Florida International Triathlon and Duathlon
May 15, 2010 at Sarasota, FL
International Distance Tri: 1.5K Swim| 26 Mile Bike| 10K Run
Long Course Duathlon: 5K Run| 40K Bike| 10K Run
Sprint Triathlon: 400M Swin| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Short Course Duathlon: 1 Mile Run| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Race Director: John Letourneau 
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
 
OVERALL SPRINT TRIATHLON MALE CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   526 Benjamin Carlson         26 St Petersburg        FL 1:00:54    3    6:30    1:51    1   32:12    0:52    5   19:31         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   674 Jarrett Quinn            15 Venice               FL 1:13:24    1    5:49    3:25    2   40:10    0:59    2   23:03         
    2   588 Nicholas Gubasta         15 Fort Myers           FL 1:17:35    2    7:40    3:27    1   37:36    1:24    3   27:29         
    3   752 Zachary La Rocca         17 Sarasota             FL 1:18:39    3    9:12    2:55    3   45:09    0:54    1   20:32         
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   734 Michael Wyatt            23 Wimauma              FL 1:05:02    2    7:30    1:59    1   34:11    0:45    1   20:39         
    2   531 Braxton Clarke           19 Nokomis              FL 1:09:58    1    7:27    2:33    5   36:55    1:09    3   21:57         
    3   692 Evan Saperstein          22 Boca Raton           FL 1:10:36    3    7:49    2:06    2   35:49    0:56    9   23:58         
    4   604 Nathanael Hyer           21 Bradenton            FL 1:12:15    7    9:03    2:18    6   39:17    0:44    2   20:54         
    5   565 Connor England           22 Ocala                FL 1:13:23   11    9:30    2:26    3   35:50    1:05   10   24:34         
    6   511 Jordan Bieber            21 Bradenton            FL 1:13:24    4    7:56    2:41    4   36:29    1:11   12   25:10         
    7   727 Andrew White             20 Bradenton            FL 1:18:43    5    7:57    3:02    7   42:11    0:41   11   24:54         
    8   686 Carlos Rodriguez         22 Orlando              FL 1:20:13    8    9:13    3:14   10   45:00    0:37    4   22:11         
    9   522 Jeff Canty               23 Brandon              FL 1:22:16   12    9:31    3:50   12   45:47    0:56    5   22:14    6:00 
   10   549 Jeremy Desiongco         23 Sarasota             FL 1:23:28    9    9:20    4:12    8   43:59    0:46   13   25:13         
   11   532 Ryan Clausen             20 Venice               FL 1:23:47   17   12:07    3:52    9   44:17    0:48    6   22:45         
   12   751 Sebastian La Rocca       18 Sarasota             FL 1:27:59   15   12:03    4:41   13   46:16    1:19    8   23:42         
   13   630 Michael Lankford         23 Brandon              FL 1:28:24    6    8:34    4:07   15   51:26    1:03    7   23:16         
   14   633 McKinley Lewis           18 Sarasota             FL 1:30:14   10    9:25    3:45   11   45:45    2:31   16   28:51         
   15   510 Casey Bean               18 Tampa                FL 1:33:53   16   12:07    3:58   14   51:03    1:20   14   25:27    6:00 
   16   714 Matt Timme               23 Brandon              FL 1:36:45   14   10:43    5:59   16   52:21    1:44   15   25:59    2:00 
   17   558 Michael Dreznin          18 Sarasota             FL 1:59:23   13   10:05    4:04   17   59:31    3:35   17   42:08         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   756 Brad Daszynski           28 Melbourne            FL 1:04:09    1    6:05    2:21    2   35:12    0:53    3   19:41         
    2   737 Jeffrey Zych             27 Osprey               FL 1:06:09    3    7:12    2:16    1   34:36    0:59    4   21:08         
    3   554 Jeff Donchess            29 Tampa                FL 1:06:42    4    7:40    2:34    3   36:30    1:17    1   18:43         
    4   683 Brett Robinson           25 Lakeland             FL 1:12:00    7    8:19    3:17    8   40:39    0:36    2   19:11         
    5   668 Quinto Pauletti          25 Port Orange          FL 1:16:49    6    8:13    2:05    9   41:20    1:03    6   24:11         
    6   611 Stephen Jordan           28 Winter Haven         FL 1:18:31   12    9:45    3:22    4   38:05    1:02    9   26:18         
    7   698 Eric Sierra              27 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:18:40    5    7:55    3:00    5   38:18    1:28   10   28:01         
    8   706 Shane Styza              28 Sarasota             FL 1:18:54    9    9:28    3:00    6   38:44    1:51    8   25:53         
    9   562 Craig Econopouly         29 Punta Gorda          FL 1:23:10   10    9:40    2:59   12   47:23    0:51    5   22:19         
   10   529 Richard Chazal           28 Orlando              FL 1:23:30    2    6:55    3:44   10   41:50    1:51   11   29:13         
   11   735 David Young              29 Tampa                FL 1:27:26    8    9:09    4:23    7   39:14    4:19   13   30:23         
   12   754 Graham Cox               27 Sarasota             FL 1:32:24   14   11:20    3:25   11   47:06    1:16   12   29:19         
   13   715 Lee Tomlin               27 North Port           FL 1:35:02   13   10:33    3:32   13   49:15    1:11   14   30:34         
   14   726 Daniel West              26 North Port           FL 1:36:36   11    9:40    4:27   14   54:04    2:33    7   25:53         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   616 Randy Kerperien          34 Vero Beach           FL 1:06:09    7    7:56    1:59    1   34:03    1:00    1   21:12         
    2   519 Grant Burton             34 Bradenton            FL 1:11:23    3    7:21    2:55    2   35:41    1:13    7   24:15         
    3   627 Dan Kutina               33 Tampa                FL 1:12:42   10    8:02    3:08    4   37:37    0:53    3   23:05         
    4   681 Eric Riesenfeld          31 Lithia               FL 1:12:47    1    7:09    3:23    5   37:54    0:47    6   23:36         
    5   557 Michael Drennon          32 Sarasota             FL 1:15:38   12    8:05    3:16    9   39:31    1:19    5   23:30         
    6   543 Kevin Davis              34 Tampa                FL 1:15:51   14    8:17    2:51    8   39:19    2:23    2   23:02         
    7   759 Joshua Conn              34 Bradenton            FL 1:16:39   11    8:02    2:46   10   39:46    1:49    8   24:18         
    8   524 Sven Carlberg            34 Sarasota             FL 1:17:22   13    8:16    2:35    3   36:22    1:11   15   29:01         
    9   538 Michael Crowe            32 Bradenton            FL 1:18:35    9    7:59    2:46    7   38:47    1:28   14   27:36         
   10   570 John Finley              30 Palmetto             FL 1:19:14   17    9:24    3:09    6   38:44    1:15   12   26:43         
   11   574 Eugenio Galarza          33 Tampa                FL 1:20:15    6    7:49    4:12   13   41:06    1:13   11   25:57         
   12   594 Jeffrey Hammill          30 Sarasota             FL 1:23:14    8    7:57    5:27   14   44:16    1:00    9   24:36         
   13   501 Ryan Abel                32 Sarasota             FL 1:23:54   18   11:42    4:18   12   41:00    1:09   10   25:46         
   14   578 Kristian Gilbert         32 Bradenton            FL 1:24:14   16    9:00    3:39   11   40:51    1:38   16   29:07         
   15   518 Doug Burt                33 Plant City           FL 1:26:29    2    7:11    3:30   16   47:54    0:51   13   27:05         
   16   648 Joseph McMillin          30 Palmetto             FL 1:33:37   15    8:41    4:33   15   46:24    1:14   17   32:46         
   17   742 Greg Simony              31 Bradenton            FL 1:35:14    5    7:47    2:47   17 1:00:17    0:58    4   23:26         
   18   743 Jason Walsh              30 Sarasota             FL            4    7:25    3:38                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   695 Jason Scott              37 Tampa                FL 1:04:43                                                                
    2   437 Gene Wong                36 Clearwater           FL 1:04:47    2    7:35    1:48    2   34:50    0:37    3   19:59         
    3   711 Aaron Taylor             37 North Port           FL 1:06:23   10    8:35    2:30    3   34:54    1:01    1   19:25         
    4   731 Chad Wold                38 Whitefish            MO 1:06:27    3    7:39    2:31    1   33:45    0:50    5   21:44         
    5   516 Ewan Brand               35 Tampa                FL 1:06:48    1    7:30    2:46    5   36:32    0:35    2   19:27         
    6   576 John Giglio              36 Venice               FL 1:12:58    7    8:12    3:19    8   39:08    1:04    4   21:17         
    7   639 Scott Marasco            35 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:15:27   16    9:49    3:16    4   36:02    1:18    9   25:04         
    8   736 Scott Young              38 Tampa                FL 1:16:36   13    9:26    3:30    7   39:01    1:25    6   23:16         
    9   515 James Boone              37 Kailua-Kona          HI 1:17:56    9    8:19    3:43   12   41:08    1:20    7   23:29         
   10   622 Curtis Kloc              35 Orlando              FL 1:19:05   15    9:42    2:55    6   36:59    1:23   12   28:08         
   11   739 Andre Leclair            35 Sarasota             FL 1:20:58   12    9:02    3:33    9   39:39    1:43   11   27:03         
   12   612 Josh McInturf            37 Ocala                FL 1:21:02   11    8:38    5:25   10   39:47    1:42   10   25:33         
   13   507 Matthew Averbeck         36 Sarasota             FL 1:23:27    8    8:14    4:31   17   44:59    1:17    8   24:28         
   14   721 Paul Walsh               37 Debary               FL 1:24:32    4    7:48    4:33   13   41:52    1:49   14   28:31         
   15   614 Donald Kennedy           36 Bradenton            FL 1:25:57    5    7:57    3:17   14   42:53    1:05   16   30:48         
   16   640 Stephen Marinan          39 Sarasota             FL 1:27:20   14    9:40    3:48   15   44:09    1:22   13   28:23    2:00 
   17   602 Jonathan Hisghman        38 Belleair             FL 1:31:23   17   11:45    6:37   11   40:59    1:47   15   30:17         
   18   642 Bill Mauro               36 Siesta Key           FL 1:32:39    6    8:00    5:26   16   44:12    2:30   17   32:32    2:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   755 Harold Johnson           43 Sarasota             FL 1:06:11    7    7:58    2:17    1   33:52    0:53    2   21:13         
    2   513 Johan Boakes             42 Sarasota             FL 1:08:07    1    6:59    2:40    2   34:36    1:28    3   22:26         
    3   753 Carlos Baerga            41 Coral Gables         FL 1:09:39    4    7:54    2:35    3   34:47    1:05    5   23:21         
    4   569 Anthony Ferguson         40 Ocoee                FL 1:10:15    8    8:18    2:18    5   37:19    1:23    1   20:59         
    5   555 Greg Douglas             40 Bradenton            FL 1:12:43    3    7:36    3:08    4   37:06    1:12    7   23:43         
    6   645 John McConnell           40 Apopka               FL 1:13:43    2    7:11    2:57    6   37:43    1:16    9   24:37         
    7   741 Jimmy Asanakis           41 Sarasota             FL 1:19:08    9    8:30    4:54   10   40:45    1:39    6   23:22         
    8   605 James Janack             42 Gulfport             FL 1:21:04   14    9:14    4:26   14   42:23    2:00    4   23:03         
    9   712 Mark Teaney              41 Port Charlotte       FL 1:22:27    6    7:56    4:04   12   41:46    1:55   11   26:48         
   10   625 Ari Kowalsky             43 Atlanta              GA 1:22:31   15    9:19    6:21    9   40:24    2:03    8   24:26         
   11   649 Vicente Medina           44 Sarasota             FL 1:22:55   10    8:35    4:43   11   41:09    0:52   12   27:38         
   12   603 Joseph Homoky            44 Venice               FL 1:24:04   12    8:58    4:09    8   40:15    1:24   14   29:20    2:00 
   13   644 James McCafferty         44 Palm Harbor          FL 1:24:20   13    9:11    4:12    7   39:54    1:39   15   29:27         
   14   666 Paul Parker              44 Merritt Island       FL 1:25:00    5    7:54    4:56   13   41:48    1:14   13   29:10    2:00 
   15   626 Sherwin Krug             44 Dunwoody             GA 1:27:32   11    8:40    5:27   15   44:25    2:19   10   26:42         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   703 Paul Spence              46 St Petersburg        FL 1:07:01    1    7:02    2:19    1   34:07    1:10    2   22:24         
    2   647 Thomas McHale            45 Arcadia              FL 1:15:09    8   10:30    2:48    2   37:16    1:13    5   23:23         
    3   523 Peter Carden             48 Tampa                FL 1:16:46    3    8:50    3:51    3   37:57    0:47    7   25:23         
    4   655 Bob Morris               47 Sarasota             FL 1:17:04    2    8:09    3:59    8   42:06    0:52    1   22:01         
    5   581 Steve Goodwin            47 Orlando              FL 1:19:14    5    9:43    3:10    9   42:11    0:58    4   23:13         
    6   535 Jeffrey Cosgrove         46 Bradenton            FL 1:20:59    6    9:44    4:24   10   43:10    0:52    3   22:50         
    7   723 Kent Watkins             48 Port Charlotte       FL 1:21:35   11   11:21    3:01    4   38:10    1:15    9   27:51         
    8   567 Doug Farwell             46 Valdosta             GA 1:22:16    4    9:34    4:25    6   41:08    1:33    8   25:38         
    9   678 Francisco Ramirez        48 North Port           FL 1:25:19   12   11:30    2:59    5   39:29    1:19   11   30:04         
   10   573 Erich Gaertner           45 Sarasota             FL 1:27:11    7    9:49    5:24   11   45:05    1:47    6   25:08         
   11   572 Keith Franqueiro         45 Parrish              FL 1:27:33    9   10:54    4:30    7   41:34    1:24   10   29:12         
   12   673 James Quinn              48 Venice               FL 1:39:25   10   10:55    4:56   12   47:46    2:01   12   33:49         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   670 Robert Pearce            51 Sarasota             FL 1:09:35    5    8:44    2:45    3   36:14    1:11    1   20:43         
    2   502 Tim Addison              52 Sarasota             FL 1:14:27    9    9:40    2:38    4   36:38    1:04    5   24:29         
    3   607 Tom Johnsen              52 Harmony              FL 1:16:24   13   11:50    3:10    2   35:55    0:44    6   24:46         
    4   680 Thane Richmond           50 Sarasota             FL 1:18:04    1    7:53    3:35    6   39:57    2:49    4   23:51         
    5   661 Gary Olson               53 Orlando              FL 1:18:51    2    8:25    2:41    1   35:05    0:49   14   31:53         
    6   745 Michael Finazzo          52 Sarasota             FL 1:21:18    6    8:58    3:47    5   39:52    2:10    8   26:33    6:00 
    7   620 David Kingsbury          53 Port Charlotte       FL 1:22:25                         9   41:27    3:20    2   22:18         
    8   599 Rene Hernandez           51 Bradenton            FL 1:23:30   12   11:13    3:56   10   41:42    1:12    7   25:29         
    9   568 Timothy Fauchon          51 Tampa                FL 1:25:15    8    9:26    3:46    8   40:56    0:50   12   30:18         
   10   738 Craig Aberle             53 Sarasota             FL 1:25:58    3    8:29    4:42   11   41:57    1:57    9   28:55         
   11   615 Tom Kennedy              52 Tarpon Springs       FL 1:26:25    7    9:15    2:38   13   43:32    1:47   10   29:15         
   12   504 Nicholas Albon           50 Bradenton            FL 1:27:50   10   11:02    3:20    7   40:18    1:59   13   31:13         
   13   638 Douglas Manning          52 Sarasota             FL 1:29:14    4    8:42    2:27   14   53:58    1:45    3   22:25         
   14   758 Joe Gasta                52 Nokomis              FL 1:31:42   11   11:11    4:51   12   42:02    3:35   11   30:05         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   545 Mark Davis               57 Lutz                 FL 1:15:36    4    9:00    2:48    2   37:09    1:26    2   25:15    2:00 
    2   551 Bobby Dickerson          57 Sarasota             FL 1:16:04    5    9:23    3:11    4   38:35    0:48    1   24:10         
    3   747 Richard Klapheke         58 Sarasota             FL 1:17:56    1    8:30    3:40    3   38:09    1:07    3   26:32         
    4   503 Bruce Agardy             57 Boca Grande          FL 1:18:57    7   10:36    3:22    1   36:28    1:55    4   26:37         
    5   590 Jeffrey Gworek           56 Southington          CT 1:22:43    2    8:52    2:47    6   41:42    1:35    6   27:49         
    6   722 Tony Walton              59 Dunedin              FL 1:23:49    9   11:22    2:46    5   41:37    0:50    5   27:16         
    7   506 David Austin             57 Tampa                FL 1:27:18    8   10:53    3:25    7   42:42    1:45    7   28:34         
    8   591 Mike Hagan               56 Sarasota             FL 1:30:30    3    8:52    4:25    8   44:56    0:57    8   31:21         
    9   595 John Hargreaves          57 Bradenton            FL 1:43:40    6   10:29    5:16    9   50:48    1:20    9   35:49         
   10   653 Martin Moore             57 Sarasota             FL 2:06:19   10   15:59    7:07   10   52:42    2:58   10   47:35         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   586 Glenn Guadi              63 Naples               FL 1:19:37    1    9:01    3:25    1   34:31    2:00    1   30:41         
    2   650 Stephen Michelini        60 Tampa                FL 1:34:52    2   10:57    4:18    2   41:30    2:24    4   35:45         
    3   628 Arthur Lambert           64 Sarasota             FL 1:34:58    4   12:15    4:18    3   43:47    1:46    3   32:54         
    4   528 Ron Chappell             63 Sarasota             FL 1:38:11    3   10:59    5:45    4   46:15    3:05    2   32:08         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   658 Sam Nall                 67 Homosassa            FL 1:13:10    2    8:54    2:47    1   37:09    1:23    1   22:58         
    2   505 Jay Anderson             65 St Petersburg        FL 1:21:31    1    7:51    3:23    2   41:06    1:03    2   28:10         
    3   704 William Steinberg        69 St  Petersburg       FL 1:39:23    3   11:59    5:32    3   47:28    1:56    3   32:30         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   662 Tom O'Neill              70 Venice               FL 1:52:00    1   12:26    5:16    1   46:49    2:09    1   45:22         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   656 Leonard Murphy           76 Sarasota             FL 1:52:53    1   15:25    6:42    1   44:26    3:08    1   43:14         
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   694 Steve Schroeter          38 Sarasota             FL 1:15:49    1    7:13    2:37    4   39:49    1:08    1   25:04         
    2   671 Chris Peters             33 Bradenton            FL 1:16:22    2    8:01    2:27    3   39:41    0:59    2   25:17         
    3   699 William Silverman        34 Tallahassee          FL 1:19:44    6   12:02    3:31    1   38:02    0:51    3   25:20         
    4   701 Eric Slavinski           35 Sarasota             FL 1:23:18    3    8:40    3:27    2   39:24    1:40    4   30:10         
    5   566 David Eversole           33 West Palm Beach      FL 1:24:36                 4:47    6   47:16    1:36    6   34:25         
    6   617 Jonathan Kilduff         27 North Port           FL 1:44:20    4   11:11    5:03    7   56:02    0:48    5   31:17         
    7   730 Matt Wilmoth             33 Rotonda-West         FL            5   11:13    5:00    5   43:04                              
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   509 Bryan Bean               48 Tampa                FL 1:17:01    5    9:01    3:32    3   38:43    1:53    1   23:53         
    2   508 Paul Barbosa             40 Bradenton            FL 1:20:52    6    9:28    2:55    1   37:43    1:12    5   29:36         
    3   708 Stephen Supe             43 Bradenton            FL 1:21:13    4    8:56    3:27    2   37:48    2:13    3   28:51         
    4   266 David Begala             40 Sarasota             FL 1:23:01    2    8:31    3:31    7   42:41    1:54    2   26:26         
    5   720 Brad Voss                53 Nokomis              FL 1:26:32    1    7:51    4:07    4   39:42    1:20    7   33:35         
    6   537 John Cox, Ii             46 Sarasota             FL 1:27:45    3    8:46    3:24    8   43:46    0:55    6   30:56         
    7   613 Douglas Jungman          55 Bradenton            FL 1:28:07    8   11:18    4:30    5   40:54    2:25    4   29:01         
    8   719 Jorge Vizcaino           50 Miramar              FL 1:38:40   11   12:26    3:03    6   41:23    2:13   11   39:38         
    9   589 John Gulitti             47 Sarasota             FL 1:41:28   10   12:15    5:20   10   45:20    3:17    8   35:17         
   10   561 Adam Earle               42 Sarasota             FL 1:43:10   12   13:30    5:34    9   45:00    1:56   10   37:12         
   11   665 Chris Parker             41 Venice               FL 1:49:40    7   10:12    4:00   11   50:03    1:33   12   43:53         
   12   750 Scott La Rocca           43 Sarasota             FL 1:49:54    9   11:46    5:31   12   54:49    1:30    9   36:20         
   13   689 Brian Ruggiero           40 Port Charlotte       FL           13   14:30    5:28                                           
OVERALL SPRINT TRIATHLON FEMALE CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   512 Melissa Blackstone       21 Tampa                FL 1:11:08   10    7:49    2:28    1   35:46    0:54    8   24:14         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   728 Courtney White           23 Dunnellon            FL 1:12:09    1    6:28    2:40    1   38:31    1:39    1   22:52         
    2   579 Carli Goldberg           18 Osprey               FL 1:22:32    4    9:34    3:41    2   40:29    1:24    2   27:25         
    3   530 Lauren Cherry            19 Lakeland             FL 1:27:20    2    8:07    1:59    4   45:25    2:12    3   29:38         
    4   598 Melia Hernandez          21 Gainesville          FL 1:30:04    3    9:15    4:42    3   45:15    1:15    4   29:39         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   705 Stephanie Stiber         27 Sarasota             FL 1:21:52    5    9:37    3:11    1   40:02    1:20    4   27:43         
    2   597 Rebecca Heintz           28 Sarasota             FL 1:23:51    2    8:42    3:23    5   45:11    1:22    2   25:15         
    3   608 Susan Johnson            25 Tampa                FL 1:25:28    1    6:13    2:57    7   50:23    0:50    1   25:07         
    4   635 Lisa Lloyd               27 Belleair             FL 1:28:23    6   10:11    5:08    2   41:00    1:47    5   30:17         
    5   525 Lisa Carlock             29 Tampa                FL 1:29:46    4    9:34    6:01    3   44:21    2:11    3   27:41         
    6   925 Beth Marcantonio         26 Sarasota             FL 1:35:35    3    8:47    4:16    6   47:19    2:11    6   33:04         
    7   685 Tara Rodrigues           26 Tampa                FL 1:41:42    7   10:43    6:30    4   45:11    2:53    7   36:27         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   682 Shannon Riesenfeld       30 Lithia               FL 1:16:52    3    9:30    2:32    3   41:58    0:49    1   22:05         
    2    29 Elizabeth Budden         30 Sarasota             FL 1:17:32    1    8:06    2:55    1   39:12    1:14    4   26:07         
    3   623 Leigh Knickerbocker      34 Riverview            FL 1:22:46    4    9:48    3:39    4   43:25    1:02    2   24:54         
    4   517 Aimee Brantingham        33 Dover                FL 1:25:30    6   10:05    3:09    5   43:35    0:50    5   27:52         
    5   610 Katie Jones              33 Sarasota             FL 1:25:48    2    8:14    3:06    2   41:20    1:30   10   31:40         
    6   571 Amy Fox                  30 Gainesville          FL 1:28:34   11   12:40    3:54    7   44:23    1:36    3   26:02         
    7   601 Melissa Hirstein         34 Sarasota             FL 1:30:46    7   10:50    3:56    8   46:11    1:36    6   28:15         
    8   553 Tenille Dixon            32 Sarasota             FL 1:33:43    5    9:51    5:00    6   43:56    1:32   12   33:26         
    9   732 Katie Wold               32 Vero Beach           FL 1:35:27    9   12:00    3:49    9   48:25    2:26    7   28:48         
   10   632 Allison Ledlow           31 Fort Pierce          FL 1:35:28    8   11:18    4:41   10   49:34    1:09    8   28:48         
   11   577 Katie Gilbert            30 Parrish              FL 1:44:54   10   12:07    4:39   11   50:05    2:47   13   35:18         
   12   690 Rachael Ruggiero         31 Port Charlotte       FL 1:56:40   12   13:53    5:15   13 1:04:28    1:43    9   31:23         
   13   710 Karina Sweeris           34 Port Charlotte       FL 2:01:24   13   18:03    6:20   12 1:02:00    2:48   11   32:15         
   14   693 Chemenda Sawyer          33 Port Charlotte       FL 2:49:53   14   21:06    9:19   14 1:31:27    2:17   14   45:47         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   696 Alyssa Seevers           38 Vero Beach           FL 1:13:25    2    6:51    2:35    1   37:32    0:50    6   25:39         
    2   675 Vicky Quintanilla        36 Orlando              FL 1:14:06    8    9:16    2:36    4   38:37    1:10    1   22:29         
    3   556 Jennifer Douglas         39 Bradenton            FL 1:14:07    1    6:37    2:36    3   38:33    1:00    5   25:22         
    4   676 Tracy Radford            39 Seminole             FL 1:14:08    4    7:38    2:40    2   37:32    1:39    3   24:41         
    5   600 Nickey Hill              37 St Petersburg        FL 1:16:31    3    7:27    2:45    5   39:16    1:22    7   25:43         
    6   717 Jennifer Tullio          38 Bradenton            FL 1:17:49    6    9:01    2:55    6   41:35    1:30    2   22:49         
    7   700 Michelle Simone          36 Fort Myers           FL 1:23:02    5    8:18    4:32    7   41:44    0:54    8   27:36         
    8   709 Helena Svanstrom         38 Tampa                FL 1:25:57    7    9:14    3:43   10   47:09    0:53    4   25:00         
    9   552 Brenda Difede            38 Riverview            FL 1:26:26    9    9:52    3:04    8   43:52    1:11    9   28:30         
   10   564 Kristin Elliott          36 Palmetto             FL 1:28:57   10    9:54    3:12    9   45:36    1:20   10   28:56         
   11   725 Phyllis Weitzner         39 Sarasota             FL 1:39:38   11   10:00    5:21   11   49:47    1:14   11   33:19         
   12   646 Teresa McCoy             37 Tampa                FL 1:49:34   12   14:03    5:30   12   50:01    1:22   12   38:41         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   542 Kim Daunt                41 Bradenton            FL 1:12:20    2    7:12    2:23    1   38:21    1:03    1   23:22         
    2   585 Nina Griffin             42 Tampa                FL 1:17:40    4    9:09    2:20    2   39:30    1:16    4   25:26         
    3   550 Carolina Nin Desloge     41 Tampa                FL 1:20:57    3    8:57    2:48    5   41:25    1:20    6   26:29         
    4   679 Jane Reutter             43 Sarasota             FL 1:22:32    8   10:05    3:09    4   40:54    1:30    7   26:55         
    5   582 Maureen Granger-Bohl     40 Fort Myers           FL 1:24:33    7   10:00    3:42    3   40:48    1:20    9   28:45         
    6   643 Melissa Mauro            44 Sarasota             FL 1:25:49   10   10:25    3:52    8   43:34    1:33    5   26:28         
    7   637 Katrin Luyten            40 Naples               FL 1:26:15   11   10:48    4:34    9   44:24    1:22    3   25:08         
    8   606 Sandra Janack            44 Gulfport             FL 1:28:16    9   10:16    3:58    7   43:11    2:02   10   28:50         
    9   687 Tess Rosales             43 Sarasota             FL 1:29:45   12   11:56    4:02   12   47:17    2:09    2   24:23         
   10   713 Jean Thompson            40 Englewood            FL 1:30:30    6    9:48    3:41   10   45:42    1:58   11   29:22         
   11   547 Shannon Davis            41 Sarasota             FL 1:34:26   13   12:27    3:48   11   46:26    2:18   12   29:29         
   12   619 Jennifer King            41 Tampa                FL 1:35:48   14   13:39    4:37    6   42:48    1:51   14   32:56         
   13   740 Jane Fulton              41 Sarasota             FL 1:36:21    5    9:47    4:03   13   49:15    1:09   13   32:09         
   14   663 Ellen Palmer             40 Washington           DC 1:37:13    1    6:17    5:36   15   56:05    1:54    8   27:24         
   15   744 Kimberly White           41 Sarasota             FL 1:47:36   15   15:38    4:10   14   51:37    2:17   15   33:56         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   669 Diane Pearce             47 Sarasota             FL 1:22:09    8   10:51    2:59    3   42:02    1:50    1   24:29         
    2   684 Susannah Robinson        47 Tampa                FL 1:24:29    7   10:50    4:15    4   42:11    1:40    3   25:35         
    3   718 Andrea Vizcaino          45 Miramar              FL 1:26:16    5   10:31    3:05    5   43:15    1:15    6   28:11         
    4   584 Linda Gregory            49 Naples               FL 1:27:57    1    9:22    3:32    7   43:54    1:37    8   29:34         
    5   580 Eve Goldberg             48 Osprey               FL 1:28:43    4   10:22    3:20    1   38:14    1:32   10   35:17         
    6   629 Deanne Langton           48 Tamlpa               FL 1:29:46    3   10:13    4:52    8   45:29    0:55    7   28:19         
    7   677 Terri Ramey              49 N Venice             FL 1:30:19    2    9:40    4:07    9   45:32    3:37    5   27:24         
    8   667 Shari Parker             47 Englewood            FL 1:35:25    9   12:17    3:51    6   43:52    2:18    9   33:09         
    9   631 Beth Laurenson           49 Nokomis              FL 1:35:49   10   12:20    5:27   10   50:55    1:52    2   25:17         
   10   536 Rebecca Cosgrove         45 Bradenton            FL 1:36:27    6   10:37    5:19   11   51:09    2:02    4   27:22         
   11   520 Sarah Calabrese          47 Venice               FL 1:39:35   11   12:36    5:17    2   41:59    2:52   11   36:53         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   544 Kyle Davis               50 Sarasota             FL 1:19:11    1    8:31    3:00    1   38:12    1:23    4   28:07         
    2   563 Sara Egglefield          52 Nokomis              FL 1:21:13    2    9:56    3:01    2   39:56    0:49    3   27:33         
    3   559 Linda Driggs             52 Sarasota             FL 1:24:35    7   12:11    3:10    4   43:59    1:32    2   23:44         
    4   657 Mary Murphy              52 Sarasota             FL 1:26:34    3   10:41    4:48    6   46:38    1:04    1   23:25         
    5   652 Maggie Miller            53 Fort Myers           FL 1:28:04    5   10:49    2:44    3   43:32    1:35    5   29:26         
    6   733 Lisa Wright              52 Sarasota             FL 1:34:33    4   10:44    4:52    5   44:17    1:40    6   33:03         
    7   541 Joan Dance               52 Tampa                FL 1:39:40    6   11:01    4:39    7   47:37    2:20    7   34:05         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   748 Cheryl Durstein- Decker  57 Clermont             FL 1:20:05    1    7:47    2:46    1   39:42    1:48    1   28:04         
    2   651 Brenda Miller            59 Plant City           FL 1:38:12    2   11:23    3:57    2   46:25    1:39    3   34:50         
    3   654 Gudrun Morgan            59 Sarasota             FL 1:47:34    3   13:07    6:30    3   51:50    3:16    2   32:54         
    4   688 Susan Rubino             56 Bradenton            FL 1:48:06                                                                
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   587 Terry Guadi              63 Naples               FL 1:22:46    1   13:14    2:50    1   39:31    1:42    1   25:31         
    2   539 Mary Dailey              64 Longboat Key         FL 2:00:42    2   16:21    6:41    2   54:24    2:15    2   41:03         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   533 Lois Collins             66 Englewood            FL 1:52:47    1   10:11    4:20    1   54:06    2:38    1   41:33         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   596 Lis Heckmann             71 Lehigh Acres         FL 1:34:06    1   13:41    4:31    1   41:24    2:17    1   32:16         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   707 Amy Supe                 36 Bradenton            FL 1:19:32    2    8:57    3:22    1   36:16    1:36    2   29:23         
    2   749 Cyndee Reynolds          39 Venice               FL 1:21:37    1    8:31    3:10    2   40:01    1:35    1   28:23         
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   746 Melissa Gamba            42 Ft.Myers             FL 1:27:40    1   11:08    3:28    1   43:19    1:19    1   28:28         
FEMALE "PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED"
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   624 Tiffany Kohnen           24 Tampa                FL                         3:19    1   41:51    1:23    1   35:46         
SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1     2   793 Lempriere/Rigone                                    1:02:43    1    7:44    2:15    1   34:10            1   52:45         
                  Grant Lempriere/ Brian Rigone                          
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    88   789 Crowley Girls                                       1:20:03    2    9:47    3:41    1   42:35    0:39    1   23:24         
                  Kink Crowley/ Keli Crowley                             
    2   186   796 Team Birthday                                       1:31:11    1    7:55    2:19    2   44:25    1:27    2   35:07         
                  Christy Schlabach/ Danette Lafrance                    
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    20   797 Team Puritan                                        1:10:17    2    8:18    1:51    2   35:50    0:34    4   23:46         
                  Steven Paley/ Lara Yull                                
    2    24   791 Gramps on the bike again                            1:11:27    1    5:59    1:57    4   39:18    0:44    3   23:31         
                  Jacqueline Fortin/ Ross Dawson                         
    3    44   792 KAJ                                                 1:15:22    3    8:28    2:03    6   43:27    0:35    1   20:51         
                  Kyle Clayton/ Angie Lane/ Jason Metnick                
    4    61   794 MBM                                                 1:17:08    6   11:02    2:20    5   40:52    0:37    2   22:19         
                  Kim Yochum/ Andy Yochum/ John Lane                     
    5    69   798 Team Shark Bait                                     1:17:58    5   10:11    2:42    3   38:41            6 1:05:06         
                  Saralyn Dorrill/ John Chapman/ Seth Koplin             
    6    71   795 Team Baron                                          1:18:21    4    8:45    3:15    1   35:35    1:22    5   29:26         
                  Philip Ohman/ Jaclyn Ohman                             
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee Karen Haynes  kdhlxix@hotmail.com
SPRINT TRIATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
  510 3.4i Unauthorized Accessories     6:00 
  522 5.10a Drafting; 5.10g Overtake    6:00 
  545 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  603 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  640 3.4i Unauthorized Accessories     2:00 
  642 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  666 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  714 3.4.i Unauthorized Accessories    2:00 
  745 3.4i Unauthorized Accessories     6:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  583 3.4.b Unsportsmanlike Conduct       1:20:45    8:33    3:13   43:33    0:56   24:33 
  702 3.4.b Unsportsmanlike Conduct       1:35:22    9:29    6:15   46:10    1:33   31:57