Best Foot Forward 5K
March 24, 2012; Daytona Beach, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

 

 

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joseph Bernardo                   Port Orange  FL      1770   20        1          17:36

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jacob Hindman                     Ormond Beach  FL     1783    9       63          33:46
       2    Brent Fulton                      Daytona Beach  FL    1722    9       76          38:38

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jonuthan Baranowski               Altamonte Springs    1773   20        2          17:53
       2    Amado Martinez                    Crescent City  FL    1739   21        3          20:09
       3    Tony Arnold                       Port Orange  FL      1765   28       14          22:40
       4    Sean Baum                         New Smyrna Beach  F  1705   27       20          23:25
       5    Daniel Freeman                    Deland  FL           1721   21       27          24:21
       6    Jason Baum                        Port Orange  FL      1706   24       29          24:30
       7    Matthew Hall                      Port Orange  FL      1727   25       33          25:14
       8    Paul Patton                       Daytona Beach  FL    1744   26       35          25:54
       9    Timothy Kitchen                   Altamonte Springs    1737   26       37          26:12

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Mike Garber                       Debary  FL           1723   30        6          21:33
       2    Joe Ventura                       Ormond Beach  FL     1756   34        9          22:20
       3    Jason McConnell                   Daytona Beach  FL    1764   31       10          22:31
       4    Brent Fulton                      Daytona Beach  FL    1775   39       21          23:30
       5    Joshua Horenstein                 Daytona Beach  FL    1129   35       31          25:01
       6    Brett Snider                      Palm Coast  FL       1751   32       50          30:13
       7    Chris Fulton                      Daytona Beach  FL    1785   35       57          31:59
       8    Matt Coleman                      Ormond Beach  FL     1715   39       67          34:09
       9    Chris Miller                      Daytona Beach  FL    1600   33       86          54:31

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Hindman                       Ormond Beach  FL     1784   43       13          22:40
       2    Greg Olsen                        Ormond Beach  FL     1791   42       16          22:48
       3    Rob Maxwell                       Port Orange  FL      1645   46       18          23:11
       4    George Bernardo                   Port Orange  FL      1769   49       24          23:52
       5    Kevin Geddings                    Holly Hill  FL       1724   47       40          27:18
       6    Brandon Perry                     Flagler Beach  FL    1790   40       47          28:02
       7    Russell Montgomery                Oviedo  FL           1742   49       60          33:09
       8    Omar Haddad                       South Daytona  FL    1726   40       65          33:50
       9    Joseph Barbone                    Ormond Beach  FL     1703   44       74          37:51

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hal Leroy                         New Smyrna Beach  F  1597   52        7          21:51
       2    Joe Tulak                         Ormond Beach  FL     1753   56       36          26:09
       3    Robert Baranowski                 Ormond Beach  FL     1772   54       38          26:55
       4    Rick Pratt                        Port Orange  FL      1747   56       49          29:47
       5    Kevin Newman                      Port Orange  FL      1787   55       83          50:09
       6    Daniel Ambrose                    Ormond Beach  FL     1788   54       89          55:51

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Pete Anselmo                      Daytona Beach  FL    1761   67       46          28:00
       2    Bill Deaton                       Port Orange  FL      1763   60       51          30:16
       3    Bill Winters                      Ormond Beach  FL     1758   67       58          32:38

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    William Scheidegger               Ormond Beach  FL     1768   81       88          55:17
       2    John Jones                        Daytona Beach  FL    1734   79       90          55:53

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Naomi Ventura                     Ormond Beach  FL     1755   34        4          20:56

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Katie Coleman                     Ormond Beach  FL     1716    9       82          43:00

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alex Bramlage                     Ponce Inlet  FL      1777   18       22          23:34

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Molly Spain                       Port Orange  FL      1762   28       12          22:38
       2    Blair Brown                       Port Orange  FL      1711   25       15          22:44
       3    Leslie Cretons                    Port Orange  FL      1718   29       19          23:20
       4    Rachel Boldman                    South Daytona  FL    1708   29       26          24:11
       5    Jessica McQuade                   New Smyrna Beach  F  1740   27       34          25:33
       6    Janeen Mira                       Jacksonville  FL     1741   29       42          27:31
       7    Erin Snider                       Palm Coast  FL       1750   27       45          27:58

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Tara Kilcullen                    Port Orange  FL      1596   33        5          21:28
       2    Jessica Jefferys                  Port Orange  FL      1732   30        8          21:53
       3    Marisa Aitken                     Ormond Beach  FL     1702   34       11          22:33
       4    Priscilla Chanhau                 Daytona Beach  FL    1766   35       23          23:38
       5    Stephanie Rees                    Daytona Beach  FL    1748   39       30          24:51
       6    Terra Brock                       Daytona Beach  FL    1779   31       39          26:57
       7    Amanda Jacobsen                   Port Orange  FL      1731   30       41          27:20
       8    Andrea Borst                      Port Orange  FL      1776   36       48          28:35
       9    Angie Percy                       Daytona Beach  FL    1745   39       53          30:40
      10    Kelly Bailey                      Daytona Beach  FL    1767   37       56          31:33
      11    Jennifer Ochipa                   Ormond Beach  FL     1774   32       59          32:47
      12    Erin Zimmet                       Daytona Beach  FL    1759   33       61          33:11
      13    Nelly Haddad                      South Daytona  FL    1725   37       66          33:57
      14    Dana Toolan                       Daytona Beach  FL    1781   35       68          34:15
      15    Gregory Latoya                    Daytona Beach  FL    1598   36       72          36:07
      16    Tammy Bolerjack                   Port Orange  FL      1709   34       78          39:59
      17    Kahlin Kelly Adkins               Ormond Beach  FL     1701   30       81          42:10
      18    Tara Olsen                        Ormond Beach  FL     1792   38       84          51:29
      19    Katherine Miller                  Daytona Beach  FL    1648   30       85          51:34

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Grubel Angelika                   Ormond Beach  FL     1760   41       17          22:49
       2    Cathy Chiumento                   Ormond Beach  FL     1713   42       25          24:01
       3    Holly Cassidy                     Ormond Beach  FL     1712   43       43          27:33
       4    Lisa Perry                        Flagler Beach  FL    1746   44       52          30:24
       5    Marosol Lindsay                   Daytona Beach  FL    1780   41       55          31:26
       6    Kristin Cerovac                   Daytona Beach  FL    1789   42       62          33:44
       7    Jennifer Hackley                  Port Orange  FL      1782   46       64          33:49
       8    Stephanie Coleman                 Ormond Beach  FL     1714   42       69          34:26
       9    Jill MacDonald                    Ormond Beach  FL     1738   43       70          34:28
      10    Jo King                           Ormond Beach  FL     1736   40       71          34:38
      11    Alice Pardus                      Port Orange  FL      1743   49       73          36:21
      12    Christy Book                      Daytona Beach  FL    1710   49       75          38:17
      13    Trish Kabus                       St. Augustine  FL    1735   46       80          41:14
      14    Sharon Harshaw                    Daytona Beach  FL    1729   47       87          55:15

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peggy Bernardo                    Port Orange  FL      1771   50       28          24:24
       2    Melissa Taylor                    Deland  FL           1752   53       32          25:08
       3    Carol Hansen-Vessa                Ormond Beach  FL     1728   57       44          27:37
       4    Hollie Newman                     Port Orange  FL      1786   51       77          39:48
       5    Betsey Lindley                    Port Orange  FL      1778   54       79          40:14
       6    Patricia Holtzendorf              Ormond Beach  FL     1730   55       91          55:54

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Gini Fellows                      Gulfport  MS         1719   65       54          31:24

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
     DNF    Bj Jones                          Daytona Beach  FL    1733   78