Beach Running World Championships
November 19, 2011; Cocoa Beach, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions:

 

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Kilgore                     Palm Bay  FL          114   19        1          35:43       35:43
       2    Bob Evans                         Iron River  WI         56   29        2          37:08       37:10
       3    Mickey Hooke                      Bradenton  FL          96   51        3          37:51       37:51

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sean Black                        Melbourne  FL          16   43        6          41:18       41:18

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chandler Dixon                    Merritt Island  FL     52   16       60        1:09:45     1:10:10

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nick Hamilton                     Ottawa  FL             78   22        9          43:56       44:04
       2    Scott Holmes                      Cape Canaveral  FL     95   23       22          48:47       48:51
       3    Joshua Bernstein                  Orlando  FL            13   21       27          51:45       52:02
       4    Matt Golsen                       Deltona  FL            72   23       36          55:19       55:38
       5    Bryan Bernier                     Orlando  FL            12   24       50        1:00:27     1:00:45

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Colby Mack                        Indian Harbour Beac   235   26        4          40:42       40:49
       2    Ian Smith                         Cocoa Beach  FL       194   28       48          59:59     1:00:23
       3    Jovanny Mendoza                   Orlando  FL           144   28       57        1:03:31     1:03:36

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Suttles                      Melbourne  FL         201   30       12          45:10       45:12
       2    Drew Cordes                       Cocoa  FL              38   34       16          46:29       46:42
       3    Jesse Hall                        Indian Harbour Beac    77   34       35          55:18       55:24
       4    Billy Higginbotham                Orlando  FL            90   33       44          58:36       58:52
       5    Brian Kurinsky                    Melbourne  FL         118   33       55        1:03:14     1:03:28
       6    Michael Butler                    Rockledge  FL          30   34       74        1:20:32     1:21:01

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe Pavlik                        Fort Lauderdale  FL   156   37        5          41:07       41:07
       2    Thomas Neil                       Melbourne  FL         149   36       40          57:14       57:19
       3    Rosanto Macam                     Rockledge  FL         127   37       41          57:18       57:40
       4    Mark Schuster                     Cocoa  FL             185   37       49        1:00:17     1:00:37
       5    Octaus Tagiafemo                  Altamonte Springs     233   36       51        1:01:36     1:01:41
       6    James Adamites                    Palm Bay  FL            2   37       58        1:07:59     1:08:21

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert haviland                   Jenson Beach  FL       83   44        7          43:06       43:07
       2    Greg Choate                       Glen Ellyn  FL         37   41        8          43:26       43:30
       3    Tim Davis                         Rockledge  FL          47   40       15          45:28       45:49
       4    Brad Swezey                       Cocoa Beach  FL       202   42       38          55:41       55:49
       5    Richard Scott                     Orlando  FL           187   41       61        1:10:01     1:10:32
       6    Andrew Hounduras 4th              Viera  FL             232   41       62        1:10:31     1:10:40
       7    Reynaldo Ferrer                   Orlando  FL           228   42       79        1:22:43     1:22:46

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Kennedy                     Satellite Beach  FL   111   47       13          45:19       45:25
       2    Jim Schmitt                       Palm Bay  FL          181   46       46          59:16       59:42
       3    Andrew Timmer                     Melbourne  FL         206   48       75        1:20:45     1:21:14

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Hicks                       Orlando  FL            89   50       20          48:16       48:22
       2    David Demianovich                 Orlando  FL            49   50       23          49:07       49:14
       3    Christophe Bourges                Paris                  21   52       24          49:10       49:15
       4    Chris Cazorla                     Merritt Island  FL     35   52       37          55:31       55:42
       5    Jimmy Jones                       Orlando  FL           101   51       42          57:59       58:15
       6    Phil Adams                        New Smyrna Beach  F     3   52       78        1:21:51     1:22:22
       7    Tobie Lavides                     Apopka  FL            120   50       82        1:27:12     1:27:34
       8    Steve Pellingra                   Tampa  FL             157   51       87        1:37:23     1:37:33

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Ramseur                     Anchorage  AK         168   57       29          52:30       52:37

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chuck Galy                        West Melbourne  FL     66   60       17          46:45       46:49
       2    Tom Dunkle                        Oviedo  FL             53   60       30          53:43       53:48
       3    Ray Brown                         Melbourne  FL          27   64       32          53:57       54:06
       4    John Rucker                       Ormond Beach  FL      177   63       70        1:17:30     1:18:03

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    R.C. Koontz                       Merritt Island  FL    117   65       77        1:21:49     1:22:17

 

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alicia Weber                      Clermont  FL          215   31       10          44:32       44:35
       2    Trish Evans                       Iron River  WI         57   26       11          44:39       44:41
       3    Kristi Choate                     Glen Ellyn  FL         36   41       14          45:24       45:28

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robin Moran                       Indialantic  FL       148   54       18          46:53       46:58

Female 11 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sierra Butler                     Rockledge  FL          31   10       73        1:20:30     1:21:01

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Natalie Scott                     Orlando  FL           189   12       93        1:51:33     1:52:04
       2    Rebecca Borrell                   Orlando  FL            20   12       94        1:51:34     1:52:05

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Hill                        Gainesville  FL        93   16       69        1:16:23     1:16:44

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Una Lounder                       Dartmouth             124   23       21          48:28       48:40
       2    Cierra Paine                      Melbourne  FL         154   20       25          51:24       51:28
       3    Robin Johns                       Bell  FL               99   23       72        1:19:48     1:19:51

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emilie Fournel                    Dorval  FL             62   25       19          47:32       47:44
       2    Kristin Jalowiecki                Merritt Island  FL     98   25       31          53:56       54:15
       3    Meghan Gardner                    Winter Springs  FL     67   27       39          56:06       56:19
       4    Eliza Grove                       Satellite Beach  FL    75   25       43          58:16       58:44
       5    Tracey Richardson                 Indian Harbour Beac   236   29       54        1:03:02     1:03:14
       6    Susana Molina                     Orlando  FL           146   25       56        1:03:30     1:03:36
       7    Carrie Brooks                     Cocoa Beach  FL        26   26       80        1:22:59     1:23:22
       8    Nicole Hill                       Gainesville  FL        92   26       83        1:32:31     1:32:54

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shelley Cox                       Morris  IL             42   30       45          58:46       59:04
       2    Sally Memmott                     Melbourne  FL         142   31       52        1:01:41     1:01:54
       3    Megan Hecht                       Cocoa Beach  FL        85   32       66        1:12:52     1:13:25
       4    Jackie LeClaire                   Port St. John  FL     122   32       67        1:15:17     1:15:50

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shannon Boyd                      Merritt Island  FL     22   39       47          59:16       59:35
       2    Karen Pohl                        Crystal River  FL     164   37       63        1:11:26     1:11:41
       3    Denise Davis                      Rockledge  FL          48   39       65        1:12:26     1:12:51
       4    Debbie Bolin                      Melbourne  FL          18   39       81        1:24:46     1:24:56

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marie Bloch                       Indiatlantic  FL       17   43       28          52:15       52:25
       2    Lisa Scott                        Orlando  FL           186   41       88        1:37:30     1:38:02
       3    Marceline Beem                    Melrose  FL            10   43       91        1:45:53     1:46:10

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elizabeth Cross-Knutson           Vero Beach  FL         45   46       26          51:24       51:32
       2    Elizabeth Ruiz                    Mount Horeb  WI       178   47       33          54:26       54:33
       3    Michele Tibbetts                  Oviedo  FL            203   48       53        1:02:36     1:02:47
       4    Damita Wright                     Melbourne  FL         223   46       64        1:11:47     1:12:15
       5    Kim Bissonnette                   Cape Canaveral  FL     14   47       68        1:15:35     1:16:09
       6    Sharon Brewer                     Kissimmee  FL          24   48       85        1:33:48     1:34:16
       7    Mary Hill                         Gainesville  FL        91   48       89        1:40:55     1:41:18

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kimberly Badgett                  Cocoa  FL             234   50       34          54:53       55:06
       2    Evelyn Evans                      Ocoee  FL              55   50       59        1:09:14     1:09:18
       3    Vicki Lavendol                    Orlando  FL           119   53       71        1:19:29     1:19:52
       4    Elizabeth Bandyk                  Lakeland  FL          226   50       76        1:21:48     1:22:08
       5    Deborah Lawrence                  Melbourne  FL         121   52       90        1:43:08     1:43:15

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barb McPherson                    St. Cloud  FL         140   56       86        1:33:58     1:34:26

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katherine Gutkowski               Kissimmee  FL          76   60       84        1:33:47     1:34:16

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Betty Beem                        St. Cloud  FL          11   69       92        1:47:16     1:47:34

 

Male Barefoot 10K

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Will Lusk                         Indiatlantic  FL      126   28        1           8:39       46:56
       2    John Robson                       Melbourne Beach  FL   175   60        2          46:16       46:18
       3    Mark Piorkowski                   East Lansing  MI      162   24        3          57:25       57:49
       4    Mark Ricklick                     Orlando  FL           173   27        5          59:10       59:28

Female Barefoot 10K

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kara Piorkowski                   Livonia  MI           163   22        4          57:25       57:49
       2    Victoria Nelson                   Bellefonte  FL        150   33        6        1:10:04     1:10:21
       3    Jade Nelson                       Bellefonte  FL        151   16        7        1:10:04     1:10:21