Alta Vista Sports

Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 17, 2008 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
TEAM RESULTS ALL WOMEN
  1. Jacksonville University                      
            1    2    3    7   19  (25)      =    32
         Elsabeth Goshu JR   18:55, Alyssa Deal JR   19:13, Susanne Klungtveit
         SO   19:25, Alison Ritter JR   19:53, Anastasia Fokina SO   20:38,
         Kelli Midden SO   21:12
  2. Florida Atlantic University                  
            6    8    9   10   17  (50) (61) =    50
          Lindsay Lucas    19:52,  Patricia Gumbs    20:10,  Katie Quick 
           20:13,  Toni Jackson    20:14,  Charlene Luxama    20:34,  Deanna
         Loafman    23:02,  Rachel Ruddock    24:00
  3. Embry-Riddle                                 
            4   14   18   21   23  (38) (46) =    80
         Alex Salinas JR   19:33, Kasey Kluge FR   20:26, Erika Langhauser SO
           20:35, Emily Cook SO   20:51, Lori Costello SR   21:03, Flo Silvia
         FR   22:21, Kimber Wille JR   22:46
  4. Stetson University                           
            5   20   30   41   52  (69)      =   148
         Colleen Mulholland SO   19:37, Maria Harper FR   20:43, Stephanie Bird
         FR   21:39, Jessica Spear JR   22:35, Kelsey Munson SO   23:08,
         Haleigh Cronin SO   25:18
  5. Florida Gulf Coast University                
           12   29   34   35   40  (60)      =   150
         Megan Thies    20:17, Christine Baird    21:25, Stacy Banbury    22:04,
         Marie Scarpantonio    22:06, Ashley Williams    22:34, Teri Plotkin 
           23:54
  6. Savannah College of Art and Design           
           13   15   22   53   55  (62)      =   158
         Meaghan Keiffer JR   20:20, Tracy Koch JR   20:28, Jessica Sciulli SR
           21:03, Laura Rekkerth SR   23:09, Ansley Whitehead FR   23:12, Sarah
         Riddle SR   24:02
  7. Pasco Hernando Community College             
           16   26   33   42   49  (51) (54) =   166
         Kayla Bratcher FR   20:29, Courtney McAuliffe FR   21:17, Kaylea
         Spurlin FR   22:02, Kimmy Horace SO   22:38, Brittany Colvin FR
           23:01, Jessica Peck FR   23:06, Maria Anastasion FR   23:09
  8. Flagler College                              
           27   31   39   44   45  (57) (58) =   186
         Christa Lamond    21:18, Melissa Epifanio    21:48, Laura McKnight 
           22:21, Caroline Young    22:40, April Robinson    22:44, Leah Lehmin
            23:26, Madeleine Wagner    23:44
  9. Rollins College                              
           32   36   37   43   65  (67) (77) =   213
         Christina Goodwin    21:53, Brittney Cross    22:11, Kelly
         Rolfes-Haase    22:12, Salim Willis    22:38, Tawney Najjal    24:43,
         Morgan Frost    25:01, Katie Powell    27:37
 10. Warner Southern College                      
           11   28   56   59   63  (64) (79) =   217
         Tranese Boston JR   20:16, Merissa Knauer JR   21:24, Michaela
         Maskevitz FR   23:18, Ashley Barstow FR   23:50, Rhonda Riminger SO
           24:22, Laurent Kisner FR   24:38, April Girard JR   29:08
 11. Bethune-Cookman University                   
           24   47   70   71   75  (76)      =   287
         Alexandria Condell JR   21:05, Lorye Manns FR   22:51, Crystal Bardge
         SO   25:29, Alfreepha Stubbs SR   25:45, Samantha Sharper FR   27:11,
         Tanekia Flowers FR   27:29
 12. Palm Beach Atlantic University               
           48   72   73   74   82            =   349
         Gina Battista JR   22:57, Kelly Schwartz SO   25:48, Jennifer Congdon
         SR   25:55, Gloria Flores SR   27:11, Montserrat Ripoll SO   32:13
 13. St Thomas University                         
           66   68   78   80   81            =   373
         Noralis Lambert FR   24:52, Koely Kempisty SR   25:08, Monica Garcia
         SO   28:44, Jenny Rodriguez FR   30:01, Jen Sanchez SO   30:12
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 17, 2008 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS
    1 Elsabeth Goshu                  Jacksonville University        Jr   18:55 
    2 Alyssa Deal                     Jacksonville University        Jr   19:13 
    3 Susanne Klungtveit              Jacksonville University        So   19:25 
    4 Alex Salinas                    Embry-Riddle                   Jr   19:33 
    5 Colleen Mulholland              Stetson University             So   19:37 
    6  Lindsay Lucas                  Florida Atlantic University         19:52 
    7 Alison Ritter                   Jacksonville University        Jr   19:53 
    8  Patricia Gumbs                 Florida Atlantic University         20:10 
    9  Katie Quick                    Florida Atlantic University         20:13 
   10  Toni Jackson                   Florida Atlantic University         20:14 
   11 Tranese Boston                  Warner Southern College        Jr   20:16 
   12 Megan Thies                     Florida Gulf Coast University       20:17 
   13 Meaghan Keiffer                 Savannah College Of Art And De Jr   20:20 
   14 Kasey Kluge                     Embry-Riddle                   Fr   20:26 
   15 Tracy Koch                      Savannah College Of Art And De Jr   20:28 
   16 Kayla Bratcher                  Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   20:29 
   17  Charlene Luxama                Florida Atlantic University         20:34 
   18 Erika Langhauser                Embry-Riddle                   So   20:35 
   19 Anastasia Fokina                Jacksonville University        So   20:38 
   20 Maria Harper                    Stetson University             Fr   20:43 
   21 Emily Cook                      Embry-Riddle                   So   20:51 
   22 Jessica Sciulli                 Savannah College Of Art And De Sr   21:03 
   23 Lori Costello                   Embry-Riddle                   Sr   21:03 
   24 Alexandria Condell              Bethune-Cookman University     Jr   21:05 
   25 Kelli Midden                    Jacksonville University        So   21:12 
   26 Courtney McAuliffe              Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   21:17 
   27 Christa Lamond                  Flagler College                     21:18 
   28 Merissa Knauer                  Warner Southern College        Jr   21:24 
   29 Christine Baird                 Florida Gulf Coast University       21:25 
   30 Stephanie Bird                  Stetson University             Fr   21:39 
   31 Melissa Epifanio                Flagler College                     21:48 
   32 Christina Goodwin               Rollins College                     21:53 
   33 Kaylea Spurlin                  Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   22:02 
   34 Stacy Banbury                   Florida Gulf Coast University       22:04 
   35 Marie Scarpantonio              Florida Gulf Coast University       22:06 
   36 Brittney Cross                  Rollins College                     22:11 
   37 Kelly Rolfes-Haase              Rollins College                     22:12 
   38 Flo Silvia                      Embry-Riddle                   Fr   22:21 
   39 Laura McKnight                  Flagler College                     22:21 
   40 Aurie Adams                     Florida College                Fr   22:30 
   41 Ashley Williams                 Florida Gulf Coast University       22:34 
   42 Jessica Spear                   Stetson University             Jr   22:35 
   43 Kimmy Horace                    Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   22:38 
   44 Salim Willis                    Rollins College                     22:38 
   45 Caroline Young                  Flagler College                     22:40 
   46 April Robinson                  Flagler College                     22:44 
   47 Kimber Wille                    Embry-Riddle                   Jr   22:46 
   48 Lorye Manns                     Bethune-Cookman University     Fr   22:51 
   49 Gina Battista                   Palm Beach Atlantic University Jr   22:57 
   50 Brittany Colvin                 Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   23:01 
   51  Deanna Loafman                 Florida Atlantic University         23:02 
   52 Jessica Peck                    Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   23:06 
   53 Kelsey Munson                   Stetson University             So   23:08 
   54 Laura Rekkerth                  Savannah College Of Art And De Sr   23:09 
   55 Maria Anastasion                Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   23:09 
   56 Ansley Whitehead                Savannah College Of Art And De Fr   23:12 
   57 Michaela Maskevitz              Warner Southern College        Fr   23:18 
   58 Jen Haydt                       Embry-Riddle                   Sr   23:19 
   59 Beth McCubbin                   Embry-Riddle                   Jr   23:19 
   60 Leah Lehmin                     Flagler College                     23:26 
   61 Madeleine Wagner                Flagler College                     23:44 
   62 Jamie Yeomins                   Flagler College                     23:47 
   63 Ashley Barstow                  Warner Southern College        Fr   23:50 
   64 Teri Plotkin                    Florida Gulf Coast University       23:54 
   65  Rachel Ruddock                 Florida Atlantic University         24:00 
   66 Sarah Riddle                    Savannah College Of Art And De Sr   24:02 
   67 Elise Way                       Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   24:14 
   68 Baleigh Hyatt                   Embry-Riddle                   Fr   24:15 
   69 Gabrielle Vazquez               Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   24:18 
   70 Rhonda Riminger                 Warner Southern College        So   24:22 
   71 Laurent Kisner                  Warner Southern College        Fr   24:38 
   72 Tawney Najjal                   Rollins College                     24:43 
   73 Emily Nelson                    Florida College                Fr   24:48 
   74 Noralis Lambert                 St Thomas University           Fr   24:52 
   75 Morgan Frost                    Rollins College                     25:01 
   76 Koely Kempisty                  St Thomas University           Sr   25:08 
   77 Haleigh Cronin                  Stetson University             So   25:18 
   78  Karen Bellido                  Florida Atlantic University         25:22 
   79 Jennifer Double                 Flagler College                     25:27 
   80 Crystal Bardge                  Bethune-Cookman University     So   25:29 
   81 Alfreepha Stubbs                Bethune-Cookman University     Sr   25:45 
   82 Kelly Schwartz                  Palm Beach Atlantic University So   25:48 
   83 Jennifer Congdon                Palm Beach Atlantic University Sr   25:55 
   84 Ashley Lewis                    Florida College                Fr   26:28 
   85  Monica Murillo                 Florida Atlantic University         26:58 
   86 Katherine Gerry                 Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   27:04 
   87 Gloria Flores                   Palm Beach Atlantic University Sr   27:11 
   88 Samantha Sharper                Bethune-Cookman University     Fr   27:11 
   89 Amy Dolendo                     Flagler College                     27:17 
   90 Tanekia Flowers                 Bethune-Cookman University     Fr   27:29 
   91 Jennifer Griner                 Flagler College                     27:32 
   92 Katie Powell                    Rollins College                     27:37 
   93 Mary Stamm                      Flagler College                     27:51 
   94 Monica Garcia                   St Thomas University           So   28:44 
   95 April Girard                    Warner Southern College        Jr   29:08 
   96 Jennifer Watts                  Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   29:14 
   97 Jenny Rodriguez                 St Thomas University           Fr   30:01 
   98 Katie Marschner                 Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   30:05 
   99 Jen Sanchez                     St Thomas University           So   30:12 
  100 Caroline Aly                    Florida College                So   30:50 
  101 Montserrat Ripoll               Palm Beach Atlantic University So   32:13 
  102 Jenny Shook                     Rollins College                     33:05 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 17, 2008 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
WOMEN'S UNATTACHED RESULTS
    1 Sue O'Malley Unatt             21:23 
    2 Julia Joy Morgillo Unattac     22:30 
    3 Stephanie Epifanio Unattache   25:36 
    4 Michelle Marrugo Unat          27:13 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 17, 2008 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
 
TEAM RESULTS DIVISION I WOMEN
  1. Jacksonville University                      
            1    2    3    6   12  (15)      =    24
         Elsabeth Goshu JR   18:55, Alyssa Deal JR   19:13, Susanne Klungtveit
         SO   19:25, Alison Ritter JR   19:53, Anastasia Fokina SO   20:38,
         Kelli Midden SO   21:12
  2. Florida Atlantic University                  
            5    7    8    9   11  (23) (26) =    40
          Lindsay Lucas    19:52,  Patricia Gumbs    20:10,  Katie Quick 
           20:13,  Toni Jackson    20:14,  Charlene Luxama    20:34,  Deanna
         Loafman    23:02,  Rachel Ruddock    24:00
  3. Stetson University                           
            4   13   17   21   24  (27)      =    79
         Colleen Mulholland SO   19:37, Maria Harper FR   20:43, Stephanie Bird
         FR   21:39, Jessica Spear JR   22:35, Kelsey Munson SO   23:08,
         Haleigh Cronin SO   25:18
  4. Florida Gulf Coast University                
           10   16   18   19   20  (25)      =    83
         Megan Thies    20:17, Christine Baird    21:25, Stacy Banbury    22:04,
         Marie Scarpantonio    22:06, Ashley Williams    22:34, Teri Plotkin 
           23:54
  5. Bethune-Cookman University                   
           14   22   28   29   30  (31)      =   123
         Alexandria Condell JR   21:05, Lorye Manns FR   22:51, Crystal Bardge
         SO   25:29, Alfreepha Stubbs SR   25:45, Samantha Sharper FR   27:11,
         Tanekia Flowers FR   27:29

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com