Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Holiday Bridge Challange 5K

December 29, 2012 - Ormond Beach, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to contact timer
Tweet



Overall Male Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jason Patchette Daytona Beach FL 465 23 1 18:16
 

Overall Female Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kaitlyn Kelly South Daytona FL 278 18 4 19:05
 

Please Email Timer

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Pam Schrager Deland FL 456 0 137 32:24
 

Male 11 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Asher Ravede Ormond Beach FL 330 8 34 23:17
2 Dylan Anderson Ormond Beach FL 186 10 66 25:40
3 Nico Kapoor Palo Alto CA 484 9 97 29:13
4 Andrew Gazzoli Palm Coast FL 245 8 112 30:16
5 Mac Chiumento Ormond Beach FL 493 9 142 33:08
6 Cooper Sullenberger Daytona Beach FL 382 9 193 40:08
 

Female 11 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ella Wes Sullenberger Daytona Beach FL 383 7 154 34:28
2 Shea Bryan Daytona Beach FL 435 7 156 34:40
3 Mary Holland Ormond Beach FL 436 9 196 40:40
4 Kelly Coleman Ormond Beach FL 423 8 197 40:41
5 Abbie Melvin Ormond Beach FL 441 11 199 40:47
6 Amanda Reynolds Shawnee KS 442 9 203 41:04
 

Male 12 to 17

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ricard Martinez Pierson FL 296 16 9 20:07
2 Daniel Martinez Pierson FL 297 16 13 20:47
3 Luke Bryan Daytona Beach FL 433 14 22 21:50
4 Franco Perez Ormond Beach FL 492 13 24 22:02
5 Tyler Neitzey Hampstead NC 472 15 37 23:42
6 Thomas Winkert Potomac MD 1 14 49 24:51
7 Jack Winkert South Riding VA 7 14 54 25:05
8 Trace Venter Ormond Beach FL 396 13 145 33:27
9 Parker Stimson New Smyrna Beach, FL 374 15 207 43:30
10 Devin Stimson Daytona Beach FL 266 12 216 47:22
 

Female 12 to 17

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kianna Darioosh Ormond Beach FL 218 15 18 21:24
2 Lindsey Sullivan Daytona Beach Shores FL 444 16 41 24:11
3 Jen Burns Port Orange FL 452 15 42 24:11
4 Haley Denton Grand Rapids MI 227 12 88 28:18
5 Robyn Baudmann Ormond Beach FL 417 14 146 33:39
6 Morgan Scalpone White Lake MI 356 15 148 33:46
7 Jessica Anderson Ormond Beach FL 187 12 173 37:23
8 Paige Bryan Daytona Beach FL 434 12 174 37:23
9 Jackie Jagger Ponce Inlet FL 453 15 185 38:47
10 Samantha Sacks Ormond Beach FL 451 16 186 38:55
11 Elizabeth Whittenton Toano VA 406 17 220 49:00
 

Male 18 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Robert Loose Deland FL 414 23 30 22:33
2 Shelby Mentor Ormond Beach FL 450 18 32 22:45
3 Logan Matter Ormond Beach FL 449 18 47 24:29
4 Alex Filipovski Ormond Beach FL 483 19 48 24:42
5 Eric Abramowitz Ormond Beach FL 448 18 64 25:36
6 Nick Siciliano Port Orange FL 420 21 69 25:57
7 Cory O'Connor Holly Hill FL 4 23 118 30:54
8 Michael Klebe Ormond Beach FL 282 23 135 32:04
9 David Estalilla Deland FL 232 21 144 33:19
10 Matt Custer Orlando FL 214 24 149 33:48
 

Female 18 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Megan Tramaglini Pittsburgh PA 418 22 8 19:56
2 Megan David Sylvania OH 222 18 16 21:01
3 Katie David Sylvania OH 221 20 23 21:57
4 Roya Darioosh Ormond Beach FL 219 23 45 24:22
5 Kristen Loose Deland FL 415 22 63 25:36
6 Christina Neitzey Hampstead NC 473 19 93 28:48
7 Courtney Clowers Port Orange FL 206 21 110 30:15
8 Leah Schecter Ormond Beach FL 360 21 116 30:50
9 Nicole Sanclemente Port Orange FL 354 23 123 31:08
10 Sophie Schecter Ormond Beach FL 359 22 136 32:04
11 Jenny Winkert Potomac MD 2 19 208 43:48
 

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Carl Amolat Deland FL 184 29 70 25:58
2 Charles Hellstrom Fort Wayne IN 265 25 77 27:04
3 Cody St. Onge Woodbridge VA 368 26 89 28:19
4 Matthew Goldberg Daytona Beach FL 250 26 124 31:08
5 David McConnell Daytona Beach FL 306 29 181 38:35
 

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Beth Sween St. Augustine FL 480 28 21 21:39
2 Deborah Shover New Smyrna Beach FL 491 25 31 22:39
3 Margaret Nugent Ormond Beach FL 319 29 53 25:01
4 Lily Geyer Woodbridge VA 248 26 72 26:11
5 Meghan Ross Daytona Beach FL 497 28 96 29:12
6 Amy Haworth Ormond Beach FL 470 27 128 31:20
7 Emily Foess Port Orange FL 499 29 159 34:45
8 Maryann Thompson Daytona Beach FL 439 26 167 36:04
 

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Rob Gorgas Ormond Beach FL 474 33 28 22:26
2 Kevin Butler Ormond Beach FL 490 31 57 25:12
3 Vinod Sagrani 352 33 194 40:28
 

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Rosemary Beitia Chapel Hill NC 416 30 117 30:52
2 Robin Rudnicki Ormond Beach FL 348 31 125 31:10
3 Jennifer Samar Ormond Beach FL 353 33 130 31:25
4 Amberly Michaelis Palm Coast FL 312 32 151 34:04
 

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Josh Ebert Deland FL 230 39 15 20:57
2 James Whittenton Toano VA 405 38 19 21:27
3 Joshua Spalding Port Orange FL 366 36 58 25:15
4 Brent Dawson Holly Hill FL 223 35 67 25:45
5 Jason Denton Grand Rapids MI 225 39 102 29:20
6 Eric Bowman Frankfort KY 195 36 108 29:50
7 Jeff Fillegar Daytona Beach FL 237 36 150 33:58
 

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jackie McCarthy Arlington VA 303 36 36 23:21
2 Mica Bryan Ormond Beach FL 199 38 73 26:24
3 Brenda Denton Grand Rapids MI 226 39 121 30:57
4 Joy Legates Orange City FL 290 35 139 32:47
5 Anna McComb Ormond Beach FL 304 38 180 38:32
6 Jennifer Johnston Ormond Beach FL 275 37 184 38:42
7 Serena Smar Seattle WA 455 39 200 40:58
 

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 David Gregson Ormond Beach FL 467 43 2 18:35
2 Kevin Sweeny St. Agustine Beach FL 481 43 3 18:49
3 Rick Neitzey Hampstead NC 471 43 7 19:45
4 Mark Bellini Cleveland Heights OH 193 42 11 20:32
5 Jayson Ness South Daytona FL 318 42 17 21:15
6 Greg Olsen 320 43 38 23:45
7 Brian Mason Palm Coast FL 469 42 46 24:22
8 Brent Fulton Daytona Beach FL 495 40 56 25:08
9 Scott Jenkins Ormond Beach FL 271 41 76 26:56
10 Ronald Mohl Jr North Palm Beach FL 315 44 82 27:45
11 Todd Tracy Ponce Inlet FL 390 42 86 27:58
12 Rupesh Kapoor Palo Alto CA 485 41 98 29:14
13 Ian Anderson Ormond Beach FL 498 42 101 29:19
14 Michael Phillips Orlando FL 466 40 119 30:54
15 Doulgas Reece Ormond Beach FL 333 43 126 31:18
16 Daniel? W. Daytona Beach FL 500 44 132 31:42
17 Jason Kordek Palm Coast FL 284 40 134 31:51
18 Joseph Barbone Ormond Beach FL 191 44 177 37:56
19 Ralph Sullenberger Daytona Beach FL 381 44 192 40:07
20 Matt Coleman Ormond Beach FL 422 40 198 40:42
 

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Angelika Grubel Ormond Beach FL 255 41 33 22:50
2 Kim Kessler Richfield OH 279 44 43 24:13
3 Clinshine Utter Ormond Beach FL 462 43 60 25:26
4 Amy Deve Ormond Beach FL 228 40 87 28:10
5 Erin Fulton Daytona Beach FL 496 41 91 28:43
6 Jeanine Scalpone White Lake MI 358 40 103 29:24
7 Nikki Gazzoli Palm Coast FL 244 40 111 30:16
8 Mary Martino Port Orange FL 298 42 122 31:02
9 Cathy Chiumento Ormond Beach FL 494 43 143 33:17
10 Susan Sullenberger Daytona Beach FL 380 40 157 34:41
11 Lisa Rosenthal Palm Coast FL 347 41 161 34:52
12 Jill MacDonald Ormond Beach FL 295 44 165 35:50
13 Jennifer Stepniak Ormond Beach FL 371 42 176 37:56
14 Heather Kent Daytona Beach FL 475 42 182 38:36
15 Toni Holland Ormond Beach FL 437 44 201 41:02
16 Gina Reynolds Shawnee KS 336 43 202 41:04
17 Bonnie Tager New Smyrna Bch FL 386 42 206 43:20
18 Tracy Anderson Ormond Beach FL 185 43 209 44:59
 

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Joe Evans Ponce Inlet FL 5 47 5 19:07
2 Jeff Goldman Ormond Beach FL 252 47 26 22:08
3 Jim Ravede Ormond Beach FL 331 46 35 23:18
4 Rick Kessler Richfield OH 280 45 40 24:05
5 Mike Utter Ormond Beach FL 461 45 52 24:58
6 Rob Maxwell Port Orange FL 299 47 61 25:27
7 Shuan Lipsey Ormond Beach FL 463 45 62 25:34
8 David R. Daytona Beach FL 486 47 71 26:08
9 Andy Behnke Ormond Beach FL 192 47 81 27:24
10 Richard Curtis Daytona Beach FL 213 46 106 29:38
11 Brent McKinney Piqua OH 309 45 127 31:19
12 Bill Venter Ormond Beach FL 395 46 129 31:21
13 Patrick Sullivan Daytona Beach Shores FL 446 47 141 33:05
14 Jim Bryan Daytona Beach FL 431 48 155 34:39
15 Todd Byers Palm Coast FL 458 49 218 47:51
 

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sheila Sullivan Daytona Beach Shores FL 445 46 25 22:04
2 Patricia Pitterman Port Orange FL 326 46 50 24:52
3 Patty Fennell Ormond Beach FL 234 49 65 25:37
4 Karen David Sylvania OH 220 49 84 27:55
5 Monica Ankney Port Orange FL 188 46 90 28:19
6 Sherri Myers Daytona Beach FL 316 49 99 29:18
7 Sheri Metz Palm Coast FL 311 45 109 30:10
8 Tara Bryan Daytona Beach FL 432 48 162 34:53
9 Angelica Ray Port Orange FL 332 47 168 36:09
10 Trisha Mohl North Palm Beach FL 314 45 171 36:29
11 Renee Stimson New Smyrna Beach, FL 373 46 178 38:12
12 Lyn-Marie Sbarglia Palm Coast FL 355 47 217 47:45
 

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 James Harris 262 50 10 20:29
2 Rob Vivari Meriden CT 454 51 27 22:15
3 Glen Yarbrough 409 52 44 24:16
4 James Tager New Smyrna Bch FL 385 53 59 25:17
5 Jerry Pringle Simpsonville SC 328 50 83 27:53
6 Timothy Jackson Daytona Beach FL 3 50 85 27:57
7 Cory Gittner Port Orange FL 478 54 92 28:45
8 Scott Thomas Austin TX 389 52 107 29:49
9 Jim Spivey Palm Coast FL 367 51 133 31:50
10 Ken Flieder Cocoa FL 238 54 152 34:15
11 Greg Fields Deland FL 236 51 163 35:37
12 Larry Achler Daytona Beach FL 430 50 169 36:09
13 Will Cate Ormond Beach FL 203 52 179 38:16
 

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Sue O'Malley Port Orange FL 322 52 14 20:55
2 Lani Faulkner Ormond Beach FL 233 51 75 26:53
3 Bobbi Cornelius New Smyrna Beach FL 211 50 80 27:12
4 Kathleen Tager New Smyrna Bch FL 387 52 100 29:19
5 Randal Schecter Ormond Beach FL 361 51 115 30:47
6 T.t. Best Ormond Beach FL 487 52 131 31:33
7 Teresa Rogers Daytona Beach FL 343 51 153 34:23
8 Suz Cate Ormond Beach FL 204 50 189 39:38
9 Daria Siciliano Port Orange FL 421 54 190 39:49
10 Barbara Hayes Orange City FL 263 52 212 45:07
11 Mary Corliss Daytona Beach FL 482 52 215 47:20
 

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kyle Klickir Palm Coast FL 283 55 12 20:41
2 Bill Andrews Deland FL 477 55 20 21:32
3 Dave Dunn Ormond Beach FL 464 58 29 22:29
4 John J. O'Malley Port Orange FL 323 59 68 25:54
5 Patrick Johnson Ormond Beach FL 273 58 95 29:02
6 John Winkert South Riding VA 6 56 172 36:54
 

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Debora Diaz Ormnd Beach FL 229 56 55 25:06
2 Nancy Heckler Nsb FL 264 58 104 29:28
3 Karen Hurd Daytona Beach FL 268 55 105 29:36
4 Sheila Thomas Austin TX 388 56 120 30:56
5 Diane Schultz Ormond Beach FL 363 56 160 34:48
6 Lee Ann Grahn Beloit WI 254 55 164 35:44
7 Mary Phillips Ormond Beach FL 325 58 170 36:13
8 Alice Lincoln Ponce Inlet FL 293 55 175 37:47
9 Linda Large Deland FL 288 58 213 46:29
10 Nanette Long Daytona Beach FL 479 57 214 47:19
 

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ric Banning Altamonte Springs FL 190 60 6 19:23
2 Joe Guthrie FL 256 62 39 23:57
3 Joseph Seravalli Daytona Beach FL 488 60 51 24:56
4 Ray Krutz Ormond Bch. FL 287 60 94 28:51
5 Dennis Long Daytona Beach FL 476 64 195 40:30
6 Sev Russo 351 60 210 45:02
 

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jeanie Burgess Port Orange FL 200 62 79 27:07
2 Donna Lemnouni Ormond Beach FL 291 64 113 30:22
3 Jeanne Keiber Port Orange FL 277 64 183 38:38
4 Celia Cole Debary FL 208 64 187 39:06
5 Kathleen Thompson Daytona Beach FL 438 63 205 43:08
 

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Wayne Merrill Flagler Beach FL 468 66 78 27:07
2 Ryben Prerz Port Orange FL 443 69 114 30:28
3 Bill Winters Ormond Beach FL 408 68 138 32:43
4 John Clark Port Orange FL 205 67 140 33:01
5 John Hotson Toronto 267 67 147 33:46
6 David Rummel Columbia SC 349 66 204 42:32
 

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Donna Arnette Palm Coast FL 189 65 158 34:42
2 Mary Monahan Palm Coast FL 457 65 219 47:51
 

Male 70 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 George Conefrey Ormond Beach FL 210 70 74 26:41
2 Larry Scrabis Daytona Beach FL 440 71 166 35:59
3 Buzz Porter Ormond Beach FL 489 76 188 39:10
4 Richard Rosenthal Ormond Beach FL 346 70 211 45:06
 

Female 70 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Lois Loesch Ormond Beach FL 294 84 191 40:02
2 Janet Powell Holly Hill FL 327 75 221 49:23