Florida International Triathlon and Duathlon
May 14, 2011 at Siesta Key, Florida
International Distance Tri: 1.5K Swim| 26 Mile Bike| 10K Run
Sprint Triathlon: 400M Swin| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Sprint Duathlon: 1 Mile Run| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Race Director: John Letourneau 
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
note:due to a device failure, we missed capturing times at the bike out 
& run out; bike times includes transition #1; run time includes transition #2
Please accept our apology
 
OVERALL MALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   560 Nat Glackin              29 Saint Petersburg     FL 2:06:40    8   26:46 1:00:29    1   39:26         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   532 Joshua Coker             14 Venice               FL 3:19:46    1   26:36 1:26:10    1 1:27:01         
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   565 Nicholas Gubasta         16 Fort Myers           FL 2:36:33    2   33:04 1:12:56    1   50:35         
    2   698 James Martin             17 Sarasota             FL 2:41:13    3   33:27 1:10:29    2   57:18         
    3   639 Jarrett Quinn            16 Venice               FL 2:46:24    1   24:22 1:18:42    3 1:03:20         
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   576 Eric Hogenboom           20 St Petersburg        FL 2:22:46    1   24:50 1:09:51    1   48:07         
    2   703 Braxton Clarke           20 Venice               FL 2:38:40    2   33:17 1:15:27    2   49:57         
    3   551 Daniel Elbrecht          19 Sarasota             FL 3:21:43    3   35:33 1:33:42    4 1:12:29         
    4   648 Carlos Rodriguez         23 Orlando              FL 3:26:42    5   55:23 1:28:50    3 1:02:29         
    5   540 Taylor Creedon           23 Tampa                FL            4   38:42    1:31                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   673 Vince Tenaglia           28 Clearwater           FL 2:09:56    1   25:14 1:03:24    1   41:19         
    2   524 Nicholas Chase           25 St Petersburg        FL 2:20:29    3   32:29 1:06:08    2   41:52         
    3   577 Andrew Holland           28 Naples               FL 2:21:53    5   33:02 1:02:25    3   46:27         
    4   612 Cody Mesec               27 Tampa                FL 2:28:55    2   30:07 1:11:04    5   47:46         
    5   647 Brett Robinson           26 Ormond Beach         FL 2:40:10    7   33:21 1:20:15    4   46:36         
    6   568 Damian Hanley            29 Cape Coral           FL 2:42:05    4   32:46 1:12:19    6   57:00         
    7   622 Derek Nichelson          27 Lakeland             FL 2:48:45    8   33:27 1:14:17    8 1:01:01         
    8   572 Jordan Hester            27 Naples               FL 2:51:55    6   33:16 1:21:21    7   57:18         
    9   631 Quinto Pauletti          26 South Daytona        FL 3:05:02    9   37:44 1:20:43    9 1:06:35         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   553 Nathan Fallowfield       34 Austraila            AU 2:23:26    2   31:31 1:09:10    1   42:45    2:00 
    2   518 Peter Buffington         34 Winter Springs       FL 2:39:44    4   33:14 1:20:36    2   45:55         
    3   573 Paul Higgins             33 Tampa                FL 2:40:13    3   31:40 1:17:43    3   50:51         
    4   590 Ryan Kneapler            30 Land O Lakes         FL 2:52:24    1   30:48 1:18:54    5 1:02:43         
    5   626 Jonathan Oldroyd         34 St Petersburg        FL 2:53:37    5   33:22 1:20:04    4 1:00:11         
    6   610 Ryan McMichael           32 Brandon              FL 3:01:21    7   33:55 1:20:41    7 1:06:46         
    7   643 Massimo Rastrelli        30 Sarasota             FL 3:02:42    6   33:24 1:21:34    8 1:07:45         
    8   579 Kenneth Houk             32 Ormond Beach         FL 3:16:18   11   46:35 1:25:58    6 1:03:45         
    9   599 Erik Lieberman           34 Alexandria           VA 3:19:02    9   37:33 1:25:28   10 1:16:02    2:00 
   10   595 Jay Leffue               31 Clearwater           FL 3:20:11    8   36:29 1:34:50    9 1:08:53         
   11   559 Mike Gartley             30 Venice               FL 3:52:25   10   44:17 1:36:49   11 1:31:19         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   555 Antonio Ferracini        37 Venice               FL 2:29:05    5   32:46 1:09:56    1   46:24    2:00 
    2   641 Luis Ramirez             36 Saint Petersburg     FL 2:30:45    3   31:22 1:12:04    2   47:20         
    3   671 Aaron Taylor             38 North Port           FL 2:38:25    9   35:48 1:13:37    3   49:01         
    4   588 Curtis Kloc              36 Orlando              FL 2:43:07    8   35:30 1:10:27    5   57:10         
    5   608 Sean McEntee             38 Orlando              FL 2:46:56    4   32:23 1:20:48    4   53:47         
    6   624 William Nobles           36 St Petersburg        FL 2:50:40    6   33:28 1:17:21    6   59:52         
    7   528 Michael Cichon           38 Tampa                FL 3:00:53   10   35:54 1:21:47    7 1:03:14         
    8   685 Scott Watkins            35 Nashville            TN 3:14:01   12   41:12 1:28:12    8 1:04:37    2:00 
    9   549 John Dulmer              38 Cape Coral           FL 3:16:29    2   30:00 1:18:50   11 1:27:40         
   10   561 Javier Gonzalez          37 Lakewood Ranch       FL 3:22:45    7   33:32 1:25:36   10 1:23:38         
   11   621 Adam Mysiuk              39 West Palm Beach      FL 3:25:10   11   39:34 1:27:25    9 1:18:12         
   12   507 Christopher Bare         35 Naples               FL            1   25:54    1:20                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   663 Darrell Stott            42 Clermont             FL 2:18:44    1   29:17 1:05:37    1   43:52         
    2   638 Bryan Prushinski         42 St Petersburg        FL 2:26:57    6   32:29 1:09:45    2   44:44         
    3   531 Howard Cloke             42 Lithia               FL 2:43:30    7   33:34 1:16:41    3   53:15         
    4   598 Shane Lewis              42 Sarasota             FL 2:48:24   11   36:10 1:16:54    4   55:21         
    5   567 Benjamin Hanan           41 Sarasota             FL 2:49:07    8   34:21 1:16:11    5   58:36         
    6   682 Sean Vanwatteghem        41 Parrish              FL 2:49:51   13   38:04 1:11:48    6 1:00:00         
    7   697 Ward Demeut              43 Bradenton            FL 2:49:59    3   31:55 1:15:17    8 1:02:48         
    8   514 Don Blackowiak           40 Sarasota             FL 2:51:18    5   32:18 1:17:03    7 1:01:59         
    9   606 John McConnell           41 Apopka               FL 2:55:28    2   30:46 1:18:34   12 1:06:10         
   10   563 Michael Gordon           41 Sarasota             FL 2:56:07    4   32:17 1:20:55    9 1:02:56         
   11   695 Robert Zamsky            41 Sarasota             FL 2:59:28   12   36:57 1:17:35   11 1:04:56         
   12   628 Dean Palmer              43 Sarasota             FL 3:01:52   15   41:19 1:15:40   10 1:04:54         
   13   586 Jon Johnston             40 Lithia               FL 3:10:39    9   35:48 1:24:13   14 1:10:39         
   14   597 Scott Leonard            41 Naples               FL 3:17:30   14   39:56 1:26:14   15 1:11:21         
   15   543 Nick Dellaserra          40 Safety Harbor        FL 3:19:21   17   44:05 1:26:24   13 1:08:53         
   16   556 Scott Fraser             41 Washington           DC 3:27:35   16   42:56 1:29:38   16 1:15:01         
   17   672 Mark Teaney              42 Port Charlotte       FL 3:27:42   10   36:01 1:27:56   17 1:23:46         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   669 Andrew Swanson           45 Sarasota             FL 2:25:33    7   31:26 1:09:40    1   44:28         
    2   593 Frank Ledda              45 Lutz                 FL 2:30:20    5   30:25 1:09:14    4   50:42         
    3   620 Daryl Mullholand         46 Clearwater           FL 2:31:37    4   29:20 1:10:48    5   51:29         
    4   611 David Meier              45 Weston               FL 2:31:50    8   31:31 1:11:51    3   48:29         
    5   569 Parker Hanson            47 St Petersburg        FL 2:32:31    2   27:09 1:11:46    7   53:36         
    6   582 Steven Jakuboski         47 Tampa                FL 2:32:32   14   36:20 1:07:53    2   48:20         
    7   689 Alan Williams            45 Wesley Chapel        FL 2:34:45    1   27:03 1:13:46    8   53:57         
    8   583 Tom Jensen               48 Clearwater           FL 2:35:14    6   31:24 1:11:04    6   52:46         
    9   700 Tad Allen                46 Siesta Key           FL 2:38:53    3   28:31 1:15:58    9   54:25         
   10   596 Patrick Lennon           47 Sarasota             FL 2:50:24    9   33:49 1:20:28   10   56:08         
   11   580 Kent Jackson             48 Shawnee              KS 2:50:47   10   33:57 1:18:23   12   58:29         
   12   661 John Souza               49 Sarasota             FL 2:55:56   11   35:40 1:16:50   17 1:03:27         
   13   538 Sean Cowan               48 Sarasota             FL 2:56:37   16   41:51 1:15:30   14   59:17         
   14   646 Scott Riley              47 Fort Myers           FL 2:58:13   15   40:20 1:19:40   11   58:14         
   15   616 Bob Morris               48 Sarasota             FL 3:07:07   12   35:55 1:29:08   16 1:02:05         
   16   644 Gary Renninger           45 Parrish              FL 3:10:26   17   42:03 1:26:30   15 1:01:53         
   17   603 Rutland Martin           48 Sarasota             FL 3:15:17   13   36:13 1:24:08   19 1:14:56         
   18   536 Jeffrey Cosgrove         47 Bradenton            FL 3:17:44   19   47:17 1:31:25   13   59:03         
   19   562 Steve Goodwin            48 Orlando              FL 3:25:35   18   42:42 1:36:14   18 1:06:41         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   522 John Carey               51 Sarasota             FL 2:18:19    1   25:49 1:08:21    1   44:10         
    2   623 Steven Noble             54 North Port           FL 2:26:20    2   26:21 1:05:08    6   54:51         
    3   550 Ward Edwards             51 Largo                FL 2:41:17    8   38:41 1:10:26    4   52:10         
    4   566 Robert Hammond           51 Sarasota             FL 2:41:27    4   32:38 1:21:56    2   46:54         
    5   554 Steven Fandetti          50 Lithia               FL 2:41:34   13   42:03 1:08:26    3   51:06         
    6   602 Dave Lynch               53 Bradenton            FL 2:41:36    3   31:56 1:15:33    5   54:07         
    7   696 Ralf Gruenewald          54 Port Charlotte       FL 2:45:07    6   37:09 1:11:15    7   56:44         
    8   601 Andy Lynch               50 Tampa                FL 3:00:48   11   39:27 1:17:47    8 1:03:35         
    9   649 Gary Rose                51 Tampa                FL 3:04:08    7   38:22 1:17:16   12 1:08:31    2:00 
   10   651 Marc Roussel             51 New Port Richey      FL 3:08:00    9   38:47 1:21:04   11 1:08:10         
   11   607 Dr. John P. McDonough    50 Tampa                FL 3:14:25   12   41:28 1:25:40   10 1:07:18         
   12   571 Rene Hernandez           52 Bradenton            FL 3:17:27   14   46:16 1:23:58    9 1:07:14         
   13   546 Thomas Dougherty         53 Bradenton            FL 3:31:14    5   34:04 1:41:58   14 1:15:12         
   14   636 Michael Pillow           54 Winter Springs       FL 3:36:10   15   51:26 1:31:43   13 1:13:01         
   15   679 Jeff Unthank             53 Sarasota             FL           10   39:15 1:18:52                      
   16   501 Nicholas Albon           51 Bradenton            FL           16   56:40 1:32:43                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   640 Hugo Radelat             58 Coral Springs        FL 2:46:30    3   38:57 1:16:00    1   51:34         
    2   613 Kenneth Miller           59 Altamonte Springs    FL 2:55:21    2   35:35 1:21:06    2   58:42         
    3   688 Ron Wiles                57 Tierra Verde         FL 3:04:51    1   33:50 1:17:30    5 1:13:32         
    4   535 Johnathon Cornish        56 Wesley Chapel        FL 3:18:18    6   45:14 1:22:40    3 1:10:24         
    5   604 Ken Martinez             59 Holiday              FL 3:20:50    5   42:06 1:26:23    4 1:12:22         
    6   589 Mike Kneapler            57 Land O Lakes         FL 3:39:35    4   40:30 1:39:34    6 1:19:32         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   515 Gary Bonacorsi           63 Seminole             FL 2:58:19    3   39:44 1:19:11    1   59:25         
    2   627 Bruce Page               64 Bradenton            FL 3:15:22    1   30:36 1:18:40    3 1:26:07         
    3   625 Philip Ohman             60 Sarasota             FL 3:35:38    4   55:07 1:21:11    2 1:19:22         
    4   630 Walt Patten              61 Plantation           FL            2   36:16 1:17:12                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   526 Tom Chiotti              67 Sarasota             FL 2:55:21    1   36:36 1:17:58    1 1:00:48         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   683 Richard Walton           72 Iowa City            IA 3:51:07    1   53:05 1:42:37    1 1:15:26         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   681 Maurice Van Zoolingen    37 Seminole             FL 2:59:55    2   34:24 1:17:21    1 1:08:11         
    2   504 Robbie Bacon             36 Tallahassee          FL 3:21:49    1   30:17 1:30:20    3 1:21:13         
    3   574 John Hill                30 Sarasota             FL 3:27:27    3   36:45 1:29:32    2 1:21:11         
    4   675 Brent Thompson           33 North Port           FL 3:35:37    4   39:53 1:32:46    4 1:23:00         
    5   676 Travis John Todd         24 Tampa                FL 3:48:26    5   39:54 1:42:09    5 1:26:24         
    6   516 Brian Bottorff           34 Mackinaw             IL                                                   
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   527 Chris Ciaccio            40 St Petersburg        FL 2:44:47    4   33:32 1:11:03    4 1:00:13         
    2   645 John Rettke              49 Riverside            IL 2:45:13    1   29:35 1:19:49    1   55:50         
    3   658 Brian Sleight            43 Nokomis              FL 2:47:50    2   30:33 1:17:53    2   59:25         
    4   517 Paul Brown               41 Bradenton            FL 2:51:57    5   33:42 1:18:23    3   59:53         
    5   542 Tony De Dominicis        44 Sarasota             FL 2:56:28    3   31:20 1:12:06    5 1:13:03         
    6   701 Stephen Supe             44 Bradenton            FL 3:11:40    7   35:23 1:20:11    6 1:16:08         
    7   632 Chris Pautsch            40 Downers Grove        IL 3:24:39    6   34:58 1:31:47    7 1:17:55         
OVERALL FEMALE INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   519 Heather Butcher          39 North Port           FL 2:25:33    1   27:50 1:14:46    1   42:58         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   702 Madison Daunt            17 Bradenton            FL 3:12:03    1   35:01 1:31:51    1 1:05:12         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   584 Keely Johansson          21 Sarasota             FL 3:06:57    1   36:12 1:27:56    2 1:02:50         
    2   570 Kelsey Henderson         22 Gainesville          FL 3:15:25    2   44:53 1:32:12    1   58:20         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   668 Allyson Swanson          29 Naples               FL 2:40:31    3   36:14 1:10:36    2   53:42         
    2   657 Sandy Singleton          28 St Petersburg        FL 2:47:22    4   37:20 1:16:34    1   53:29         
    3   587 Carolyn Kienstra         28 Miami Beach          FL 3:08:29    2   34:12 1:29:33    3 1:04:45         
    4   605 Amanda May               29 Naples               FL 3:30:58    1   34:03 1:39:55    4 1:17:01         
    5   618 Amanda Mossey            28 Parrish              FL 3:36:28    5   39:43 1:31:18    5 1:25:28         
    6   677 Cally Traetto            25 Saint  Augustine     FL 4:02:14    6   42:56 1:41:30    6 1:37:49         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   530 Nicole Clark             31 Bradenton            FL 2:38:27    1   31:19 1:14:48    1   52:21         
    2   523 Leslee Chapman           30 Cape Coral           FL 2:55:16    3   37:18 1:18:02    2   59:58         
    3   509 Jacki Beach              32 Kissimmee            FL 3:02:44    2   36:18 1:20:16    5 1:06:10         
    4   662 Laura Stone              30 Parrish              FL 3:07:31    8   44:44 1:19:12    4 1:03:36         
    5   619 Elaina Mullet            32 Myakka City          FL 3:08:58    5   42:29 1:24:15    3 1:02:15         
    6   545 Tenille Dixon            33 Sarasota             FL 3:17:17    4   37:49 1:23:28    8 1:16:01         
    7   692 Katie Wold               33 Vero Beach           FL 3:26:37    7   43:43 1:32:00    6 1:10:56         
    8   594 Allison Ledlow           31 Fort Myers           FL 3:36:54    6   43:43 1:38:38    7 1:14:35         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   539 Shea Cranor              38 Indianapolis         IN 2:33:48    1   30:59 1:09:25    1   53:25         
    2   699 Sara Droker              35 Ormond Beach         FL 2:48:31    2   32:38 1:21:26    2   54:27         
    3   578 Sondra Houhoulis         37 Punta Gorda          FL 3:07:32    7   41:59 1:12:35    6 1:12:59         
    4   502 Sara Andert              35 Gainesville          FL 3:12:19    5   39:32 1:28:18    4 1:04:30         
    5   678 Stacey Underwood         39 Riverview            FL 3:14:23    3   35:24 1:24:58    8 1:14:02         
    6   667 Helena Svanstrom         39 Tampa                FL 3:14:33    4   38:12 1:32:12    3 1:04:11         
    7   575 Melissa Hirstein         35 Sarasota             FL 3:17:57    6   40:15 1:28:05    5 1:09:38         
    8   674 Jennifer Thomas          39 St Petersburg        FL 3:35:42    8   44:48 1:37:40    7 1:13:15         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   650 Michele Rose             42 Sarasota             FL 2:42:16    3   30:33 1:18:09    2   53:35         
    2   670 Tina Tanselle            41 Crawfordsville       IN 2:45:51    2   30:12 1:16:42    3   58:57         
    3   615 Miriala Mondeja          40 Tampa                FL 2:54:02    7   43:36 1:19:03    1   51:24         
    4   541 Kim Daunt                42 Bradenton            FL 2:55:40    1   29:19 1:22:04    5 1:04:19         
    5   694 Lara Yull                43 Sarasota             FL 3:11:59    5   37:37 1:32:32    4 1:01:52         
    6   503 Casey Arnold             41 Valrico              FL 3:18:24    8   48:14 1:19:00    6 1:11:11         
    7   508 Kimberly Barrett         41 Naples               FL 3:32:47    4   34:09 1:39:53    7 1:18:46         
    8   558 Jane Fulton              42 Sarasota             FL 3:38:28    6   38:47 1:34:55    8 1:24:46         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   533 Christy Comito           46 Lakewood Ranch       FL 2:50:19    1   31:44 1:19:35    2   59:01         
    2   690 Tammy Witherspoon        46 Orlando              FL 2:59:24    2   36:19 1:18:49    3 1:04:16         
    3   680 Katherine Van Allan      47 Palm Harbor          FL 3:10:03    3   36:39 1:39:50    1   53:36         
    4   557 Laurie Frutchey          47 Fort Myers           FL 3:14:18    5   39:40 1:27:13    4 1:07:26         
    5   544 Cynthia Dickson          45 North Port           FL 3:25:40    6   39:47 1:33:20    6 1:12:35         
    6   537 Rebecca Cosgrove         46 Bradenton            FL 3:27:38    4   38:38 1:38:54    5 1:10:07         
    7   512 Debra Berman             49 Jupiter              FL 3:46:35    8   54:00 1:27:04    8 1:25:32         
    8   656 Letechia Shevik          49 Sarasota             FL 3:50:29    7   44:22 1:36:35    9 1:29:33         
    9   513 Lynda Bilbo              49 Vero Beach           FL 3:53:06    9   57:19 1:36:25    7 1:19:24         
   10   654 Christy Schlabach        45 Sarasota             FL 3:59:44   10   59:50 1:30:18   10 1:29:36         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   564 Pauline Gregory          52 Sarasota             FL 3:23:56    1   38:44 1:28:16    2 1:16:57         
    2   664 Nancy Stuparich          50 Orlando              FL 3:26:00    2   43:32 1:28:37    1 1:13:51         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   665 Amy Supe                 37 Bradenton            FL 3:11:11    1   39:49 1:18:12    1 1:13:11         
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   600 Kelly Lunsford           46 Palm Beach Gardens   FL 3:21:04    1   40:42 1:25:19    1 1:15:04         
TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    19   794 Two Old Guys And The Kidd                           2:30:51    1   29:03 1:16:03    1   45:46         
                  Seth Rosenberg/ Jack Thompson/ Drew Russell            
    2   124   793 Wernicke Law                                        3:17:23    2   39:18 1:26:15    2 1:11:51         
                  David Wernicke/ Fred Wernicke/ Alan Musante            
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    82   795 St Pete Chicks                                      2:59:07    1   32:38 1:23:04    3 1:03:26         
                  Amanda Zion/ Tiffany Stevens/ Amy St Hart              
    2   101   797 Cross Trainers                                      3:08:51    3   41:01 1:26:04    1 1:01:47         
                  Daniela Riley/ Rachel Chappell/ Samantha Bunting       
    3   117   799 Cameron McAnarney                                   3:15:15    4   44:56 1:28:31    2 1:01:49         
                  Cameron Mcanarney/ Kathleen Tormey/ Sarah Ditton       
    4   166   798 CF Sisters                                          3:49:22    2   38:44 1:31:08    4 1:39:31         
                  Leanne Crowley/ Kink Crowley/ Maureen O'brien          
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    14   792 Need a name I                                       2:27:21    1   29:38 1:11:32    1   46:11         
                  Michael Thorton/ Karl Stine/ Kim Miller                
    2    25   800 2 Chx & a ByKr                                      2:34:24    2   31:59 1:11:17    2   51:09         
                  Chinyere Uwah-King/ Danette Lafrance/ Jesse Rutherford 
    3   105   791 Why We Try                                          3:10:35    3   35:02 1:31:47    4 1:03:46         
                  Sharon Trepiccione/ Susan Hayes/ Dianna Weaver         
    4   132   796 Hot Momma, Cool Son                                 3:19:18    4   48:05 1:37:42    3   53:32    2:00 
                  Jeff Ferris/ Rita Ferris/                              
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee Jamie Klingman   jamie@athleteswhocare.org
INTERNATIONAL DISTANCE TRIATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
  553 7.2 Placement of Equipment        2:00 
  555 7.2 Placement of Equipment        2:00 
  599 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  649 5.10g Overtaken                   2:00 
  685 3.4 Abandoned Equipment           2:00 
  796 3.4 Entire course                 2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
  510 Incomplete course                   2:22:15   29:02 1:18:11    1   35:03