Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 15, 2010 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports--John Boyle
www.altavistasports.com       jboyle@altavistasports.com
TEAM RESULTS ALL MEN
  1. Embry-Riddle University                      
            2    4    7    8   11  (21) (22) =    32
         Sam Vazquez Sr   25:51, Evans Kirwa  So   26:02, Russell Snyder Sr
           26:26, Zach Kraus  Fr   26:28, Josh Guerrero  So   26:42, Dan 
         Dechellis  Fr   27:27, Henry Melius  Sr   27:28
  2. University Of Miami                          
            3    5   13   15   17  (26) (44) =    53
         Connor Adams Fr   26:01, Greg Kaczka So   26:08, Luke Fontaine Fr
           26:45, Charlie Michel Sr   26:57, Philip Wood Fr   27:13, Michael
         Coogan Fr   27:38, Damon Campbell So   29:28
  3. Florida Atlantic University                  
            6   12   19   24   25  (31) (39) =    86
         Josh Wolfe    26:21, Ryan Toledo    26:43, Ryan Davis    27:18,
         Michael Neel    27:32, Jordan Dopkins    27:33, Eric Kessler    28:09,
         Neil Coffman    28:43
  4. Florida Southern College                     
            9   18   20   30   36  (40) (42) =   113
         Zack Kovacik    26:29, Chris Yanichko    27:15, Bryce Loudermilk 
           27:18, David Tomchinsky    28:07, Ryan Crilly    28:38, Ryan
         Wollrath    28:44, Brian Harris    29:10
  5. Flagler College                              
           14   16   29   34   45  (46) (47) =   138
         Mike Lambert Jr   26:51, James Bonus Jr   27:04, Nathaniel Hill Sr
           27:53, Richard Johnston Sr   28:25, Zachary Shave Fr   29:35, Justin
         Talavera Fr   29:37, Derek Casciano So   29:42
  6. Florida Gulf Coast University                
           23   28   32   37   38  (57)      =   158
         Sanders Payne    27:30, Joseph Hebel    27:49, Dillon McGee    28:18,
         Chris Rudloff    28:42, Dino Bozzone    28:42, Max Jones    30:48
  7. Florida A & M University                     
            1   10   35   62   67            =   175
         Shauib  Winter    25:23, Lamere Buchanan    26:41, Brandon Alexander 
           28:33, Shelton  Tarver    31:19, Degion  Craddock    32:23
  8. Palm Beach Atlantic University               
           43   51   54   56   59  (63) (70) =   263
         Justin Mikesell Fr   29:25, Chris Lopez Fr   30:19, Nicholas Joseph Fr
           30:30, Kyle Mason So   30:47, Andrew Rodberg Fr   31:02, Kyle Pryce
         Gr   31:44, Brad Treen Sr   32:41
  9. Stetson University                           
           41   48   53   64   68  (75) (76) =   274
         Andrew Epifanio Fr   29:04, Kyle Burton So   30:06, Brian Dughi So
           30:25, Ryan Becker Fr   31:52, Peter Davis So   32:28, Joshua Morton
         Fr   33:14, Alexander Kempinski Jr   34:04
 10. Rollins College                              
           27   49   58   65   78            =   277
         Jessie Hugo    27:48, Joe Skydel    30:08, Grant Pierce    30:57,
         Billy Kennedy    32:12, Keegan Casilla    35:17
 11. Florida College                              
           50   52   60   61   74  (87)      =   297
         J.P. Flores Jr   30:18, Adam Smelser Jr   30:24, Eric Parker Jr
           31:02, Brian Higdon Jr   31:16, Josh Muma Fr   33:12, Ben Copeland
         Fr   42:54
 12. Jacksonville University                      
           33   55   69   72   77            =   306
         Andrew Maedel Sr   28:22, Gene Sarsfield Sr   30:45, Sidney Houting Fr
           32:34, Esteban Mendez Fr   32:50, Patrick Abbey Jr   34:35
 13. Northwood University                         
           66   71   81   84   85            =   387
         Robert Carlisle Fr   32:19, Brandon Randolph Fr   32:41, Robert Lane
         Jr   36:48, Brockn Lee Jr   39:15, Peter Hancock Jr   41:47
 14. St. Thomas University                        
           73   79   80   82   83  (86) (88) =   397
         Matthew Kiss    33:02, Oren Angrest    36:16, Williams Mizrahi 
           36:18, Giovanni Mentor    37:36, Steven Payne    37:45, Max Keen 
           41:55, Diego Sanchez    43:10
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 15, 2010 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports--John Boyle
www.altavistasports.com       jboyle@altavistasports.com
MEN'S OVERALL RESULTS
    1 Shauib  Winter                  Florida A & M University            25:23 
    2 Sam Vazquez                     Embry-Riddle University        Sr   25:51 
    3 Connor Adams                    University Of Miami            Fr   26:01 
    4 Evans Kirwa                     Embry-Riddle University        So   26:02 
    5 Greg Kaczka                     University Of Miami            So   26:08 
    6 Josh Wolfe                      Florida Atlantic University         26:21 
    7 Russell Snyder                  Embry-Riddle University        Sr   26:26 
    8 Zach Kraus                      Embry-Riddle University        Fr   26:28 
    9 Zack Kovacik                    Florida Southern College            26:29 
   10 Lamere Buchanan                 Florida A & M University            26:41 
   11 Josh Guerrero                   Embry-Riddle University        So   26:42 
   12 Ryan Toledo                     Florida Atlantic University         26:43 
   13 Luke Fontaine                   University Of Miami            Fr   26:45 
   14 Mike Lambert                    Flagler College                Jr   26:51 
   15 Charlie Michel                  University Of Miami            Sr   26:57 
   16 James Bonus                     Flagler College                Jr   27:04 
   17 Philip Wood                     University Of Miami            Fr   27:13 
   18 Chris Yanichko                  Florida Southern College            27:15 
   19 Ryan Davis                      Florida Atlantic University         27:18 
   20 Bryce Loudermilk                Florida Southern College            27:18 
   21 Dan  Dechellis                  Embry-Riddle University        Fr   27:27 
   22 Henry Melius                    Embry-Riddle University        Sr   27:28 
   23 Sanders Payne                   Florida Gulf Coast University       27:30 
   24 Michael Neel                    Florida Atlantic University         27:32 
   25 Jordan Dopkins                  Florida Atlantic University         27:33 
   26 Alex Frazier                    Embry-Riddle University        Jr   27:34 
   27 Michael Coogan                  University Of Miami            Fr   27:38 
   28 Kevin Rono                      Bethune-Cookman University          27:40 
   29 Jessie Hugo                     Rollins College                     27:48 
   30 Joseph Hebel                    Florida Gulf Coast University       27:49 
   31 Nathaniel Hill                  Flagler College                Sr   27:53 
   32 Bruce Federico                  Embry-Riddle University        Fr   27:55 
   33 David Tomchinsky                Florida Southern College            28:07 
   34 Eric Kessler                    Florida Atlantic University         28:09 
   35 Dillon McGee                    Florida Gulf Coast University       28:18 
   36 Andrew Maedel                   Jacksonville University        Sr   28:22 
   37 Richard Johnston                Flagler College                Sr   28:25 
   38 Mallory Jackson                 Embry-Riddle University        Jr   28:30 
   39 Dyflan Arthur                   Embry-Riddle University             28:33 
   40 Brandon Alexander               Florida A & M University            28:33 
   41 Ryan Crilly                     Florida Southern College            28:38 
   42 Chris Rudloff                   Florida Gulf Coast University       28:42 
   43 Dino Bozzone                    Florida Gulf Coast University       28:42 
   44 Neil Coffman                    Florida Atlantic University         28:43 
   45 Ryan Wollrath                   Florida Southern College            28:44 
   46 Patrick McCormack               Embry-Riddle University        Jr   29:01 
   47 Andrew Epifanio                 Stetson University             Fr   29:04 
   48 Brian Harris                    Florida Southern College            29:10 
   49 Patrick Clare                   Embry-Riddle University             29:15 
   50 Justin Mikesell                 Palm Beach Atlantic University Fr   29:25 
   51 Damon Campbell                  University Of Miami            So   29:28 
   52 Jonathan Brash                  Embry-Riddle University             29:33 
   53 Zachary Shave                   Flagler College                Fr   29:35 
   54 Justin Talavera                 Flagler College                Fr   29:37 
   55 Derek Casciano                  Flagler College                So   29:42 
   56 Austin Moore                    Embry-Riddle University        Sr   29:47 
   57 Chris Meadows                   Florida Southern College            29:59 
   58 Kyle Burton                     Stetson University             So   30:06 
   59 Joe Skydel                      Rollins College                     30:08 
   60 J.P. Flores                     Florida College                Jr   30:18 
   61 Mohammed Razib                  Florida Atlantic University         30:18 
   62 Chris Lopez                     Palm Beach Atlantic University Fr   30:19 
   63 Adam Smelser                    Florida College                Jr   30:24 
   64 Brian Dughi                     Stetson University             So   30:25 
   65 Nicholas Joseph                 Palm Beach Atlantic University Fr   30:30 
   66 Paul McPherson                  Johnson & Wales University     So   30:36 
   67 Kody Oakes                      Embry-Riddle University        Sr   30:37 
   68 Gene Sarsfield                  Jacksonville University        Sr   30:45 
   69 Kyle Mason                      Palm Beach Atlantic University So   30:47 
   70 Max Jones                       Florida Gulf Coast University       30:48 
   71 Grant Pierce                    Rollins College                     30:57 
   72 Andrew Rodberg                  Palm Beach Atlantic University Fr   31:02 
   73 Eric Parker                     Florida College                Jr   31:02 
   74 Tavares Harris                  Bethune-Cookman University          31:05 
   75 Brian Higdon                    Florida College                Jr   31:16 
   76 Shelton  Tarver                 Florida A & M University            31:19 
   77 Curtis Riggins                  Bethune-Cookman University          31:26 
   78 Philip Campo                    Florida Southern College            31:30 
   79 Kyle Pryce                      Palm Beach Atlantic University Gr   31:44 
   80 Ryan Becker                     Stetson University             Fr   31:52 
   81 Billy Kennedy                   Rollins College                     32:12 
   82 Robert Carlisle                 Northwood University           Fr   32:19 
   83 Degion  Craddock                Florida A & M University            32:23 
   84 Peter Davis                     Stetson University             So   32:28 
   85 Sidney Houting                  Jacksonville University        Fr   32:34 
   86 Brad Treen                      Palm Beach Atlantic University Sr   32:41 
   87 Brandon Randolph                Northwood University           Fr   32:41 
   88 Esteban Mendez                  Jacksonville University        Fr   32:50 
   89 Jon Hemmingway                  Embry-Riddle University        Fr   32:59 
   90 Matthew Kiss                    St. Thomas University               33:02 
   91 Josh Muma                       Florida College                Fr   33:12 
   92 Joshua Morton                   Stetson University             Fr   33:14 
   93 La'quan Howard                  Bethune-Cookman University          33:58 
   94 Alexander Kempinski             Stetson University             Jr   34:04 
   95 Mj Gort                         Stetson University             Sr   34:25 
   96 Deryck Greene                   Stetson University             Fr   34:28 
   97 Patrick Abbey                   Jacksonville University        Jr   34:35 
   98 Dario Schaeffer                 Johnson & Wales University     So   34:38 
   99 Zack Wheeler                    Florida Southern College            35:08 
  100 Keegan Casilla                  Rollins College                     35:17 
  101 Oren Angrest                    St. Thomas University               36:16 
  102 Williams Mizrahi                St. Thomas University               36:18 
  103 Robert Lane                     Northwood University           Jr   36:48 
  104 Giovanni Mentor                 St. Thomas University               37:36 
  105 Steven Payne                    St. Thomas University               37:45 
  106 Brockn Lee                      Northwood University           Jr   39:15 
  107 Matthew Ady                     Stetson University             Fr   40:54 
  108 Peter Hancock                   Northwood University           Jr   41:47 
  109 Max Keen                        St. Thomas University               41:55 
  110 Ben Copeland                    Florida College                Fr   42:54 
  111 Diego Sanchez                   St. Thomas University               43:10 
  112 Joshua Gordon                   Johnson & Wales University     Fr   44:08 
  113 Jesse Valentine-Lopez           Johnson & Wales University     Fr   44:17 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 15, 2010 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports--John Boyle
www.altavistasports.com       jboyle@altavistasports.com
MEN'S UNATTACHED RESULTS
    1 Nick Gehlsen Un-Er                 26:00 
    2 Novian Middleton                   27:38 
    3 Matt Altman Un-Fs                  28:18 
    4 Kenny Weliever Un-Fc               32:30 
    5 Adam Vettere                       33:51 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 15, 2010 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports--John Boyle
www.altavistasports.com       jboyle@altavistasports.com
TEAM RESULTS DIVISION I MALE
  1. University Of Miami                          
            2    3    7    8    9  (14) (24) =    29
         Connor Adams FR   26:01, Greg Kaczka SO   26:08, Luke Fontaine FR
           26:45, Charlie Michel SR   26:57, Philip Wood FR   27:13, Michael
         Coogan FR   27:38, Damon Campbell SO   29:28
  2. Florida Atlantic University                  
            4    6   10   12   13  (16) (22) =    45
         Josh Wolfe    26:21, Ryan Toledo    26:43, Ryan Davis    27:18,
         Michael Neel    27:32, Jordan Dopkins    27:33, Eric Kessler    28:09,
         Neil Coffman    28:43
  3. Florida Gulf Coast University                
           11   15   17   20   21  (28)      =    84
         Sanders Payne    27:30, Joseph Hebel    27:49, Dillon McGee    28:18,
         Chris Rudloff    28:42, Dino Bozzone    28:42, Max Jones    30:48
  4. Florida A & M University                     
            1    5   19   29   31            =    85
         Shauib  Winter    25:23, Lamere Buchanan    26:41, Brandon Alexander 
           28:33, Shelton  Tarver    31:19, Degion  Craddock    32:23
  5. Stetson University                           
           23   25   26   30   32  (35) (36) =   136
         Andrew Epifanio FR   29:04, Kyle Burton SO   30:06, Brian Dughi SO
           30:25, Ryan Becker FR   31:52, Peter Davis SO   32:28, Joshua Morton
         FR   33:14, Alexander Kempinski JR   34:04
  6. Jacksonville University                      
           18   27   33   34   37            =   149
         Andrew Maedel SR   28:22, Gene Sarsfield SR   30:45, Sidney Houting FR
           32:34, Esteban Mendez FR   32:50, Patrick Abbey JR   34:35