Home | Upcoming Events | Back
DeLand Fall 5K Run

October 13th, 2012 - DeLand, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to email timer
Tweet
Men: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-17 18-29 30-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99 
Women: 0- 0 1-11 12-14 15-17 18-29 30-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99



5K

Overall Male Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Connor Isnard Daytona Beach FL 226 18 1 17:28
 
Top

Please Email Timer

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Robert New - Click to email Deland FL 172 0 84 35:38
 
Top

Male 11 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Caleb Pezzi Deland FL 180 11 71 33:55
2 Elijah Diedrichs Deland FL 127 8 110 41:11
 
Top

Male 15 to 17

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Charlie Shaver Eustis FL 208 15 38 27:17
 
Top

Male 18 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jonathan Baranowski Altamonte Springs FL 231 20 2 18:00
2 Maksim Levanovich Port Orange FL 156 22 4 19:56
3 Patrick Hester Deltona FL 142 18 5 20:14
4 Dany Guzman Deland FL 139 23 9 22:23
5 Jessiel Wong Deltona FL 223 27 11 22:48
6 Nicholas Nader Deland FL 171 22 13 23:38
7 Brian Sallee Orange City FL 199 28 17 23:54
8 Ricky Hatch Deltona FL 141 24 23 24:40
9 Daniel Sanchez Deland FL 201 25 32 26:38
10 Daniel S. Daytona Beach FL 246 25 36 27:00
11 Justin Sanford Deland FL 202 24 41 27:29
12 John Osterhout Deland IL 178 18 42 27:37
13 Pedro Lebrun Deltona FL 154 28 43 27:40
14 Travis Smith Deland FL 212 22 44 27:51
15 Jacob Cash Deland FL 114 24 48 28:32
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kevin Stone Mount Dora FL 215 31 15 23:51
2 Antravious Champion Deltona FL 235 34 26 25:21
3 Gerald Johnson Deland FL 147 36 51 28:59
4 Tison King Deland FL 150 38 79 34:33
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Chris Bennett Deland FL 106 40 22 24:37
2 Chuck Shaver Eustis FL 207 42 31 26:20
3 Mauro Guerrero Crescent City FL 137 41 50 28:46
4 Ted Baker Lithia FL 244 43 54 29:16
5 Scott Craig Maitland FL 118 43 55 29:20
6 Rob Williams Deland FL 222 43 57 29:41
7 Russell Robbennolt Ocala FL 237 41 76 34:19
8 Michael Pleus Deland FL 184 41 106 39:58
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Scott Mays Deland FL 166 49 12 22:49
2 Demi Brownrigg Ormond Beach FL 232 48 14 23:47
3 Stephen McAskill Deland FL 167 46 18 23:58
4 Michael Lang Deltona FL 152 46 19 23:59
5 Scott Buckingham New Smyrna Beach FL 111 46 21 24:25
6 Keith Stuart Orlando FL 216 47 60 29:56
7 James Taylor Port Orange FL 218 45 93 38:45
8 Lawrence Figart Jacksonville FL 134 49 107 40:22
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Hal Leroy New Smyrna Beach FL 225 52 3 19:48
2 Paul Steiner Deland FL 214 53 7 21:29
3 Bruce A. Deland FL 236 54 56 29:28
4 Steve Scheurer Deland FL 204 54 67 32:05
5 Greg Fields Deland FL 133 51 82 34:57
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Paul Croce Deland FL 119 55 29 25:30
2 Robert Baranowski Ormond FL 230 55 37 27:08
3 Anthony Carillo Deland FL 113 57 62 31:03
4 Randy Ridgely Deland FL 190 59 96 38:57
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Gary Reeyes New Smyrna Beach F 229 64 30 26:18
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Don Smith New Smyrna Beach FL 211 66 27 25:28
2 Peter Johnston Deland FL 234 68 66 32:04
3 James Roberts Deland FL 193 65 112 41:41
 
Top

Male 75 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Homer Detwiler Ocklawaha FL 124 77 83 35:26
2 Donald Nygaard Orlando FL 176 79 113 43:18
 
Top

Overall Female Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Tara Batista Delan FL 104 30 6 20:52
 
Top

Female 11 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Cha Cha Hubbard Tavares FL 143 11 90 37:50
2 Emily Cloudman Deland FL 117 6 120 46:49
 
Top

Female 15 to 17

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Emma McAskill Deland FL 168 15 25 25:14
2 Jessica Slappey Deland FL 245 17 97 39:10
 
Top

Female 18 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Shelby Block Deland FL 109 19 8 21:47
2 Kristen Phillips Deland FL 181 29 10 22:33
3 Jill Osterhout Deland FL 177 21 16 23:53
4 Alex Bramlage Ponce Inlet FL 110 18 20 24:00
5 Allison Drapala Port Orange FL 129 21 35 26:54
6 Kristen Camburn Deland FL 112 28 40 27:23
7 Martha Johnson Deland FL 146 29 47 28:06
8 Amy Shephard Deland FL 209 26 59 29:48
9 Ariana Martinez Deleon Springs FL 162 26 68 33:26
10 Yolanda Marshall Deland FL 160 27 74 34:19
11 Jill Crotty Orlando FL 120 18 81 34:52
12 Jessica Drapala Port Orange FL 130 23 86 35:41
13 Princess Mason Deland FL 163 20 87 35:41
14 Lauren Martin Deland FL 161 26 100 39:20
15 Christine Morrison Jacksonville FL 170 27 101 39:20
16 Jen Hanke Deland FL 140 28 102 39:32
17 Chante Matrin Deland FL 164 22 103 39:32
18 Jennifer Stephens Daytona Beach FL 247 24 104 39:37
19 Kayla Nickels Lake Helen FL 175 27 108 40:25
20 Shayetta Pilot Deland FL 182 28 115 44:35
21 Quantis Woulard Deland FL 224 20 116 45:36
22 Lindsay Renninger Altamonte Springs FL 188 28 119 46:49
23 Kelly Throckmorton Sanford FL 219 29 124 57:30
24 Kristina De Jesus Sanford FL 122 23 125 57:30
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Rhiannon Riegel Deltona FL 191 33 33 26:42
2 Jennifer Lockrem Deland FL 157 36 34 26:43
3 Vickie Pleus Deland FL 183 38 45 28:00
4 Tamarah Blais Deland FL 108 39 46 28:01
5 Erin McGowan Deland FL 228 33 52 29:16
6 Shannon Slaybaugh Port Orange FL 210 30 58 29:45
7 Emily Strickland Deland FL 239 38 61 30:39
8 Amanda Schuppel Deltona FL 205 32 63 31:14
9 Maya Arth Deland FL 102 37 69 33:30
10 Farrah Warfield Hernando FL 238 35 78 34:31
11 Charity Rose Jax FL 196 39 80 34:41
12 Annie New Ocala FL 173 36 85 35:40
13 Casey Marshall Deland FL 159 37 95 38:50
14 Amber Driggers Lake Helen FL 131 31 109 40:25
15 Tracey Chevreuil Orange City FL 116 34 111 41:15
16 Beverly Ware Deland FL 220 31 122 49:17
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Betsy Turk Mt. Pleasant SC 243 43 53 29:16
2 India Pezzi Deland FL 179 40 70 33:55
3 Tobey Pokol Deland FL 185 43 77 34:25
4 Crystal Romanyszyn Deland FL 195 41 98 39:16
5 Tammy Benali Orlando FL 105 43 114 44:35
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Marian Schwenn Deland FL 206 46 28 25:30
2 Lisa Woods Deland FL 233 45 72 34:10
3 Kym Dhawan Ormond Beach FL 125 46 73 34:18
4 Susan Drapala Port Orange FL 128 48 92 38:44
5 Liz Mann Orange City FL 158 48 94 38:45
6 Mary Taulbee Deleon Springs FL 217 48 105 39:55
7 Joanne Detore Port Orange FL 123 46 117 45:37
8 Jolie Kelly Deland FL 148 47 121 49:16
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Bobbi Cornelius New Smyrna Beach 227 50 39 27:20
2 Robyn Remmey-Weed New Smyrna Beach FL 187 51 127 57:49
3 Rebecca Scheurer Deland FL 203 50 128 57:50
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Maria Bahena Deland FL 103 55 49 28:35
2 Sandy Archer Ormond Beach FL 100 57 75 34:19
3 Marianne Ridgely Deland FL 189 59 88 36:56
4 Kathleen Kiley Heathrow FL 149 58 99 39:20
5 Linda Large Deland FL 153 58 118 46:05
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Susan Gummey Daytona Beach FL 138 62 24 25:02
2 Mary Chabala Bridgeville PA 115 60 65 31:32
3 Vicki Jaques Orange City FL 145 61 91 38:19
4 Kathy Williams Orange City FL 221 60 123 55:48
5 Joan Quinn Sorrento FL 186 60 126 57:48
6 Linda Newman Deland FL 174 64 129 57:51
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Susan Leonard Orange City FL 155 66 64 31:23
2 Margaret Curran Apopka FL 121 65 89 37:38