26th Annual Sandestin Triathlon
1/2 Mile Swim/20 Mile Bike/ 4 Mile Run
 At Sandestin Resort; Destin, FL
August 18, 2012; Shawna Harris, Director
Timing & Results; Alta Vista Sports
John Boyle jboyle@altavistasports.com ?'s
 
USAT Penalties listed at bottom
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     1   498 James Lefebvre             49 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:22:01    2   11:32    2:03    1   43:08    0:52    6   24:28         
    2     2   155 Allen Stanfield            32 Gulfport           MS 1:25:00   16   13:57    1:40    7   44:46    0:41    2   23:59         
    3     3   719 Mark Sortino               45 Pensacola          FL 1:25:26   11   13:15    1:45    5   44:31    0:38   13   25:18         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    43     4 Gage Kronberger            15 Dothan             AL 1:34:49    1   12:49    2:08    1   49:41    0:56    2   29:17         
    2   124     3 Kevin Lazenby              14 Opelika            AL 1:42:09    2   14:57    2:17    2   55:47    2:02    1   27:08         
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   369    10 Brett Howard               18 Brookhaven         MS 1:56:30    1   19:28    2:13    1   58:22    1:01    1   35:27         
    2   675     6 Michael Faulk              16 Denham Springs     LA 3:02:48    2   32:42    7:12    2 1:16:48    3:23    2 1:02:45         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    15    24 Jeremy Kalmus              24 New Orleans        LA 1:29:45    3   15:09    1:45    1   47:41    0:48    1   24:23         
    2    21    22 Chris Bayer                24 Mandeville         LA 1:31:41    1   14:39    1:44    4   49:07    0:38    2   25:34         
    3    23    17 A J Rhodes                 24 Tallahassee        FL 1:31:49    2   14:49    1:56    2   47:44    1:03    3   26:19         
    4   149    25 Patrick Warner             24 Hammond            LA 1:43:32    6   20:45    2:46    3   47:47    0:51    6   31:26         
    5   296    14 David Trado                23 Fort Rucker        AL 1:51:53    7   21:23    2:12    6   55:43    1:43    4   30:54         
    6   344    12 Dylan Persson              20 Covington          LA 1:54:35    4   18:30    3:42    7 1:00:03    1:09    5   31:12         
    7   362    18 Justin Biehl               24 Pensacola          FL 1:56:14    5   19:54    6:22    5   51:49    2:29    7   33:42    2:00 
    8   493    21 Edward Trosclair           24 Terrytown          LA 2:06:57    8   25:14    3:12    8 1:00:40    1:20    8   36:33         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    27    53 Karl Lehmann               27 New Orleans        LA 1:32:23    1   12:25    2:07   11   50:50    1:10    4   25:54         
    2    28    59 Benjamin E Dillon          28 Pensacola          FL 1:32:25    3   14:46    1:59    4   49:12    1:00    2   25:30         
    3    32    30 Kyle Richardson            25 Covington          LA 1:32:56    2   14:30    2:02    2   48:05    0:51    8   27:30         
    4    51    35 Andy Tucker                26 Headland           AL 1:35:52   14   16:00    2:00    7   49:40    1:07    7   27:07         
    5    52    50 Francis Asprodites         27 New Orleans        LA 1:35:54   17   16:16    2:25    1   47:23    0:52   13   29:00         
    6    57    91 Justin Bertheaud           29 Metairie           LA 1:36:47    6   15:11    2:50    9   50:45    1:33    5   26:30         
    7    67    64 Kris Martinez              28 New Orleans        LA 1:38:23   15   16:01    1:58    6   49:34    0:59   17   29:52         
    8    75    39 Jon Goux                   26 New Orleans        LA 1:38:52    7   15:20    2:40    3   49:06    2:12   15   29:35         
    9    87    68 Jace Gohres                28 Metairie           LA 1:39:39   11   15:48    2:49   20   54:36    2:21    1   24:07         
   10    90    49 Daniel Thibodeaux          27 Westwego           LA 1:39:48    4   14:50    2:28   18   52:55    1:04    9   28:33         
   11    95    73 Cliff Kennedy              29 Mobile             AL 1:40:09   29   18:40    2:32    5   49:19    0:57   12   28:44         
   12   102    40 Joshua Collins             26 Kenner             LA 1:40:43   10   15:39    2:11   12   51:15    0:47   21   30:53         
   13   107    33 Marten Morgan              25 New Orleans        LA 1:41:10   13   15:53    2:22   10   50:50    0:43   22   31:24         
   14   130    85 Patrick Schindler          29 New Orleans        LA 1:42:23   28   18:29    2:19   13   51:23    1:09   14   29:05         
   15   131    83 Brian Whitmire             29 Addis              LA 1:42:24   25   17:59    3:14    8   49:47    1:05   18   30:20         
   16   135    28 Austin Almand              25 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:42:41    5   15:01    2:51   26   57:00    0:55    6   26:57         
   17   136    60 Perry Palmer               28 Pensacola          FL 1:42:46   26   18:16    2:26   15   52:05    1:25   10   28:36         
   18   141    86 Michael Benz               29 New Orleans        LA 1:43:11    8   15:37    2:55   16   52:50    1:29   19   30:22         
   19   198    90 Chad Larkins               29 New Orleans        LA 1:46:45    9   15:38    3:31   23   56:31    1:16   16   29:51         
   20   215    58 Erik Winfree               28 Daphne             AL 1:47:39   12   15:51    3:19   19   53:58    1:28   28   33:03         
   21   219    31 Joshua Galllagher          25 Gretna             LA 1:47:49   16   16:05    2:54   33   59:15    1:01   11   28:37         
   22   253    88 Matt Greco                 29 Metairie           LA 1:49:54   35   21:58    3:01   27   57:13    2:00    3   25:44         
   23   264    77 Chris Ireland              29 Niceville          FL 1:50:28   20   17:18    2:38   24   56:34    1:19   27   32:41         
   24   282    89 Jason Baer                 29 Metairie           LA 1:51:18   24   17:49    3:59   14   51:42    1:45   33   36:05         
   25   294    43 Zachary Bogardus           26 New Orleans        LA 1:51:49   19   17:00    3:24   31   58:30    0:57   25   32:00         
   26   308    65 Brett Sanborn              28 New Orleans        LA 1:52:34   22   17:40    2:21   35   59:59    1:05   23   31:31         
   27   312    82 Koby Carrigee              29 Duson              LA 1:52:45   23   17:41    2:33   25   56:56    0:59   30   34:38         
   28   350    62 Travis Byland              28 Baton Rouge        LA 1:55:15   18   16:55    2:57   32   58:36    1:50   31   34:59         
   29   353    70 Christopher Eastin         28 New Orleans        LA 1:55:23   30   18:59    3:22   28   57:35    3:07   26   32:22         
   30   360    51 Jason Dorcey               27 Abita Springs      LA 1:55:58   34   21:56    4:23   21   56:23    2:46   20   30:32         
   31   380    42 Andrew Hern                26 Covington          LA 1:57:09   37   27:01    3:22   17   52:52    1:58   24   31:59         
   32   388    48 Drew Lohoff                27 New Orleans        LA 1:57:51   31   19:49    4:04   30   58:19    1:41   29   34:01         
   33   407    52 Richard Lyons              27 Slidell            LA 1:59:10   21   17:20    3:15   29   57:52    1:28   34   39:17         
   34   454    87 Jared Norris               29 Terrytown          LA 2:03:45   27   18:28    3:16   22   56:28    2:21   36   43:14         
   35   470    44 James McLeod               27 Jonesboro          AK 2:05:03   32   20:08    3:35   36 1:03:50    1:31   32   36:00         
   36   588    63 Christopher White          28 Mandeville         LA 2:17:12   36   25:11    5:28   34   59:40    4:13   35   42:41         
   37   640    37 Chris Blaine               26 Pensacola          FL 2:34:08   33   21:35    5:22   37 1:16:25    1:55   37   46:53    2:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     6   149 Brandon Guillory           32 Baton Rouge        LA 1:26:44    2   13:56    1:34    1   44:58    0:45    4   25:33         
    2    33   122 Wes Hargrove               31 Columbus           GA 1:33:05    8   15:41    2:02   16   51:24    0:43    1   23:16         
    3    34   132 Mark Berger                31 New Orleans        LA 1:33:07    6   15:23    1:55    5   49:03    0:47    5   26:01         
    4    39   139 T Justin Bronder           32 Fwb                FL 1:33:38   15   16:48    1:55    4   49:01    0:46    3   25:09         
    5    53   189 Kevin Spruell              34 New Orleans        LA 1:36:00   23   17:26    1:43    9   50:23    2:09    2   24:20         
    6    58   126 Pierre Olivier             31 New Orleans        LA 1:36:48   11   15:51    2:12   11   50:57    0:55    7   26:54         
    7    62   108 Jake Rodrigue              30 New Orleans        LA 1:37:23    9   15:47    2:04   15   51:20    0:46    8   27:28         
    8    63   178 Bud Credeur                33 Napoleonville      LA 1:37:29    3   14:43    2:00   12   51:00    0:46   16   29:02         
    9    64   158 Chris Keller               33 Birmingham         AL 1:37:42    5   15:21    2:00   17   51:31    1:22    9   27:31         
   10    72   164 Charlie Mauz               33 Shalimar           FL 1:38:38   17   17:03    2:35   13   51:14    1:02    6   26:46         
   11   104   196 Joe Paul Amedee            34 Gretna             LA 1:40:54   21   17:24    2:06   20   51:50    0:53   14   28:43         
   12   105   119 Andrew Cantwell            31 Destin             FL 1:41:02    4   15:03    1:52   22   52:59    0:50   22   30:20         
   13   106   151 Blake Matherne             32 Metairie           LA 1:41:03   31   18:34    2:20    6   49:23    1:34   17   29:15         
   14   110   140 Chris Bounds               32 Navarre            FL 1:41:16    7   15:29    2:04   35   54:43    1:09   10   27:52         
   15   111   169 Alex Mahon                 33 Baton Rouge        LA 1:41:17    1   11:50    2:29   28   54:24    1:15   32   31:20         
   16   121   173 Jared Landry               33 New Orleans        LA 1:41:50   48   20:08    2:18    8   50:04    0:59   13   28:23         
   17   125   199 Antonio Gongora            34 Westwego           LA 1:42:13   30   18:32    2:26   19   51:45    1:20   12   28:13         
   18   142   152 Seth Christian             32 New Orleans        LA 1:43:13   29   18:29    2:52    3   48:55    1:18   33   31:42         
   19   143   190 Chad Cothern               34 Kenner             LA 1:43:13   38   19:18    2:16    7   49:53    1:00   25   30:49         
   20   150   115 Alberto Mamud              30 Madison            MS 1:43:33   16   16:49    2:16   10   50:34    0:50   29   31:05    2:00 
   21   165   118 Aaron Telatovich           31 Pensacola          FL 1:45:13   20   17:13    2:22   34   54:43    1:13   20   29:44         
   22   181   160 Shaun McCarty              33 Mobile             AL 1:45:44   22   17:26    2:19   27   53:46    1:20   26   30:56         
   23   210   142 Trevor Gunderson           32 Destin             FL 1:47:21   40   19:25    2:27   37   55:38    1:44   11   28:10         
   24   212   127 Justin Hastings            31 New Orleans        LA 1:47:27   27   18:17    2:19   30   54:35    1:03   31   31:15         
   25   230   191 Patterson Conner           34 Abita Springs      LA 1:48:35   50   20:22    2:39   21   52:08    0:54   36   32:34         
   26   232   110 Mitchell Mickens           30 New Orleans        LA 1:48:38   64   24:28    2:13   18   51:37    0:53   18   29:28         
   27   237   112 Jacob Charpentier          30 Thibodaux          LA 1:48:58   14   16:46    2:50   23   53:15    2:24   42   33:47         
   28   254   195 Kevin Lagraize             34 Covington          LA 1:49:54   52   20:37    2:50   32   54:40    1:10   24   30:39         
   29   256   125 Albert Olivier             31 Metairie           LA 1:49:58   12   16:05    2:26   26   53:44    1:11   48   36:34         
   30   265   200 Brian Douglas Campbell     34 Baton Rouge        LA 1:50:33   25   17:35    2:49   14   51:19    2:22   47   36:30         
   31   266   194 Jess Schmeeckle            34 Baton Rouge        LA 1:50:35   19   17:08    2:39   48   58:27    1:26   27   30:56         
   32   272   130 Jonathan Hobbs             31 Jefferson          LA 1:50:54   10   15:50    2:47   24   53:36    1:47   53   36:56         
   33   281   101 Zachary Rettig             30 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:51:15   58   22:38    2:20   39   56:07    1:22   15   28:51         
   34   283   146 William Jorgensen          32 New Orleans        LA 1:51:18   43   19:39    2:24   31   54:35    1:05   41   33:37         
   35   309   198 Mark Gagnard               34 Madisonville       LA 1:52:42   24   17:28    2:50   25   53:37    1:28   43   35:21    2:00 
   36   317   148 Mark Thibodeaux            32 Metairie           LA 1:52:50   47   19:57    2:43   38   55:46    1:45   37   32:40         
   37   321   124 Andy Gray                  31 Vine Grove         KY 1:53:07   41   19:26    3:33   45   58:04    1:50   21   30:15         
   38   325   144 Travis Carpenter           32 Marietta           GA 1:53:14   45   19:45    3:46   33   54:42    1:59   38   33:04         
   39   329   138 Zoltan Nagy                32 Destin             FL 1:53:35   57   22:30    4:00   29   54:25    3:10   19   29:31         
   40   330   137 Nick Kesler                32 Washington         DC 1:53:40   33   18:47    3:50   47   58:24    2:06   23   30:34         
   41   345   103 Stephen Neal               30 Monroe             GA 1:54:48   56   22:29    3:54   36   55:03    1:28   34   31:56         
   42   351   175 Sean Waldron               33 New Orleans        LA 1:55:16   13   16:36    3:19   57 1:00:39    1:22   39   33:22         
   43   354   170 Ron Gubitz                 33 New Orleans        LA 1:55:30   46   19:55    3:51   44   57:54    1:24   35   32:28         
   44   363   107 Ryan Dejong                30 New Orleans        LA 1:56:17   26   17:58    3:20   42   57:33    1:03   46   36:26         
   45   365   109 Adam Manguno               30 New Orleans        LA 1:56:18   54   21:44    3:26   46   58:16    1:39   30   31:15         
   46   379   134 Matt Delaune               31 Lafayette          LA 1:57:07   28   18:19    2:24   50   58:39    0:53   52   36:54         
   47   384   156 Brian Jackson              32 Brandon            MS 1:57:17   34   18:54    2:29   41   57:25    1:41   51   36:49         
   48   386    97 Chris Pelt                 30 Pensacola          FL 1:57:42   49   20:16    2:13   43   57:34    0:55   50   36:45         
   49   389   185 Nick Marchiony             34 Atlanta            GA 1:58:00   18   17:07    4:12   51   58:44    1:45   45   36:13         
   50   400   182 Bryan McLeod               34 Milton             FL 1:58:46   37   19:00    3:34   59 1:00:57    1:45   40   33:32         
   51   431   673 Jason Goldberg             34 Navarre            FL 2:01:37   32   18:41    3:40   62 1:07:09    1:09   28   31:00         
   52   457    98 Beau Jarrett               30 Destin             FL 2:03:52   53   21:35    3:20   52   58:46    1:51   57   38:21         
   53   472   180 Robert Leblanc             33 Mandeville         LA 2:05:09   39   19:25    2:40   40   56:16    1:47   62   45:03         
   54   475   168 Brian Blythe               33 Atlanta            GA 2:05:23   44   19:39    4:28   56 1:00:23    1:50   55   37:04    2:00 
   55   481   100 Christopher Jones          30 Destin             FL 2:05:46   60   23:39    4:39   49   58:34    3:17   44   35:39         
   56   499   128 Nathan Orillion            31 Metairie           LA 2:07:17   55   22:25    4:32   58 1:00:43    2:12   56   37:28         
   57   501   123 Brian Malone               31 Johns Creek        GA 2:07:25   36   18:56    3:57   61 1:05:45    2:10   49   36:39         
   58   504   171 Frederick Heyse            33 New Orleans        LA 2:07:48   35   18:54    5:18   60 1:04:31    2:03   54   37:03         
   59   528   150 Walter Baudier             32 New Orleans        LA 2:10:15   59   22:44    4:55   55 1:00:00    2:37   59   40:02         
   60   538    99 Martin Coates Iv           30 Panama City Beach  FL 2:11:16   61   23:44    4:33   54   59:24    2:09   60   41:27         
   61   559   133 Matthew Gaudet             31 Metairie           LA 2:12:49   63   24:21    3:25   53   59:20    2:06   61   43:39         
   62   585   116 Justin Hieftje             31 Daphne             AL 2:16:15   51   20:29    3:33   64 1:11:09    1:27   58   39:39         
   63   630   197 Brian Burnett              34 Metairie           LA 2:27:19   62   24:18    3:54   63 1:07:22    3:16   63   48:30         
   64   634   181 Mikkel Jensen              34 Panama City        FL 2:28:37   42   19:27    5:24    2   48:50    2:47   64 1:12:11         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    10   242 Bain Foote                 36 Madison            MS 1:27:40   15   16:24    1:49    1   43:30    0:55    2   25:03         
    2    20   289 Mike Nunley                39 Niceville          FL 1:31:38    2   12:32    1:38   14   49:55    0:46    9   26:48         
    3    26   276 Travis Hackney             38 Harahan            LA 1:32:20    5   15:07    2:17    6   48:25    0:40    4   25:53         
    4    30   207 Nathan Tarver              35 Ft Walton Beach    FL 1:32:42   12   16:00    1:53   12   49:14    0:46    1   24:50         
    5    38   216 Mitchell Pansano           35 Harahan            LA 1:33:25   19   16:53    1:39    3   47:41    0:49    7   26:26         
    6    46   273 Scott Eckart               38 New Orleans        LA 1:35:03   28   17:23    1:55    2   46:26    0:48   14   28:31         
    7    47   232 Evan Malone                36 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:35:06    3   13:51    1:42   32   53:05    0:52    3   25:37         
    8    50   227 Jason Vaughn               36 Cantonment         FL 1:35:48    9   15:49    2:35    7   48:26    1:38   11   27:23         
    9    55   255 John Theriot               37 Baton Rouge        LA 1:36:09   27   17:23    1:47    4   47:57    0:58   13   28:06         
   10    56   300 Ed Moody                   39 Wiggins            MS 1:36:30   31   17:39    2:14    8   48:27    0:51   10   27:21         
   11    59   215 Brent Sheppard             35 Mandeville         LA 1:37:02   21   16:59    2:05   17   50:32    0:55    8   26:33         
   12    66   241 Phil Palazzo               36 Mandeville         LA 1:38:14    7   15:31    3:20   10   49:08    1:40   15   28:37         
   13    86   260 Jason Crews                37 Collierville       TN 1:39:39   33   17:47    2:17    9   48:43    1:00   19   29:54         
   14    93   282 Ty Harrington              39 Pelham             AL 1:40:07   43   18:30    2:42   23   51:36    1:14    5   26:07         
   15    96   294 Eddie Lanier               39 Prairieville       LA 1:40:11   34   18:01    2:46   18   50:42    0:50   12   27:54         
   16   103   287 Joe Lafitte                39 Niceville          FL 1:40:49    8   15:46    2:08   25   52:20    0:59   18   29:38         
   17   108   265 Joshua Weeks               38 Acworth            GA 1:41:11    6   15:15    3:08   30   52:44    1:28   16   28:37         
   18   123   206 Frank Cole                 35 Panama City Beach  FL 1:42:09   14   16:21    2:31   27   52:27    0:53   20   30:00         
   19   126   223 Don Mroczko                36 Mobile             AL 1:42:14   13   16:14    2:14   11   49:14    1:09   38   33:25         
   20   128   202 Brian Cowick               35 Niceville          FL 1:42:17   22   17:04    2:18   41   55:20    1:22    6   26:15         
   21   129   203 Sean Smith                 35 Ormond Beach       FL 1:42:21   32   17:42    2:42   19   50:44    0:54   24   30:21         
   22   137   212 Geoff Day                  35 Jasper             IN 1:42:56   36   18:13    3:09   20   51:23    1:21   17   28:52         
   23   138   297 J. Morgan                  39 Meeairie           LA 1:42:57   11   16:00    2:16    5   47:59    0:58   50   35:47         
   24   147   298 Jeremy Leonick             39 Metairie           LA 1:43:30   23   17:07    2:49   29   52:42    0:48   22   30:07         
   25   154   285 Carlos Lencina Tornero     39 Birmingham         AL 1:43:46   16   16:28    3:20   33   53:10    0:37   23   30:14         
   26   156   286 Jose Mercado               39 Fwb                FL 1:44:03   59   20:54    1:35   13   49:37    0:43   30   31:16         
   27   162   201 Jonathan Busch             35 Niceville          FL 1:44:44    4   15:06    2:44   36   53:46    2:22   27   30:47         
   28   188   208 Sean Christy               35 Atlanta            GA 1:46:20   30   17:36    3:44   21   51:24    1:22   36   32:16         
   29   214   279 Russell Parker             38 Ocean Springs      MS 1:47:28   46   18:42    3:26   24   51:48    1:49   34   31:44         
   30   218   252 Tim Pittman                37 River Ridge        LA 1:47:48   17   16:33    3:04   15   50:13    1:28   53   36:31         
   31   225   246 Bryant Bateman             37 Atlanta            GA 1:48:15   38   18:14    3:27   31   53:00    1:56   32   31:40         
   32   226   225 David Cejka                36 Gulf Shores        AL 1:48:23   49   19:00    2:32   44   55:43    1:05   21   30:05         
   33   231   263 Clay Shelfer               38 Tallahassee        FL 1:48:37   24   17:09    3:13   34   53:15    2:09   37   32:53         
   34   245   224 Phillip Metcalf            36 Dothan             AL 1:49:21   52   19:29    2:33   43   55:37    1:10   26   30:34         
   35   249   278 Blaise Ernst               38 Covington          LA 1:49:40   42   18:28    4:01   16   50:15    1:20   48   35:39         
   36   260   234 Jeramy Carroll             36 Houma              LA 1:50:13   37   18:14    2:36   47   56:47    1:40   28   30:58         
   37   261   248 Rob Radics                 37 Atlanta            GA 1:50:20   18   16:42    2:54   40   55:19    1:33   40   33:54         
   38   263   280 Bryant Brock               38 Hixson             TN 1:50:26   20   16:54    2:27   45   55:50    1:08   42   34:09         
   39   271   231 Andrew Telatovich          36 Pensacola          FL 1:50:45   35   18:07    2:20   38   54:14    1:33   44   34:33         
   40   278   259 Carl McCrary               37 Germantown         TN 1:51:12   25   17:17    3:01   52   58:10    1:02   33   31:44         
   41   279   264 Nick Jazayeri              38 Destin             FL 1:51:14   66   22:48    2:59   28   52:35    1:51   29   31:02         
   42   297   284 John Reese                 39 Auburn             AL 1:52:09   51   19:19    2:34   37   54:02    1:41   45   34:36         
   43   335   257 Jake Henderson             37 Baton Rouge        LA 1:54:13   60   21:01    3:12   26   52:24    1:56   49   35:43         
   44   339   228 Matt Baltz                 36 Niceville          FL 1:54:23   50   19:15    2:43   46   56:05    1:42   46   34:40         
   45   347   226 Robert Tidwell             36 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:55:00   10   15:52    3:44   35   53:29    2:41   55   39:16         
   46   352   237 Clinton Dauzat             36 New Orleans        LA 1:55:18   62   21:17    3:25   50   58:02    2:10   25   30:27         
   47   359   269 Paul Dey                   38 Destrehan          LA 1:55:58   41   18:22    4:03   42   55:26    3:51   43   34:17         
   48   370   258 George Lampard             37 Mandeville         LA 1:56:31   47   18:44    2:50   39   54:15    1:26   56   39:17         
   49   372   251 Brian Saunders             37 Baton Rouge        LA 1:56:44   40   18:22    4:39   48   57:09    2:33   41   34:03         
   50   375   288 Thomas Breen               39 Niceville          FL 1:56:56   29   17:30    2:28   63 1:02:15    1:03   39   33:43         
   51   402   239 Michael Davis              36 Kenner             LA 1:58:46   48   18:53    3:18   22   51:35    2:01   59   41:02    2:00 
   52   418   296 Brandon Clark              39 Alban Y            LA 2:00:30   61   21:11    3:49   57   58:48    1:25   47   35:19         
   53   426   283 Chang Yu                   39 Dothan             AL 2:01:04   68   25:44    3:01   55   58:43    1:49   35   31:49         
   54   433   205 Matthew Laurentz           35 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:01:50   58   20:15    3:55   66 1:04:48    1:30   31   31:23         
   55   434   293 Daryl Hattier              39 Kenner             LA 2:01:55   56   19:52    2:54   49   57:14    1:15   58   40:42         
   56   435   238 Josh Martin                36 New Orleans        LA 2:01:55   44   18:32    4:06   60 1:01:18    2:04   51   35:58         
   57   449   267 Scott McKenzie             38 Smyrna             GA 2:03:08   63   21:26    3:24   56   58:46    2:07   54   37:28         
   58   456   230 Adonis Arvanitakis         36 Navarre            FL 2:03:51   26   17:23    4:38   59 1:00:36    1:59   57   39:18         
   59   502   275 Jason Hirstius             38 New Orleans        LA 2:07:41   53   19:36    3:33   54   58:31    1:50   64   44:13         
   60   510   266 Alain Diaz                 38 Atlanta            GA 2:08:30   45   18:38    3:00   65 1:02:46    1:21   61   42:46         
   61   520   236 Christopher Fuller         36 New Orleans        LA 2:09:47   64   21:59    4:15   51   58:10    1:46   63   43:39         
   62   523   292 Gary Dragon                39 Slidell            LA 2:10:01   55   19:44    3:56   64 1:02:43    2:15   60   41:24         
   63   542   270 Paul Richardson            38 Covington          LA 2:11:31   39   18:17    4:27   61 1:01:38    2:53   65   44:18         
   64   581   290 Shane Barfield             39 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:15:59    1   11:07    5:19   68 1:13:03    3:07   62   43:24         
   65   598   261 Jason Smoak                38 Dothan             AL 2:19:30   57   20:11    4:16   53   58:24    2:37   68   52:04    2:00 
   66   604   235 Scott McDougal             36 Madisonville       LA 2:20:41   65   22:32    4:48   62 1:01:53    2:40   67   48:51         
   67   627   245 Allen Burke                37 Atlanta            GA 2:26:44   67   24:01    6:05   67 1:09:42    2:30   66   44:28         
   68   647   247 Bowe O'Brien               37 Atlanta            GA 2:37:43   54   19:41   28:23   58 1:00:26   13:13   52   36:03         
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5   365 Stephen Hicks              42 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:26:19    8   14:12    1:47    2   43:32    0:54    6   25:56         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     5   365 Stephen Hicks              42 Vestavia Hills     AL 1:26:19    2   14:12    1:47    1   43:32    0:54    4   25:56         
    2     7   378 David Shearon              42 Panama City Beach  FL 1:26:44    4   14:45    1:23    3   44:59    0:34    2   25:05         
    3    11   426 Andrew Rothfeder           44 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:28:32    5   14:49    1:28    5   45:13    0:35    7   26:29         
    4    14   348 Kevin Patton               41 Atlanta            GA 1:29:44   10   15:29    1:43    6   45:52    0:48    3   25:55         
    5    17   328 David Baker                40 New Orleans        LA 1:30:32    3   14:13    1:39    7   46:43    0:56    9   27:03         
    6    25   311 Chris Dull                 40 Atlanta            GA 1:32:16    9   15:25    1:44    4   45:13    0:43   14   29:14         
    7    40   379 Bradley Noble              42 Cumming            GA 1:33:42   35   18:15    2:06   14   47:56    0:42    1   24:43         
    8    41   436 Kevin Verrett              44 Gulfport           MS 1:33:43   14   16:54    2:20   10   47:15    0:56    6   26:20         
    9    44   304 Jan Winkler                40 Gulf Shores        AL 1:34:54    1   13:53    2:03   12   47:28    0:52   20   30:40         
   10    45   333 Ryker Miles                40 Biloxi             MS 1:34:54   12   15:31    1:53   26   50:45    0:49    5   25:59         
   11    68   403 Jim Hagy                   43 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:38:24    7   15:20    1:57   22   49:27    1:01   21   30:40         
   12    71   385 Keith McDermott            42 New Orleans        LA 1:38:38   37   18:20    2:17    8   47:08    0:56   18   29:58         
   13    73   396 Michael Kohler             43 Pensacola          FL 1:38:41   43   18:37    1:43   24   50:21    0:48   10   27:15         
   14    74   319 Mike Corcoran              40 Westwego           LA 1:38:43   17   17:02    2:02    2   44:57    0:56   39   33:48         
   15    76   414 Darren Crumpton            43 New Orleans        LA 1:39:01   31   18:05    2:11   13   47:50    1:08   17   29:48         
   16    81   363 Chris Kerby                41 Biloxi             MS 1:39:13   47   18:50    2:13    9   47:14    0:54   19   30:04         
   17    82   353 Keith Couvillion           41 Metairie           LA 1:39:25    6   14:57    2:59   28   51:19    1:48   11   28:24         
   18   100   419 Dana Cleverdon             44 Foley              AL 1:40:37   24   17:25    2:07   19   48:51    0:52   27   31:25         
   19   113   383 Richard Vanlangendonck     42 Metairie           LA 1:41:25   13   15:40    2:17   36   52:46    1:05   16   29:39         
   20   114   325 Kevin Hargis               40 Chalmette          LA 1:41:30   48   18:56    2:36   16   48:21    0:57   22   30:42         
   21   127   341 Brent Head                 41 Indian Springs     AL 1:42:17   40   18:34    2:20   11   47:19    1:02   33   33:03         
   22   134   308 Cliff Milam                40 Sandestin          FL 1:42:40   20   17:16    2:54   15   48:14    1:23   32   32:55         
   23   140   332 Paul Price                 40 Brandon            MS 1:42:58   57   19:38    2:22   17   48:45    0:59   26   31:15         
   24   144   321 Wayne Pertuit              40 Westwego           LA 1:43:17   67   20:53    2:17   32   51:57    1:23    8   26:50         
   25   158   398 Scott Guilbeault           43 Niceville          FL 1:44:07   21   17:17    2:38   34   52:12    1:05   23   30:57         
   26   164   429 Paul Tassin                44 River Ridge        LA 1:45:10   23   17:21    2:20   18   48:49    1:37   51   35:05         
   27   166   364 Sheridan Hibbard           41 Memphis            TN 1:45:13   49   18:59    2:27   20   49:01    1:25   35   33:23         
   28   168   828 Stefon Torres              41 Port Allen         LA 1:45:14   39   18:33    2:47   23   50:19    1:17   28   32:20         
   29   182   355 Billy Tadlock              41 Mandeville         LA 1:46:10   30   18:04    3:22   35   52:28    1:09   24   31:10         
   30   186   391 Scott Swalley              42 Ridgeland          MS 1:46:15   52   19:07    2:22   25   50:27    0:50   36   33:31         
   31   195   347 Darrell Legault            41 Suwanee            GA 1:46:38   34   18:15    2:00   27   51:13    1:10   41   34:01         
   32   206   427 Dan Castan                 44 Acworth            GA 1:47:10   16   17:02    2:27   41   53:36    0:55   34   33:12         
   33   208   415 Corey Chimento             43 New Orleans        LA 1:47:15   22   17:19    2:31   31   51:44    1:17   44   34:26         
   34   213   422 Patrick Anastasio          44 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:47:27   38   18:30    1:55   33   51:58    1:24   38   33:43         
   35   246   327 Timothy Blanchard          40 Harvey             LA 1:49:30   71   21:28    2:07   39   53:01    1:18   15   29:38    2:00 
   36   247   335 Michael Majors             40 Madison            MS 1:49:34   46   18:41    2:50   29   51:36    1:30   49   34:59         
   37   248   336 Brett Sheedy               41 Birmingham         AL 1:49:37   15   16:56    2:23   40   53:06    2:11   50   35:03         
   38   252   369 Charles Landen             42 Birmingham         AL 1:49:47   63   20:05    3:19   49   56:11    1:20   12   28:53         
   39   259   411 Alan Rovira                43 New Orleans        LA 1:50:03   32   18:09    3:00   45   55:13    1:19   29   32:24         
   40   267   424 Thomas Reinking            44 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 1:50:39   26   17:34    2:33   51   56:30    2:49   25   31:15         
   41   270   412 Peter Persson              43 Covington          LA 1:50:45   25   17:28    3:19   38   52:58    1:21   55   35:41         
   42   284   388 Allen Richard              42 Gretna             LA 1:51:22   51   19:06    2:55   42   53:59    1:49   37   33:35         
   43   292   390 Clint Davis                42 Clarksdale         MS 1:51:46   27   17:38    2:25   37   52:52    1:40   62   37:13         
   44   300   400 Gary Garza                 43 Pensacola          FL 1:52:15   33   18:11    2:10   44   54:48    0:59   56   36:08         
   45   323   357 Craig Fomby                41 Mandeville         LA 1:53:08   28   17:38    2:19   47   55:20    2:24   53   35:28         
   46   334   349 Bill Monahan               41 Smyrna             GA 1:54:06   56   19:37    3:23   46   55:17    1:39   42   34:12         
   47   343   362 Jason Waller               41 Oxford             MS 1:54:34   78   22:17    2:04   43   54:43    0:55   47   34:37         
   48   346   409 Scot Rumsey                43 Mandeville         LA 1:54:52   11   15:30    3:19   62   58:50    2:05   52   35:10         
   49   358   368 Brad Stephenson            42 Birmingham         AL 1:55:47   44   18:37    4:17   71 1:02:04    1:55   13   28:56         
   50   364   359 Neil Navarro               41 New Orleans        LA 1:56:17   68   21:02    3:22   30   51:38    1:35   31   32:42    6:00 
   51   367   309 John Eller                 40 Niceville          FL 1:56:19   41   18:34    3:48   68   59:20    2:16   30   32:24         
   52   377   366 Phil Harden                42 Hoover             AL 1:57:02   18   17:12    3:16   53   57:08    2:17   61   37:12         
   53   395   372 David Roberts              42 Tallahassee        FL 1:58:30   77   21:45    2:10   52   56:34    1:25   58   36:38         
   54   401   371 Russell Gentry             42 Lynn Haven         FL 1:58:46   54   19:14    2:30   58   58:16    2:18   57   36:29         
   55   403   313 Bryan Mowry                40 Marietta           GA 1:58:49   29   17:53    2:17   60   58:39    1:50   65   38:13         
   56   408   404 Stuart Pflug               43 Atlanta            GA 1:59:13   66   20:19    3:32   61   58:44    2:06   46   34:34         
   57   441   421 David Webb                 44 Hurlburt Field     FL 2:02:25   73   21:29    4:18   69 1:00:04    1:47   48   34:50         
   58   444   402 Mark Morris                43 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:02:46   72   21:28    3:29   50   56:18    1:24   73   40:09         
   59   452   438 William Barkley            44 Greensburg         PA 2:03:35   76   21:35    4:05   48   56:10    2:29   71   39:19         
   60   453   367 Connor Farmer              42 Indian Springs     AL 2:03:40   60   19:57    3:48   66   59:08    1:40   70   39:10         
   61   460   329 Troy Davis                 40 Mandeville         LA 2:04:10   53   19:10    3:29   70 1:00:14    3:15   64   38:05         
   62   463   376 Andrew Baggett             42 Pensacola          FL 2:04:34   45   18:38    2:44   56   58:05    1:12   81   43:56         
   63   471   361 Bain Manning               41 Houma              LA 2:05:08   83   22:44    4:22   55   57:32    1:29   60   37:04    2:00 
   64   476   408 Tony Perrin                43 Ponchatoula        LA 2:05:28   62   20:02    2:55   64   59:01    1:52   75   41:40         
   65   478   431 Leonard Garrison           44 Napoleonville      LA 2:05:34   81   22:37    3:33   63   58:52    1:56   67   38:38         
   66   484   337 Lee Burt                   41 Montgomery         AL 2:06:06   79   22:23    4:50   75 1:03:02    1:25   45   34:27         
   67   488   418 Darren Rylant              43 Houston            TX 2:06:34   80   22:33    3:23   67   59:13    2:32   68   38:56         
   68   494   407 David Brown                43 Baton Rouge        LA 2:06:58   65   20:18    5:44   74 1:02:56    2:30   54   35:31         
   69   495   434 Michael Bruffey            44 Biloxi             MS 2:07:08   59   19:54    4:09   57   58:08    2:01   79   42:58         
   70   503   423 Thad Watkins               44 Miramar Beach      FL 2:07:47   91   26:28    5:20   65   59:03    3:03   40   33:55         
   71   506   389 Mitchell Stephens          42 Walker             LA 2:08:09   85   23:16    2:48   76 1:03:34    1:43   59   36:50         
   72   527   439 Robert Machen              44 Cordova            TN 2:10:13   84   22:50    4:19   79 1:04:47    1:56   43   34:23    2:00 
   73   539   331 Frank Cruz                 40 River Ridge        LA 2:11:20   69   21:24    4:09   54   57:10    2:43   84   45:55         
   74   541   316 Channon Campesi            40 Baton Rouge        LA 2:11:26   86   23:28    3:20   77 1:04:02    1:19   72   39:19         
   75   544   314 Matt Lyngarkos             40 Atlanta            GA 2:11:35   74   21:29    4:30   82 1:06:00    2:11   63   37:26         
   76   545   307 Danny Mayhan               40 Niceville          FL 2:11:36   70   21:27    3:28   73 1:02:05    1:53   78   42:45         
   77   555   432 Gregory Stephens           44 Baton Rouge        LA 2:12:25   58   19:43    3:43   72 1:02:05    1:58   82   44:58         
   78   558   397 Robert Pearson             43 Tallahassee        FL 2:12:43   19   17:16    4:57   85 1:09:45    2:31   66   38:16         
   79   564   392 Will Kiser                 43 Fairhope           AL 2:13:48   75   21:35    3:31   78 1:04:25    1:57   76   42:22         
   80   579   399 Scott Brown                43 Pensacola          FL 2:15:56   64   20:16    2:34   84 1:08:19    1:45   80   43:04         
   81   603   437 Patrick Williams           44 Biloxi             MS 2:20:40   82   22:42    5:11   83 1:08:08    2:08   77   42:32         
   82   608   345 Mauricio Endara            41 Tallahassee        FL 2:21:56   88   24:26    4:03   81 1:05:42    2:46   69   39:01    6:00 
   83   613   373 Matthew Salvator           42 Gulf Breeze        FL 2:23:03   55   19:25    3:40   59   58:31    4:47   89   56:42         
   84   622   381 Francis Herrbold           42 Leesburg           GA 2:25:28   89   25:04    4:46   88 1:11:43    2:19   74   41:38         
   85   636   312 David Hearn                40 Marietta           GA 2:31:18   42   18:36    3:41   80 1:05:41    3:05   91 1:00:16         
   86   642   374 Mark Whipple               42 Crestview          FL 2:35:56   92   28:33    4:25   87 1:11:16    1:33   87   50:12         
   87   645   416 Peter Schott               43 Jackson            MS 2:37:08   90   26:03    5:54   86 1:11:03    3:17   88   50:53         
   88   656   413 David Boyd                 43 Metairie           LA 2:41:32   94   33:44    4:55   90 1:14:18    3:39   83   45:00         
   89   660   393 Robert Champion            43 Montgomery         AL 2:43:17   87   23:54    4:27   92 1:27:18    1:34   85   46:05         
   90   661   435 Bill Snyder                44 Biloxi             MS 2:43:18   93   30:58    6:00   91 1:16:19    2:57   86   47:07         
   91   671   440 Adolfo Nino                44 Manassas           VA 2:58:54   96   39:44    5:36   89 1:13:09    2:21   90   58:06         
   92     0   406 Trent Darbonne             43 Metairie           LA            8   15:21    1:45   93 1:31:53                              
   93     0   343 Dustin Parrett             41 Gulf Breeze        FL           36   18:19    2:58   21   49:15    1:27                      
   94     0   386 Mike Bartee                42 Mandeville         LA           50   19:00    3:06                 2:01                      
   95     0   375 Ian Turoff                 42 Navarre            FL           61   19:59    2:59                 1:34                      
   96     0   322 Javier Pallais             40 Baton Rouge        LA           95   38:10                                                   
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    13   491 Barry Edwards              48 New Orleans        LA 1:29:00    2   13:26    1:51    3   45:55    0:45    2   27:05         
    2    24   483 Cal Partlow                48 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:32:01    6   16:19    2:14    1   43:16    0:55    8   29:20         
    3    31   474 Jody Richardson            47 Covington          LA 1:32:46    4   16:07    1:54    2   44:53    0:54    7   28:59         
    4    42   443 Christopher Hicks          45 Navarre            FL 1:34:31   16   17:16    1:51    4   48:07    1:15    1   26:03         
    5    65   496 Chris Neudecker            49 Enterprise         AL 1:38:12    5   16:14    2:14    7   48:59    1:16    9   29:32         
    6    70   500 Mike Patella               49 Miramar Beach      FL 1:38:33   21   17:59    2:40    8   49:26    0:50    4   27:40         
    7    77   480 Jeff Boulton               48 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:39:05    3   15:26    2:00    6   48:45    0:59   16   31:57         
    8    80   471 Greg Denney                47 Carrollton         GA 1:39:08    8   16:37    2:23    5   48:27    0:47   12   30:56         
    9    83   482 Rob Crist                  48 Niceville          FL 1:39:26   10   16:46    2:06   19   51:30    1:02    5   28:04         
   10    94   446 John Kenny                 45 Tallahassee        FL 1:40:08    1   13:13    2:26   16   51:06    1:32   14   31:53         
   11   115   475 Joseph Deutsch             47 Metairie           LA 1:41:32   34   20:12    2:04   11   50:23    1:24    3   27:31         
   12   152   458 Mike Elliott               46 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:43:40   13   17:10    1:51    9   49:39    0:40   28   34:22         
   13   155   481 Rodney Dutton              48 Niceville          FL 1:43:50    9   16:44    2:04   21   52:15    0:56   15   31:53         
   14   176   444 Daniel Nowers              45 Niceville          FL 1:45:28   18   17:22    2:00   23   52:41    1:22   17   32:06         
   15   197   507 Jeff Nicosia               49 Mandeville         LA 1:46:40   22   18:04    2:59   10   50:16    1:23   26   33:59         
   16   205   477 Patrick Melancon           47 New Orleans        LA 1:46:53   33   20:05    2:33   15   50:56    2:33   11   30:48         
   17   207   467 Chris Boysen               46 Memphis            TN 1:47:15   25   18:40    2:32   20   52:00    1:33   19   32:31         
   18   224   486 Eric Bartlett              48 Destin             FL 1:48:09   29   18:56    1:52   22   52:26    1:22   23   33:34         
   19   235   501 Gary Giles                 49 Alpharetta         GA 1:48:46   12   17:06    2:25   29   57:01    1:09   13   31:08         
   20   236   466 Greg Werner                46 Muskogee           OK 1:48:51   26   18:45    2:12   13   50:32    1:19   31   36:06         
   21   243   488 Dann Schwartz              48 Miramar Beach      FL 1:49:20   14   17:12    2:25   26   55:37    1:23   20   32:45         
   22   250   449 Art Mauterer               45 Kenner             LA 1:49:41   27   18:47    2:31   18   51:24    1:17   24   33:44    2:00 
   23   257   441 Sean Thomas                45 Auburn             AL 1:49:59   11   16:55    3:25   31   57:27    1:33    6   28:40    2:00 
   24   285   442 Michael Holt               45 Auburn             AL 1:51:31   35   20:16    2:29   24   54:09    1:39   21   33:00         
   25   287   503 Andy Hearn                 49 Milton             GA 1:51:40   19   17:24    3:00   14   50:44    1:17   37   39:16         
   26   291   485 Paul Wiese                 48 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:51:45   23   18:26    3:10   32   58:15    1:15   10   30:42         
   27   298   464 Marc` Lyman                46 Mandeville         LA 1:52:10   15   17:15    2:42   17   51:18    1:12   33   37:45    2:00 
   28   307   499 Jc Baltz                   49 Valparaiso         FL 1:52:32   30   19:09    2:30   27   55:43    0:54   27   34:19         
   29   333   465 Charles Ferguson           46 Ridgeland          MS 1:53:56   20   17:35    3:15   28   56:01    2:14   29   34:53         
   30   349   502 Michael Manatrizio         49 Smyrna             GA 1:55:07   17   17:17    3:36   33   58:39    2:12   22   33:24         
   31   382   447 Tim Tobik                  45 Destin             FL 1:57:12   28   18:53    3:12   36 1:01:14    1:47   18   32:08         
   32   391   473 David Brian                47 Milton             GA 1:58:06   24   18:35    3:07   35 1:01:07    1:27   25   33:53         
   33   412   478 Brett Bayliss              47 Ireland            GB 1:59:34   32   19:38    2:52   30   57:13    0:45   36   39:08         
   34   421   451 Perry Balli                45 Slidell            LA 2:00:55   37   21:30    5:43   12   50:25    2:13   35   39:06    2:00 
   35   518   506 Christopher Talazac        49 Kenner             LA 2:09:42   38   22:59    3:57   37 1:02:56    2:12   32   37:41         
   36   531   495 Marcus Rovira              48 Baton Rouge        LA 2:10:31   31   19:18    5:07   38 1:04:16    3:03   34   38:50         
   37   563   504 David Barrett              49 Metairie           LA 2:13:48   36   21:11    4:05   34   58:41    3:03   39   46:50         
   38   573   494 Terry McLee                48 Hammond            LA 2:15:15    7   16:27    3:12   25   54:35    2:21   41   58:42         
   39   631   460 William Hallman            46 Atl                GA 2:27:43   39   31:13    6:54   39 1:07:35    6:00   30   36:03         
   40   649   476 Scott Striplin             47 Covington          LA 2:37:47   41   38:58    5:14   40 1:07:45    0:46   38   45:06         
   41   668   469 Kevin Getchell             47 Niceville          FL 2:53:53   40   34:45    5:47   41 1:12:50    2:28   40   58:05         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1     8   533 Johnny Harrison            52 Fairhope           AL 1:26:49    4   15:23    1:44    1   44:31    0:41    1   24:32         
    2    18   508 Randy Walton               50 Montrose           AL 1:31:19    5   15:59    1:51    2   45:12    0:44    2   27:34         
    3    60   522 Todd Stalnaker             51 Pensacola          FL 1:37:03    1   11:58    2:00   10   49:29    0:49   11   32:48         
    4    84   720 John Murray                54 Pensacola          FL 1:39:33    2   12:58    2:02    4   47:47    1:00   21   35:48         
    5    98   515 Kevin Pilet                50 Metairie           LA 1:40:21   14   17:41    2:07   13   50:14    1:26    3   28:56         
    6   101   549 James Stinson              53 Cantonment         FL 1:40:38   11   17:28    1:58    5   47:51    0:52   10   32:31         
    7   119   535 Robert Powers              52 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:41:42    3   14:04    1:52   19   52:59    0:42    7   32:07         
    8   120   545 Tim Gannon                 53 Dothan             AL 1:41:48    7   16:58    2:20    6   47:56    1:22   14   33:13         
    9   133   551 Miguel Callejas            53 Houma              LA 1:42:39   22   18:43    3:06    9   48:35    1:28    6   30:49         
   10   139   561 Ben Hewett                 54 Mandeville         LA 1:42:58    6   16:31    2:08   12   50:10    1:19   13   32:51         
   11   148   557 Chris Ellington            54 Roswell            GA 1:43:30    8   17:04    2:42    7   48:25    0:59   18   34:22         
   12   151   519 Kennith Osborne            51 Niceville          FL 1:43:38   12   17:32    1:52   18   52:47    1:18    5   30:10         
   13   153   530 Robin Crawford             51 Pearl              MS 1:43:43   15   17:48    3:07   15   51:48    1:26    4   29:36         
   14   169   563 Lloyd Hawkins              54 Metairie           LA 1:45:14   24   18:53    2:15    8   48:32    1:30   17   34:06         
   15   216   516 Timothy Farrelly           50 Metairie           LA 1:47:40   23   18:49    2:10   16   52:14    1:00   15   33:29         
   16   223   526 Eddie Corcoran             51 Kenner             LA 1:48:04   21   18:39    2:51    3   46:50    1:10   27   38:36         
   17   244   534 Edward Frisbee             52 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:49:20   13   17:40    2:19   11   49:59    1:16   25   38:07         
   18   268   553 Antonio Lemon              53 Covington          LA 1:50:41   27   19:51    2:34   20   53:14    0:55    8   32:08    2:00 
   19   276   555 Jimmy Kirkland             53 Harvey             LA 1:50:58   18   18:25    3:00   14   51:22    1:38   23   36:35         
   20   277   547 Joe Wilson                 53 Mobile             AL 1:51:07   28   20:00    2:49   21   54:15    1:15   12   32:49         
   21   301   543 David Jackson              52 Starkville         MS 1:52:19    9   17:09    2:24   23   54:55    1:23   22   36:30         
   22   304   520 Thomas Carlos              51 Pensacola          FL 1:52:28   16   18:06    2:09   22   54:38    1:00   19   34:37    2:00 
   23   327   510 Ken Vickers                50 Saraland           AL 1:53:32   19   18:25    2:48   29   57:39    1:00   16   33:41         
   24   337   709 R Scott Boulton            50 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:54:16   26   19:35    2:23   17   52:28    1:28   26   38:23         
   25   374   558 Robert Gallup              54 Smyrna             GA 1:56:54   10   17:19    2:14   24   55:17    1:06   28   38:59    2:00 
   26   399   550 Alan Adams                 53 Stone Mountain     GA 1:58:42   20   18:27    4:04   26   55:40    1:22   29   39:11         
   27   419   518 Timothy Dwyer              50 Kingston           MA 2:00:30   29   20:44    3:42   32   59:50    1:56    9   32:19    2:00 
   28   430   554 Gary Dominique             53 Metairie           LA 2:01:30   25   18:58    2:57   27   56:50    2:06   30   40:40         
   29   436   562 Michael Palamone           54 Luling             LA 2:01:58   17   18:11    2:56   25   55:28    1:37   33   43:47         
   30   440   541 Paolo Zambito              52 Mandeville         LA 2:02:18   34   25:46    3:11   28   56:56    1:15   20   35:12         
   31   511   544 David Berndt               52 Nashville          TN 2:08:34   33   24:06    3:52   33 1:01:16    1:51   24   37:31         
   32   521   537 Kent Cohen                 52 Atlanta            GA 2:09:49   30   21:09    3:55   30   58:58    2:06   32   43:43         
   33   601   552 Mark McCoy                 53 Mandeville         LA 2:20:14   32   23:55    3:29   31   59:40    1:39   34   51:33         
   34   620   523 William Randall            51 Niceville          FL 2:25:13   31   22:10    6:57   34 1:12:44    1:16   31   42:09         
   35   674   564 Rodney Harris              54 River Ridge        LA 3:02:08   35   28:11    4:51   35 1:22:26    2:42   35 1:04:01         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    22   594 John Chauvin               57 Kenner             LA 1:31:49    1   14:55    2:31    1   45:48    1:01    2   27:37         
    2    35   582 Bill Reese                 56 Mandeville         LA 1:33:08    3   15:52    1:49    4   48:44    0:56    1   25:48         
    3    89   566 Gabe Chamblin              55 Fairhope           AL 1:39:46   11   18:08    2:01    2   48:02    0:50    3   30:47         
    4   194   574 Charles Kaiser             55 Holladay           UT 1:46:37   17   19:29    3:02    6   50:09    1:14    4   32:45         
    5   202   597 Bo Mills                   58 Pensacola          FL 1:46:49    2   15:42    1:47    7   51:17    1:02    7   37:03         
    6   204   569 Ken Smith                  55 Tampa              FL 1:46:50   22   20:19    2:17    5   50:07    1:10    5   32:58         
    7   239   596 Jeff Cloar                 58 Birmingham         AL 1:49:06    8   17:55    2:42    3   48:06    1:12   12   39:13         
    8   305   602 Joe Mossy                  58 Bush               LA 1:52:29    6   17:38    2:57    8   51:26    1:52   11   38:38         
    9   310   586 Brian Chiulli              56 Collierville       TN 1:52:43   10   18:07    2:16    9   53:28    0:59    9   37:55         
   10   378   607 Marty Langan               59 Luling             LA 1:57:04    9   17:56    2:15   10   57:23    1:03   10   38:28         
   11   390   593 Roger Partee               57 Lawrenceville      GA 1:58:01   18   19:31    3:20   17 1:00:14    1:15    6   33:43         
   12   446   567 Mark Denney                55 Valparaiso         FL 2:03:03   21   20:15    3:36   15   59:56    1:54    8   37:24         
   13   479   576 Phil Upchurch              56 Marietta           GA 2:05:41   20   19:59    2:38   11   58:24    1:02   17   43:40         
   14   485   575 Sam Lawrence               56 Pensacola          FL 2:06:25   15   19:12    2:23   20 1:02:32    1:14   14   41:05         
   15   489   580 Randy Roussel              56 Baton Rouge        LA 2:06:45    7   17:39    3:05   21 1:03:43    2:07   13   40:14         
   16   515   599 Edward Shelor              58 Milledgeville      GA 2:09:07   12   18:51    4:16   12   58:47    2:28   18   44:47         
   17   525   604 Arney Guess                58 Hixson             TN 2:10:10   24   23:08    3:53   18 1:00:24    0:55   15   41:51         
   18   557   572 Mike Moore                 55 River Ridge        LA 2:12:42   23   20:42    2:49   19 1:01:04    1:03   19   45:06    2:00 
   19   572   595 Larry Caldarera            57 Covington          LA 2:15:03   19   19:48    3:13   14   59:34    2:59   21   49:30         
   20   591   565 Allen Wells                55 Enterprise         AL 2:17:50    4   17:23    4:04   13   59:08    4:01   25   53:16         
   21   605   608 Keith Dejong               59 River Ridge        LA 2:20:54   14   19:00    4:19   22 1:08:49    2:16   20   46:31         
   22   618   605 Harold Beyer               59 Panama Cty         FL 2:24:59    5   17:26    3:13   24 1:10:15    2:03   24   52:06         
   23   619   570 Ralph Chiles               55 Norcross           GA 2:25:07   13   18:57    3:08   23 1:09:38    2:31   23   50:57         
   24   621   600 Dennis Golden              58 Marietta           GA 2:25:26   16   19:27    4:26   16   59:57    4:26   26   57:12         
   25   635   578 Abba Waller                56 Roswell            GA 2:30:29   25   26:23    4:42   26 1:13:14    2:58   16   43:14         
   26   646   790 Charles Murphy             56 Kenner             LA 2:37:09   26   29:54    5:27   25 1:10:36    1:30   22   49:43         
   27   655   571 Lance R                    55 New Orleans        LA 2:41:24   27   30:18    4:25   27 1:17:15           27 2:06:42         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    69   614 Terry Bailey               60 Biloxi             MS 1:38:29    3   17:43    2:18    2   48:17    1:02    3   29:12         
    2    88   617 Dale Nash                  62 Dothan             AL 1:39:41    7   20:06    2:01    1   48:10    1:09    1   28:17         
    3   112   612 Tommy Harris               60 Mandeville         LA 1:41:23    2   15:54    2:48    3   48:36    1:08    5   30:58    2:00 
    4   167   623 Terry Presnell             63 Quincy             FL 1:45:13    8   20:46    1:55    6   52:49    0:40    2   29:04         
    5   171   613 Mark Wendle                60 Mandeville         LA 1:45:17    4   18:10    2:19    4   50:14    1:20    6   33:15         
    6   319   625 Monte Shalett              63 Metairie           LA 1:53:00    6   18:52    2:58    7   53:50    1:30    7   35:53         
    7   331   611 Gene McCarty               60 Mobile             AL 1:53:41    5   18:25    2:16    5   52:24    1:03    9   37:36    2:00 
    8   509   621 Milton Bresler             63 Vestavia Hills     AL 2:08:23   12   21:49    2:35    9   59:28    1:22   13   43:11         
    9   513   626 Michael Sunseri            64 Madisonville       LA 2:08:41   13   22:16    4:53   11 1:02:14    1:45   10   37:36         
   10   516   615 David Presnell             61 Mobile             AL 2:09:12   14   22:43    3:58   12 1:04:14    1:38    8   36:41         
   11   519   620 Al Fajardo                 62 Harahan            LA 2:09:45    9   20:49    3:06   10 1:00:08    1:50   14   43:53         
   12   548   622 Larry McAnally             63 Destin             FL 2:11:51   10   20:54    3:05   13 1:04:40    2:11   12   41:03         
   13   578   618 Carl Blunck                62 Mobile             AL 2:15:39   11   21:00    3:29    8   58:33    2:16   15   50:22         
   14   583   628 John Spratt                64 New Orleans        LA 2:16:04    1   12:14    7:42   16 1:16:59    9:53    4   29:18         
   15   628   627 Mickey Spencer             64 Metairie           LA 2:26:50   15   23:44    4:44   15 1:15:16    2:47   11   40:21         
   16   658   616 Jim Godfrey                61 Birmingham         AL 2:41:51   16   27:06    5:21   14 1:12:32    1:35   16   53:19    2:00 
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   132   635 J. P. Gilles               68 Madisonville       LA 1:42:29    4   20:04    2:14    1   48:08    1:09    1   30:57         
    2   179   634 Robert Walker              68 Pensacola          FL 1:45:35    1   18:09    2:18    2   49:00    1:12    3   34:59         
    3   255   633 Andrew Wall                68 Midland City       AL 1:49:58    3   19:39    2:20    3   55:41    1:15    2   31:04         
    4   425   631 Joseph Vance               66 Carrollton         GA 2:01:02    6   22:41    2:46    4   56:43    1:29    4   37:25         
    5   465   630 Jimmy Walker               66 Dunwoody           GA 2:04:43    2   18:38    2:38    5   58:18    1:47    5   43:23         
    6   616   632 Wayne Peacock              67 Cantonment         FL 2:24:23    7   25:04    4:25    6 1:06:17    2:50    6   45:49         
    7   653   629 Brod Bagert                65 New Orleans        LA 2:39:18    5   22:32    5:59    7 1:09:03    2:08    7   59:38         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   535   637 Les Dauterive              71 Madisonville       LA 2:11:01    1   23:18    3:53    1 1:03:49    2:39    1   37:25         
MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    29   672 Micah Burns                33 Lacombe            LA 1:32:33    4   16:39    2:14    1   44:58    0:58    1   27:47         
    2    48   667 Brandt Quick               31 Madisonville       LA 1:35:13    2   15:54    2:13    2   46:39    0:52    2   29:37         
    3    92   675 John Voitier               36 New Orleans        LA 1:40:02    5   16:42    2:02    3   50:48    0:52    3   29:39         
    4   189   677 Domenick Risola            39 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:46:21   12   18:36    2:09    4   51:13    1:09    7   33:16         
    5   190   658 Tread Snedecor             24 Pensacola          FL 1:46:21    1   15:51    2:29    9   54:41    0:45    5   32:37         
    6   209   666 Caleb Dixon                31 Baton Rouge        LA 1:47:15    8   17:45    2:56    7   53:46    1:22    4   31:28         
    7   238   674 Michael Smuck              34 Metairie           LA 1:49:04   10   18:09    2:47    6   53:35    1:24    6   33:11         
    8   241   678 Rob Nelson                 39 Houston            TX 1:49:10    9   18:02    2:15    5   51:40    1:09   10   36:07         
    9   288   664 Tom Carluccio              30 Tallahassee        FL 1:51:41    6   17:21    3:31    8   54:22    1:48    8   34:40         
   10   348   661 Benjamin Dichiara          29 Mandeville         LA 1:55:05   14   20:06    2:37   10   55:31    1:22    9   35:30         
   11   387   668 Michael Maddux             32 Pensacola          FL 1:57:45   11   18:19    2:44   13   57:59    1:25   11   37:21         
   12   487   671 Jeremy Pate                33 Valdosta           GA 2:06:31   13   18:41    3:05   11   56:25    1:54   15   44:29    2:00 
   13   522   659 Donald Tillman             26 Kenner             LA 2:09:58   15   20:53    4:21   14 1:00:57    2:23   13   41:25         
   14   530   676 John Newton                38 Leesburg           GA 2:10:28   16   23:19    4:14   12   56:27    2:57   14   43:33         
   15   549   665 Alex Butler                30 Sandy Springs      GA 2:11:57    3   16:14    3:09   15 1:03:05    1:50   16   47:41         
   16   670   683 Stephen Lanzola            30 Navarre            FL 2:57:24    7   17:42    4:15   16 1:55:49    1:23   12   38:18         
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    91   690 Mark Morgan                42 Gretna             LA 1:39:53    1   13:22    2:21    2   49:48    1:06    1   33:19         
    2   146   694 Michael Percy              45 Pensacola Beach    FL 1:43:26    4   16:16    2:23    1   49:40    1:46    2   33:23         
    3   324   696 Michael Daves              46 Fairhope           AL 1:53:10   11   18:33    3:54    9   56:25    0:47    3   33:33         
    4   338   701 Ross Matchett              47 Tallahassee        FL 1:54:19   22   20:37    2:48    5   52:26    1:42    5   36:49         
    5   366   703 Michael Aldridge           47 Mandeville         LA 1:56:18    8   18:07    2:58    3   50:56    1:21    6   36:57    6:00 
    6   376   715 Randy Sternberger          52 Kenner             LA 1:56:58   20   20:06    3:46    4   52:06    1:37    8   37:26    2:00 
    7   409   704 Jimmy Allen                47 Biloxi             MS 1:59:15   15   19:30    2:54    6   53:25    1:08   18   42:19         
    8   414   708 Mike Mesa                  49 Mandeville         LA 1:59:49   19   19:43    3:55    7   54:17    1:19    4   34:37    6:00 
    9   416   706 Scott Lang                 48 Pascagoula         MS 2:00:06    2   15:26    3:04   24 1:02:48    1:41    7   37:10         
   10   428   680 Dorsey Wallace Jr.         40 Loganville         GA 2:01:10    6   17:35    2:35   10   57:09    2:05   16   41:48         
   11   438   705 Yann Cowart                48 Montgomery         AL 2:02:03    7   17:40    2:39   11   57:11    1:41   20   42:54         
   12   451   700 Jay Kennamer               46 Signal Mountain    TN 2:03:30    9   18:09    2:39   13   57:53    1:15   21   43:36         
   13   466   689 Jeff Lehr                  42 Atlanta            GA 2:04:43    5   17:09    2:52   22 1:02:31    0:41   15   41:33         
   14   469   686 Clay Carrell               41 Milton             FL 2:05:01   16   19:33    3:23   12   57:44    2:13   17   42:10         
   15   473   684 Robin Harrigill            40 Madison            MS 2:05:17   13   19:13    3:36   18 1:01:06    2:13   11   39:12         
   16   490   698 Alfred Johnson             46 Covington          LA 2:06:47   30   25:44    4:00    8   56:10    2:14    9   38:41         
   17   497   716 E. J. Winslow              52 Norfolk            MA 2:07:12    3   15:50    4:08   14   58:54    1:58   24   46:24         
   18   508   691 Scott Finkler              43 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:08:15   14   19:19    3:38   26 1:03:52    2:04   12   39:24         
   19   517   682 Aaron Viles                40 New Orleans        LA 2:09:27   28   24:01    3:56   15   59:22    1:55   14   40:15         
   20   534   351 Jeffrey Thomas             41 New Orleans        LA 2:11:00   21   20:12    5:47   20 1:01:23    3:31   13   40:09         
   21   551   489 Jay Sever                  48 New Orleans        LA 2:12:12   26   22:07    3:41   27 1:05:44    1:42   10   39:00         
   22   574   685 Charles Lennard            41 Crestview          FL 2:15:15   24   21:34    3:18   25 1:03:48    1:22   22   45:16         
   23   575   699 David Ruegsegger           46 Mandeville         LA 2:15:19   29   25:24    4:21   19 1:01:06    1:54   19   42:35         
   24   587   711 Rickie Ragan               51 Mandeville         LA 2:16:54   12   19:01    3:45   16 1:00:02    2:38   28   51:30         
   25   593   688 Tony Norman                41 New Orleans        LA 2:18:20   23   20:59    3:04   28 1:06:51    1:35   23   45:54         
   26   617   702 Beau Martin                47 Carrrolltn         GA 2:24:39   25   22:02    3:31   17 1:00:18    1:50   30   55:00    2:00 
   27   626   695 Patrick Fewell             45 Baton Rouge        LA 2:26:42                        21 1:01:42    3:09   32   58:27         
   28   633   707 Christopher King           49 Slidell            LA 2:28:00   32   27:49    5:47   23 1:02:47    2:39   25   49:00         
   29   639   713 Allen Lazenby              52 Opelika            AL 2:33:47   27   23:36    4:48   31 1:12:16    2:08   27   51:01         
   30   643   692 Wayne Justice              43 Valparaiso         FL 2:36:12   17   19:37    6:07   29 1:11:19    3:52   31   55:19         
   31   654   718 Ralph Hargrove             55 Mobile             AL 2:39:55   18   19:39    5:24   30 1:11:45    2:45   34 1:00:23         
   32   667   697 Christopher Olson          46 Niceville          FL 2:53:27   33   27:55    5:00   34 1:28:27    1:53   26   50:13         
   33   669   662 Charles Noonan             63 Destin             FL 2:56:44   10   18:26    5:07   33 1:28:27    2:51   33   59:55    2:00 
   34   672   717 Phil Gilmore               54 Hurst              TX 2:59:07   31   27:32    8:33   32 1:24:55    4:27   29   53:43         
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    12   352 Caroline Smith             41 Mandeville         LA 1:28:39    5   13:31    1:46    2   47:21    0:48    2   25:16         
    2    16    66 Jessica Demello            28 New Orleans        LA 1:30:31    3   13:27    1:58    6   48:59    1:00    1   25:09         
    3    19   162 Julia Tobias               33 Niceville          FL 1:31:26    1   12:45    1:43    9   50:16    0:55    4   25:50         
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 15
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   118     7 Madison Kronberger         17 Dothan             AL 1:41:37    1   13:18    2:07    1   52:35    1:03    1   32:36         
    2   396    11 Jeanne Michel              19 New Orleans        LA 1:58:32    2   19:42    3:13    2   59:55    1:05    2   34:38         
    3   532     8 Anna Lazenby               17 Opelika            AL 2:10:36    3   19:50    3:20    3 1:09:27    1:13    3   36:48         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   315    23 Caity Opelka               24 New Orleans        LA 1:52:49    2   15:19    2:45    2   59:48    1:39    1   33:19         
    2   326    19 Molly McManus              24 Cantonment         FL 1:53:23    4   17:41    2:39    1   58:10    0:59    2   33:57         
    3   383    20 Hilary N. Rivkind          24 Gulf Breeze        FL 1:57:12    1   15:14    3:00    4 1:03:54    0:50    3   34:16         
    4   413    15 Kayla Wankowski            23 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:59:41    3   15:40    2:31    3 1:03:38    1:27    4   36:26         
    5   556    16 Vanessa Martinez           23 New Orleans        LA 2:12:27    5   20:29    3:37    5 1:06:11    1:31    5   38:42    2:00 
    6   662    13 Taylor Faulk               22 Baton Rouge        LA 2:43:20    6   28:21    5:02    6 1:11:15    8:35    6   50:09         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   196    74 Carmel Cammack             29 Midland City       AL 1:46:38    3   15:28    3:17    3   54:31    1:40    5   31:44         
    2   201    72 Megan Davis                28 Ocean Springs      MS 1:46:48   16   20:40    2:11    2   53:20    0:54    3   29:44         
    3   222    34 Lindsey Berkowitz          25 Jackson            MS 1:47:55    1   15:26    2:16    4   54:58    1:24   10   33:54         
    4   242    27 Erin Almand                25 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:49:14   11   18:30    2:08   11   58:25    1:29    1   28:44         
    5   262    26 Amber McAdoo               25 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:50:26   19   21:48    2:17    1   52:39    1:09    7   32:35         
    6   289    36 Kristine Lamana            26 Daytona Beach Shor FL 1:51:43    6   16:21    2:18    8   57:01    1:10   12   34:55         
    7   290    47 Jennifer Duplantis         27 New Orleand        LA 1:51:44   17   20:44    2:37   12   58:26    1:12    2   28:46         
    8   303    76 Jillian Heddaeus           29 Tallahassee        FL 1:52:26   14   20:12    2:18    5   55:50    1:17    9   32:50         
    9   311    41 Katie Vandeventer          26 New Orleans        LA 1:52:45    7   17:04    3:14    6   56:06    1:33   11   34:48         
   10   316    38 Kelly Winslow              26 Pensacola          FL 1:52:50    8   17:05    3:29   15   59:55    1:11    4   31:12         
   11   320    32 Chloe Laporte              25 New Orleans        LA 1:53:04    2   15:27    2:18   16 1:00:51    1:44    8   32:46         
   12   332    45 Sara Stackpole             27 Milton             FL 1:53:47    4   15:41    2:38    7   56:52    1:23   16   37:14         
   13   342    84 Sarah Euksuzian            29 New Orleans        LA 1:54:34   12   18:41    2:51   13   58:44    1:47    6   32:32         
   14   373    29 Anna Frey                  25 Atlanta            GA 1:56:48    9   17:16    2:23   10   57:43    1:12   14   36:16    2:00 
   15   393    56 Tara Martinez              27 Madison            MS 1:58:17    5   15:49    2:45   18 1:02:35    1:45   13   35:25         
   16   394    81 Katie Sternberger          29 Metairie           LA 1:58:21   10   18:21    2:28    9   57:03    1:39   17   38:52         
   17   464    67 Jennifer Jeansonne         28 New Orleans        LA 2:04:39   20   21:51    2:34   14   59:17    1:48   18   39:10         
   18   514    61 Lindsey Yates              28 Panama City        FL 2:08:45   15   20:33    3:44   21 1:06:05    1:56   15   36:28         
   19   554    80 Christin Scott             29 Troy               IL 2:12:24   18   20:51    2:54   19 1:02:38    1:10   21   44:53         
   20   560    95 Delana Lawson              29 Gretna             LA 2:12:59   22   23:52    3:04   17 1:01:37    1:24   20   43:04         
   21   594    78 Sara Post                  29 Naples             FL 2:18:40   13   19:31    4:22   20 1:05:31    2:27   22   46:51         
   22   610    46 Alicia Corcoran            27 New Orleans        LA 2:21:56   21   22:32    3:11   22 1:11:27    2:09   19   42:40         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    78   131 Heidi Austin               31 New Orleans        LA 1:39:07    1   14:44    2:09    3   52:51    1:10    2   28:15         
    2    85   167 Mariska Van Rooden         33 Atlanta            GA 1:39:34    5   16:54    1:58    4   53:19    0:58    1   26:27         
    3   122   136 Katie Cloar                32 Birmingham         AL 1:42:04    8   17:23    3:12    1   49:58    1:06    3   30:28         
    4   173   143 Chloe Elfrink              32 Panama City Beach  FL 1:45:21    3   15:30    2:28    7   55:01    0:57    6   31:27         
    5   184   179 Jeannie Theriot            33 Baton Rouge        LA 1:46:14   11   18:13    2:01    2   52:43    1:19    8   32:00         
    6   220   174 Kirsten Melberg            33 New Orleans        LA 1:47:51    4   16:48    2:13    5   53:53    0:55   12   34:04         
    7   240   172 Emma Eckart                33 New Orleans        LA 1:49:07    6   16:55    2:36    6   54:30    1:22   11   33:46         
    8   313   166 Kimberly Hargrove          33 Columbus           GA 1:52:47    2   14:47    2:39   13   59:21    1:28   13   34:34         
    9   318   135 Heidi Russell              31 Canton             MS 1:52:57   21   22:17    3:07    8   55:09    1:05    5   31:20         
   10   357   104 Christina Figueroa         30 Carrollton         GA 1:55:42   10   17:38    2:53   16 1:02:39    1:36    4   30:58         
   11   371   141 Katie Sause                32 Destin             FL 1:56:35    7   17:11    2:37   15 1:02:39    2:18    7   31:52         
   12   405   165 Nadezda Dhadiala           33 Atlanta            GA 1:59:07   20   22:11    3:44    9   57:30    2:00   10   33:43         
   13   417   105 Jessica Anderson           30 Bonaire            GA 2:00:24   12   18:40    3:32   17 1:03:19    1:13    9   33:43         
   14   423   157 Adrienne Black             32 Ocean Springs      MS 2:00:59   16   20:25    2:44   12   58:44    1:28   14   37:39         
   15   427   113 Jenny Norris               30 Terrytown          LA 2:01:09    9   17:35    2:17   11   58:44    1:07   19   41:28         
   16   448   106 Heather Duhaime            30 Atlanta            GA 2:03:08   13   19:16    3:39   14 1:00:44    1:23   15   38:08         
   17   455   644 Kathryn Dunaway            33 New Orleans        LA 2:03:48   18   20:50    2:53   10   58:03    1:48   18   40:16         
   18   546   183 Jen Quinn                  34 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:11:38   17   20:43    4:19   19 1:04:41    2:38   16   39:19         
   19   561   161 Sarah Lukens               33 Navarre            FL 2:13:37   19   21:33    3:28   21 1:06:02    2:29   17   40:07         
   20   590   159 Andrea Nelson              33 Salem              AL 2:17:27   23   22:37    3:06   18 1:04:23    1:55   26   45:28         
   21   592   184 Hillary Christy            34 Atlanta            GA 2:17:57   27   23:37    4:03   20 1:05:08    2:17   22   42:53         
   22   595   187 Cynthia Caldwell           34 Destrehan          LA 2:18:44   26   23:10    3:09   22 1:08:01    1:55   21   42:30         
   23   599   147 Jennifer Kernaghan         32 New Orleans        LA 2:19:46   14   19:21    3:32   25 1:10:51    2:53   23   43:11         
   24   600   193 Heather Sweeney            34 New Orleans        LA 2:19:55   15   19:37    5:16   24 1:10:31    2:11   20   42:21         
   25   625   163 Lindsey Tidwell            33 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:26:37   25   23:06    3:44   23 1:08:15    2:09   27   49:25         
   26   637   102 Celine Thibault            30 Santa Rosa Beach   FL 2:31:30   28   25:02    4:12   28 1:15:46    1:51   25   44:41         
   27   638   129 Heidi Schwartzmann         31 New Orleans        LA 2:32:58   22   22:35    4:01   26 1:12:22    1:30   28   52:32         
   28   641   188 Caryn McDougal             34 Madisonville       LA 2:34:19   24   22:59    7:17   27 1:14:16    3:51   24   43:59    2:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    36   221 Jamie Tassa                35 Nashville          TN 1:33:16    1   13:31    1:43    4   51:28    0:52    1   25:45         
    2    54   301 Jacqueline Sasaki          39 Gulfport           MS 1:36:08   11   18:23    1:58    1   47:58    1:23    2   26:28         
    3   109   220 Yekaterina Karpitskaya     35 Biloxi             MS 1:41:12   12   18:28    2:00    2   50:41    1:20    4   28:45         
    4   175   213 Nicole Lagasse             35 New Orleans        LA 1:45:27    5   17:22    2:23   11   53:54    2:00    5   29:51         
    5   178   268 Gigi Vanlangendonck        38 Metairie           LA 1:45:31    9   18:10    2:24   10   53:51    1:10    3   27:57    2:00 
    6   192   240 Leslie Wallace             36 New Orleans        LA 1:46:30    3   16:30    2:38    3   50:41    1:06    8   33:37    2:00 
    7   199   249 Vanessa Simoneaux          37 Kenner             LA 1:46:46    2   15:08    2:33    5   52:07    1:06   14   35:54         
    8   217   229 Wendy Kriegel              36 Panama City Beach  FL 1:47:47   10   18:19    3:00   12   54:07    1:12    6   31:10         
    9   233   274 Colette Hirstius           38 New Orleans        LA 1:48:38    8   17:43    2:35    8   53:30    1:06    9   33:46         
   10   234   271 Laurie Whitaker            38 Baton Rouge        LA 1:48:40    7   17:37    2:14    7   53:27    1:20   11   34:03         
   11   273   209 Melissa Carpenter          35 Atlanta            GA 1:50:55   15   18:59    3:02   14   55:25    1:08    7   32:23         
   12   299   244 Jennifer Bleakley          37 Panama City Beach  FL 1:52:13   24   21:57    2:56    6   52:16    1:12   10   33:53         
   13   314   302 Michelle Crews             39 Collierville       TN 1:52:47   13   18:39    2:33   13   54:23    1:26   13   35:47         
   14   336   256 Mimi Henderson             37 Baton Rouge        LA 1:54:16    6   17:35    2:49    9   53:31    1:52   18   36:30    2:00 
   15   385   299 Missy Debardeleben         39 Pass Christian     MS 1:57:42   16   19:33    2:11   18 1:00:15    0:59   12   34:46         
   16   424   254 Katie Littell              37 Hammond            LA 2:01:00   23   21:53    3:05   15   58:12    1:34   16   36:17         
   17   462   233 Ashley McSween             36 Cumming            GA 2:04:28   21   21:08    3:13   17   58:42    2:19   21   39:09         
   18   467   222 Cheryl Johnston            35 Dallas             TX 2:04:50    4   17:00    3:39   16   58:23    2:51   25   42:58         
   19   468   210 Frances Smith              35 Atlanta            GA 2:04:59   19   20:51    4:04   20 1:02:31    1:34   15   36:01         
   20   491   262 Audra Oven                 38 Tallahassee        FL 2:06:54   22   21:12    4:05   21 1:02:52    2:22   17   36:24         
   21   526   291 Yvette Carroll             39 Houma              LA 2:10:11   26   23:39    2:33   23 1:05:20    1:56   19   36:44         
   22   552   211 Beth Kelley                35 Atlanta            GA 2:12:12   14   18:43    3:48   19 1:02:23    2:01   26   43:20    2:00 
   23   567   253 Melissa Chandler           37 Madisonville       LA 2:14:21   18   20:13    5:38   22 1:04:02    3:48   23   40:41         
   24   568   204 Jennifer Laurentz          35 Fort Walton Beach  FL 2:14:22   20   21:06    4:14   26 1:08:25    2:16   20   38:22         
   25   569   214 Karah Lindbergh            35 Metairie           LA 2:14:40   25   23:05    3:28   24 1:06:00    2:51   22   39:17         
   26   571   250 Monica Ernst               37 Covington          LA 2:15:02   17   19:37    3:36   25 1:07:18    1:53   24   42:40         
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    79   334 Barbara Kerby              40 Biloxi             MS 1:39:08    6   16:48    1:54    2   47:24    1:04   12   31:59         
MASTERS AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    99   320 Cynthia Dehart             40 Metairie           LA 1:40:22    2   15:53    2:22    3   51:40    0:57    1   29:33         
    2   161   324 Cherie Lesaicherre         40 New Orleans        LA 1:44:30    8   18:38    2:27    1   47:10    1:02   14   35:14         
    3   170   420 Mary Ben Fitts             44 Birmingham         AL 1:45:15    4   18:03    2:02    5   52:17    0:59    5   31:56         
    4   191   354 J. Parrish Tadlock         41 Mandeville         LA 1:46:22   14   19:18    2:22    4   52:11    1:12    3   31:20         
    5   203   430 Tanya Virgadamo            44 New Orleans        LA 1:46:49   13   18:56    2:44    2   48:14    1:03   15   35:53         
    6   221   405 Lynette Mauterer           43 Kenner             LA 1:47:53    7   18:34    2:12    7   52:29    1:12    8   33:27         
    7   228   317 Tracie Carter              40 Slidell            LA 1:48:29    1   15:38    2:24    6   52:21    1:27   16   36:41         
    8   269   382 Nicole Champine            42 Mandeville         LA 1:50:41   12   18:51    2:36   13   57:16    1:22    2   30:38         
    9   280   356 Michelle Ginsburg          41 Mandeville         LA 1:51:15    6   18:27    2:41   10   54:52    1:19    9   33:58         
   10   286   339 Tracey Buckingham          41 Auburn             AL 1:51:38   15   19:51    3:17    9   54:45    1:43    6   32:04         
   11   293   394 Kellie Armstrong           43 Mobile             AL 1:51:47    3   17:02    2:21   12   56:43    1:24   10   34:20         
   12   306   338 Donna Landen               41 Birmingham         AL 1:52:30   16   20:23    3:58   11   55:53    0:50    4   31:28         
   13   341   428 Michelle Atzenhoffer       44 Kenner             LA 1:54:32   23   22:19    2:48    8   53:09    1:10   13   35:08         
   14   355   310 Kathy Bartlett             40 Destin             FL 1:55:31   10   18:44    2:12   16   58:48    1:19   12   34:31         
   15   361   417 Meredith Roth              43 New York           NY 1:56:12   20   21:15    3:12   14   58:06    1:20    7   32:20         
   16   461   305 Jo Mackiewicz              40 Auburn             AL 2:04:12   24   22:20    3:25   19 1:01:39    2:22   11   34:26         
   17   480   384 Katie Swing                42 New Orleans        LA 2:05:42    5   18:18    4:13   18 1:00:58    2:31   17   37:44    2:00 
   18   492   358 Charlotte Rolfs            41 New Orleans        LA 2:06:56   11   18:45    3:12   17   59:50    1:59   24   43:11         
   19   529   370 Shannon Crumpton           42 Montgomery         AL 2:10:22   21   21:38    3:24   20 1:03:24    1:54   21   40:04         
   20   536   360 Melissa Mulkey             41 Prairieville       LA 2:11:08    9   18:40    2:59   21 1:03:46    1:35   25   44:11         
   21   543   401 Beth Hart                  43 Destin             FL 2:11:33   28   26:50    3:56   15   58:08    2:13   22   40:28         
   22   547   326 Vanessa Blanchard          40 Harvey             LA 2:11:45   17   20:43    3:00   22 1:04:40    2:20   23   41:04         
   23   550   318 Summerlin Holzhalb         40 Covington          LA 2:12:02   19   21:11    2:58   23 1:05:36    2:16   20   40:03         
   24   562   315 Melanie Schadwell          40 Jefferson          LA 2:13:48   18   20:49    3:35   26 1:09:06    1:35   18   38:45         
   25   609   425 Henni Hamby                44 Tallahassee        FL 2:21:56   27   24:27    4:03   24 1:05:48    2:39   19   39:01    6:00 
   26   612   340 Belinda Jellison           41 Enterprise         AL 2:23:03   26   23:07    4:10   25 1:08:55    2:27   26   44:26         
   27   650   380 Tina Goodroe               42 Perry              GA 2:37:49   25   22:47    4:41   27 1:13:46    2:57   27   53:39         
   28   657   342 Aiko Getchell              41 Niceville          FL 2:41:33   22   22:15    4:07   28 1:14:39    3:00   28   57:34         
   29     0   346 Jocquilyn Stalnaker        41 Pensacola          FL           29   40:31                                                   
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   174   445 Mindi Straw                45 Pensacola          FL 1:45:24    4   18:05    2:27    3   52:09    1:13    3   31:32         
    2   177   461 Victoria Robicheaux        46 Mandeville         LA 1:45:29    5   18:12    2:09    4   52:38    1:05    2   31:27         
    3   185   479 Lori Mihalcik              48 Fort Walton Beach  FL 1:46:14    6   18:12    2:09    2   51:57    1:24    4   32:35         
    4   193   493 Sherri Talazac             48 Kenner             LA 1:46:34    2   16:59    2:53    1   50:04    1:07    6   35:33         
    5   295   497 Janie Davis                49 Birmingham         AL 1:51:52    1   16:17    2:09    5   54:19    1:08    9   38:01         
    6   381   468 Linda Christensen          47 Auburn             AL 1:57:10    3   17:12    2:41    8   59:02    1:33    8   36:44         
    7   397   450 Amy Bowman                 45 New Orleans        LA 1:58:41    9   19:48    2:36   10 1:00:44    1:20    5   34:16         
    8   442   472 Christy Greenwood          47 Smyrna             GA 2:02:39   10   21:15    2:53    7   58:56    1:13   10   38:25         
    9   474   492 Gwendolyn Brown            48 Baton Rouge        LA 2:05:20   11   23:22    4:47   12 1:05:32    0:28    1   31:13         
   10   482   457 Jennifer Murray            46 Pensacola Beach    FL 2:05:47    8   19:42    2:24    9   59:24    1:15   12   43:04         
   11   496   462 Julie Carlisle             46 Baton Rouge        LA 2:07:09    7   18:37    3:52   13 1:07:27    1:26    7   35:49         
   12   565   459 Angela Angelovic           46 Destin             FL 2:14:02   13   23:51    2:58   11 1:03:37    1:33   11   42:04         
   13   576   452 Stacy Tassin               45 River Ridge        LA 2:15:21   12   23:49    4:04    6   56:03    3:21   13   48:06         
   14   664   722 Jackie Poffinger           48 Metairie           LA 2:46:01   14   28:40    4:55   14 1:09:14    3:41   14   59:33         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   160   513 Sondra Hewett              50 Mandeville         LA 1:44:29    5   17:46    2:02    1   51:35    1:06    1   32:02         
    2   163   511 Wendy Ewing                50 Destin             FL 1:44:44    3   17:05    1:51    2   52:21    1:17    3   32:11         
    3   251   540 Donna Maselli              52 New Orleans        LA 1:49:45    1   16:00    3:04    4   56:24    2:10    2   32:10         
    4   274   509 Mary Hopkins Chamblin      50 Fairhope           AL 1:50:56    7   19:01    2:33    3   55:32    1:15    4   32:36         
    5   432   527 Kay Hensel                 51 Madisonville       LA 2:01:50    8   19:48    2:36    8   58:18    1:29    5   37:41    2:00 
    6   437   560 Wendy Farrelly             54 New Orleans        LA 2:02:01    6   18:19    3:34    5   56:40    2:35   10   40:54         
    7   439   531 Linda Wynn                 51 Pass Christian     MS 2:02:13    2   16:33    3:04    6   57:22    1:46   11   43:30         
    8   483   524 Dinah McClintock           51 Decatur            GA 2:05:51   10   22:49    3:05    7   58:08    1:31    9   40:19         
    9   498   539 Elizabeth Sander           52 Marietta           GA 2:07:14   11   23:38    3:35    9 1:00:20    0:32    7   39:12         
   10   537   517 Lisa Corcoran              50 Kenner             LA 2:11:13    4   17:18    5:02   10 1:02:09    2:23   12   44:21         
   11   553   556 Eva Sivon                  53 Houston            TX 2:12:22    9   20:24    3:50   12 1:06:56    3:00    6   38:14         
   12   589   548 Nina Korges                53 Enterprise         AL 2:17:15   12   24:58    3:10   13 1:07:45    1:17    8   40:07         
   13   606   559 Jenny Magliolo             54 Mandeville         LA 2:21:04   13   25:03    4:59   11 1:04:43    1:47   13   44:34         
   14   665   521 Lisa-Maree Berube          51 Mount Dora         FL 2:46:01   14   28:10    4:46   14 1:14:31    2:31   14   56:05         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   145   587 Merri Blunck               57 Mobile             AL 1:43:23    2   17:09    2:09    2   52:07    0:46    3   31:15         
    2   159   603 Susan Boudreaux            58 Mandeville         LA 1:44:28    1   16:51    2:40    1   50:34    1:35    4   32:50         
    3   200   588 Nancy King Aston           57 Orange Beach       AL 1:46:47    3   20:03    1:57    3   52:31    1:04    2   31:14         
    4   275   591 Karen Emmanuel             57 Pensacola          FL 1:50:58    4   20:28    2:58    4   54:57    1:25    1   31:12         
    5   500   577 Gail Waller                56 Roswell            GA 2:07:20    6   23:29    3:05    5 1:00:41    3:01    5   37:06         
    6   507   592 Shannon Flumerfelt         57 Destin             FL 2:08:14    8   24:27    2:36    6 1:01:52    1:19    7   38:01         
    7   582   609 Darlene Baldwin            59 Kenner             LA 2:16:02    7   23:32    3:27    8 1:05:31    2:00    8   41:34         
    8   586   601 Eligious Wunsch            58 Madisonville       LA 2:16:16    9   25:26    5:26    7 1:03:00    5:11    6   37:15         
    9   651   573 Polly Rousselle            55 Kenner             LA 2:38:30    5   23:04    4:59    9 1:10:36    3:14   10   54:39    2:00 
   10   663   585 Sheila Guess               56 Hixson             TN 2:44:35   10   27:44    4:36   10 1:18:56    1:15    9   52:06         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   443   619 Kathy Bruce                62 Atlanta            GA 2:02:42    1   21:39    3:34    1   58:50    2:12    1   36:29         
    2   652   610 Dana Robicheaux            60 Vestavia Hills     AL 2:38:34    3   27:23    5:46    2 1:14:16    3:09    2   48:01         
    3   659   624 Karen Vance                63 Carrollton         GA 2:42:20    2   25:07    4:27    3 1:15:40    1:14    3   55:54         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
ATHENA   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   258   111 Rebecca King               32 New Orleans        LA 1:49:59    1   14:32    2:24    1   55:20    1:20    1   34:25    2:00 
    2   340   651 Debra Palisi               39 Madisonville       LA 1:54:27    2   18:24    2:38    2   56:16    1:08    2   36:03         
    3   404   642 Jennifer Martin            31 New Orleans        LA 1:58:52    5   19:45    2:08    4   59:11    1:45    3   36:05         
    4   570   641 Lisa Rosenzweig            29 New Orleans        LA 2:14:46    4   18:35    3:15    3   58:46    2:07    6   52:05         
    5   602   647 Christine Vinson           36 Metairie           LA 2:20:23    3   18:26    3:01    5 1:06:47    2:18    5   49:52         
    6   611   648 Melissa Ehlinger           36 New Orleans        LA 2:22:16    6   19:47    4:09    7 1:18:21    1:45    4   38:16         
    7   666   645 Kelly Walsh                34 New Orleans        LA 2:48:55    8   24:41    5:27    6 1:17:58    1:20    7   59:31         
    8     0   640 Stephanie Woodard          29 Destin             FL            7   24:08    4:34    8 1:28:24    2:21                      
ATHENA   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                      Age City               St Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ========================= === ================== == ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   445   652 Stacy Martin               41 Carrrolltn         GA 2:03:02    1   20:17    2:46    1   57:31    1:47    1   40:43         
    2   614   655 Linda Gray                 50 Mandeville         LA 2:23:06    3   22:38    3:18    2 1:03:44    1:36    3   51:52         
    3   644   656 Shirley Lazenby            52 Opelika            AL 2:36:40    4   25:45    4:27    4 1:14:57    2:38    2   48:54         
    4   648   653 Cheryl Pilet               48 Metairie           LA 2:37:46    5   25:48    5:01    3 1:10:57    2:03    5   53:59         
    5   673   657 Eileen Gilmore             53 Hurst              TX 2:59:08    2   20:49   15:13    5 1:25:01    4:22    4   53:46         
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1   227   757 B F W                                               1:48:28    2   16:30    2:22    1   50:17    0:33    6   38:48         
                  Richard Wale/ John Blender/ William Fairchild                     
    2   398   789 Team Juju                                           1:58:41    4   19:51    2:23    6 1:05:19    0:49    1   30:21         
                  Charlie Bailey/ Charlie Bailey/ Caleb Clark                       
    3   411   791 Team Redeye                                         1:59:26    3   18:11    2:02    2   58:42    0:49    3   37:44    2:00 
                  Rick Leoni/ Scott Haydel/ Clay Bratton                            
    4   450   786 Swim, Bike, Run, Beer                               2:03:28    1   15:28    1:44    7 1:08:27    0:29    2   37:21         
                  Matthew Waite Coumes/ Ryan Fox/ Blake Forest                      
    5   505   807 Sink Or Swim                                        2:07:53    5   23:56    1:57    5 1:03:02    0:38    5   38:22         
                  Jerry Burg/ Mark Waller/ Justin Ritter                            
    6   533   754 Bald Eagle                                          2:10:36    7   27:28    2:23    4 1:02:11    0:33    4   38:03         
                  David Lewis/ Spencer Lewis/ Lance Lewis                           
    7     0   768 Goner's                                                        6   24:31    3:38    3   59:49    0:40                      
                  James Stenhouse/ Keith Stenhouse/ Evan Stenhouse                  
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1   117   761 Crawfish Aquatics                                   1:41:36    1   12:31    2:01    1   56:55    0:35    2   29:36         
                  Nancy Padial/ Victoria Padial/ Cameron Balkom                     
    2   157   755 Beat Jace                                           1:44:06    2   16:17    1:42    4 1:01:23    0:37    1   24:09         
                  Jennifer Wells/ Adrienne Truxillo/ Megan Gohres                   
    3   392   800 Tri-Girls                                           1:58:13    4   18:21    2:04    3   58:38    0:39    8   38:32         
                  Charlene Machen/ Meri Hite/ Michelle Marchiony                    
    4   415   750 2 Girls & 1 Bike                                    1:59:50    7   20:02    2:07    2   58:13    1:58    6   37:32         
                  Yolande Dutel/ Pamela Ashley/                                     
    5   429   752 6:10 Splits                                         2:01:25    5   18:31    1:54    8 1:08:36    0:41    3   31:45         
                  Ann Elise Borchardt/ Adrienne Robinson/                           
    6   458   788 Team Italy                                          2:03:52    6   19:24    3:11    6 1:06:21    0:34    4   34:24         
                  Nealy Orillion/ Lana Cagle                                        
    7   540   785 Survive Dat                                         2:11:25   10   22:09    2:01    7 1:08:22    0:32    7   38:23         
                  Jennifer Thompson/ Lisa Zeringue/ Kylie Caflisch                  
    8   577   779 Roadkill                                            2:15:39    8   20:24    2:17    5 1:04:40    0:36   11   47:44         
                  Brooke Baetz/ Charmaine Burg/ Colleen Burg                        
    9   597   758 Burg-Kent-Waller                                    2:19:18    9   21:14    2:40   11 1:19:28    0:47    5   35:11         
                  Caroline Burg/ Christine Waller/ Theresa Kent                     
   10   624   776 Mindy's Triroid                                     2:26:14    3   17:52    1:57   12 1:22:36    0:48    9   43:03         
                  Samantha Meyers/ Mindy Lyons/ Richelle Lyons                      
   11   632   801 Tri-Ing                                             2:27:50   12   27:03    1:59    9 1:11:35    0:46   10   46:29         
                  Nancy Kulb/ Jill Prafke/                                          
   12     0   769 Herricanes                                                    11   24:05    2:35   10 1:12:51    1:21                      
                  Robin Snyder/ Sherri Hamm/ Sandy Anastasio                        
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Finish  Rank Swim    Tran 1  Rank Bike    Tran 2  Rank Run     Penalty                                                                                      
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ================================================================= 
    1    37   783 Southern Fried Triathletes                          1:33:19    2   14:20    1:30    1   47:22    0:34    4   29:34         
                  Jeanne Drapala-Davis/ Chuck Bomhard/                              
    2    49   775 McKberglers Ii                                      1:35:34    1   14:10    1:50    4   49:20    1:17    3   28:59         
                  Brent Mckinley/ Alexis Kronberger/ Brent Mckinley                 
    3    61   760 Cou-Yon                                             1:37:22    4   15:02    1:54    3   49:03    0:40    6   30:43         
                  Casey Chapman/ Ayme Schmeeckle/ Ryan Campanile                    
    4   116   759 Skint Monkey                                        1:41:33    6   15:53    1:39   10   54:37    0:38    2   28:47         
                  Casey Vance/ Katie Vance/ Jess Williamson                         
    5   172   764 Fleur De 3                                          1:45:18   16   17:41    1:39    7   50:07    0:32   17   35:21         
                  Kathleen Vincent/ Brenda Jacobs/ John Rauch                       
    6   180   770 Hot - High On Tri                                   1:45:37   28   22:15    2:01    5   49:40    0:54    7   30:48         
                  Christine Goldberg/ Lenny Samuel                                  
    7   183   772 Just Tri Me                                         1:46:13    8   15:56    2:03   17   59:30    0:33    1   28:14         
                  Donna Harris/ Paula Piazza/ Kevin Royce                           
    8   187   805 Team Water Dragon                                   1:46:20   18   18:14    2:03    9   53:34    2:20    5   30:11         
                  David Harelson/ Sarah Harelson Truxillo                           
    9   211   784 Stedfast                                            1:47:22    7   15:55    1:53   11   55:21    0:47   11   33:27         
                  Peter Wanek/ Matthew French/ Alanna Wanek                         
   10   229   793 Team Steam                                          1:48:34   10   16:15    4:52    2   48:41    1:16   18   37:33         
                  Patrick Keenan/ Heather Guillory                                  
   11   302   766 Fred Flinstone Toes                                 1:52:26   11   16:34    2:32    6   50:06    0:34   26   42:42         
                  Michael Abernathy/ Christina Manale/                              
   12   322   798 The Councilmen                                      1:53:08   14   17:26    2:29   15   58:26    0:43   15   34:04         
                  Jim Watters/ Rich Weaver/ Stephanie Lister                        
   13   328   751 50 Shades Of Fun                                    1:53:34   19   18:40    2:01   14   58:19    0:36   14   34:01         
                  Beth Banner/ Kay Pietri/ Lenny Lisotta                            
   14   356   802 We                                                  1:55:36   13   17:02    1:58    8   51:28    0:35   28   44:35         
                  Robyn Dorch/ Taryn U'halie/ Jason Fraude                          
   15   368   781 Sandbox Training                                    1:56:26   22   19:06    2:18   19 1:02:07    0:37    9   32:19         
                  Spanky Torres/ Sabrina Guidry/ Leo Jessup                         
   16   406   792 Team Sacred Heart                                   1:59:08   26   20:09    1:59   12   56:18    0:50   22   39:55         
                  Jim Conway/ Laura Kaiser/ Stephanie Duggan                        
   17   410   753 Aqua Dynamics                                       1:59:25   20   18:43    2:16   18   59:40    0:36   21   38:12         
                  Alex Reinhart/ Nicole Reinhart/ Kristi Bumpus                     
   18   420   771 Insane Need For Speed                               2:00:38   12   16:37    1:50   22 1:06:56    0:38   16   34:39         
                  Kim Knowles/ Mia Nguyen/ Emily Jackson                            
   19   422   774 Lu And Da Ladies                                    2:00:59    5   15:36    2:04   20 1:04:53    0:37   20   37:50         
                  Casey Flaherty Banos/ Luis Banos/ Jordi Goodman                   
   20   447   780 Salty Dogs                                          2:03:08                        27 1:09:31    0:35   10   33:02         
                  Pat Ross/ Justin Mills/ Tamara Mills                              
   21   459   803 Wegonnawin                                          2:03:55   15   17:27    2:24   25 1:09:02    1:23   13   33:41         
                  Steve Reisig/ Kirsten Early/ Steven Reisig                        
   22   477   797 The 2 Stoges                                        2:05:29   21   18:45    2:08   28 1:10:20    0:45   12   33:34         
                  Vanessa Alexander/ Charles Schof/                                 
   23   486   756 Bedanna And Lilsis                                  2:06:26   17   18:02    1:49   21 1:05:59    0:39   23   39:59         
                  Vince Danna/ Belinda Loo/ Angelle Rosata                          
   24   512   804 Where's The Finish Line?...I Forget                 2:08:35   29   25:04    2:18   26 1:09:16    0:40    8   31:19         
                  Judy Vandeventer/ Kurt Vandeventer/ Joseph Maselli Jr.            
   25   524   799 The Good, The Bad, And The Ugly                     2:10:08    9   16:12    2:21   13   58:15    0:45   30   52:37         
                  Michael Angelovic/ Joe Renteria/ Nora Renteria                    
   26   566   777 Nola                                                2:14:07   27   21:19    1:57   24 1:07:28    0:51   25   42:35         
                  Patrick Russo/ Donna Hahn/ Brian Dehart                           
   27   580   763 Feed Me Now                                         2:15:57   25   20:06    1:52   16   58:59    0:46   31   54:16         
                  Terry Puglis/ Brion Rose/ Linda Sternberger                       
   28   584   773 Kat Ass Trophy                                      2:16:10   24   20:05    2:17   29 1:11:46    0:48   24   41:16         
                  Katrina Anderson/ Quint Chambliss/ Keith Boos                     
   29   607   762 Dead Last                                           2:21:55    3   14:34    2:28   31 1:26:21    0:57   19   37:37         
                  Kevin Bradley/ Kim Mansfield/ Matt Barton                         
   30   623   767 Go With The Flo                                     2:25:57   30   30:06    3:06   23 1:07:18    0:56   27   44:33         
                  Scott Florence/ Shan Florence/ Harrison Florence                  
   31   629   794 Team Thib                                           2:26:57   23   19:10    2:15   30 1:14:30    0:38   29   50:26         
                  Pete Thibodeaux/ Wyatt Thibodeaux Sr./ Laurie Thibodeaux          
                                                                      Page 1
USAT PENALTY LIST 
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Head USAT Referee  Jay Yanovich  jay.r.yanovich@navy.mil
     Race#  Rule#   Penalty Time     
    1    16 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
    2    18 5.10g Overtaken                             2:00 
    3    29 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
    4    37 3.4f Race Number                            2:00 
    5   168 6.3 Unauthorized Equipment                  2:00 
    6   188 6.3 Unauthorized Equipment                  2:00 
    7   198 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    8   211 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
    9   239 3.4d Unauthorized Assistance                2:00 
   10   240 3.4d Unauthorized Assistance                2:00 
   11   256 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   12   261 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   13   268 5.10e Illegal Pass                          2:00 
   14   327 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   15   345 5.10a Drafting/ 5.10e Illegal Pass          6:00 
   16   359 5.10a Drafting/ 6.3 Unauthorized Equip      6:00 
   17   361 5.10f Position                              2:00 
   18   384 5.10g Overtaken                             2:00 
   19   425 5.10f Position/ 5.10a Drafting              6:00 
   20   439 6.3 Unauthorized Equipment                  2:00 
   21   441 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   22   449 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   23   451 6.3 Unauthorized Equipment                  2:00 
   24   464 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   25   518 6.3 Unauthorized Equipment                  2:00 
   26   520 5.10f Position                              2:00 
   27   527 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   28   553 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   29   558 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   30   572 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   31   573 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   32   611 5.10a Drafting                              2:00 
   33   612 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   34   616 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   35   662 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   36   671 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   37   702 6.3 Unauthorized Equipment                  2:00 
   38   703 3.4h Abandonment Equip/7.2 Placement Equ    6:00 
   39   708 3.4h Abandonment Equip/7.2 Placement Equ    6:00 
   40   715 7.2 Placement of Equipment                  2:00 
   41   791 5.10f Position                              2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                           Time    Swim    Tran 1  Bike    Tran 2  Run     
===== ======================================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
   92 7.4a Entire Course                       2:18:48   22:10    3:22 1:10:46         1:53:17 
  117 5.9b Chin Strap                          1:27:30   13:19    1:45   45:28    0:41   26:18 
  584 3.4a Entire Course                       1:40:21   16:53    1:54   48:21    1:22   31:53 
  670 5.9b Chin Strap                          2:23:23   26:13    6:53 1:06:52    5:29   37:59