Long Doggers Beach Challenge 5K
September 25, 2010; Indialantic Beach, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Ryan Cavallaro
Questions:
batista@5kracedirector.com

2010 Race Photos

 

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Steve Chin             Satillite Beach  FL  367    42     1       18:14       18:15       00:01   
    2    Trent Smith            Indiatlantic  FL     474    41     4       19:13       19:15       00:02   
    3    Gary Gates             Melbourne  FL        133    45     5       20:01       20:03       00:01   

14 and Under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Bryson Smith           Indiatlantic  FL     473    10    10       20:43       20:45       00:02   
    2    Dylan Jersey           Indialantic  FL      167    10    13       21:13       21:21       00:08   
    3    Unknown Partic. 428                         428          25       23:14       23:30       00:15   
    4    Kai Whitney            Melbourne  FL        365    13    42       24:38       25:31       00:53   
    5    Sean Kennedy                                420    12    46       24:56       25:59       01:02   
    6    Unknown Partic. 382                         382          53       25:33       25:39       00:06   
    7    Paul Jamie             Indiatlantic  FL     376    11    54       25:36       25:38       00:02   
    8    Ryan Mason             Indialantic  FL      197    10    59       25:50       25:52       00:01   
    9    William Logan          Palm Bay  FL         186    13    60       25:58       26:23       00:25   
   10    Cooper Bywater         Indialantic  FL       58     9    68       26:30       26:38       00:07   
   11    Dylan Handley          Melbourne Beach  FL  141    14    74       27:02       27:23       00:21   
   12    Cameron Bywater        Indialantic  FL       57    12   106       28:00       28:10       00:10   
   13    Nick Peters            Indiatlantic  FL     470    9    107       28:00       28:07       00:07   
   14    William Langel         Indialantic  FL      181    11   125       28:52       29:30       00:37   
   15    Mitchell Klingler      Indialantic  FL      177    11   131       29:03       29:32       00:29   
   16    Devin Miller           Indialantic  FL      215    14   174       31:46       31:54       00:07   
   17    Jordan Smith           Indiatlantic  FL     472    8    179       32:27       33:29       01:01   
   18    Tyler Adams            Melbourne Beach  FL    7    12   181       32:32       32:35       00:02   
   19    Benjamen Wooley                             442    9    183       32:35       32:37       00:02   
   20    Nils Carson            Indialantic  FL       68     9   203       33:40       34:10       00:29   
   21    Andrew Berube            FL                  36     8   205       33:41       33:56       00:14   
   22    Dominik Quiroz         Merritt Island  FL   400    6    216       34:54       35:10       00:15   
   23    Emilio Quiroz          Merritt Island  FL   399    8    220       35:03       35:19       00:15   
   24    Ian Maxik                FL                 202     8   229       35:40       37:00       01:19   
   25    Jaxon Cope             Merrit Island  FL    447    5    280       41:02       41:58       00:56   
   26    Isabella Susin         Melbourne  FL        495    7    294       43:02       47:42       04:40   
   27    Dylan Maxik            Indialantic  FL      203     6   317       44:54       46:14       01:19   
   28    Brody Jersey           Indialantic  FL      166    12   330       47:32       48:02       00:30   
   29    Macklin Miller         Indialantic  FL      216    10   365       53:05       53:13       00:08   
   30    Noah Strong            Melbourne  FL        490    8    391       57:33       59:13       01:39   
   31    Hunter McMath          Indiatlantic  FL     384    9    413     1:08:59     1:08:59               
   32    Greg Crouch            Rockledge  FL         90    10   419     1:14:18     1:15:32       01:13   

Male 15 to 18

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    James Parenteau        Indialantic FL	     385    16                         23:57	
    2    Michael Alfonso        Vero Beach  FL        11    18   268       39:32       39:41       00:09
   

Male 19 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Colin Marshall         Chicago  IL          192    25    11       21:00       21:03       00:02   
    2    Timothy Lowe           Titusville  FL       187    28    21       22:41       23:00       00:19   
    3    Jon Artman             Palm Bay  FL          19    28    31       23:49       23:56       00:06   
    4    Phillip Demola         Cocoa Beach  FL       98    29    34       24:02       24:30       00:28   
    5    Delvio Viama           Indiatlantic  FL     394    29    52       25:31       26:03       00:32   
    6    Chris St. Jean         Satellite  FL        444    25    58       25:50       26:39       00:48   
    7    Jimmy Torasavage       Palm Bay  FL         465    25    79       27:09       27:31       00:22   
    8    Aaron Storey           Melbourne  FL        318    29    98       27:45       28:02       00:16   
    9    Adam Compton           Rockledge  FL         82    28   109       28:07       28:22       00:15   
   10    Craig Harrison         Titusville  FL       143    22   130       29:01       29:51       00:49   
   11    Matthew Stillwagon     Brick  NJ            317    23   132       29:09       30:08       00:59   
   12    Michael Pretz          Palm Bay  FL         431    25   145       29:45       29:59       00:14   
   13    Shawn Campbell         Indialantic  FL       66    23   153       29:57       30:10       00:12   
   14    Adam Walenski          Palm Bay  FL         456    25   162       30:57       31:21       00:23   
   15    John Dowdy             Cape Canaveral  FL   105    28   213       34:42       35:19       00:37   
   16    Dustin Bauknight       Melbourne  FL         28    24   238       36:09       36:09               
   17    Clifton Blumenbero     Melbourne  FL         43    27   245       36:56       36:58       00:02   
   18    Michael Rudnick        Palm Bay  FL         467    27   302       44:17       44:41       00:23   
   19    Kevin O'Neill          Orlando  FL          232    26   318       45:15       45:37       00:21   
   20    Jeff Schindel          Melbourne  FL        282    23   325       46:33       46:45       00:12   
   21    Vincent Galbo          Indialantic  FL      132    24   340       48:14       49:06       00:52   
   22    Joesph Callaway        Palm Bay  FL          60    29   376       55:42       56:26       00:44   

Male 30 to 34

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Ranon Codero           Palm Bay  FL         452    32    16       21:55       22:01       00:06   
    2    Derek Sichler          Viera  FL            294    31    18       22:08       22:15       00:07   
    3    Dylan Sinclair         Indian Harbour Beac  301    31    28       23:37       23:42       00:05   
    4    Jamie Twigg            Indialantic  FL      334    34    32       23:57       23:57       00:00   
    5    Tim Dunegan            Rockledge  FL        111    34    39       24:30       24:40       00:10   
    6    John Deberry           Melbourne  FL         95    32    50       25:13       25:13       00:00   
    7    Nick Bower             Indian Harbor Beach  419    30    51       25:29       26:01       00:32   
    8    Aubrey Barret          Rockledge  FL        430    33    55       25:38       26:22       00:43   
    9    Richard Lowery         Ft Pierce  FL        427    33    64       26:03       26:44       00:40   
   10    Josh Overton           Ihb  FL              239    32    72       26:54       28:03       01:09   
   11    Michael Butler         Rockledge  FL         54    33   123       28:41       29:23       00:41   
   12    Russell Sinclair       Merritt Island  FL   493    34   128       28:58       30:12       01:14   
   13    Jason Nigh             Indian Harbour Beac  225    32   142       29:38       30:34       00:55   
   14    Thomas Ribnicky        Palm Bay  FL         268    32   186       32:52       33:15       00:23   
   15    Michael Manlove        Melbourne  FL        190    31   191       33:05       33:24       00:18   
   16    Peter Black            Merritt Island  FL    42    33   210       34:14       35:27       01:12   
   17    Christopher Adkison    Scottsmoor  FL        10    30   235       36:05       36:47       00:41   

Male 35 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Ricky Connor           Melbourne  FL        445    35    22       22:51       23:18       00:27   
    2    Michael Simms          Indialantic  FL      299    37    24       23:05       23:09       00:03   
    3    Allie Newell           Rockledge  FL        221    39    62       26:01       26:49       00:47   
    4    Brian Anderson         Merritt Island  FL    15    37    64       26:15       26:20       00:04   
    5    Derek Mroczek          Ind  FL              219    36    81       27:11       28:15       01:04   
    6    Tom Pownall            Malabar  FL          257    37   100       27:47       28:28       00:40   
    7    Paul Montgomery        Satellite  FL        423    37   116       28:31       29:17       00:45   
    8    Matthew Susin          Melbourne  FL        326    35   126       28:58       33:37       04:39   
    9    Joe Chanda             Indiatlantic  FL     469    35   193       33:14       34:03       00:48   
   10    Mike Wilson            Melbourne  FL        351    35   195       33:17       33:23       00:05   
   11    Sergio Suarez          Indialantic  FL      320    37   200       33:38       33:51       00:13   
   12    Scott Schuetz          Indiatlantic  FL     401    39   224       35:15       36:23       01:07   
   13    Carmen Aragona         Port Saint Lucie  F   17    37   241       36:47       36:47               
   14    Mikey Beres            Satellite  FL        464    37   246       37:00       37:16       00:16   
   15    Chris Beattie          Indialantic  FL       30    35   255       38:10       39:14       01:03   
   16    Robert Arecibia        Melbournen  FL       409    38   389       57:27       58:06       00:38   

Male 40 to 45

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
  Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Joe Castner            Melbourne  FL        454    41     8       20:20       20:33       00:12   
    2   Eric Silika             Indiatlantic  FL     487    40     9       20:26       20:26               
    3    Steiginga Al           Indiatlantic  FL       1    43    15       21:44       21:44       00:00   
    4    Sean Klingler          Indialantic  FL      175    41    19       22:12       22:39       00:27   
    5    Mike Egan              Merritt Island  FL   114    43    20       22:25       23:31       01:06   
    6    Jeff Zorovich          Melbourne Beach  FL  360    43    26       23:29       23:31       00:01   
    7    Craig Witte            Melbourne  FL        353    44    48       25:06       25:57       00:51   
    8    Neil Schanstra         Palm Bay  FL         382    41    53       25:33       25:39       00:06   
    9    Shane Sullivan         Melbourne  FL        325    45    68       26:29       26:39       00:09   
   10    Thomas Jackson         Melbourne  FL        160    41    76       27:03       27:28       00:25   
   11    John Burr              Indian Harbor Beach    2    43    90       27:33       28:05       00:32   
   12    Todd Whitney           Melbourne  FL        364    41   104       27:58       28:52       00:53   
   13    Rick Foresteire        Orlando  FL          129    43   112       28:11       28:53       00:42   
   14    Luigi Etxberria        Melbourne  FL        479    43   121       28:40       29:16       00:35   
   15    Will Kennedy                                421    45   124       28:43       29:45       01:02   
   16    Paul Berube            Indialantic  FL       33    41   143       29:39       30:02       00:22   
   17    James Horan            Melbourne  FL        156    45   159       30:35       31:28       00:52   
   18    John Counsman          Indialantic  FL       87    40   187       32:56       32:56       00:00   
   19    Mike Foresta           Indian Rocks Beach   128    41   274       39:57       40:11       00:13   
   20    Mark Campbell          Indialantic  FL       67    40   289       42:25       42:51       00:26   
   21    Rick Bywater           Indialantic  FL       55    45   344       48:28       48:48       00:20   
   22    Frank Borchers         Melbourne  FL         45    41   355       50:28       51:43       01:15   
   23    Manny Ovalle           Palm Bay  FL         233    42   370       53:19       54:17       00:58   
   24    Michael Burns          Melbourne  FL         53    40   397       58:00       58:11       00:10   
   25    Rick Clough            Indialantic  FL       80    45   401     1:03:35     1:04:33       00:58   
   26    Alan Ramsey            Palm Bay  FL         260    45   409     1:05:36     1:06:12       00:36 

Male 46 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Michael Adams          Melbourne Beach  FL    5    49    12       21:01       21:06       00:04   
    2    Dave Hernandez         Palm Bay  FL         152    46    35       24:13       24:17       00:04   
    3    Marvin Irwin           Melbourne  FL        363    49    50       25:07       25:59       00:51   
    4    James Stuart           Pawcatuck  CT        319    46    66       26:19       26:44       00:25   
    5    Brian Sullivan         Satellite Beach  FL  324    49    72       26:56       27:13       00:16   
    6    Dean Digiancinto                            424    48   102       27:50       28:36       00:46   
    7    Alan De Klerk          Satellite Beach  FL   94    49   103       27:56       28:15       00:19   
    8    Pete Callina           Melbourne  FL         62    48   148       29:48       29:53       00:05   
    9    Douglas Register       Indialantic  FL      264    48   180       32:29       32:51       00:22   
   10    John Kercsmar          Merritt Island  FL   417    47   194       33:16       33:20       00:04   
   11    John Noll              Satllite  FL         368    46   244       36:51       37:35       00:44   
   12    Tim Rutter             Cape Canaveral  FL   278    48   269       39:39       40:31       00:52   
   13    Marc Jamie             Indiatlantic  FL     373    46   295       43:02       43:20       00:17   
   14    Butch Almbers          Melbourne Beach  FL  411    47   299       43:40       44:19       00:38   
   15    Patrick Roth           Melbourne Beach  FL  272    48   305       44:18       44:56       00:37   
   16    Fred Maxik             Indialantic  FL      200    49   316       44:54       46:14       01:19   
   17    Rod Crouch             Rockledge  FL         89    47   418     1:14:18     1:15:32       01:14   

Male 50 to 54

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Art Anderson           Melbourne  FL         13    51     6       20:03       20:05       00:01   
    2    Brian Kessler          Melbourne  FL        174    51     7       20:05       20:07       00:02   
    3    Michael Wilcox         Viera  FL            345    52    30       23:49       24:39       00:49   
    4    Marty Guidera          Merritt Island  FL   426    51    40       24:32       24:41       00:08   
    5    Timothy Switzer        Indialantic  FL      328    50    47       25:03       25:53       00:50   
    6    Danny Marshal          Palm Bay  FL         402    52    61       26:01       26:30       00:29   
    7    Dale Stenberg          Melbourne  FL        313    51    76       27:03       27:03               
    8    Thomas Sherton         I H B  FL            397    52    85       27:15       27:50       00:35   
    9    Derik Ehresman         Indiatlantic  FL     391    54    87       27:21       27:44       00:22   
   10    Eric Schwarze          Melbourne  FL        289    50    96       27:41       28:40       00:59   
   11    Jeff Rogers            Daytona Beach Shore  271    53   114       28:28       28:32       00:03   
   12    Jan Pilcher            Lake Mary  FL        248    54   143       29:39       30:44       01:05   
   13    Aldo Pacitto           Indialantic  FL      241    54   165       31:15       31:24       00:08   
   14    Clay Kallman           Orlando  FL          403    51   171       31:37       32:43       01:06   
   15    Richard Gillon         Melbourne  FL        135    51   185       32:49       33:50       01:01   
   16    Gabriel Hernandez      Melbourne Beach  FL  150    51   239       36:42       37:52       01:09   
   17    Ken Flieder            Cocoa  FL            127    52   247       37:01       37:28       00:27   
   18    Richard Pilcher        Melbourne  FL        247    50   281       41:08       41:40       00:31   
   19    Ray Lugo               Palm Bay  FL         188    54   301       44:03       44:44       00:41   
   20    Thomas Shenton                              392    52   313       44:43       45:17       00:33   
   21    Charlie Overend        Indialantic  FL      237    54   314       44:51       46:08       01:16   
   22    James Dullaghan        Melbourne  FL        109    51   342       48:21       48:57       00:35   

Male 55 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Matt Mahoney           Melbourne  FL        189    55    14       21:17       21:20       00:02   
    2    Michael Miller         Cocoa  FL            429    55    17       22:07       22:10       00:03   
    3    Lawrence Pacelli       Melbourne Beach  FL  240    59    41       24:34       24:55       00:21   
    4    Curtis Jensen          Palm Bay  FL         164    56    83       27:13       27:50       00:37   
    5    Mike Spragins          Indialantic  FL      310    57   138       29:26       30:19       00:52   
    6    Davod Schwarze         Palm Bay  FL         288    56   151       29:49       30:49       00:59   
    7    JJ O'Malley            Port Orange  FL      361    57   155       30:01       30:05       00:04   
    8    Eric Nielsen           Oviedo  FL           223    55   160       30:46       31:31       00:44   
    9    Hank Smith             Indiatlantic  FL     406    59   225       35:18       35:21       00:03   
   10    Randy Dalrymple        Idiatlantic  FL      412    57   272       39:51       40:22       00:31   

Male 60 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Jack Castner           Oak Ridge  TN         77    62    39       24:30       24:44       00:13   
    2    David Farrall          Melbourne  FL        121    61    69       26:36       26:42       00:05   
    3    Chris Miller           Satellite  FL        370    60    78       27:08       27:37       00:28   
    4     Richard Marino        Indiatlantic  FL     458    61   105       27:59       28:34       00:34   
    5    Bobby Cameron          Indialantic  FL       65    65   119       28:38       28:48       00:09   
    6    Ed Armitage            Melbourne Beach  FL   18    63   157       30:25       30:37       00:11   
    7    Dennis Karr            Indialantic  FL      171    61   161       30:48       31:36       00:47   
    8    Rick Barret            Melbourne  FL        436    65   169       31:26       31:40       00:14   
    9    James Michael Dolan    Indiatlantic  FL     380    66   256       38:28       38:37       00:09   
   10    Richard Small          Melbourne  FL        302    63   337       47:55       48:34       00:38   
   11    Sandy Williamson       Melbourne  FL        348    69   352       50:21       51:11       00:49   
   12    Priscilla Dolan        Indiatlantic  FL     379    67   356       51:05       51:15       00:10   
   13    Robert Barkley         Palm Bay  FL          26    62   377       55:43       56:26       00:42   
   14    Keith Johnson          Indiatlantic  FL     405    64   386       57:20       57:27       00:07   

Male 70 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Jim Weir               Viera  FL            343    72   117       28:32       28:38       00:06   
    2    Patrick Buckley        Indialantic  FL       51    72   221       35:06       36:02       00:55   
    3    William Van Dusen      Indialantic  FL      335    80   406     1:05:26     1:06:39       01:12   

 

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Jessica Crate          Melbourne  FL        366    25     2       18:18       18:17       00:01   
    2    Angela Cobb            Indiatlantic  FL     484    27     3       19:15                      
    3    Suzanne O'Malley       Port Orange  FL      362    50    23       22:53       22:55       00:02   

Female 14 and under

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Brittany Worley        Indiatlantic  FL     441    10    92       27:35       27:43       00:08   
    2    Morgan Miller          Indialantic  FL      213    10    97       27:44       27:44       00:00   
    3    Gabrielle Berube         FL                  35    10   110       28:08       28:16       00:08   
    4    Ally Jamie             Indiatlantic  FL     375    9    140       29:30       29:34       00:03   
    5    Lauren Bowden          Indialantic  FL       47     9   168       31:21       31:49       00:27   
    6    Sammy Schroeder        Indialantic  FL      286    10   171       31:32       31:41       00:09   
    7    Mckenna Register       Indialantic  FL      266    10   177       32:15       32:43       00:27   
    8    Carter Register        Indialantic  FL      265     8   178       32:18       32:40       00:22   
    9    Rachel Jenkins         Indialantic  FL      162    13   198       33:25       33:32       00:07   
   10    Jocelyn Williamson     West Melbourne  FL   350    10   228       35:30       36:03       00:32   
   11    Maddie Zipperer        Indian Harbour Beac  359    12   229       35:35       36:10       00:34   
   12    Elena Thoms            Indian Harbour Beac  332    12   231       35:42       36:12       00:29   
   13    Avery Egan             Merritt Island  FL   117     0   233       35:53       36:59       01:06   
   14    Alicia Handley         Melbourne Beach  FL  142    10   251       37:35       37:55       00:20   
   15    Madison Watt           Melbourne  FL        439    11   265       39:18       39:32       00:14   
   16    Natalie Suarez         Indialantic  FL      321    11   283       41:12       41:23       00:11   
   17    Cassidy Suarez         Indialantic  FL      322    13   284       41:13       41:24       00:10   
   18    Margot Jamie           Indiatlantic  FL     374    7    294       43:01       43:19       00:17   
   19    Samantha Roth          Melbourne Beach  FL  274     9   305       44:18       44:56       00:37   
   20    Alexis Schroeden       Idiatlantic  FL      440    9    307       44:19       44:27       00:07   
   21    Michelle Berube          FL                  37     8   308       44:20       44:27       00:07   
   22    Daryn Cook             Melbourne Beach  FL   83     8   336       47:53       47:55       00:01   
   23    Kaomi Diaz             Indialantic  FL      102     9   339       47:57       48:59       01:02   
   24    Raegan Mason           Indialantic  FL      198     8   340       47:58       48:59       01:00   
   25    Ella Murray            Idiatlantic  FL      414    7    342       48:14       48:59       00:44   
   26    Kailani Diaz           Indialantic  FL      103     6   346       49:09       50:11       01:01   
   27    Tyler Wailes           Indialantic  FL      340    13   348       49:39       50:15       00:35   
   28    Grace Gardner          Indian Harbor Beach  395    12   349       49:45       50:19       00:34   
   29    Isabel Carvalho        Satellite Beach  FL   75    10   352       50:07       50:47       00:39   
   30    Danielle Deschenes     Indian Harbour Beac   99    14   356       50:40       51:09       00:29   
   31    Taylor Mason           Indialantic  FL      199     5   358       51:16       51:16               
   32    Jennifer Fernandez     I H B  FL            449    9    359       51:36       52:36       00:59   
   33    Katy Johnson           Satelllite  FL       481    12   360       51:43       51:43               
   34    Kelly De Klerk         Satellite  FL        482    12   361       51:43       51:43               
   35    Lauren Carberrg        Indiatlantic  FL     451    10   367       52:54       53:08       00:13   
   36    Dale Stenberg Ii       Melbourne  FL        315     3   402       58:52       59:39       00:47   
   37    Michelle Adams         Melbourne Beach  FL    8    10   405     1:03:54     1:03:57       00:02   
   38    Chase Clough           Indialantic  FL       81    10   407     1:04:03     1:04:03               
   39    Meghan Ramsey          Palm Bay  FL         261    11   413     1:05:39     1:06:12       00:33   
   40    Haley Olson            Indialantic  FL      231    14   417     1:09:13     1:09:13         

Female 15 to 18

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Gabrielle Pilcher      Melbourne  FL        246    18   237       36:08       36:15       00:06   
    2    Heberling Cortny       Palm bay  FL         383    18   267       39:31       39:40       00:09   
    3    Katie Dude             Indialantic  FL      107    15   329       47:30       48:09       00:38   
    4    Bridget Carter         Ihb  FL               71    17   336       47:54       48:44       00:50   

Female 19 to 29

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Candice McNaughton     Melbourne  FL        455    20    27       23:31       23:31       00:00   
    2    Emily Nelson           Melbourne Beach  FL  393    29    33       24:03       24:03       00:00   
    3    Ashley Dellavalle      Dallas  TX            97    28    35       24:17       24:17               
    4    Nicole Prush           Satellite Beach  FL  258    28    36       24:27       24:27               
    5    Kristin Schmidt        Melbourne  FL        283    26    80       27:10       27:40       00:30   
    6    Shannon Mckimmie       Merritt Island  FL   206    29    82       27:11       27:22       00:10   
    7    Heather Barret         Brooklyn  NY         435    27    94       27:36       28:21       00:45   
    8    Jessica Craik          Merrit Island  FL    498    28    96       27:42       32:20       04:37   
    9    Arianne Prevost                             386    24   111       28:10       28:10       00:00   
   10    Krystal Sinclair       Indian Harbour Beac  300    23   113       28:20       28:25       00:04   
   11    Christine Logan        Palm Bay  FL         476    26   119       28:37       29:03       00:25   
   12    Lauren Hunkins         Titusville  FL       159    21   130       29:00       29:50       00:50   
   13    Lindsey Zalnoski       Palm Bay  FL         357    25   164       30:59       31:23       00:24   
   14    Krystel Marshall       Chicago  IL          193    25   165       31:05       31:08       00:03   
   15    Mia Pacitto            Indialantic  FL      242    28   167       31:19       31:27       00:08   
   16    Eroica Fedder          Palm Bay  FL         122    28   184       32:43       33:00       00:17   
   17    Sandy Clark            Melbourne  FL        461    23   197       33:21       33:57       00:36   
   18    Leigh Anne Potts       Rockledge  FL        255    29   199       33:29       34:25       00:55   
   19    Amanda Kerr            Pensacola  FL        173    27   203       33:40       34:10       00:29   
   20    Layla Higgins          Cape Canaveral  FL   154    27   215       34:42       35:20       00:38   
   21    Laura Wolf             Melbourne  FL        438    24   219       35:03       35:20       00:17   
   22    Rachel Robbins         W Melbourne  FL      437    27   223       35:06       35:25       00:18   
   23    Brittany Buck          Melbourne  FL        462    25   264       39:15       39:52       00:36   
   24    Monique Gillon         Melbourne  FL        136    23   285       41:26       42:27       01:00   
   25    Kacey Mullaney         Indian Harbour Beac  220    23   292       42:48       43:49       01:01   
   26    Jacqueline Spencer     Lake Mary  FL        307    28   310       44:25       45:29       01:04   
   27    Dominique Carter       Ihb  FL               70    19   335       47:53       48:44       00:51   
   28    Kimberely Turney       Satellite  FL        446    23   360       52:06       53:07       01:00   
   29    Megan Mcquillen        Melbourne  FL        208    22   361       52:17       52:26       00:09   
   30    Genny Mayhue           Melbourne  FL        205    26   368       53:15       53:48       00:33   
   31    Cheyenne Leech         Melbourne  FL        185    20   373       54:15       54:32       00:16   
   32    Hanna Bevens           Melbourne  FL         40    19   383       56:59       57:56       00:56   
   33    Amanda Ditota          West Melbourne  FL   104    27   384       57:04       57:58       00:54   
   34    Crystal Ducote         Indialantic  FL      106    26   388       57:25       57:52       00:26   
   35    Priyanka Parikh        Palm Bay  FL         499    24   413     1:05:48     1:05:48                 

Female 30 to 34

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Aubrey Barret          Rockledge  FL        430    33    55       25:38       26:22       00:43   
    2    Kara Evers             Satellite Beach  FL  483    30    56       25:41       26:12       00:31   
    3    Jamie Guth             Satellite Beach  FL  139    30    70       26:41       27:13       00:31   
    4    Millbard Melinda                            388    31    84       27:13       28:18       01:04   
    5    Cristie Sinclair       Merritt Island  FL   494    34    88       27:29       28:41       01:12   
    6    Christine Black        Merritt Island  FL    41    33    99       27:46       29:01       01:14   
    7    Elizabeth Counsman     Indialantic  FL       86    31   110       28:08       28:33       00:25   
    8    Tonya Mann             Satellite Beach  FL  191    34   135       29:13       29:57       00:43   
    9    Debby Stagman          Rockledge  FL        489    33   137       29:19       29:45       00:25   
   10    Karyn Brantly          Melbourne  FL         48    34   144       29:40       29:45       00:04   
   11    Amy Roth               Sarasota  FL         275    31   147       29:46       30:45       00:58   
   12    Sommer Overton         Ihb  FL              238    34   156       30:07       31:15       01:08   
   13    Jennifer Carver        Melbourne  FL        407    32   173       31:42       32:30       00:48   
   14    Susan Maxik              FL                 201    33   178       32:21       33:12       00:50   
   15    Trisha Fish            Merritt Island  FL   126    33   187       32:57       34:10       01:13   
   16    Maryann Holt           Cocoa  FL            155    30   188       33:01       33:59       00:57   
   17    Cynthia Williamson     West Melbourne  FL   349    32   189       33:03       33:37       00:33   
   18    Stephanie Delange      Melbourne  FL         96    30   199       33:34       33:52       00:17   
   19    Deanne Sichler         Viera  FL            295    30   201       33:40       34:35       00:54   
   20    Sally Ebner            Indian Harbour Beac  113    34   212       34:27       35:35       01:08   
   21    Bridget Fernandez      Cocoa  FL            124    32   215       34:48       35:34       00:46   
   22    Jennifer Adkison       Scottsmoor  FL         9    30   231       35:50       36:31       00:40   
   23    Emilee Wilkinson       Indialantic  FL      346    30   233       36:04       37:01       00:56   
   24    Jamie Jordan           Palm Bay  FL         496    31   235       36:07       37:00       00:53   
   25    Christie Waclawski     Indialantic  FL      339    34   278       40:35       41:11       00:36   
   26    Kelly Dwyer            Melbourne  FL        112    31   384       57:04       57:59       00:55   
   27    Ariana Strong          Melbourne  FL        491    32   385       57:17       58:56       01:38   
   28    Mary Wamsley           Palm Bay  FL         500    30   411     1:05:47     1:05:47               
   29    Carmen Mcmath          Indialantic  FL      207    30   415     1:09:16     1:09:16               

Female 35 to 39

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Mandy Meyer            Valkaria  FL         210    38    37       24:27       24:39       00:11   
    2    Trish Facciobene       Valkaria  FL         119    38    45       24:53       25:04       00:11   
    3    Loni Serven            Indialantic  FL      290    38    48       25:05       25:45       00:39   
    4    Heather Anderson       Merritt Island  FL    14    35    65       26:16       26:20       00:04   
    5    Shea Mason             Indialantic  FL      196    35    73       27:01       27:48       00:46   
    6    Brandi Gaffney         Indialantic  FL      130    35    86       27:16       28:20       01:04   
    7    Rosalba Diaz           Indialantic  FL      101    39    89       27:30       28:15       00:45   
    8    ??? Vaughn             Melbourne  FL        378    36    92       27:34       27:34               
    9    Colleen Sossi          Melbourne  FL        377    35    94       27:35       27:35               
   10    Erika Nigh             Indian Harbour Beac  224    35   115       28:30       29:26       00:55   
   11    Alison Bywater         I H B  FL            453    39   124       28:49       29:51       01:01   
   12    Cyndi Baggette         Melbourne  FL         21    37   128       28:59       29:40       00:41   
   13    Danielle Stern         Indialantic  FL      316    35   133       29:11       29:54       00:43   
   14    Emiy Schultz           Ihb  FL              287    36   146       29:46       30:50       01:04   
   15    Susan Zipperer         Indian Harbour Beac  358    39   150       29:49       30:08       00:19   
   16    Michelle Pownall       Malabar  FL          256    36   172       31:39       32:21       00:41   
   17    Wendy Dunegan          Rockledge  FL        110    35   204       33:41       34:38       00:56   
   18    Lisa Bowden            Indialantic  FL       46    38   251       37:50       38:20       00:30   
   19    Jennifer Shaw          West Melbourne  FL   292    37   252       37:53       38:44       00:51   
   20    Dana Beattie           Indialantic  FL       29    35   254       38:10       39:13       01:03   
   21    Stacy Speir            Melbourne Beach  FL  306    35   257       38:34       39:41       01:06   
   22    Wendy Paul             Indialantic  FL      244    39   258       38:35       39:41       01:06   
   23    Jordy Strong           Melbourne Beach  FL  492    37   279       40:57       42:43       01:45   
   24    Erin Wood              Palm Bay  FL         354    37   287       42:11       42:26       00:15   
   25    Tara Gardner           Indian Harbor Beach  396    35   297       43:36       44:39       01:02   
   26    Susan Wailes           Indian Harbor Beach  387    39   324       46:27       47:29       01:02   
   27    Michelle Whitlow       Indialantic  FL      344    38   328       47:19       47:36       00:17   
   28    Samantha Murray        Idiatlantic  FL      415    35   344       48:50       49:35       00:45   
   29    Marco Carvalho         Satellite Beach  FL   74    39   349       50:04       50:44       00:40   
   30    Silvia Carvalho        Satellite Beach  FL   73    38   361       52:23       53:02       00:39   
   31    Dionne Jewell Ducote   Indialantic  FL      168    39   388       57:26       57:52       00:25   
   32    Kim Jersey             Indialantic  FL      165    39   392       57:34       58:34       01:00   
   33    Jini Ramsey            Palm Bay  FL         259    38   409     1:05:38     1:06:12       00:34   

Female 40 to 45

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Terry Ferrisi          Melbourne  FL        125    45    43       24:42       24:47       00:04   
    2    Sally Wright           Palm Bay  FL         356    43   101       27:49       28:20       00:30   
    3    Charis Gaines          Viera  FL            131    43   134       29:12       29:55       00:42   
    4    Stephanie Wooley                            443    43   136       29:13       29:43       00:29   
    5    Jodi Cambpell          Indialantic  FL       63    40   154       30:00       30:12       00:11   
    6    Lynn Jamie             Indiatlantic  FL     372    43   192       33:13       34:12       00:59   
    7    Ana Klenz              Indiatlantic  FL     433    41   206       33:59       34:35       00:36   
    8    Yvonne Bywater         Indialantic  FL       56    44   207       33:59       34:21       00:21   
    9    Cindy Schroeder        Indialantic  FL      285    43   208       34:04       34:19       00:15   
   10    Marti Watt             Indialantic  FL      341    43   211       34:26       34:53       00:26   
   11    Tina Buchanan          Rockledge  FL         49    42   217       35:01       35:26       00:24   
   12    Josie Quiroz           Merritt Island  FL   398    45   219       35:03       35:19       00:15   
   13    Robyn Horan            Melbourne  FL        157    43   223       35:14       36:07       00:52   
   14    Brooke Goldfarb        Indialantic  FL      137    40   236       36:07       37:17       01:09   
   15    Sharon Noll             Satellite  FL       369    45   243       36:49       37:35       00:45   
   16    Lisa Kercsman          Merritt Island  FL   416    42   249       37:19       37:30       00:11   
   17    Audrey Smith           Melbourne  FL        304    41   259       38:58       39:47       00:49   
   18    Jeanna Johnson         Satellite  FL        486    42   260       38:59       39:09       00:10   
   19    Kelly Haskins          Merritt Island  FL   144    42   262       39:07       39:20       00:12   
   20    Leslie Rowland         Palm Bay  FL         276    40   266       39:29       39:55       00:25   
   21    Tina Borchers          Melbourne  FL         44    41   270       39:44       40:33       00:49   
   22    Kathy Register         Indialantic  FL      263    42   274       40:13       40:44       00:30   
   23    Rene Berube              FL                  34    41   285       41:41       42:08       00:27   
   24    Karen Jenkins          Indialantic  FL      163    44   292       42:51       42:57       00:05   
   25    Bernadette Pittman     Viera  FL            253    43   303       44:17       48:47       04:29   
   26    Beth Digiacinto                             425    42   310       44:35       45:51       01:16   
   27    Barbara Finneran       Melbourne  FL        468    41   326       46:42       47:39       00:57   
   28    Terri Heberling        Palm Bay  FL         147    42   350       50:05       50:15       00:10   
   29    Natalie Carter         Indian Harbour Beac   72    45   362       52:45       53:38       00:52   
   30    Demi Almbers           Melbourne Beach  FL  410    44   363       52:48       53:28       00:39   
   31    Heidi Ovalle           Palm Bay  FL         234    43   370       53:21       54:18       00:56   
   32    Mary Miller            Indialantic  FL      212    42   371       54:12       54:29       00:16   
   33    Susan Bevens           Melbourne  FL         39    42   381       56:58       57:55       00:57   
   34    Donna Peters           Idiatlantic  FL      471    42   390       57:33       58:31       00:58   
   35    David Read             Palm Bay  FL         262    45   393       57:43       58:37       00:54   
   36    Dawn Clough            Indialantic  FL       79    45   401     1:03:47     1:04:41       00:53   
   37    Vicky Barretto         Port Orange  FL      488    44   403     1:03:57     1:03:57               
   38    Pamela Crouch          Rockledge  FL         88    43   417     1:12:59     1:14:12       01:13   

Female 46 to 49

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Karin Long             Palm CIty  FL        475    46    57       25:48       26:22       00:33   
    2    Lori Sullivan          Satellite Beach  FL  323    46    77       27:05       27:22       00:16   
    3    Kim Zipper             Melbourne  FL        478    48   149       29:48       30:22       00:34   
    4    Laurie Paul            Melbourne  FL        418    49   152       29:52       30:07       00:14   
    5    Suzie Ebony            Merritt Island  FL   450    47   168       31:25       31:39       00:14   
    6    Kathy Carswell         Merritt Island  FL    69    46   175       32:01       32:20       00:19   
    7    Calla Hess             Palm Bay  FL         153    47   191       33:08       33:54       00:46   
    8    Linda Ghirardelli      Satellite Beach  FL  134    49   248       37:13       37:31       00:18   
    9    Christine Adams        Melbourne Beach  FL    6    47   253       38:01       38:59       00:57   
   10    Tandy Copps            Indialantic  FL       85    48   276       40:29       40:55       00:26   
   11    Cheri Buck             Melbourne  FL         50    49   286       41:51       41:51               
   12    Diane Nelson           Melbourne  FL        466    48   296       43:29       44:17       00:48   
   13    Karen Kessler          W Melbourne  FL      457    47   300       43:57       44:16       00:19   
   14    Nancy Overend          Indialantic  FL      236    49   315       44:51       46:09       01:17   
   15    Ronnie Saltzman-Cook   Melbourne Beach  FL  280    46   332       47:42       48:02       00:19   
   16    Elizabeth Leapley      Indialantic  FL      184    49   346       49:18       49:55       00:37   
   17    Dawn Stenberg          Melbourne  FL        314    49   398       58:50       59:38       00:47   

Female 50 to 54

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Moran Moran            Indiatlantic  FL     371    53    29       23:38       23:51       00:13   
    2    Nan Baker              Cocoa Beach  FL      434    53   121       28:41       29:18       00:37   
    3    Wendy Bobbitt          Melbourne Beach  FL  480    54   140       29:37       30:14       00:37   
    4    Wendy Sharpe Handley   Melbourne Beach  FL  291    52   226       35:26       35:47       00:21   
    5    Sheila Felock          Melbourne Beach  FL  123    50   240       36:47       37:57       01:10   
    6    Debbie Hernandez       Melbourne Beach  FL  151    51   242       36:49       38:00       01:10   
    7    Rose De Klerk          Satellite Beach  FL   93    50   261       39:05       39:25       00:20   
    8    Joy Hunkins            Titusville  FL       158    52   311       44:35       45:28       00:52   
    9    Anne Kaminski          Indialantic  FL      169    53   312       44:43       45:17       00:33   
   10    Linda Snyder           Melbourne  FL        305    51   320       45:19       45:26       00:07   
   11    Christie Best          Merritt Island  FL    38    51   321       45:45       46:06       00:21   
   12    Sondra Barchard        Satellite Beach  FL   25    51   331       47:35       48:46       01:10   
   13    Deborah Evans          Melbourne  FL        118    51   368       53:16       53:47       00:31   
   14    Lisa Callaway          Melbourne  FL         59    52   375       55:42       56:27       00:45   
   15    Linda Barkley          Palm Bay  FL          27    54   378       55:47       56:27       00:39   
   16    Deborah Marino         Indiatlantic  FL     459    54   379       56:18       57:01       00:42   
   17    Elaine Dalrymple       Idiatlantic  FL      413    53   395       57:50       59:01       01:11   
   18    Kim Olson              Indialantic  FL      230    50   416     1:09:17     1:09:17               

Female 55 to 59

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Shelia McCaudly        Indiatlantic  FL     477    57   210       34:20       35:01       00:41   
    2    Sandra Rowland         Palm Bay  FL         277    58   265       39:20       39:40       00:20   
    3    Susan Vaughn           Melbourne Beach  FL  338    55   271       39:46       40:02       00:15   
    4    Dolly Lauricella       Satellite Beach  FL  183    56   275       40:26       41:32       01:05   
    5    Monica Johnson         Indiatlantic  FL     404    59   289       42:28       42:34       00:05   
    6    Jalane Smith                                408    59   290       42:29       42:35       00:06   
    7    Lisa Farrall           Melbourne  FL        120    56   298       43:37       44:25       00:48   
    8    Dottie Pilcher         Lake Mary  FL        249    56   308       44:24       45:29       01:05   
    9    Virginia Bennett       Merritt Island  FL    32    55   322       45:49       46:10       00:20   
   10    Lori Williamson        Melbourne  FL        347    56   353       50:27       51:13       00:46   
   11    Cyndi Murphy           Dallas  TX           460    57   380       56:20       57:03       00:42   
   12    Roberta Van Dusen      Indialantic  FL      337    55   407     1:05:29     1:06:38       01:09   

Female 60 to 69

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Eileen Cameron         Indialantic  FL       64    62   159       30:45       30:53       00:08   
    2    Sharon Krubel          Indialantic  FL      178    67   277       40:35       40:59       00:24   
    3    Sally Davis            Satellite Beach  FL   92    60   319       45:19       45:28       00:09   
    4    Carol Rivers           Satellite Beach  FL  269    62   323       46:12       46:56       00:44   
    5    Brenda Weir            Viera  FL            342    65   327       46:52       47:02       00:10   
    6    Carol Devault          Melbourne Beach  FL  100    60   333       47:48       48:08       00:19   
    7    Jean Schindel          Melbourne  FL        281    60   366       53:07       53:34       00:27   
    8    Therese Small          Melbourne  FL        303    64   373       54:40       55:17       00:37   
    9    Kathy Wilson           Indialantic  FL      352    62   374       55:28       55:40       00:12   
   10    Donna Reynolds         Indialantic  FL      267    63   394       57:45       58:52       01:07   

Female 70 and over

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Mary Woods             Indialantic  FL      355    75   397       58:47       58:50       00:02   
    2    Patricia Van Dusen     Indialantic  FL      336    80   405     1:05:24     1:06:37       01:12   

Big Dogs  0-99

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Kim Zipper             Melbourne  FL        478    48     2       29:48       30:22       00:34   
    2    Kim Jersey             Indialantic  FL      165    39     6       57:34       58:34       01:00   

Big Dogs  0-99

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Eric Silika           Indiatlantic  FL     487    40     1       20:26       20:26               
    2    Hank Smith             Indiatlantic  FL     406    59     3       35:18       35:21       00:03   
    3    Tim Rutter             Cape Canaveral  FL   278    48     4       39:39       40:31       00:52   
    4    Frank Borchers         Melbourne  FL         45    41     5       50:28       51:43       01:15 

Bikini Overall Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Loni Serven            Indialantic  FL      290    38     4       25:05       25:45       00:39   
    2    ??? Vaughn             Melbourne  FL        378    36     7       27:34       27:34               
    3    Colleen Sossi          Melbourne  FL        377    35     8       27:35       27:35

Male Board Shorts Winners

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Jamie Twigg            Indialantic  FL      334    34     1       23:52       23:57       00:04   
    2    Phillip Demola         Cocoa Beach  FL       98    29     2       24:02       24:30       00:28   
    3    John Deberry           Melbourne  FL         95    32     3       24:44       25:13       00:29   

Overall Female Doggers Employees

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Angela Cobb            Indiatlantic  FL     484    27     1       18:19       18:19               
    2    Brandi Gaffney         Indialantic  FL      130    35     4       27:16       28:20       01:04   
    3    Arianne Prevost                             386    24     5       28:07       28:10       00:03   
    4    Debby Stagman          Rockledge  FL        489    33     6       29:19       29:45       00:25   
    5    Sandy Clark            Melbourne  FL        461    23     8       33:21       33:57       00:36   
    6    Stacy Speir            Melbourne Beach  FL  306    35     9       38:34       39:41       01:06   
    7    Wendy Paul             Indialantic  FL      244    39    10       38:35       39:41       01:06   
    8    Brittany Buck          Melbourne  FL        462    25    11       39:15       39:52       00:36  

Overall Male Long Doggers Employees

                                                                Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      
    1    Steiginga Al           Indiatlantic  FL       1    43     2       21:41       21:44       00:02   
    2    Jimmy Torasavage       Palm Bay  FL         465    25     3       27:09       27:31       00:22   
    3    John Counsman          Indialantic  FL       87    40     7       32:33       32:56       00:23   
    4    Michael Rudnick        Palm Bay  FL         467    27    12       44:17       44:41       00:23