Beach Running World Championships
November 19, 2011; Cocoa Beach, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions:

 

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Fullarton                     Palm Coast  FL         64   46        1        1:23:14     1:23:14
       2    Thaddeus Austin                   Melbourne  FL         231   35        2        1:27:14     1:30:39
       3    Michael Cozza                     Downers Grove  FL      43   24        3        1:27:59     1:27:59

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Art Anderson                      Melbourne  FL           4   52        4        1:31:30     1:31:30

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James D'Amico                     Melbourne  FL          46   22        7        1:37:20     1:37:38

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rob Marens                        Orlando  FL           131   29       11        1:43:09     1:43:11
       2    Jacob Priest                      Tallahassee  FL       165   29       13        1:44:55     1:45:11
       3    Ken Hill                          Merritt Island  FL     94   25       75        2:45:40     2:46:06

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Andres Perez                      San Juan              158   32        6        1:34:49     1:34:55
       2    Matt Winger                       Patrick AFB  FL       221   33       14        1:47:54     1:47:58
       3    Shayne Fawcett                    Columbus  OH           59   32       43        2:16:20     2:16:34

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Wayfield                     Fairbanks  AK         214   38        9        1:38:57     1:38:57
       2    Jim Schultz                       Tampa  FL             184   39       21        1:57:47     1:58:02
       3    Fernando Fernandez                Miami  FL              60   38       25        2:00:51     2:01:01
       4    Brad Martin                       Deltona  FL           133   36       52        2:23:14     2:23:49

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ken Smith                         Kissimmee  FL         195   42       10        1:42:40     1:42:42
       2    Michael McCauslin                 Merritt Island  FL    138   40       12        1:43:56     1:44:05
       3    Kevin Aycock                      Fayetteville  GA        5   40       17        1:55:22     1:55:37
       4    Darrin Heisey                     Groveland  FL          87   40       34        2:07:43     2:07:50
       5    Bill Silamianos                   Sterling Heights  M   193   44       37        2:08:48     2:09:27
       6    Eric Bissonnette                  Cape Canaveral  FL     15   43       39        2:12:51     2:13:25
       7    Robert Soper                      Geneva  FL            198   44       42        2:14:40     2:14:54
       8    Jeff Kaminsky                     Deltona  FL           102   41       50        2:21:39     2:21:43

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rick Brewer                       Kissimmee  FL          23   47        5        1:33:50     1:34:16
       2    Shawn Wilson                      Palm Bay  FL          220   45       20        1:57:23     1:57:34
       3    Mich Michael                      Palm Bay  FL          145   48       22        1:59:38     2:00:08
       4    Rob Harter                        Orlando  FL            81   47       28        2:02:19     2:02:27
       5    Eric Gabrielle                    Pompano Beach  FL      65   45       29        2:02:55     2:03:10
       6    Richard Parker                    Merritt Island  FL    155   49       38        2:09:38     2:10:04
       7    Jack Marcum                       Ocala  FL             130   47       51        2:22:36     2:22:53
       8    K.T. Bevins                       Melbourne  FL         237   45       53        2:23:24     2:23:48
       9    Stephen Timmer                    Orlando  FL           205   49       66        2:41:07     2:41:35

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pete Putnam                       Indialantic  FL       166   54        8        1:37:50     1:37:56
       2    Mathias Margut                    Indian Harbour Beac   132   54       44        2:16:38     2:17:10
       3    Dave Tibbetts                     Oviedo  FL            204   50       45        2:16:49     2:17:00

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Russell                      Orlando  FL           179   55       16        1:53:01     1:53:12
       2    Ronnie Cartwright                 Orlando  FL            34   55       23        2:00:14     2:00:21
       3    Joseph Trettel                    Silver Springs  FL    208   56       32        2:07:22     2:07:30
       4    Mark Bandyk                       Lakeland  FL          227   57       36        2:08:30     2:08:49
       5    Daryl Gilbert                     Viera  FL              69   55       55        2:24:44     2:24:55
       6    Douglas Schulthess                Merritt Island  FL    183   55       61        2:34:14     2:34:36
       7    John J Rice                       Cocoa Beach  FL       172   55       82        2:56:16     2:56:43
       8    Chris Mavroides                   Okeechobee  FL        136   57       83        3:00:15     3:00:36

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Schroeder                     Indialantic  FL       182   64       19        1:56:02     1:56:12
       2    William Floyd                     Tampa  FL              61   62       35        2:08:15     2:08:16
       3    Gary Kasmer                       Cleveland  OH         104   60       56        2:25:27     2:25:46

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jose J Monsivais                  El Paso  TX           147   66       74        2:45:00     2:45:16

 

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ginny Brown                       Oviedo  FL             28   35       15        1:52:14     1:52:28
       2    Julie Aycock                      Fayetteville  GA        6   40       18        1:55:23     1:55:37
       3    Marlene White                     Cocoa Beach  FL       217   53       24        2:00:18     2:00:30

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jackie Campbell                   Indiatlantic  FL       32   41       26        2:01:18     2:01:46

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sarah Giddens                     Longwood  FL           68   17       69        2:41:42     2:42:05

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rebecca Reese                     Orlando  FL           171   23       27        2:02:14     2:02:30

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Keturah Kiehl                     Maitland  FL          113   29       33        2:07:37     2:07:55
       2    Sara Sharpe                       Satellite Beach  FL   192   28       48        2:21:09     2:21:21
       3    Evyn Macre                        Winter Park  FL       128   25       58        2:27:19     2:27:33

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jennifer Toomey                   Belleview  FL         207   33       70        2:42:41     2:42:50
       2    Lisa Orbegoso                     Forest Hills  FL      152   32       80        2:51:59     2:52:29

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katja Acquaviva                   Orlando  FL             1   38       31        2:06:05     2:06:08
       2    Kelly Banacka                     Cocoa Beach  FL       224   38       40        2:13:17     2:13:41
       3    Sharon Carpenter                  Casselberry  FL        33   37       63        2:37:18     2:37:30
       4    Traci Wire                        Maitland  FL          222   39       64        2:37:18     2:37:30
       5    Janet Ward                        Lake Mary  FL         213   36       84        3:01:48     3:02:13

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tricia Romesberg                  Satellite Beach  FL   176   40       29        2:03:58     2:04:19
       2    Van Huynh-Leap                    Miami  FL              97   43       30        2:05:15     2:05:15
       3    Bridgette Soisson                 Hilliard  OH          197   41       47        2:19:50     2:20:03
       4    Lacey Saxon                       Indialantic  FL       225   41       57        2:25:52     2:26:18
       5    Michelle Gossen                   Daytona Beach  FL      73   41       76        2:47:20     2:47:37
       6    Donna Ritchie                     Toronto  FL           174   44       77        2:49:10     2:49:35
       7    Phyllis Petrochko-Boswell         Melbourne  FL         159   43       78        2:50:21     2:50:47
       8    Susan Bryan                       Vero Beach  FL         29   41       85        3:02:58     3:03:14

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Darlene Owens                     Olmsted Falls  OH     153   47       41        2:13:23     2:13:31
       2    Rayanne Kelly                     Cocoa Beach  FL       107   47       46        2:18:37     2:18:41
       3    Elaine Trettel                    Silver Springs  FL    209   49       49        2:21:12     2:21:21
       4    Mary Williams                     Oviedo  FL            238   48       54        2:24:02     2:24:12
       5    Katie Knappman                    Vero Beach  FL        115   47       59        2:29:42     2:29:52
       6    Brenda Griffiths                  Apopka  FL             74   45       65        2:40:17     2:40:42
       7    Katherine Shafer                  Maitland  FL          191   46       67        2:41:30     2:41:51
       8    Merrill Hawk                      Tampa  FL              84   45       71        2:42:56     2:43:06

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Tumbleson                    St. Cloud  FL         210   54       68        2:41:31     2:41:52
       2    Elizabeth Gmerek                  Merritt Island  FL     71   50       79        2:50:44     2:51:05
       3    Lisa Mayer                        Merritt Island  FL    137   51       81        2:55:12     2:55:37

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan McQuinn                     Orlando  FL           141   58       62        2:35:39     2:35:53
       2    Theresa Lessard                   Ormond Beach  FL      123   58       72        2:44:21     2:44:51
       3    Debbie Wennerstrom                Clermont  FL          216   56       73        2:44:46     2:44:55

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathryn Koontz                    Merritt Island  FL    116   66       60        2:29:51     2:30:17

 

Male Barefoot Half Marathon

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Charles Hannold                   Melbourne  FL         229   34        1        1:44:12     1:44:15
       2    Matt Mahoney                      Melbourne  FL         129   56        2        1:50:25     1:50:25
       3    Trent Brockie                     Clermont  FL           25   20        3        1:50:49     1:50:51
       4    Kelly Johns                       Bell  FL              100   24        4        1:51:46     1:51:49
       5    David Farrall                     Melbourne Beach  FL    58   63        6        2:13:25     2:13:34
       6    Thai Pichon                       Danville  IL          161   34        8        2:26:01     2:26:16
       7    Rick Piatt                        Lakeland  FL          160   58        9        2:36:30     2:36:53

Female Barefoot Half Marathon

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paulina Kasmer                    Milwaukee  WI         103   30        7        2:25:31     2:25:51
       2    Elizabeth Counsman                Indialantic  FL        41   32       10        2:42:00     2:42:31
       3    Shenandoah Turner                 Titusville  FL        212   40       11        3:01:08     3:01:18