37th Annual Paul DeBruyn Memorial 30K and 15K
November 14, 2010 at Norwoods Restaurant
New Smyrna Beach, FL
Race Director: Richard Wendt
Timing and Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  John Boyle
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com
OVERALL MALE 30K CHAMPION & RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1   275 Jeremy Davidson          34 Lake Helen             FL 1:58:05  6:21 
    2     2   291 Daniel McCarthy          42 Lake Mary              FL 1:59:42  6:26 
    3     3   162 Stanley Maina            33 Orlando                FL 2:03:24  6:38 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   289 Michael Magner           32 Sanford                FL 2:05:08  6:43 
    2    31   292 Matt McLeer              31 Winter Springs         FL 2:49:14  9:05 
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     5   316 Jimmy Wyatt              39 Edgewater              FL 2:09:30  6:57 
    2    11   166 Luis Gomez               38 Deltona                FL 2:28:11  7:57 
    3    17   306 Mark Snead               38 Orlando                FL 2:39:22  8:33 
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     6   296 Jim Musante              53 New Smyrna Beach       FL 2:10:09  6:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     9   308 Chip Thomas              44 Port Orange            FL 2:20:22  7:32 
    2    15   274 Bob Darrow               43 Lake Mary              FL 2:36:30  8:24 
    3    18   309 Jason Van Meter          40 Sanford                FL 2:39:50  8:35 
    4    29   267 Brian Britton            43 Gotha                  FL 2:48:18  9:02 
    5    33   169 Jim Larsen               42 Bradenton              FL 2:50:56  9:11 
    6    36   173 Ralph Sullenberger       41 Daytona Beach          FL 3:00:07  9:40 
    7    44   285 Frederick Jones          42 Eustis                 FL 3:32:19 11:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    10   301 Patrick Reilly           49 Maitland               FL 2:22:15  7:38 
    2    12   279 Chris Goodreau           48 Debary                 FL 2:31:37  8:09 
    3    14   305 Sal Saldano              49 Orlando                FL 2:35:13  8:20 
    4    22   294 Fin Molloy               46 Chagrin Falls          OH 2:42:44  8:44 
    5    58   313 Brian Whicher            45 Tavares                FL 4:04:04 13:06 
MALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   290 Matt Mahoney             55 Melbourne              FL 2:17:33  7:23 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1     8   163 Mike Martino             52 Sebring                FL 2:17:34  7:23 
    2    20   265 Bill Archer              52 Port Orange            FL 2:41:28  8:40 
    3    26   302 Simon Reynolds           50 Daytona Beach          FL 2:45:30  8:53 
    4    34   299 Ben Pauley               54 New Smyrna Beach       FL 2:55:13  9:24 
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    23   159 Paul Lynn                57 Orlando                FL 2:43:00  8:45 
    2    24   287 Peter Lewia              59 Sebring                FL 2:43:32  8:47 
    3    27   271 Bill Cimmerer            59 Ormond Beach           FL 2:46:33  8:57 
    4    28   269 Jim Caprara              56 Viera                  FL 2:47:40  9:00 
    5    38   276 Michael Gardner          59 Port Orange            FL 3:05:28  9:57 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   390 Phillip Vanden Eynden    61 Kissimmee              FL 3:13:57 10:25 
    2    53   281 Dave Howe                62 Palm Coast             FL 3:58:59 12:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    40   315 Marty Winkel             66 Titusville             FL 3:14:25 10:26 
    2    47   398 Ron George               65 New Smyrna Beach       FL 3:33:37 11:28 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
OVERALL FEMALE 30K CHAMPION & RUNNERS UP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    13   272 Mylene Dally             39 Winter Park            FL 2:32:55  8:13 
    2    16   310 Sara Van Meter           41 Sanford                FL 2:38:09  8:30 
    3    19   300 Christine Power          43 Edgewater              FL 2:40:44  8:38 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    21   286 Amanda Kennedy           19 Sebring                FL 2:42:38  8:44 
    2    42   304 Rhianon Rowan            21 Daytona Beach          FL 3:15:05 10:28 
    3    45   288 Evyn Macre               24 Winter Park            FL 3:32:31 11:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    51   283 Sarah Ikena              33 Hinesville             GA 3:47:14 12:12 
    2    52   186 Sueann Schlack           30 Edgewater              FL 3:56:57 12:43 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    30   280 Claire Grove             39 Longwood               FL 2:48:58  9:04 
    2    32   167 Kim Walsh                39 Daytona Beach          FL 2:50:05  9:08 
    3    35   165 Andrea McGray            37 Port Orange            FL 2:55:57  9:27 
    4    54   185 Holly Nash               35 Edgewater              FL 3:59:32 12:51 
    5    60   293 June Marie Miller        37 Holly Hill             FL 4:29:10 14:27 
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    25   297 Vicki Musselman          40 Avon Park              FL 2:43:33  8:47 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43   268 Xioma Budgen             41 Ormond Beach           FL 3:31:29 11:21 
    2    48   181 Jody McCraney            41 Ormond Beach           FL 3:35:29 11:34 
    3    57   284 Dana Jones               43 Eustis                 FL 4:04:02 13:06 
    4    59   295 Carol Morrison           40 Umatilla               FL 4:14:25 13:39 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    55   184 Karen Walker             46 Orlando                FL 4:03:44 13:05 
    2    56   187 Susan Anges              49 Winter Park            FL 4:03:48 13:05 
FEMALE GRANDMASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    37   320 Bridget Gallagher        55 Ormond Beach           FL 3:05:01  9:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    41   303 Nancy Rowan              51 Daytona Beach          FL 3:15:04 10:28 
    2    46   307 Debbie Tarmann           54 Ormond Beach           FL 3:32:49 11:25 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    50   312 Sammie Vittoria          60 Orlando                FL 3:44:07 12:02 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
    1    49   282 Cler Hudgins             65 New Smyrna Beach       FL 3:40:08 11:49 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= ===== 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                   St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ====================== == ======= =====