Children's House 5K
March 31, 2012; Ormond Beach, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - Ryan Cavallaro
Questions: jboyle@altavistasports.com

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Vanessa Finlay                    Daytona Beach  FL     225   25        5          20:11       20:11
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carolyn Derosby                   Deleon Springs  FL    217   41       12          22:58       22:58
Top

Female 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katherine Wottelschnion                                 299   10       43          30:02       30:02
       2    Taylor Kelly                                            276   9        57          35:02       35:02
       3    Pilar Liotta                      Ormond Beach  FL      238   10       68          38:23       38:23
       4    Mary Holland                      Ormond Beach  FL      233    8       75          41:08       41:08
Top

Female 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lexi Sutherland                   Owensboro  KY         261   12       18          24:50       24:50
       2    Nina Browder                                            269   13       37          28:55       28:55
       3    Randalyn Fisher                                         274   12       46          31:12       31:12
       4    Lauren Auerbach                   Ormond Beach  FL      204   13       59          35:07       35:07
       5    Emily Derosby                     Deleon Springs  FL    219   13       62          36:15       36:15
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Erin Gasbarro                     Port Orange  FL       226   23       36          28:28       28:28
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Celeste Brandon                                         284   28       30          27:23       27:23
       2    Amber Zivitski                    Ormond Beach          267   28       77          41:55       41:55
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Naomi Ventura                                           272   34        7          21:39       21:39
       2    Ashley Spanos                                           288   31       39          29:06       29:06
       3    Elizabeth Barnes                                        285   33       40          29:07       29:07
       4    Kimberly Smurdon                  Ormond Beach  FL      254   31       50          32:01       32:01
       5    Rebecca Weaver                    Ashland  OH           264   30       54          33:26       33:26
       6    Emily Durst                       Flagler Beach  FL     222   34       73          40:34       40:34
       7    Christine Amato                   Ormond Beach  FL      201   30       74          40:48       40:48
       8    Bianca Myara                                            297   31       80          49:50       49:50
       9    Amanda Jillisky                                         296   30       81          49:50       49:50
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy Decicco                       Ormond Beach  FL      214   38       63          36:46       36:46
       2    Stacy Burfield                    Daytona Beach  FL     210   39       69          38:34       38:34
       3    Venus Grodi                                             281   35       71          39:04       39:04
       4    Elizabeth Santana                 Port Orange  FL       250   35       79          46:11       46:11
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Toni Holland                      Ormond Beach  FL      232   44       21          25:30       25:30
       2    Jule Dedea                                              295   43       29          27:18       27:18
       3    Marta Liotta                      Ormond Beach  FL      237   42       49          31:36       31:36
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rian Sutherland                   Owensboro  KY         260   46       19          25:04       25:04
       2    Lynn Hadley                       Port Orange  FL       228   46       31          27:36       27:36
       3    Rhonda Straley                    Palm Coast  FL        258   46       48          31:19       31:19
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Terry Wallace                                           286   50       42          30:00       30:00
       2    Mary Beth Lombardo                                      298   50       76          41:10       41:10
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Debora Diaz                       111 S. Atlantic Ave   221   56       23          25:45       25:45
       2    Leslie Williams                   Ormond Beach  FL      265   59       56          34:58       34:58
       3    Pat Miller                        Ormond Beach  FL      244   58       72          39:48       39:48
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jd Roja                                                 290   28        1          18:01       18:01
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kayle Fisher                                            273   41        3          19:40       19:40
Top

Male 1 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sebastian Buenner                                       301   9        61          35:49       35:49
       2    Paul Derosby                      Deleon Springs  FL    220    7       64          36:46       36:46
       3    Zachary Holland                   Ormond Beach  FL      234   10       70          38:41       38:41
Top

Male 11 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zachary Kelly                     Deland  FL            235   11       17          24:45       24:45
       2    Simon Hester                                            292   12       20          25:23       25:23
       3    Ethan Logan                       Ormond Bch.  FL       239   12       35          28:17       28:17
       4    Jacob Auerbach                    Ormond Beach  FL      203   12       44          30:39       30:39
       5    Nick Davey                        Ormond Beach  FL      213   14       45          30:39       30:39
       6    Tyler Rider                       Mansfield  OH         248   14       52          32:39       32:39
       7    Julian Schiering                  Ormond Beach          253   11       65          36:51       36:51
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jonathan Baranowski                                     278   20        2          18:25       18:25
       2    Amato Martinez                                          279   21        6          21:06       21:06
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jared Levine                                            289   28       41          29:12       29:12
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ben Graydon                       Ormond Beach  FL      227   31        8          21:41       21:41
       2    Joe Ventura                                             271   34       11          22:46       22:46
       3    Aaron Hess                                              275   34       14          23:40       23:40
       4    Scott Deemer                                            283   32       15          24:29       24:29
       5    Ryan Zivitski                     Ormond Beach  FL      268   30       27          27:02       27:02
       6    Bradley Durst                     Flagler Beach  FL     223   30       47          31:12       31:12
       7    Michael Rodriguez                                       300   33       55          34:26       34:26
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jimmy Beck                        Ormond Beachc  FL     207   35       13          23:31       23:31
       2    Lewis Hester                                            293   37       26          26:45       26:45
       3    Alfredo Nln                                             291   39       33          28:01       28:01
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maurice Soto                                            282   40        9          22:06       22:06
       2    Darius Samar                                            277   42       24          26:22       26:22
       3    Daniel Burfield                   Daytona Beach  FL     211   42       66          37:10       37:10
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tim Snook                         Ormond Beach  FL      255   48        4          20:06       20:06
       2    Bemi Browning                                           270   48       16          24:35       24:35
       3    Jeffrey Straley                   Palm Coast  FL        259   48       51          32:14       32:14
       4    Rene Santin                       Ormond Beach  FL      252   48       67          37:15       37:15
       5    Ron Davey                         Ormond Beach  FL      212   47       78          44:16       44:16
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Michael Taylor                    Flagler Beach  FL     262   52       22          25:34       25:34
       2    Ronald Rider                      Mansfield  OH         247   52       53          32:41       32:41
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Joe Brumenschenkel                Port Orange  FL       209   56       10          22:34       22:34
       2    Joe Tulak                         Ormond Beach  FL      263   56       25          26:33       26:33
       3    Robert Boran                                            280   55       28          27:16       27:16
       4    Tom McGrory                       Port Orange  FL       241   58       34          28:06       28:06
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rob Wallace                                             287   61       32          27:38       27:38
Top

Male 70 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jerry Lardinois                   Port Orange  FL       236   77       38          29:02       29:02
       2    Roger Epperson                    Palm Coast  FL        224   70       58          35:04       35:04
Top

Male 80 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Klinger                                          294   83       60          35:25       35:25