Fight for Air Climb Fort Myers 2012
American Lung Association
Saturday, April 28, 2012
Ft. Myers,FL      
Event Director: Kurt Goerke
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  
Questions: ryanc1223@gmail.com
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    38 Troy Alston                                                               2:24 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    40 Adam Winton                 Warren's Warriors                             3:22 
    2    84 Parker Maxwell              Allen Park Elementary School 2012             4:09 
    3   121 Mitchell Goerke             Stair Crazier 2012                            4:18 
    4    81 Max Shieh                   Allen Park Elementary School 2012             4:32 
    5    83 Owen Maxwell                Allen Park Elementary School 2012             4:56 
    6   122 Nicholas Goerke             Stair Crazier 2012                            5:39 
    7    34 Trevor Fonock               Cape Coral Fire                               6:37 
MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    43 Lee Waller                  The StairMasters                              3:06 
    2    18 Greg Escarra                Estero Fire Rescue                            4:04 
    3   127 Matt Jefforson                                                            4:04 
    4    16 Mike Spicuzza               North Naples Fire Department                  5:07 
    5     3 David Jacobs                Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo      5:45 
    6    35 Bart Lally                  Captiva Island Fire Department                6:00 
    7    25 Clint Skelton               Estero Fire Rescue                            6:53 
    8     8 Chris Tyler                 Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo      8:07 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    87 Mateusz Buszko              SWF Striders                                  3:44 
    2    22 Jerry Krohnfeldt            Estero Fire Rescue                            4:14 
    3    44 Rick Higgins                The StairMasters                              4:28 
    4   103 Matt Stacey                 Lee Memorial Health System                    4:34 
    5     7 Mike Szabo                  Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo      4:53 
    6   125 Michael McDaniel            North Naples Fire Department                  5:11 
    7    17 Dennis J Kerr               North Naples Fire Department                  5:56 
    8    24 Adam Rambo                  Estero Fire Rescue                            7:07 
    9    30 Michael Camelo              Cape Coral Fire                               7:08 
   10    21 Dan Hardman                 Estero Fire Rescue                            7:23 
   11    12 Adrian Allen                Iona McGregor Fire District                   9:17 
   12    13 Jon Lockwood                Iona McGregor Fire District                   9:28 
   13     9 John Plimpton               Iona McGregor Fire District                   9:59 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   115 Thomas Scott                                                              2:46 
    2   108 Matthew Goff                                                              5:10 
    3    31 Chris Fonock                Cape Coral Fire                               6:21 
    4    54 Kevin Mikolashek            BB&T Stair Climbers                           6:28 
    5    32 Kel Verplank                Cape Coral Fire                               6:59 
    6     6 Gary McCabe Jr              Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo      7:00 
    7    20 Mark Diaz                   Estero Fire Rescue                            7:24 
    8    19 Glen Brownlee               Estero Fire Rescue                            8:34 
    9    15 Antonio Pietripaoli         Iona McGregor Fire District                   9:41 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1     1 Salvatore Lacagnina         Lee Memorial Health System                    3:29 
    2   129 Steve Koeppel                                                             3:45 
    3    52 Steve Covins                High Steppin'                                 3:53 
    4   132 Mark Buszko                                                               4:15 
    5    72 Carl Sobeck                 Von Ahn Associates                            5:27 
    6    90 A Hayward                   SWF Striders                                  5:39 
    7    88 Tym Davidson                SWF Striders                                  5:47 
    8   126 Joe Brown                                                                 6:26 
    9    75 Scoop Kiesel                Just-us Climbers                              6:43 
   10    42 Pete Winton                 Warren's Warriors                             8:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    97 Edward Coronato             Lee Memorial Health System                    4:12 
    2    98 Bill Margenau               Lee Memorial Health System                    5:46 
    3   104 Douglas Zell                Lee Memorial Health System                    5:57 
MALE 70 & over AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    91 Larry Murphy                Team Regeneca                                 8:14 
MALE NO AGE AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   130 Cheryl Robinson                                                           4:11 
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    41 Amber Winton                Warren's Warriors                             4:35 
    2    85 Jennifer Vigness            Allen Park Elementary School 2012             4:38 
    3   124 Katherine Graddy                                                          4:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 29
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1     5 Cate Szabo                  Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo      4:29 
    2    61 Allison Studer              Baby Bootcamp                                 5:15 
    3     4 Kelley Decarufel            Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo      5:36 
    4    49 Kayla Morgenstern           Step Sisters                                  6:04 
    5   106 Alissa Fagan                                                              7:30 
    6    10 Jodi Plimpton               Iona McGregor Fire District                   9:02 
    7    46 Lisamarie Ortiz-Rivera      The StairMasters                              9:27 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   102 Julie Stacey                Lee Memorial Health System                    4:21 
    2    70 Samantha Robson             Von Ahn Associates                            4:32 
    3    57 Anne Kilroy-Burik           Baby Bootcamp                                 4:41 
    4    23 Terrence Lindgren           Estero Fire Rescue                            4:58 
    5   110 Nicole Laquis                                                             5:22 
    6    50 Amy Pankow                  Step Sisters                                  5:23 
    7   107 Jennifer Goff                                                             5:24 
    8   116 Heather Sutton-Lewis                                                      5:32 
    9    59 Julia Corbin                Baby Bootcamp                                 6:26 
   10    55 Eileen Mikolashek           BB&T Stair Climbers                           7:51 
   11    36 Bridget Byrne               Captiva Island Fire Department                8:06 
   12    11 Jennifer Roberts            Iona McGregor Fire District                   8:49 
   13    68 Kristin Franklin            Von Ahn Associates                            9:01 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1   131 Gerriann Meandro                                                          4:22 
    2     2 Sherrilyn Velez             Lee Memorial Health System                    4:25 
    3   100 Jennifer Perkins            Lee Memorial Health System                    4:27 
    4    77 Sharon Suhar                Just-us Climbers                              5:10 
    5    63 Robyn Nelson                Save Our Breath                               5:26 
    6    39 Kara Winton                 Warren's Warriors                             5:35 
    7    60 Elena Hoffman               Baby Bootcamp                                 5:35 
    8    76 Sheila Mann                 Just-us Climbers                              5:52 
    9    74 Lisa Kiesel                 Just-us Climbers                              6:21 
   10    64 Carla Hyde                  Save Our Breath                               6:22 
   11    65 Stacy Logue                 Save Our Breath                               6:45 
   12   114 Susana Nordelo                                                            6:51 
   13    27 Billie Fonock               Cape Coral Fire                               6:57 
   14    78 April White                 Just-us Climbers                              7:50 
   15    69 Carol McLean                Von Ahn Associates                            8:01 
   16   120 Beth Goerke                 Stair Crazier 2012                            8:03 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    89 Maria De Leon               SWF Striders                                  4:36 
    2    66 Stacy Lollio                Save Our Breath                               5:49 
    3    79 Maria Andrews               Allen Park Elementary School 2012             6:05 
    4    71 Lisa Smith                  Von Ahn Associates                            6:44 
    5    51 Marilyn Covins              High Steppin'                                 8:07 
    6   112 Debbi Lynch                                                               9:00 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
    1    28 Joan Frohlich               Cape Coral Fire                               6:34 
    2   128 Joy Turko                                                                 7:00 
    3   105 Terry Cromie                                                              7:23 
    4    73 Ann Stevens                 Von Ahn Associates                            9:10 
    5   111 Cathy Lux                                                                15:04 
FEMALE 70 & over AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
FEMALE NO AGE AGE GROUP:  0 - 0
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                  Time    
===== ===== =========================== ========================================== ======= 
FIREFIGHTERS in full NFPA structural fire fighting gear
Place No.   Name                        Team Name                                          Time    
===== ===== =========================== ================================================== ======= 
    1    18 Greg Escarra                Estero Fire Rescue                                    4:04 
    2   127 Matt Jefforson                                                                    4:04 
    3    22 Jerry Krohnfeldt            Estero Fire Rescue                                    4:14 
    4     7 Mike Szabo                  Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo              4:53 
    5    23 Terrence Lindgren           Estero Fire Rescue                                    4:58 
    6    16 Mike Spicuzza               North Naples Fire Department                          5:07 
    7   125 Michael McDaniel            North Naples Fire Department                          5:11 
    8     3 David Jacobs                Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo              5:45 
    9    17 Dennis J Kerr               North Naples Fire Department                          5:56 
   10    35 Bart Lally                  Captiva Island Fire Department                        6:00 
   11    31 Chris Fonock                Cape Coral Fire                                       6:21 
   12    25 Clint Skelton               Estero Fire Rescue                                    6:53 
   13    27 Billie Fonock               Cape Coral Fire                                       6:57 
   14    32 Kel Verplank                Cape Coral Fire                                       6:59 
   15     6 Gary McCabe Jr              Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo              7:00 
   16    24 Adam Rambo                  Estero Fire Rescue                                    7:07 
   17    30 Michael Camelo              Cape Coral Fire                                       7:08 
   18    21 Dan Hardman                 Estero Fire Rescue                                    7:23 
   19    20 Mark Diaz                   Estero Fire Rescue                                    7:24 
   20    36 Bridget Byrne               Captiva Island Fire Department                        8:06 
   21     8 Chris Tyler                 Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo              8:07 
   22    19 Glen Brownlee               Estero Fire Rescue                                    8:34 
   23    12 Adrian Allen                Iona McGregor Fire District                           9:17 
   24    13 Jon Lockwood                Iona McGregor Fire District                           9:28 
   25    15 Antonio Pietripaoli         Iona McGregor Fire District                           9:41 
   26     9 John Plimpton               Iona McGregor Fire District                           9:59 
                                                                      Page 1

Number of records: 50 
Fight for Air Climb Fort Myers 2012
American Lung Association
Saturday, April 28, 2012
Ft. Myers,FL      
Event Director: Kurt Goerke
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  
Questions: ryanc1223@gmail.com
TEAM RESULTS
  1.   12:02 Lee Memorial Health System                        (   4:01)
============================================================
  1     3:29      1 Salvatore    Lacagnina          53 M Lee Memorial Health System                            3:29 
  2     4:12     97 Edward       Coronato           62 M Lee Memorial Health System                            4:12 
  3     4:21    102 Julie        Stacey             31 F Lee Memorial Health System                            4:21 
  2.   13:19 Allen Park Elementary School 2012                 (   4:27)
============================================================
  1     4:09     84 Parker       Maxwell            08 M Allen Park Elementary School 2012                     4:09 
  2     4:32     81 Max          Shieh              08 M Allen Park Elementary School 2012                     4:32 
  3     4:38     85 Jennifer     Vigness            08 F Allen Park Elementary School 2012                     4:38 
  3.   13:32 Warren's Warriors                                 (   4:31)
============================================================
  1     3:22     40 Adam         Winton             15 M Warren's Warriors                                     3:22 
  2     4:35     41 Amber        Winton             13 F Warren's Warriors                                     4:35 
  3     5:35     39 Kara         Winton             43 F Warren's Warriors                                     5:35 
  4.   13:59 SWF Striders                                      (   4:40)
============================================================
  1     3:44     87 Mateusz      Buszko             30 M SWF Striders                                          3:44 
  2     4:36     89 Maria        De Leon            56 F SWF Striders                                          4:36 
  3     5:39     90 A            Hayward            54 M SWF Striders                                          5:39 
  5.   15:31 Baby Bootcamp                                     (   5:11)
============================================================
  1     4:41     57 Anne         Kilroy-Burik       33 F Baby Bootcamp                                         4:41 
  2     5:15     61 Allison      Studer             28 F Baby Bootcamp                                         5:15 
  3     5:35     60 Elena        Hoffman            40 F Baby Bootcamp                                         5:35 
  6.   16:43 Von Ahn Associates                                (   5:35)
============================================================
  1     4:32     70 Samantha     Robson             30 F Von Ahn Associates                                    4:32 
  2     5:27     72 Carl         Sobeck             55 M Von Ahn Associates                                    5:27 
  3     6:44     71 Lisa         Smith              51 F Von Ahn Associates                                    6:44 
  7.   17:01 The StairMasters                                  (   5:41)
============================================================
  1     3:06     43 Lee          Waller             28 M The StairMasters                                      3:06 
  2     4:28     44 Rick         Higgins            34 M The StairMasters                                      4:28 
  3     9:27     46 Lisamarie    Ortiz-Rivera       28 F The StairMasters                                      9:27 
  8.   17:23 Just-us Climbers                                  (   5:48)
============================================================
  1     5:10     77 Sharon       Suhar              49 F Just-us Climbers                                      5:10 
  2     5:52     76 Sheila       Mann               47 F Just-us Climbers                                      5:52 
  3     6:21     74 Lisa         Kiesel             40 F Just-us Climbers                                      6:21 
  9.   17:37 Save Our Breath                                   (   5:53)
============================================================
  1     5:26     63 Robyn        Nelson             48 F Save Our Breath                                       5:26 
  2     5:49     66 Stacy        Lollio             55 F Save Our Breath                                       5:49 
  3     6:22     64 Carla        Hyde               45 F Save Our Breath                                       6:22 
 10.   18:00 Stair Crazier 2012                                (   6:00)
============================================================
  1     4:18    121 Mitchell     Goerke             15 M Stair Crazier 2012                                    4:18 
  2     5:39    122 Nicholas     Goerke             12 M Stair Crazier 2012                                    5:39 
  3     8:03    120 Beth         Goerke             47 F Stair Crazier 2012                                    8:03 

Fight for Air Climb Fort Myers 2012
American Lung Association
Saturday, April 28, 2012
Ft. Myers,FL      
Event Director: Kurt Goerke
Timing and Scoring: Alta Vista Sports
www.altavistasports.com  
Questions: ryanc1223@gmail.com
FIREFIGHTER TEAM RESULTS-wearing full gear
  1.   13:16 Estero Fire Rescue                                (   4:26)
============================================================
  1     4:04     18 Greg         Escarra            29 M Estero Fire Rescue                                 
  2     4:14     22 Jerry        Krohnfeldt         34 M Estero Fire Rescue                                 
  3     4:58     23 Terrence     Lindgren           36 F Estero Fire Rescue                                 
  2.   16:14 North Naples Fire Department                      (   5:25)
============================================================
  1     5:07     16 Mike         Spicuzza           29 M North Naples Fire Department                       
  2     5:11    125 Michael      McDaniel           38 M North Naples Fire Department                       
  3     5:56     17 Dennis J     Kerr               36 M North Naples Fire Department                       
  3.   17:38 Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo          (   5:53)
============================================================
  1     4:53      7 Mike         Szabo              30 M Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo           
  2     5:45      3 David        Jacobs             25 M Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo           
  3     7:00      6 Gary         McCabe Jr          48 M Fort Myers Fire Department-Team LaBruzzo           
  4.   20:17 Cape Coral Fire                                   (   6:46)
============================================================
  1     6:21     31 Chris        Fonock             41 M Cape Coral Fire                                    
  2     6:57     27 Billie       Fonock             40 F Cape Coral Fire                                    
  3     6:59     32 Kel          Verplank           41 M Cape Coral Fire                                    
  5.   28:26 Iona McGregor Fire District                       (   9:29)
============================================================
  1     9:17     12 Adrian       Allen              31 M Iona McGregor Fire District                        
  2     9:28     13 Jon          Lockwood           33 M Iona McGregor Fire District                        
  3     9:41     15 Antonio      Pietripaoli        40 M Iona McGregor Fire District