Game Day 5K   
March 6, 2011; Space Coast Stadium; Viera, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Steve Chin                        Satellite Beach  FL   582   42        1          17:33       17:33

Male 11 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Grayson Gaffney                   Indialantic  FL       127   10       63          25:57       26:04
       2    Aeddon Burns                      Melbourne  FL          51    9       91          27:54       27:54
       3    Graeme Burns                      Melbourne  FL          55    7       92          27:56       27:56
       4    Robert Varnes                     Indialantic  FL       455    7       93          27:59       27:59
       5    Ethan Shoda                       Satellite Beach  FL   403    7       95          28:05       28:10
       6    Michael La Rocca                  Vero Beach  FL        187    9      110          29:35       29:43
       7    Braiden McNally                   Satellite Beach  FL   569    8      117          29:58       30:01
       8    Joshua Arnold                     Satellite Beach  FL     6    9      132          31:20       31:26
       9    Hayden Millband                   Satellite Beach  FL   261    5      138          32:31       32:36
      10    Carolyn Varrelmann                Viera  FL             468    8      150          35:34       35:34
      11    Bryce Davis                       Cocoa  FL             577    8      158          37:12       37:15
      12    Jt Smith                          Melbourne  FL         419    8      187          41:21       41:37
      13    Maddox Pedrick                    Melbourne  FL         295    9      197          43:31       43:50

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ian Reesh                         Palm Bay  FL          363   13       10          19:28       19:30
       2    Michael Groppel                   Viera  FL             145   14       38          23:53       23:53

Male 15 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alec Reesh                        Palm Bay  FL          567   16        3          17:43       17:43
       2    Matthew Jennewein                 Melbourne  FL         166   16       12          19:39       19:42
       3    Seth Reesh                        Palm Bay  FL          360   17       16          19:54       19:54
       4    Ross Wagner                       Merritt Island  FL    479   15       29          22:54       22:54
       5    Joey Clark                        Viera  FL              94   15      106          28:48       28:56
       6    Michael Mailhot                   Titusville  FL        238   16      200          46:33       46:33

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brad Daszynski                    Melbourne  FL         101   29        5          18:26       18:26
       2    Colby Mack                        Satellite Beach  FL   237   26        8          18:51       18:51
       3    Jeff Jordan                       Melbourne  FL         167   27       14          19:48       19:50
       4    Brian Kent                        Melbourne  FL         172   27       17          20:24       20:25
       5    Russell Maynard                   Viera  FL             248   23       23          21:27       21:28
       6    Kyle Longchamps                   Daytona Beach  FL     233   20       26          22:09       22:19
       7    T.j. Van Hook                     Frederick  MD         447   25       27          22:10       22:14
       8    Ryan Taylor                       Daytona Beach  FL     439   21       49          24:34       24:45
       9    Matt Baker                        Sebastian  FL         571   23       58          25:40       25:47
      10    Joseph Strnad                     Sebastian  FL         432   23       67          26:11       26:19
      11    Stephen Strnad                    Sebastian  FL         433   22      118          29:59       30:06
      12    Tyler Chasez                      Viera  FL              72   29      208          49:57       50:08
      13    Eric Strnad                       Sebastian  FL         434   21      209          50:05       50:24

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Thaddeus Austin                   M I  FL                13   34        4          18:19       18:20
       2    Timothy Robson                    West Melbourne  FL    376   32       13          19:45       19:47
       3    Richard Davis                     Cocoa  FL             578   37       15          19:52       19:55
       4    Brian Newby                       West Melbourne  FL    272   31       18          20:27       20:27
       5    Brian Baptist                     Melbourne  FL          24   35       22          21:19       21:28
       6    Mark Palace                       Indian Harbour Beac   290   37       30          23:12       23:12
       7    Derek Roszkowiak                  Viera  FL             379   30       31          23:21       23:23
       8    Jason Miller                      Viera  FL             262   32       41          23:57       24:07
       9    William Gann                      Melbourne  FL         129   39       53          25:10       25:15
      10    Steve Leonard                     Rockledge  FL         206   39       55          25:12       25:21
      11    Ernie Diaz                        Titusville  FL        102   32       79          27:07       27:11
      12    Justin Miner                      Windermere  FL        266   35       85          27:32       27:42
      13    Rudy Coelho                       Palm Bay  FL           95   31      121          30:22       30:29
      14    Kevin Litt                        Rockledge  FL         224   34      134          31:33       31:42
      15    Brian Danielle                    Melbourne  FL         100   35      142          33:56       34:17
      16    Darren Bloch                      Melbourne  FL          34   30      147          34:32       34:36
      17    Nick Pantloni                     Titusville  FL        291   39      151          35:43       36:00
      18    Joey Velie                        Melbourne  FL         568   34      169          37:59       38:13
      19    James Smith                       Melbourne  FL         418   38      186          41:18       41:37
      20    Chad Plothow                      Orlando  FL           308   39      188          41:44       41:56
      21    Scott Pedrick                     Melbourne  FL         294   37      196          43:30       43:49

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Loines                      Merritt Island  FL    226   44        6          18:27       18:27
       2    Chris Reesh                       P  FL                 357   41       11          19:29       19:29
       3    Paul Schmidt                      Forest  VA            388   42       24          21:31       21:31
       4    Chris Waterman                    Rockledge  FL         488   44       78          26:54       27:01
       5    Carl Belles                       Chicago  IL            32   43      103          28:27       28:33
       6    Richard La Rocca                  Vero Beach  FL        185   43      113          29:41       29:50
       7    Rob Saunderson                    Rockledge  FL         381   41      116          29:57       30:03
       8    David Tse                         Palm Bay  FL          443   44      159          37:15       37:26
       9    Dean Gionis                       Altamonte Springs     136   40      170          38:12       38:30

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Neal Levine                       Viera  FL             576   46       21          21:00       21:00
       2    Steve Johnson                     Cape Canaveral  FL    585   47       25          21:32       21:32
       3    Gary Letchworth                   Titusville  FL        213   49       32          23:30       23:35
       4    Doug Czerwinski                   Rockledge  FL         584   49       35          23:43       23:44
       5    Kurt Tezel                        Merritt Island  FL    441   47       48          24:29       24:33
       6    Jeff Reynolds                     Hialeah  FL           580   49       70          26:19       26:23
       7    Raymond Schaub                    Satellite Beach  FL   565   49       86          27:36       27:40
       8    Johnny Rayola                     Palm Bay  FL          351   47      108          29:06       29:06
       9    Seth Glick                        Rockledge  FL         139   47      163          37:25       37:45
      10    Chuck Wagner                      Merritt Island  FL    478   47      179          40:23       40:36

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Art Anderson                      Melbourne  FL           2   51        7          18:45       18:45
       2    Brian Kessler                     Melbourne  FL         175   52        9          18:55       18:55
       3    Craig Lorenzini                   Palm Bay  FL          234   53       39          23:55       23:57
       4    John Murphy                       Melbourne Beach  FL   514   53       62          25:54       26:04
       5    Monte Keen                        Palm Bay  FL          583   53       94          28:00       28:13
       6    Jeff Murphree                     Indian Harbour Beac   271   53      119          30:01       30:06
       7    Jerry Yeomans                     Rockledge  FL         505   50      126          30:54       30:59
       8    Arty Pagan                        Melbourne  FL         286   50      127          30:55       31:06
       9    Jay Ottesen                       Palm Bay  FL          282   51      141          33:35       33:42
      10    Harry Clark                       Cocoa Beach  FL        93   50      143          34:02       34:12
      11    David Wooley                      Melbourne  FL         499   53      153          36:04       36:16
      12    Richard Gillon                    Melbourne  FL         134   51      178          40:13       40:26
      13    David Mailhot                     Titusville  FL        242   50      199          46:31       46:32

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    James Heaps                       Viera  FL             153   56       61          25:47       25:54
       2    Bill Leiner                       Coplay  PA            203   57       90          27:48       28:02
       3    Mike Evans                        Melbourne  FL         106   55      124          30:48       31:02
       4    Sal Farino                        Cape Canaveral  FL    117   55      162          37:25       37:25

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Grant                       Viera  FL             142   64       19          20:35       20:37
       2    Jack Gill                         Pulaski  VA           132   62       20          20:56       20:59
       3    Sal Barbera                       Parkland  FL           29   61       42          24:16       24:18
       4    Mike Geiger                       Medford  NJ           131   63       76          26:51       26:56
       5    Frank Spicer                      Tampa  FL             423   62      156          37:05       37:21

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Peter J McCorkle                  Rockledge  FL         251   65       77          26:52       26:56
       2    Rafael Mariani                    Viera  FL             243   67      210          50:41       50:57

Male 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ron Hoar                          Melbourne  FL         159   72       74          26:50       26:52
       2    Lawrence Baker                    Sebastian  FL         570   77      213        1:00:10     1:00:22

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jessica Crate                     Melbourne  FL          96   25        2          17:43       17:43

Female 11 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marie Groppel                     Viera  FL             146   10       50          24:46       24:46
       2    Charlotte Varnes                  Indialantic  FL       449    9      120          30:08       30:14
       3    Audrey Kirk                       Viera  FL             179   11      161          37:22       37:22
       4    Alyssa Arnold                     Satellite Beach  FL    12    8      184          41:17       41:24
       5    Allison Ramos                     Satellite Beach  FL   336    9      191          42:02       42:09
       6    Kirsten Gillespie                 Satellite Beach  FL   133    8      201          47:26       47:28

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rachel White                      Cocoa Beach  FL       495   12      177          40:08       40:21
       2    Camille Wagner                    Merritt Island  FL    480   13      202          47:59       48:15

Female 15 to 17

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Drew Liffrig                      Merritt Island  FL    217   15       44          24:22       24:24

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Allyson Pagan                     Melbourne  FL         288   18       28          22:37       22:40
       2    Nichole Engel                     Rockledge  FL         105   22       43          24:19       24:29
       3    Stephanie Reis                    Cape Canaveral  FL    364   27       47          24:26       24:38
       4    Eliza Grove                       Satellite Beach  FL   147   25       54          25:11       25:17
       5    Colby Yeomans                     Rockledge  FL         507   21       56          25:13       25:19
       6    Sarah Zimmer                      Melbourne  FL         511   18       57          25:31       25:33
       7    Abby Gaston                       Daytona Beach  FL     130   21       72          26:36       26:46
       8    Kimberly Yates                    Merritt Island  FL    504   29       73          26:37       26:43
       9    Kelly Currin                      Cape Canaveral  FL     99   26       80          27:09       27:13
      10    Ashley Balester                   Dana Point  CA         20   23       81          27:22       27:22
      11    Danielle Mercer                   Perrysburg  OH        254   24       82          27:22       27:22
      12    Tracey Richardson                 Satellite Beach  FL   368   28       84          27:30       27:31
      13    Annie Boyle                       Melbourne  FL          46   18       89          27:46       27:46
      14    Lindsey Boyle                     Melbourne  FL          48   19       97          28:09       28:09
      15    Monica Soler                      Cocoa Beach  FL       421   28      102          28:25       28:31
      16    April Foley                       Meblbourne  FL        121   29      107          28:51       28:58
      17    Jennifer Ross                     Palm Bay  FL          378   28      111          29:37       29:39
      18    Amelia Schaub                     Satellite Beach  FL   566   20      130          31:17       31:21
      19    Gabrielle Pilcher                 Melbourne  FL         303   18      140          33:13       33:28
      20    Erin Lauscher                     Cocoa  FL             199   29      144          34:02       34:12
      21    Maria Santella                    Tampa  FL             380   22      146          34:24       34:32
      22    Elizabeth Kent                    Melbourne  FL         173   28      157          37:07       37:22
      23    Brandi Cain                       Fayetteville  AR       57   23      160          37:20       37:30
      24    Lauren Profeta                    Rockledge  FL         316   26      167          37:50       38:02
      25    Holly Hallum                      Warrenton  VA         152   27      175          39:15       39:28
      26    Heather Phelabaum                 Melbourne  FL         302   21      183          41:06       41:23
      27    Jaqueline Viera                   Titusville  FL        465   28      192          42:25       42:31
      28    Stacy Ballard                     Melbourne  FL          23   28      204          49:06       49:23
      29    Angela Lagano                     Tampa  FL             190   22      206          49:40       49:53
      30    Renee Durette                     Merritt Island  FL    104   29      211          53:35       53:57

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan Houts                       Palm Bay  FL          160   33       36          23:44       24:00
       2    Brandi Gaffney                    Indialantic  FL       126   36       65          26:00       26:07
       3    Shanon Gann                       Melbourne  FL         128   35       68          26:14       26:18
       4    Jessica Smith                     Palm Bay  FL          420   30       71          26:23       26:36
       5    Lindsay Bloch                     Melbourne  FL          38   30       75          26:51       26:55
       6    Jennifer Rangel                   Indialantic  FL       340   38       88          27:44       27:51
       7    Kathleen Shoda                    Satellite Beach  FL   395   35       96          28:07       28:11
       8    Brittany Streufert                Viera  FL             579   38      100          28:20       28:24
       9    Lauren Sicoli                     Melbourne  FL         409   33      101          28:23       28:28
      10    Michelle McElvaine                Rockledge  FL         252   34      109          29:14       29:21
      11    Sara Nolek                        Rockledge  FL         277   38      112          29:40       29:48
      12    Tegan Litt                        Rockledge  FL         219   33      135          32:04       32:14
      13    Melinda Millband                  Satellite Beach  FL   256   32      139          32:31       32:37
      14    Jean Miner                        Windermere  FL        263   35      149          35:29       35:39
      15    Maria Pantloni                    Titusville  FL        292   32      152          35:44       36:01
      16    Kristy Reesh                      Palm Bay  FL          359   37      154          36:12       36:24
      17    Juana Velie                       Melbourne  FL         456   31      168          37:56       38:11
      18    Teri Moore                        Viera  FL             267   38      174          39:13       39:15
      19    Carol Arnold                      Satellite Beach  FL     4   38      185          41:17       41:25
      20    Anna-Marie Walsh                  Orlando  FL           487   39      189          41:44       41:56
      21    Laura Hungerford                  Melbourne  FL         161   31      205          49:07       49:23

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Patricia Tezel                    Merritt Island  FL    440   44       33          23:30       23:30
       2    Betsy Butler                      Cape Canaveral  FL     56   42       37          23:48       23:51
       3    Cristina Canales                  Viera  FL              64   42       40          23:56       24:02
       4    Brandy Schmidt                    Forest  VA            389   40       45          24:24       24:27
       5    Cheryl Hennessy                   San Mateo  CA         586   41       46          24:25       24:26
       6    Linda Foster                      Rockledge  FL         124   42       59          25:43       25:46
       7    Jo Boland                         Melbourne  FL          41   44       60          25:45       25:53
       8    Danielle La Rocca                 Vero Beach  FL        182   42       69          26:18       26:26
       9    Michelle Lamb                     Merritt Island  FL    191   44      114          29:44       29:46
      10    Traci Stiffler                    Melbourne  FL         430   40      133          31:32       31:41
      11    Sharon Loines                     Merritt Island  FL    225   43      136          32:16       32:23
      12    Cyndy Peters                      Altamonte Springs     300   42      145          34:15       34:29
      13    Susie Glick                       Rockledge  FL         140   42      165          37:39       38:00
      14    Angeline Withrow                  Viera  FL             496   40      173          39:09       39:25
      15    Karen Ramos                       Satellite Beach  FL   329   44      190          42:00       42:10
      16    Christine Jennewein               Melbourne  FL         165   40      194          42:44       42:56
      17    Carolyn Varrelmann                Viera  FL             460   44      198          43:55       43:55

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathryn Varnes                    Indialantic  FL       448   49       34          23:35       23:39
       2    Kelly Palace                      Indian Harbour Beac   581   49       51          24:54       24:57
       3    Cathie Poor                       Rockledge  FL         315   49       52          25:03       25:07
       4    Terry Ferrisi                     Bronx  NEW YORK       118   46       64          25:59       26:14
       5    Connie Pitcher                    Bethoud  FL           306   48       66          26:07       26:10
       6    Calla Hess                        Palm Bay  FL          156   48       99          28:12       28:16
       7    Jo Pagan                          Melbourne  FL         287   48      104          28:35       28:44
       8    Joy Wagner                        Merritt Island  FL    471   49      115          29:47       30:01
       9    Melinda Coates                    Viera  FL             564   47      122          30:35       30:40
      10    Betty Schaub                      Satellite Beach  FL   563   47      123          30:44       30:47
      11    Cheryl Shivel                     Titusville  FL        392   47      128          31:13       31:19
      12    Cheryl Belles                     Chicago  IL            33   47      131          31:20       31:25
      13    Diane Merek                       Viera  FL             255   49      148          34:52       35:02
      14    Molly Kirk                        Viera  FL             178   46      164          37:25       37:25
      15    Suzy Leonard                      Rockledge  FL         204   47      171          38:14       38:25
      16    Janet Letchworth                  Titusville  FL        216   49      172          38:59       39:05
      17    Maria Avina                       Melbourne  FL          15   47      195          43:16       43:33

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brenda Boyle                      Viera  FL              45   52       98          28:12       28:12
       2    Christine Crotty                  Satellite Beach  FL    98   54      105          28:45       28:50
       3    Sherri Shamet                     Palm Bay  FL          390   51      129          31:17       31:21
       4    Pam Evans                         Melbourne  FL         112   51      155          36:49       37:03
       5    Marlene White                     Cocoa Beach  FL       494   53      176          40:07       40:21
       6    Laureen Strnad                    Sebastian  FL         431   51      182          41:05       41:17
       7    Terry Ocasio                      Satellites  FL        280   53      193          42:44       42:56
       8    Barbara Brungard                  Cocoa  FL              49   53      203          48:29       48:38

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Barbara Linton                    Melbourne  FL         218   55       83          27:26       27:39
       2    Diane Spicer                      Tampa  FL             424   59      125          30:48       30:51
       3    Eileen Goode                      Palm Bay  FL          141   55      137          32:16       32:31
       4    Dolly Lauricella                  Satellite Beach  FL   196   57      166          37:47       37:55
       5    Maerilu Wooley                    Melbourne  FL         500   55      180          40:31       40:43
       6    Karen Chasez                      Debary  FL             71   57      207          49:56       50:06

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pat Kiesselbach                   Melbourne  FL         176   61       87          27:43       27:57
       2    Milly Krause                      Cocoa Beach  FL       180   62      181          41:01       41:13

Female 70 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sandra Baker                      Sebastian  FL          19   72      212        1:00:05     1:00:24