37th Annual Paul DeBruyn Memorial 30K and 15K
November 14, 2010 at Norwoods Restaurant
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Race Director: Richard Wendt
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE 15K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   182 James Huff               41 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:01:09  6:34 
    2     2   397 Gary Cohen               53 Apopka                 FL 1:01:50  6:39 
    3     3   340 Mark Dunn                42 Ormond Beach           FL 1:03:25  6:49 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   156 Jonathan Baranowski      19 Ormond Beach           FL 1:07:30  7:15 
    2    39   348 Brent Grover             19 Port Orange            FL 1:26:01  9:14 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   172 Danny Mucci              23 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:16:56  8:16 
    2    36   200 Evan Rebadow             21 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:23:58  9:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24   394 Justin Williams          28 Daytona Beach          FL 1:17:11  8:17 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    12   158 Amado Ulloa              38 Glendora               CA 1:10:26  7:34 
    2    35   175 Theodossis Zacharis      39 Port Orange            FL 1:23:51  9:00 
    3    67   350 Rob Heer                 39 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:43:03 11:04 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   180 Jason Ness               40 South Daytona          FL 1:06:41  7:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    16   384 Todd Stoner              44 Ormond Beach           FL 1:12:39  7:48 
    2    23   338 Thomas Dubrule           43 Ormond Beach           FL 1:17:10  8:17 
    3    26   351 Clay Johnson             43 Winter Park            FL 1:17:34  8:20 
    4    31   179 William Dumphy           40 Palm Bay               FL 1:19:16  8:31 
    5    42   177 David Thollander         44 Wellingtom             FL 1:27:03  9:21 
    6    51   341 Eric Egler               42 New Smyrna             FL 1:30:24  9:42 
    7    64   381 Jeff Sita                42 Port Orange            FL 1:42:05 10:58 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   171 Shane Fitzpatrick        47 Debary                 FL 1:08:07  7:19 
    2    15   374 Michael Parker           49 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:12:34  7:48 
    3    37   164 Mark Alan Hall           46 Debary                 FL 1:25:09  9:09 
    4    74   194 Ken Raffety              49 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:47:04 11:30 
    5    85   364 Kane Miller              49 Port Orange            FL 2:07:05 13:39 
MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Srun    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   333 Joe Brumenschenkel       54 Port Orange            FL 1:09:26  7:27 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    18   331 Robert Bottom            52 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:13:16  7:52 
    2    28   370 Craig Neeb               50 Ormond Beach           FL 1:17:51  8:22 
    3    29   178 Steve Ritt               51 Ocala                  FL 1:17:59  8:23 
    4    40   337 Pete Dimuro              51 Deland                 FL 1:26:32  9:18 
    5    46   157 Bob Baranowski           53 Ormond Beach           FL 1:28:55  9:33 
    6    68   365 Wayne Miller             52 North Haven            CT 1:43:14 11:05 
    7    73   361 James McKinley           52 Ormond Beach           FL 1:44:27 11:13 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14   377 Max Saylor               56 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:12:26  7:47 
    2    43   335 James Cochrane           58 Port Orange            FL 1:27:19  9:23 
    3    52   357 Rick Lindsey             58 East Palatka           FL 1:30:57  9:46 
    4    60   168 John Nolan               59 Lake Mary              FL 1:36:36 10:22 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    63   345 Joseph Fink              64 Daytona Beach          FL 1:37:56 10:31 
    2    65   373 Michael Parker           60 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:42:32 11:01 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    33   356 Bob Lanigra              68 Scarborough            ME 1:19:37  8:33 
    2    59   383 David Spear              66 Delnnd                 FL 1:34:38 10:10 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    61   379 Bob Shaw                 80 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:36:53 10:24 
    2    69   355 Paul Kunz                71 Clermont               FL 1:43:49 11:09 
    3    81   342 John Elwarner            71 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:53:19 12:10 
OVERALL FEMALE 15K CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   393 Cija Werblo              36 Orange City            FL 1:04:04  6:53 
    2     5   386 Shelia Sullivan          44 Daytona Beach Shores   FL 1:06:37  7:09 
    3     9   382 Birgit Smith             42 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:08:10  7:19 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49   372 Joyce O'Connor           23 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:29:43  9:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    75   352 Marta Karparis           29 Daytona Beach          FL 1:47:23 11:32 
    2    80   385 Elizabeth Sullivan       26 Edgewater              FL 1:52:22 12:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    17   396 Cameron Edwards          34 Ormond Beach           FL 1:12:53  7:50 
    2    20   395 Jennifer Zimmet          33 Ormond Beach           FL 1:15:08  8:04 
    3    27   161 Ky-Ann Long              33 Orlando                FL 1:17:50  8:22 
    4    47   336 Alison Cooper            32 Lake Helen             FL 1:28:58  9:33 
    5    54   330 Jennifer Blume           34 Daytona Beach Shores   FL 1:32:50  9:58 
    6    55   349 Risa Halpin              32 Edgewater              FL 1:32:55  9:59 
    7    71   367 April Minaberry          31 Ormond Beach           FL 1:44:25 11:13 
    8    72   366 Andrea Minaberry         32 Port Orange            FL 1:44:26 11:13 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    11   375 Julie Postlethwait       36 Port Orange            FL 1:09:50  7:30 
    2    19   343 Ann Fairweather          39 Orlando                FL 1:15:08  8:04 
    3    56   176 Jodie Thollander         38 Wellingtom             FL 1:33:13 10:01 
    4    62   318 Michelle Prats           35 Pt Orange              FL 1:37:31 10:28 
    5    77   392 Jackie Webster           38 Daytona Beach          FL 1:47:25 11:32 
    6    78   391 Teri Vandeneynden        36 Daytona Beach          FL 1:47:45 11:34 
    7    89   196 Yvette Lookhoff          35 New Smyrna Beach       FL 2:19:07 14:56 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   369 Kitty Musante            54 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:10:28  7:34 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    22   183 Betty English            44 Deland                 FL 1:17:07  8:17 
    2    50   358 Mindy Ludlow             42 Port Orange            FL 1:30:17  9:42 
    3    66   334 Susan Cerbone            41 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:43:03 11:04 
    4    70   339 Kathleen Dulac           41 Debary                 FL 1:44:18 11:12 
    5    82   170 Kathy Peel               40 Bradenton              FL 1:59:53 12:52 
    6    83   321 Heidi Eldridge           41 New Smyrna Beach       FL 2:05:31 13:28 
    7    86   317 Dawn Reardon             41 Port Orange            FL 2:07:05 13:39 
    8    88   195 Janice Raffety           43 New Smyrna Beach       FL 2:19:06 14:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    34   359 Cynthia Malone           48 Casselberry            FL 1:22:43  8:53 
    2    44   347 Melissa Garreans         48 Davie                  FL 1:27:50  9:26 
    3    48   371 Carla Obannon            46 Port Orange            FL 1:29:43  9:38 
    4    58   354 Kim Kehoe                48 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:34:20 10:08 
    5    76   368 Maria Moak               46 Port Orange            FL 1:47:24 11:32 
    6    79   362 Patti McKinley           49 Ormond Beach           FL 1:51:08 11:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Srun    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   380 Pam Shaw                 60 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:17:31  8:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   376 Erica Saylor             50 New Smyrna Beach       FL 1:18:25  8:25 
    2    32   363 Deborah Milford          53 Deland                 FL 1:19:21  8:31 
    3    38   332 Melinda Brown            52 Ormond Beach           FL 1:25:18  9:10 
    4    45   378 Reggie Scarpa            52 Torrington             CT 1:27:51  9:26 
    5    53   360 Beverly Matthews         52 Port Orange            FL 1:31:29  9:49 
    6    57   387 Irene Talarico           54 Ormond Beach           FL 1:33:36 10:03 
    7    84   344 Terry Fencik             54 Port Orange            FL 2:07:05 13:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   388 Nancy Toth               56 Ormond Beach           FL 1:26:48  9:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    87   346 Dianne Gardner           63 Port Orange            FL 2:14:20 14:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= =====