Rice & Rose Endless Summer Triathlon Series Race #1  
June 24, 2012; Frank Rendon Park, Daytona Beach Shores, FL
1/4-mile swim; 10-mile bike; 3-mile run
Race Director: Tigershark Events-Rob Wallace
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Results Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Overall Male Open Winners
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 651 Eric Graveling 31 Deltona FL 48:03 1 8:39 1 1:07 1 19:27 1 0:23 1 18:26
 
Overall Male Masters Winners
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 3 648 Andrea Ugazio 47 Kissimmee FL 49:13 1 8:02 1 1:06 1 20:39 1 0:28 1 18:57
 
Male 15 to 19
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 17 528 Jaelin Funk 19 Celebration FL 55:08 1 13:16 1 1:05 1 22:07 1 0:22 1 18:16
 
Male 20 to 24
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 19 571 Kyle Staggers 21 Tallahassee FL 55:26 1 9:13 2 1:39 2 24:03 3 0:47 2 19:43
2 23 544 Kevin Koth 20 Port Orange FL 56:05 2 9:35 1 1:28 1 21:51 2 0:28 3 22:41
3 66 606 Ruggero Bruzzone 20 Palm Coast FL 1:05:10 5 14:44 3 1:40 5 29:05 1 0:26 1 19:12
4 80 609 Myles Hitchcock 23 New Smyrna Beach FL 1:08:17 3 11:26 4 2:02 4 26:42 4 1:00 4 27:05
5 102 534 Brent Grover 21 Port Orange FL 1:15:24 4 12:22 5 3:31 3 26:03 5 1:01 5 32:25
 
Male 25 to 29
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 4 660 Joshua Servi 26 Longwood FL 51:02 4 9:52 1 1:13 1 20:22 2 0:30 2 19:04
2 13 616 Brett Robinson 27 Ormond Beach FL 54:13 5 10:03 6 1:40 3 23:22 4 0:32 1 18:35
3 14 604 Stephen Parks 26 Port Orange FL 54:45 3 9:47 2 1:20 4 23:35 1 0:19 3 19:43
4 25 564 Ryan Rinear 29 Ormond Beach FL 56:27 1 7:59 5 1:38 5 23:36 6 0:46 4 22:26
5 32 542 Aaron Jenkins 27 Port Orange FL 57:48 2 9:06 3 1:27 2 23:02 7 0:54 5 23:15
6 56 624 Jeffrey Galotti 26 Daytona Beach FL 1:03:34 6 10:49 7 2:18 7 25:03 5 0:36 6 24:46
7 60 633 Joel Brown 27 Port Orange FL 1:03:54 7 11:59 4 1:34 6 24:34 3 0:31 7 25:15
 
Male 30 to 34
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 37 662 Troy Railsback 33 Ormond Beach FL 58:56 3 12:31 1 1:34 1 23:52 1 0:22 2 20:36
2 51 627 Travis Houk 33 Ormond Beach FL 1:01:47 7 14:17 3 1:44 2 24:11 7 1:00 1 20:33
3 57 521 Scott Deemer 32 Daytona Beach FL 1:03:46 2 12:29 4 1:54 3 24:40 6 0:57 4 23:43
4 62 512 Santiago Cavanagh 32 Saint Augustine FL 1:04:02 4 13:12 5 2:14 4 26:02 2 0:26 3 22:06
5 76 557 Allen Montijo Jr 32 Winter Park FL 1:06:58 1 11:27 2 1:41 6 26:58 3 0:43 6 26:07
6 90 505 Matthew Barnes 33 Port Orange FL 1:11:21 6 14:12 6 2:53 7 28:12 5 0:48 5 25:14
7 100 559 Fabian Perez 34 Gibsonton FL 1:15:19 5 13:30 7 3:10 5 26:42 4 0:46 7 31:10
 
Male 35 to 39
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 2 654 Tenadore Dean 39 Ormond Beach FL 48:23 5 10:03 1 1:11 1 19:25 2 0:28 1 17:15
2 18 630 Jecoa Simmons 39 Port Orange FL 55:14 1 8:06 3 1:18 2 22:16 6 0:37 7 22:56
3 29 632 Ty Keen 35 Port Orange FL 57:19 7 11:25 6 1:30 5 22:50 7 0:37 2 20:55
4 31 513 Josh Conley 35 Ormond Beach FL 57:37 6 10:10 2 1:14 8 24:27 3 0:28 4 21:16
5 33 642 Andrew Thompson 38 New Smyrna Beach FL 58:05 2 9:30 4 1:21 3 22:17 5 0:36 9 24:19
6 36 575 Joe Ventura 35 Ormond Beach FL 58:39 8 11:44 8 1:50 6 23:10 11 0:53 3 20:59
7 38 631 Josh Frankenberry 38 Palm Coast FL 59:03 9 11:52 5 1:24 4 22:39 8 0:37 6 22:29
8 48 567 Sean Smith 35 Ormond Beach FL 1:01:19 10 12:00 11 2:09 7 24:11 4 0:29 5 22:27
9 50 501 Michael Akialis 36 Flagler Beach FL 1:01:44 3 9:31 13 2:30 10 25:58 1 0:14 8 23:30
10 65 605 Joey Rafferty 36 Port Orange FL 1:04:45 4 9:39 7 1:37 9 25:35 12 0:59 11 26:53
11 81 574 Chad Truxall 39 Port Orange FL 1:08:55 12 12:06 9 1:52 11 26:10 9 0:43 12 28:02
12 86 626 James Moir III 37 Ormond Beach FL 1:10:42 14 13:07 15 3:49 14 27:27 14 1:09 10 25:09
13 87 585 Marcus Wooten 39 Ormond Beach FL 1:10:48 13 13:05 12 2:10 12 26:34 10 0:51 13 28:07
14 109 519 Josh Dates 35 New Smyrna Beach FL 1:20:17 11 12:02 14 3:01 15 27:42 15 1:18 15 36:12
15 110 573 Robert Thompson 37 Oviedo FL 1:21:37 15 22:22 10 2:07 13 26:36 13 1:04 14 29:25
 
Male 40 to 44
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 5 570 Edson Soares 40 Orlando FL 51:10 8 11:05 3 1:22 1 19:58 1 0:24 1 18:19
2 6 639 Alan Holt 40 Ormond Beach FL 51:21 1 7:44 8 1:30 2 20:36 3 0:30 6 20:58
3 7 527 Brian Fredley 44 Daytona Beach FL 51:36 2 8:56 2 1:15 3 21:45 5 0:35 2 19:04
4 12 622 Craig McGray 40 Port Orange FL 54:12 3 9:10 1 1:11 9 22:41 7 0:40 4 20:28
5 20 572 Rick Taylor 41 Ormond Beach FL 55:27 4 10:09 7 1:30 4 21:57 2 0:26 8 21:22
6 21 553 Sean McFadden 44 Winter Park FL 55:34 10 11:15 9 1:33 7 22:25 9 0:42 3 19:38
7 24 530 Brendan Galbreath 40 Port Orange FL 56:23 6 10:48 4 1:25 10 22:41 8 0:40 5 20:47
8 26 581 Scott White 41 Ormond Beach FL 56:29 7 10:53 5 1:27 6 22:23 6 0:37 7 21:07
9 42 641 Ed Turk 43 Daytona Beach FL 59:42 16 12:59 16 2:08 8 22:36 4 0:31 9 21:26
10 44 545 Anthony Libretti 41 Palm Coast FL 1:00:30 11 11:17 6 1:28 12 23:50 12 0:45 14 23:08
11 45 548 John MacDonald 42 Flagler Beach FL 1:01:02 15 12:38 13 1:48 11 23:30 11 0:44 10 22:20
12 46 638 Sean Stanton 42 Windermere FL 1:01:09 9 11:12 14 1:52 5 22:06 13 0:47 17 25:09
13 54 635 Kevin Marsh 40 Palm Coast FL 1:03:15 5 10:12 10 1:38 13 24:12 17 0:58 19 26:14
14 58 560 Rick Pindell 42 Palm Coast FL 1:03:47 13 11:54 15 2:02 18 25:54 19 1:08 11 22:48
15 59 578 Don Ward 43 Port Orange FL 1:03:50 12 11:24 18 2:33 19 26:01 16 0:58 12 22:53
16 68 531 William Gann 40 Melbourne FL 1:05:23 18 14:22 11 1:42 16 25:28 10 0:43 13 23:05
17 71 602 Juan Garcia 41 Palm Coast FL 1:06:04 19 14:31 12 1:45 14 24:24 20 2:12 15 23:11
18 74 614 Patrick Johns 43 Port Orange FL 1:06:39 14 12:06 17 2:21 17 25:52 18 1:03 18 25:15
19 77 550 Brian Mason 42 Palm Coast FL 1:07:13 17 13:51 19 2:34 15 24:59 15 0:55 16 24:53
20 99 584 William Winchester 42 Port Orange FL 1:15:09 20 16:17 20 2:42 20 28:46 14 0:53 20 26:28
 
Male 45 to 49
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 9 523 John Dodd 47 Ormond Beach FL 51:49 1 8:58 1 1:18 3 21:19 2 0:27 1 19:44
2 11 617 Ken Klein 49 Ormond Beach FL 53:01 3 9:47 2 1:20 1 20:22 6 0:31 3 20:59
3 22 658 Parker Hanson 48 St Petersburg FL 55:58 2 9:25 9 2:10 5 21:48 1 0:21 6 22:11
4 27 524 Asa Evans 49 Oviedo FL 56:42 5 11:26 6 1:39 2 21:12 5 0:31 5 21:53
5 28 637 Joe Evans 47 Ponce Inlet FL 57:15 12 13:38 3 1:22 4 21:39 3 0:30 2 20:05
6 30 657 Scott Huntley 46 West Palm Beach FL 57:29 9 12:12 5 1:37 6 21:57 7 0:31 4 21:10
7 35 533 Jeff Goldman 47 Ormond Beach FL 58:25 4 10:27 4 1:33 9 22:34 4 0:30 9 23:19
8 41 552 Rob Maxwell 47 Port Orange FL 59:27 7 11:45 7 1:47 7 22:18 8 0:35 8 23:00
9 43 511 Scott Buckles 46 Mccordsville IN 59:57 6 11:37 8 1:48 8 22:21 12 1:11 7 22:57
10 61 628 Joe Heller 45 Ormond Beach FL 1:04:01 8 11:57 11 2:33 10 23:19 11 0:54 11 25:16
11 67 644 Phil Flatch 49 Oviedo FL 1:05:21 11 12:50 10 2:12 11 24:34 10 0:43 10 25:00
12 111 547 Brett Lundequam 46 Maitland FL 1:22:10 10 12:48 13 4:50 13 31:19 9 0:39 12 32:33
13 118 565 Timothy Rowand 48 Deltona FL 1:40:33 13 18:32 12 3:20 12 30:26 13 3:07 13 45:06
 
Male 50 to 54
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 8 620 Michael Lin 53 Ormond Beach FL 51:41 3 9:45 3 1:27 1 20:25 2 0:26 1 19:37
2 10 607 Randall Hitchcock 52 New Smyrna Beach FL 52:35 2 9:32 2 1:24 2 20:42 3 0:26 4 20:28
3 15 652 Kevin Compayre 50 Castiac CA 54:53 1 9:05 1 1:19 5 23:54 1 0:19 3 20:14
4 16 623 Bill McCord 50 Wilbur By The Sea FL 55:04 4 10:07 4 1:35 3 22:44 4 0:46 2 19:50
5 55 649 Doug Buchanan 52 Jefferson GA 1:03:18 6 13:05 5 2:05 4 23:40 5 1:02 5 23:24
6 95 539 John Healy 53 Maitland FL 1:12:38 8 17:08 7 3:08 6 26:44 6 1:30 6 24:05
7 96 518 Kevin Curley 54 Oviedo FL 1:13:37 5 12:21 8 4:08 7 27:37 7 1:35 7 27:54
8 113 506 Tim Benton 54 Deltona FL 1:24:34 7 14:21 6 2:17 8 29:32 8 1:36 8 36:46
 
Male 55 to 59
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 83 586 William Wright 59 Deland FL 1:09:09 1 13:03 4 2:56 1 24:00 5 1:59 3 27:09
2 89 543 Gerald Keyes 57 Ormond Beach FL 1:11:09 2 13:05 1 2:28 3 27:39 3 0:52 2 27:03
3 93 503 Richard Ballard 58 Crestview FL 1:11:54 4 15:06 2 2:46 2 27:22 1 0:41 1 25:58
4 104 525 Jonathan Farmer 57 Apollo Beach FL 1:16:30 3 13:39 3 2:55 4 27:46 2 0:42 4 31:27
5 116 587 Michael Zirpoli 57 Port Orange FL 1:31:01 5 16:00 5 3:49 5 29:28 4 1:20 5 40:22
 
Male 60 to 64
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 63 647 Arun Dhand 62 Ormond Beach FL 1:04:05 2 13:09 1 1:41 1 24:18 1 1:00 1 23:56
2 98 577 Ray Walker 63 Port Orange FL 1:15:09 1 13:09 2 3:07 2 28:14 2 1:32 2 29:06
 
Male 65 to 69
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 92 653 Wayne Merrill 66 Flagler Beach FL 1:11:35 1 12:48 1 2:34 1 28:03 1 1:09 1 26:59
 
Overall Female Open Winners
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 34 655 Sara Droker 36 Ormond Beach FL 58:20 1 11:18 1 1:31 1 23:56 1 0:35 1 20:59
 
Overall Female Masters Winners
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 49 621 Bego Lopez 44 Deland FL 1:01:40 1 12:53 1 1:47 1 25:15 1 0:21 1 21:23
 
Female 14 and under
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 115 580 Reece Ward 14 Port Orange FL 1:30:23 1 15:34 1 3:51 1 33:51 1 0:34 1 36:31
 
Female 15 to 19
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 47 576 Rachel Walker 19 Port Orange FL 1:01:14 1 10:56 1 1:51 1 26:18 1 0:23 1 21:44
2 79 509 Alex Bramlage 18 Ponce Inlet FL 1:08:03 2 12:26 2 2:57 3 28:31 3 0:37 2 23:31
3 91 579 Paige Ward 15 Port Orange FL 1:11:34 3 13:37 3 2:59 2 28:29 2 0:28 3 25:59
 
Female 20 to 24
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 72 625 Rhianon Rowan 23 Port Orange FL 1:06:04 2 13:19 1 1:40 2 27:00 1 0:28 1 23:34
2 73 568 Meredith Smith 20 Edgewater FL 1:06:38 1 9:07 2 1:57 3 30:22 2 0:37 2 24:33
3 97 636 Margaret Altes 23 Jacksonville FL 1:14:22 3 17:50 3 3:19 1 27:00 3 1:11 3 25:01
 
Female 25 to 29
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 40 551 Olivia Maurey 27 Port Orange FL 59:15 2 11:35 1 1:44 1 23:30 1 0:46 1 21:39
2 53 613 Celeste Brandon 28 Daytona Beach FL 1:02:48 1 8:40 2 2:08 2 25:43 2 0:48 2 25:27
 
Female 30 to 34
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 70 555 Brittney Montijo 30 Winter Park FL 1:06:02 1 12:18 1 1:35 2 27:26 3 0:42 1 23:59
2 75 546 Michelle Libretti 34 Palm Coast FL 1:06:55 2 12:19 2 1:42 1 26:05 4 0:50 2 25:58
3 106 566 Erin Scott 34 New Smyrna Beach FL 1:16:49 3 12:32 3 2:16 3 30:24 1 0:36 3 30:59
4 112 541 Carolyn Ibrahim 31 Dunedin FL 1:24:32 4 13:16 4 3:12 4 35:39 2 0:37 4 31:48
 
Female 35 to 39
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 39 618 Tamra Marris 37 Port Orange FL 59:14 2 11:32 1 1:47 1 23:52 1 0:26 1 21:34
2 84 508 Bonnie Bolduc 39 Edgewater FL 1:09:11 1 10:22 2 2:29 2 26:24 2 0:49 3 29:06
3 88 514 Amy Coopersmith 39 Palm Coast FL 1:11:03 3 15:38 3 2:47 3 27:52 3 1:04 2 23:39
 
Female 40 to 44
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 64 522 Carolyn Derosby 41 Deleon Springs FL 1:04:42 2 13:45 2 2:08 1 25:39 1 0:41 1 22:28
2 69 643 Shannon Flatch 40 Oviedo FL 1:05:51 1 12:19 1 1:58 2 26:05 2 0:47 2 24:40
3 117 502 Lori Arture 41 Port Orange FL 1:36:58 3 14:04 4 4:31 4 39:07 4 1:06 3 38:07
4 119 603 Shirley Garcia 42 Palm Coast FL 1:44:31 4 21:17 3 4:15 3 33:09 3 0:57 4 44:52
 
Female 45 to 49
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 78 634 Mary-Ann Benton 49 Deltona FL 1:07:29 2 12:20 1 1:31 1 26:19 2 1:01 2 26:17
2 85 526 Kim Fitzgerald 45 Palm Coast FL 1:10:10 1 12:10 2 2:24 2 26:36 4 1:35 3 27:22
3 103 516 Janni Courten 45 Port Orange FL 1:15:38 4 15:35 5 4:24 3 28:04 5 1:35 1 25:57
4 105 538 Shannon Healy 45 Maitland FL 1:16:42 3 12:56 3 2:45 4 31:20 3 1:14 4 28:24
5 114 540 Daniela Holloway 45 Port Orange FL 1:27:56 5 15:38 4 3:03 5 31:43 1 0:58 5 36:32
 
Female 50 to 54
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 52 601 Sharon Lay 51 Daytona Beach FL 1:02:30 1 12:02 1 1:32 2 26:08 1 0:46 1 22:00
2 82 640 Lani Faulkner 51 Ormond Beach FL 1:09:07 3 14:55 2 1:40 1 24:52 4 1:11 2 26:27
3 94 608 Laura Hitchcock 50 New Smyrna Beach FL 1:12:17 2 14:02 3 2:14 3 27:27 2 0:49 4 27:43
4 101 619 Sheryl Derosa 50 Port Orange FL 1:15:23 4 15:44 4 2:36 4 28:50 3 0:59 3 27:13
 
Female 55 to 59
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 107 517 Christine Crotty 56 Satellite Beach FL 1:17:28 1 12:08 2 3:07 1 28:07 1 0:58 2 33:06
2 108 659 Nancy Jeffreys 59 Orange City FL 1:17:35 2 14:50 1 2:53 2 31:28 2 2:12 1 26:10
 
Male Relay
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 661 M. Droker&H. Montgomery 40 Ormond Beach 54:51 1 12:16 1 1:10 1 20:42 1 0:17 1 20:24
 
Female Relay
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 611 K. Maxwell & N. Ventura 43 Ormond Beach FL 1:03:06 1 12:53 1 1:38 1 26:09 1 1:04 1 21:19
 
Coed Relay
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 2 610 Team Ry-Tri 16 Daytona Beach FL 56:51 2 11:07 1 1:09 3 24:45 3 0:21 2 19:27
2 3 656 Matt & Maeve Jemison 56:54 1 10:34 3 1:24 2 24:03 1 0:20 3 20:31
1 1 663 The B-Stroyers Daytona Beach FL 54:23 3 12:19 2 1:24 1 21:44 2 0:20 1 18:34
2 4 612 K-Wood Racing 10 Ormond Beach FL 1:12:27 4 14:03 4 1:26 4 25:08 4 0:23 4 31:25
 
Fat Tire Male
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 2 561 Nate Post 26 Orlando FL 1:19:40 1 13:24 1 3:12 1 34:59 2 0:50 1 27:14
2 5 535 Jay Gunter 48 Deltona FL 1:55:23 2 18:02 2 4:58 2 46:39 1 0:42 2 44:58
 
Fat Tire Female
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 536 Susan Haag 46 Jacksonville FL 1:19:27 1 13:37 1 2:25 2 35:06 1 0:37 1 27:41
2 3 554 Tara McKinney 30 Port Orange FL 1:30:42 2 15:49 2 4:25 3 35:39 2 1:17 3 33:30
3 4 537 Keri Harris 33 Port Orange FL 1:30:42 3 16:51 3 4:45 1 34:24 3 1:40 2 33:00
 
Novice Male
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 562 Zachary Radke 26 Lake City FL 1:06:20 3 14:02 1 1:42 3 27:35 5 1:32 1 21:27
2 3 582 Daniel White 28 Melbourne FL 1:12:37 2 13:12 3 3:30 2 26:45 3 1:17 3 27:51
3 4 615 Sandford Kinnis 57 Ormond Beach FL 1:19:38 1 11:43 2 3:13 1 25:19 4 1:25 5 37:56
4 5 515 Brian Corder 39 South Daytona FL 1:28:17 4 16:33 4 3:45 4 34:45 1 0:52 4 32:20
5 6 510 Scott Buckingham 47 New Smyrna Beach FL 1:30:30 5 23:39 5 3:59 5 35:18 2 1:03 2 26:30
 
Novice Female
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 2 629 Ashley Axelson 26 New Smyrna Beach FL 1:11:30                 1 1:11:30
 
Clydesdale
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 645 Stephen Gaddis 42 Port Orange FL 55:06 1 9:39 2 1:34 1 21:32 1 0:27 1 21:52
2 2 646 Jeffrey Miller 33 Titusville FL 58:51 2 10:26 1 1:28 2 21:48 2 0:34 2 24:32
3 3 507 Bill Black 57 Winter Park FL 1:11:12 3 12:22 3 2:07 3 24:58 3 0:58 4 30:46
4 4 569 Scott Snyder 46 Port Orange FL 1:14:32 5 14:20 4 2:13 4 26:43 4 1:11 3 30:04
5 5 556 Allen Montijo 55 Winter Park FL 1:23:22 4 13:08 5 2:33 6 30:11 6 1:41 5 35:47
6 6 558 Eric Pavlich 36 Dunedin FL 1:27:32 6 15:22 6 4:38 5 29:41 5 1:25 6 36:23
 
Athena
  Overall Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 532 Shanon Gann 36 Melbourne FL 1:17:09 1 14:38 1 1:59 1 26:23 1 1:04 1 33:03