Melbourne Beaches & Music 5K & 8K Saturday, February 6, 2010
Melbourne Beaches & Music Marathon & Half Marathon, Sunday, February 7, 2010
Downtown Melbourne, Florida
Race Organizer: Mitch Varnes; Race Director: Chris Batista
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com   John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL RESULTS MARATHON
SCROLL DOWN FOR HAND CYCLES 
Place No.   Name                  Age S City               St Time    Net     Pace  
===== ===== ===================== === = ================== == ======= ======= ===== 
    1  2506 Brian Alessandro       29 M Covington          KY 2:39:12 2:39:10  6:05 
    2  2634 Gregory Lemmon         24 M Cincinnati         OH 2:46:22 2:46:20  6:21 
    3  2786 Jeremiah Ryan          42 M Sarasota           FL 2:57:39 2:57:35  6:47 
    4  2653 Jeff Mires             46 M Greenville         IN 3:02:50 3:02:36  6:59 
    5  2657 David Morales          16 M Palm Bay           FL 3:03:59 3:03:55  7:02 
    6  2644 Timothy Marquardt      18 M Merritt Island     FL 3:08:58 3:08:55  7:13 
    7  2756 Charlie Weaver         50 M Belle Vernon       PA 3:12:52 3:12:36  7:22 
    8  2726 Adam Stivala           29 M Coral Gables       FL 3:13:50 3:13:44  7:24 
    9  2649 Robert Maxwell         37 M Oviedo             FL 3:14:30 3:14:11  7:25 
   10  2639 Bradford Lombardi      40 M Jensen Beach       FL 3:15:06 3:14:52  7:27 
   11  2738 Jay Ulloa              43 M New Smyrna Beach   FL 3:16:09 3:15:55  7:29 
   12  2545 Ruben Contreras        55 M Stanwood           WA 3:18:29 3:18:23  7:35 
   13  2679 Eileen Posgay          46 F Plantation         FL 3:20:22 3:20:17  7:39 
   14  2643 Matt Mahoney           54 M Melbourne          FL 3:20:47 3:20:44  7:40 
   15  2691 Christopher Reid       34 M Huntsville         AL 3:21:30 3:21:08  7:41 
   16  2720 Robert Spear           41 M Hilton Head        SC 3:22:02 3:21:59  7:43 
   17  2504 Scott Adams            42 M Chapel Hill        NC 3:22:41 3:22:36  7:44 
   18  2641 Gregory Lynch          37 M Suffield           CT 3:23:29 3:23:20  7:46 
   19  2651 Adam McIntyre          23 M Tallahassee        FL 3:24:41 3:24:33  7:49 
   20  2546 Helen Cox              46 F New Smyrna Beach   FL 3:26:15 3:26:03  7:52 
   21  2623 John Kramer            34 M Satellite Beach    FL 3:28:24 3:28:18  7:58 
   22  2779 Mike Kittel            44 M Stuart             FL 3:29:16 3:29:05  7:59 
   23  2663 Joseph Ninke           40 M Sebastian          FL 3:29:44 3:29:24  8:00 
   24  2650 James McCan            57 M Apopka             FL 3:30:02 3:29:52  8:01 
   25  2661 Doug Nichols           46 M Melbourne          FL 3:30:12 3:30:01  8:01 
   26  2693 Reagan Rice            56 M Gainesville        FL 3:30:31 3:30:24  8:02 
   27  2613 Angela Wells           44 F Cocoa Beach        FL 3:31:43 3:31:37  8:05 
   28  2582 Jeff Gerow             51 M Boca Raton         FL 3:32:12 3:32:02  8:06 
   29  2746 Nicholas Vannorsdall   23 M Melbourne          FL 3:32:24 3:32:13  8:06 
   30  2592 Tom Haines             37 M New Providence     NJ 3:33:05 3:32:50  8:08 
   31  2758 William Weeks          53 M Yutan              NE 3:34:08 3:34:00  8:11 
   32  2617 Dude Kerley            57 M Satellite Beach    FL 3:35:10 3:34:54  8:13 
   33  2665 Timothy Obrien         50 M Ft. Lauderdale     FL 3:35:12 3:35:05  8:13 
   34  2767 Banks Yancey           36 M Ray City           GA 3:36:37 3:36:23  8:16 
   35  2725 Kristopher Stenger     33 M Orlando            FL 3:37:15 3:36:59  8:17 
   36  2537 Roger Caruso           52 M Tampa              FL 3:37:18 3:37:11  8:18 
   37  2507 Douglas Angel          44 M Washington Twp.    MI 3:37:47 3:37:33  8:19 
   38  2787 Ron Madyda             49 M Windermere         FL 3:38:02 3:37:34  8:19 
   39  2618 Thomas Kilcourse       56 M Westlake           OH 3:38:54 3:38:48  8:22 
   40  2512 Christy Barnett        30 F Merritt Island     FL 3:39:45 3:39:36  8:23 
   41  2669 Megan Pendergast       24 F West Melbourne     FL 3:39:57 3:39:48  8:24 
   42  2540 Abre Chase             35 M Sanford            FL 3:40:48 3:40:31  8:25 
   43  2709 Jim Schroeder          62 M Indialantic        FL 3:42:49 3:42:29  8:30 
   44  2763 Kyle Wood              24 M Dallas             TX 3:43:15 3:42:57  8:31 
   45  2670 Allan Perez            52 M Silver Springs     MD 3:43:27 3:43:23  8:32 
   46  2552 Arturo De La Fuente    49 M Largo              FL 3:44:11 3:44:01  8:34 
   47  2642 Zildomar Machado       42 M Orlando            FL 3:44:16 3:44:12  8:34 
   48  2757 Geoff Weber            37 M Concord            OH 3:44:19 3:44:04  8:34 
   49  2622 Kevin Krehmeyer        42 M Woodstock          GA 3:44:46 3:44:33  8:35 
   50  2732 Kristen Tinker         40 F Merritt Island     FL 3:45:05 3:44:45  8:35 
   51  2543 Michael Collotta       56 M Washington         DC 3:45:50 3:45:40  8:37 
   52  2745 Jason Vanmeter         39 M Sanford            FL 3:46:15 3:46:03  8:38 
   53  2621 Barbara Krause         43 F Melbourne          FL 3:47:12 3:46:59  8:40 
   54  2747 Doug Vaughan           51 M Zionsville         IN 3:47:14 3:46:41  8:40 
   55  2588 David Grant            63 M Viera              FL 3:47:38 3:47:27  8:41 
   56  2668 Jon Orlando            39 M Sarasota           FL 3:47:53 3:47:37  8:42 
   57  2583 Adam Gifford           35 M Orlando            FL 3:48:05 3:47:38  8:42 
   58  2764 Sarah Wood             35 F Cambridge          MA 3:48:20 3:47:58  8:43 
   59  2620 Suzanne Krasny         39 F Indialantic        FL 3:49:59 3:49:45  8:47 
   60  2711 Victoria Sechriest     29 F Winston Salem      NC 3:50:07 3:49:42  8:47 
   61  2675 Jonathan Pickerl       32 M Kissimmee          FL 3:50:18 3:50:08  8:47 
   62  2680 George Pothier         72 M Dartmouth          NS 3:51:32 3:51:23  8:50 
   63  2602 Kurt Holst             47 M Cocoa Beach        FL 3:52:21 3:52:10  8:52 
   64  2624 Darlene Kresse         47 F Port Murray        NJ 3:52:24 3:51:50  8:51 
   65  2631 Rodney S. Lee          61 M Melbourne          FL 3:53:33 3:52:46  8:54 
   66  2771 Cheryl Zonkowski       28 F Gainesville        FL 3:53:52 3:52:51  8:54 
   67  2734 Moreno Tomei           48 M Granby             CN 3:53:58 3:53:51  8:56 
   68  2501 Christopher Abbott     45 M Lake Mary          FL 3:54:43 3:54:26  8:57 
   69  2548 Bruce Crain            47 M Melbourne Beach    FL 3:55:10 3:54:45  8:58 
   70  2568 John Fisher            57 M Naperville         IL 3:55:11 3:54:42  8:58 
   71  2785 Chris Goodreau         47 M Debary             FL 3:55:12 3:54:58  8:59 
   72  2776 Richard Wendt          56 M Port Orange        FL 3:55:15 3:55:03  8:59 
   73  2690 Marc Reed              39 M St Pete Beach      FL 3:56:50 3:56:26  9:02 
   74  2586 Juli Goldstein         32 F Vero Beach         FL 3:56:50 3:56:26  9:02 
   75  2528 Frank Bukowski         42 M Chicago            IL 3:57:07 3:56:58  9:03 
   76  2529 Timothy Bump           45 M Syracuse           NY 3:57:34 3:56:41  9:03 
   77  2558 Dale Dukes             34 M Palm Bay           FL 3:57:46 3:57:31  9:04 
   78  2563 John Escobar           55 M Lehigh Acres       FL 3:57:50 3:57:42  9:05 
   79  2561 Craig Erbach           25 M Madison            WI 3:58:02 3:57:30  9:04 
   80  2564 Ann Fairweather        38 F Orlando            FL 3:58:02 3:57:07  9:03 
   81  2597 Tom Henderson          67 M Lowell             MA 3:58:13 3:58:07  9:06 
   82  2615 Bob Kennedy            61 M Nantucket          MA 3:58:16 3:58:11  9:06 
   83  2744 Kathryn Vanarsdall     47 F Indialantic        FL 3:58:17 3:57:57  9:05 
   84  2630 Alan Leach             55 M Orlando            FL 3:58:21 3:57:57  9:05 
   85  2718 Alex Smith             33 M Satellite Beach    FL 3:58:41 3:58:25  9:06 
   86  2762 Kristine Williams      38 F Lake Mary          FL 3:58:46 3:58:17  9:06 
   87  2714 David Shelton          47 M Altamonte Springs  FL 3:58:57 3:58:29  9:07 
   88  2789 Nancy Griff            46 F Lantana            FL 3:59:02 3:58:32  9:07 
   89  2604 Diana Hoxie            55 F Salisbury          NC 3:59:56 3:59:31  9:09 
   90  2684 Cherry Putulin         41 F Oldsmar            FL 4:00:15 3:59:52  9:10 
   91  2534 Thomas Campbell        29 M Charlestown        MA 4:00:42 4:00:24  9:11 
   92  2566 Rob Faw                56 M Safety Harbor      FL 4:01:04 4:00:56  9:12 
   93  2585 Tom Gladfelter         58 M Schaumburg         IL 4:01:59 4:01:42  9:14 
   94  2567 Kelly Ferris           26 F Orlando            FL 4:01:59 4:01:35  9:14 
   95  2555 Rebecca Dowden         44 F Tampa              FL 4:02:11 4:01:39  9:14 
   96  2625 Bob Kroeger            63 M Cincinnati         OH 4:02:54 4:01:45  9:14 
   97  2647 Tom Martin             41 M Oviedo             FL 4:02:55 4:02:16  9:15 
   98  2682 Lee Priest             39 M Atlanta            GA 4:04:25 4:03:53  9:19 
   99  2695 Beany Richmond         49 F St. Cloud          FL 4:04:54 4:04:38  9:21 
  100  2696 Jeff Richmond          47 M St. Cloud          FL 4:05:10 4:04:54  9:21 
  101  2780 Pam Giese              45 F Port Orange        FL 4:05:22 4:04:37  9:21 
  102  2536 Ronnie Cartwright      53 M Orlando            FL 4:06:23 4:06:08  9:24 
  103  2685 Vilma Ramos            26 F Winter Park        FL 4:06:32 4:06:25  9:25 
  104  2627 Bob Lash               62 M Wailuku            HI 4:06:48 4:06:26  9:25 
  105  2743 Marc Van Heden         35 M Palm Bay           FL 4:07:19 4:07:00  9:26 
  106  2580 Galen Garrison         45 M Tampa              FL 4:07:56 4:07:50  9:28 
  107  2553 Tony Dilella           56 M Lansdale           PA 4:08:01 4:07:38  9:28 
  108  2775 Lisa Jo Bowen          45 F Port Orange        FL 4:08:08 4:07:56  9:28 
  109  2782 Linda Miller           49 F Wellington         FL 4:09:01 4:07:54  9:28 
  110  2681 Christine Power        42 F Edgewater          FL 4:09:12 4:08:22  9:29 
  111  2783 Barry Camille          53 M Hopkinton          MA 4:09:21 4:08:13  9:29 
  112  2554 Jamie Doster           26 F Tallahassee        FL 4:10:17 4:09:59  9:33 
  113  2549 Francesco Criniti      65 M Philadelphia       PA 4:11:48 4:11:29  9:36 
  114  2701 Ron Ryan               47 M Merritt Island     FL 4:12:52 4:12:25  9:39 
  115  2629 Steven Lea             28 M Melbourne          FL 4:13:01 4:12:32  9:39 
  116  2628 Jennifer Lea           24 F Melbourne          FL 4:13:01 4:12:32  9:39 
  117  2733 Matt Tippie            53 M Kissimmee          FL 4:14:02 4:13:42  9:41 
  118  2749 Charlie Viers          68 M Natchitoches       LA 4:14:41 4:14:16  9:43 
  119  2521 Robert Bishton         59 M Ft. Myers Beach    FL 4:14:45 4:14:37  9:44 
  120  2784 Bernadette Ray         31 F Gainsevile         FL 4:14:47 4:14:26  9:43 
  121  2562 Kurt Erbach            23 M Barrington         IL 4:14:47 4:14:15  9:43 
  122  2605 Bill Hudkins           34 M Cocoa              FL 4:15:28 4:14:43  9:44 
  123  2736 Michael Tuttle         52 M Titusville         FL 4:16:18 4:16:04  9:47 
  124  2581 Gregg Gass             57 M De Smet            SD 4:16:24 4:15:55  9:47 
  125  2687 Ashleigh Ranson        35 M Colchester         GB 4:18:09 4:17:11  9:49 
  126  2710 Darren Schuringa       42 M New York           NY 4:18:55 4:18:31  9:52 
  127  2571 Edward Foley           52 M Thornwood          NY 4:18:56 4:18:31  9:53 
  128  2542 Mark Colbert           44 M Pembroke Pines     FL 4:19:44 4:19:11  9:54 
  129  2765 Valerie Wright         42 F Stuart             FL 4:20:07 4:19:16  9:54 
  130  2589 Walter Greenberg       53 M Underhill Center   VT 4:20:20 4:20:04  9:56 
  131  2538 Dana Casanave          29 F Leesburg           VA 4:21:24 4:20:53  9:58 
  132  2517 Cecilia Bidwell        34 F Tampa              FL 4:22:33 4:22:18 10:01 
  133  2524 Jack Bolinger          37 M Palm Bay           FL 4:23:44 4:23:23 10:04 
  134  2748 Adam Vernier           37 M                       4:23:55 4:23:48 10:05 
  135  2768 Philip Yeager          29 M Palm Bay           FL 4:24:05 4:23:38 10:04 
  136  2790 Neil Paulson           54 M Orlando            FL 4:27:26 4:26:51 10:12 
  137  2646 Eric Martin            37 M Indialantic        FL 4:27:48 4:27:32 10:13 
  138  2533 Catherine Callender    39 F Viera              FL 4:28:14 4:27:25 10:13 
  139  2510 Juan-Carlos Asse       32 M Gainesville        FL 4:28:40 4:28:19 10:15 
  140  2731 Bruce Thomashunis      26 M Patrick Afb        FL 4:28:55 4:28:18 10:15 
  141  2721 Christopher Spinosa    31 M Gainesville        FL 4:28:56 4:28:18 10:15 
  142  2587 Nanda Gowda            44 M Mii                FL 4:30:29 4:29:20 10:17 
  143  2719 Robert Soper           42 M Geneva             FL 4:30:48 4:30:19 10:20 
  144  2513 Cheri Becker           42 F Maryville          IL 4:31:58 4:31:20 10:22 
  145  2777 Donna Polinske         44 F Edwardsville       IL 4:31:58 4:31:21 10:22 
  146  2769 Jamie Younkin          33 F Melbourne          FL 4:32:09 4:31:50 10:23 
  147  2559 Christopher Dunn       36 M Salt Lake City     UT 4:37:39 4:36:53 10:35 
  148  2550 Rowland Darbin         32 M Cassleberry        FL 4:38:19 4:37:36 10:36 
  149  2667 Patrick O'Neal         53 M Yorktown           VA 4:38:22 4:37:18 10:36 
  150  2770 Shelbe Zimmerman       50 F Indialantic        FL 4:39:17 4:38:45 10:39 
  151  2575 Jorge G R A C I A      46 M Columbia           MD 4:40:12 4:39:05 10:40 
  152  2715 Mary Shelton           47 F Altamonte Springs  FL 4:42:15 4:41:10 10:44 
  153  2577 Hernan Garcia          39 M Cocoa              FL 4:43:55 4:43:29 10:50 
  154  2713 Don Sgobbo             58 M Palm Bay           FL 4:44:04 4:43:18 10:49 
  155  2759 Leslie White           38 F Orlando            FL 4:45:32 4:45:03 10:53 
  156  2578 Mary Gardner           48 F Longwood           FL 4:46:10 4:45:50 10:55 
  157  2579 Paul Gardner           61 M Longwood           FL 4:46:10 4:45:50 10:55 
  158  2735 Thomas Triumph         51 M Titusville         FL 4:46:27 4:45:55 10:55 
  159  2640 Jan Luck               51 F Riverview          FL 4:48:14 4:48:14 11:01 
  160  2601 Vance Hollywood        26 M Tacoma             WA 4:48:24 4:48:11 11:00 
  161  2671 Pamela Perry           45 F Gainesville        FL 4:48:39 4:48:01 11:00 
  162  2503 Blaine Adams           34 M Atlantic Beach     FL 4:50:49 4:49:40 11:04 
  163  2525 Dennis Boudreaux       34 M Rockledge          FL 4:50:52 4:49:59 11:05 
  164  2606 Eleanor Hunt           68 F Indialantic        FL 4:51:51 4:51:31 11:08 
  165  2656 Lizz Molloy            42 F Staten Island      NY 4:51:51 4:51:01 11:07 
  166  2689 George Reed            59 M Eastpointe         MI 4:51:57 4:51:02 11:07 
  167  2788 Scott Reiter           49 M Lantana            FL 4:53:21 4:52:51 11:11 
  168  2508 Patti Ankli            50 F Chuluota           FL 4:53:36 4:52:40 11:11 
  169  2674 Son Pham               40 M Decatur            GA 4:55:11 4:54:38 11:15 
  170  2598 William Hildebrand     57 M Cherry Hill        OR 4:55:33 4:54:55 11:16 
  171  2645 Joey Marra             38 M St. Augustine      FL 4:57:15 4:56:42 11:20 
  172  2635 Josh Liebman           35 M Miami              FL 4:57:24 4:57:24 11:22 
  173  2626 Paige Kurtz            43 F Hampton            VA 4:58:04 4:57:21 11:21 
  174  2636 Abrah Lim              60 M Avon Park          FL 4:59:03 4:58:19 11:24 
  175  2753 James Warthen          26 M Palm Bay           FL 4:59:52 4:58:39 11:24 
  176  2716 Kathleen Simko         53 F Boise              ID 5:07:59 5:07:36 11:45 
  177  2523 Aimee Bolinger         36 F Palm Bay           FL 5:11:27 5:11:08 11:53 
  178  2560 Peter Dunn             63 M Satellite Beach    FL 5:12:35 5:11:49 11:55 
  179  2772 Tommy Bowling          34 M Indiatlanic        FL 5:14:11 5:13:57 11:59 
  180  2511 John Backman           63 M Olivenhain         CA 5:14:40 5:14:10 12:00 
  181  2608 Todd Hyde              41 M Southwest Ranches  FL 5:19:50 5:19:03 12:11 
  182  2544 Andrew Compston        23 M Stanford           CA 5:19:56 5:19:33 12:12 
  183  2619 Song Koh               58 M Palm Bay           FL 5:21:42 5:20:54 12:15 
  184  2591 Susan Haag             44 F Jacksonville       FL 5:23:34 5:22:24 12:19 
  185  2660 Stephanee Neshek       28 F Indialantic        FL 5:32:21 5:31:10 12:39 
  186  2593 Michael Harmon         43 M Little Rock        AR 5:34:45 5:34:27 12:46 
  187  2599 Harry Hoffman Jr       69 M Stuart             FL 5:35:35 5:34:35 12:47 
  188  2761 Giles Williams         65 M Palm Beach Gardens FL 5:35:35 5:34:36 12:47 
  189  2704 Melissa Sanders        40 F Norris             TN 5:35:40 5:35:20 12:48 
  190  2702 Jesus Salgueiro        29 M Orlando            FL 5:42:01 5:41:17 13:02 
  191  2526 Suzanne Brosseau       53 F Safety Harbor      FL 5:42:58 5:42:03 13:04 
  192  2658 Thomas Moseley         48 M Titusville         FL 5:48:39 5:48:20 13:18 
  193  2532 Chelsi Cacciatore      39 F Indian Harbour Bea FL 5:54:22 5:53:29 13:30 
  194  2659 Karen Myszka Ostberg   50 F Brielle            NJ 5:55:04 5:53:55 13:31 
  195  2778 Eric Johnson           41 M Louisburg          NC 6:02:04 6:00:56 13:47 
  196  2527 Anne Broussard         56 F Nantucket          MA 6:05:29 6:04:46 13:56 
  197  2729 Martha Taylor          55 F Fort Pierce        FL 6:38:58 6:38:27 15:13 
  198  2717 Raymond Slokan         30 M Satellite Beach    FL 6:43:20 6:42:13 15:22 
Melbourne Beaches & Music 5K & 8K Saturday, February 6, 2010
Melbourne Beaches & Music Marathon & Half Marathon, Sunday, February 7, 2010
Downtown Melbourne, Florida
Race Organizer: Mitch Varnes; Race Director: Chris Batista
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com   John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE MARATHON CHAMPION  
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23  2506 Brian Alessandro        M   29 Covington              KY 2:39:12  6:05 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25  2786 Jeremiah Ryan               42 Sarasota               FL 2:57:39  6:47 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    27  2657 David Morales               16 Palm Bay               FL 3:03:59  7:02 
    2    28  2644 Timothy Marquardt           18 Merritt Island         FL 3:08:58  7:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24  2634 Gregory Lemmon          M   24 Cincinnati             OH 2:46:22  6:21 
    2    41  2651 Adam McIntyre               23 Tallahassee            FL 3:24:41  7:49 
    3    51  2746 Nicholas Vannorsdall        23 Melbourne              FL 3:32:24  8:07 
    4    67  2763 Kyle Wood                   24 Dallas                 TX 3:43:15  8:32 
    5   143  2562 Kurt Erbach                 23 Barrington             IL 4:14:47  9:44 
    6   205  2544 Andrew Compston             23 Stanford               CA 5:19:56 12:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30  2726 Adam Stivala                29 Coral Gables           FL 3:13:50  7:24 
    2   102  2561 Craig Erbach                25 Madison                WI 3:58:02  9:06 
    3   114  2534 Thomas Campbell             29 Charlestown            MA 4:00:42  9:12 
    4   139  2629 Steven Lea                  28 Melbourne              FL 4:13:01  9:40 
    5   158  2768 Philip Yeager               29 Palm Bay               FL 4:24:05 10:05 
    6   163  2731 Bruce Thomashunis           26 Patrick Afb            FL 4:28:55 10:16 
    7   183  2601 Vance Hollywood             26 Tacoma                 WA 4:48:24 11:01 
    8   198  2753 James Warthen               26 Palm Bay               FL 4:59:52 11:27 
    9   213  2702 Jesus Salgueiro             29 Orlando                FL 5:42:01 13:04 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37  2691 Christopher Reid            34 Huntsville             AL 3:21:30  7:42 
    2    43  2623 John Kramer                 34 Satellite Beach        FL 3:28:24  7:58 
    3    58  2725 Kristopher Stenger          33 Orlando                FL 3:37:15  8:18 
    4    84  2675 Jonathan Pickerl            32 Kissimmee              FL 3:50:18  8:48 
    5   100  2558 Dale Dukes                  34 Palm Bay               FL 3:57:46  9:05 
    6   108  2718 Alex Smith                  33 Satellite Beach        FL 3:58:41  9:07 
    7   145  2605 Bill Hudkins                34 Cocoa                  FL 4:15:28  9:46 
    8   162  2510 Juan-Carlos Asse            32 Gainesville            FL 4:28:40 10:16 
    9   164  2721 Christopher Spinosa         31 Gainesville            FL 4:28:56 10:16 
   10   171  2550 Rowland Darbin              32 Cassleberry            FL 4:38:19 10:38 
   11   185  2503 Blaine Adams                34 Atlantic Beach         FL 4:50:49 11:06 
   12   186  2525 Dennis Boudreaux            34 Rockledge              FL 4:50:52 11:07 
   13   202  2772 Tommy Bowling               34 Indiatlanic            FL 5:14:11 12:00 
   14   221  2717 Raymond Slokan              30 Satellite Beach        FL 6:43:20 15:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    31  2649 Robert Maxwell              37 Oviedo                 FL 3:14:30  7:26 
    2    40  2641 Gregory Lynch               37 Suffield               CT 3:23:29  7:46 
    3    53  2592 Tom Haines                  37 New Providence         NJ 3:33:05  8:08 
    4    57  2767 Banks Yancey                36 Ray City               GA 3:36:37  8:17 
    5    65  2540 Abre Chase                  35 Sanford                FL 3:40:48  8:26 
    6    71  2757 Geoff Weber                 37 Concord                OH 3:44:19  8:34 
    7    75  2745 Jason Vanmeter              39 Sanford                FL 3:46:15  8:39 
    8    79  2668 Jon Orlando                 39 Sarasota               FL 3:47:53  8:42 
    9    80  2583 Adam Gifford                35 Orlando                FL 3:48:05  8:43 
   10    97  2690 Marc Reed                   39 St Pete Beach          FL 3:56:50  9:03 
   11   121  2682 Lee Priest                  39 Atlanta                GA 4:04:25  9:20 
   12   128  2743 Marc Van Heden              35 Palm Bay               FL 4:07:19  9:27 
   13   148  2687 Ashleigh Ranson             35 Colchester             GB 4:18:09  9:52 
   14   156  2524 Jack Bolinger               37 Palm Bay               FL 4:23:44 10:04 
   15   157  2748 Adam Vernier                37                           4:23:55 10:05 
   16   160  2646 Eric Martin                 37 Indialantic            FL 4:27:48 10:14 
   17   170  2559 Christopher Dunn            36 Salt Lake City         UT 4:37:39 10:36 
   18   176  2577 Hernan Garcia               39 Cocoa                  FL 4:43:55 10:51 
   19   194  2645 Joey Marra                  38 St. Augustine          FL 4:57:15 11:21 
   20   195  2635 Josh Liebman                35 Miami                  FL 4:57:24 11:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25  2786 Jeremiah Ryan               42 Sarasota               FL 2:57:39  6:47 
    2    32  2639 Bradford Lombardi           40 Jensen Beach           FL 3:15:06  7:27 
    3    33  2738 Jay Ulloa                   43 New Smyrna Beach       FL 3:16:09  7:30 
    4    38  2720 Robert Spear                41 Hilton Head            SC 3:22:02  7:43 
    5    39  2504 Scott Adams                 42 Chapel Hill            NC 3:22:41  7:45 
    6    44  2779 Mike Kittel                 44 Stuart                 FL 3:29:16  8:00 
    7    45  2663 Joseph Ninke                40 Sebastian              FL 3:29:44  8:01 
    8    60  2507 Douglas Angel               44 Washington Twp.        MI 3:37:47  8:19 
    9    70  2642 Zildomar Machado            42 Orlando                FL 3:44:16  8:34 
   10    72  2622 Kevin Krehmeyer             42 Woodstock              GA 3:44:46  8:35 
   11    98  2528 Frank Bukowski              42 Chicago                IL 3:57:07  9:04 
   12   120  2647 Tom Martin                  41 Oviedo                 FL 4:02:55  9:17 
   13   149  2710 Darren Schuringa            42 New York               NY 4:18:55  9:53 
   14   151  2542 Mark Colbert                44 Pembroke Pines         FL 4:19:44  9:55 
   15   165  2587 Nanda Gowda                 44 Mii                    FL 4:30:29 10:20 
   16   166  2719 Robert Soper                42 Geneva                 FL 4:30:48 10:21 
   17   192  2674 Son Pham                    40 Decatur                GA 4:55:11 11:16 
   18   204  2608 Todd Hyde                   41 Southwest Ranches      FL 5:19:50 12:13 
   19   209  2593 Michael Harmon              43 Little Rock            AR 5:34:45 12:47 
   20   218  2778 Eric Johnson                41 Louisburg              NC 6:02:04 13:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26  2653 Jeff Mires                  46 Greenville             IN 3:02:50  6:59 
    2    47  2661 Doug Nichols                46 Melbourne              FL 3:30:12  8:02 
    3    61  2787 Ron Madyda                  49 Windermere             FL 3:38:02  8:20 
    4    69  2552 Arturo De La Fuente         49 Largo                  FL 3:44:11  8:34 
    5    86  2602 Kurt Holst                  47 Cocoa Beach            FL 3:52:21  8:53 
    6    90  2734 Moreno Tomei                48 Granby                 CN 3:53:58  8:56 
    7    91  2501 Christopher Abbott          45 Lake Mary              FL 3:54:43  8:58 
    8    92  2548 Bruce Crain                 47 Melbourne Beach        FL 3:55:10  8:59 
    9    94  2785 Chris Goodreau              47 Debary                 FL 3:55:12  8:59 
   10    99  2529 Timothy Bump                45 Syracuse               NY 3:57:34  9:05 
   11   110  2714 David Shelton               47 Altamonte Springs      FL 3:58:57  9:08 
   12   123  2696 Jeff Richmond               47 St. Cloud              FL 4:05:10  9:22 
   13   129  2580 Galen Garrison              45 Tampa                  FL 4:07:56  9:28 
   14   137  2701 Ron Ryan                    47 Merritt Island         FL 4:12:52  9:40 
   15   174  2575 Jorge G R A C I A           46 Columbia               MD 4:40:12 10:42 
   16   190  2788 Scott Reiter                49 Lantana                FL 4:53:21 11:12 
   17   215  2658 Thomas Moseley              48 Titusville             FL 5:48:39 13:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29  2756 Charlie Weaver              50 Belle Vernon           PA 3:12:52  7:22 
    2    36  2643 Matt Mahoney                54 Melbourne              FL 3:20:47  7:40 
    3    50  2582 Jeff Gerow                  51 Boca Raton             FL 3:32:12  8:06 
    4    54  2758 William Weeks               53 Yutan                  NE 3:34:08  8:11 
    5    56  2665 Timothy Obrien              50 Ft. Lauderdale         FL 3:35:12  8:13 
    6    59  2537 Roger Caruso                52 Tampa                  FL 3:37:18  8:18 
    7    68  2670 Allan Perez                 52 Silver Springs         MD 3:43:27  8:32 
    8    77  2747 Doug Vaughan                51 Zionsville             IN 3:47:14  8:41 
    9   125  2536 Ronnie Cartwright           53 Orlando                FL 4:06:23  9:25 
   10   134  2783 Barry Camille               53 Hopkinton              MA 4:09:21  9:32 
   11   140  2733 Matt Tippie                 53 Kissimmee              FL 4:14:02  9:42 
   12   146  2736 Michael Tuttle              52 Titusville             FL 4:16:18  9:47 
   13   150  2571 Edward Foley                52 Thornwood              NY 4:18:56  9:53 
   14   153  2589 Walter Greenberg            53 Underhill Center       VT 4:20:20  9:57 
   15   159  2790 Neil Paulson                54 Orlando                FL 4:27:26 10:13 
   16   172  2667 Patrick O'Neal              53 Yorktown               VA 4:38:22 10:38 
   17   181  2735 Thomas Triumph              51 Titusville             FL 4:46:27 10:56 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34  2545 Ruben Contreras             55 Stanwood               WA 3:18:29  7:35 
    2    46  2650 James McCan             M   57 Apopka                 FL 3:30:02  8:01 
    3    48  2693 Reagan Rice                 56 Gainesville            FL 3:30:31  8:03 
    4    55  2617 Dude Kerley                 57 Satellite Beach        FL 3:35:10  8:13 
    5    62  2618 Thomas Kilcourse            56 Westlake               OH 3:38:54  8:22 
    6    74  2543 Michael Collotta            56 Washington             DC 3:45:50  8:38 
    7    93  2568 John Fisher                 57 Naperville             IL 3:55:11  8:59 
    8    95  2776 Richard Wendt               56 Port Orange            FL 3:55:15  8:59 
    9   101  2563 John Escobar                55 Lehigh Acres           FL 3:57:50  9:05 
   10   107  2630 Alan Leach                  55 Orlando                FL 3:58:21  9:06 
   11   115  2566 Rob Faw                     56 Safety Harbor          FL 4:01:04  9:13 
   12   117  2585 Tom Gladfelter              58 Schaumburg             IL 4:01:59  9:15 
   13   130  2553 Tony Dilella                56 Lansdale               PA 4:08:01  9:28 
   14   142  2521 Robert Bishton              59 Ft. Myers Beach        FL 4:14:45  9:44 
   15   147  2581 Gregg Gass                  57 De Smet                SD 4:16:24  9:48 
   16   177  2713 Don Sgobbo                  58 Palm Bay               FL 4:44:04 10:51 
   17   189  2689 George Reed                 59 Eastpointe             MI 4:51:57 11:09 
   18   193  2598 William Hildebrand          57 Cherry Hill            OR 4:55:33 11:17 
   19   206  2619 Song Koh                    58 Palm Bay               FL 5:21:42 12:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    66  2709 Jim Schroeder               62 Indialantic            FL 3:42:49  8:31 
    2    78  2588 David Grant                 63 Viera                  FL 3:47:38  8:42 
    3    88  2631 Rodney S. Lee               61 Melbourne              FL 3:53:33  8:55 
    4   105  2615 Bob Kennedy                 61 Nantucket              MA 3:58:16  9:06 
    5   119  2625 Bob Kroeger                 63 Cincinnati             OH 4:02:54  9:17 
    6   127  2627 Bob Lash                    62 Wailuku                HI 4:06:48  9:26 
    7   180  2579 Paul Gardner                61 Longwood               FL 4:46:10 10:56 
    8   197  2636 Abrah Lim                   60 Avon Park              FL 4:59:03 11:25 
    9   201  2560 Peter Dunn                  63 Satellite Beach        FL 5:12:35 11:56 
   10   203  2511 John Backman                63 Olivenhain             CA 5:14:40 12:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   104  2597 Tom Henderson               67 Lowell                 MA 3:58:13  9:06 
    2   136  2549 Francesco Criniti           65 Philadelphia           PA 4:11:48  9:37 
    3   141  2749 Charlie Viers               68 Natchitoches           LA 4:14:41  9:44 
    4   210  2599 Harry Hoffman Jr            69 Stuart                 FL 5:35:35 12:49 
    5   211  2761 Giles Williams              65 Palm Beach Gardens     FL 5:35:35 12:49 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 89
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    85  2680 George Pothier              72 Dartmouth              NS 3:51:32  8:51 
HAND-CYCLE:  1 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7  2742 Ernst Van Dyk              36 Paarl                  ZA 1:13:35  2:49 
    2    11  2703 Oscar Sanchez              34 San Diego              CA 1:13:50  2:50 
    3    19  2686 David Randall              35 Mansfield              OH 1:20:03  3:04 
    4    79  2616 Geoffrey Kennedy           29 Rio Grande             PR 1:33:50  3:35 
    5   102  2572 Michael Fradera            32 Lakeland               FL 1:36:50  3:42 
    6   264  2596 James Heath                34 Kingsland              GA 1:53:06  4:19 
    7   266  2699 Adam Rose                  15 Macomb                 MI 1:53:10  4:20 
    8  1016  2539 Davis Celestine            35 Lutz                   FL 3:32:49  8:08 
HAND-CYCLE:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9  2672 Christopher Peterson       49 Tierra Verde           FL 1:13:44  2:49 
    2    10  2509 Vicente Arzo Diago         46 La Vall D Uixo         SP 1:13:49  2:50 
    3    16  2654 Brian Mitchell             45 Lees Summit            MO 1:19:23  3:02 
    4    45  2694 Todd Richardson            45 Morrisville            NC 1:26:24  3:18 
    5    76  2603 Geoff Hopkins              44 Washington             DC 1:33:26  3:34 
    6   187  2724 Michael Sprouse            49 Orlando                FL 1:46:04  4:03 
    7   196  2727 C. Swaim                   64 Strasburg              VA 1:47:10  4:06 
    8   310  2632 Rob Leiser                 55 Easton                 PA 1:56:31  4:27 
    9   709  2535 Laniel Carrero             44 Palm Beach Gardens     FL 2:24:25  5:31 
   10   738  2697 Scott Rimmer               41 Port Orange            FL 2:27:36  5:38 
   11   800  2531 Stephen Bush               45 Tampa                  FL 2:35:33  5:57 
OVERALL FEMALE MARATHON CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    35  2679 Eileen Posgay               46 Plantation             FL 3:20:22  7:39 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42  2546 Helen Cox                   46 New Smyrna Beach       FL 3:26:15  7:53 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    64  2669 Megan Pendergast            24 West Melbourne         FL 3:39:57  8:24 
    2   138  2628 Jennifer Lea                24 Melbourne              FL 4:13:01  9:40 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    83  2711 Victoria Sechriest          29 Winston Salem          NC 3:50:07  8:47 
    2    89  2771 Cheryl Zonkowski            28 Gainesville            FL 3:53:52  8:56 
    3   116  2567 Kelly Ferris                26 Orlando                FL 4:01:59  9:15 
    4   126  2685 Vilma Ramos                 26 Winter Park            FL 4:06:32  9:25 
    5   135  2554 Jamie Doster                26 Tallahassee            FL 4:10:17  9:34 
    6   154  2538 Dana Casanave               29 Leesburg               VA 4:21:24  9:59 
    7   208  2660 Stephanee Neshek            28 Indialantic            FL 5:32:21 12:42 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    63  2512 Christy Barnett             30 Merritt Island         FL 3:39:45  8:24 
    2    96  2586 Juli Goldstein              32 Vero Beach             FL 3:56:50  9:03 
    3   144  2784 Bernadette Ray              31 Gainsevile             FL 4:14:47  9:44 
    4   155  2517 Cecilia Bidwell             34 Tampa                  FL 4:22:33 10:02 
    5   169  2769 Jamie Younkin               33 Melbourne              FL 4:32:09 10:24 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    81  2764 Sarah Wood                  35 Cambridge              MA 3:48:20  8:43 
    2    82  2620 Suzanne Krasny              39 Indialantic            FL 3:49:59  8:47 
    3   103  2564 Ann Fairweather             38 Orlando                FL 3:58:02  9:06 
    4   109  2762 Kristine Williams           38 Lake Mary              FL 3:58:46  9:07 
    5   161  2533 Catherine Callender         39 Viera                  FL 4:28:14 10:15 
    6   178  2759 Leslie White                38 Orlando                FL 4:45:32 10:54 
    7   200  2523 Aimee Bolinger              36 Palm Bay               FL 5:11:27 11:54 
    8   216  2532 Chelsi Cacciatore           39 Indian Harbour Beach   FL 5:54:22 13:32 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49  2613 Angela Wells                44 Cocoa Beach            FL 3:31:43  8:05 
    2    73  2732 Kristen Tinker              40 Merritt Island         FL 3:45:05  8:36 
    3    76  2621 Barbara Krause              43 Melbourne              FL 3:47:12  8:41 
    4   113  2684 Cherry Putulin              41 Oldsmar                FL 4:00:15  9:11 
    5   118  2555 Rebecca Dowden              44 Tampa                  FL 4:02:11  9:15 
    6   133  2681 Christine Power             42 Edgewater              FL 4:09:12  9:31 
    7   152  2765 Valerie Wright              42 Stuart                 FL 4:20:07  9:56 
    8   167  2513 Cheri Becker                42 Maryville              IL 4:31:58 10:23 
    9   168  2777 Donna Polinske              44 Edwardsville           IL 4:31:58 10:23 
   10   188  2656 Lizz Molloy                 42 Staten Island          NY 4:51:51 11:09 
   11   196  2626 Paige Kurtz                 43 Hampton                VA 4:58:04 11:23 
   12   207  2591 Susan Haag                  44 Jacksonville           FL 5:23:34 12:21 
   13   212  2704 Melissa Sanders             40 Norris                 TN 5:35:40 12:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    42  2546 Helen Cox                   46 New Smyrna Beach       FL 3:26:15  7:53 
    2    87  2624 Darlene Kresse              47 Port Murray            NJ 3:52:24  8:53 
    3   106  2744 Kathryn Vanarsdall          47 Indialantic            FL 3:58:17  9:06 
    4   111  2789 Nancy Griff                 46 Lantana                FL 3:59:02  9:08 
    5   122  2695 Beany Richmond              49 St. Cloud              FL 4:04:54  9:21 
    6   124  2780 Pam Giese                   45 Port Orange            FL 4:05:22  9:22 
    7   131  2775 Lisa Jo Bowen               45 Port Orange            FL 4:08:08  9:29 
    8   132  2782 Linda Miller                49 Wellington             FL 4:09:01  9:31 
    9   175  2715 Mary Shelton                47 Altamonte Springs      FL 4:42:15 10:47 
   10   179  2578 Mary Gardner                48 Longwood               FL 4:46:10 10:56 
   11   184  2671 Pamela Perry                45 Gainesville            FL 4:48:39 11:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   173  2770 Shelbe Zimmerman            50 Indialantic            FL 4:39:17 10:40 
    2   182  2640 Jan Luck                    51 Riverview              FL 4:48:14 11:01 
    3   191  2508 Patti Ankli                 50 Chuluota               FL 4:53:36 11:13 
    4   199  2716 Kathleen Simko              53 Boise                  ID 5:07:59 11:46 
    5   214  2526 Suzanne Brosseau            53 Safety Harbor          FL 5:42:58 13:06 
    6   217  2659 Karen Myszka Ostberg        50 Brielle                NJ 5:55:04 13:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   112  2604 Diana Hoxie             M   55 Salisbury              NC 3:59:56  9:10 
    2   219  2527 Anne Broussard              56 Nantucket              MA 6:05:29 13:57 
    3   220  2729 Martha Taylor               55 Fort Pierce            FL 6:38:58 15:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   187  2606 Eleanor Hunt                68 Indialantic            FL 4:51:51 11:09 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 89
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
HAND-CYCLE:  1 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15  2741 Monique Van Der Vorst      25 Amstelveen             NL 1:19:20  3:02 
HAND-CYCLE:  40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   820  2595 C J Head                   57 Paisley                FL 2:37:38  6:01