Go Dog Go   
January 23, 2010; New Smyrna Beach, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions:
batista@5kracedirector.com

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Andrew Epifanio         Deland  FL            457   17        1      19:50.7                       

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Wesley Morris           Ormond Beach  FL      429   14       13      23:40.2                       
       2    Anthony Peer            Edgewater  FL         465   11       68      32:46.9                       

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Christopher Anderson    Port Orange  FL       354   16        7      22:17.8                       
       2    Matthew Scharfschwerdt  Daytona Beach  FL     411   16       25      25:43.5                       
       3    A J Valenzi                                   420   15       37      28:27.0                       
       4    Scotty Lee              Edgewater  FL         426   18       41      29:02.5                       
       5    Aj Dennis               New Smyrna Beach  F   368   15       52      30:10.0                       

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michael Batyko          Daytona Beach  FL     358   23        5      21:51.4                       
       2    Donny Mucci                                   401   22       12      23:30.5                       
       3    Christopher Schwartz                          414   20       29      26:37.1                       
       4    Michael Wasserman       Port Orange  FL       427   23      104      48:22.3                       

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Keith Spain                                   415   29        6      21:57.9                       
       2    Michael Berard                                359   29       20      24:29.1                       

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brian Potter            New Smyrna Beach  F   406   32       17      24:15.5                       
       2    Michael Kelly                                 388   32       18      24:26.3                       
       3    Adam Little             New Smyrna Beach  F   481   33       45      29:19.4                       

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jayson Ness             Daytona Beach  FL     403   39        9      22:37.7                       
       2    Gene Geiger             New Smyrna Beach  F   376   37       16      24:11.9                       
       3    Sean Manson             New Smyrna Beach  F   435   38       30      26:58.5                       
       4    Anthony Ulfig           Palm Coast  FL        419   37       50      30:07.4                       
       5    Christopher Schrader                          412   37       57      31:01.7                       
       6    Michael Savage          Washington  DC        409   38       62      32:05.1                       
       7    Michael Doran           Port Orange  FL       441   36       66      32:29.8                       
       8    Scott Vittoe            Valrico  FL           437   37       92      39:28.3                       

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Jim Huff                New Smyrna  FL        451   40        2      20:52.3                       
       2    Darren Cox              New Smyrna Beach  F   479   43        3      21:17.7                       
       3    Brian Hankin            Lake Mary  FL         380   40       21      24:29.4                       
       4    Randy Hudak             Port Orange  FL       434   42       28      26:30.3                       
       5    Patrick Johns           Port Orange  FL       383   40       51      30:08.4                       
       6    Scott Buckingham        New Smyrna Beach  F   364   44       65      32:28.0                       

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Padraic Kenney          Bloomington  IN       430   46        8      22:33.8                       
       2    Michael Collier         Sanford  FL           449   47       40      28:46.6                       
       3    Earnie Brady            Winter Springs  FL    361   49       84      37:59.4                       

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Christopher Burkett     Daytona Beach  FL     431   50        4      21:24.0                       
       2    David Hoock                                   382   53       14      23:46.9                       
       3    Jeffrey Alvarez         Debary  FL            351   52       39      28:38.5                       
       4    John Shipkosky          B.h.  MI              453   51       49      29:55.1                       
       5    Randy Melton                                  398   50       77      36:21.3                       

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Michael Parker          New Smyrna Beach  F   405   59       75      35:51.1                       
       2    Gregory Rampersad       Debary  FL            407   57       79      37:14.7                       

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Bill Waters                                   423   64       46      29:20.2                       
       2    John Kelly                                    387   62       94      39:51.2                       

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Verlin Sweatt                                 417   68       42      29:05.2                       

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    John Elwarner                                 374   70       54      30:19.2                       

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Helen Cox               New Smyrna Beach  F   366   46       11      23:07.3                       

Female no age given

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Christine Antolick                            475            98      41:01.6                       

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Joanna Maxwell          Port Orange  FL       463   6        99      41:36.8                       

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kristen Yolom                                 425   17       22      24:56.1                       
       2    Rainey Tyner            Port Orange  FL       488   16       24      25:22.7                       
       3    Faith Strasser          Ormond Beach  FL      440   15       26      25:55.7                       
       4    Katelyn Trane                                 418   17       35      27:52.1                       
       5    Jessy Van Horn          New Smyrna Beach  F   421   18       43      29:08.0                       
       6    Rachel Homza            New Smyrna Beach  F   428   18       71      35:01.6                       

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Amanda Dyer             Daytona Beach  FL     371   20       70      33:27.7                       
       2    Kate Barton                                   356   22       83      37:48.7                       
       3    Lacy Melton             Edgewater  FL         455   21      102      45:50.8                       

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Laura Schandel          Daytona Beach  FL     485   26       33      27:35.1                       
       2    Jen McIntyre            Edgewater  FL         397   28       34      27:43.1                       
       3    Kristen Appleby         New Smyrna Beach  F   355   29       38      28:35.7                       
       4    Marta Savage            Daytona Beach  FL     408   29       69      32:53.4                       
       5    Stephanie Little        New Smyrna Beach  F   482   26       72      35:23.7                       
       6    Diane Michael           Port Orange  FL       442   29       90      38:56.0                       
       7    Tiffany Yeomans         Daytona Beach  FL     424   27       96      40:49.0                       

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Katherin Littell                              393   33       44      29:17.1                       
       2    Melissa Eagney                                372   33       48      29:47.9                       
       3    Kimberly Vittoe         Valrico  FL           438   33      103      47:38.9                       
       4    Mary Libbey             Orlando  FL           391   34      106      49:55.2                       

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Heather Peroni          New Smyrna  FL        439   38       23      25:00.5                       
       2    Molly Wainscott         New Smyrna Beach  F   422   35       32      27:13.0                       
       3    Kate Murphy             Orlando  FL           454   39       55      30:39.8                       
       4    Melanie Held            Sanford  FL           432   38       59      31:52.2                       
       5    Dee Dee Manson          New Smyrna Beach  F   436   38       78      37:09.0                       
       6    Holly Robichaud         Daytona Beach  FL     461   39       81      37:24.7                       
       7    Tara Geiger             New Smyrna Beach  F   377   37       86      38:03.1                       
       8    Ludmilla Lelis          Ormond Beach  FL      459   37       87      38:23.8                       
       9    Letitia Lamagna         Palm Coast  FL        477   36      108      52:14.1                       

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Nancy Filiault          Geneva  FL            375   44       31      27:08.0                       
       2    Sindy Hild                                    381   41       36      28:00.3                       
       3    Monica Ankey            Port Orange  FL       446   43       67      32:39.8                       
       4    Holl Browning           New Smyrna Beach  F   363   42       76      36:15.2                       
       5    Laurie Nelson           Ormond Beach  FL      402   44       80      37:21.5                       
       6    Pam Melton                                    399   42       85      38:02.4                       
       7    Laurel Dasher           Lake Mary  FL         367   40       91      39:24.6                       
       8    Bess Darrow             Hawthorne  FL         471   40      100      45:33.5                       
       9    Lenice McCay            Hawthorne  FL         472   44      101      45:33.8                       
      10    Melissa Marsico         New Smyrna Beach  F   478   41      107      52:13.8                       

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Pam Giese               Port Orange  FL       466   45       27      26:12.7                       
       2    Bobbie Cornelius        Edgewater  FL         464   47       47      29:25.2                       
       3    Lisa Buckner            New Smyrna Beach  F   443   46       82      37:41.3                       
       4    Brenda Knight                                 390   49      109      52:45.4                       

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kitty Sokoll            Edgewater  FL         460   53       19      24:26.8                       
       2    Linda Hudak             Port Orange  FL       433   50       61      32:02.2                       
       3    Stephanie Schultz       Ormond Beach  FL      413   54       97      40:50.8                       
       4    Ala Ellis               Deland  FL            373   51      105      49:41.6                       

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Barbara Jordan          Apopka  FL            386   55       64      32:21.3                       

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lois Dicker                                   369   70       89      38:43.9