Florida International Triathlon and Duathlon
May 15, 2010 at Sarasota, FL
International Distance Tri: 1.5K Swim| 26 Mile Bike| 10K Run
Long Course Duathlon: 5K Run| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Sprint Triathlon: 400M Swin| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Short Course Duathlon: 1 Mile Run| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Race Director: John Letourneau 
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
 
MALE SPRINT DUATHLON OVERALL CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     2   940 Pierre Regis             40 Shawinigan           CN 1:04:10    1    4:19    2:06    3   34:19    0:52    1   22:37         
DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    45   954 Elliot Stoltzfus         12 Sarasota             FL 1:31:39    1    6:31    3:42    1   50:19    1:43    1   29:26         
    2    56   955 Ethan Stoltzfus          10 Sarasota             FL 1:41:12    2    7:00    3:17    2   55:45    1:55    2   33:16         
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    15   927 Charles Messal           19 Sarasota             FL 1:16:26    1    5:01    1:57    1   42:15    0:44    1   26:32         
    2    58   931 Steven Muncie            18 Sarasota             FL 1:47:21    2    6:14    2:42    3   58:20    1:21    2   38:46         
    3    60   945 Corey Roets              18 Tampa                FL 1:51:27    3    6:15    4:10    2   50:24    3:49    3   46:52         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    27   938 Cory Patterson           29 Sarasota             FL 1:19:56    1    5:15    2:10    1   45:49    1:06    1   25:37         
    2     0   950 Justin Schoonover        28 Lutz                 FL            2    6:08    4:19                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     7   962 Mark Whittaker           31 Tampa                FL 1:13:32    1    5:19    2:52    2   39:28    1:24    1   24:31         
    2     8   941 Jeff Reynolds            33 Sarasota             FL 1:13:48    4    5:54    2:41    1   37:22    1:52    2   26:02         
    3    37   968 Gerard Palacol           34 Lakeland             FL 1:25:12    3    5:46    2:28    3   42:52    1:21    4   32:47         
    4    40   920 Jarrod Langhans          30 St Petersburg        FL 1:26:38    2    5:42    2:45    4   46:57    1:16    3   30:00         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    36   903 Timothy Beury            37 Sarasota             FL 1:24:52    1    6:19    3:44    1   41:00    1:50    1   32:01         
    2    61   942 David Riva               38 Valrico              FL 1:52:39    2    6:25    3:15    2   56:15    1:56    2   44:50         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    10   911 Michael Duffey           42 Clearwater           FL 1:14:32    3    5:52    2:25    1   36:51    1:12    4   28:13         
    2    13   901 Richard Bernth           43 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:15:20    4    6:12    3:59    2   38:28    1:34    1   25:09         
    3    18   923 Paul Licu                43 Hobe Sound           FL 1:17:17    2    5:16    3:34    4   40:38    1:52    2   25:58         
    4    24   969 Armardo Garcia           40 Sarasota             FL 1:18:17    1    4:58    3:31    3   40:19    2:00    3   27:32         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     3   908 Bruce Day                47 Sarasota             FL 1:05:57    1    4:49    1:56    2   34:02    0:41    2   24:31         
    2     4   946 Thierry Rouillard        46 Sarasota             FL 1:08:51    3    5:09    2:09    3   36:54    1:09    1   23:33         
    3     5   916 Karl Hees                47 Sarasota             FL 1:09:57    2    4:59    1:47    1   33:57    0:43    4   28:32         
    4    25   915 Mike Harrison            45 Tampa                FL 1:18:20    4    5:58    3:19    4   41:52    1:18    3   25:55         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   961 David White              53 Severna Park         MD 1:12:00    1    5:27    2:28    1   38:37    1:20    1   24:11         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    31   929 Gilbert Morejon          57 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 1:22:58    1    5:57    2:14    1   40:46    1:13    1   32:50         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    19   928 Dennis Miller            63 Plant City           FL 1:17:17    1    5:09    2:09    2   45:20    0:55    1   23:46         
    2    20   922 Ron Lazenga              61 Lutz                 FL 1:17:56    2    6:05    2:40    1   40:00    1:20    2   27:52         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     9   933 Frank Nicolosi           70 Port Charlotte       FL 1:14:09    1    5:23    2:15    1   41:03    1:11    1   24:20         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    32   956 Todd Stoltzfus           42 Sarasota             FL 1:23:45    1    7:03    3:31    1   41:49    1:34    1   29:49         
FEMALE SPRINT DUATHLON OVERALL CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1   407 De Day                   32 Sarasota             FL 1:02:00    1    4:34    1:59    1   34:18    0:59    1   20:12         
DUATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    30   953 Billi Stema              29 Tampa                FL 1:22:07    1    5:28    2:03    2   50:43    0:47    1   23:08         
    2    35   949 Jessica Schoonover       27 Lutz                 FL 1:24:46    2    6:07    4:22    1   43:51    2:12    2   28:16         
    3    49   904 Megan Bruffett           26 Valrico              FL 1:34:30    3    6:08    3:46    3   54:11    1:30    3   28:56         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    11   957 Jessica Stroud           30 Bradenton            FL 1:15:07    2    6:09    2:40    1   38:06    1:11    2   27:02         
    2    17   934 Kristy Ochsendorf        31 Venice               FL 1:17:11    1    5:49    2:07    2   42:11    1:17    1   25:50         
    3    39   951 Kimberly Seagren         33 Sarasota             FL 1:26:01    5    7:08    3:24    3   42:43    1:31    5   31:17         
    4    42   958 Nancy Taylor             33 Sarasota             FL 1:29:02    3    6:30    2:51    5   48:22    1:32    4   29:48         
    5    43   924 Julie Maloni             34 Sarasota             FL 1:29:34    4    6:57    2:31    6   50:09    1:01    3   28:58         
    6    48   921 April Lazenga            30 Lutz                 FL 1:33:09    6    7:13    3:03    4   45:40    1:29    6   35:46         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12   944 Jennifer Robertson       37 Nokomis              FL 1:15:14    4    5:58    2:41    2   41:31    0:58    2   24:08         
    2    14   905 Patti Brustad            39 Osprey               FL 1:16:04    5    6:06    2:22    1   40:50    0:47    3   26:00         
    3    22   914 Stacey Hafeli            36 Venice               FL 1:18:04    2    5:56    2:44    3   41:41    1:26    4   26:19         
    4    29   963 Katherine Hermoyian      36 Sarasota             FL 1:21:24    1    5:55    2:48    4   47:31    1:19    1   23:53         
    5    33   964 Karen Gross              35 Sarasota             FL 1:24:32    3    5:58    2:44    5   48:09    0:42    5   27:01         
    6    46   926 Jennifer Marinan         38 Sarasota             FL 1:31:52    8    7:17    2:31    6   48:33    1:01    8   32:33    2:00 
    7    47   943 Shannon Riva             38 Valrico              FL 1:32:11    6    6:10    3:05    7   52:41    2:32    6   27:46         
    8    50   939 Tanya Pavlus             37 Tampa                FL 1:35:00    7    6:53    2:50    8   53:47    1:14    7   30:18         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    21   965 Jody McEachern           41 Sarasota             FL 1:17:59    1    6:09    3:20    1   42:57    1:32    1   24:04         
    2    55   966 Mary Rodriguez           44 Bradenton            FL 1:40:49    3    7:10    3:20    3   55:17    1:38    3   33:27         
    3    57   948 Melanie Sarvis           44 Tampa                FL 1:42:18    2    7:04    3:58    4   55:47    2:09    2   33:23         
    4    59   902 Kristen Beury            40 Sarasota             FL 1:49:49    4    9:02    4:06    2   53:33    3:17    4   39:53         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    16   910 Julie Dewane             45 Sarasota             FL 1:16:46    4    5:57    1:45    2   42:24    1:15    3   25:27         
    2    23   947 Roxana Rusu              45 Bucharest            RM 1:18:06    1    5:20    2:23    4   45:15    0:44    2   24:26         
    3    26   930 Regina Morris            49 Bradenton            FL 1:18:47    2    5:55    2:41    5   45:18    1:09    1   23:47         
    4    28   919 Roxann Laducer           46 Estero               FL 1:21:21    3    5:56    2:30    1   39:26    2:14    6   31:18         
    5    34   912 Consuelo Flickinger      45 Venice               FL 1:24:35    5    6:07    2:18    3   43:56    1:03    5   31:14         
    6    38   935 Julie Odenweller         45 Sarasota             FL 1:25:56    6    6:35    3:14    6   46:31    1:38    4   28:00         
    7    51   937 Pauline Parrish          46 Sarasota             FL 1:36:29    7    7:53    3:27    7   49:16    1:45    7   34:11         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    41   191 C. Frances Rodgers       50 Apopka               FL 1:28:52    2    7:17    3:26    1   43:03    2:23    2   32:45         
    2    44   959 Sandi Taylor             50 Sarasota             FL 1:30:08    1    6:37    2:53    2   51:48    1:17    1   27:34         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    52   913 Amy Gannon               38 Sarasota             FL 1:36:29    1    7:19    3:39    1   44:57    2:50    1   37:47         
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    53   960 Karen Van Wert           40 Tampa                FL 1:36:42    1    7:20    2:40    1   56:48    1:10    1   28:47         
DUATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    54   970 ROYMAR                                              1:39:59    1    7:29    3:11    1   53:05    0:46    1   35:29         
                  Mary Muncie/ Roy Fullgrapp                             
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    14   453 Team USA                                            2:52:08    1   26:28    2:59    1 1:17:01    0:42    1 1:05:00         
                  Julia Reynolds/ Lara Chapman                           
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    19   451 Heart and Bones                                     2:58:57    2   25:31    2:27    2 1:31:40    0:56    1   58:25         
                  Jaimela Dulaney/ Howard Saslow                         
    2    24   454 Tires & Treads                                      3:08:38    1   25:08    2:14    3 1:38:43    0:50    2 1:01:44         
                  Kathy Saslow/ Tom Fabian                               
    3     0   452 Lagniappe                                                      3   28:46    3:05    1 1:17:50    0:54                      
                  Carol Fabian/ Chip Valente                             
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee
SHORT COURSE DUATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
  926                                   2:00