25th Annual Sandestin Triathlon
1/2 Mile Swim/20 Mile Bike/ 4 Mile Run
 At Sandestin Resort; Destin, FL
August 20, 2011; Shawna Meisner, Race Director
Timing & Results; Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle jboyle@altavistasports.com ?'s
 
USAT Penalties listed at bottom
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1   474 James Lefebvre             48 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:26:02    1   12:14    1:44    4   45:19    0:52    7   25:55         
    2     2   409 Mark Sortino               44 Pensacola          FL 1:27:43   12   14:30    1:20    5   45:29    0:32    6   25:54         
    3     3   186 Bain Foote                 35 Madison            MS 1:27:50   79   17:41    1:32    1   41:18    0:35   10   26:46         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   218     3 Jacob Stevens              15 Mandeville         LA 1:54:51    1   18:53    2:15    1   59:55    0:44    1   33:06         
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   180   694 Peter Gacek                18 Mobile             AL 1:52:32    1   16:37    3:22    1   54:14    1:41    1   36:40         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     9    14 Chris Bayer                23 Baton Rouge        LA 1:31:20    2   15:15    1:21    1   49:20    0:50    1   24:35         
    2    52    12 Mark Weber                 21 Warner Robins      GA 1:41:28    1   12:50    1:51    6   54:54    0:51    4   31:03         
    3    73    23 Daniel Glenn               24 Jupiter            FL 1:43:12    4   16:47    2:51    4   54:30    1:46    2   27:20         
    4   133    11 Sy Pinkert                 20 Crestview          FL 1:48:36    3   16:14    2:45    2   53:15    1:55    6   34:29         
    5   139    15 Joe Debuck                 23 Miramar Beach      FL 1:49:05    7   18:15    4:58    5   54:45    1:51    3   29:19         
    6   141     8 Keegan Colbert             20 College Station    TX 1:49:11    6   18:13    3:01    7   56:04    0:46    5   31:08         
    7   231    19 Patrick Wentzel            23 Destin             FL 1:56:00    8   18:52    2:58    8   56:55    1:36    9   35:41         
    8   288    29 Greyson Reno               24 Gulfport           MS 1:58:59    9   20:02    2:49   10   59:41    1:22    7   35:06         
    9   369    13 Michael Gacek              22 Mobile             AL 2:04:34    5   17:48    2:26    3   54:20    1:19   12   48:43         
   10   424    30 Luis Zayas                 24 New Orleans        LA 2:09:41   12   28:10    4:26    9   59:33    2:25    8   35:09         
   11   476   699 David Hardy                20 College Station    TX 2:14:53   11   27:41    4:11   11 1:03:24    1:15   10   38:23         
   12   506     9 Blaise Cole                20 Austin             TX 2:19:07   10   24:02    3:22   12 1:07:55    1:00   11   42:51         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    31    42 Luis Iturralde             26 New Orleans        LA 1:38:57    5   16:27    1:47    1   50:47    0:50    4   29:08         
    2    50    57 Justin Bertheaud           28 Metairie           LA 1:41:23    4   15:54    2:13   13   54:01    1:16    1   28:00         
    3    57    69 Bradshaw Spencer           28 New Orleans        LA 1:42:10    2   14:20    2:44   12   53:59    1:03    8   30:05         
    4    61    83 Jake Rodrigue              29 New Orleans        LA 1:42:27   10   17:52    2:02    5   51:43    0:54    7   29:59         
    5    63    58 Michael Bourgeois          28 Destrehan          LA 1:42:38    8   17:03    3:19    6   52:02    1:31    2   28:44         
    6    67    53 Perry Palmer               27 Pensacola          FL 1:42:49   20   19:36    2:01    3   50:58    1:27    3   28:49         
    7    86    66 William Patric Schindler   28 New Orleans        LA 1:44:25   19   19:28    2:06    2   50:48    0:59   10   31:05         
    8    88    45 Daniel Thibodeaux          26 Westwego           LA 1:44:39    3   15:48    2:06   11   53:56    1:11   12   31:39         
    9    92    40 Thomas Frawley             26 Pensacola          FL 1:44:58    6   16:34    2:31    8   53:07    1:32    5   29:15    2:00 
   10    93    35 Andrew Tucker              25 Headland           AL 1:45:15   11   18:17    2:31    7   52:06    1:04   11   31:20         
   11   147    75 Ryan Dejong                29 River Ridge        LA 1:49:41    7   16:50    2:23    9   53:13    1:16   19   36:01         
   12   160    82 Zachary Rettig             29 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:50:46   23   21:11    1:49   15   54:54    0:53   13   32:00         
   13   163   799 Mitchell Mickens           29 New Orleans        LA 1:50:56   29   27:09    2:11    4   51:18    0:54    6   29:26         
   14   192    31 Anthony Aziz               25 New Orleans        LA 1:53:03   15   18:55    3:36   18   56:11    2:07   14   32:16         
   15   221    32 Zachary Bogardus           25 New Orleans        LA 1:54:55   13   18:21    2:59   17   55:46    0:45   21   37:07         
   16   258    67 Gabriel Spence             28 Panama City        FL 1:57:40   25   22:54    2:43   16   54:57    2:03   18   35:04         
   17   292    60 Chris Ireland              28 Niceville          FL 1:59:03   14   18:50    3:23   23 1:00:15    0:45   16   33:53    2:00 
   18   295    47 Travis Byland              27 Baton Rouge        LA 1:59:17   12   18:20    3:25   20   59:21    1:49   20   36:25         
   19   307    78 Adam Manguno               29 New Orleans        LA 2:00:12   26   24:19    3:02   22 1:00:07    2:27    9   30:18         
   20   309    65 Jeffrey Schiffman          28 New Orleans        LA 2:00:17   18   19:25    3:11   25 1:02:32    1:36   15   33:35         
   21   321    72 Adam Akins                 29 Carrollton         GA 2:01:24   27   24:34    2:42   10   53:33    1:47   22   38:50         
   22   326    56 Jason Baer                 28 Metairie           LA 2:01:39   16   19:05    3:34   19   57:52    2:03   23   39:06         
   23   351    54 Larry Rapp                 27 Metairie           LA 2:03:13    1   14:06    3:17   26 1:04:00    1:46   24   40:05         
   24   363    46 Josh Brandner              27 New Orleans        LA 2:04:12   17   19:06    2:51   14   54:02    2:22   28   45:53         
   25   364    51 Jack Jones                 27 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:04:16   28   26:35    3:00   21   59:28    0:55   17   34:20         
   26   411    41 Daniel Hobbs               26 New York           NY 2:08:21    9   17:49    3:44   24 1:00:52    2:40   26   43:17         
   27   496    43 Richard Lyons Jr.          26 Slidell            LA 2:17:47   21   19:42    8:24   27 1:04:50    4:20   25   40:32         
   28   513    71 Jeff Wood                  28 Ponchatoula        LA 2:20:16   22   19:46    5:16   29 1:08:34    2:13   27   44:29         
   29   524    63 Jared Norris               28 Gretna             LA 2:22:02   24   21:33    3:54   28 1:04:56    1:31   30   50:09         
   30   614    73 Martin Coates Iv           29 Panama City Beach  FL 2:52:01   31   29:14    6:51   30 1:23:45    4:01   29   48:11         
   31     0    39 John Carberry              26 Fort Walton Beach  FL           30   27:34    8:02                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   100 Taylor Knight              30 Pensacola          FL 1:30:16    2   14:31    1:27    1   47:04    0:43    3   26:33         
    2    11   117 Brandon Guillory           31 Baton Rouge        LA 1:31:44    3   14:48    1:19    3   48:07    0:39    4   26:53         
    3    17   124 Allen Stanfield            31 Gulfport           MS 1:34:35    5   15:56    1:32    8   51:28    0:48    2   24:52         
    4    19   170 Ward Collier               34 Germantown         TN 1:34:47   15   16:39    1:46    2   47:45    0:42    6   27:57         
    5    20   106 Jared Moore                30 Pensacola          FL 1:34:50   12   16:25    2:05    6   50:18    1:13    1   24:52         
    6    29   176 Mitchell Pansano           34 Harahan            LA 1:38:24   31   19:35    1:24    4   49:30    0:37    5   27:20         
    7    41   128 Bud Credeur                32 Napoleonville      LA 1:39:59    4   15:18    1:44   10   51:48    0:51   11   30:21         
    8    44   133 Chris Keller               32 Birmingham         AL 1:40:31    8   16:13    2:51   11   51:51    1:21    8   28:17         
    9    54   147 Phillip Bradley            33 Mobile             AL 1:41:46    9   16:16    1:45    9   51:37    0:58   13   31:12         
   10    60   179 Brent Sheppard             34 Mandeville         LA 1:42:22   20   18:06    1:44   13   53:22    0:56    7   28:15         
   11    94   111 Aaron Telatovich           30 Pensacola          FL 1:45:28                                                                
   12   112   121 Blake Matherne             31 Metairie           LA 1:46:55   34   20:21    2:52    7   50:48    1:30   16   31:25         
   13   113   159 Zdenek Langer              33 Destin             FL 1:46:58   10   16:22    2:08   29   56:49    1:01   12   30:38         
   14   116   145 Alex Arendall              33 Mobile             AL 1:47:14   18   18:00    2:03   21   54:53    1:08   14   31:13         
   15   120   156 Antonio Gongora            33 Westwego           LA 1:47:26   25   18:56    3:03   17   54:14    1:29    9   29:45         
   16   125   152 Chad Cothern               33 Kenner             LA 1:47:46   41   21:15    1:48   12   51:52    1:27   17   31:26         
   17   148   150 Patterson Conner           33 Abita Springs      LA 1:49:43                                                           2:00 
   18   155   178 Adam Reed                  34 Metairie           LA 1:50:15   22   18:44    2:27   27   56:23    1:18   15   31:25         
   19   157   153 Joseph Dembrun             33 Covington          LA 1:50:25   39   21:01    1:54   15   53:56    0:55   19   32:41         
   20   165   114 Scott Austin               31 New Orleans        LA 1:51:22   26   19:01    3:00   24   55:49    1:49   18   31:45         
   21   172   155 Kevin Gale                 33 Smyrna             GA 1:51:53   13   16:28    2:05   19   54:43    1:08   34   37:31         
   22   175   105 James Moeller              30 Slidell            LA 1:52:06   19   18:01    2:09   16   53:57    0:55   33   37:07         
   23   189   107 Brach Myers                30 Opelousas          LA 1:52:51   17   17:59    2:14    5   50:05    1:38   40   40:57         
   24   190   641 Brian Douglas Campbell     33 Baton Rouge        LA 1:52:52   27   19:05    2:26   18   54:38    1:13   26   35:33         
   25   191    90 Chris Faist                30 Mandeville         LA 1:52:56   16   17:42    2:52   25   55:57    1:46   24   34:41         
   26   208   116 Alex Bruno                 31 New Orleans        LA 1:54:06   42   21:16    2:35   23   55:31    1:35   20   33:11         
   27   219   136 Shaun McCarty              32 Mobile             AL 1:54:52   24   18:52    2:15   32   57:29    1:15   25   35:02         
   28   249   154 Mark Gagnard               33 Madisonville       LA 1:56:57   29   19:11    3:14   28   56:49    1:32   27   36:13         
   29   251   167 Jess Schmeeckle            33 Shreveport         LA 1:57:21   14   16:36    2:17   22   54:58    1:21   43   42:11         
   30   263    96 Jonathan Hobbs             30 Jefferson          LA 1:57:49    7   16:08    2:16   30   57:01    1:41   39   40:47         
   31   264   163 Christopher Ridgeway       33 Metairie           LA 1:57:50   47   22:27    4:45   20   54:51    2:24   21   33:25         
   32   266   132 Carl Fleming               32 Smyrna             GA 1:57:52   48   22:40    3:05   14   53:25    1:52   32   36:51         
   33   267   125 Ryan Blake                 32 Destin             FL 1:57:52   23   18:51    2:21   48 1:04:18    2:10   10   30:14         
   34   270    95 Matthew Hayes              30 Valparaiso         FL 1:58:01   11   16:24    2:45   37   59:47    2:35   29   36:31         
   35   287   169 Sean Christy               34 Atlanta            GA 1:58:58   32   19:41    3:28   31   57:01    2:08   31   36:43         
   36   296   135 Alex Mahon                 32 Baton Rouge        LA 1:59:20    1   13:56    2:45   39 1:00:04    1:21   41   41:16         
   37   317   122 Todd Mondello              31 Kenner             LA 2:01:03   35   20:28    3:03   33   57:44    1:57   35   37:54         
   38   318   158 Andrew Herzberg            33 Enterprise         AL 2:01:15   38   21:00    3:18   43 1:01:03    2:29   22   33:28         
   39   331   144 Robert Wilcox              32 Crestview          FL 2:01:58   33   19:45    2:44   50 1:04:42    0:44   23   34:05         
   40   337    93 Chad Harrison              30 Dothan             AL 2:02:15   37   20:48    2:31   40 1:00:47    1:40   30   36:31         
   41   338   131 Matthew Fitzpatrick        32 Jacksonville       FL 2:02:16   40   21:13    2:08   26   56:05    1:24   42   41:28         
   42   373   141 Brooks Silcox              32 Dothan             AL 2:05:14   30   19:14    2:49   44 1:01:55    1:08   37   40:09         
   43   404   110 Keith Stewart              30 Carrollton         GA 2:07:28   36   20:46    3:28   36   59:02    1:38   46   42:36         
   44   410   151 Jorge Contreras            33 Atlanta            GA 2:08:15   43   21:36    3:07   42 1:00:58    1:58   38   40:38         
   45   413   172 Eric Goss                  34 Daphne             AL 2:08:29   28   19:05    2:47   47 1:02:58    1:19   44   42:22         
   46   420   165 Brad Rutkowski             33 Davenport          FL 2:08:59   50   27:20    3:54   34   58:33    2:59   28   36:14         
   47   440    97 Paul Holley                30 Brandon            MS 2:11:38   21   18:35    2:42   35   58:50    2:20   50   47:13    2:00 
   48   479   108 Nathan Orillion            30 Metairie           LA 2:15:00   44   21:40    3:39   49 1:04:21    1:23   47   43:59         
   49   508   174 Jonathan Henley            34 Palm Beach Gardens FL 2:19:29   53   30:10    3:10   41 1:00:56    2:40   45   42:35         
   50   516   138 Kimothy Naquin             32 Prairieville       LA 2:20:21   46   21:43    3:06   46 1:02:53    1:26   53   51:15         
   51   530    91 Matthew Gaudet             30 Metairie           LA 2:23:03   49   26:10    4:46   45 1:02:07    2:47   51   47:16         
   52   534    89 Matthew Dureau             30 Harahan            LA 2:23:28   52   29:41    5:15   38   59:49    2:18   49   46:27         
   53   544   102 Todd McDonald              30 New Orleans        LA 2:24:29   51   28:36    4:38   52 1:10:29    1:47   36   39:01         
   54   601   148 Brian Burnett              33 Metairie           LA 2:38:44   54   36:39    4:12   51 1:09:37    2:05   48   46:13         
   55   609   171 David Cusimano             34 New Orleans        LA 2:45:51   45   21:42    4:05   53 1:28:14    2:40   52   49:12         
   56     0   166 Christopher Sause          33 Miramar Beach      FL            6   16:02    3:01                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     8   190 Evan Malone                35 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:31:13    3   14:18    1:33   13   50:39    0:44    1   24:01         
    2    14   241 Jarred Thweatt             37 Memphis            TN 1:33:16    6   14:59    1:33    1   46:00    0:43    8   30:02         
    3    21   273 David Baker                39 New Orleans        LA 1:35:26    5   14:56    1:49    8   49:16    0:57    5   28:30         
    4    22   203 Michael Villalonga         35 Hattiesburg        MS 1:35:35   22   18:00    2:02    4   47:52    1:35    2   26:09         
    5    30   301 Hans Winkler               39 Gulf Shores        AL 1:38:50    2   14:04    1:49    9   49:41    0:50   16   32:28         
    6    32   249 Adrian Divittorio          38 Mobile             AL 1:39:00   13   17:21    1:59    6   49:02    0:52    7   29:48         
    7    39   291 Ryker Miles                39 Biloxi             MS 1:39:56   12   16:55    1:42   18   52:22    1:10    3   27:48         
    8    40   261 Christopher Naquin         38 River Ridge        LA 1:39:59    9   16:04    1:57   10   50:30    0:50    9   30:40         
    9    42   230 Mike Gemmolva              37 Cumming            GA 1:40:11   19   17:52    1:54   16   51:39    0:40    4   28:08         
   10    59   194 Jerry Perullo              35 Atlanta            GA 1:42:18   18   17:51    2:03    2   47:08    1:13   28   34:05         
   11    68   226 John Theriot               36 Baton Rouge        LA 1:42:50   30   18:47    1:47    3   47:44    0:58   23   33:36         
   12    69   268 Bryan Seely                38 Geismar            LA 1:42:57   16   17:41    1:42    7   49:11    1:47   17   32:38         
   13    77   210 Jason Crews                36 Collierville       TN 1:43:37   27   18:32    2:18   11   50:32    1:21   10   30:56         
   14    97   193 McCrary Otts               35 Mobile             AL 1:45:38   25   18:17    2:36   20   52:38    1:05   12   31:05         
   15    98   198 Chris Singley              35 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:45:39   26   18:31    2:35   22   53:18    1:29    6   29:48         
   16   107   258 Jose Mercado               38 Fwb                FL 1:46:42   47   22:04    1:25   12   50:35    0:49   15   31:50         
   17   127   201 Andrew Telatovich          35 Pensacola          FL 1:47:58   28   18:41                                                   
   18   128   202 Robert Tidwell             35 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:48:00    8   16:04    3:13    5   49:00    1:38   46   38:07         
   19   132   293 Bryan Mowry                39 Marietta           GA 1:48:31   15   17:31    1:50   29   55:10    1:09   19   32:53         
   20   134   290 Cliff Milam                39 Sandestin          FL 1:48:42   31   18:57    2:34   14   50:57    1:41   30   34:35         
   21   142   267 Clayton Scott              38 Memphis            TN 1:49:18   20   17:54    2:16   15   51:34    1:08   38   36:27         
   22   151   236 Barrett Littell            37 Hammond            LA 1:49:51   17   17:48    2:55   37   56:42    0:49   13   31:39         
   23   173   256 Joe Lafitte                38 Niceville          FL 1:51:53   11   16:49    2:45   36   56:37    1:03   31   34:42         
   24   184   228 Jeffrey Boutwell           37 Smyrna             GA 1:52:41   46   21:28    3:13   21   53:00    1:11   26   33:51         
   25   185   182 Jason Barnette             35 Pelham             AL 1:52:41   39   20:40    2:01   32   56:13    0:40   20   33:10         
   26   187   252 Joe Fracchia               38 Memphis            TN 1:52:45   37   20:16    2:31   19   52:24    1:15   37   36:22         
   27   196   192 Michael Norrell            35 Titus              AL 1:53:08   32   18:59    2:33   23   53:32    0:57   42   37:08         
   28   202   217 Michael Howard             36 Cumming            GA 1:53:29   21   17:59    4:02   41   56:49    1:24   21   33:16         
   29   204   257 Jeremy Leonick             38 Metairie           LA 1:53:42   29   18:46    3:55   33   56:14    1:11   24   33:38         
   30   211   237 Scott McKenzie             37 Smyrna             GA 1:54:18   50   22:28    3:19   24   54:04    1:41   18   32:48         
   31   212   180 Matt Baltz                 35 Niceville          FL 1:54:23   41   20:44    2:15   26   54:36    1:04   33   35:45         
   32   213   255 Scott Hill                 38 Kathleen           GA 1:54:27   10   16:05    2:34   39   56:43    1:08   45   37:58         
   33   229   219 George Lampard             36 Mandeville         LA 1:55:49   33   19:26    2:19   42   56:50    1:15   35   36:01         
   34   235   294 Javier Pallais             39 Baton Rouge        LA 1:56:13   42   20:49    2:53   30   55:30    1:14   34   35:49         
   35   239  8002 Tim Holland                36 Atlanta            GA 1:56:27    7   16:03    4:02   48   59:52    1:47   32   34:45         
   36   254   276 Timothy Blanchard          39 Harvey             LA 1:57:23   61   25:01    3:08   34   56:15    2:01   11   30:59         
   37   256   197 Todd Romig                 35 Mandeville         LA 1:57:34   40   20:42    2:45   38   56:43    1:19   36   36:09         
   38   269   279 James Cobb                 39 Panama City Beach  FL 1:57:58   45   21:18    2:35   31   56:12    1:34   29   34:20    2:00 
   39   272   271 Chang Yu                   38 Dothan             AL 1:58:08   62   25:40    2:47   35   56:25    1:37   14   31:40         
   40   283   300 Kurt Werling               39 New Orleans        LA 1:58:51   54   23:27    5:05   25   54:12    2:24   25   33:44         
   41   291   281 Corey Fabre                39 Mandeville         LA 1:59:01   53   22:33    3:51   17   52:14    1:06   48   39:19         
   42   300    99 Nick Jazayeri              36 Destin             FL 1:59:35   63   26:11    2:44   27   54:40    2:07   27   33:55         
   43   301   245 Kevin Bentivegna           38 Metairie           LA 1:59:37   36   19:44    2:29   43   57:06    0:45   49   39:36         
   44   310   185 Maynard Factor             35 Destin             FL 2:00:20   24   18:14    2:39   47   58:18    2:13   47   38:58         
   45   327   270 Shawn Suggs                38 Metairie           LA 2:01:40   23   18:13    2:31   44   57:26    1:05   52   42:26         
   46   329   215 Jake Henderson             36 Baton Rouge        LA 2:01:42   48   22:15    3:28   40   56:46    2:11   41   37:04         
   47   330   299 Wayne Thumm                39 Tallahasssee       FL 2:01:56   44   21:17    4:15   56 1:01:06    1:54   22   33:26         
   48   332   205 Daniel Wagnon              35 Tallahassee        FL 2:02:01    4   14:31    7:09   54 1:01:00    1:41   43   37:42         
   49   377   221 Travis McDonald            36 New Orleans        LA 2:05:21   49   22:23    4:33   50 1:00:25    1:23   40   36:40         
   50   379   195 Brant Ratcliffe            35 Brandon            MS 2:05:40   14   17:30    3:11   58 1:01:56    1:08   50   39:57    2:00 
   51   390   266 Patrick Ryan               38 Mableton           GA 2:06:45   60   24:40    3:15   51 1:00:49    1:26   39   36:38         
   52   405   229 Alain Diaz                 37 Atlanta            GA 2:07:29   35   19:43    3:15   46   58:08    0:56   54   45:30         
   53   422   223 Bo Potter                  36 Montgomery         AL 2:09:16   59   24:35    3:58   53 1:00:56    1:58   44   37:50         
   54   447   288 William Lo                 39 Harahan            LA 2:12:05   58   23:43    2:34   52 1:00:52    1:38   53   43:20         
   55   465   239 Paul Richardson            37 Covington          LA 2:13:50   43   21:04    3:22   45   58:06    1:44   59   49:35         
   56   486   213 Blythe Giana               36 Destin             FL 2:16:35    1   13:52    4:39   62 1:08:12    2:48   56   47:05         
   57   494   224 Carl Servat                36 New Orleans        LA 2:17:40   38   20:30    3:28   55 1:01:02    1:50   61   50:51         
   58   498   189 Brian Long                 35 Cumming            GA 2:17:49   52   22:32    3:34   49 1:00:20    2:36   57   48:49         
   59   507   211 Corbett Drew               36 Panama City Beach  FL 2:19:20   51   22:30    3:22   57 1:01:22    3:02   58   49:05         
   60   519   289 Danny Mayhan               39 Niceville          FL 2:20:53   57   23:41    4:22   60 1:02:36    4:17   55   45:59         
   61   533   284 David Hearn                39 Marietta           GA 2:23:27   34   19:39    3:11   59 1:02:01    3:21   62   55:16         
   62   577  8007 David Heap                 37 New Orleans        LA 2:30:05   55   23:29    5:56   61 1:06:47    3:12   60   50:42         
   63   588   251 Michael Elder              38 Lafayette          LA 2:34:02   56   23:40    4:09   63 1:08:20    2:13   63   55:42         
   64     0  8008 Brandon Clark              38 Gloster            MS                         2:50   28   55:02    1:47   51   40:32         
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     4   345 David Shearon              41 Panama City Beach  FL 1:28:36   15   16:34    1:11    2   45:04    0:33    1   25:16         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    10   392 Andrew Rothfeder           43 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:31:27    8   16:00    1:26    1   45:34    0:36    3   27:52         
    2    12   689 Jared Quoyeser             42 Lafayette          LA 1:32:08    2   14:49    1:40    2   46:13    0:51    4   28:37         
    3    18   338 Stephen Hicks              41 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:34:41    5   15:37    1:46    3   47:10    0:51    5   29:19         
    4    27   404 Christopher Hicks          44 Navarre            FL 1:37:34   28   18:56    1:40    8   49:07    1:00    1   26:53         
    5    34   324 Craig Sweeney              40 Madisonville       LA 1:39:15    3   15:07    1:47   11   49:52    0:47   12   31:43         
    6    35   343 Bradley Noble              41 Cumming            GA 1:39:22   23   18:25    2:12   13   50:52    0:51    2   27:04         
    7    45   304 Keith Couvillion           40 Metairie           LA 1:40:35    7   15:46    2:21   14   50:55    1:10    9   30:25         
    8    46   340 James Lewis                41 Pace               FL 1:41:12   30   19:15    2:13    6   48:35    1:00    7   30:10         
    9    47   341 Keith McDermott            41 New Orleans        LA 1:41:12   25   18:40    1:59    5   48:16    1:13   11   31:05         
   10    51   414 Mark Weber                 44 Destin             GA 1:41:25    1   14:11    1:43   16   51:38    0:44   22   33:11         
   11    62   359 Philip Goff                42 Navarre            FL 1:42:32   21   18:16    2:53   12   50:17    1:44    6   29:24         
   12    79   342 Gabriel Navar              41 New Orleans        LA 1:43:55   12   17:24    1:53    9   49:42    1:03   14   31:55    2:00 
   13    82   355 Darren Crumpton            42 New Orleans        LA 1:44:15   27   18:52    2:19    7   48:38    1:20   21   33:09         
   14    87  8005 Vitor Guerra               44 New Orleans        LA 1:44:27    4   15:14    1:44   26   53:20    0:56   24   33:16         
   15    91   360 Scott Guilbeault           42 Niceville          FL 1:44:52   18   17:58    2:27   18   52:05    1:20   10   31:03         
   16    96   397 Sean Dalton                44 Baltimore          MD 1:45:31   20   18:15    2:13   27   53:30    1:17    8   30:19         
   17   100   351 Ken Wetherill              41 Midland            GA 1:45:48   13   17:29    2:24   25   52:54    1:11   13   31:52         
   18   101   349 Shawn Toenyes              41 Freeport           FL 1:45:49   10   16:41    2:33   22   52:25    1:34   17   32:37         
   19   102   317 Dustin Parrett             40 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:46:09   47   21:47    2:10   20   52:16   47:38                      
   20   130   303 Craig Caplan               40 New Orleans        LA 1:48:27   17   17:38    2:17   30   54:09    1:10   23   33:15         
   21   137   362 Donald Isham               42 Morgan City        LA 1:48:57    6   15:38    2:55   28   53:47    1:16   29   35:22         
   22   138   385 Craig Kleinmann            43 Mobile             AL 1:48:59   31   19:30    2:35   19   52:08    1:04   26   33:44         
   23   140   399 Michael Dodson             44 Graceville         FL 1:49:11   49   22:08    2:02    4   47:17    1:14   35   36:32         
   24   144   309 Sheridan Hibbard           40 Memphis            TN 1:49:29   33   19:45    1:58   10   49:46    1:44   32   36:18         
   25   169   381 Jay Foster                 43 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:51:48    9   16:08    3:04   37   55:48    1:07   31   35:44         
   26   170   326 Stefon Torres              40 Port Allen         LA 1:51:48   39   20:56    2:40   17   51:56    1:17   28   35:01         
   27   179   357 John Fonk                  42 Sandy Springs      GA 1:52:30   14   17:30    2:15   24   52:43    0:59   43   39:06         
   28   182   321 Brett Sheedy               40 Birmingham         AL 1:52:36   16   17:36    2:18   36   55:30    1:50   30   35:24         
   29   199   370 Alan Rovira                42 New Orleans        LA 1:53:19   37   20:37    2:39   39   56:08    1:21   18   32:37         
   30   203   329 Mike Bartee                41 Mandeville         LA 1:53:35   38   20:48    2:23   21   52:22    1:36   33   36:26         
   31   234   379 Daniel Castan              43 Acworth            GA 1:56:12   19   18:14    1:48   35   55:12    2:25   42   38:35         
   32   248   344 David Roberts              41 Tallahassee        FL 1:56:57   51   22:22    1:48   34   55:09    1:02   37   36:37         
   33   250   328 Jacob Webster              40 Daphne             AL 1:57:00   15   17:33    3:43   55 1:01:10    0:58   25   33:37         
   34   260   406 Mark Nicely                44 Safety Harbor      FL 1:57:45   40   21:02    1:50   44   57:49    0:40   34   36:26         
   35   271   405 David Lieux                44 Montgomery         AL 1:58:07   22   18:21    3:13   43   57:09    1:10   41   38:15         
   36   274   367 Peter Persson              42 Covington          LA 1:58:11   41   21:17    3:21   23   52:36    1:24   44   39:36         
   37   281   413 Tim Tobik                  44 Destin             FL 1:58:47   42   21:21    3:34   52   59:24    1:31   19   32:59         
   38   294   361 Eric Haims                 42 Bronxville         NY 1:59:15   54   23:05    2:51   49   58:25    2:48   16   32:09         
   39   306   327 Jason Waller               40 Oxford             MS 2:00:10   59   24:55    1:54   33   55:05    1:08   38   37:10         
   40   313   339 Charles Landen             41 Birmingham         AL 2:00:43   46   21:43    3:28   56 1:01:53    1:36   15   32:05         
   41   328   336 Phil Harden                41 Hoover             AL 2:01:41   34   20:21    2:47   38   55:54    1:59   48   40:42         
   42   336   390 Andy Pi                    43 New Orleans        LA 2:02:14   56   23:21    4:44   40   56:11    1:25   36   36:34         
   43   359   318 Joe Prati                  40 Mobile             AL 2:03:39   36   20:34    2:46   42   56:27    2:29   49   41:25         
   44   362   358 Gary Garza                 42 Pensacola          FL 2:04:06   29   19:12    2:46   51   59:01    1:05   51   42:04         
   45   365   403 Mark Franatovich           44 Hammond            LA 2:04:17   11   16:54    3:06   50   58:43    2:46   52   42:50         
   46   383   331 Daniel Bourgeois           41 Marietta           GA 2:06:20   62   25:29    2:47   31   54:17    0:47   53   43:01         
   47   384   283 Connor Farmer              41 Indian Springs     AL 2:06:20   50   22:14    3:14   48   58:08    0:46   50   42:00         
   48   392   322 Marc Smith                 40 Milledgeville      GA 2:06:51   44   21:23    1:55   32   54:42    1:09   58   47:44         
   49   396   354 Anthony Blanchard          42 Freeport           FL 2:06:58   57   24:10    3:28   29   53:58    5:06   45   40:18         
   50   397   387 Michael Matherne           43 Thibodaux          LA 2:06:58   45   21:28    4:18   46   58:02    2:55   46   40:18         
   51   408   416 Richard Wise               44 Alpharetta         GA 2:07:56   35   20:27    2:37   41   56:19    4:40   55   43:55         
   52   423   371 Darren Rylant              42 Houston            TX 2:09:32   60   25:02    3:10   57 1:02:01    1:08   40   38:13         
   53   427   692 Andrew Graves              41 Chamblee           GA 2:09:47   52   22:42    3:14   45   57:52    2:29   54   43:32         
   54   430   352 Curt Allen                 42 Madisonville       LA 2:10:28   43   21:22    4:14   15   51:08    3:44   59   50:03         
   55   432   386 Robert Machen              43 Cordova            TN 2:10:35   61   25:07    4:20   61 1:04:16    2:07   27   34:47         
   56   468   347 Mitch Stephens             41 Walker             LA 2:14:09   64   25:56    3:06   62 1:05:06    1:57   39   38:07         
   57   474   350 Danny Walton               41 Perkinston         MS 2:14:48   24   18:28    2:42   54 1:01:08    2:03   60   50:29         
   58   485   312 Aden Keeter                40 Coppell            TX 2:16:24   32   19:43    3:22   47   58:04    2:26   63   52:52         
   59   487   376 William Barkley            43 Greensburg         PA 2:16:44   58   24:44    3:35   53 1:00:54    1:44   56   45:49         
   60   500   366 Tony Perrin                42 Ponchatoula        LA 2:18:03   65   26:01    4:27   58 1:02:23    4:36   47   40:38         
   61   528   383 Leonard Garrison           43 Napoleonville      LA 2:22:35   66   26:13    3:20   60 1:03:45    2:42   57   46:37         
   62   532   391 Thomas Reinking            43 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:23:06   26   18:48    2:57   66 1:24:36    3:42   20   33:06         
   63   538   369 Marc Reeves                42 Tallahassee        FL 2:23:45   55   23:18    3:04   59 1:03:45    1:26   62   52:14         
   64   581   372 Norman Saia                42 Birmingham         AL 2:31:09   53   23:03    5:17   65 1:08:51    2:41   61   51:18         
   65   600   393 Gregory Stephens           43 Baton Rouge        LA 2:38:11   63   25:46    3:58   64 1:07:19    2:22   64   58:47         
   66     0   364 Rick Leoni                 42 Lafayette          LA           48   22:01    2:45   63 1:05:35                         2:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    15   454 Cal Partlow                47 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:33:26    2   16:13    1:48    1   43:07    0:57    8   31:22         
    2    43   477 Mike Patella               48 Miramar Beach      FL 1:40:24   20   19:09    2:30    4   50:00    1:17    1   27:30         
    3    49   433 Greg Denney                46 Carrollton         GA 1:41:19    8   17:46    2:03    3   49:37    0:47    5   31:07         
    4    58   417 Rett Allen                 45 Montgomery         AL 1:42:12                                                                
    5    71   470 Gary Giles                 48 Alpharetta         GA 1:42:58    5   17:19    2:04   14   53:06    0:57    3   29:33         
    6    78   447 Rob Crist                  47 Niceville          FL 1:43:44   11   18:12    2:19   17   53:42    0:55    2   28:38         
    7   104   446 Barry Bemis                47 Indian Springs     AL 1:46:32   10   18:08    2:08    8   52:04    1:15   13   32:59         
    8   109   441 Andy Quinn                 46 Metairie           LA 1:46:44    1   15:13    3:22   15   53:16    2:14   11   32:41         
    9   115   427 Charles Moore              45 Mobile             AL 1:47:11   15   18:56    3:54    9   52:05    2:00    4   30:19         
   10   117   493 John Stokes                49 Montgomery         AL 1:47:16    9   18:07    2:11   16   53:41    1:02   10   32:16         
   11   126   444 Eric Bartlett              47 Destin             FL 1:47:58   24   19:37    1:38   10   52:31    1:23   12   32:50         
   12   146   428 Greg Werner                45 Muskogee           OK 1:49:30   25   19:41    2:49    2   48:53    1:30   24   36:39         
   13   150   478 David Toellner             48 Milton             FL 1:49:46   31   20:33    2:11   20   54:46    0:51    9   31:27         
   14   158   471 Andy Hearn                 48 Milton             GA 1:50:36   17   19:00    2:25    5   50:21    1:14   27   37:38         
   15   159   485 Chuck Ellison              49 Fairhope           AL 1:50:41   22   19:15    2:35   11   52:46    1:46   17   34:22         
   16   171   492 Juan Soliven               49 Alexandria         LA 1:51:49   18   19:03    2:45   23   55:23    1:26    7   31:13    2:00 
   17   177   445 Brent Becker               47 Daphne             AL 1:52:12   21   19:13    2:41    6   51:40    2:17   22   36:23         
   18   178   468 Vincent Danna              48 Metairie           LA 1:52:15   36   21:17    3:11   21   54:53    1:44    6   31:11         
   19   186   466 Charlie Conway             48 Dunwoody           GA 1:52:44   16   18:56    2:26   22   55:17    0:59   19   35:08         
   20   188   419 Chris Boysen               45 Memphis            TN 1:52:46   27   20:06    2:18   25   55:27    1:16   15   33:40         
   21   209   486 Tim Farrelly               49 Metairie           LA 1:54:07   35   20:55    1:52   18   53:57    1:01   23   36:24         
   22   225   481 Scott Cockerham            49 Atlanta            GA 1:55:07   14   18:47    3:19   28   57:01    1:02   18   35:00         
   23   232   426 Marc` Lyman                45 Mandeville         LA 1:56:01   12   18:20    2:37   13   52:57    1:11   33   40:57         
   24   238   455 David Pixberg              47 Mandeville         LA 1:56:21   32   20:42    2:09   27   55:36    0:59   25   36:57         
   25   242   432 David Brian                46 Milton             GA 1:56:38   23   19:33    2:33   31   58:56    1:38   16   33:59         
   26   262   476 Mike Mesa                  48 Mandeville         LA 1:57:49   43   22:56    3:15   19   54:32    1:20   21   35:48         
   27   268   459 Paul Wiese                 47 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:57:54   30   20:24    3:50   29   57:28    1:12   14   33:02    2:00 
   28   282   440 Kevin O'Neal               46 Lafayette          LA 1:58:47   13   18:22    3:35   26   55:34    2:07   26   37:10    2:00 
   29   285   473 Frank Kaesser              48 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:58:58   44   23:56    4:46    7   51:51    2:58   20   35:28         
   30   374   494 Ken Vickers                49 Saraland           AL 2:05:14   26   20:05    2:45   34 1:01:00    1:16   31   40:10         
   31   381   451 Rob Kraus                  47 Niceville          FL 2:05:59    6   17:29    2:57   33   59:25    2:40   37   43:30         
   32   388   418 Ronnie Artigues            45 Bay Saint Louis    MS 2:06:32   37   21:25    3:26   30   58:16    2:08   35   41:19         
   33   438   469 Richard Davis              48 Meridian           MS 2:11:28   41   22:44    2:55   37 1:03:02    1:40   34   41:09         
   34   441   489 John Lenz                  49 Crestview          FL 2:11:43   45   25:59    1:52   38 1:03:07    1:19   29   39:27         
   35   456   431 William Boleman            46 Biloxi             MS 2:13:16   19   19:06    4:35   40 1:03:50    2:25   36   43:22         
   36   459   452 Terry McLee                47 Hammond            LA 2:13:22    4   17:13    2:21   24   55:23    1:27   47   57:00         
   37   464   497 Michael Zapata             49 Lynn Haven         FL 2:13:43   40   22:43    3:02   39 1:03:19    3:50   32   40:52         
   38   467   424 Gary Leung                 45 Auburn             AL 2:13:56    7   17:37    5:33   41 1:03:55    2:32   39   44:21         
   39   477   437 Alex Manning               46 Ridgeland          MS 2:14:55   42   22:55    3:30   36 1:02:01    1:57   40   44:33         
   40   482   463 David Barrett              48 Metairie           LA 2:16:04   38   22:25    4:23   32   59:23    2:40   43   47:15         
   41   497   462 Jc Baltz                   48 Valparaiso         FL 2:17:47   34   20:54    2:26   43 1:06:34    1:19   42   46:37         
   42   505   465 Judah Bradley              48 Warner Robins      GA 2:18:46   39   22:39    4:04   35 1:01:27    2:41   44   47:57         
   43   526   435 Mark Flagg                 46 Dothan             AL 2:22:28   33   20:46    3:35   44 1:06:38    2:12   45   49:18         
   44   536   480 Brian Celestin             49 Metairie           LA 2:23:32   46   28:26    3:59   45 1:09:54    2:44   28   38:31         
   45   547   425 Greg Liberta               45 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:25:01                        48 1:24:36    3:42   30   39:59         
   46   551   490 Mike Mitzel                49 Atlanta            GA 2:26:08   28   20:09    5:30   46 1:13:11    1:57   41   45:23         
   47   564   438 Christopher Marrero        46 New Orleans        LA 2:28:28   29   20:14    5:27   47 1:16:14    2:58   38   43:37         
   48   598   496 Randy Welsch               49 Niceville          FL 2:36:17   47   29:49    4:46   42 1:06:19    2:19   46   53:06         
   49     0   475 Mike McAdams               48 Miramar Beach      FL            3   16:45    2:12   12   52:49    2:06                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    36   520 Paul Phillips              51 Niceville          FL 1:39:24   10   19:02    1:56    5   48:38    1:03    1   28:47         
    2    66   543 Richard Crenshaw           53 Cordova            TN 1:42:46   20   20:06    1:47    2   46:58    0:52    4   33:05         
    3    72   552 John Murray                53 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:43:05    2   13:25    1:50    3   47:18    1:01   19   39:34         
    4    75   539 James Stinson              52 Cantonment         FL 1:43:25    6   17:58    1:36    7   48:59    0:50    7   34:04         
    5    90   555 Gabe Chamblin              54 Fairhope           AL 1:44:50   15   19:23    2:01   12   51:11    0:54    2   31:24         
    6   103   516 Bill Hines                 51 Mobile             AL 1:46:10   13   19:10    2:20    1   46:49    1:38   11   36:15         
    7   111   531 John Bullard               52 Birmingham         AL 1:46:48    3   15:28    2:11   10   49:47    1:48   16   37:35         
    8   129   538 Jay Sherman                52 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:48:24   26   20:40    3:00    4   47:36    1:45    9   35:25         
    9   136   532 Tim Gannon                 52 Dothan             AL 1:48:50    9   19:00    2:14    6   48:43    1:16   17   37:40         
   10   145   548 Ben Hewett                 53 Mandeville         LA 1:49:29    4   16:55    1:50   18   55:41    1:11    6   33:54         
   11   149   504 Gregg Johnson              50 Mobile             AL 1:49:44   24   20:18    2:02    8   49:04    1:22   13   36:59         
   12   161   498 Thomas Carlos              50 Pensacola          FL 1:50:48    8   18:29    2:01   17   55:29 1:15:01                      
   13   162   507 Todd Stalnaker             50 Pensacola          FL 1:50:50    1   13:24    2:24   21   56:22    1:41   14   37:00         
   14   166   514 Ed Frisbee                 51 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:51:28   12   19:04    1:51   11   50:57    0:58   18   38:40         
   15   193   545 Chris Ellington            53 Roswell            GA 1:53:04   21   20:10    2:15    9   49:32    1:25   21   39:44         
   16   210   562 Ken Smith                  54 Tampa              FL 1:54:10   30   22:13    2:00   14   53:22    1:10   10   35:28         
   17   215   528 Donald Baumgartner         52 New Orleans        LA 1:54:30   27   20:50    3:17   20   56:10    1:26    3   32:48         
   18   240   536 Antonio Lemon              52 Covington          LA 1:56:29   28   21:11    2:53   28   57:53    1:23    5   33:10         
   19   275   500 Mark Gacek                 50 Mobile             AL 1:58:15   25   20:31    2:29   15   53:38    1:39   22   40:00         
   20   289   560 Charles Kaiser             54 Pensacola          FL 1:58:59   23   20:17    1:55   13   53:16    1:45   28   41:48         
   21   302   519 Bill Pearson               51 Loxley             AL 1:59:40   31   22:14    2:44   19   55:53    1:43   15   37:09         
   22   311   695 Dale Mitchum               53 Geneva             AL 2:00:33   14   19:18    3:04   33 1:00:19    1:18   12   36:35         
   23   344   534 Mark Hall                  52 Enterprise         AL 2:02:33   17   19:39    2:35   23   57:16    1:34   26   41:31         
   24   348   546 Robert Gallup              53 Smyrna             GA 2:02:53   11   19:02    2:13   29   58:59    0:54   27   41:48         
   25   350   527 Alan Adams                 52 Stone Mountain     GA 2:03:13   19   19:52    3:25   31   59:19    0:57   20   39:41         
   26   358   509 Scott Woods                50 Madison            MS 2:03:35   38   24:52    2:14   32 1:00:07    1:55    8   34:31         
   27   375   530 John Brocato               52 Mandeville         LA 2:05:15   33   22:39    2:19   16   55:17    2:08   24   40:53    2:00 
   28   376   540 Mark Toepfer               52 Kennr              LA 2:05:20   22   20:17    3:05   30   59:18    1:54   23   40:48         
   29   391   690 Mark Malkemus              51 Covington          LA 2:06:50   35   23:04    3:07   25   57:44    1:56   25   41:01         
   30   417   499 Eddie Corcoran             50 Kenner             LA 2:08:40   39   25:12    1:57   24   57:26    2:08   29   41:59         
   31   428   686 Gary Luccioni              54 New Orleans        LA 2:09:53   16   19:37    3:03   27   57:48    2:09   36   47:18         
   32   452   537 Mark McCoy                 52 Mandeville         LA 2:12:21   41   26:06    2:37   22   56:39    1:57   31   45:03         
   33   480   550 Todd Miller                53 Tallahassee        FL 2:15:06   34   23:03    4:06   34 1:02:08    2:24   30   43:28         
   34   509   523 Steve Rogers               51 Valparaiso         FL 2:19:34   18   19:52    3:35   36 1:07:09    1:47   35   47:12         
   35   531   511 Eric Abraham               51 Baton Rouge        LA 2:23:06   29   22:02    4:17   38 1:08:40    1:41   34   46:28         
   36   541   541 Randy Watson               52 Montgomery         AL 2:24:05    5   17:34    3:38   40 1:10:40    1:35   37   50:40         
   37   553   513 Kent Cohen                 51 Atlanta            GA 2:26:58   37   23:27    4:19   35 1:05:20    2:06   38   51:49         
   38   557   554 Steve Beck                 54 Panama City        FL 2:27:18   40   25:55    4:17   37 1:07:16    2:07   32   45:45    2:00 
   39   575   526 Derek Wynn                 51 Pass Chritian      MS 2:29:44    7   18:00    3:32   26   57:46    2:29   40 1:08:00         
   40   579   529 Jeffrey Beaty              52 Petal              MS 2:30:54   36   23:23    3:30   39 1:09:15    2:11   39   52:37         
   41   590   556 Ralph Chiles               54 Norcross           GA 2:34:11   32   22:27    4:37   42 1:13:40                              
   42   594   512 Scott Chatterton           51 Marietta           GA 2:35:40   42   30:11    6:19   41 1:11:11    2:13   33   45:47         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    25   567 Bill Reese                 55 Mandeville         LA 1:36:27    1   16:58    1:41    3   49:13    1:48    1   26:49         
    2    53   589 Terry Bailey               59 Biloxi             MS 1:41:43    8   19:18    2:04    2   48:00    1:05    2   31:16         
    3    81   593 Mark Wendle                59 Mandeville         LA 1:44:02    7   19:12    2:35    1   47:33    0:57    3   33:47         
    4   167   564 Brian Chiulli              55 Collierville       TN 1:51:40   10   20:03    2:08    5   52:46    1:00    5   35:45         
    5   226   591 Gene McCarty               59 Mobile             AL 1:55:11   11   20:04    2:07    6   54:20    1:23    6   37:19         
    6   230   585 Joe Mossy                  57 Bush               LA 1:55:53    2   18:15    2:51    4   50:19    1:33   12   42:57         
    7   253   583 Stephen Bauer              57 Pensacola          FL 1:57:22   14   20:51    2:43   10   57:54    1:13    4   34:44         
    8   286   579 Roger Partee               56 Lawrenceville      GA 1:58:58   16   21:16    2:41    8   55:36    1:12    8   38:14         
    9   324   592 Rozeallan Smith            59 Dothan             AL 2:01:37   12   20:45    2:13    9   55:41    1:38   10   41:21         
   10   353   582 Scott Wright               56 Tallahassee        FL 2:03:24   15   20:57    3:46   12   59:49    1:18    7   37:36         
   11   433   569 Randy Roussel              55 Baton Rouge        LA 2:10:39    3   18:30    2:53   19 1:06:03    2:00    9   41:16         
   12   443   723 Scott Keeler               55 Hattiesburg        MS 2:11:45   19   24:26    3:46   11   59:08    2:16   11   42:11         
   13   445   586 Edward Shelor              57 Milledgeville      GA 2:11:55    9   19:22    2:57    7   55:18    1:43   16   46:38    6:00 
   14   453   568 Tee Reeve                  55 Carrollton         GA 2:12:43    4   18:32    3:02   16 1:03:26    2:15   13   43:31    2:00 
   15   470   588 Keith Dejong               58 River Ridge        LA 2:14:17    6   19:08    4:00   17 1:05:09    1:57   14   44:05         
   16   472   566 Kenny Frey                 55 Mandeville         LA 2:14:29   17   23:58    2:56   13 1:00:16    1:07   15   46:14         
   17   525   587 Harold Beyer               58 Panama City        FL 2:22:09    5   19:03    2:50   20 1:06:11    2:10   18   51:57         
   18   527   577 Mike Luebeck               56 McDonough          GA 2:22:32   21   26:54    3:33   15 1:02:46    1:46   17   47:35         
   19   546   581 James Walton               56 Pensacola Beach    FL 2:25:01   18   24:15    3:18   14 1:00:38    3:48   19   53:03         
   20   593   584 Dennis Golden              57 Marietta           GA 2:35:12   13   20:49    4:53   18 1:05:11    4:14   20 1:00:07         
   21   617   570 Norman Babbitt             56 Baker              FL 2:55:03   20   24:55    5:27   21 1:15:07    4:39   21 1:04:56         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    65   600 Dale Nash                  61 Dothan             AL 1:42:43    3   20:32    1:53    1   48:59    0:52    2   30:28         
    2   135   608 Jerry Armstrong            64 Dothan             AL 1:48:45    4   21:09    2:01    2   49:46    1:06    3   34:45         
    3   154   594 Don Carroum                60 Mandeville         LA 1:50:14    2   18:17    2:16    3   53:26    1:17    4   34:59         
    4   399   599 Al Fajardo                 61 Harahan            LA 2:07:14    8   23:59    2:47    5   57:20    1:14    7   41:57         
    5   450   607 Michael Sunseri            63 Covington          LA 2:12:15   11   25:46    3:54    8 1:02:29    2:02    5   38:06         
    6   455   603 Monte Shalett              62 New Orleans        LA 2:13:09    5   21:44    2:57    6   59:13    1:43   10   47:33         
    7   491   606 John Spratt                63 New Orleans        LA 2:17:24   14   29:35    5:06   13 1:11:01    3:07    1   28:37         
    8   510   596 David Presnell             60 Mobile             AL 2:19:35   10   24:50    3:43   11 1:06:32    2:05    8   42:26         
    9   517   233 Carl Blunck                61 Mobile             AL 2:20:28    6   22:29    3:44    7 1:01:02    1:35   11   51:40         
   10   520   595 Robert Owens               60 Slidell            LA 2:21:06   12   25:54    3:20    9 1:03:49    1:55    9   44:10    2:00 
   11   571   605 Mickey Spencer             63 Metairie           LA 2:29:07    9   24:28    4:56   14 1:16:08    3:18    6   40:19         
   12   595  8009 Richard Prokesch           60 Atlanta            GA 2:36:05   13   28:10    4:17   10 1:04:34    3:06   12   56:00         
   13   602   609 Brod Bagert                64 New Orleans        LA 2:39:04    7   23:54    5:24   12 1:09:02    2:23   13   58:23         
   14     0   601 Caine O'Rear               61 Mobile             AL            1   17:41    2:15    4   55:38    1:26                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    80   613 J.P. Gilles                67 Madisonville       LA 1:44:00    2   21:22    2:32    1   48:37    1:05    1   30:25         
    2   246   615 Andrew Wall                67 Midland City       AL 1:56:51    3   22:27    2:04    3   58:39    1:01    2   32:42         
    3   395   611 Joseph Vance               65 Carrollton         GA 2:06:54    4   27:43    2:35    2   56:15    1:46    3   38:37         
    4     0   614 Robert Walker              67 Pensacola          FL            1   19:04    2:22                                           
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   214   104 Wayne McSheehy             79 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:54:29    1   19:19    2:40    1   51:45    1:41    2   39:06         
    2   341   616 Les Dauterive              70 Madisonville       LA 2:02:19    2   23:01    3:08    2   59:21    2:13    1   34:38         
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    16   638 Micah Burns                32 Lacombe            LA 1:34:18    2   18:18    2:14    1   44:13    0:51    1   28:44         
    2    24   635 Brandt Quick               30 Madisonville       LA 1:36:18    1   17:47    2:01    2   44:58    0:45    3   30:49         
    3   243   636 Jeffrey Reuther            30 Gretna             LA 1:56:40    8   21:17    2:50    6 1:00:30    1:29    2   30:36         
    4   257   645 Morlas Schoenfeld          35 New Orleans        LA 1:57:36   11   22:58    1:48    3   53:27    0:44    7   38:41         
    5   352   637 Tim Scott                  30 Shalimar           FL 2:03:18    3   19:09    3:02    8 1:01:44    0:49    6   38:36         
    6   387   650 Ian Tudman                 38 Destrehan          LA 2:06:30    9   21:31    4:01    5   59:52    2:38    5   38:30         
    7   407   634 Jason Garis                30 Milton             FL 2:07:49    5   20:09    4:48   10 1:06:07    1:08    4   35:39         
    8   409   647 Arthur Deutcsh             36 Metarie            LA 2:08:02    4   19:54    3:12    7 1:00:56    2:19    8   41:44         
    9   418   649 Blaise Ernst               37 Covington          LA 2:08:48    6   20:37    3:54    4   54:11    1:45   13   48:23         
   10   501   639 Jeremy Pate                32 Valdosta           GA 2:18:05   13   24:34    3:15    9 1:03:37    1:22   10   45:19         
   11   549   644 Richard Chavers            35 Bossier City       LA 2:25:41   10   22:23    3:31   13 1:10:13    2:39   12   46:57         
   12   550    62 Will Lexow                 28 New Orleans        LA 2:26:00   12   24:19    3:29   12 1:07:56    1:01   14   49:17         
   13   562   632 Miles Sears                29 Valdosta           GA 2:28:23   16   31:41    4:05   11 1:07:15    1:06    9   44:17         
   14   607   691 Brandon Bonnaffons         27 Metairie           LA 2:44:33   14   25:40    5:18   15 1:22:30    1:38   15   49:29         
   15   608   640 Zak Blom                   33 Niceville          FL 2:45:23   15   31:16    7:54   14 1:15:34    4:26   11   46:16         
   16     0   648 Benjamin Case              37 Atlanta            GA            7   20:48                                                   
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    48   661 Dr. Patrick Anastasio      43 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:41:19    8   18:29    1:34    1   47:18    0:56    1   33:04         
    2    70   677 Eddie Bauer                50 Pensacola          FL 1:42:57    3   16:34    1:56    2   49:18    0:52    2   34:19         
    3    83   657 Mark Morgan                41 Gretna             LA 1:44:17    1   14:25    1:54    3   50:43    1:04    6   36:13         
    4   123   662 Bryan Mayes                43 New Orleans        LA 1:47:40    2   15:15    1:58    6   51:39    1:05    7   37:44         
    5   131   673 Mike Aldridge              46 Mandeville         LA 1:48:29    9   18:49    2:43    4   51:00    0:51    3   35:08         
    6   194   667 Michael Percy              44 Pensacola Beach    FL 1:53:05    5   17:08    2:27    5   51:16    1:53   10   40:24         
    7   222   675 Ross Matchett              46 Tallahassee        FL 1:54:56   20   22:19    3:05    7   51:55    1:29    5   36:09         
    8   228   684 Bruce Carter               52 Helena             AL 1:55:42    7   17:59    1:55    8   54:25    0:57   11   40:29         
    9   290   666 Cj Marrion                 44 Norco              LA 1:59:00   16   21:16    2:22   10   54:57    1:48    8   38:38         
   10   305   663 Ruben Rowe                 43 Midway             FL 2:00:02   11   18:55    2:54   13   58:00    1:19    9   38:57         
   11   372   660 Charles Schof              42 Madisonville       LA 2:05:04   13   20:55    3:11   19 1:03:45    1:48    4   35:27         
   12   442   430 Jimmy Allen                46 Biloxi             MS 2:11:44   18   22:09    3:00    9   54:36    1:15   20   50:46         
   13   446   658 Stephen Scott              41 Atlanta            GA 2:12:00   12   19:24    2:43   11   56:40    1:27   21   51:48         
   14   454   683 E Jj Winslow               51 Norfolk            MA 2:12:46    6   17:37    4:22   15   59:45    3:23   14   47:42         
   15   458   681 Kenneth Ifland             51 Tallahassee        FL 2:13:19   15   21:12    3:35   12   57:06    3:23   16   48:06         
   16   461   676 Scott Lang                 47 Pascagoula         MS 2:13:33    4   16:42    3:10   22 1:06:50    2:38   13   44:15         
   17   484   682 Mark Stroop                51 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:16:23   14   21:05    4:01   21 1:05:40    3:27   12   42:12         
   18   489   670 Jay Kennamer               45 Signal Mountain    TN 2:17:14   10   18:54    2:41   14   59:39    0:43   24   55:18         
   19   504   654 Anthony Norman             40 New Orleans        LA 2:18:38   19   22:11    3:14   18 1:03:43    1:37   15   47:54         
   20   511   674 Beau Martin                46 Carrollton         GA 2:19:53   21   22:31    2:23   17 1:00:52    1:27   22   52:42         
   21   537   653 Charles Lennard            40 Crestview          FL 2:23:45   23   24:38    3:14   20 1:05:33    1:24   18   48:59         
   22   561   665 Patrick Fewell             44 Baton Rouge        LA 2:28:16   27   31:14    4:32   16 1:00:03    2:16   19   50:13         
   23   583   671 Raymond Sebestyen          45 Mobile             AL 2:31:19   22   23:23    4:00   24 1:09:24    1:33   23   53:00         
   24   591   685 Ralph Hargrove             54 Mobile             AL 2:34:22   17   21:49    3:47   23 1:07:47    2:16   26   58:46         
   25   611   655 David Hennessey            41 Auburn             AL 2:46:28   26   29:59   13:32   25 1:11:29    2:51   17   48:38         
   26   619   656 Branch McClendon           41 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 3:01:16   25   28:12    8:25   26 1:20:06    6:14   25   58:22         
   27   620   659 Doug Layman                42 Covington          LA 3:08:48   24   26:45    5:33   27 1:21:31    6:19   27 1:08:42         
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5     1 Caroline Smith             40 Mandeville         LA 1:29:30    1   14:26    1:25    1   47:19    0:40    1   25:42         
    2    13   187 Seeley Gutierrez           35 Tallahassee        FL 1:33:06    3   14:49    1:18    2   48:27    0:31    2   28:03         
    3    28   363 Jules Kariher              42 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:38:17   17   17:39    1:44    6   49:40    0:38    4   28:38         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   200    22 Kristin Cuthbertson        24 New Orleans        LA 1:53:19    1   15:27    2:22    3 1:00:41    0:53    1   33:59         
    2   319    18 Hilary N. Rivkind          23 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:01:16                                                                
    3   343    27 Natalya Perullo            24 Atlanta            GA 2:02:25    5   25:17    2:42    2   57:30    1:14    2   35:44         
    4   346    26 Amber McAdoo               24 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:02:41    4   24:38    2:21    1   57:30    1:49    3   36:26         
    5   386    16 Chelsea Emerson            23 Hammond            LA 2:06:29    2   19:00    3:53    4 1:03:48    2:25    4   37:25         
    6   488    17 Molly McManus              23 Cantonment         FL 2:17:05                                                                
    7   567  8004 Sarah Biles                24 Kenner             LA 2:28:43    3   23:12    3:59    5 1:19:51    1:04    5   40:39         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    95    34 Kristine Lamana            25 Metairie           LA 1:45:29    1   16:08    1:36    4   55:15    0:52    5   31:41         
    2   106    64 Christy Sanantonio         28 Waller             TX 1:46:42    3   18:11    2:01    3   54:25    1:09    2   30:59         
    3   108    59 Jillian Compton            28 Flowood            MS 1:46:43    7   19:53    2:12    2   54:13    1:06    1   29:22         
    4   114    44 Amanda Sause               26 Miramar Beach      FL 1:47:10    2   17:57    2:04    1   52:52    1:16    7   33:03         
    5   183    48 Megan Davis                27 Ocean Springs      MS 1:52:39   13   22:48    1:51    5   55:30    0:57    3   31:36         
    6   205    74 Meagan Cutler              29 Pike Road          AL 1:53:43    9   20:31    2:26    6   57:27    0:58    6   32:23         
    7   277    84 Kellen Smith               29 New Orleans        LA 1:58:36   10   20:35    2:15    9   59:28    1:07    8   35:12         
    8   361    49 Lachlyne Eastman           27 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:03:57   14   22:55    3:21   12 1:04:19    1:44    4   31:40         
    9   368    61 Delana Lawson              28 Gretna             LA 2:04:30   19   34:46    4:03   19 1:13:20   22:24                      
   10   370    76 Courtney Holzer            29 Pensacola          FL 2:04:52   12   21:15    2:22   10 1:01:38    1:29   12   38:10         
   11   378    36 Katie Vandeventer          25 New Orleans        LA 2:05:23    8   20:01    3:07    7   58:52    1:48   15   41:36         
   12   401    52 Allison Lambert            27 Carrollton         GA 2:07:23   15   23:44    3:22    8   59:01    1:01   13   40:16         
   13   416    37 Kelly Winslow              25 Pensacola          FL 2:08:38    4   18:50    5:33   14 1:05:14    2:16    9   36:49         
   14   429    80 Carly Myers                29 Opelousas          LA 2:10:22   11   21:00    2:54   15 1:07:13    2:10   11   37:07         
   15   434    81 Jenny Norris               29 Terrytown          LA 2:10:42    5   19:38    3:04   11 1:02:39    1:12   16   44:11         
   16   514    77 Magda Jasinski             29 Panama City        FL 2:20:16   16   24:45    3:10   13 1:05:08    1:53   17   45:22         
   17   543    85 Kendall Winingder          29 New Orleans        LA 2:24:26    6   19:47    3:29   16 1:09:38    3:09   19   48:26         
   18   545    38 Jessica Campfield          26 Sandestin          FL 2:24:44   18   25:32    3:06   20 1:18:17    0:51   10   37:00         
   19   554    68 Megan Spencer              28 New Orleans        LA 2:27:11   17   25:24    4:11   17 1:09:54    1:26   18   46:19         
   20   592    50 Amber Gnemi                27 Destin             FL 2:35:02   20   35:19    5:17   18 1:12:12    1:38   14   40:39         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    55    86 Heidi Austin               30 New Orleans        LA 1:41:51    1   16:11    1:46    3   53:03    0:53    2   30:01         
    2    74   173 Lisa Guillory              34 Scott              LA 1:43:13    4   17:17    2:01    1   52:45    0:56    3   30:16         
    3   118    88 Jaye Danforth              30 Tallahassee        FL 1:47:17    9   19:39    2:24    5   56:09    1:00    1   28:07         
    4   197   175 Yekaterina Karpitskaya     34 Biloxi             MS 1:53:12   17   21:19    2:13    4   55:52    1:29    5   32:22         
    5   216   129 Kathryn Dunaway            32 New Orleans        LA 1:54:37   21   21:54    2:26    2   52:56    1:31   12   35:53         
    6   223   137 Kirsten Melberg            32 New Orleans        LA 1:54:58    8   19:21    2:11    7   56:35    1:02   11   35:52         
    7   224   161 Jescica Morris             33 Kenner             LA 1:55:06   11   19:47    2:53   11   58:53    1:20    4   32:14         
    8   227   126 Jennifer Brizzolara        32 New Orleans        LA 1:55:21    3   17:13    2:09   17 1:00:37    1:19    8   34:05         
    9   261   103 Christina Leal             30 Covington          LA 1:57:47    2   16:17    1:42   14   59:27    1:37   15   38:46         
   10   273   139 Jill Norman                32 New Orleans        LA 1:58:08   14   20:14    3:21   16   59:57    1:30    7   33:08         
   11   279   168 Melissa Carpenter          34 Atlanta            GA 1:58:41   13   20:09    2:50   15   59:44    1:08   10   34:51         
   12   284   115 Kelli Brantley             31 Daphne             AL 1:58:57   20   21:44    3:58    8   56:50    2:07    9   34:21         
   13   293   177 Michelle Purchner          34 Gretna             LA 1:59:08   25   22:40    2:27    6   56:11    1:26   13   36:27         
   14   297    87 Katherine Beck             30 Atlanta            GA 1:59:25    5   18:24    3:09   13   59:10    5:59    6   32:45         
   15   335   143 Jeannie Theriot            32 Baton Rouge        LA 2:02:12   12   19:53    2:29   10   58:16    1:39   16   39:57         
   16   380   120 Melody Leblanc             31 Madisonville       LA 2:05:46   15   21:03    2:55   12   59:04    2:01   20   40:46         
   17   382   146 Micah Bertrand             33 Bush               LA 2:06:16    7   19:16    3:01   19 1:01:27    2:10   17   40:24         
   18   389   157 Tiffany Green              33 Brandon            MS 2:06:36   16   21:14    3:27    9   57:23    1:52   21   42:43         
   19   398   101 Jennifer Martin            30 New Orleans        LA 2:07:05   19   21:33    2:14   18 1:00:37    1:59   19   40:43         
   20   436   123 Katie Sause                31 Chicago            IL 2:11:03    6   19:15    3:17   26 1:07:30    3:40   14   37:22         
   21   437   140 Carey Pi                   32 New Orleans        LA 2:11:18   26   22:43    3:57   20 1:02:19    1:54   18   40:27         
   22   448    94 Jeri Hartzog               30 Niceville          FL 2:12:14   23   21:59    2:41   22 1:03:53    0:58   22   42:45         
   23   495   118 Christie Harris            31 Jefferson          LA 2:17:42   22   21:58    2:49   25 1:07:06    1:53   23   43:58         
   24   539  8001 Hillary Christy            33 Atlanta            GA 2:23:52   28   24:57    3:39   23 1:05:35    2:12   25   47:31         
   25   555  8003 Latisha Collier            32 Ocean Springs      MS 2:27:12   30   27:59    2:51   21 1:02:57    2:27   26   50:58         
   26   558    98 Ann Hudgins                30 Tallahassee        FL 2:27:31   18   21:22    3:14   24 1:05:36    1:43   29   55:38         
   27   559   164 Andrea Roberts             33 Tallahassee        FL 2:27:46   27   23:58    2:50   28 1:13:47    0:47   24   46:26         
   28   574   109 Heidi Schwartzmann         30 New Orleans        LA 2:29:34   24   22:17    3:05   27 1:11:19    1:33   27   51:22         
   29   616   113 Mary Andrews               31 Destin             FL 2:53:14   29   25:59    3:28   29 1:26:05    2:20   28   55:24         
   30     0   119 Jennifer Kernaghan         31 New Orleans        LA           10   19:44    3:49                                           
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    56   225 Vanessa Simoneaux          36 Kenner             LA 1:41:59    1   15:54    2:05    2   50:18    0:51    3   32:54         
    2    76   280 Cynthia Dehart             39 Metairie           LA 1:43:26    2   17:13    1:54    6   52:48    0:54    2   30:39         
    3   110   206 Leslie Wallace             35 New Orleans        LA 1:46:45    3   17:57    2:48    3   51:14    0:59    5   33:50         
    4   119   183 Tori Champagne             35 Lafayette          LA 1:47:18   10   19:40    2:21    7   53:27    1:25    1   30:27         
    5   122   286 Barbara Kerby              39 Biloxi             MS 1:47:35    4   18:13    1:53    4   51:34    1:18    7   34:39         
    6   176   200 Helen Summerford           35 Ridgeland          MS 1:52:08    6   18:34    2:15    8   54:48    1:16    9   35:17         
    7   201   287 Cherie Lesaicherre         39 New Orleans        LA 1:53:22   17   21:56    2:27    1   49:38    1:37   19   37:46         
    8   206   218 Stephanie Keathley         36 Houston            TX 1:53:54    7   18:39    2:08   10   56:10    1:09   12   35:50         
    9   236   260 Dawn Naquin                38 River Ridge        LA 1:56:17   18   21:58    1:46    5   52:43    0:54   17   36:57    2:00 
   10   252   264 Debra Palisi               38 Madisonville       LA 1:57:21   20   22:13    1:55   14   57:35    1:06    6   34:34         
   11   276   207 Jennifer Bleakley          36 Panama City Beach  FL 1:58:33   34   24:33    2:48    9   54:59    1:27    8   34:48         
   12   299   274 Kathy Bartlett             39 Destin             FL 1:59:35   14   20:48    2:17   21 1:00:09    0:58   10   35:25         
   13   303   243 Joanna Allen               38 Biloxi             MS 1:59:43   32   23:23    2:11   11   57:08    1:07   13   35:55         
   14   308   254 Katherine Hill             38 Kathleen           GA 2:00:12   25   22:41    3:28   15   57:54    2:23    4   33:49         
   15   314   234 Shannon Hopkins            37 Gulfport           MS 2:00:45   22   22:26    2:18   19   59:08    1:10   11   35:45         
   16   315   247 Michelle Crews             38 Collierville       TN 2:00:52   13   20:30    2:09   13   57:32    1:16   23   39:28         
   17   323   277 Leann Boudin               39 Covington          LA 2:01:34   29   22:56    2:23   18   59:03    1:08   14   36:06         
   18   333   208 Nancy Brashears            36 Pensacola          FL 2:02:08    9   19:27    3:02   23 1:01:58    1:10   15   36:31         
   19   334   238 Millie Rice                37 Pensacola          FL 2:02:08   19   22:04    3:20   16   58:33    1:42   16   36:31         
   20   347   214 Mimi Henderson             36 Baton Rouge        LA 2:02:48    8   19:21    2:47   20   59:35    1:57   22   39:10         
   21   355   262 Heather Nunez              38 Metairie           LA 2:03:28   11   19:49    3:39   12   57:31    1:36   26   40:54         
   22   394   188 Wendy Kriegel              35 Panama City        FL 2:06:53   16   21:35    3:15   24 1:02:17    2:01   20   37:47         
   23   414   285 Summerlin Holzhalb         39 Covington          LA 2:08:33   21   22:17    2:58   22 1:01:13    2:08   24   39:58         
   24   435  8006 Ashley Prati               38 Mobile             AL 2:10:53   24   22:31    2:49   32 1:05:55    2:02   18   37:38         
   25   439   248 Missy Debardeleben         38 Pass Christian     MS 2:11:37   27   22:47    2:25   29 1:04:15    1:09   27   41:03         
   26   457   296 Kelly Roberts              39 Metairie           LA 2:13:19   38   25:22    2:22   30 1:04:52    2:06   21   38:40         
   27   471   220 Katie Littell              36 Hammond            LA 2:14:24   23   22:29    3:09   33 1:06:24    1:16   28   41:07         
   28   483   212 Monica Ernst               36 Covington          LA 2:16:07   15   21:03    3:37   34 1:06:32    1:55   30   43:02         
   29   490   240 Jamie Shelton              37 Auburn             AL 2:17:14   37   25:07    5:05   26 1:03:24    1:26   25   40:13    2:00 
   30   503   244 Melissa Beadle             38 Miramar Beach      FL 2:18:37   35   24:35    2:52   37 1:07:48    2:03   29   41:21         
   31   512   275 Vanessa Blanchard          39 Harvey             LA 2:20:08   33   24:19    3:38   31 1:05:46    2:13   31   44:13         
   32   521   269 Karherine Simmons          38 Dothan             AL 2:21:07    5   18:33    4:29   39 1:10:56    2:05   33   45:05         
   33   523   196 Julie Richardson           35 Covington          LA 2:21:32   28   22:51    4:43   27 1:03:53    3:56   34   46:11         
   34   535   191 Ashley McSween             35 Cumming            GA 2:23:31   31   23:22    5:42   35 1:07:31    1:59   32   44:59         
   35   565   282 Lucy Farmer                39 Indian Springs     AL 2:28:35   39   25:47    5:34   36 1:07:33    2:22   35   47:21         
   36   568   272 Sandra Anastasio           39 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:28:45   40   27:56    2:30   25 1:03:12    1:09   36   54:00         
   37   589   209 Melissa Chandler           36 Madisonville       LA 2:34:07   30   22:58    5:06   28 1:04:06    6:11   37   55:47         
   38   596   204 Christine Vinson           35 Metairie           LA 2:36:07   12   20:20    6:26   38 1:09:55    1:41   38   55:47    2:00 
   39   606   242 Jamelyn Trucks             37 New Orleans        LA 2:43:32   36   24:44    4:48   40 1:12:57    4:47   39   56:18         
   40     0   250 Emily Edwards              38 Atlanta            GA           26   22:46    3:25   17   58:44    1:13                      
   41     0   184 Cheryl Ellsworth           35 New Orleans        LA                                                                        
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    37   479 Christine Bosau-Slater     49 Niceville          FL 1:39:32    2   15:17    1:41    5   50:27    0:53    4   31:16         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    84   394 Tanya Virgadamo            43 New Orleans        LA 1:44:18    5   19:07    2:15    1   48:43    1:14    3   33:03         
    2    85   408 Susan Richardson           44 Atlanta            GA 1:44:21    3   17:26    2:05    4   51:43    0:48    2   32:21         
    3    89   400 Melissa Ederington-Hagy    44 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:44:46   16   21:50    1:56    2   50:04    0:43    1   30:15         
    4    99   415 Danielle Wilczynski        44 Mandeville         LA 1:45:41    2   15:33    2:16    3   51:22    1:07   11   35:24         
    5   143   380 Mary Ben Fitts             43 Birmingham         AL 1:49:20    4   18:32    1:50    6   54:02    1:05    7   33:53         
    6   153   314 Shannon Malkerson          40 Powhatan           VA 1:50:06    1   14:33    2:08   15   58:31    0:51    8   34:05         
    7   168   306 Sandra Fruge               40 Gonzales           LA 1:51:46    6   19:10    2:26   11   55:49    1:19    4   33:04         
    8   174   411 Mindi Straw                44 Pensacola          FL 1:51:54   13   21:05    2:18    7   54:04    1:10    5   33:19         
    9   217   330 Cissy Blanchard            41 Baton Rouge        LA 1:54:49   10   20:04    2:09    9   55:14    1:24   13   36:01         
   10   241   356 Amy Docsa                  42 Ocean Springs      MS 1:56:35   14   21:14    2:14    8   54:11    0:56   16   38:03         
   11   244   311 Jodi Johnson               40 Lakeland           TN 1:56:44   11   20:45    2:05   12   55:50    0:58   14   37:09         
   12   255   365 Lynette Mauterer           42 Kenner             LA 1:57:23   19   22:11    2:22   10   55:35    1:24   12   35:52         
   13   340   316 Melissa Mulkey             40 Prairieville       LA 2:02:17    7   19:17    2:01   16   59:53    1:24   18   39:44         
   14   345   335 Holli Hall                 41 Covington          LA 2:02:40    8   19:21    2:27   17 1:00:27    0:58   17   39:27         
   15   354   313 Donna Landen               40 Birmingham         AL 2:03:26   17   21:53    4:26   19 1:02:36    0:54    6   33:38         
   16   366   389 Angela McCool              43 Fairhope           AL 2:04:23   18   22:05    2:32    5   53:31    1:56   24   44:20         
   17   385   333 Karin Fecteau              41 Birmingham         AL 2:06:26   20   22:21    2:38   20 1:02:43    1:31   15   37:15         
   18   402   302 Tracey Buckingham          40 Auburn             AL 2:07:23   22   22:40    3:24   18 1:02:34    1:25   10   35:22    2:00 
   19   415   320 Paige Self                 40 Madison            MS 2:08:35   29   26:02    3:12   21 1:03:02    1:29    9   34:53         
   20   431   315 Penelope Merritt Price     40 Auburn             AL 2:10:34    9   20:04    5:08   23 1:03:27    1:24   21   40:33         
   21   444   374 Stacey Abraham             43 Mandeville         LA 2:11:47   12   20:48    2:31   13   57:39    1:35   26   49:16         
   22   460   396 Karen Wise                 43 Alpharetta         GA 2:13:28   21   22:38    4:22   24 1:03:37    2:34   20   40:18         
   23   466   308 Teresa Henderson           40 Mandeville         LA 2:13:54   25   25:14    3:23   22 1:03:04    2:25   19   39:50         
   24   522   310 Belinda Jellison           40 Enterprise         AL 2:21:24   26   25:16    3:09   27 1:08:20    1:02   22   43:39         
   25   569   332 Shannon Crumpton           41 Montgomery         AL 2:28:58   23   23:33    4:11   28 1:08:47    3:01   27   49:29         
   26   572   407 Leigh Pegram               44 Hernando           MS 2:29:23   24   24:58    2:54   29 1:09:17    1:32   28   50:43         
   27   573   382 Melissa Garns              43 Fairhope           AL 2:29:25   30   30:44    4:30   25 1:07:38    2:31   23   44:04         
   28   582   353 Malia Becker               42 Daphne             AL 2:31:17   27   25:40    3:35   26 1:07:55    2:29   29   51:40         
   29   597   375 Teresa Barkley             43 Greensburg         PA 2:36:17   28   25:56    8:40   30 1:12:01    1:43   25   45:59    2:00 
   30     0   388 Karen McBroom              43 Atlanta            GA           15   21:24    4:02   14   58:31                              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   121   457 Sherri Talazac             47 Kenner             LA 1:47:26    1   18:09    2:15    1   49:04    1:15    6   36:44         
    2   156   461 Stephanie Ashworth         48 Montgomery         AL 1:50:20    4   19:09    2:20    5   57:06    1:24    1   30:23         
    3   195   423 Tracey Kesterson           45 Ocean Springs      MS 1:53:05   11   22:11    1:53    3   55:44    1:14    3   32:05         
    4   233   453 Lori Mihalcik              47 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:56:08    3   19:01    1:59    9   58:33    1:30    4   35:07         
    5   245   460 Lisa Wilkerson             47 Mobile             AL 1:56:45   13   23:45    2:16    8   58:28    1:28    2   30:50         
    6   247   421 Leslie Chimento            45 Metairie           LA 1:56:55    5   19:12    2:35    7   57:45    1:24    5   36:01         
    7   304   443 Kellie Bailey              47 Mobile             AL 2:00:02    2   18:33    3:04    4   56:56    2:26    7   37:04    2:00 
    8   320   458 Karen Vesey                47 Madison            MS 2:01:20    9   21:39    2:30    6   57:44    1:30    9   37:59         
    9   322   448 Cali Ellison               47 Fairhope           AL 2:01:31    8   21:20    2:30    2   54:04    1:51   10   41:49         
   10   421   420 Linda Buford               45 Biloxi             MS 2:09:05   15   25:50    2:33   13 1:01:43    1:26    8   37:35         
   11   425   442 Geri Templeton             46 Mobile             AL 2:09:41   12   22:32    2:50   11 1:00:49    0:58   11   42:35         
   12   462   487 Diana Gough                49 Mobile             AL 2:13:37   10   21:59    2:41   12 1:01:07    1:42   14   46:09         
   13   515   495 Susan Wallace              49 Katy               TX 2:20:19    7   20:35    3:26   10   59:13    4:23   18   52:45         
   14   518   693 Muri Kersanac              47 Destin             FL 2:20:49    6   19:39    3:03   19 1:12:09    1:15   12   44:45         
   15   552   422 Holli Dennis               45 Navarre            FL 2:26:56   16   26:30    3:07   16 1:09:10    0:39   15   47:32         
   16   566   482 Rebecca Collier            49 Ocean Springs      MS 2:28:40   18   28:14    3:05   18 1:10:41    1:17   13   45:25         
   17   580   472 Marty Henken               48 Mobile             AL 2:31:05   17   26:50    3:55   15 1:08:53    1:57   17   49:31         
   18   585   464 Patricia Bergeron          48 Mandeville         LA 2:32:40   14   24:08    3:35   14 1:06:12    3:18   19   55:28         
   19   599   484 Ashley Eicher Duplessis    49 Baton Rouge        LA 2:37:57   19   31:28    5:14   17 1:09:14    3:45   16   48:17         
   20   621   456 Jackie Pottinger           47 Metairie           LA 3:38:43   20   33:33    5:53   20 1:39:40    4:16   20 1:15:23         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   105   561 Cheryl Senter              54 Cordova            TN 1:46:33    3   19:09    1:48    1   51:39    0:55    2   33:04         
    2   198   518 Ann McLindon               51 New Orleans        LA 1:53:15    5   19:38    2:44    3   56:54    1:06    1   32:55         
    3   207   522 Dana Reeve                 51 Carrollton         GA 1:53:56    6   20:17    2:06    4   56:57    1:00    3   33:38         
    4   316   533 Pamela Hall                52 Enterprise         AL 2:01:00    4   19:37    2:43    6   58:53    1:12    6   38:37         
    5   342   517 Karen Lambert              51 Baton Rouge        LA 2:02:19    2   17:08    2:59    2   56:26    1:37   10   44:10         
    6   360   510 Linda Wynn                 50 Pass Christian     MS 2:03:46    1   16:30    2:19    5   57:15    1:41   12   46:03         
    7   367   502 Kay Hensel                 50 Madisonville       LA 2:04:28    7   20:47    2:29    7 1:01:10    1:17    7   38:46         
    8   473   524 Elizabeth Sander           51 Marietta           GA 2:14:32   12   26:32    2:57    8 1:02:38    1:52    8   40:36         
    9   492   544 Yolande Dutel              53 Covington          LA 2:17:34    8   21:47    2:56    9 1:05:17    2:03   11   45:33         
   10   540   559 Debra Hebert               54 Gulfport           MS 2:24:01   14   29:10    2:49   10 1:08:54    6:36    4   36:34         
   11   542   558 Mary Kay Gominger          54 Pass Christian     MS 2:24:23   10   24:03    7:57   13 1:12:56    2:33    5   36:57         
   12   560   553 Neala Wilkins              53 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:27:50    9   23:54    3:00   11 1:11:23    0:56   14   48:39         
   13   563   535 Nina Korges                52 Enterprise         AL 2:28:24   13   28:11    3:05   12 1:12:18    1:50    9   43:01         
   14   576   505 Dinah McClintock           50 Decatur            GA 2:29:50   11   25:22    2:52   14 1:13:21    1:46   13   46:30         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    64   571 Merri Blunck               56 Mobile             AL 1:42:39    1   18:07    1:56    1   49:46    0:41    2   32:11         
    2   164   575 Karen Emmanuel             56 Pensacola          FL 1:51:10    3   20:59    2:43    2   53:55    1:40    1   31:55         
    3   265   578 Susan Opelka               56 River Ridge        LA 1:57:50    2   19:08    2:24    3   59:00    1:55    3   35:25         
    4   426   572 Sandra Conrad              56 Gonzales           LA 2:09:42    4   21:04    3:15    5 1:05:44    1:18    4   38:22         
    5   451   573 Emily Cooksey              56 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:12:19    6   24:48    3:32    4 1:01:27    1:54    5   40:40         
    6   612   574 Diane Cummings             56 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:47:04    7   25:53    2:34    6 1:14:39    2:51    6 1:01:10         
    7   615   580 Robin Snyder               56 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:53:00    5   23:50    4:05    7 1:20:51    2:13    7 1:02:02         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   605   610 Kelly Cullen               64 Chicago            IL 2:42:26    1   25:20    3:49    2 1:20:22    3:00    1   49:56         
    2   610   604 Karen Vance                62 Carrollton         GA 2:46:17    2   26:53    3:50    1 1:18:38    1:03    2   55:55         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA   01 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   339   624 Chrissy Delameter          36 Marianna           FL 2:02:16    5   22:14    2:45    2   54:59    1:34    2   40:46         
    2   349   625 Tracie Carter              39 Slidell            LA 2:02:57    2   16:54    2:28    5 1:00:15    1:50    3   41:33         
    3   400   621 Noel Juett                 32 Berea              KY 2:07:22    6   22:18    2:13    3   58:41    1:09    5   43:03         
    4   419   630 Linda Gray                 49 Mandeville         LA 2:08:50    7   22:29    2:48    1   54:15    1:11    6   48:08         
    5   469   619 Alissa Miller              28 New Orleans        LA 2:14:14    1   15:19    3:36    6 1:02:54    1:15    7   51:11         
    6   481   620 Tara Lusignan              30 New Orleans        LA 2:15:28   11   25:43    4:13    7 1:05:49    0:41    1   39:02         
    7   499   629 Stephanie Karous           47 Pensacola          FL 2:17:56    8   24:42    4:02    8 1:06:16    1:20    4   41:37         
    8   578   622 Melissa Schaeffer          32 Downingtown        PA 2:30:50    3   18:35    2:34   10 1:16:57    1:05    8   51:42         
    9   604   623 Sallie Paris               35 Miramar Beach      FL 2:39:25    9   25:31    3:20    9 1:15:37    0:52    9   54:07         
   10   618   628 Andrea Toenyes             42 Freeport           FL 3:00:17   10   25:31    8:29   11 1:21:52    2:55   10 1:01:32         
   11     0   626 Stacy Martin               40 Carrrolltn         GA            4   21:54    2:38    4   59:25    1:55                      
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1     7   713 Jjb Racing                                          1:30:28    2   13:42    1:33    2   49:17    0:39    2   25:18         
                  Jay Smith/ Brett Thompson/ John Kenny                             
    2    23   712 Hare And The Tortoise                               1:35:51    6   16:56    1:39    3   50:49    0:34    1   23:55    2:00 
                  Robbie Sandlin/ Pervaiz a. Malik, MD/                             
    3    26   717 Mean Girls                                          1:37:05    1   12:49    1:32    5   53:01    0:36    4   29:08         
                  Karl Lehmann/ Ryan Turnage/ Jared Landry                          
    4    33   726 Saints                                              1:39:05    3   14:35    1:36    1   48:20    0:37    6   33:59         
                  Daniel Craig/ Keith Oliver/ Curt Hawn                             
    5   278   735 The Kings Of Easy                                   1:58:39    4   15:05    2:16    9 1:11:38    0:55    3   28:47         
                  Roger Watkins/ Brett Hubrig/ Michael Stone                        
    6   298   703 Beach Cruisers!!                                    1:59:25    5   16:53    1:28    6   56:46 1:09:48                      
                  Robert Miller/ Mark Tooker/ Shane Bellanger                       
    7   412   742 Y Team                                              2:08:25    9   25:07    4:20    7 1:05:48    0:54    5   32:18         
                  Scott Martin/ Ron Duplessis/ Ron Duplessis                        
    8   548   729 Team Boodoo                                         2:25:33   10   34:52    3:07    8 1:10:01    0:28    7   37:07         
                  Gus O'krepki/ Max O'krepki/ Moose O'krepki                        
    9   613   732 Team St Louis                                       2:48:26    8   21:14    1:57   10 1:21:28    2:07    8 1:01:43         
                  Andy Parham/ Doug French/                                         
   10     0   701 3nattys                                                        7   18:56    1:20    4   51:57                              
                  Yann Cowart/ Bob Harris/ Doug Taylor                              
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1   220   736 Tri Ladies                                          1:54:53    3   20:27    1:40    1   59:36    0:37    1   32:35         
                  Ali Wagnon/ Brady Thompson/ Bri Smith                             
    2   403   737 Tricurious                                          2:07:28    1   17:51    1:55    3 1:07:08    0:48    4   39:49         
                  Amber Burch/ Amy Acosta/ Cassie Ragan                             
    3   449   710 Fridge                                              2:12:14    2   18:47    2:13    2 1:03:05    2:36    6   45:36         
                  Debbie Kennamer/ Wendy Ruggiero/                                  
    4   475   741 X Team                                              2:14:48    4   20:40    1:31    5 1:12:20    0:45    3   39:34         
                  Carlyn Watson/ Hannah Stokes/ Sarah Givens                        
    5   529   716 Landry/heiken                                       2:23:01    5   24:59    1:56    6 1:18:04    0:55    2   37:08         
                  Jessica Landry/ Julie Heiken/ Jessica Landry                      
    6   570   724 Perfectly Fit                                       2:29:07    6   28:31    2:36    4 1:12:09    0:44    5   45:09         
                  Leslie Wood/ Melissa Bernier/ Belinda Veillon                     
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1    38   707 Cou-Yon                                             1:39:52    1   15:21    1:58    1   49:53    0:43    2   29:58    2:00 
                  Ayme Schmeeckle/ Casey Chapman/ Ryan Camtanile                    
    2   152   705 Cash Money                                          1:50:03    4   18:04    1:28    7 1:01:03    0:31    1   29:00         
                  Christina Figueroa/ Leslie Jordan/ Casey Vance                    
    3   181   738 Varsity Sports                                      1:52:36   13   21:24    1:39    4   58:42    0:36    3   30:17         
                  Caitlin Opelka/ Brett Sanborn/ Brian Dassler                      
    4   237   704 Big Heads                                           1:56:19   11   20:56    1:44    2   56:56    0:34    5   34:11    2:00 
                  Sabrina Guidry/ Spanky Torres/ Leo Jessup                         
    5   259   725 Richapalooza                                        1:57:41    5   18:20    2:13    5 1:00:06    0:46    6   36:18         
                  Stephanie Lister/ Jim Watters/ Rich Weaver                        
    6   280   708 Durham-3                                            1:58:42   12   21:24    1:47    8 1:01:55    0:44    4   32:54         
                  Jessica Durham/ Nikki Couppee/ Dan Durham                         
    7   312   718 Morning Call                                        2:00:37    3   15:59    1:32   11 1:02:55    1:02    8   37:11    2:00 
                  Patience Cogar/ Vanessa Alexander/ Paul Giffin                    
    8   356   721 Nola - Dbb                                          2:03:35   10   20:38    2:03   10 1:02:23    0:42    9   37:51         
                  Beth Banner/ David Donegan/ Brenda Jacobs                         
    9   357   715 Klm                                                 2:03:35    6   18:46    1:47    9 1:02:14    0:45   11   40:04         
                  Kathleen Vincent/ Leonard Lisotta/ Mike Moore                     
   10   371   714 Kenna Bra                                           2:05:01    8   20:13    1:57    3   57:26    1:14   15   44:13         
                  Dawn Puente/ Lisa Corcoran/ Paolo Zambito                         
   11   393   731 Team Kawadu                                         2:06:52   15   21:45    1:55    6 1:00:20    0:36   13   42:18         
                  Stephanie Duggan/ Laura Kaiser/ Jim Ward                          
   12   406   728 Spoga Chicks & Guy Named Will                       2:07:47    2   15:30    1:52   18 1:12:41    0:56    7   36:50         
                  Hailey Boutwell/ Giselle Hornberger/ Will Giannobile              
   13   463   688 Shark Bait Oh Waa Waa                               2:13:43   20   27:14    1:31   14 1:06:15    0:36   10   38:09         
                  Biagia Rosinia/ Mary Rosinia/ Frank Rosinia                       
   14   478   730 Team Fake Chow                                      2:14:56   14   21:34    2:13   12 1:03:27    0:46   17   44:57    2:00 
                  Dennis Halligan/ Frank Cruz/ Kay Pietri                           
   15   493   709 Flashback                                           2:17:39   17   22:37    2:44   17 1:09:28    0:49   12   42:03         
                  Donna Hahn/ Pat Russo/                                            
   16   502   719 Murphys                                             2:18:25   16   22:37    2:42   15 1:07:57    0:31   16   44:40         
                  Chadwick Murphy/ Cindy Murphy/ Charles Murphy                     
   17   556   702 Aches & Pains                                       2:27:16   19   25:38    2:08   13 1:05:33    1:51   21   52:07         
                  Mary Brocato/ Timmy Bergeron/                                     
   18   584   720 No Training Required                                2:31:48    9   20:19    4:14   20 1:18:04    0:56   19   48:16         
                  Kristiann App/ David Simoneaux/ Robert Wolterman                  
   19   586   734 The Fleming Trio                                    2:33:47   18   25:20    2:24   21 1:20:57    1:15   14   43:53         
                  Nicole Fleming/ Louis Vanicor/ Brad Fleming                       
   20   587   722 O'Happy Days                                        2:33:54   22   34:15    2:26   16 1:08:55    0:47   18   47:33         
                  Julie Day/ Jeff Day/ Geri O'krepki                                
   21   603   706 Common Dna                                          2:39:05   21   29:05    2:29   19 1:14:21    2:34   20   48:38    2:00 
                  Casandra Scribner/ Gwenn Zwingelberg/ Keith Zwingelberg           
   22     0   739 Voodoo Vodka                                                   7   19:38                                                   
                  Philip Streit/ Ian Nygren/ Marianna Artigues                      
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee  Jay Yanovich  jay.r.yanovich@navy.mil
     Race#  Rule#   Penalty Time     
    1    40 5.10a  Drafting                             2:00 
    2    60 7.5 Enter/Exit                              2:00 
    3    97 5.10a  Drafting                             2:00 
    4   195 5.10g Overtaken                             2:00 
    5   204 5.10a  Drafting                             2:00 
    6   240 5.10a  Drafting                             2:00 
    7   260 5.10f Position                              2:00 
    8   279 5.10d Block                                 2:00 
    9   302 5.10a  Drafting                             2:00 
   10   342 5.10g Overtaken                             2:00 
   11   364 5.10a  Drafting                             2:00 
   12   375 5.10a  Drafting                             2:00 
   13   440 5.10a  Drafting                             2:00 
   14   443 5.10a  Drafting                             2:00 
   15   459 5.10d Block                                 2:00 
   16   492 5.10a  Drafting                             2:00 
   17   530 7.2 Placement                               2:00 
   18   554 7.2 Placement                               2:00 
   19   568 5.10a  Drafting                             2:00 
   20   586 3.4b Unsportsmanlike/5.10a Drafting         6:00 
   21   595 5.10d Block                                 2:00 
   22   704 5.10a  Drafting                             2:00 
   23   706 7.2 Placement                               2:00 
   24   707 5.10a  Drafting                             2:00 
   25   712 5.10d Block                                 2:00 
   26   718 5.10a  Drafting                             2:00 
   27   730 5.10d Block                                 2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                           Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== ======================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======