden Hamernik Una           32:29 
    7 Courtney Davis Unat            33:13 
    8 Federico Vazquez Unnattache    35:34 
    9 Harold Charl Jasperson Unatt   36:07 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 17, 2008 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
TEAM RESULTS DIVISION I MALE
  1. Florida Atlantic University                  
            1    2    3    6    7   (8)  (9) =    19
          Taylor Reeves    26:17,  Tim Haines    27:10,  Stephen Dassin 
           28:10,  Mohammad Razib    28:16,  Eric Dansky    28:22,  Jordan
         Dopkins    28:39,  Jeremiah Salois    28:53
  2. Florida Gulf Coast University                
            4    5   11   12   16  (17)      =    48
         Kyle Brunette    28:12, Joshua Brooks    28:15, Richard Black    30:06,
         Hugo Gijon    30:41, Tyler Stowell    32:08, Grant Berkery    32:18
  3. Stetson University                           
           10   13   14   27   28  (31)      =    92
         Brian Heisler SR   28:57, Kevin Heisler SR   31:09, Andrew Edgcomb JR
           31:38, Mj Gort SO   38:34, Bryan McFadden FR   38:40, Shawn Lovely
         FR   41:55
  4. Bethune-Cookman University                   
           15   18   19   20   22  (25) (26) =    94
         William Cosby FR   31:47, Marcell Keeling JR   32:19, Derrick Collins
         SR   33:48, Joel Redhead SR   34:11, Derrick Taylor JR   34:46, Eric
         Cray SO   36:24, Harold Rose Jr SR   37:27
  5. Jacksonville University                      
           21   23   24   29   30            =   127
         Clay Garrett SR   34:41, Dylan Kosten SO   34:53, Joey Cirello SR
           35:13, Tyler Humphrey JR   38:58, Patrick Lura SR   39:08

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com