Home | Upcoming Events | Back
DeLand Fall 10K Run

October 13th, 2012 - DeLand, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to email timer
Tweet
Men: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99 
Women: 0- 0 1-17 18-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99



10K

Overall Male Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Joey Matuszczak Deland FL 165 30 1 39:27
 
Top

Male 18 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 David Morden Palm Coast FL 47 27 5 43:14
2 Jared Roth Oviedo FL 57 26 6 43:32
3 Kyle Krekeler Tavares FL 39 23 7 43:36
4 Mark Wane London FL 66 25 11 45:40
5 Daniel Freeman Deland FL 75 21 52 1:00:00
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kyle Goodwin Deland FL 23 34 16 48:18
2 Joe Halpin Ormond Beach FL 25 30 18 49:05
3 Jesse Woodroffe Port Orange FL 69 31 31 53:29
4 Paul Buteau Deland FL 12 34 37 55:49
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Josh Bell Deland FL 6 37 20 49:19
2 Carmine Graziano Eustis FL 24 38 26 51:20
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 David Barker Deland FL 3 44 4 42:46
2 Mark Herron Sanford FL 29 42 15 47:49
3 Fred Deyo Deland FL 17 41 27 51:34
4 Scott Jenkins Ormond Beach FL 35 40 34 54:38
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Lew Schwartz Melbourne FL 80 49 55 1:00:55
2 Peter Genovesi Deltona FL 71 48 67 1:04:07
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Randall Hitchcock New Smyrna Beach FL 31 52 2 40:58
2 Greg Ramsdell Mount Dora FL 52 51 13 47:21
3 Joel Bautista Deland FL 4 51 32 54:26
4 Manuel Marquez Deland FL 42 54 51 1:00:00
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Joe Brumenschenkel Port Orange FL 76 56 9 44:45
2 James Mayer Eustis FL 44 59 10 44:57
3 Keith Riger Ormond Beach FL 54 57 14 47:30
4 Frank Daugherty Cortland OH 16 58 22 49:31
5 Jeffrey Lantz Sanford FL 40 59 35 54:54
6 Robert Torbitt Deltona FL 64 58 48 59:36
7 Scott Kelly Deland FL 37 55 53 1:00:40
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Gary Chabala Bridgeville PA 14 60 17 48:40
2 Adam Rafalski Lake Mary FL 50 62 30 53:08
3 Mike Kenney Fort Lauderdale FL 38 60 41 56:21
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 David Spear Deland FL 62 68 61 1:02:18
 
Top

Overall Female Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Bego Lopez Deland FL 41 44 3 41:39
 
Top

Female 18 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Brittany Drabyn Deland FL 19 26 12 46:36
2 Erin Rickert Winter Garden FL 53 28 33 54:31
3 Kristen Bridgman Sanford FL 9 28 39 56:08
4 Brittney Bennett Orlando FL 7 25 44 58:13
5 Marcy Hall Deland FL 74 26 49 59:47
6 Erica Harns Deland FL 73 24 50 59:47
7 Kailey McNerney Kissimmee FL 45 25 64 1:03:13
8 Jessica Scheck Sanford FL 59 27 69 1:09:21
9 Samantha Dunman Deland FL 20 25 73 1:14:22
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Laura Woodroffe Port Orange FL 68 30 8 43:45
2 Joni Goldstein Deland FL 22 33 21 49:23
3 Jen Munn Edgewater FL 49 31 23 49:56
4 Dana Roth Oviedo FL 56 30 24 50:45
5 Erin Hoover New Smyrna Beach FL 34 32 59 1:01:31
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kathleen Hardy Tampa FL 26 35 71 1:13:07
2 Kristen Holland Deland FL 33 38 76 1:23:14
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kimberly Martin Deland FL 43 44 25 51:19
2 Emily Mieras Deland FL 77 44 54 1:00:52
3 Kelley Zagers Deland FL 78 40 56 1:01:06
4 Bj Shepherd Paisley FL 60 40 58 1:01:30
5 Christy Teater Lake Mary FL 63 43 65 1:03:13
6 Veronica Moser Sorrento FL 48 40 66 1:03:32
7 Robin Diedrichs Deland FL 18 44 68 1:04:26
8 Andrea Bushy South Daytona FL 11 41 74 1:17:37
9 Audra Jolliffe Deland FL 36 44 75 1:23:14
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jinx Bright Tavares FL 10 49 28 52:42
2 Jill Woodham Tangerine FL 67 49 36 55:05
3 Melinda Ramsdell Mount Dora FL 51 48 40 56:18
4 Tammy Martin Deleon Springs FL 79 45 42 57:11
5 Colleen Carter Eustis FL 13 48 45 58:53
6 Tracy Robinson Deland FL 72 45 46 59:01
7 Karen Garthwaite Deland FL 21 47 47 59:19
8 Jill Rubin Deland FL 58 46 72 1:14:04
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Vickie Blate Mount Dora FL 8 52 19 49:09
2 Terri Anderson Eustis FL 2 51 29 52:56
3 Laura Hitchcock New Smyrna Beach FL 32 50 60 1:01:56
4 Ivy Troyer Fort Lauderdale FL 65 54 70 1:10:48
5 Barbara Hayes Orange City FL 28 52 77 1:35:38
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Winifred Begley Eustis FL 5 56 38 55:56
2 Deborah Milford Deland FL 46 55 43 58:06
3 Michelle Havey Eustis FL 27 55 57 1:01:28
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Leisa Hill Howey In The Hills FL 30 61 62 1:02:20
2 Deborah Roberts Deland FL 55 63 63 1:02:56