Melbourne Beaches & Music 5K & 8K Saturday, February 6, 2010
Melbourne Beaches & Music Marathon & Half Marathon, Sunday, February 7, 2010
Downtown Melbourne, Florida
Race Organizer: Mitch Varnes; Race Director: Chris Batista
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com   John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
UASTF MEMBERS ONLY ELIGIBLE FOR $
USATF MASTERS PRIZE PURSE MALE & FEMALE
1st Place $1000; 2nd $600; 3rd $400
OVERALL MALE HALF MARATHON CHAMPION &  RUNNERSUP
MALE USATF MASTERS CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP FOR $ PURSE
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1    27 Paul Aufdemberge        M   45 Redford                MI 1:08:57  5:16 
    2     2    22 John Eric Ashton        M   42 Columbia               SC 1:09:31  5:19 
    3     3   957 Sean Wade               M   44 Houston                TX 1:09:51  5:20 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2    22 John Eric Ashton        M   42 Columbia               SC 1:09:31  5:19 
    2     3   957 Sean Wade               M   44 Houston                TX 1:09:51  5:20 
    3     6  1061 Carl Rundell            M   41 Birmingham             MI 1:11:33  5:28 
    4     7   164 Dave Chomet             M   41 Berkley                MI 1:14:12  5:40 
    5    10    85 David Briggs            M   42 Northport              NY 1:19:54  6:06 
    6    11   161 Steve Chin              M   41 Satellite Beach        FL 1:19:55  6:07 
    7    17  1074 Daniel McCarthy         M   41 Lake Mary              FL 1:21:41  6:15 
    8    32    78 Kyle Bowers             M   44 Boxborough             MA 1:25:28  6:32 
    9   228  1016 Steve Winfough          M   40 Rockledge              FL 1:51:23  8:31 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1    27 Paul Aufdemberge        M   45 Redford                MI 1:08:57  5:16 
    2     5   852 Dennis Simonaitis       M   47 Draper                 UT 1:10:56  5:25 
    3    37   671 Roque Nunez             M   49 Orlando                FL 1:26:24  6:36 
    4    47  1128 Tom Winkert             M   45 Potomac                MD 1:27:55  6:43 
    5    54    68 Aldo Bonardi            M   47 Bay Shore              NY 1:29:05  6:49 
    6    60   198 Kelly Crawford          M   47 Gretna                 NE 1:33:01  7:07 
    7    71   596 Michael McGee           M   47 Flowery Branch         GA 1:33:58  7:11 
    8    73   800 Robert Ross             M   49 Ridgeland              MS 1:34:12  7:12 
    9    82   658 Edward Neighbour        M   47 Sparta                 NJ 1:35:43  7:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   551 Rod Mackay              M   52 Savannah               GA 1:25:24  6:32 
    2    33   467 Brian Kessler           M   51 Melbourne              FL 1:25:47  6:33 
    3    81   843 Dan Shriver             M   53 Carmi                  IL 1:35:41  7:19 
    4    87   531 Will Lindgren           M   52 Omaha                  NE 1:36:24  7:22 
    5   116   268 Zeus Estrada            M   50 Boxboro                MA 1:39:41  7:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13  1012 Greg Wilson             M   57 Chula Vista            CA 1:20:53  6:11 
    2    24   987 Danny West              M   58 Myrtle Beach           SC 1:23:35  6:23 
    3    31   385 Robert Hensley          M   55 Port Saint Lucie       FL 1:25:26  6:32 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8  1017 Doug Winn               M   60 Portland               OR 1:17:57  5:58 
    2    50   996 Albert Wieringa         M   63 St. Petersburg         FL 1:28:34  6:46 
    3    69  1022 Bernard Wright          M   62 Pomfret                MD 1:33:51  7:10 
    4   220   145 Gary Castner            M   64 Melbourne              FL 1:50:32  8:27 
    5   273    89 Ray Brown               M   62 Melbourne              FL 1:55:04  8:48 
    6   315   979 Frank Webbe             M   62 Palm Bay               FL 1:58:22  9:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    40   338 Doug Goodhue            M   67 Milford                MI 1:26:57  6:39 
    2    52   381 Robert Hendrick         M   67 Lauderhill             FL 1:28:41  6:47 
    3    94  1080 Hal Goforth Jr          M   65 El Cajon               CA 1:37:17  7:26 
    4   107   716 Charlie Patterson       M   67 Buford                 GA 1:38:49  7:33 
    5   265   590 Keith McConnell         M   66 Eugene                 OR 1:54:34  8:45 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    66   775 William Riley           M   73 Centerville            MA 1:33:12  7:07 
    2   164   518 James Leitz             M   70 Bayonne                NJ 1:45:21  8:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   330   654 Richard Murphy          M   75 Bay Shore              NY 1:59:07  9:06 
    2   688   372 Bob Hartley             M   75 Las Vegas              NV 2:24:19 11:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   863   868 Richard Soller          M   82 North Bend             OH 2:50:36 13:02 
OVERALL FEMALE HHALF MARATHON CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
FEMALE USATF MASTERS CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP FOR $ PURSE
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   470 Lori Kingsley           M   43 Wysox                  PA 1:20:32  6:09 
    2    18   758 Marybeth Reader         M   41 Bloomfield             MI 1:21:54  6:16 
    3    27   769 Terri Rejimbal          M   41 Tampa                  FL 1:23:46  6:24 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   470 Lori Kingsley           M   43 Wysox                  PA 1:20:32  6:09 
    2    18   758 Marybeth Reader         M   41 Bloomfield             MI 1:21:54  6:16 
    3    27   769 Terri Rejimbal          M   41 Tampa                  FL 1:23:46  6:24 
    4    42   476 Christine Knight Hauger M   41 Grangeville            ID 1:27:07  6:40 
    5    61   837 Stacy Shaw              M   44 Hastings               NE 1:33:01  7:07 
    6   113   248 Katie Duchock           M   40 Boynton Beach          FL 1:39:30  7:36 
    7   145  1073 Van Meter Sara          M   40 Sanford                FL 1:43:06  7:53 
    8   554   873 Rebecca Sparks          M   43 Cocoa Beach               2:13:51 10:14 
    9   647   480 Tina Kohn               M   44 Normal                 IL 2:20:55 10:46 
   10   882   860 Audrey Smith            M   41 Melbourne              FL 2:56:03 13:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45  1094 Ceal Muldoon Walker     M   47 Cocoa Beach            FL 1:27:44  6:42 
    2    48   148 Marilyn Caulfield       M   47 Rogers                 AR 1:28:24  6:45 
    3    78    36 Linda Barnhart          M   46 Omaha                  NE 1:35:07  7:16 
    4   151   881 Kellie Stamm            M   47 Sayville               NY 1:43:37  7:55 
    5   182   720 Kathy Perona            M   46 Ft. Pierce             FL 1:47:10  8:11 
    6   216   969 Patti Waller            M   46 Manteo                 NC 1:50:09  8:25 
    7   235   275 Pamela Fales            M   49 Boonton                NJ 1:52:19  8:35 
    8   617    23 Anthea Atkinson         M   49 Palm Bay               FL 2:17:49 10:32 
    9   722   388 Calla Hess              M   47 Palm Bay               FL 2:27:43 11:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    67   366 Joanna Harper           M   53 Portland               OR 1:33:29  7:09 
    2    92   688 Sandra Onofray          M   54 North Huntingdon       PA 1:37:11  7:26 
    3   119   773 Emma Riconda            M   53 Northport              NY 1:39:51  7:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    46   574 Kathryn Martin          M   58 Northport              NY 1:27:49  6:43 
    2    57   201 Victoria Crisp          M   57 Nashville              TN 1:31:20  6:59 
    3   396   636 Debbie Molina           M   56 Merritt Island         FL 2:03:26  9:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    90   792 Nancy Rollins           M   63 Evanston               IL 1:36:37  7:23 
    2   102   993 Catherine Wides         M   60 Durham                 NC 1:38:13  7:30 
    3   187   851 Susie Simms             M   60 Boca Raton             FL 1:47:29  8:13 
    4   441   903 Emily Strong            M   60 Nashua                 NH 2:05:44  9:36 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   353   897 Margie Stoll            M   68 Nashville              TN 2:00:32  9:13 
    2   506   639 Willy Moolenaar         M   69 Indialantic            FL 2:10:13  9:57 
    3   535   525 Jane Levesque           M   68 Nashua                 NH 2:12:09 10:06 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1   201   631 Barbara Miller          M   70 Modesto                CA 1:48:57  8:20 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Us Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= == === ====================== == ======= ===== 
                                                                      Page 1
Age Graded Results  
USATF Masters Championship
1st $1000; 2nd $750; 3rd $600; 4th $500
5th 400; 6th $300; 7th $200; 8th $150; 9th $100
Place First        Last           Ag S City                      St Srun    Srun    
===== ============ ============== == = ========================= == ======= ======= 
    1 Kathryn      Martin         58 F Northport                 NY 1:27:49   94.23 
    2 Doug         Winn           60 M Portland                  OR 1:17:57   93.91 
    3 Paul         Aufdemberge    45 M Redford                   MI 1:08:57   93.14 
    4 Dennis       Simonaitis     47 M Draper                    UT 1:10:56   92.03 
    5 Nancy        Rollins        63 F Evanston                  IL 1:36:37   91.94 
    6 Sean         Wade           44 M Houston                   TX 1:09:51   91.19 
    7 Barbara      Miller         70 F Modesto                   CA 1:48:57   90.90 
    8 John Eric    Ashton         42 M Columbia                  SC 1:09:31   90.17 
    9 Doug         Goodhue        67 M Milford                   MI 1:26:57   90.07 
   10 William      Riley          73 M Centerville               MA 1:33:12   89.86 
   11 Victoria     Crisp          57 F Nashville                 TN 1:31:20   89.38 
   12 Robert       Hendrick       67 M Lauderhill                FL 1:28:41   88.31 
   13 Greg         Wilson         57 M Chula Vista               CA 1:20:53   88.03 
   14 Carl         Rundell        41 M Birmingham                MI 1:11:33   86.91 
   15 Catherine    Wides          60 F Durham                    NC 1:38:13   86.63 
   16 Lori         Kingsley       43 F Wysox                     PA 1:20:32   86.24 
   17 Danny        West           58 M Myrtle Beach              SC 1:23:35   85.96 
   18 Albert       Wieringa       63 M St. Petersburg            FL 1:28:34   85.04 
   19 Dave         Chomet         41 M Berkley                   MI 1:14:12   83.81 
   20 Marybeth     Reader         41 F Bloomfield                MI 1:21:54   83.58 
   21 Joanna       Harper         53 F Portland                  OR 1:33:29   82.85 
   22 Ceal         Muldoon Walker 47 F Cocoa Beach               FL 1:27:44   82.11 
   23 Robert       Hensley        55 M Port Saint Lucie          FL 1:25:26   81.86 
   24 Terri        Rejimbal       41 F Tampa                     FL 1:23:46   81.72 
   25 Marilyn      Caulfield      47 F Rogers                    AR 1:28:24   81.49 
   26 Sandra       Onofray        54 F North Huntingdon          PA 1:37:11   80.72 
   27 Rod          Mackay         52 M Savannah                  GA 1:25:24   79.76 
   28 Margie       Stoll          68 F Nashville                 TN 2:00:32   79.55 
   29 Bernard      Wright         62 M Pomfret                   MD 1:33:51   79.47 
   30 Charlie      Patterson      67 M Buford                    GA 1:38:49   79.25 
   31 Susie        Simms          60 F Boca Raton                FL 1:47:29   79.16 
   32 Hal          Goforth Jr     65 M El Cajon                  CA 1:37:17   78.93 
   33 Brian        Kessler        51 M Melbourne                 FL 1:25:47   78.72 
   34 Christine    Knight Hauger  41 F Grangeville               ID 1:27:07   78.57 
   35 David        Briggs         42 M Northport                 NY 1:19:54   78.45 
   36 Steve        Chin           41 M Satellite Beach           FL 1:19:55   77.81 
   37 Emma         Riconda        53 F Northport                 NY 1:39:51   77.57 
   38 Roque        Nunez          49 M Orlando                   FL 1:26:24   76.83 
   39 James        Leitz          70 M Bayonne                   NJ 1:45:21   76.65 
   40 Daniel       McCarthy       41 M Lake Mary                 FL 1:21:41   76.13 
   41 Stacy        Shaw           44 F Hastings                  NE 1:33:01   75.27 
   42 Linda        Barnhart       46 F Omaha                     NE 1:35:07   74.98 
   43 Willy        Moolenaar      69 F Indialantic               FL 2:10:13   74.82 
   44 Kyle         Bowers         44 M Boxborough                MA 1:25:28   74.53 
   45 Aldo         Bonardi        47 M Bay Shore                 NY 1:29:05   73.28 
   46 Tom          Winkert        45 M Potomac                   MD 1:27:55   73.04 
   47 Jane         Levesque       68 F Nashua                    NH 2:12:09   72.56 
   48 Richard      Murphy         75 M Bay Shore                 NY 1:59:07   72.46 
   49 Dan          Shriver        53 M Carmi                     IL 1:35:41   71.82 
   50 Will         Lindgren       52 M Omaha                     NE 1:36:24   70.66