Beaches Fine Arts Series Duathlon  
2.0 mile run/13 mile bike/2.0 mile run
April 15, 2012  8AM; Nocatee, FL
at Nocatee Community Park
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports
Results Questions:  John Boyle
jboyle@altavistasports.com

USAT PENALTIES LISTED AT BOTTOM
MALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     1    47 Kerry Mowlam             43 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   54:38    4   11:12  5:36    0:37    2   31:31 24.7    0:22    2   10:58  5:29         
    2     2    10 Walter Campbell          51 Atlantic Beach       FL   55:04    2   10:55  5:28    0:43    3   31:46 24.6    0:31    3   11:09  5:35         
    3     3    24 Juan Estrella            46 St Augustine         FL   58:02   10   12:07  6:04    0:51    5   31:56 24.4    0:42    9   12:27  6:14         
MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    49    68 Emile Therrien           13 Saint Johns          FL 1:08:59    1   13:29  6:45    0:21    2   40:35 19.2    0:28    1   14:09  7:05         
    2    68    19 Brian Darner             14 Jacksonville         FL 1:11:59    2   14:04  7:02    0:53    1   38:54 20.1    1:00    2   17:11  8:36         
MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    45    40 Alan Lam                 15 Jacksonville         FL 1:08:36    1   13:18  6:39    0:36    1   38:02 20.5    0:24    1   16:18  8:09         
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     4    72 George Yoho              23 Oldsmar              FL   58:10    2   12:09  6:05    0:28    1   32:21 24.1    0:27    2   12:47  6:24         
    2    15     3 James Bonus              22 St. Augustine        FL 1:02:35    1   10:48  5:24    0:54    2   39:49 19.6    0:35    1   10:30  5:15         
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    26    62 Tyler Scherr             28 Jacksonville         FL 1:05:42    2   13:54  6:57    0:49    1   35:51 21.8    0:25    2   14:45  7:23         
    2    69     4 Wes Bowling              28 Jacksonville         FL 1:12:08    1   12:48  6:24    0:56    2   43:03 18.1    0:40    1   14:42  7:21         
    3   159     1 Rob Anderson             29 Jacksonvile          FL 2:05:51    3   14:05  7:03    0:39                                                      
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     8    49 Brent Narkiewicz         33 Atlantic Beach       FL   59:25    1   11:49  5:55    0:43    1   33:50 23.1    0:36    2   12:29  6:15         
    2    13    33 Nick Hochstein           31 Jacksonville         FL 1:00:58    2   11:56  5:58    0:44    2   36:30 21.4    0:31    1   11:19  5:40         
    3    24    70 Christian Winicki        32 Jacksonville         FL 1:05:28    3   12:08  6:04    1:20    3   37:53 20.6    1:04    3   13:05  6:33         
    4    30    39 Jeremy Kirch             30 Jacksonville         FL 1:06:28    4   12:34  6:17    0:51    4   37:57 20.6    0:35    4   14:34  7:17         
    5    91    41 Mark Lein                30 Jacksonville         FL 1:17:52    5   14:44  7:22    1:05    5   43:23 18.0    0:57    5   17:44  8:52         
MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     6    45 Chris McGrath            36 Jacksonville         FL   58:43    3   12:43  6:22    1:15    1   30:45 25.4    0:46    2   13:16  6:38         
    2    12   161 Christopher Bender       35 Saint Johns          FL 1:00:52    1   11:15  5:38    0:45    5   36:16 21.5    0:46    1   11:52  5:56         
    3    20    13 Eric Clayton             37 St Johns             FL 1:03:55    4   12:50  6:25    0:48    2   35:27 22.0    0:28    5   14:23  7:12         
    4    25    31 Holt Harrell             36 Jacksonville         FL 1:05:31    2   12:25  6:13    0:39    7   38:19 20.4    0:37    3   13:33  6:47         
    5    46    52 Rodney Odvina            39 Jacksonville         FL 1:08:51    8   14:27  7:14    1:31    4   36:13 21.5    1:04    7   15:38  7:49         
    6    47    58 Mark Ridings             39 Jacksonville         FL 1:08:55    7   14:13  7:07    0:56    3   36:02 21.6    0:42   10   17:03  8:32         
    7    72    51 Ramil Odvina             39 Jacksonville         FL 1:13:22    5   12:54  6:27    1:44    9   42:54 18.2    1:17    6   14:34  7:17         
    8    74   152 Gary Baroso              36 Jacksonville         FL 1:13:53   11   16:57  8:29    1:19    6   36:33 21.3    1:17   11   17:49  8:55         
    9    83    66 Matt Shipman             38 Fleming Island       FL 1:16:39    6   13:22  6:41    0:57   11   47:05 16.6    1:09    4   14:07  7:04         
   10    87    22 Scott Doughty            38 Jacksonville         FL 1:17:11    9   14:51  7:26    1:44   10   42:58 18.2    1:23    9   16:16  8:08         
   11   104     9 Michael Bundang          37 Jacksonville         FL 1:21:06   10   15:07  7:34    0:32   12   48:47 16.0    0:28    8   16:14  8:07         
   12   119    46 Gabriel Morales          39 St Augustine         FL 1:24:56   12   19:07  9:34    1:06    8   42:30 18.4    0:56   12   21:19 10:40         
MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     5    44 Jean-Marc Marchand       41 St Johns             FL   58:35    8   12:31  6:16    0:40    1   31:52 24.5    0:28    4   13:07  6:34         
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     7    11 Dan Canon                41 St Johns             FL   59:16    2   11:43  5:52    0:29    3   34:19 22.7    0:31    2   12:15  6:08         
    2    16    29 Carlos Gomez             40 Jacksonville         FL 1:03:00    5   12:58  6:29    0:31    2   33:58 23.0    0:42    8   14:53  7:27         
    3    17     8 Greg Brown               40 Saint Augustine      FL 1:03:06    1   11:12  5:36    0:45   12   38:36 20.2    0:27    1   12:09  6:05         
    4    18    34 John Huynh               41 Jacksonville         FL 1:03:09    6   13:15  6:38    0:43    1   33:37 23.2    0:35    9   15:00  7:30         
    5    27   172 Michael Osborne          44 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:05:51                               4   35:08 22.2    0:19   10   15:16  7:38         
    6    29     6 Scott Bradfield          41 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:06:07    3   12:10  6:05    0:54    9   37:28 20.8    0:44    7   14:52  7:26         
    7    31    71 Mark Withrow             43 Jacksonville         FL 1:06:42    4   12:51  6:26    0:55   10   37:37 20.7    0:49    4   14:32  7:16         
    8    33    57 Jeffry Richter           43 Jacksonville         FL 1:06:55    8   13:32  6:46    0:48    5   36:59 21.1    0:48    6   14:49  7:25         
    9    34    64 Chris Schraer            43 St. Augustine        FL 1:07:01    7   13:23  6:42    0:52    6   37:13 21.0    0:52    5   14:43  7:22         
   10    38    32 Greg Helms               41 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:07:37   10   14:07  7:04    1:19    7   37:18 20.9    1:06    3   13:49  6:55         
   11    71    20 Brian Darner             44 Jacksonville         FL 1:13:08   13   15:36  7:48    1:08   11   38:23 20.3    1:07   15   16:56  8:28         
   12    76    23 Bertrand Dussert         40 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:14:29   14   16:11  8:06    1:27    8   37:21 20.9    1:29   16   18:03  9:02         
   13    85    55 Matthew Reimer           42 Jacksonville         FL 1:17:01   11   14:33  7:17    1:03   16   44:21 17.6    1:14   12   15:52  7:56         
   14    90    16 Michael Courtney         43 Jacksonville         FL 1:17:46    9   13:41  6:51    1:55   17   44:34 17.5    1:52   11   15:46  7:53         
   15    93    63 Oliver Schnusenberg      42 Jacksonville         FL 1:18:23   12   15:01  7:31    1:17   18   44:48 17.4    1:21   13   15:58  7:59         
   16    96   153 Eric Canavan             40 Neptune Beach        FL 1:18:54   18   18:12  9:06    1:13   13   39:02 20.0    1:03   19   19:25  9:43         
   17    97    69 Tj Vranicar              42 St. Johns            FL 1:18:54   16   16:47  8:24    1:29   15   43:21 18.0    1:13   14   16:06  8:03         
   18    99    67 Mark Stevens             43 Saint Augustine      FL 1:19:22   17   17:15  8:38    0:40   14   41:54 18.6    0:54   18   18:41  9:21         
   19   113    54 Luis Ramos               41 St Augustine         FL 1:22:54   15   16:40  8:20    2:01   19   44:55 17.4    1:10   17   18:11  9:06         
   20   135   154 Ricky Manuel             41 Jacksonville         FL 1:33:27   19   20:14 10:07    1:29   20   46:30 16.8    1:26   20   23:49 11:55         
MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1     9    56 Doug Reimer              49 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL   59:31    2   12:21  6:11    0:38    1   32:54 23.7    0:24    2   13:17  6:39         
    2    11   155 Michael McGovern         45 Jacksonville         FL 1:00:40    1   11:30  5:45    0:43    5   35:58 21.7    0:37    1   11:54  5:57         
    3    32     7 Robert Brohman           48 Jacksonville         FL 1:06:45    3   13:05  6:33    1:12    6   36:58 21.1    0:54    3   14:38  7:19         
    4    44    36 Terrence Kelly           45 St. Augustine        FL 1:08:01    4   13:26  6:43    1:05    7   37:10 21.0    1:26    4   14:55  7:28         
    5    52    60 Kevin Ruff               49 Jacksonville         FL 1:09:19    5   15:35  7:48    1:16    4   35:34 21.9    0:52    5   16:03  8:02         
    6    53    30 Noel Gomez               46 Jacksonville         FL 1:09:34    7   16:19  8:10    0:52    2   35:21 22.1    0:38    7   16:25  8:13         
    7    54   160 James Evans              48 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:09:51    6   15:37  7:49    1:18    3   35:29 22.0    1:18    6   16:11  8:06         
    8   123    26 Tom Fellman              49 Lake Worth           FL 1:27:04    8   17:45  8:53    0:42    8   47:11 16.5    1:17    8   20:12 10:06         
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    43    65 James Shiplet            50 Jacksonville         FL 1:07:57    4   14:10  7:05    1:11    1   36:22 21.4    0:54    3   15:21  7:41         
    2    59    17 William Cox              52 Roswell              GA 1:10:41    2   13:58  6:59    1:44    5   39:51 19.6    1:10    1   14:00  7:00         
    3    61     2 Joseph Barton            53 Jacksonville         FL 1:10:59    5   14:27  7:14    0:53    4   39:12 19.9    0:45    4   15:45  7:53         
    4    62     5 Steven Boyne             54 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:11:07    6   14:59  7:30    1:17    3   38:56 20.0    1:09    2   14:49  7:25         
    5    65    38 Dan King                 50 St Johns             FL 1:11:51    1   13:35  6:48    0:50    6   40:20 19.3    1:17    6   15:51  7:56         
    6    84    35 Dave Johnston            50 St. Johns            FL 1:16:55    3   14:06  7:03    1:09    8   44:46 17.4    1:08    5   15:49  7:55         
    7    92    37 Bill Kincaid             54 Roswell              GA 1:18:21    8   17:47  8:54    1:25    2   38:46 20.1    1:20    8   19:04  9:32         
    8   105    59 David Rinzler            52 Jacksonville         FL 1:21:17    7   16:13  8:07    1:13    7   43:37 17.9    1:15    7   19:00  9:30         
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    14    42 Pete Loftis              57 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:01:39    4   13:54  6:57    0:53    1   32:26 24.0    0:30    2   13:57  6:59         
    2    22    75 Eric Loveless            55 Jacksonville         FL 1:04:58    1   12:25  6:13    1:00    2   36:00 21.7    0:46    3   14:49  7:25         
    3    48    48 Tom Murphy               55 Jacksonville         FL 1:08:56    3   13:44  6:52    1:04    3   37:11 21.0    1:07    4   15:50  7:55         
    4    56    27 Michael French           55 Orange Park          FL 1:10:34    5   14:06  7:03    0:54    5   38:45 20.1    0:53    5   15:59  8:00         
    5    57    25 David Farraday           55 Jacksonville         FL 1:10:39    2   12:28  6:14    1:06    6   42:18 18.4    1:30    1   13:19  6:40         
    6    70    53 Robert Opkins            59 St. Johns            FL 1:12:25    6   15:37  7:49    0:57    4   38:27 20.3    0:42    6   16:43  8:22         
    7   133    21 Eddie Davis              56 Jacksonville         FL 1:33:08    7   18:48  9:24    2:17    7   48:22 16.1    3:01    7   20:41 10:21         
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   153    18 R Bruce Crichton III     63 Jacksonville         FL 1:44:49    1   22:57 11:29    1:54    1   53:06 14.7    1:59    1   24:55 12:28         
MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    73    50 William Nicholson        66 Jacksonville         FL 1:13:48    1   16:26  8:13    1:04    1   37:17 20.9    1:13    1   17:49  8:55         
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
CLYDESDALE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    28   134 Nicholas Christopolis    37 St. Augustine        FL 1:06:03    1   11:24  5:42    1:30    2   36:43 21.2    1:47    1   14:41  7:21         
    2    42   140 Todd Miller              29 Jacksonville         FL 1:07:55                                                                                 
    3    55   141 Eric Moemke              29 Jacksonville Beach   FL 1:09:51    4   16:32  8:16    0:50    1   36:19 21.5    0:42    2   15:30  7:45         
    4    67   144 Jeremy Watkins           28 St.Augustine         FL 1:11:58    2   11:47  5:54    0:49    5   42:46 18.2    0:28    3   16:10  8:05         
    5    75   136 Tim Easterling           39 Jacksonville         FL 1:14:13    3   15:42  7:51    0:29    4   40:00 19.5    0:30    4   17:34  8:47         
    6   118   143 Christian Velasco        37 Jacksonville         FL 1:24:09    6   19:46  9:53    1:43    3   37:54 20.6    1:23    5   23:25 11:43         
    7   129   138 Chris Gerhardt           35 Fruit Cove           FL 1:30:13    5   17:50  8:55    0:54    6   46:57 16.6    1:01    6   23:33 11:47         
CLYDESDALE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    10   135 Matthew Dipaolo          43 Jacksonville         FL   59:32    1   10:48  5:24    0:40    2   34:13 22.8    0:38    1   13:15  6:38         
    2    19   163 Will Montoya             50                      FL 1:03:44    3   13:28  6:44    0:43    1   34:12 22.8    0:36    2   14:48  7:24         
    3    66   133 Jorge Becerra            43 Fayetteville         NC 1:11:57    2   12:42  6:21    1:24    3   40:04 19.5    1:05    3   16:42  8:21         
    4   126    28 Scott Gay                47 Jacksonville Beach   FL 1:29:11    4   16:19  8:10    0:57    5   50:27 15.5    0:47    4   20:43 10:22         
    5   143   137 Arik Entin               40 Jacksonville         FL 1:37:34    5   20:08 10:04    1:00    4   50:14 15.5    1:09    5   25:06 12:33         
MALE UNIFORM:
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
MALE FAT-TIRE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
MALE FAT-TIRE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   152    12 Keith Chaney             45 Jacksonville         FL 1:43:57    1   20:11 10:06    0:43    1   56:41 13.8    0:57    1   23:26 11:43    2:00 
FEMALE OVERALL CHAMPION & RUNNERSUP
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    21   102 Dee Jansen               42 Atlantic Beach       FL 1:04:56    2   13:25  6:43    0:45    2   36:31 21.4    0:35    3   13:42  6:51         
    2    23   131 Millie Tanner            52 Neptune Beach        FL 1:05:17                                                                                 
    3    35   124 Lindsey Torgerson        25 Fayetteville         NC 1:07:08    3   13:28  6:44    0:54    6   37:06 21.0    0:44    8   14:58  7:29         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   114   122 Alexia Smith             12 Saint Augustine      FL 1:22:59    1   15:52  7:56    0:33    1   48:29 16.1    0:38    1   17:28  8:44         
    2   155   149 Edyn Gottlieb            12 Jacksonville         FL 1:52:40    2   19:53  9:57    1:33    2   59:57 13.0    1:07    2   30:11 15:06         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    80    73 Margaret Altes           22 Jacksonville         FL 1:15:29    1   14:42  7:21    1:22    1   42:42 18.3    1:04    1   15:41  7:51         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   116    84 Kim Delisa               26 Flagler Beach        FL 1:23:29    2   17:34  8:47    1:00    1   44:17 17.6    0:52    2   19:49  9:55         
    2   117   171 Marie Merritt            28 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:23:57    1   14:57  7:29    1:55    3   46:28 16.8    0:52    1   19:47  9:54         
    3   137    80 Jennifer Carasa          28 Jacksonville         FL 1:33:56    3   20:45 10:23    1:03    2   45:27 17.2    1:03    3   25:38 12:49         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    39    88 Kristen Eckert           33 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:07:38    1   13:36  6:48    0:53    1   37:58 20.5    0:41    2   14:32  7:16         
    2    50    95 Marci Gurnow             32 Jacksonville         FL 1:09:00    2   13:46  6:53    0:58    4   40:19 19.3    0:33    1   13:26  6:43         
    3    77    98 Susan Harrell            31 Jacksonville         FL 1:14:32    4   14:52  7:26    1:10    3   39:18 19.8    1:04    4   16:09  8:05    2:00 
    4    86   111 Shokofeh Motlagh         30 Jacksonville         FL 1:17:06    3   13:53  6:57    1:07    5   46:31 16.8    0:40    3   14:56  7:28         
    5    88    93 Janiece Gilbert          33 Jacksonville         FL 1:17:17    5   16:48  8:24    1:39    2   38:52 20.1    1:31    6   18:30  9:15         
    6   122   106 Meredith Maguire         32 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:27:00    6   16:49  8:25    0:34    6   51:17 15.2    0:33    5   17:49  8:55         
    7   140    74 Jessica Baker            31 Jacksonville         FL 1:35:17    7   19:31  9:46    1:03    7   52:23 14.9    1:15    7   21:08 10:34         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    36    86 Antonia Donnelly         39 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:07:14    1   12:49  6:25    0:51    3   39:43 19.6    0:35    1   13:18  6:39         
    2    37    79 Jennifer Canon           37 St Johns             FL 1:07:34    5   14:39  7:20    0:33    2   36:51 21.2    0:43    3   14:49  7:25         
    3    40    83 Stephanie Crichton       38 Jacksonville Beach   FL 1:07:42    2   13:59  7:00    0:44    1   36:41 21.3    0:34    6   15:47  7:54         
    4    60   103 Heather Kelly            37 St. Johns            FL 1:10:49    3   14:03  7:02    0:34    5   41:22 18.9    0:24    2   14:27  7:14         
    5    63   126 Megan Woods              38 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:11:34    4   14:20  7:10    0:48    4   40:50 19.1    0:32    4   15:06  7:33         
    6    79   101 Nicole Husar             36 Valhalla             NY 1:14:50    6   15:01  7:31    0:58    6   42:33 18.3    0:45    5   15:35  7:48         
    7    89    91 Tracy Garns              38 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:17:37    7   15:18  7:39    1:24    8   43:26 18.0    0:54    7   16:37  8:19         
    8    98   118 Annalee Ruwe             39 Gainesville          FL 1:19:10    9   16:13  8:07    1:20    7   43:20 18.0    1:14    8   17:04  8:32         
    9   101   119 Erika Sabillon           38 Lake Worth           FL 1:20:41    8   15:58  7:59    1:22   10   44:35 17.5    0:51    9   17:57  8:59         
   10   107    87 Ansley Doughty           37 Jacksonville         FL 1:21:45   10   16:29  8:15    1:53    9   43:52 17.8    1:35   10   17:57  8:59         
   11   131   116 Rachael Rice             36 Jacksonville         FL 1:31:06   12   20:24 10:12    1:53   11   47:08 16.5    1:23   11   20:19 10:10         
   12   142   110 Michelle Monds           38 Jacksonville         FL 1:35:43   11   17:01  8:31    1:59   12   54:50 14.2    1:14   12   20:41 10:21         
FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    41    78 Ann Campbell-Hays        53 Jacksonville         FL 1:07:48    4   15:20  7:40    0:39    1   35:47 21.8    0:29    2   15:35  7:48         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    78   151 Catherine Smallwood      42 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:14:42    4   15:55  7:58    0:42    1   41:58 18.6    0:29    1   15:40  7:50         
    2   100   113 Kathy Reimer             41 Jacksonville         FL 1:20:02    3   15:47  7:54    1:24    3   44:24 17.6    1:44    3   16:45  8:23         
    3   102   165 Lissi Bradfield          40 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:20:56    1   15:19  7:40    1:03    4   45:44 17.1    0:51    5   18:02  9:01         
    4   103   100 Sonya Hoener             43 Jacksonville         FL 1:21:03    6   16:48  8:24    1:33    2   43:59 17.7    0:58    4   17:47  8:54         
    5   106    94 Marleine Gonzalez        40 Jacksonville         FL 1:21:20    2   15:27  7:44    1:51    5   46:22 16.8    1:22    2   16:19  8:10         
    6   121   125 Stephanie Waugerman      41 Jacksonville         FL 1:25:29    5   16:41  8:21    0:50    7   49:07 15.9    0:42    6   18:10  9:05         
    7   125   166 Laila Capers             43 Jacksonville         FL 1:28:55    8   16:54  8:27    1:50    6   48:50 16.0    1:25   10   19:58  9:59         
    8   128    97 Lora Harmon              40 Neptune Beach        FL 1:29:36    9   17:58  8:59    0:56    8   49:43 15.7    0:45   12   20:17 10:09         
    9   130   123 Aisling Toby             42 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:30:16    7   16:50  8:25    0:48   11   52:52 14.8    0:57    9   18:50  9:25         
   10   138    82 Kelly Corsmeier          42 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:34:52   13   18:57  9:29    1:20   12   53:31 14.6    1:04   11   20:02 10:01         
   11   139   114 Taffy Remisiewicz        42 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:35:01   14   19:16  9:38    0:52    9   51:51 15.0    0:54   14   22:10 11:05         
   12   145    89 Regina Ford              43 Jacksonville         FL 1:38:56   15   19:30  9:45    2:25   10   52:18 14.9    2:13   15   22:33 11:17         
   13   147    81 Janice Catton            41 Jacksonville         FL 1:41:33   10   18:40  9:20    2:50   13   56:30 13.8    1:56   13   21:38 10:49         
   14   150    85 Deanna Devitt            41 Jacksonville         FL 1:42:52   11   18:47  9:24    1:07   15 1:03:28 12.3    0:49    7   18:44  9:22         
   15   151    76 Susan Breitbart          44 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:42:56   12   18:47  9:24    1:14   14 1:02:41 12.4    1:26    8   18:49  9:25         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    94    99 Sheila Hickson-Curran    48 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:18:46    2   15:36  7:48    1:14    4   44:02 17.7    0:46    2   17:10  8:35         
    2   108    92 Cathy Gates              47 Jacksonville         FL 1:22:18    5   17:17  8:39    1:40    2   42:20 18.4    1:12    5   19:51  9:56         
    3   109   112 Renee Reimer             45 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:22:23    3   16:40  8:20    0:44    5   47:19 16.5    0:45    1   16:57  8:29         
    4   110   115 Marget Reynolds          49 Longwood             FL 1:22:23    4   16:59  8:30    1:25    3   43:48 17.8    1:11    4   19:02  9:31         
    5   112    90 Julie Gaines             47 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:22:36    6   18:13  9:07    1:15    1   39:37 19.7    1:11    6   22:21 11:11         
    6   127   120 Lynda Schnusenberg       47 Jacksonville         FL 1:29:36    1   15:08  7:34    2:22    7   52:49 14.8    1:58    3   17:20  8:40         
    7   146   121 Renee Shackford          46 Jacksonville,        FL 1:39:57    7   21:43 10:52    2:39    6   48:56 15.9    2:00    7   24:41 12:21         
    8   160   109 Traci Mims               46 Orange Park          FL 2:09:13    8   22:04 11:02    1:37    8 1:16:02 10.3    1:12    8   28:20 14:10         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    51   158 Liz Boudreaux            53 Atlantic Beach       FL 1:09:09    2   15:21  7:41    0:47    1   36:40 21.3    0:45    2   15:38  7:49         
    2    64   156 Linda White              51 Jacksonville Beach   FL 1:11:37    1   13:49  6:55    0:54    3   41:03 19.0    0:37    1   15:16  7:38         
    3    81   157 Terri Derkum             54 Neptune Beach        FL 1:15:47    4   17:17  8:39    0:57    2   38:59 20.0    0:50    3   17:46  8:53         
    4   111    77 Diane Buckner            53 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:22:23    3   17:16  8:38    1:34    4   42:01 18.6    1:36    4   19:58  9:59         
    5   132   117 Pattie Rundgren          52 St Augustine         FL 1:31:35    6   19:31  9:46    1:15    5   47:55 16.3    0:53    5   22:03 11:02         
    6   148   168 Cathy Crowther           50 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:42:02    5   18:13  9:07    0:57    6   58:14 13.4    0:40    6   24:00 12:00         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   141   127 Beck Yanni               55 St Augustine         FL 1:35:38    1   20:09 10:05    0:54    2   52:01 15.0    0:37    1   22:00 11:00         
    2   144   108 Dorothy McCawley         56 Gainesville          FL 1:37:43    2   21:55 10:58    0:41    1   49:05 15.9    0:57    2   25:07 12:34         
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 79
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
ATHENA   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1    95   129 Laura Cauley             38 Saint Augustine      FL 1:18:47    1   16:25  8:13    0:54    1   43:35 17.9    0:37    1   17:17  8:39         
    2   158   130 Cassie Schelldorf        30 Jacksonville         FL 2:03:50    2   20:17 10:09    0:53    2 1:17:02 10.1    0:54    2   24:46 12:23         
ATHENA   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   120   132 Kimberly Sumrall         43 St Augustine         FL 1:25:05    1   15:19  7:40    1:03    1   48:57 15.9    1:25    1   18:24  9:12         
FEMALE UNIFORM:
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
FEMALE FAT-TIRE   01 - 39
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   136   147 Michelle Langevin        32 Jacksonville Beach   FL 1:33:34    1   15:52  7:56    1:08    1   56:38 13.8    0:48    1   19:09  9:35         
    2   149   150 Lora Freedman            36 Ponte Vedra Beach    FL 1:42:09    2   17:54  8:57    1:10    2   57:34 13.5    0:47    2   24:46 12:23         
FEMALE FAT-TIRE   40 - 99
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age City                 St Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty 
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== == ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= 
    1   115   148 Lisa Meadows             40 Jacksonville Beach   FL 1:23:08    1   14:49  7:25    1:03    1   51:11 15.2    0:47    1   15:20  7:40         
    2   124   159 Jennifer Borgio          40 Ponte Vedra          FL 1:27:59    2   15:01  7:31    1:41    2   54:30 14.3    1:23    2   15:26  7:43         
    3   154   107 Robyn McAnany            45 St. Augustine        FL 1:48:26    3   18:12  9:06    1:06    4 1:04:56 12.0    1:01    3   23:13 11:37         
    4   156   146 Glee Fish                49 St. Augustine        FL 1:52:47    4   20:43 10:22    1:05    3 1:03:32 12.3    1:08    4   26:21 13:11         
    5   157   104 Bea Lewis                59 Jacksonville         FL 1:58:51    5   20:44 10:22    2:28    6 1:07:32 11.5    1:27    5   26:42 13:21         
    6   161   145 Merryn Corsat            61 Jacksonville         FL 2:10:05    6   27:13 13:37    2:56    5 1:06:06 11.8    1:48    6   32:04 16:02         
RELAY RESULTS
MALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ====================================================== 
    1    27   172 Lotsapain                                           1:05:51                               1   35:08 22.2    0:19    1   15:16  7:38         
                  MICHAEL OSBORNE & SCOTT PALMER                         
FEMALE RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ====================================================== 
MIXED RELAY
Place O'All No.   Team Name                                           Time    Rank Run 1   Pace  Tran 1  Rank Bike    Rate Tran 2  Rank Run 2   Pace  Penalty                                                                           
===== ===== ===== =================================================== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ====================================================== 
    1    58   167 Bikefitters Endurance                               1:10:40    2   14:12  7:06    0:38    1   37:43 20.7    0:40    2   17:28  8:44         
                  Gwendolyn Carter/Drew Kallio                           
    2    82   170 Mallons                                             1:15:54    1   14:03  7:02    0:30    2   43:13 18.0    0:32    1   15:39  7:50    2:00 
                  KATHY LONETTO & RUDY MALVAREZ                          
    3   134   169 Hunt Club                                           1:33:24    3   21:40 10:50    0:34                              3   22:11 11:06         
                  SHEA & CHARLES HUNT                                    
USAT PENALTY LIST               **indicates wetsuit
Alta Vista Sports cannot address penalty issues
Penalty Issues: Linden Fenton   linden2393@yahoo.com
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    
===== ============================== ======= 
   12 5.10a Drafting                    2:00 
   98 5.10f Position                    2:00 
  170 5.10f Position                    2:00 
DISQUALIFICATIONS
No.   Rule Violation                 Time    Run 1   Tran 1  Bike2   Tran 2  Run     
===== ============================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= =======