3rd Annual Long Doggers 5K Beach Run   
September 17, 2011; Indiatlantic, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

 Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dillon McGee                      Indialantic  FL       297   21        1          18:25       18:25
       2    Thaddeus Austin                   Melbourne  FL          12   34        3          20:02       20:02
       3    Michael Adams                     Melbourne Beach  FL     8   50        4          20:44       20:44

Male 8 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Laith Rukab                       Indiatlantic  FL      311   8        91          29:35       29:36
       2    Dylan Maxik                       Indialantic  FL       169    7      143          33:17       33:44
       3    Justin Janke                      Merritt Island  FL    124    8      166          34:48       35:44
       4    Austin Olivas                     Indialantic  FL       202    6      174          35:42       36:18
       5    Sami Ramadan                      Satellite Beach  FL   300    8      202          38:15       38:43
       6    Travis Carroll                    Melbourne  FL         375   8       217          39:45       40:09
       7    Ethan Shoda                       Satellite Beach  FL   388    8      224          40:31       40:44
       8    Ethan Wright                      Indialantic  FL       291    6      246          42:38       43:59
       9    Joshua Ogburn                     Indialantic  FL       197    5      285          51:44       52:04
      10    Eddie Roth                        Melbourne Beach  FL   232    7      317        1:08:25     1:09:17

Male 9 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dylan Jersey                      Indialantic  FL       126   11       30          24:42       24:49
       2    Nicholas Peters                   Indialantic  FL       211   10       64          27:30       27:36
       3    Nils Carson                       Indiatlantic  FL      319   10      101          30:18       30:40
       4    Andrew Berube                     Indiatlantic  FL      351   9       105          30:31       30:46
       5    Josh Kraver                       Merritt Island  FL    146    9      117          31:19       31:34
       6    Riley Wilkens                     Indiatlantic  FL      316   9       138          33:05       33:22
       7    Jaden Webb                        Indiatlantic  FL      317   10      139          33:07       33:23
       8    Ian Maxik                         Indialantic  FL       168    9      142          33:12       33:27
       9    Noah Ogburn                       Indialantic  FL       198    9      179          36:04       36:19
      10    John Seltenright                  Indialantic  FL       247    9      215          39:33       39:39

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mason Jones                       Titusville  FL        325   12       10          21:58       22:00
       2    Paul Jaime                        Indialantic  FL       121   12       19          22:46       22:50
       3    Logan Miller                      Indiatlantic  FL      335   12       34          24:57       26:20
       4    Tyler Adams                       Melbourne Beach  FL     5   12       68          27:53       27:53
       5    Mitchell Klingler                 Indialantic  FL       141   12       79          28:37       28:42
       6    Brian McMillian                   Indialantic  FL       176   12       86          29:02       29:07
       7    Gavin Gillespie                   Indialantic  FL        90   12      110          31:02       32:23
       8    Kyle Worley                       Indiatlantic  FL      380   13      133          32:37       34:01
       9    Paul Tenewitz                     Melbourne Beach  FL   397   13      180          36:08       37:27
      10    Ethan Murray                      Indialantic  FL       190   12      181          36:12       36:17
      11    Kellen Cooper                     Windermere  FL         56   13      183          36:46       36:46

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joshua Creel                      Satellite Beach  FL    63   15       48          26:34       27:11
       2    Alex FL yd                        Satellite Beach  FL    78   15       58          27:04       27:18
       3    Trevor Shirley                    Malabar  FL           251   17      104          30:28       31:05
       4    Devin Miller                      Indiatlantic  FL      334   15      228          41:01       41:10

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mark Mihlebach                    Melbourne Beach  FL   180   22       43          26:17       26:26
       2    Shawn Campbell                    Indialantic  FL        39   24       59          27:06       27:06
       3    Peter Snell                       Melbourne  FL         322   24      274          48:32       49:07

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Jordan                       Melbourne  FL         128   27        5          20:53       20:54
       2    Timothy McRae                     Indiatlantic  FL      343   25        9          21:42       21:48
       3    Yosvani Morales                   Miami  FL             185   26       67          27:50       28:03
       4    Eric Nowak                        Merritt Island  FL    193   28       75          28:26       29:55
       5    Kyle Medearis                     Viera  FL             391   29       96          30:05       30:40
       6    Matt Young                        Melbourne  FL         293   27      126          32:15       33:14
       7    Robert Leeney                     Palm Bay  FL          156   27      213          39:25       39:51
       8    Justin Sapienza                   Melbourne  FL         237   26      278          48:47       49:57

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ramon Cordero                     Palm Bay  FL          341   33        7          21:05       21:07
       2    Brian Tuma                        Greensboro  NC        361   33       14          22:19       22:22
       3    Charles Hannold                   Melbourne  FL         329   34       47          26:32       27:02
       4    Dennis Butler                     Palm Bay  FL           35   33       83          28:47       28:47
       5    Chris McClure                     West Melbourne  FL    379   30      152          33:44       35:15
       6    Rudy Coelho                       Palm Bay  FL           51   32      193          37:27       38:37
       7    Darren Bloch                      Melbourne  FL          23   30      254          44:37       44:37
       8    David Wilson II                   Melbourne  FL         282   30      290          53:42       54:51

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Simms                     Indialantic  FL       253   37       15          22:20       22:21
       2    Scott Larson                      Melbourne  FL         152   39       18          22:34       22:40
       3    Patrick Madaffari                 Palm Bay  FL          164   35       26          24:09       24:20
       4    Than Meyer                        Cocoa Beach  FL       179   37       33          24:53       25:00
       5    Steve Gillespie                   Indialantic  FL        89   38       66          27:43       27:47
       6    Mark Schuster                     Cocoa  FL             355   37      130          32:23       32:50
       7    Joe Chanda                        Indiatlantic  FL      399   36      184          36:46       38:04
       8    Rick Janke                        Merritt Island  FL    384   37      222          40:21       41:30
       9    Doug Wright                       Indialantic  FL       290   37      243          42:17       43:38

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sean Klingler                     Indialantic  FL       139   42       11          22:01       22:20
       2    Rick Buck                         Melbourne Beach  FL    33   41       32          24:45       24:45
       3    William Conyers                   Palm Bay  FL           54   41       39          25:38       25:43
       4    Brad Swezey                       Cocoa Beach  FL       264   41       41          25:51       26:43
       5    Marc Claycomb                     Melbourne  FL         373   40       46          26:31       26:52
       6    Roger Ogburn                      Indialantic  FL       196   43       52          26:38       26:54
       7    Cecilione Chris                   Indialantic  FL         3   42       60          27:12       27:12
       8    Scott Schuetz                     Indialantic  FL       246   40       77          28:31       28:54
       9    Carl Baaske                       Melbourne  FL          13   44       94          29:53       29:53
      10    Richard Benet                     West Melbourne  FL    358   41      111          31:08       31:40
      11    Kevin Valone                      Melbourne  FL         274   44      131          32:29       32:55
      12    Kevin Long                        Cocoa Beach  FL       161   42      155          33:52       34:23
      13    Paul Berube                       Indiatlantic  FL      348   42      156          34:01       34:18
      14    Mark Campbell                     Indialantic  FL        38   41      232          41:17       41:17
      15    Mike Foresta                      Indian Rocks Beach     79   42      233          41:42       42:06
      16    Marco Carvalho                    Satellite Beach  FL    43   40      241          42:13       42:13
      17    Frank Borchers                    Melbourne  FL          26   42      279          49:25       49:25
      18    Chip Bock                                               304   44      295          53:58       54:07

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jim Carberry                      Indialantic  FL        41   48       22          22:59       22:59
       2    Ken Berard                        Melbourne Beach  FL    22   45       36          25:11       25:11
       3    Bryan Downs                       Melbourne  FL         298   46       37          25:14       25:30
       4    Tim Griffin                       Indian Harbour Beac    96   47       45          26:25       26:59
       5    Gregg Kraver                      Merritt Island  FL    149   48       63          27:21       27:41
       6    Jim Suart                         Pawcatuck  FL         262   47       65          27:38       28:09
       7    Michael Clark                     Palm Bay  FL          345   46       70          28:11       28:29
       8    Joe Keyser                        Indialantic  FL       138   48       80          28:39       29:02
       9    Wesley Foster                     Indian Harbour Beac    81   45       85          28:56       29:33
      10    Marc Jaime                        Indialantic  FL       118   47       90          29:27       30:03
      11    Jerry Campbell                    Melbourne  FL          37   47       97          30:10       30:10
      12    Kenneth Vilardebo                 Satellite Beach  FL   276   48      151          33:43       34:08
      13    Chuck Mathews                     Palm Bay  FL          346   47      161          34:18       35:08
      14    Patrick Mondor                    Palm Bay  FL          184   47      226          40:44       41:35
      15    Steve Saplin                      South Patrick Shore   238   49      238          42:05       42:34
      16    Patrick Roth                      Melbourne Beach  FL   229   49      265          47:21       48:11
      17    Terry Savage                      Satellite Beach  FL   239   48      284          51:39       53:03
      18    Brian Walls                       Indian Harbour Bch    354   47      296          54:22       55:55
      19    Al Tyre                           West Melbourne  FL    273   48      305          58:01       59:06
      20    Mark Edwards                      Satellite Beach  FL   324   46      312        1:05:00     1:06:10

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Art Anderson                      Melbourne  FL          10   52        6          21:04       21:04
       2    Brian Kessler                     Melbourne  FL         136   52       12          22:09       22:11
       3    Dan Schlig                        Melbourne  FL         309   52       71          28:17       28:27
       4    Tim Switzer                       Indiatlantic  FL      308   51       81          28:40       28:54
       5    Martin Connor                     Melbourne  FL          53   54      122          31:40       32:56
       6    David Mailhot                     Titusville  FL        366   51      127          32:18       33:21
       7    Rick Gillon                       Melbourne  FL          91   52      153          33:45       34:17
       8    Art Anderson                      Melbourne  FL           9   52      190          37:20       37:20
       9    Gilbert Russell                   Indialantic  FL       235   54      250          43:14       44:20
      10    Dale Stenberg                     Melbourne  FL         260   52      260          46:50       47:32

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matt Mahoney                      Melbourne  FL         165   56       13          22:16       22:19
       2    Michael Miller                    Cocoa  FL             360   56       23          23:11       23:14
       3    Derek Rieksts                     Viera  FL             227   58       73          28:20       28:44
       4    Song Koh                          Palm Bay  FL          144   59       98          30:10       31:24
       5    Dick White                        Cocoa Beach  FL       338   58      100          30:17       30:43
       6    Jimmy Kaminski                      FL                  131   57      108          30:56       31:11
       7    Randy Dalrymple                   Indialantic  FL        65   58      159          34:12       34:40
       8    John Childress                    Jefferson  TX          47   58      168          35:02       35:20
       9    Jim McClary                       Melbourne  FL         172   58      170          35:19       36:04
      10    Charles McGee                     Indialantic  FL       174   55      175          35:46       36:28
      11    John Kaminski                     Indiatlantic  FL      326   55      255          44:49       45:27
      12    Larry Holmes                      Cape Canaveral  FL    110   59      287          52:18       53:05
      13    Bob Mills                         Satellite Beach  FL   331   57      315        1:08:12     1:08:51

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lawrence Pacelli                  Melbourne Beach  FL   205   60       28          24:37       24:41
       2    Ray Brown                         Melbourne  FL          30   63       53          26:44       27:19
       3    Chris Miller                      Satellite Beach  FL   314   61       55          26:47       26:56
       4    David Farrall                     Melbourne Beach  FL    72   62       61          27:15       27:35
       5    Jim Schroeder                     Indialantic  FL       315   64       69          28:00       28:11
       6    Dennis Karr                       Indialantic  FL       132   62      118          31:28       32:43
       7    Ed Armitage                       Melbourne Beach  FL    11   64      120          31:37       31:37

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gary Castner                      Melbourne  FL          45   65       42          26:04       26:04
       2    Rick Barrett                      Melbourne  FL          16   66      154          33:46       33:46
       3    Dennis Butler                     Palm Bay  FL          372   69      301          54:47       56:00

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Salvatore 'Sam' Lauricella        Satellite Beach  FL   153   73      273          48:19       49:02

Male no age given

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Unknown Partic. 182                                     182           187          36:54       37:32
       2    Jay Ottesen                       Palm Bay  FL          203    0      247          42:46       43:51
       3    Dale Stenberg                     Melbourne  FL         261    0      261          46:50       47:32

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angela Cobb                       Indialantic  FL        50   28        2          18:47       18:47
       2    Amber Koeb                        Oveido  FL            142   24        8          21:23       21:23
       3    Emily Nelson                      Melbourne Beach  FL   191   30       16          22:24       22:24

Female 8 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kaylee Kraver                     Merritt Island  FL    147    7      141          33:12       33:39
       2    Madelynn Byer                     Indian Harbour Bch    369   8       191          37:24       38:22
       3    Alana Mulhern                     Indian Harbour Bch    370   7       192          37:24       38:24
       4    Sandy Little                      Merritt Island  FL    159    7      272          48:11       48:53
       5    Brie Wood                         Viera  FL             285    7      276          48:39       49:06
       6    Ella Murray                       Indialantic  FL       189    8      289          53:34       54:06
       7    Margaret Jaime                    Indialantic  FL       119    8      292          53:43       54:15
       8    Gaya Matican Bock                                       303    7      294          53:54       54:03
       9    Kennedy Walls                     Indian Harbour Bch    352   5       303          55:56       55:56

Female 9 to 11

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gabrielle Berube                  Indiatlantic  FL      350   11       40          25:50       26:52
       2    Brittany Worley                   Indialanatic  FL RI   288   11       57          26:57       28:00
       3    Morgan Miller                     Indiatlantic  FL      333   11       74          28:25       29:26
       4    Ally Jaime                        Indialantic  FL       120   10       76          28:31       29:32
       5    Abbey Foster                      Indian Harbour Beac    82   11       84          28:53       29:28
       6    Carter Register                   Indialantic  FL       222    9       93          29:41       30:03
       7    Michelle Berube                   Indiatlantic  FL      349   9       128          32:20       32:36
       8    Sammy Schroeder                   Indialantic  FL       244   11      158          34:08       35:10
       9    Lana Rukab                        Indiatlantic  FL      312   10      162          34:19       34:19
      10    Taylor Compton                    Indialantic  FL       389   11      171          35:31       36:34
      11    Charlotte Varnes                  Indialantic  FL       401    9      176          35:46       37:18
      12    Sarah Keyser                      Indialantic  FL       137   11      182          36:43       36:43
      13    Soha Ramadan                      Satellite Beach  FL   301    9      186          36:54       37:17
      14    Savannah Olivas                   Indialantic  FL       201   11      198          37:54       38:30
      15    Lauren Carberry                   Indialantic  FL        42   11      208          38:50       38:50
      16    Maggie Kornblum                   Indiatlantic  FL      363   10      234          41:46       41:59
      17    Kaitlyn Hagapian                  Indiatlantic  FL      362   9       235          41:51       42:02
      18    Isabel Carvalho                   Satellite Beach  FL    44   11      240          42:12       42:12
      19    Dominic Leander                   Indiatlantic  FL      381   10      263          47:13       47:30
      20    Alexis Feitt                      Satellite Beach  FL    74   10      264          47:15       48:09
      21    Samantha Roth                     Melbourne Beach  FL   230   10      266          47:21       48:11
      22    Alexis Schroeder                  Indialantic  FL       245   10      267          47:36       47:38

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Taylor Ziade                      Indialantic  FL       294   12       50          26:35       26:42
       2    Morgan Howard                     Satellite Beach  FL   382   14      137          33:03       33:36
       3    Katy Johnson                      Satellite Beach  FL   127   13      214          39:32       39:37
       4    Kelly De Klerk                    Satellite Beach  FL    68   13      216          39:36       39:41
       5    Liza Flatley                      Satellite Beach  FL    76   14      258          46:19       46:53
       6    Gabrielle Digiacomo               Satellite Beach  FL   386   13      259          46:19       46:53

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amanda Sebetka                    Rockledge  FL         374   18       24          23:13       23:18
       2    Marie Hart                        Indian Harbour Beac   103   17      207          38:40       38:50
       3    Allison Savage                    Satellite Beach  FL   241   17      229          41:09       41:19

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tanya Jeffers-Horning             Brandon  FL           125   24      115          31:18       31:57
       2    Katie Hart                        Indian Harbour Beac   102   23      201          38:13       38:23
       3    Monique Gillon                    Melbourne  FL          92   24      205          38:32       39:04
       4    Hannah Dickens                    Indiatlantic  FL      383   21      249          43:13       43:36
       5    Jennifer Skelton                  Melbourne  FL         254   24      271          48:11       48:45
       6    Corie Wittekind                   Cocoa  FL             283   21      298          54:38       54:38

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Natasha Mroczek                   Indialantic  FL       187   28       44          26:22       27:05
       2    Kristin Diederich                 Melbourne  FL          69   28       62          27:15       27:35
       3    Lindsey Zalnoski                  Palm Bay  FL          398   28       87          29:14       30:41
       4    Brenna Lynne                      Melbourne  FL         163   28       92          29:36       29:55
       5    Stephanie Nowak                   Merritt Island  FL    192   29      124          31:54       33:23
       6    Eroica Fedder                     Palm Bay  FL          321   29      136          33:03       33:24
       7    Stacey Reed                       Palm Bay  FL          220   27      178          36:01       37:02
       8    Renee Richards                    Deland  FL            225   28      203          38:18       39:33
       9    Priscila Schaffert                Melbourne  FL         242   27      225          40:35       41:35
      10    Danielle Babcock                  Melbourne  FL          14   27      282          50:03       50:03
      11    Keona Tutt                        Palm Bay  FL          271   27      300          54:45       55:52

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Summer Bartholomew                Titusville  FL         17   34       29          24:38       24:38
       2    Nadia Krell                       Atlanta  FL           150   31       38          25:14       25:32
       3    Mindy Millband                    Satellite Beach  FL   181   33       49          26:35       26:45
       4    Elizabeth Counsman                Indialantic  FL        60   32       99          30:13       30:27
       5    Allysen Rainier                   Indiatlantic  FL      307   33      106          30:38       31:08
       6    Kimmie Harting                    Melbourne  FL         376   31      123          31:53       33:03
       7    Andrea Cornelius                  Indialantic  FL        58   31      125          32:15       32:54
       8    Susan Maxik                       Indialantic  FL       167   34      135          32:51       33:46
       9    Abigail Saari                     Cocoa Beach  FL       236   31      145          33:21       33:53
      10    Deanne Sichler                    Viera  FL             252   31      147          33:41       34:14
      11    Leigh Potts                       Viera  FL             216   30      148          33:42       34:14
      12    Kristen Cornejo                   West Melbourne  FL     57   32      163          34:27       34:57
      13    Lindsay Bloch                     Melbourne  FL          24   30      165          34:45       34:45
      14    Joan Thibodaux                    Indian Harbour Beac   396   31      196          37:44       38:56
      15    Monique Nelson                    Satellite Beach  FL   336   31      219          39:50       41:02
      16    Jennifer Kersting                 Melbourne  FL         134   31      262          47:02       47:33
      17    Carmen McMath                     Indialantic  FL       175   31      280          49:40       50:34
      18    Kelly Little                      Merritt Island  FL    158   34      286          51:44       52:27
      19    Jamie Jordan                      Palm Bay  FL          328   32      308        1:01:13     1:01:13

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy Cameron                       Satellite Beach  FL   344   36       21          22:58       23:05
       2    Lisa Petrillo                     Indialantic  FL       213   37       25          23:44       23:50
       3    Kathleen Shoda                    Satellite Bch  FL     387   36       51          26:38       26:50
       4    Wendy Brown-Bergtold              Indialantic  FL        31   36       54          26:45       26:45
       5    Gayna Hansen                      Rockledge  FL         101   39      107          30:42       30:54
       6    Joy Richards                      Merritt Island  FL    226   36      109          30:58       31:55
       7    Christine Hansen                  Indialantic  FL       100   36      113          31:13       31:27
       8    Michelle Pownall                  Malabar  FL           217   37      116          31:19       32:05
       9    Haylee Joseph                     Indialantic  FL       129   37      121          31:38       32:35
      10    Anna Huer                         Indialantic  FL       306   37      157          34:06       34:36
      11    Jenna Green                       Satellite Beach  FL    95   36      199          37:54       38:49
      12    Stacy Speir                       Melbourne Beach  FL   256   36      204          38:30       38:46
      13    Samantha Murray                   Indialantic  FL       188   36      218          39:46       40:18
      14    Cindy Holt                        Merritt Island  FL    112   35      270          47:57       48:44
      15    Jen Wood                          Viera  FL             284   39      275          48:38       49:06
      16    Charity Janke                     Merritt Island  FL    122   37      293          53:47       54:57
      17    Kimberley Olivas                  Indialantic  FL       200   35      297          54:34       55:11
      18    Maria Gardunia                    Palm Bay  FL           85   37      299          54:43       55:50
      19    Christy Busbey                    Melbourne  FL          34   39      302          55:03       55:03

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jackie Campbell                   Indialantic  FL        36   41       56          26:51       26:51
       2    Sarah Manierre                    Indiatlantic  FL      318   41       78          28:36       28:56
       3    Diane Vonderlieth                 Indialantic  FL       277   41       82          28:45       28:55
       4    Heather Zahner                    Indialantic  FL       305   41      129          32:21       32:50
       5    Deborah Haar Clark                Indialantic  FL        99   42      140          33:09       33:48
       6    Jodi Campbell                     Indialantic  FL        40   41      149          33:42       33:42
       7    Gina Berard                       Melbourne Beach  FL    21   40      167          34:57       34:57
       8    Jill Jackson                      Satellite Beach  FL   115   44      185          36:54       37:18
       9    Elizabeth Cowie                   Melbourne Beach  FL    62   42      188          36:55       37:32
      10    Christina Borchers                Melbourne  FL          27   42      200          38:00       38:00
      11    Donna Peters                      Indialantic  FL       212   43      209          38:51       39:40
      12    Lisa Kercsmar                     Merritt Island  FL    133   43      211          39:16       39:58
      13    Leslie Rowland                    Palm Bay  FL          234   41      239          42:06       42:58
      14    Kelly Haskins                     Merritt Island  FL    104   43      242          42:13       42:58
      15    Erica Hagapian                    Indiatlantic  FL      364   40      245          42:25       42:38
      16    Audrey Smith                      Melbourne  FL         255   42      251          43:15       44:05
      17    Kendy Harcourt                    Palm Bay  FL          378   40      257          45:31       46:32
      18    Carolyn Varelmann                 Viera  FL             275   44      281          49:44       50:13
      19    Carey Savage                      Satellite Beach  FL   240   42      283          51:39       53:02
      20    Michele Lombard                   Melbourne Beach  FL   160   44      306        1:00:27     1:01:51
      21    Courtney Medd                     Melbourne Beach  FL   177   41      307        1:00:27     1:01:52
      22    Barbara Roth                      Melbourne Beach  FL   231   42      316        1:08:24     1:09:16

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dr Tina Kraver                    Merritt Island  FL    148   45       31          24:45       24:53
       2    Debbie Wells                      Merritt Island  FL    279   45       89          29:26       30:25
       3    Kim Zipper                        Melbourne Beach  FL   295   49      114          31:17       32:23
       4    Robin Pace                        Indialantic  FL       204   47      119          31:28       31:50
       5    Lynn Jaime                        Indialantic  FL       117   45      132          32:34       33:11
       6    Susan Klingler                    Indialantic  FL       140   49      134          32:41       33:40
       7    Meisje Connor                     Melbourne  FL          52   46      144          33:19       34:36
       8    Tina Digiacorno                   Satellite Beach  FL   385   45      164          34:41       35:14
       9    Fiona Wright                      Palm Bay  FL          365   48      169          35:13       36:17
      10    Caroline Griffin                  Indian Harbour Beac    97   46      172          35:32       36:06
      11    Michelle Lamb                     Merritt Island  FL    151   45      173          35:34       35:58
      12    Lisa Cooper                       Windermere  FL         55   45      177          35:56       36:36
      13    Damita Wright                     Melbourne  FL         292   46      195          37:34       37:44
      14    Sheila Pavlick                    Melbourne  FL         209   48      197          37:47       38:28
      15    Margie Spradley                   Melbourne  FL         258   45      223          40:26       41:31
      16    Nicole Stevanus                   Indiatlantic  FL      320   45      230          41:14       42:27
      17    Christine Adams                   Melbourne Beach  FL     7   48      237          41:54       41:54
      18    Dannette Browning                 Cocoa Beach  FL        32   48      248          42:49       42:49
      19    Janet Jacupke                     Melbourne  FL         116   48      253          43:28       44:26
      20    Angie Moates                      Cocoa Beach  FL       394   49      268          47:41       48:34
      21    Beth Tyre                         West Melbourne  FL    272   46      288          53:28       54:31
      22    Nancy Matican Bock                                      302   45      291          53:42       53:50
      23    Dina Palko                        Melbourne  FL         357   45      304          56:50       57:26
      24    Joanna Rigney                     Merritt Island  FL    342   46      314        1:08:11     1:08:51

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robin Moran                       Indialantic  FL       186   54       20          22:57       23:02
       2    Annie Caza                        Melbourne  FL          46   50       27          24:09       24:14
       3    Vicky Boyd                        Modesto  CA            29   53       35          25:01       25:01
       4    Sandy Shafer                      Malabar  FL           248   51       72          28:20       28:39
       5    Sheila Felock                     Melbourne Beach  FL    75   51       95          30:03       30:38
       6    Laurie Paul                       Melbourne  FL         340   50      103          30:20       30:28
       7    Noreen Holmes                     Cape Canaveral  FL    109   53      146          33:36       34:23
       8    Elizabeth Ring                    Indiatlantic  FL      392   53      160          34:17       34:38
       9    Linda Ghirardelli                 Satellite Beach  FL    88   50      189          37:20       37:37
      10    Pat Tanner                        Indiatlantic  FL      368   52      194          37:30       38:19
      11    Sherrie Gohn                      Malabar  FL           359   52      206          38:36       39:26
      12    Sharon Pachan                     Indiatlantic  FL      299   51      220          39:59       41:16
      13    Rose De Klerk                     Satellite Beach  FL    67   51      221          40:07       40:24
      14    Madge McCay                       Satellite Beach  FL   171   53      227          40:47       41:42
      15    Vicki Lavendol                    Orlando  FL           155   53      231          41:16       42:07
      16    Debbie Poston                     Cocoa Beach  FL       215   53      236          41:53       42:48
      17    Gayle McGee                       Indialantic  FL       173   52      244          42:24       43:10
      18    Anne Kaminski                     Indiatlantic  FL      327   54      256          45:04       45:42
      19    Lynn Humphreys                    Melbourne  FL         114   50      277          48:39       49:15
      20    Elaine Dalrymple                  Indialantic  FL        66   54      309        1:03:59     1:05:05
      21    Barbara Hennand                   Indiatlantic  FL      323   50      311        1:04:58     1:06:07

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susie Oconnell                    Melbourne  FL         194   59       17          22:32       22:34
       2    Sharon Kelly                      Indiatlantic  FL      310   59       88          29:20       29:31
       3    Judy Koh                          Palm Bay  FL          143   59      102          30:19       31:32
       4    Stefanie Griffith                 Indiatlantic  FL      356   55      150          33:43       34:03
       5    Sheila McCauley                   Indiatlantic  FL      371   58      210          38:59       40:05
       6    Sandy Rowland                     Palm Bay  FL          233   59      212          39:21       40:10
       7    Lisa Farrall                      Melbourne Beach  FL    73   57      252          43:28       44:32
       8    Dolores 'Dolly' Lauricella        Satellite Beach  FL   154   57      269          47:44       48:26

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kathleen A. Tomasini              Indian Harbour Beac   270   61      310        1:04:07     1:04:11

Female 75 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mary Woods                        Indialantic  FL       286   76      313        1:07:03     1:07:07

Female no age given

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Claire Cacciatore                 Indiatlantic  FL      400           112          31:09       31:19
<3>Bikini

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Mandy Culbreth Meyer              Valkaria  FL           64    39   F       1  0-99                 24:37       24:41
       2    Wendy Bobbitt                     Melbourne Beach  FL    25    55   F       2  0-99                 32:13       32:13
       3    Tyler Reams                       Melbourne  FL         218    24   F       3  0-99                 35:24       36:30
       4    Carly Garreau                     Merritt Island  FL     86    27   F       4  0-99                 39:35       40:34



 

Board Shorts

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Nathan Wick                       Melbourne  FL         281    26   M       1  0-99                 21:08       21:14
       2    Weldon Lusk                       Indialantic  FL       162    28   M       2  0-99                 21:59       22:01
       3    Sam Little                        Merritt Island  FL    157    38   M       3  0-99                 23:46       24:04
       4    Jeff Zipperer                     Indian Harbour Bch    377    44   M       4  0-99                 24:08       24:10
       5    Jay Claybough                     Indian Harbour Beac    49    51   M       5  0-99                 24:38       24:44
       6    Willie Ware                       Rockledge  FL         278    28   M       6  0-99                 25:01       25:04
       7    Richard Lowery                    Fort Pierce  FL       367    33   M       7  0-99                 25:49       26:08
       8    David FL yd                       Satellite Beach  FL    77    46   M       8  0-99                 26:37       26:51
       9    Tom Wright                        Melbourne  FL         289    41   F       1  0-99                 28:51       28:58
      10    John Jurasin                      Indialantic  FL       130    28   M       9  0-99                 28:59       29:42
      11    Matt Espy                         Indiatlantic  FL      339    25   M      10  0-99                 31:31       31:53
      12    Spiros Bourtis                    Indialantic  FL        28    29   M      11  0-99                 32:14       32:14



 

Big Dog

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Steven Hayward                    West Melbourne  FL    106    41   M       1  0-99                 27:48       28:26
       2    Gable Costello                    Satellite Beach  FL    59    33   M       2  0-99                 27:49       28:15
       3    Barry Mazade                      Melbourne Beach  FL   170    52   M       3  0-99                 28:46       28:51
       4    Mark Petrillo                     Indialantic  FL       214    37   M       4  0-99                 39:24       40:10
       5    Trish Payton                      Palm Bay  FL          210    58   F       1  0-99                 48:28       48:47
       6    Douglas Bailey                    Indialantic  FL       395    65   M       5  0-99                 50:02       50:47



 

Long Doggers Employee

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    Angela Cobb                       Indialantic  FL        50    28   F   *****  0-99                 18:47       18:47
       2    Al Steiginga                      Indialantic  FL         2    44   M       1  0-99                 24:48       24:49
       3    Brandi Gaffney                    Indialantic  FL        83    36   F       1  0-99                 25:39       25:50
       4    L.j. Burr                         Indian Harbour Beac     1    44   M       2  0-99                 26:42       26:55
       5    Neil Schanstra                    Palm Bay  FL          243    42   M       3  0-99                 27:10       27:33
       6    John Counsman                     Indialantic  FL        61    41   M       4  0-99                 36:32       36:46
       7    Kelly Sullivan                    Melbourne  FL         263    24   F       2  0-99                 38:07       39:33
       8    Wendy Paul                        Indialantic  FL       206    40   F       3  0-99                 38:30       38:47