Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 15, 2010 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports--John Boyle
www.altavistasports.com       jboyle@altavistasports.com
TEAM RESULTS ALL WOMEN
  1. University Of Miami                          
            3    8    9   14   16  (20) (23) =    50
         Brooke Dovell FR   18:25, Katharine Woodard SR   19:02, Lindsi
         Arrington FR   19:02, Caitlin Knapp SR   19:24, Emma Steppe SR   19:36,
         Anna Bona JR   19:42, Cristina Brea FR   19:49
  2. Florida Atlantic University                  
            1    6   12   17   24  (31) (36) =    60
         Friederike Feil    17:33, Lindsay Lucas    18:57, Lisa Leutner 
           19:22, Helen Mann    19:39, Katie Quick    19:50, Vanessa Penates 
           20:15, Deanna Loafman    20:35
  3. Embry-Riddle University                      
           10   11   26   27   29  (48) (57) =   103
         Flo Vazquez  JR   19:13, Erika Langhauser SR   19:14, Ellie Staker  
         FR   19:53, Karina Coelho  SO   19:54, Julie Mayfield JR   20:06,
         Brittany Cross JR   21:21, Holly Sandon  SO   21:59
  4. Palm Beach Atlantic University               
            2   18   19   32   34  (39) (61) =   105
         Meghan Gilmore JR   17:39, Morgan Skwira FR   19:40, Victoria Cabrera
         FR   19:42, Faith Warren SO   20:17, Danielle Kittell FR   20:33,
         Katherine Harvey SO   20:46, Sarah Walsh FR   22:10
  5. Florida Gulf Coast University                
            4    5   25   33   56            =   123
         Barrie Cohen    18:39, Kelly Perzanowski    18:40, Caity Hoffman 
           19:50, Leigh Mumford    20:27, Gretchen Mac Millan    21:58
  6. University Of Central Florida                
            7   15   28   40   41  (44) (46) =   131
         Ocean Cohen SR   18:58, Carley Dart SR   19:27, Danielle Scaffidi FR
           19:57, Sierra Solaun FR   20:53, Ne’ausha Logan FR   20:55, Mason
         Gardberg SO   21:10, Erica Winston FR   21:17
  7. Florida A & M University                     
           22   35   47   49   64  (74)      =   217
         Chandelic Jackson FR   19:49, Clarricia Golden FR   20:33, Shanay
         Mayes FR   21:21, Ariel Allen FR   21:39, Keelyn Fleming SO   22:26,
         Netali Chapple FR   23:16
  8. Florida Southern College                     
           13   30   50   66   72            =   231
         Emily Labarbera    19:22, Karys Whitehead    20:08, Kelsey Dunn 
           21:40, Jillian Swartz    22:33, Carlie Gray    23:02
  9. Pasco Hernando Community College             
           38   42   45   51   58  (63) (67) =   234
         Colleen McAuliffe   FR   20:43, Meghan Smith        FR   21:00, Kalah
         St Pierre    SO   21:10, Megan Ibison          SO   21:41, Lauren
         Kelly        SO   22:01, Brittnie Bennett       SO   22:16, Brittany
         Colvin         SO   22:35
 10. Flagler College                              
           37   43   54   55   62  (68) (75) =   251
         Laura McKnight    20:40, Kathleen Casagrande    21:07, Emily Stamper 
           21:49, Kaitlyn Shaffer    21:53, Samantha Kunsch    22:13, Abby
         Klock    22:47, Jamie Yeomans    23:39
 11. Stetson University                           
           21   52   53   65   70  (76) (79) =   261
         Maria Harper JR   19:47, Alyssa Thompson SO   21:42, Shannon Harrell
         FR   21:42, Kate Matthews SR   22:26, Stephanie Bird JR   22:56,
         Katrina McKay JR   23:42, Olena Vlasyuk FR   25:33
 12. St. Thomas University                        
           59   60   81   83   84            =   367
         Sara Vidalon    22:02, Mimi Lounio    22:02, Noralis Lambert    25:42,
         Nicole Estela    26:11, Denise Prieto    29:10
 13. Bethune-Cookman University                   
           69   71   73   77   80            =   370
         Ileis Figueroa    22:54, Latorria Greir    22:59, Alexys Lewis 
           23:13, Lashondra Wilbon    24:50, Santaneshia Battle    25:40
 14. Northwood University                         
           78   82   85   86   87            =   418
         Dorothee Gloeckener JR   25:27, Brooke Miner SR   25:58, Allison
         Hancock JR   29:39, Michelle Crumpton JR   29:59, Chantall Cooper SR
           34:29
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 15, 2010 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports--John Boyle
www.altavistasports.com       jboyle@altavistasports.com
WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS
    1 Friederike Feil                 Florida Atlantic University         17:33 
    2 Meghan Gilmore                  Palm Beach Atlantic University Jr   17:39 
    3 Brooke Dovell                   University Of Miami            Fr   18:25 
    4 Barrie Cohen                    Florida Gulf Coast University       18:39 
    5 Kelly Perzanowski               Florida Gulf Coast University       18:40 
    6 Lindsay Lucas                   Florida Atlantic University         18:57 
    7 Ocean Cohen                     University Of Central Florida  Sr   18:58 
    8 Katharine Woodard               University Of Miami            Sr   19:02 
    9 Lindsi Arrington                University Of Miami            Fr   19:02 
   10 Flo Vazquez                     Embry-Riddle University        Jr   19:13 
   11 Erika Langhauser                Embry-Riddle University        Sr   19:14 
   12 Lisa Leutner                    Florida Atlantic University         19:22 
   13 Emily Labarbera                 Florida Southern College            19:22 
   14 Caitlin Knapp                   University Of Miami            Sr   19:24 
   15 Carley Dart                     University Of Central Florida  Sr   19:27 
   16 Emma Steppe                     University Of Miami            Sr   19:36 
   17 Helen Mann                      Florida Atlantic University         19:39 
   18 Morgan Skwira                   Palm Beach Atlantic University Fr   19:40 
   19 Victoria Cabrera                Palm Beach Atlantic University Fr   19:42 
   20 Anna Bona                       University Of Miami            Jr   19:42 
   21 Maria Harper                    Stetson University             Jr   19:47 
   22 Chandelic Jackson               Florida A & M University       Fr   19:49 
   23 Cristina Brea                   University Of Miami            Fr   19:49 
   24 Katie Quick                     Florida Atlantic University         19:50 
   25 Caity Hoffman                   Florida Gulf Coast University       19:50 
   26 Ellie Staker                    Embry-Riddle University        Fr   19:53 
   27 Karina Coelho                   Embry-Riddle University        So   19:54 
   28 Danielle Scaffidi               University Of Central Florida  Fr   19:57 
   29 Nehali Patel                    University Of Miami            So   19:58 
   30 Casey Crist                     University Of Miami            Jr   19:58 
   31 Julie Mayfield                  Embry-Riddle University        Jr   20:06 
   32 Karys Whitehead                 Florida Southern College            20:08 
   33 Vanessa Penates                 Florida Atlantic University         20:15 
   34 Faith Warren                    Palm Beach Atlantic University So   20:17 
   35 Alicia Gard-Kaminkow            Jacksonville University        So   20:19 
   36 Leigh Mumford                   Florida Gulf Coast University       20:27 
   37 Danielle Kittell                Palm Beach Atlantic University Fr   20:33 
   38 Clarricia Golden                Florida A & M University       Fr   20:33 
   39 Deanna Loafman                  Florida Atlantic University         20:35 
   40 Allison Ludwick                 University Of Miami            Fr   20:35 
   41 Christina Goodwin               Rollins College                     20:39 
   42 Laura McKnight                  Flagler College                     20:40 
   43 Colleen McAuliffe               Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   20:43 
   44 Katherine Harvey                Palm Beach Atlantic University So   20:46 
   45 Sierra Solaun                   University Of Central Florida  Fr   20:53 
   46 Ne’ausha Logan                  University Of Central Florida  Fr   20:55 
   47 Kelli Midden                    Jacksonville University        Sr   20:55 
   48 Amalia Vogler                   Jacksonville University        So   21:00 
   49 Meghan Smith                    Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   21:00 
   50 Bienna Freeman                  Jacksonville University        So   21:05 
   51 Kathleen Casagrande             Flagler College                     21:07 
   52 Juliette Normil                 Florida Memorial University    So   21:10 
   53 Mason Gardberg                  University Of Central Florida  So   21:10 
   54 Kalah St Pierre                 Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   21:10 
   55 Erica Winston                   University Of Central Florida  Fr   21:17 
   56 Shanay Mayes                    Florida A & M University       Fr   21:21 
   57 Brittany Cross                  Embry-Riddle University        Jr   21:21 
   58 Ariel Allen                     Florida A & M University       Fr   21:39 
   59 Kelsey Dunn                     Florida Southern College            21:40 
   60 Emily Olsen                     Florida Atlantic University         21:40 
   61 Megan Ibison                    Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   21:41 
   62 Alyssa Thompson                 Stetson University             So   21:42 
   63 Shannon Harrell                 Stetson University             Fr   21:42 
   64 Emily Seymore                   Florida Atlantic University         21:47 
   65 Emily Stamper                   Flagler College                     21:49 
   66 Jessica Jones                   Florida College                So   21:50 
   67 Kaitlyn Shaffer                 Flagler College                     21:53 
   68 Dan’elle Bellamy                University Of Central Florida  Sr   21:54 
   69 Gretchen Mac Millan             Florida Gulf Coast University       21:58 
   70 Holly Sandon                    Embry-Riddle University        So   21:59 
   71 Lauren Kelly                    Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   22:01 
   72 Sara Vidalon                    St. Thomas University               22:02 
   73 Mimi Lounio                     St. Thomas University               22:02 
   74 Sarah Walsh                     Palm Beach Atlantic University Fr   22:10 
   75 Samantha Kunsch                 Flagler College                     22:13 
   76 Brittnie Bennett                Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   22:16 
   77 Keelyn Fleming                  Florida A & M University       So   22:26 
   78 Kate Matthews                   Stetson University             Sr   22:26 
   79 Jillian Swartz                  Florida Southern College            22:33 
   80 Brittany Colvin                 Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   22:35 
   81 Abby Klock                      Flagler College                     22:47 
   82 Ileis Figueroa                  Bethune-Cookman University          22:54 
   83 Stephanie Bird                  Stetson University             Jr   22:56 
   84 Latorria Greir                  Bethune-Cookman University          22:59 
   85 Carlie Gray                     Florida Southern College            23:02 
   86 Margaret Leibold                Rollins College                     23:04 
   87 Nicole Bonk                     Embry-Riddle University        Fr   23:07 
   88 Alexys Lewis                    Bethune-Cookman University          23:13 
   89 Natalie Dudley                  Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   23:16 
   90 Netali Chapple                  Florida A & M University       Fr   23:16 
   91 Eva Pierce                      University Of Central Florida  So   23:28 
   92 Ashley Hansen                   Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   23:33 
   93 Jamie Yeomans                   Flagler College                     23:39 
   94 Katrina McKay                   Stetson University             Jr   23:42 
   95 Nikki Mackey                    Florida College                So   23:45 
   96 Alyssa Pasiewicz                Flagler College                     23:53 
   97 Stefanie Collier                Florida College                So   23:59 
   98 Jennifer Griner                 Flagler College                     24:14 
   99 Maria Anastasion                Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   24:20 
  100 Hilary Twombly                  Pasco Hernando Community Colle So   24:23 
  101 Emily Twombly                   Pasco Hernando Community Colle Fr   24:32 
  102 Lashondra Wilbon                Bethune-Cookman University          24:50 
  103 Tawny Najjar                    Rollins College                     24:59 
  104 Dorothee Gloeckener             Northwood University           Jr   25:27 
  105 Olena Vlasyuk                   Stetson University             Fr   25:33 
  106 Santaneshia Battle              Bethune-Cookman University          25:40 
  107 Noralis Lambert                 St. Thomas University               25:42 
  108 Mary Stamm                      Flagler College                     25:46 
  109 Brooke Miner                    Northwood University           Sr   25:58 
  110 Rebecca Hoadley                 Flagler College                     26:05 
  111 Nicole Estela                   St. Thomas University               26:11 
  112 D'Taries Luckette               Florida Memorial University    Fr   26:22 
  113 Da'nesha Milson                 Florida Memorial University    Fr   27:34 
  114 Jermyra Walls                   Florida Memorial University    Fr   28:19 
  115 Denise Prieto                   St. Thomas University               29:10 
  116 Allison Hancock                 Northwood University           Jr   29:39 
  117 Kaitlin Sanders                 Florida College                Jr   29:48 
  118 Michelle Crumpton               Northwood University           Jr   29:59 
  119 Chantall Cooper                 Northwood University           Sr   34:29 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 15, 2010 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports--John Boyle
www.altavistasports.com       jboyle@altavistasports.com
WOMEN'S UNATTACHED RESULTS
    1 Allie Marshall                 19:45 
    2 Lori Costello Un-Era           20:36 
    3 Ingrid Zelaya                  20:38 
    4 Suzanne O' Malley Un           20:45 
    5  Sarah Veazey Unat-Fa          21:00 
    6 Michelle Futch Una-Fa          22:48 
Sodexho Stetson Hatter Invitational Cross Country
October 15, 2010 Sperling Sports Complex-DeLand, Florida
Timing & Scoring: Alta Vista Sports--John Boyle
www.altavistasports.com       jboyle@altavistasports.com
TEAM RESULTS DIVISION I WOMEN
  1. University Of Miami                          
            2    7    8   10   12  (14) (17) =    39
         Brooke Dovell FR   18:25, Katharine Woodard SR   19:02, Lindsi
         Arrington FR   19:02, Caitlin Knapp SR   19:24, Emma Steppe SR   19:36,
         Anna Bona JR   19:42, Cristina Brea FR   19:49
  2. Florida Atlantic University                  
            1    5    9   13   18  (21) (24) =    46
         Friederike Feil    17:33, Lindsay Lucas    18:57, Lisa Leutner 
           19:22, Helen Mann    19:39, Katie Quick    19:50, Vanessa Penates 
           20:15, Deanna Loafman    20:35
  3. Florida Gulf Coast University                
            3    4   19   22   33            =    81
         Barrie Cohen    18:39, Kelly Perzanowski    18:40, Caity Hoffman 
           19:50, Leigh Mumford    20:27, Gretchen Mac Millan    21:58
  4. University Of Central Florida                
            6   11   20   25   26  (27) (28) =    88
         Ocean Cohen SR   18:58, Carley Dart SR   19:27, Danielle Scaffidi FR
           19:57, Sierra Solaun FR   20:53, Ne’ausha Logan FR   20:55, Mason
         Gardberg SO   21:10, Erica Winston FR   21:17
  5. Florida A & M University                     
           16   23   29   30   34  (40)      =   132
         Chandelic Jackson FR   19:49, Clarricia Golden FR   20:33, Shanay
         Mayes FR   21:21, Ariel Allen FR   21:39, Keelyn Fleming SO   22:26,
         Netali Chapple FR   23:16
  6. Stetson University                           
           15   31   32   35   37  (41) (43) =   150
         Maria Harper JR   19:47, Alyssa Thompson SO   21:42, Shannon Harrell
         FR   21:42, Kate Matthews SR   22:26, Stephanie Bird JR   22:56,
         Katrina McKay JR   23:42, Olena Vlasyuk FR   25:33
  7. Bethune-Cookman University                   
           36   38   39   42   44            =   199
         Ileis Figueroa    22:54, Latorria Greir    22:59, Alexys Lewis 
           23:13, Lashondra Wilbon    24:50, Santaneshia Battle    25:40