Florida International Triathlon and Duathlon
May 14, 2011 at Siesta Key, Florida
International Distance Tri: 1.5K Swim| 26 Mile Bike| 10K Run
Sprint Triathlon: 400M Swin| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Sprint Duathlon: 1 Mile Run| 13 Mile Bike| 5K Run
Race Director: John Letourneau 
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com John Boyle
Questions: JBoyle@altavistasports.com
note:due to a device failure, we missed capturing times at the bike out 
& run out; bike times includes transition #1; run time includes transition #2
Please accept our apology
 
OVERALL SPRINT TRIATHLON MALE CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   144 Ben Carlson              27 St Petersburg        FL   57:35    3    6:12    1   32:16    1   19:07         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   360 Brent Tyack              12 Sarasota             FL 1:26:29    1    8:05    1   50:53    1   27:33         
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   434 Danny Duncan             19 Englewood            FL 1:01:49    4    6:55    1   35:06    2   19:49         
    2   119 Jordan Bieber            22 Bradenton            FL 1:04:09    5    7:04    3   37:42    1   19:25         
    3   358 Bryant Turffs            23 Sarasota             FL 1:05:56    3    6:53    2   36:21    9   22:43         
    4   368 Ryan Waldman             22 Osprey               FL 1:09:20    1    6:45    4   41:14    5   21:22         
    5   145 Austin Carmack           21 Pinellas Park        FL 1:10:56    6    7:06    6   42:26    6   21:25         
    6   141 Jeff Canty               24 Brandon              FL 1:12:55   11    8:48    5   42:17    7   21:51    6:00 
    7   220 Adrian Hevia             22 Gainesville          FL 1:13:12    9    8:18    7   43:37    4   21:18         
    8   403 Duke Clark Jr            24 Naples               FL 1:16:17   13    9:28    9   46:27    3   20:23         
    9   252 Michael Long             20 Sarasota             FL 1:18:01    2    6:53   12   49:09    8   22:00         
   10   271 Moriah Miller            22 Bradenton            FL 1:21:00    7    8:13   10   47:47   12   25:01         
   11   247 Michael Lankford         24 Riverview            FL 1:21:47    8    8:16   15   50:16   10   23:16         
   12   355 Matt Timme               24 Brandon              FL 1:24:59   16   10:38   16   50:32   11   23:50         
   13   347 Jorge Tamargo            21 Tampa                FL 1:25:44   14    9:59    8   46:16   17   29:30         
   14   286 Erick Navarrete          20 Bradenton            FL 1:26:21   12    9:03   13   49:49   14   27:30         
   15   113 Casey Bean               19 Tampa                FL 1:27:14   10    8:44   14   50:03   15   28:28         
   16   227 Nate Jenkins             24 Sarasota             FL 1:28:08   15   10:33   11   48:58   16   28:38         
   17   313 Kyle Riegler             21 Brandon              FL 1:29:57   17   10:46   17   51:47   13   27:25         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   111 A J Bautch               26 Sarasota             FL 1:00:06    2    6:43    1   32:40    1   20:44         
    2   201 Steve Goux               26 Sarasota             FL 1:10:38    1    6:34    5   43:12    2   20:54         
    3   210 Traveis Guy              28 Tampa                FL 1:11:37    4    7:14    3   42:47    3   21:37         
    4   115 Grant Berkery            25 Fort Myers           FL 1:13:38   10    8:38    2   40:53    5   24:09         
    5   279 Cody Moss                27 Sarasota             FL 1:14:29    3    7:08    7   44:03    4   23:19         
    6   274 Ruben Montane            28 Sarasota             FL 1:17:40   11    8:45    4   43:02    8   25:54         
    7   116 Scott Berkery            26 Sarasota             FL 1:19:14    8    8:24    6   44:01    9   26:50         
    8   209 Erin Gunn                28 Jacksonville         FL 1:20:19    6    7:18    8   44:35   10   28:27         
    9   367 Jason Waganheim          28 Sarasota             FL 1:21:18    5    7:16   11   48:40    7   25:23         
   10   328 Robert Skene             27 Sarasota             FL 1:22:42    7    8:07   13   49:36    6   25:00         
   11   350 Bryan Taylor             29 Columbus             OH 1:26:30   12    9:11   12   48:41   11   28:39         
   12   138 Anthony Cadieux          29 Plantation           FL 1:28:27    9    8:31    9   45:41   14   34:16         
   13   303 Christopher Prestia      29 Greenacres           FL 1:31:44   14   11:48   10   48:05   13   31:52         
   14   263 Patrick McInerney        25 Chicago              IL 1:34:41   15   13:39   14   51:21   12   29:42         
   15   351 Eric Taylor              25 Sarasota             FL 1:59:12   13    9:37   15 1:02:11   15   47:25         
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   117 Andrew Berster           31 Sarasota             FL   59:01    1    5:53    1   33:21    1   19:48         
    2   125 Damien Blumetti          30 Sarasota             FL 1:04:42    2    6:32    2   35:28    6   22:43         
    3   185 John Feely               31 Tampa                FL 1:06:27    4    6:38    3   37:33    3   22:17         
    4   291 Benjamin Oconnor         31 Riverview            FL 1:08:42    3    6:36    4   39:36    4   22:30         
    5   298 Joey Penna               30 Parrish              FL 1:15:19   11    9:25    6   44:12    2   21:43         
    6   278 Michael Morrison         32 Sarasota             FL 1:15:52    6    8:05    7   45:07    5   22:41         
    7   296 Seth Pankratz            32 Sarasota             FL 1:17:00    8    8:18    5   42:32   11   26:11         
    8   484 Jason Walsh              31 Sarasota             FL 1:21:27    5    6:44   10   48:44    9   25:59         
    9   304 T. Mckinley Pugh         33 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:21:43   12    9:49    8   45:49   10   26:05         
   10   352 Carlos Tenorio           33 Sarasota             FL 1:22:45   10    9:12    9   48:31    8   25:03         
   11   253 Josh Longenecker         34 Sarasota             FL 1:24:13    9    8:40   11   51:57    7   23:36         
   12   330 Trevor Smith             33 Mountain Home Afb    ID 1:29:48   13   10:28   12   51:58   12   27:23         
   13   338 Aj Stickley              30 Sarasota             FL 1:32:25    7    8:11   13   56:35   13   27:41         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   140 Irvin Campbell           35 Sarasota             FL 1:10:52    3    7:41    1   39:35    1   23:38    2:00 
    2   143 Sven Carlberg            35 Sarasota             FL 1:14:40    4    7:54    2   39:46    6   27:01         
    3   147 David Carson             37 Sarasota             FL 1:15:48    9    9:45    3   39:51    5   26:14         
    4   243 George Kruse             36 Bradenton            FL 1:16:23   10   10:08    5   41:34    2   24:42         
    5   222 Selman Holter            37 Sarasota             FL 1:17:15    5    8:00    7   43:20    4   25:55         
    6   397 James Bystrom            39 Oldsmar              FL 1:18:38   11   10:37    6   43:00    3   25:03         
    7   260 Bill Mauro               37 Siesta Key           FL 1:19:00    1    7:14    4   41:30   10   30:17         
    8   345 Jeff Swinehart           39 East Windsor         CT 1:26:48    8    9:21    8   47:32    9   29:56         
    9   206 Edward Gries             35 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:27:12    6    8:45   12   49:54    7   28:34         
   10   205 Kevin Greene             37 Sarasota             FL 1:27:46    7    9:14   10   49:01    8   29:32         
   11   197 Reed Giasson             36 Sarasota             FL 1:29:02    2    7:23    9   47:33   11   34:07         
   12   520 Matt Cain                37 Tampa                FL 2:05:17   12   40:31   11   49:18   12   35:30         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   126 Johan Boakes             43 Sarasota             FL 1:03:52    1    6:48    1   35:49    2   21:16         
    2   234 Harold Johnson           44 Sarasota             FL 1:04:36    3    7:12    3   36:26    1   20:59         
    3   364 Steve Viana              41 Bradenton            FL 1:09:44    7    7:44    5   39:13    4   22:48         
    4   218 Brett Hendricks          44 Boca Grande          FL 1:12:13   15    8:10    2   36:07   12   27:56         
    5   379 Pete Williams            42 Safety Harbor        FL 1:12:33   19    9:01   10   40:15    6   23:18         
    6   157 Donald Crisp             43 Rural Retreat        VA 1:13:10    6    7:34    8   39:48    7   25:50         
    7   272 Dan Moenning             41 Punta Gorda          FL 1:13:11    4    7:18    9   39:59    8   25:55         
    8   322 Hardy Schwartz           40 Sarasota             FL 1:13:44   11    7:50    4   37:34   13   28:20    2:00 
    9   106 Jimmy Asanakis           42 Sarasota             FL 1:13:56   12    7:58    6   39:22   10   26:36         
   10   259 Mark Masino              43 Minneapolis          MN 1:13:58   14    8:03   15   43:21    3   22:35         
   11   196 Luigi Giannattasio       40 Sarasota             FL 1:14:53   18    8:27   16   43:37    5   22:51         
   12   385 Paul Tobio               42 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:15:12   17    8:25   11   40:33    9   26:15         
   13   188 Scott Fleischman         40 Palmetto             FL 1:16:48    2    6:50   14   43:21   11   26:38         
   14   255 Robert Mackenzie         41 Lake Mary            FL 1:17:32   10    7:48    7   39:29   18   30:17         
   15   127 Eric Bock                44 Bradenton            FL 1:17:55    9    7:46   12   40:56   17   29:13         
   16   401 William Greene           40 Sarasota             FL 1:19:46   21    9:29   13   41:50   14   28:28         
   17   169 Raul Diago               41 Sarasota             FL 1:22:08   13    7:58   17   43:42   20   30:29         
   18   124 Russell Blumenthal       41 Tampa                FL 1:23:05   16    8:14   18   44:19   21   30:32         
   19   132 Greg Bradshaw            42 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:23:19    8    7:45   19   46:31   16   29:04         
   20   380 James Williamson         43 Sarasota             FL 1:25:30    5    7:25   21   49:21   15   28:46         
   21   267 Jason Metnick            43 Venice               FL 1:32:55   20    9:28   22   53:03   19   30:24         
   22   170 Scott Dickler            44 Tampa                FL 1:40:39   22   10:02   23   58:02   22   32:36         
   23   372 Kenneth Waygood          41 Bradenton            FL 1:41:29   23   13:25   20   47:19   23   40:46         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   264 Bill McKnight            45 Tampa                FL 1:04:03    8    7:51    1   36:20    1   19:53         
    2   295 Steve Palmer             48 Wauchula             FL 1:06:20    1    5:55    3   39:22    2   21:05         
    3   130 Roy Borrego              47 Punta Gorda          FL 1:06:23    7    7:46    2   36:35    4   22:02         
    4   103 Carl Allison             46 Pinellas Park        FL 1:11:01   16    8:16    4   39:30    5   23:16         
    5   306 Dan Radecki              45 Rancho Santa Margari CA 1:13:25    5    7:27    8   41:11   10   24:48         
    6   280 Paul Mottola             47 Sarasota             FL 1:14:38    6    7:31   13   43:46    7   23:22         
    7   191 Mark E Friedmann         45 Cleves               OH 1:14:42   14    8:03   15   44:43    3   21:57         
    8   195 Charles Getz             46 Lithia               FL 1:14:51   24   11:12    5   40:11    8   23:29         
    9   394 Richard Puskas           45 Bradenton            FL 1:15:14   17    8:20   10   42:17    9   24:38         
   10   184 Doug Farwell             47 Valdosta             GA 1:15:40   18    8:22    9   42:13   12   25:07         
   11   391 Charlie Baldarotta       47 Menomonee Falls      WS 1:16:06   19    8:48    6   40:35   13   26:45         
   12   374 Michael West             49 North Port           FL 1:16:24    2    6:16   12   42:45   14   27:23         
   13   221 Mike Hilliard            48 Sarasota             FL 1:17:14    9    7:52   18   46:02    6   23:21         
   14   192 Erich Gaertner           46 Sarasota             FL 1:17:41   22   10:31   11   42:22   11   24:49         
   15   396 Kent Watkins             49 Port Charlotte       FL 1:18:17   21    9:08    7   40:39   18   28:30         
   16   186 Mark Felts               45 Marathon             FL 1:20:32    3    6:31   14   44:42   19   29:20         
   17   265 Vicente Medina           45 Sarasota             FL 1:22:19   13    8:02   17   45:51   17   28:27         
   18   402 Paul Parker              45 Merritt Island       FL 1:25:16   15    8:09   19   46:24   20   30:44         
   19   305 James Quinn              49 Venice               FL 1:25:49   23   10:37   20   47:03   16   28:10         
   20   187 Mark Flagg               46 Dothan               AL 1:31:31   10    7:52   23   49:19   23   34:20         
   21   281 Antonio Murani           48 Sarasota             FL 1:31:39   26   14:32   16   45:25   21   31:43         
   22   319 Rick Rzad                48 Murdock              FL 1:31:44   11    7:59   24   49:24   24   34:22         
   23   236 Andrew Jordan            46 Brandon              FL 1:33:21   20    9:06   21   48:41   25   35:35         
   24   359 Andrew Tyack             45 Sarasota             FL 1:34:31   12    8:01   26   58:55   15   27:35         
   25   150 Jeff Chirillo            48 Englewood            FL 1:35:58    4    7:26   25   54:47   22   33:45         
   26   390 Pater Magnuson           48 Sarasota             FL 1:37:54   25   11:49   22   49:18   26   36:49         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   216 Michael Harris           51 Chaumont             NY 1:03:24    2    7:16    2   36:38    1   19:30         
    2   405 Arthur Singleton         51 Palm Harbor          FL 1:08:03   11    9:58    1   36:08    3   21:57         
    3   257 Douglas Manning          53 Sarasota             FL 1:11:11    8    8:44    4   40:41    2   21:47         
    4   180 Jeff Earhart             50 Lutz                 FL 1:12:56    5    8:21    5   41:53    4   22:43         
    5   393 Bill Chamier             54 Sarasota             FL 1:13:50    3    7:31    6   42:11    5   24:10         
    6   101 Tim Addison              53 Sarasota             FL 1:15:26    9    9:04    3   39:50    6   26:33         
    7   226 Sid Imes                 54 Bradenton            FL 1:19:58    7    8:43    8   42:50    7   28:26         
    8   399 Gary Roy                 53 Sarasota             FL 1:20:22    4    8:19    7   42:35    8   29:29         
    9   331 Mike Southwick           52 Bradenton Beach      FL 1:22:04    6    8:23    9   43:30   10   30:11         
   10   337 Will Stein               50 Sarasota             FL 1:27:58   12   10:51   10   47:32    9   29:36         
   11   163 Thomas Deagostino        54 Lake Orion           MI 1:42:24    1    7:05   12 1:01:10   11   34:11         
   12   235 Kim Jones                53 Ruskin               FL 1:44:53   10    9:23   11   54:33   12   40:58         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   354 Dennis Thompson          56 Wellington           FL 1:05:45    1    6:22    2   37:42    1   21:41         
    2   428 Jerry Collette           58 Englewood            FL 1:08:53    3    8:12    1   36:44    3   23:57         
    3   178 Donald Downs             56 Punta Gorda          FL 1:12:35    5    8:49    4   40:11    2   23:36         
    4   320 Fred Rzymek              58 Safety Harbor        FL 1:13:53    2    7:24    3   39:14    4   27:16         
    5   171 Gary Didonna             57 Sarasota             FL 1:25:11    9   12:18    5   40:36    8   32:18         
    6   239 Douglas Jungman          56 Bradenton            FL 1:25:19    8   10:55    6   44:06    5   30:19         
    7   233 Clay Johansson           56 Sarasota             FL 1:27:55    6    9:33    7   44:29    9   33:54         
    8   302 Jonathan Pickus          55 Henderson            NV 1:29:58    7   10:11    8   48:09    6   31:39         
    9   212 Mike Hagan               57 Sarasota             FL 1:32:12    4    8:22   10   51:49    7   32:02         
   10   275 Martin Moore             58 Sarasota             FL 1:53:09   10   14:08    9   50:40   10   48:22         
   11   362 Mark Usher               58 Sarasota             FL                                                        
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   310 Tim Reardon              62 Watertown            NY 1:05:14    1    7:13    1   36:56    1   21:06         
    2   377 Douglas Wight            62 St Petersburg        FL 1:14:03    2    8:41    2   38:46    2   26:37         
    3   370 Tony Walton              60 Dunedin              FL 1:19:30    3    9:53    3   40:18    3   29:20         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   284 Sam Nall                 68 Homosassa            FL 1:12:30    2    8:20    1   40:44    1   23:27         
    2   254 Mike Mabry               67 Valrico              FL 1:15:38    1    7:22    2   41:04    2   27:12         
    3   323 Robert Seif              67 Venice               FL 1:47:11    3   11:45    3   53:11    3   42:15         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   238 Leonard Murphy           77 Sarasota             FL                                                        
CLYDESDALE:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   375 Christopher Whitler      33 Ocala                FL 1:05:42    2    7:03    1   38:07    1   20:33         
    2   299 Chris Peters             34 Bradenton            FL 1:11:36    3    8:04    2   38:47    2   24:47         
    3   194 Guil Geneau              32 Parrish              FL 1:14:37    1    6:45    3   40:25    5   27:27         
    4   122 Pete Black               31 Tampa                FL 1:21:24    5    8:21    4   47:14    3   25:50         
    5   381 Matt Wilmoth             34 Sarasata             FL 1:26:15    4    8:17    5   51:00    4   26:59         
    6   230 Gabriel Jiva             32 Sarasota             FL 1:37:15    8   10:24    6   51:35    6   35:18         
    7   134 Robert Brown             30 Tampa                FL 1:43:20    6    8:56    8   57:52    7   36:33         
    8   202 Gregory Granger          38 Tampa                FL 1:48:35    7    8:58    7   54:50    8   44:48         
CLYDESDALE:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   112 Bryan Bean               48 Tampa                FL 1:15:44    3    8:44    3   41:17    1   25:45         
    2   366 Brad Voss                54 Nokomis              FL 1:18:34    2    7:21    1   40:21    5   30:53         
    3   158 Richard Dadeo            45 The Villages         FL 1:19:45    1    6:33    2   40:39    6   32:34         
    4   404 Louis Chiappetta         44 Cape Coral           FL 1:20:23    4    8:51    4   43:20    3   28:13         
    5   172 Jeff Dietz               47 Bradenton            FL 1:22:20    5    9:12    5   44:28    4   28:41         
    6   148 Doug Casto               49 Brandon              FL 1:28:50    7   10:40    6   44:41    7   33:29         
    7   301 Evan Pickus              46 Sarasota             FL 1:30:38    6   10:39    7   51:58    2   28:02         
    8   386 Rodney Boatwright        55 Nokomis              FL                                                        
MALE "PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED"
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   327 Greg Simony              32 Bradenton            FL 2:03:00                              1   35:41         
OVERALL SPRINT TRIATHLON FEMALE CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   251 Alexandra Lion           35 Orlando              FL 1:04:22    4    7:11    5   36:24    2   20:48         
TRIATHLON AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 17
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   121 Madeline Black           16 Sarasota             FL 1:38:02    1    8:41    1 1:03:36    1   25:46         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   215 April Harper             23 Glen Allen           VA 1:15:21    4    8:18    3   42:38    4   24:26         
    2   128 Jesse Bono               23 Sarasota             FL 1:15:43   13    9:20    2   41:46    5   24:39         
    3   261 Lillian McCormick        22 St Petersburg        FL 1:17:16   14    9:40    8   47:07    1   20:29         
    4   312 Megan Reuss              20 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:18:49    5    8:18    5   45:51    6   24:41         
    5   357 Dorothea Trotter         20 Sarasota             FL 1:19:08    7    8:26   10   48:11    2   22:32         
    6   363 Missy Vacha              24 Jacksonville         FL 1:19:44    6    8:20   11   48:30    3   22:55    2:00 
    7   248 Stephanie Larumbe        20 Sarasota             FL 1:23:27    1    7:29    6   46:41    8   29:18         
    8   219 Melia Hernandez          22 Gainesville          FL 1:26:28    9    8:44    9   47:13    9   30:32         
    9   164 Katharine Dean           22 Sarasota             FL 1:27:18    8    8:29    4   45:38   10   33:12         
   10   334 Tracey Spronatti         20 Bradenton            FL 1:31:12    3    8:04   13   57:42    7   25:28         
   11   136 Tess Busch               21 St Petersburg        FL 1:31:22    2    8:00    7   46:42   13   36:41         
   12   137 Yana Byazrova            18 Marathon             FL 1:36:41   10    8:47   12   51:34   12   36:21         
   13   307 Lauren Ramey             21 N Venice             FL 1:43:02   12    9:09   14   59:28   11   34:25         
   14   290 Farrell Ocasio           19 Sarasota             FL 1:54:16   15    9:43   15 1:02:45   14   41:49         
   15   309 Tara Ray                 23 Sarasota             FL           11    8:51    1    1:20                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   129 Yova Borovska            26 St Petersburg        FL 1:12:05    6    8:29    1   41:00    1   22:36         
    2   152 Candy Collins            28 Sarasota             FL 1:16:44    2    8:07    3   45:02    3   23:35         
    3   256 Danielle Malkin          28 Tampa                FL 1:20:17    3    8:16    6   48:45    2   23:17         
    4   289 Lindsey Novitske         29 Greenacres           FL 1:20:48    5    8:29    2   44:33    7   27:47         
    5   217 Rebecca Heintz           29 Sarasota             FL 1:20:53    7    8:34    5   46:41    4   25:39         
    6   225 Tracy Hutter             29 Bradenton            FL 1:21:57                                                
    7   154 Stephanie Crabtree       27 Naples               FL 1:22:25    4    8:25    4   46:05    8   27:56         
    8   224 Amy Humble               28 Arvada               CO 1:29:54    1    7:03    8   55:18    6   27:34         
    9   361 Justina Uhran            25 Venice               FL 1:31:55   11   10:46    7   49:55   10   31:15         
   10   311 Jessica Replogle         26 Tampa                FL 1:34:14   12   10:50   11   57:11    5   26:13         
   11   376 Laura Whitman            29 St Petersburg        FL 1:35:17    8    9:44   10   56:39    9   28:56         
   12   329 Tara Smith               27 Seffner              FL 1:40:01                                                
   13   166 Melissa Denoo            28 Tampa                FL 1:45:13    9    9:55    9   55:54   13   39:25         
   14   317 Rebekah Rowley           28 Ruskin               FL 1:46:22   13   11:00   12   57:50   12   37:33         
   15   189 Kelly Flory              26 Riverview            FL 1:53:13   10   10:42   13 1:05:11   11   37:21         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   389 Katie Waters             30 Sarasota             FL 1:07:15    4    8:03    1   38:18    1   20:55         
    2   288 Leigh Nordman            30 Bradenton            FL 1:08:56    3    7:37    2   40:05    2   21:15         
    3   146 Macaskill Carrie         33 Tampa                FL 1:15:54    9    8:57    3   42:08    3   24:50         
    4   315 Jonell Romanus           33 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:21:11    5    8:21    5   46:28    4   26:23         
    5   107 Katie Ashbaugh           31 Savannah             GA 1:24:39    1    7:22    6   47:33    6   29:46         
    6   293 Kathy Owen               31 Cape Coral           FL 1:25:11    7    8:28    4   45:59    8   30:45         
    7   120 Becca Black              33 Tampa                FL 1:29:53    6    8:23    7   51:37    7   29:54         
    8   321 Leah Scharns             30 Tampa                FL 1:29:54    2    7:34   10   54:49    5   27:33         
    9   181 Stephanie Eckert         32 Elburn               IL 1:36:55   11   10:14    8   53:10    9   33:32         
   10   155 Jennifer Craig           33 Sarasota             FL 1:39:21   10   10:11    9   53:12   10   36:00         
   11   324 Kristen Selvog           34 Sarasota             FL 2:07:43    8    8:48   11 1:16:58   11   41:58         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   245 Sherry Labree            35 Punta Gorda          FL 1:09:03    1    7:11    2   38:42    1   23:11         
    2   343 Stephanie Summerhill     39 Clermont             FL 1:10:32    4    7:53    3   38:55    2   23:45         
    3   340 Shana Stott              35 Clermont             FL 1:13:42    6    8:33    4   41:13    3   23:58         
    4   149 Nelly Chambers           39 Tampa                FL 1:18:52    3    7:36    8   47:09    4   24:07         
    5   326 Michelle Simone          37 Fort Myers           FL 1:22:07    5    8:00    7   46:17    5   27:51         
    6   335 Jileen Steffen           35 Punta Gorda          FL 1:26:36    8    9:51    9   48:29    6   28:17         
    7   131 Jessica Boson            39 Sarasota             FL 1:26:38    9   10:28    6   43:56    7   32:15         
    8   273 Michelle Moenning        39 Punta Gorda          FL 1:28:35   11   11:58    5   42:27   10   34:11         
    9   325 Katherine Simmons        38 Dothan               AL 1:31:52    2    7:33   12   52:04    8   32:16         
   10   204 Amanda Greene            35 Sarasota             FL 1:32:42   10   10:47   10   49:25    9   32:31         
   11   472 Carrie Renninger         36 Parrish              FL 1:39:35   13   12:15   11   50:03   11   37:17         
   12   200 Rose Gonzales            38 Sarasota             FL 1:49:24    7    9:46    1    1:35   13 1:38:04         
   13   353 Christina Thomas         37 Seffner              FL 2:01:51   12   12:11   13 1:12:03   12   37:38         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   392 Beth Baldarotta          43 Menomonee Falls      WS 1:12:23    3    8:28    2   39:32    1   24:24         
    2   142 Jennifer Carey           41 Sarasota             FL 1:15:05    2    8:24    3   42:09    2   24:33         
    3   211 Kristina Haeck           41 Clearwater           FL 1:15:23    9    9:04    1   38:52    5   27:28         
    4   356 Stacy Tocci              44 Lakewood Ranch       FL 1:18:47   12    9:51    4   43:06    4   25:52         
    5   153 Jen Conner               42 Bradenton            FL 1:20:29   14   11:46    5   43:23    3   25:21         
    6   294 Ellen Palmer             41 Washington           DC 1:23:11    5    8:39    7   46:25    6   28:08         
    7   176 Saralyn Dorrill          43 Sarasota             FL 1:23:39    7    9:01    6   45:55    8   28:44         
    8   332 Sheryl Southwick         44 Bradenton Beach      FL 1:23:50    1    7:16    8   48:09    7   28:25         
    9   287 Sarah Newell             41 Sarasota             FL 1:29:10    8    9:01    9   48:15    9   31:54         
   10   292 Kristina O'Halloran      40 Tampa                FL 1:33:13   11    9:35   10   49:25   11   34:14         
   11   242 Veronica Kilkelly        44 Tampa                FL 1:38:10   10    9:08   11   49:31   14   39:32         
   12   336 Stacey Stegura           42 Land O Lakes         FL 1:41:38   13   10:30   12   52:42   13   38:26         
   13   105 Melissa Andreychuk       44 Chatham              NJ 1:45:35    6    8:42   15 1:03:41   10   33:12         
   14   373 Phyllis Weitzner         40 Sarasota             FL 1:52:11    4    8:36   13   52:47   15   50:49         
   15   175 Patricia Dore            41 Sarasota             FL 1:54:21   15   19:10   14   59:22   12   35:50         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   369 Patti Waller             48 Sarasota             FL 1:11:51    5    8:43    2   39:19    1   23:50         
    2   190 Gillian Francis          46 Venice               FL 1:13:25    1    7:11    6   41:41    2   24:35         
    3   228 Louann Jessup            47 Palmetto             FL 1:13:30    4    8:43    4   40:02    3   24:46         
    4   177 Lisa Dougherty           47 Bradenton            FL 1:13:44    2    8:05    3   39:59    4   25:41         
    5   400 Kimberly Kelly           46 Sarasota             FL 1:15:20    3    8:22    5   40:50    6   26:08         
    6   165 Becky Demo               46 Bradenton            FL 1:16:56    7    8:56    7   41:58    5   26:03         
    7   246 Deanne Langton           49 Tampa                FL 1:23:39    8    9:10    9   44:59    8   29:31    2:00 
    8   341 Carol Strickland         47 Sarasota             FL 1:24:13   10    9:26    8   44:25   11   30:22         
    9   109 Jackie Bary              47 Tampa                FL 1:24:49   13   10:13   11   46:13    7   28:24         
   10   283 Sally Joyce              47 Long Grove           IL 1:25:29   11    9:31                                   
   11   168 Susan Di Cicco           49 Parrish              FL 1:32:33    9    9:17   13   49:34   14   33:44         
   12   262 Edith McDonald           45 Bradenton            FL 1:32:37   16   11:33   12   48:37   12   32:28         
   13   139 Sarah Calabrese          48 Venice               FL 1:32:39   15   11:25   10   45:56   15   35:20         
   14   114 Clare Beeman             46 Sarasota             FL 1:36:33   14   10:31   14   53:32   13   32:31         
   15   229 Cynthia Jimison          47 Palm Harbor          FL 1:40:20   17   12:55   15   57:19   10   30:06         
   16   318 Jennifer Russo           46 New York             NY 1:42:18    6    8:44   16 1:03:30    9   30:05         
   17   395 Lyn Wittmer              47 Bradenton            FL           12    9:57    1    1:55                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   297 Dawn Pelletier           52 Nokomis              FL 1:09:25    1    7:20    2   38:02    2   24:04         
    2   231 Debra Johansen           50 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:21:39   10   10:59    3   46:55    1   23:45         
    3   316 Lynda Roszel             50 Tampa                FL 1:21:46    3    8:59    4   47:15    3   25:34         
    4   249 Beth Laurenson           50 Nokomis              FL 1:36:48    9   10:46   13   58:11    4   27:52         
    5   383 Lisa Wright              53 Sarasota             FL 1:37:11    5    9:45    5   49:35    8   37:51         
    6   161 Joan Dance               53 Tampa                FL 1:38:58    7   10:37    9   52:34    6   35:47         
    7   208 Lori Grossman            51 Henderson            NV 1:40:21    6   10:37    6   49:37    9   40:08         
    8   285 Kelley Nathan            53 Sarasota             FL 1:40:37    2    8:10   12   56:44    5   35:44         
    9   108 Sheila Barngrover        52 Davenport            IA 1:42:34    8   10:44    8   51:17   12   40:35         
   10   203 Della Graybeal           53 Kansas City          MO 1:42:34   12   12:20    7   49:46   11   40:29         
   11   344 Cynthia Sweeney          53 Sarasota             FL 1:44:57   11   11:26   10   53:16   10   40:16         
   12   156 Patricia Crauwels        53 Sarasota             FL 1:45:02   13   12:52   11   54:26    7   37:45         
   13   308 Terri Ramey              50 N Venice             FL            4    9:12    1    2:02                      
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   104 Nancy B. Andrews         56 Ocala                FL 1:16:52    1    8:00    2   41:47    2   27:06         
    2   241 Clare Kelley             56 St Petersburg        FL 1:18:15    3    9:37    3   42:32    1   26:08         
    3   133 Suzanne Brosseau         55 Safety Harbor        FL 1:19:33    2    9:08    1   39:15    4   31:11         
    4   250 Liz Lee                  57 Winter Springs       FL 1:31:03    4   10:15    4   49:44    3   31:06         
    5   269 Bea Miley                55 Englewood            FL 1:38:10    5   10:19    5   51:49    6   36:03         
    6   135 Stephanie Burger         59 Sarasota             FL 1:44:57    6   17:45    6   54:13    5   33:00         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   342 Cathy Styles             63 Altamonte Springs    FL 1:26:46    1    8:40    1   44:15    1   33:52         
    2   270 Brenda Miller            60 Plant City           FL 1:37:57    2   10:41    2   50:26    2   36:52         
    3   277 Gudrun Morgan            60 Sarasota             FL 1:40:25    3   10:47    3   51:02    3   38:37         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA:  01 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   378 Nicole Williams          36 Wesley Chapel        FL 1:15:52    1    6:25    1   42:25    1   27:03         
    2   384 Christine Young          36 Tampa                FL 1:40:11    2    8:26    2   53:40    2   38:06         
    3   232 Erika Johansen           25 Indian Harbour Beach FL 1:53:20    4    9:34    3   57:01    5   46:46         
    4   123 Theresa Blake- Meyeraan  38 North Port           FL 1:54:12    5   10:29    4 1:01:16    3   42:28         
    5   183 Megan Estrada            30 Sarasota             FL 2:26:11    3    9:07    5 1:30:58    4   46:07         
ATHENA:  40 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   102 Andrea Allison           47 Bradenton            FL 1:26:56    1    8:06    3   51:22    1   27:29         
    2   179 Jaime Eagan              48 Saint Petersburg     FL 1:30:50    2    8:32    2   50:02    2   32:16         
    3   365 Marisue Vincent          47 Woodland Park        CO 1:34:43    3    9:09    1   46:52    4   38:42         
    4   193 Melissa Gamba            43 Fort Myers           FL 1:35:45    4   10:27    4   51:22    3   33:58         
FEMALE "PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED"
Place No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty 
===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   173 Lin Dolen                51 Temple Terrace       FL 2:34:00    1   35:10    1 1:04:04    1   54:47         
SPRINT TRIATHLON RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Swim    Rank Bk&t1   Rank Run&t2  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= ====================================================== 
    1    25   499 2 Christians and a Saint                            1:09:03    1    8:05    1   38:08    1   22:51         
                  Christian Dumas/ Julia Pieretti/ Steve Christian       
    2   200   498 gruesome twosome                                    1:31:36    2    9:16    2   55:57    2   26:24         
                  William Rosemann/ Katherine Kinross/ Jack Gubasta      
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head Referee Jamie Klingman   jamie@athleteswhocare.org
SPRINT TRIATHLON
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
  140 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  141 5.10c Illegal Pass/5.10a Draft    6:00 
  246 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
  322 5.10f Position                    2:00 
  363 5.10g Overtaken                   2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                      Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== =================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  223 race director decision              1:25:49    8:45                                 
  240 race director decision              1:26:27   10:00                                 
  339                                     1:11:20    1:48