Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School 5K Walk/Run
Saturday, February 28, 2009
Daytona Beach, FL
USATF Certified: FL08016EBM
Race Director: Molly Clark
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1    64 G. Andrew Epifanio            16 Deland             FL   17:23  5:37 
    2     2   202 Greg Frye                     16 Port Orange        FL   17:55  5:47 
    3     3   143 Ed Springer                   31 Merrit Island      FL   18:18  5:55 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    80   149 Ryan Sullivan                 08 Daytona Beach      FL   27:05  8:45 
    2    86   240 Brian Bowler                  09 Ormond Beach       FL   27:47  8:58 
    3    87   239 Hunter Sweat                  07 Ormond Beach       FL   27:48  8:58 
    4    93    87 Jimmy Hudson                  06 Palm Coast         FL   28:21  9:09 
    5   110    32 Kyle Budgen                   08 Ormond Beach       FL   30:12  9:45 
    6   133   190 Jaden Collins                 08 Daytona Beach      FL   33:19 10:45 
    7   135   158 James Vuille-Kowing           07 Daytona Beach      FL   33:28 10:48 
    8   137   125 David Romeo                   08 Ormond Beach       FL   33:42 10:52 
    9   161    50 Hunter Connor                 09 Daytona Beach      FL   39:53 12:52 
   10   179   199 Alexander Weinrich            09 Port Orange        FL   45:42 14:45 
   11   187    45 Doug Clark                    08 Daytona Beach      FL   47:11 15:13 
   12   188   186 Michael Melnick               07 Ormond Beach       FL   47:35 15:21 
   13   195   189 Seth Lee                      08 Ormond Beach       FL   48:45 15:44 
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49   147 Chris Sullivan                10 Daytona Beach      FL   24:19  7:51 
    2    84   241 Patrick Bowler                11 Ormond Beach       FL   27:43  8:57 
    3   114   198 Benjamin Weinrich             11 Port Orange        FL   30:33  9:52 
    4   162   184 Dante Torres                  11 Holly Hill         FL   40:43 13:08 
    5   185   194 Bryce Glad                    11 Port Orange        FL   47:08 15:13 
    6   205   230 Dohnny Melendez               10 Daytona Beach      FL   53:51 17:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   217 David Pahlic                  14 Daytona Beach      FL   22:10  7:09 
    2    29   246 Brandon Marris                13 Edgewater          FL   22:26  7:15 
    3    38   262 Craig Jaramillo               13 Port Orange        FL   23:17  7:31 
    4    51    25 Michael Beute                 14 Holly Hill         FL   24:29  7:54 
    5    52   169 Cory Wile                     13 Daytona Beach      FL   24:38  7:57 
    6    57   261 Austin Breedlove              14 Port Orange        FL   25:24  8:12 
    7   123    39 Izaiah Cassell                13 Daytona Beach      FL   32:07 10:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16     5 Christopher Anderson          16 Port Orange        FL   20:55  6:45 
    2    37   219 Danny Delay                   17 South Daytona      FL   23:16  7:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   218 Todd Huckaby                  18 Ormond Beach       FL   19:19  6:14 
    2     8   214 Stephen Parks                 22 Ormond Beach       FL   19:32  6:18 
    3    30   252 Brett Ferguson                21 New Smyrna Beach   FL   22:34  7:17 
    4    48    89 Danny James                   19 Tallahassee        FL   24:15  7:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   256 Adam Holyko                   27 Port Orange        FL   21:00  6:47 
    2   181   238 Joe Paterni                   28 Holly Hill         FL   46:19 14:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   211 Tristian Rodriguez            32 Port Orange        FL   20:07  6:30 
    2   100   259 Ryan Mahaney                  30 Ormond Beach       FL   28:33  9:13 
    3   141   234 Tim Root                      32 Ormond Beach       FL   35:04 11:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   172 Jimmy Wyatt                   38 Edgewater          FL   18:56  6:07 
    2    13   133 Carlos Sanchez                38 Daytona Beach      FL   20:36  6:39 
    3    26   244 Jose Ramirez                  37 Pamona Park        FL   22:14  7:11 
    4    73    49 Duane Connor                  38 Daytona Beach      FL   26:36  8:35 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   216 Brian Kessler                 50 Melbourne          FL   18:59  6:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   151 Bobby Tameris                 43 Port Orange        FL   21:59  7:06 
    2    22   121 Miguel Rivera                 43 Palm Coast         FL   22:08  7:09 
    3    32   221 Ed Eisler                     40 South Daytona      FL   22:45  7:21 
    4    43   113 Ken Parks                     43 Daytona Beach      FL   24:07  7:47 
    5    44   231 John Koberg                   43 South Daytona      FL   24:08  7:48 
    6    67   124 David Romeo                   41 Ormond Beach       FL   26:05  8:25 
    7    68   170 Scott Wofford                 44 New Smyrna Beach   FL   26:12  8:27 
    8    96   101 Don Major                     41 Palm Coast         FL   28:22  9:09 
    9   189   187 Michael Melnick               44 Ormond Beach       FL   47:36 15:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   116 Robert Pike                   48 Oak Hill           FL   20:40  6:40 
    2    15   236 Federico Vazquez              45 Deleon Springs     FL   20:48  6:43 
    3    18   183 Raul Rumbant                  48 Edgewater          FL   21:26  6:55 
    4    27   250 Randy Bissonnette             46 Palm Coast         FL   22:15  7:11 
    5    40   137 Scott Shirar                  47 Ormond Beach       FL   23:34  7:37 
    6    47   237 Tony Moran                    46 Daytona Beach      FL   24:11  7:48 
    7    60   196 Demi Brownigg                 45 Ormond Beach       FL   25:37  8:16 
    8    65    43 Andy Clark                    45 Daytona Beach      FL   25:55  8:22 
    9    69     9 Shawn Baer                    45 Port Orange        FL   26:13  8:28 
   10    82   115 Oz Piazzi                     49 Evans              GA   27:29  8:52 
   11   148   175 Bob Hedberg                   47 Daytona Beach      FL   36:33 11:48 
   12   223    63 Fr. Phil Egitto               49 Daytona Beach      FL 1:02:39 20:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12    71 Mike Fleming                  54 Elkton             FL   20:32  6:38 
    2    35    27 Mike Bitting                  51 New Smyrna Beach   FL   23:05  7:27 
    3    56   245 Robert Baranowski             51 Ormond Beach       FL   25:21  8:11 
    4    64   155 Joe Tulak                     53 Ormond Beach       FL   25:54  8:22 
    5    70    17 John Bell                     51 Port Orange        FL   26:21  8:30 
    6   104   128 Roger Rowan                   50 Daytona Beach      FL   29:20  9:28 
    7   117   249 Kris Lind                     53 Palm Coast         FL   30:40  9:54 
    8   121   228 Rick Brown                    53 Ormond Beach       FL   31:12 10:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    28    82 Bob Hamlin                    57 Ormond Beach       FL   22:19  7:12 
    2   111   112 Michael Parker                58 New Smyrna Beach   FL   30:16  9:46 
    3   119    21 Robert Bentley                56 Ormond Beach       FL   30:45  9:56 
    4   143   154 Tom Truhlar                   59 Port Orange        FL   35:22 11:25 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    20   173 Aaron Yona                    63 New Smyrna Beach   FL   21:45  7:01 
    2    25   220 John Keefe                    62 Orlando            FL   22:11  7:10 
    3    42   142 Don Smith                     62 New Smyrna Beach   FL   23:57  7:44 
    4    66   260 Dennis Hockenberry            63 Fenwick            MI   26:05  8:25 
    5    74   168 Robert Wilcox                 62 Lake Mary          FL   26:40  8:36 
    6   122    76 Robert Goudreau               61 Ocala              FL   31:46 10:15 
    7   131    68 Joseph Fink                   62 Daytona Beach      FL   33:08 10:42 
    8   167   178 Tom Cuddy                     62 South Daytona      FL   42:08 13:36 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    77    65 Gerry Fahey                   65 Port Orange        FL   26:57  8:42 
    2    78   119 Jim Pollock                   68 Stevens Point      WI   27:00  8:43 
    3    81   227 George Conefrey               66 Ormond Beach       FL   27:16  8:48 
    4    83    81 Paul Grise                    69 Daytona Beach      FL   27:39  8:55 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    71    97 Jerry Lardinois               74 Port Orange        FL   26:24  8:31 
    2    88   140 Emil Skroch                   72 Leesburg           FL   27:49  8:59 
    3    91    88 Terry Isham                   74 Ormond Beach       FL   28:07  9:05 
    4   109    66 Alex Fernandez                72 Ormond Beach       FL   30:01  9:41 
    5   125    28 Horace Brannon                71 New Smyrna Beach   FL   32:14 10:24 
    6   174    42 Paul Chapman                  71 Port Orange        FL   44:46 14:27 
    7   194   153 Cal Thomas                    72 Daytona Beach      FL   48:42 15:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   112   110 Donald Nygaard                75 Orlando            FL   30:29  9:50 
    2   166    54 Jack Curtin                   77 New Smyrna Beach   FL   42:03 13:34 
OVERALL FEMALE CHAMPION AND RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4    86 Katie Hoover                  27 Ormond Beach       FL   18:41  6:02 
    2     9   201 Colleen Nicoulin              34 Port Orange        FL   20:04  6:29 
    3    11   108 Kara Niedermeier              31 Merrit Island      FL   20:30  6:37 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 09
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   142   180 Isabella Osterndorf           06 Port Orange        FL   35:21 11:25 
    2   151   200 Anna Griffin                  08 Daytona Beach      FL   36:57 11:56 
    3   191    41 Connery Cassidy               06 Ormond Beach       FL   48:08 15:32 
    4   196    13 Kelsey Becker                 09 Seville            FL   49:02 15:49 
    5   197    85 Gabriella Hogan               08 Daytona Beach      FL   49:19 15:55 
    6   198   177 Sami Hedberg                  06 Daytona Beach      FL   49:36 16:00 
    7   218    40 Clare Cassidy                 04 Ormond Beach       FL   58:00 18:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 11
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   144   223 Lea Gray                      10 Daytona Beach      FL   35:42 11:31 
    2   146   163 Reece Ward                    10 Port Orange        FL   36:18 11:43 
    3   182   109 Hailey Nolin                  11 Daytona Beach      FL   46:39 15:03 
    4   183   263 Angelina Suggs                10 Holly Hill         FL   46:48 15:06 
    5   184    92 Mary Kasza                    11 Ormond Beach       FL   46:54 15:08 
    6   190   144 Rebecca Stambersky            11 Daytona Beach      FL   48:02 15:30 
    7   192   179 Maya Howell                   11 Daytona Beach      FL   48:25 15:38 
    8   204   164 Ashley Watkins                10 Debary             FL   53:02 17:07 
    9   206   152 Sabrina Taylor                10 South Daytona      FL   53:59 17:25 
   10   220    12 Brooke Becker                 10 Seville            FL   58:52 19:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  12 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    54   148 Lindsey Sullivan              12 Daytona Beach      FL   24:53  8:02 
    2    75   255 Olivia Buchinsky              14 Ormond Beach       FL   26:41  8:37 
    3    92    44 Camille Clark                 12 Daytona Beach      FL   28:17  9:08 
    4   101   257 Amber Kephort                 13 Daytona Beach      FL   28:36  9:14 
    5   169   102 Amber McCarty                 14 Port Orange        FL   42:24 13:41 
    6   173    74 Marena Gegaj                  13 Ormond Beach       FL   44:46 14:27 
    7   177    79 Josie Gray                    12 Daytona Beach      FL   45:37 14:43 
    8   178   185 Kursten Melnick               12 Ormond Beach       FL   45:38 14:43 
    9   186    46 Emma Clark                    14 Daytona Beach      FL   47:10 15:13 
   10   207   107 Michelle Morgese              12 Ormond Beach       FL   54:09 17:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   267 Jackie Ralston                17 Edgewater          FL   23:26  7:34 
    2    55   266 Sylvia Murgese                17 Ormond Beach       FL   24:56  8:03 
    3    72   264 Ashley Shannon                16 Daytona Beach      FL   26:34  8:34 
    4   107   156 Kendra Tulak                  16 Ormond Beach       FL   29:35  9:33 
    5   163   131 Kristy Salman                 16 Evans              GA   41:27 13:22 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   203 Ashley Mentor                 18 Ormond Beach       FL   23:41  7:39 
    2   138   159 Kira Vuille-Kowing            20 Daytona Beach      FL   34:04 11:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   105   243 Mandy Scruggs                 28 Daytona Beach      FL   29:26  9:30 
    2   136    58 Kristine Detruit              27 Daytona Beach      FL   33:32 10:49 
    3   147   258 Lindsey Williams              25 Ormond Beach       FL   36:27 11:46 
    4   159   242 Malana Bumb                   29 Ormond Beach       FL   38:45 12:30 
    5   209   157 Amy Van Auken                 28 South Daytona      FL   54:10 17:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45   247 Tamara Marris                 33 Edgewater          FL   24:08  7:48 
    2    46   138 Shilo Sikorski                34 Ormond Beach       FL   24:08  7:48 
    3    98    57 Corinne Detruit               30 Daytona Beach      FL   28:27  9:11 
    4   208   145 Joann Stegner                 34 Daytona Beach      FL   54:10 17:29 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19    55 April Darrow                  37 Lake Mary          FL   21:39  6:59 
    2    50   161 Kim Walsh                     37 Daytona Beach      FL   24:23  7:52 
    3    94   182 Heidi Steinhauer              38 Edgewater          FL   28:21  9:09 
    4    97   210 Missy Gibson                  38 Daytona Beach      FL   28:23  9:10 
    5    99    33 Xioma Budgen                  39 Ormond Beach       FL   28:31  9:12 
    6   118   160 Michele Wallens               39 Ormond Beach       FL   30:43  9:55 
    7   127    78 Carol Grant                   38 Ormond Beach       FL   32:19 10:26 
    8   149    48 Coleen Connor                 35 Daytona Beach      FL   36:48 11:53 
    9   157   265 Ludmilla Lelis                36 Ormond Beach       FL   38:14 12:20 
   10   172    36 Shannon Callea                38 Port Orange        FL   44:46 14:27 
   11   180   251 Karen Weinrich                39 Port Orange        FL   45:56 14:50 
   12   219    14 Nancy Becker                  39 Seville            FL   58:51 18:59 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31    73 Toni Fow                      57 Deleon Springs     FL   22:36  7:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36   253 Mary Ann Rau                  44 Deland             FL   23:13  7:30 
    2    61    38 Janni Courten                 41 Port Orange        FL   25:42  8:18 
    3    90    26 Wendy Bisesi                  43 Port Orange        FL   27:55  9:01 
    4   106   232 Cynthia Corso                 41 Ormond Beach       FL   29:27  9:30 
    5   154    75 Pamela Godawa                 41 South Daytona      FL   37:20 12:03 
    6   158   146 Jennifer Stubbs               44 Port Orange        FL   38:30 12:25 
    7   199   188 Kelly Lee                     40 Ormond Beach       FL   49:56 16:07 
    8   211   229 Elizabeth Caraballo           40 Daytona Beach      FL   54:17 17:31 
    9   213   111 Maryellen Osterndorf          43 Daytona Beach      FL   55:45 18:00 
   10   215    37 Michelle Carrasquillo         42 Port Orange        FL   57:28 18:33 
   11   216   195 Susan Glad                    41 Port Orange        FL   57:28 18:33 
   12   217   174 Holly Cassidy                 40 Ormond Beach       FL   58:00 18:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33   132 Laura Salman                  46 Evans              GA   22:53  7:23 
    2    34   225 Theresa Miller                49 Merritt Island     FL   23:03  7:26 
    3    53   104 Jennifer Micheli              47 South Daytona      FL   24:43  7:59 
    4    76    52 Bobbie Cornelius              47 Edgewater          FL   26:56  8:42 
    5   102    61 Rose Duchon                   46 Ormond Beach       FL   29:12  9:26 
    6   126    22 Sandra Bentley                48 Ormond Beach       FL   32:19 10:26 
    7   153    96 Jill Kromraj                  47 Port Orange        FL   37:00 11:57 
    8   201    90 Diane James                   45 Fairfield          FL   50:30 16:18 
    9   202    53 Mary Jo Cowhig                49 Daytona Beach      FL   50:30 16:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    58    30 Melinda Brown                 50 Ormond Beach       FL   25:31  8:14 
    2    59    59 Debora Diaz                   53 Ormond Beach       FL   25:33  8:15 
    3    79    83 Carol Hansen-Vessa            54 Ormond Beach       FL   27:05  8:44 
    4   103   127 Nancy Rowan                   50 Titusville         FL   29:16  9:27 
    5   108   215 Cathy Keim                    51 St. Petersburg     FL   29:55  9:39 
    6   113    60 Lisa Driscoll                 50 Ormond Beach       FL   30:31  9:51 
    7   115    69 Michelle Fink                 51 Daytona Beach      FL   30:34  9:52 
    8   130   226 Beth Bazemore                 50 Port Orange        FL   32:35 10:31 
    9   139   254 Debbie Connors                53 Port Orange        FL   34:24 11:06 
   10   152    95 Dianne Kowing                 50 Daytona Beach      FL   36:59 11:56 
   11   156   135 Stephanie Schultz             54 Ormond Beach       FL   37:53 12:14 
   12   175   270 Betsey Lindley                51 Port Orange        FL   45:00 14:31 
   13   176   271 Dot Gillespie                 50 Hoschton           CA   45:14 14:36 
   14   214   123 Anna Rodriguez                51 Port Orange        FL   56:31 18:14 
   15   221   212 Kim Johnson                   53 Jacksonville       FL 1:02:00 20:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    62   205 Susan Gummey                  58 Daytona Beach      FL   25:48  8:20 
    2    63   248 Lynda Cogar                   57 Ormond Beach       FL   25:51  8:21 
    3   124    34 Jeanie Burgess                58 Port Orange        FL   32:11 10:23 
    4   128   206 Kathleen Moore                56 Ormond Beach       FL   32:21 10:26 
    5   129   136 Donna Settles                 59 Palm Coast         FL   32:27 10:28 
    6   140    16 Darlene Bell                  56 Port Orange        FL   35:00 11:18 
    7   145    70 Robin Fitchett                56 Holly Hill         FL   36:11 11:41 
    8   160   114 Margaret Paterson             56 Ormond Beach       FL   39:38 12:48 
    9   168   235 Vera McFather                 59 Daytona Beach      FL   42:16 13:38 
   10   170    72 Susan Fournier                55 Daytona Beach      FL   42:37 13:45 
   11   210    80 Paula Gregory                 58 Daytona Beach      FL   54:14 17:30 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    85   141 Judy Skroch                   64 Leesburg           FL   27:47  8:58 
    2   116   100 Mary Machuga                  64 Daytona Beach      FL   30:36  9:53 
    3   120   167 Joyce Whitney                 60 Port Orange        FL   31:02 10:01 
    4   150     6 Lorraine Angelone             61 Port Orange        FL   36:57 11:55 
    5   155    93 Jeanne Keiper                 60 Port Orange        FL   37:38 12:09 
    6   193   105 Andrea Miller                 62 Daytona Beach      FL   48:42 15:43 
    7   200   233 Nancy Tattner                 60 Daytona Beach      FL   49:56 16:07 
    8   212    84 Laurie Hickey                 61 Daytona Beach Shor FL   55:32 17:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   134   126 Alta Rose                     67 Palm Coast         FL   33:19 10:45 
    2   165   224 Katherine Handy               69 Ormond Beach       FL   42:03 13:34 
    3   171   222 Carol Schrader                65 Ponce Inlet        FL   44:35 14:23 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                         Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ============================ === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   132    47 Lois Clark                    80 Port Orange        FL   33:12 10:43 
    2   164   122 Lida Robinson                 77 Port Orange        FL   41:43 13:28 
    3   222   213 Dorothy Schultz               76 Ormond Beach       FL 1:02:10 20:03 
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic School 5K Walk/Run
Saturday, February 28, 2009
Daytona Beach, FL
USATF Certified: FL08016EBM
Race Director: Molly Clark
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: Krisha@altavistasports.com
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place No.   Name                         Age Sex City                 St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ============================ === === ==================== == ======= ===== 
    1    64 G. Andrew Epifanio            16   M Deland               FL   17:23  5:36 
    2   202 Greg Frye                     16   M Port Orange          FL   17:55  5:46 
    3   143 Ed Springer                   31   M Merrit Island        FL   18:18  5:54 
    4    86 Katie Hoover                  27   F Ormond Beach         FL   18:41  6:01 
    5   172 Jimmy Wyatt                   38   M Edgewater            FL   18:56  6:06 
    6   216 Brian Kessler                 50   M Melbourne            FL   18:59  6:07 
    7   218 Todd Huckaby                  18   M Ormond Beach         FL   19:19  6:13 
    8   214 Stephen Parks                 22   M Ormond Beach         FL   19:32  6:18 
    9   201 Colleen Nicoulin              34   F Port Orange          FL   20:04  6:28 
   10   211 Tristian Rodriguez            32   M Port Orange          FL   20:07  6:29 
   11   108 Kara Niedermeier              31   F Merrit Island        FL   20:30  6:36 
   12    71 Mike Fleming                  54   M Elkton               FL   20:32  6:37 
   13   133 Carlos Sanchez                38   M Daytona Beach        FL   20:36  6:38 
   14   116 Robert Pike                   48   M Oak Hill             FL   20:40  6:39 
   15   236 Federico Vazquez              45   M DeLeon Springs       FL   20:48  6:42 
   16     5 Christopher Anderson          16   M Port Orange          FL   20:55  6:44 
   17   256 Adam Holyko                   27   M Port Orange          FL   21:00  6:46 
   18   183 Raul Rumbant                  48   M Edgewater            FL   21:26  6:54 
   19    55 April Darrow                  37   F Lake Mary            FL   21:39  6:59 
   20   173 Aaron Yona                    63   M New Smyrna Beach     FL   21:45  7:00 
   21   151 Bobby Tameris                 43   M Port Orange          FL   21:59  7:05 
   22   121 Miguel Rivera                 43   M Palm Coast           FL   22:08  7:08 
   23   217 David Pahlic                  14   M Daytona Beach        FL   22:10  7:08 
   24   220 John Keefe                    62   M Orlando              FL   22:11  7:09 
   25   244 Jose Ramirez                  37   M Pamona Park          FL   22:14  7:10 
   26   250 Randy Bissonnette             46   M Palm Coast           FL   22:15  7:10 
   27    82 Bob Hamlin                    57   M Ormond Beach         FL   22:19  7:11 
   28   246 Brandon Marris                13   M Edgewater            FL   22:26  7:14 
   29   252 Brett Ferguson                21   M New Smyrna Beach     FL   22:34  7:16 
   30    73 Toni Fow                      57   F DeLeon Springs       FL   22:36  7:17 
   31   221 Ed Eisler                     40   M South Daytona        FL   22:45  7:20 
   32   132 Laura Salman                  46   F Evans                GA   22:53  7:22 
   33   225 Theresa Miller                49   F Merritt Island       FL   23:03  7:25 
   34    27 Mike Bitting                  51   M New Smyrna Beach     FL   23:05  7:26 
   35   253 Mary Ann Rau                  44   F DeLand               FL   23:13  7:29 
   36   219 Danny Delay                   17   M South Daytona        FL   23:16  7:30 
   37   262 Craig Jaramillo               13   M Port Orange          FL   23:17  7:30 
   38   267 Jackie Ralston                17   F Edgewater            FL   23:26  7:33 
   39   137 Scott Shirar                  47   M Ormond Beach         FL   23:34  7:36 
   40   203 Ashley Mentor                 18   F Ormond Beach         FL   23:41  7:38 
   41   142 Don Smith                     62   M New Smyrna Beach     FL   23:57  7:43 
   42   113 Ken Parks                     43   M Daytona Beach        FL   24:07  7:46 
   43   231 John Koberg                   43   M South Daytona        FL   24:08  7:46 
   44   247 Tamara Marris                 33   F Edgewater            FL   24:08  7:47 
   45   138 Shilo Sikorski                34   F Ormond Beach         FL   24:08  7:47 
   46   237 Tony Moran                    46   M Daytona Beach        FL   24:11  7:47 
   47    89 Danny James                   19   M Tallahassee          FL   24:15  7:49 
   48   147 Chris Sullivan                10   M Daytona Beach        FL   24:19  7:50 
   49   161 Kim Walsh                     37   F Daytona Beach        FL   24:23  7:51 
   50    25 Michael Beute                 14   M Holly Hill           FL   24:29  7:53 
   51   169 Cory Wile                     13   M Daytona Beach        FL   24:38  7:56 
   52   104 Jennifer Micheli              47   F South Daytona        FL   24:43  7:58 
   53   148 Lindsey Sullivan              12   F Daytona Beach        FL   24:53  8:01 
   54   266 Sylvia Murgese                17   F Ormond Beach         FL   24:56  8:02 
   55   245 Robert Baranowski             51   M Ormond Beach         FL   25:21  8:10 
   56   261 Austin Breedlove              14   M Port Orange          FL   25:24  8:11 
   57    30 Melinda Brown                 50   F Ormond Beach         FL   25:31  8:13 
   58    59 Debora Diaz                   53   F Ormond Beach         FL   25:33  8:14 
   59   196 Demi Brownigg                 45   M Ormond Beach         FL   25:37  8:15 
   60    38 Janni Courten                 41   F Port Orange          FL   25:42  8:17 
   61   205 Susan Gummey                  58   F Daytona Beach        FL   25:48  8:19 
   62   248 Lynda Cogar                   57   F Ormond Beach         FL   25:51  8:20 
   63   155 Joe Tulak                     53   M Ormond Beach         FL   25:54  8:21 
   64    43 Andy Clark                    45   M Daytona Beach        FL   25:55  8:21 
   65   260 Dennis Hockenberry            63   M Fenwick              MI   26:05  8:24 
   66   124 David Romeo                   41   M Ormond Beach         FL   26:05  8:24 
   67   170 Scott Wofford                 44   M New Smyrna Beach     FL   26:12  8:26 
   68     9 Shawn Baer                    45   M Port Orange          FL   26:13  8:27 
   69    17 John Bell                     51   M Port Orange          FL   26:21  8:29 
   70    97 Jerry Lardinois               74   M Port Orange          FL   26:24  8:30 
   71   264 Ashley Shannon                16   F Daytona Beach        FL   26:34  8:33 
   72    49 Duane Connor                  38   M Daytona Beach        FL   26:36  8:34 
   73   168 Robert Wilcox                 62   M Lake Mary            FL   26:40  8:35 
   74   255 Olivia Buchinsky              14   F Ormond Beach         FL   26:41  8:36 
   75    52 Bobbie Cornelius              47   F Edgewater            FL   26:56  8:40 
   76    65 Gerry Fahey                   65   M Port Orange          FL   26:57  8:41 
   77   119 Jim Pollock                   68   M Stevens Point        WI   27:00  8:42 
   78    83 Carol Hansen-Vessa            54   F Ormond Beach         FL   27:05  8:43 
   79   149 Ryan Sullivan                 08   M Daytona Beach        FL   27:05  8:43 
   80   227 George Conefrey               66   M Ormond Beach         FL   27:16  8:47 
   81   115 Oz Piazzi                     49   M Evans                GA   27:29  8:51 
   82    81 Paul Grise                    69   M Daytona Beach        FL   27:39  8:54 
   83   241 Patrick Bowler                11   M Ormond Beach         FL   27:43  8:56 
   84   141 Judy Skroch                   64   F Leesburg             FL   27:47  8:57 
   85   240 Brian Bowler                  09   M Ormond Beach         FL   27:47  8:57 
   86   239 Hunter Sweat                  07   M Ormond Beach         FL   27:48  8:57 
   87   140 Emil Skroch                   72   M Leesburg             FL   27:49  8:58 
   88    26 Wendy Bisesi                  43   F Port Orange          FL   27:55  9:00 
   89    88 Terry Isham                   74   M Ormond Beach         FL   28:07  9:03 
   90    44 Camille Clark                 12   F Daytona Beach        FL   28:17  9:07 
   91    87 Jimmy Hudson                  06   M Palm Coast           FL   28:21  9:08 
   92   182 Heidi Steinhauer              38   F Edgewater            FL   28:21  9:08 
   93   101 Don Major                     41   M Palm Coast           FL   28:22  9:08 
   94   210 Missy Gibson                  38   F Daytona Beach        FL   28:23  9:08 
   95    57 Corinne Detruit               30   F Daytona Beach        FL   28:27  9:10 
   96    33 Xioma Budgen                  39   F Ormond Beach         FL   28:31  9:11 
   97   259 Ryan Mahaney                  30   M Ormond Beach         FL   28:33  9:12 
   98   257 Amber Kephort                 13   F Daytona Beach        FL   28:36  9:13 
   99    61 Rose Duchon                   46   F Ormond Beach         FL   29:12  9:24 
  100   127 Nancy Rowan                   50   F Titusville           FL   29:16  9:26 
  101   128 Roger Rowan                   50   M Daytona Beach        FL   29:20  9:27 
  102   243 Mandy Scruggs                 28   F Daytona Beach        FL   29:26  9:29 
  103   232 Cynthia Corso                 41   F Ormond Beach         FL   29:27  9:29 
  104   156 Kendra Tulak                  16   F Ormond Beach         FL   29:35  9:32 
  105   215 Cathy Keim                    51   F St. Petersburg       FL   29:55  9:38 
  106    66 Alex Fernandez                72   M Ormond Beach         FL   30:01  9:40 
  107    32 Kyle Budgen                   08   M Ormond Beach         FL   30:12  9:44 
  108   112 Michael Parker                58   M New Smyrna Beach     FL   30:16  9:45 
  109   110 Donald Nygaard                75   M Orlando              FL   30:29  9:49 
  110    60 Lisa Driscoll                 50   F Ormond Beach         FL   30:31  9:50 
  111   198 Benjamin Weinrich             11   M Port Orange          FL   30:33  9:50 
  112    69 Michelle Fink                 51   F Daytona Beach        FL   30:34  9:51 
  113   100 Mary Machuga                  64   F Daytona Beach        FL   30:36  9:51 
  114   249 Kris Lind                     53   M Palm Coast           FL   30:40  9:53 
  115   160 Michele Wallens               39   F Ormond Beach         FL   30:43  9:54 
  116    21 Robert Bentley                56   M Ormond Beach         FL   30:45  9:54 
  117   167 Joyce Whitney                 60   F Port Orange          FL   31:02 10:00 
  118   228 Rick Brown                    53   M Ormond Beach         FL   31:12 10:03 
  119    76 Robert Goudreau               61   M Ocala                FL   31:46 10:14 
  120    39 Izaiah Cassell                13   M Daytona Beach        FL   32:07 10:21 
  121    34 Jeanie Burgess                58   F Port Orange          FL   32:11 10:22 
  122    28 Horace Brannon                71   M New Smyrna Beach     FL   32:14 10:23 
  123    22 Sandra Bentley                48   F Ormond Beach         FL   32:19 10:24 
  124    78 Carol Grant                   38   F Ormond Beach         FL   32:19 10:24 
  125   206 Kathleen Moore                56   F Ormond Beach         FL   32:21 10:25 
  126   136 Donna Settles                 59   F Palm Coast           FL   32:27 10:27 
  127   226 Beth Bazemore                 50   F Port Orange          FL   32:35 10:29 
  128    68 Joseph Fink                   62   M Daytona Beach        FL   33:08 10:40 
  129    47 Lois Clark                    80   F Port Orange          FL   33:12 10:41 
  130   190 Jaden Collins                 08   M Daytona Beach        FL   33:19 10:44 
  131   126 Alta Rose                     67   F Palm Coast           FL   33:19 10:44 
  132   158 James Vuille-Kowing           07   M Daytona Beach        FL   33:28 10:47 
  133    58 Kristine Detruit              27   F Daytona Beach        FL   33:32 10:48 
  134   125 David Romeo                   08   M Ormond Beach         FL   33:42 10:51 
  135   159 Kira Vuille-Kowing            20   F Daytona Beach        FL   34:04 10:58 
  136   254 Debbie Connors                53   F Port Orange          FL   34:24 11:05 
  137    16 Darlene Bell                  56   F Port Orange          FL   35:00 11:16 
  138   234 Tim Root                      32   M Ormond Beach         FL   35:04 11:18 
  139   180 Isabella Osterndorf           06   F Port Orange          FL   35:21 11:23 
  140   154 Tom Truhlar                   59   M Port Orange          FL   35:22 11:23 
  141   223 Lea Gray                      10   F Daytona Beach        FL   35:42 11:30 
  142    70 Robin Fitchett                56   F Holly Hill           FL   36:11 11:39 
  143   163 Reece Ward                    10   F Port Orange          FL   36:18 11:41 
  144   258 Lindsey Williams              25   F Ormond Beach         FL   36:27 11:44 
  145   175 Bob Hedberg                   47   M Daytona Beach        FL   36:33 11:46 
  146    48 Coleen Connor                 35   F Daytona Beach        FL   36:48 11:51 
  147     6 Lorraine Angelone             61   F Port Orange          FL   36:57 11:54 
  148   200 Anna Griffin                  08   F Daytona Beach        FL   36:57 11:54 
  149    95 Dianne Kowing                 50   F Daytona Beach        FL   36:59 11:55 
  150    96 Jill Kromraj                  47   F Port Orange          FL   37:00 11:55 
  151    75 Pamela Godawa                 41   F South Daytona        FL   37:20 12:01 
  152    93 Jeanne Keiper                 60   F Port Orange          FL   37:38 12:07 
  153   135 Stephanie Schultz             54   F Ormond Beach         FL   37:53 12:12 
  154   265 Ludmilla Lelis                36   F Ormond Beach         FL   38:14 12:19 
  155   146 Jennifer Stubbs               44   F Port Orange          FL   38:30 12:24 
  156   242 Malana Bumb                   29   F Ormond Beach         FL   38:45 12:29 
  157   114 Margaret Paterson             56   F Ormond Beach         FL   39:38 12:46 
  158    50 Hunter Connor                 09   M Daytona Beach        FL   39:53 12:51 
  159   184 Dante Torres                  11   M Holly Hill           FL   40:43 13:07 
  160   131 Kristy Salman                 16   F Evans                GA   41:27 13:21 
  161   122 Lida Robinson                 77   F Port Orange          FL   41:43 13:26 
  162   224 Katherine Handy               69   F Ormond Beach         FL   42:03 13:32 
  163    54 Jack Curtin                   77   M New Smyrna Beach     FL   42:03 13:32 
  164   178 Tom Cuddy                     62   M South Daytona        FL   42:08 13:34 
  165   235 Vera McFather                 59   F Daytona Beach        FL   42:16 13:37 
  166   102 Amber McCarty                 14   F Port Orange          FL   42:24 13:39 
  167    72 Susan Fournier                55   F Daytona Beach        FL   42:37 13:43 
  168   222 Carol Schrader                65   F Ponce Inlet          FL   44:35 14:21 
  169    36 Shannon Callea                38   F Port Orange          FL   44:46 14:25 
  170    74 Marena Gegaj                  13   F Ormond Beach         FL   44:46 14:25 
  171    42 Paul Chapman                  71   M Port Orange          FL   44:46 14:25 
  172   270 Betsey Lindley                51   F Port Orange          FL   45:00 14:29 
  173   271 Dot Gillespie                 50   F Hoschton             CA   45:14 14:34 
  174    79 Josie Gray                    12   F Daytona Beach        FL   45:37 14:41 
  175   185 Kursten Melnick               12   F Ormond Beach         FL   45:38 14:42 
  176   199 Alexander Weinrich            09   M Port Orange          FL   45:42 14:43 
  177   251 Karen Weinrich                39   F Port Orange          FL   45:56 14:48 
  178   238 Joe Paterni                   28   M Holly Hill           FL   46:19 14:55 
  179   109 Hailey Nolin                  11   F Daytona Beach        FL   46:39 15:01 
  180   263 Angelina Suggs                10   F Holly Hill           FL   46:48 15:04 
  181    92 Mary Kasza                    11   F Ormond Beach         FL   46:54 15:06 
  182   194 Bryce Glad                    11   M Port Orange          FL   47:08 15:10 
  183    46 Emma Clark                    14   F Daytona Beach        FL   47:10 15:11 
  184    45 Doug Clark                    08   M Daytona Beach        FL   47:11 15:11 
  185   186 Michael Melnick               07   M Ormond Beach         FL   47:35 15:19 
  186   187 Michael Melnick               44   M Ormond Beach         FL   47:36 15:20 
  187   144 Rebecca Stambersky            11   F Daytona Beach        FL   48:02 15:28 
  188    41 Connery Cassidy               06   F Ormond Beach         FL   48:08 15:30 
  189   179 Maya Howell                   11   F Daytona Beach        FL   48:25 15:35 
  190   105 Andrea Miller                 62   F Daytona Beach        FL   48:42 15:41 
  191   153 Cal Thomas                    72   M Daytona Beach        FL   48:42 15:41 
  192   189 Seth Lee                      08   M Ormond Beach         FL   48:45 15:42 
  193    13 Kelsey Becker                 09   F Seville              FL   49:02 15:47 
  194    85 Gabriella Hogan               08   F Daytona Beach        FL   49:19 15:53 
  195   177 Sami Hedberg                  06   F Daytona Beach        FL   49:36 15:58 
  196   188 Kelly Lee                     40   F Ormond Beach         FL   49:56 16:05 
  197   233 Nancy Tattner                 60   F Daytona Beach        FL   49:56 16:05 
  198    90 Diane James                   45   F Fairfield            FL   50:30 16:15 
  199    53 Mary Jo Cowhig                49   F Daytona Beach        FL   50:30 16:16 
  200   164 Ashley Watkins                10   F DeBary               FL   53:02 17:04 
  201   230 Dohnny Melendez               10   M Daytona Beach        FL   53:51 17:20 
  202   152 Sabrina Taylor                10   F South Daytona        FL   53:59 17:23 
  203   107 Michelle Morgese              12   F Ormond Beach         FL   54:09 17:26 
  204   145 Joann Stegner                 34   F Daytona Beach        FL   54:10 17:26 
  205   157 Amy Van Auken                 28   F South Daytona        FL   54:10 17:26 
  206    80 Paula Gregory                 58   F Daytona Beach        FL   54:14 17:28 
  207   229 Elizabeth Caraballo           40   F Daytona Beach        FL   54:17 17:29 
  208    84 Laurie Hickey                 61   F Daytona Beach Shores FL   55:32 17:53 
  209   111 Maryellen Osterndorf          43   F Daytona Beach        FL   55:45 17:57 
  210   123 Anna Rodriguez                51   F Port Orange          FL   56:31 18:12 
  211    37 Michelle Carrasquillo         42   F Port Orange          FL   57:28 18:30 
  212   195 Susan Glad                    41   F Port Orange          FL   57:28 18:30 
  213   174 Holly Cassidy                 40   F Ormond Beach         FL   58:00 18:41 
  214    40 Clare Cassidy                 04   F Ormond Beach         FL   58:00 18:41 
  215    14 Nancy Becker                  39   F Seville              FL   58:51 18:57 
  216    12 Brooke Becker                 10   F Seville              FL   58:52 18:57 
  217   212 Kim Johnson                   53   F Jacksonville         FL 1:02:00 19:58 
  218   213 Dorothy Schultz               76   F Ormond Beach         FL 1:02:10 20:01 
  219    63 Fr. Phil Egitto               49   M Daytona Beach        FL 1:02:39 20:10 

 

 

About Alta Vista Sports | Return to Homepage
P.O. Box 1700 | Deland, FL USA 32721
Tel: 386.736.0002 | email: jboyle@altavistasports.com