Faith Lutheran 5K
October 16, 2010; Eustis, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Ryan Cavallaro
Questions:
batista@5kracedirector.com

 

 

Overall Male Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rick Copely             Eustis  FL            515   37        1      17:56.6                       

Overall Male Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Raymond Bruneau         Eustis  FL            445   58       13      23:03.2               
 

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brian Buckner           Mt. Dora  FL          528   13        5      19:48.9                       
       2    Nate Wooten             Tavares  FL           550   13        8      21:18.6                       
       3    Daniel Ambrose          Howey in the Hills    544   11        9      22:10.6                       
       4    Thibault Faoro          Howey in the Hills    558   13       12      22:57.4                       
       5    Bayden Dora             Eustis  FL            557   13       14      23:03.8                       
       6    Parker Verkaik          Eustis  FL            500   14       15      23:18.0                       
       7    Joey Meany              Leesburg  FL          554   13       21      24:05.9                       
       8    Douglas Jensen          Sorrento  FL          470   13       32      25:24.4                       
       9    Erik Harry              Astatula  FL          555   13       55      29:06.2                       
      10    Ryan Gordon             Eustis  FL            461   11       58      29:36.6                       
      11    Cody Mulholland         Leesburg  FL          482   11       80      34:40.6                       
      12    Mason Ledbetter         Leesburg  FL          478   12      109      46:03.9                       

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Thomas Krueger          Tavares  FL           545   16        7      20:38.2                       
       2    Daniel Jensen           Sorrento  FL          467   16       20      23:49.1                       
       3    Cullin Oshea            Sorrento  FL          559   18       89      37:36.8                       

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Eric Irizarry           Missimmee  FL         465   21        2      18:19.8                       
       2    Chase Lackey            Mt. Dora  FL          532   20      102      42:15.5                       
       3    Josh Taylor             Umatilla  FL          497   22      112      52:22.4                       

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Charles Jasperson       Apopka  FL            466   26        4      19:48.0                       
       2    Michael Arkin           Eustis  FL            524   29       33      25:25.2                       
       3    Joshua Richards         Mt Dora  FL           493   25       65      30:55.7                       
       4    Richard DeFreitas       Eustis  FL            454   29       66      31:01.5                       
       5    Matthew Fretwell        Eustis  FL            459   26       72      32:22.5                       
       6    Jerry Pokerney          Mt. Dora  FL          522   29       94      38:59.0                       

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jeremy Shinall          Apopka  FL            496   31       10      22:17.0                       
       2    Chucky Madden           Groveland  FL         535   31       47      27:46.4                       
       3    James Castiglione       Tavares  FL           449   31       71      32:12.8                       
       4    John Abner              Sorrento  FL          560   32       90      37:50.6                       

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Eric Elchinger                                519   35        6      19:58.3                       
       2    Brian Abbott            Eustis  FL            433   35       24      24:34.2                       
       3    Steve Taylor            Grand Island  FL      499   39       25      24:45.1                       
       4    Scott Barber            Grand Island  FL      529   36       63      30:07.3                       
       5    Daniel Mann             Grand Island  FL      565   35      104      43:57.4                       
       6    Thomas Ledbetter        Leesburg  FL          477   38      110      46:10.8      
 
 

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Frederick Jones         Eustis  FL            472   42       18      23:31.3                       
       2    Shawn Archie            Mt Dora  FL           435   42       22      24:16.6                       
       3    Jonathan Olson          Tavares  FL           567   40       51      28:33.9                       
       4    Joe Meany               Leesburg  FL          556   43       73      32:35.8                       
       5    Marc Kappel             Eustis  FL            474   41      118      58:00.6                       

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Ronnie Taylor           Umatilla  FL          498   46       41      26:29.7                       
       2    Wade Winker             Eustis  FL            542   48       49      28:11.5                       
       3    Dave Bordenkirc         LAdy Lake  FL         444   47       61      29:56.0                       
       4    David Olson             Umatilla  FL          485   45       68      31:53.1                       
       5    Guy Chabot              Sorrento  FL          451   49       88      37:36.2                       

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Robert Ladley           Eustis  FL            476   54       17      23:25.0                       
       2    Jerry Arnold            Leesburg  FL          436   50       35      25:50.7                       
       3    Steven Lelland                                518   51       84      36:34.3                       

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Steve Ball              Tavares  FL           439   57       23      24:32.5                       
       2    Carl Scharwath          Mt. Dora  FL          543   56       31      25:19.1                       
       3    Richardo Bergholtz      Sorrento  FL          541   56       44      26:53.8                       

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joe Romeo               Orlando  FL           495   62       29      25:15.3                       
       2    Peter Carlson           Eustis  FL            564   61       34      25:47.2                       
       3    Steve Leitschuh         Leesburg  FL          479   60       53      28:44.7                       
       4    Tom Dooley              Eustis  FL            563   60       81      34:55.3                       

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Peter Arcaro            Fruitland Pk  FL      538   66      108      46:01.3                       
       2    Richard Walker          Mt Dora  FL           503   67      116      57:42.1                       

Male 75 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Philip Radford          The Villages  FL      490   78       76      32:43.7                       
       2    Wallace Hoffman         Leesburg  FL          464   78       93      38:28.8                       

Male 80 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Richard Carlson         Eustis  FL            447   86      115      54:00.2                       

 

Overall Female Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Terri Rejimbal          Tampa  FL             523   42        3      19:05.7                       

Overall Female Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Connie Romeo            Orlando  FL           494   47       16      23:21.7                
 

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Cortland Williams       Howey in the Hills    552   13       27      24:55.2                       
       2    Shannon Krueger         Tavares  FL           546   12       28      24:56.2                       
       3    Galina Nelson           Eustis  FL            561   6        36      25:57.6                       
       4    Kasey Harbison          Tavares  FL           548   12       37      26:06.3                       
       5    Reaghan Wooster         Yalaha  FL            553   12       62      30:07.1                       
       6    Daphne Wooten           Leesburg  FL          551   11       95      39:00.5                       
       7    Brooke Mann             Grand Island  FL      566   9       103      43:48.8                       
       8    Elizabeth Buzbee        Mt Dora  FL           446    9      105      44:44.7                       

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Melanie Ladley          Eustis  FL            475   17       19      23:37.0                       
       2    Darcy Jensen            Sorrento  FL          468   16       56      29:21.1                       
       3    Krysten D Ary           Umatilla  FL          437   17      114      53:09.0                       

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Terri Pfister           Tavares  FL           488   23       48      28:05.7                       
       2    Bridgette Alan          Tavares  FL           525   23       74      32:37.4                       

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jamie Roberts           Tavares  FL           539   27       38      26:08.3                       
       2    Jacqueline Depaz        Eustis  FL            456   25       39      26:20.2                       
       3    Tram Pokorney           Mt. Dora  FL          521   25       92      38:06.1                       
       4    Alexis Jandreau         Eustis  FL            536   28       97      40:16.5                       
       5    Lori DeFreitas          Eustis  FL            453   28      107      45:10.9                       

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jenny Castiglione       Tavares  FL           448   31       52      28:37.8                       
       2    Heather Wooten          Leesburg  FL          549   34       64      30:49.7                       
       3    Misty Welter            Eustis  FL            562   34       67      31:43.4                       
       4    Brandi Madden           Groveland  FL         534   30       79      34:03.4                       
       5    Jordan O'Hara           Mt Dora  FL           484   32       83      36:12.8                       

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kristine Williams       Lake Mary  FL         520   38       11      22:46.7                       
       2    Kerri Baumis            Longwood  FL          441   35       59      29:39.3                       
       3    Bernadine Ukah          Mt. Dora  FL          533   39       75      32:41.0                       
       4    Pam Gordon              Eustis  FL            460   37       82      35:18.2                       
       5    Kim Powell              Astor  FL             514   39       85      37:18.2                       
       6    Christine Collins       Eustis  FL            452   37       91      38:04.1                       
       7    Nikki Reynolds          Eustis  FL            492   35       98      40:27.9                       
       

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Stacy Abbott            Eustis  FL            434   40       43      26:51.8                       
       2    Carol Morrison          Umatilla  FL          481   40       45      27:26.7                       
       3    Dana Jones              Eustis  FL            471   42       70      32:06.2                       
       4    Mirthala Villarreal     Eustis  FL            502   44       77      33:40.8                       
       5    Julie Arcaro            Fruitland  FL         537   44       78      34:03.2                       
       6    Mary Griffith           Apopka  FL            540   42       96      39:05.9                       
       7    Kris Haukoos            Mt Dora  FL           462   42       99      41:49.4                       

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Merry Worrell           Eustis  FL            505   45       26      24:47.0                       
       2    Vicki Verkaik           Eustis  FL            501   45       30      25:17.0 
       3    Eva Ware                Eustis  FL            504   49       42      26:36.0                     
       4    Colleen White           Tavares  FL           526   49       46      26:47.9                                             
       5    Mitzi Karcher           Howey in the Hills    530   45       50      28:13.8                       
       6    Patti Flannery          Tavares  FL           458   47       54      28:46.7                       
       7    Linda Paradise-Buzbee   Mt Dora  FL           486   48      106      44:46.5                       
       8    Nancy Ary               Umatilla  FL          438   47      113      53:07.3                       

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Dottie Beebe            Sorrento  FL          442   52       57      29:27.3                       
       2    Kammie Ball             Tavares  FL           440   50       60      29:40.9                       
       3    Judy Fanta              Grand Island  FL      457   53       69      31:54.6                       
       4    Diane Jensen            Sorrento  FL          469   51       87      37:27.4                       
       5    Lisa Eagle              Tavares  FL           527   53      100      41:49.4                       

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Martha Beyers           Leesburg  FL          443   56       86      37:26.7                       
       2    Linda Lackey            Mt. Dora  FL          531   56      101      42:15.3                       
       3    Emily Martin            New Smyrna Bch  FL    480   57      111      52:22.3                       
       4    Marcia Peterson         Lady Lake  FL         487   56      117      57:59.6                       

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Karen Judd              Eustis  FL            473   61       40      26:28.8