Rice & Rose Endless Summer Triathlon Series Race #2  
July 22, 2012; Frank Rendon Park, Daytona Beach Shores, FL
600-meter swim; 12-mile bike; 3-mile run
Race Director: Tigershark Events-Rob Wallace
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Results Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Overall Male Open Winners

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 786 Andrea Ugazio 47 Kissimmee FL 1:01:41 1 10:37 1 1:12 1 29:11 1 0:30 1 20:09
 

Overall Male Masters Winners

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 4 686 John Dodd 47 Ormond Beach FL 1:04:20 1 11:53 1 1:21 1 30:25 1 0:26 1 20:13
 

Male 15 to 19

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 7 678 Talbot Cox 19 Okc OK 1:05:58 1 12:35 1 1:31 1 31:36 1 0:26 1 19:48
 

Male 20 to 24

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 12 780 Andrew Webster 23 Daytona Beach FL 1:09:50 2 15:11 1 1:06 1 30:51 1 0:19 2 22:22
2 23 707 Kevin Koth 20 Port Orange FL 1:12:10 1 12:13 3 1:28 2 31:34 5 0:28 5 26:25
3 29 725 John-Paul Russo 22 Oakland FL 1:13:24 3 15:25 2 1:09 3 31:43 3 0:24 4 24:42
4 62 726 Andrew Sanchez 23 Winter Springs FL 1:23:25 5 16:29 5 2:14 6 41:37 4 0:25 3 22:38
5 65 753 Ruggero Bruzzone 20 Palm Coast FL 1:24:14 6 21:07 4 2:06 4 38:46 2 0:23 1 21:49
6 80 693 Brent Grover 21 Port Orange FL 1:30:28 4 16:09 6 3:30 5 39:21 6 0:55 6 30:31
 

Male 25 to 29

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 3 597 Joshua Servi 26 Longwood FL 1:03:54 3 13:19 1 1:21 1 28:52 3 0:30 1 19:50
2 11 722 Brett Robinson 27 Ormond Beach FL 1:09:20 4 13:21 4 1:34 2 33:26 5 0:32 2 20:24
3 22 720 Ryan Rinear 29 Ormond Beach FL 1:12:00 1 10:26 2 1:22 3 33:57 6 0:33 6 25:41
4 31 713 Stephan Lubosch 29 Neptune Beach FL 1:14:01 5 14:14 5 2:26 6 35:15 2 0:25 3 21:39
5 35 768 Stephen Parks 26 Port Orange FL 1:14:34     7 15:38 5 34:36 1 0:23 5 23:56
6 38 703 Aaron Jenkins 27 Port Orange FL 1:15:10 2 11:53 3 1:24 4 34:15 4 0:31 7 27:06
7 59 702 Phillip Jenkins 27 Orange Park FL 1:22:47 6 17:25 6 2:50 7 39:08 7 0:58 4 22:24
 

Male 30 to 34

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 2 790 Eric Graveling 31 Deltona FL 1:03:12 1 11:43 1 1:10 1 29:10 2 0:27 2 20:39
2 14 757 Joe Matuszczak 30 Deland FL 1:10:34 4 14:39 2 1:15 4 34:58 3 0:31 1 19:09
3 16 760 Troy Railsback 33 Ormond Beach FL 1:10:42 2 13:44 3 1:29 2 33:37 1 0:16 4 21:34
4 30 770 Josh Hudson 31 Ormond Beach FL 1:13:42 3 14:31 6 1:50 3 34:00 4 0:37 6 22:43
5 42 675 Santiago Cavanagh 32 Saint Augustine FL 1:16:57 6 16:20 8 2:16     8 36:00 5 22:20
6 43 761 Travis Houk 33 Ormond Beach FL 1:17:08 8 17:52 4 1:30 5 35:21 6 0:55 3 21:28
7 49 684 Scott Deemer 32 Daytona Beach FL 1:18:46 5 14:47 7 2:05 6 35:23 7 0:57 8 25:32
8 52 788 Joseph Yelvington 34 New Smyrna FL 1:20:39 7 16:50 5 1:39 7 35:45 5 0:51 7 25:32
 

Male 35 to 39

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 9 773 Jecoa Simmons 39 Port Orange FL 1:06:47 1 11:11 1 1:08 1 30:52 3 0:28 4 23:05
2 18 591 Art Zimmet 37 Daytona Beach FL 1:11:26 5 13:45 7 1:55 2 31:53 7 0:43 5 23:08
3 20 596 Tagg Leduc 36 Winter Springs FL 1:11:51 7 14:37 5 1:50 4 32:49 9 0:49 1 21:45
4 21 676 Josh Conley 35 Ormond Beach FL 1:11:57 4 13:30 2 1:21 6 34:02 2 0:26 3 22:36
5 25 783 Tyler Keen 35 Port Orange FL 1:12:25 8 14:59 3 1:35 3 32:41 6 0:38 2 22:30
6 36 664 Michael Akialis 36 Flagler Beach FL 1:14:54 2 11:54 9 2:11 7 36:03 1 0:17 7 24:28
7 37 729 Sean Smith 35 Ormond Beach FL 1:14:58 9 15:04 6 1:51 5 33:51 4 0:29 6 23:40
8 67 681 Josh Dates 35 New Smyrna Beach FL 1:24:32 6 14:09 8 1:58 8 37:00 5 0:37 9 30:46
9 70 593 Joey Rafferty 36 Port Orange FL 1:25:29 3 12:48 4 1:46 10 37:53 10 1:35 10 31:25
10 73 740 Marcus Wooten 39 Ormond Beach FL 1:26:53 10 16:37 10 2:27 9 37:41 8 0:46 8 29:20
 

Male 40 to 44

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 5 787 Edson Suares 40 Orlando FL 1:04:58 6 14:30 1 1:18 1 28:43 1 0:25 1 19:59
2 6 689 Brian Fredley 44 Daytona Beach FL 1:05:29 1 11:42 4 1:35 2 31:37 4 0:32 2 20:01
3 13 732 Rick Taylor 41 Ormond Beach FL 1:10:12 2 13:27 3 1:23 3 32:21 2 0:25 5 22:34
4 24 779 Ed Turk 43 Daytona Beach FL 1:12:13 7 15:20 7 1:44 4 32:34 5 0:43 3 21:50
5 27 711 Anthony Libretti 41 Palm Coast FL 1:12:54 5 14:07 2 1:22 5 32:51 7 0:48 6 23:44
6 32 789 Marcus Droker 40 Ormond Beach 1:14:07 9 15:39 5 1:40 7 34:05 3 0:26 4 22:15
7 40 714 Kevin Marsh 40 Palm Coast FL 1:16:14 3 13:38 6 1:44 6 33:01 6 0:46 9 27:04
8 47 762 Darius Samar 42 Ormond Beach FL 1:17:55 4 13:52 10 2:37 11 36:42 8 0:49 7 23:54
9 57 746 Juan Garcia 41 Palm Coast FL 1:22:24 10 18:03 8 2:06 8 35:36 11 1:30 8 25:07
10 64 749 Don Ward 43 Port Orange FL 1:24:13 8 15:26 9 2:28 9 35:59 10 1:22 11 28:56
11 87 700 Jeff Hoffman 41 Ormond Beach FL 1:33:09 11 20:06 12 3:47 10 36:09 12 1:38 12 31:27
12 88 738 William Winchester 42 Port Orange FL 1:33:53 12 20:43 11 2:38 12 41:00 9 1:00 10 28:28
 

Male 45 to 49

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 8 744 Ken Klein 49 Ormond Beach FL 1:06:28 1 11:57 1 1:21 1 30:16 2 0:30 2 22:22
2 17 733 Marc-Andre Therrien 47 Charlemagne FL 1:10:48 5 15:35 5 1:42 6 33:01 3 0:34 1 19:54
3 19 672 Scott Buckles 46 Mccordsville IN 1:11:43 3 14:34 3 1:27 2 31:26 4 0:41 4 23:33
4 26 692 Jeff Goldman 47 Ormond Beach FL 1:12:51 2 13:57 4 1:29 4 32:01 1 0:26 5 24:56
5 34 595 Joe Evans 47 Ponce Inlet FL 1:14:20 6 18:00 2 1:25 3 31:34 6 0:51 3 22:27
6 55 758 Joe Heller 45 Ormond Beach FL 1:21:00 4 15:16 6 1:46 7 33:18 7 0:52 7 29:46
7 61 709 Michael Leader 47 Debary FL 1:23:15 7 20:40 7 2:22 5 32:19 5 0:45 6 27:06
 

Male 50 to 54

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 10 697 Randall Hitchcock 52 New Smyrna Beach FL 1:07:03 1 12:44 1 1:21 1 30:27 1 0:27 2 22:01
2 15 717 Bill McCord 50 Wilbur By The Sea FL 1:10:39 3 13:51 2 1:49 2 32:43 2 0:53 1 21:21
3 63 724 Mark Russo 50 Oakland FL 1:23:37 2 13:41 3 2:07 3 34:44 3 1:00 6 32:04
4 81 739 Mark Woehrle 50 Winter Park FL 1:30:32 5 16:13 6 3:51 5 38:53 7 2:01 5 29:33
5 82 696 John Healy 53 Maitland FL 1:30:38 6 23:59 4 2:17 4 37:57 4 1:26 3 24:56
6 86 680 Kevin Curley 54 Oviedo FL 1:32:40 4 16:07 7 4:25 6 40:45 6 1:59 4 29:21
7 105 600 Rodgers C. Frances 52 Apopka FL 1:58:22 7 24:39 5 3:18 7 49:51 5 1:43 7 38:49
 

Male 55 to 59

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 66 756 Edward D'Eustachio 55 Port Orange FL 1:24:28 5 19:15 1 2:13 2 34:18 3 0:58 2 27:41
2 71 741 William Wright 59 Deland FL 1:25:40 1 15:55 5 3:23 1 33:47 5 2:12 4 30:22
3 74 705 Gerald Keyes 57 Ormond Beach FL 1:27:02 2 16:04 3 2:41 4 39:08 2 0:56 3 28:11
4 75 694 Brice Gyurisko 55 Orlando FL 1:27:34 4 18:57 2 2:37 3 38:34 1 0:51 1 26:33
5 101 742 Michael Zirpoli 57 Port Orange FL 1:46:42 3 17:54 4 3:20 5 40:48 4 1:02 5 43:36
 

Male 60 to 64

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 46 687 Rick Fields 64 Ormond Beach FL 1:17:55 1 15:36 3 1:45 1 35:02 1 0:45 1 24:45
2 51 785 Randall Brown 60 Sanford FL 1:19:35 3 16:01 1 1:39 2 35:31 2 1:02 2 25:19
3 60 772 Arun Dhand 62 Ormond Beach FL 1:22:48 5 16:55 2 1:41 3 35:33 4 1:04 3 25:33
4 89 763 Ray Walker 63 Port Orange FL 1:33:58 2 15:44 4 2:27 4 40:34 5 1:16 5 33:54
5 99 734 Michael Vollmer 62 Panama City Beach FL 1:41:18 4 16:04 5 5:23 5 49:00 3 1:03 4 29:46
 

Male 65 to 69

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 78 778 Harry Williams 68 Tampa FL 1:29:38 2 18:37 2 3:10 1 37:10 3 1:27 1 29:12
2 92 784 Wayne Merrill 66 Flagler Beach FL 1:35:09 1 17:31 1 2:57 2 40:53 1 1:12 2 32:33
3 104 743 Larry Pike 68 Ocklawaha FL 1:52:38 3 21:10 3 4:49 3 49:12 2 1:15 3 36:09
 

Overall Female Open Winners

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 28 677 Kelly Cory 35 Edgewater FL 1:13:23 1 16:14 1 1:35 1 33:31 1 0:42 1 21:18
 

Overall Female Masters Winners

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 41 598 Teresa Tinsley 52 Apopka FL 1:16:55 1 13:30 1 1:33 1 32:58 1 0:40 1 26:13
 

Female 14 and under

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 107 751 Reece Ward 14 Port Orange FL 2:01:50 1 22:01 1 4:44 1 51:27 1 1:20 1 42:16
 

Female 15 to 19

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 54 764 Rachel Walker 19 Wilbur-By-the-sea FL 1:20:57 2 15:28 2 1:50 1 39:40 1 0:32 1 23:25
2 83 706 Mackenzie Koth 17 Port Orange FL 1:30:40 1 14:20 1 1:21 2 43:08 2 0:41 2 31:08
3 109 750 Paige Ward 15 Port Orange FL 2:08:57 3 25:38 3 3:54 3 47:33 3 2:07 3 49:43
 

Female 20 to 24

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 68 594 Rhianon Rowan 23 Daytona Beach FL 1:24:49 3 18:27 2 1:56 1 38:50 1 0:29 1 25:06
2 77 769 Mia Barrios-Malabad 22 Daytona Beach FL 1:29:35 2 14:10 3 2:44 2 45:15 2 0:45 2 26:38
3 85 730 Meredith Smith 20 Edgewater FL 1:32:26 1 12:49 1 1:53     3 46:55 3 30:47
 

Female 25 to 29

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 33 716 Olivia Maurey 27 Port Orange FL 1:14:13 3 14:17 1 1:50 1 34:09 1 0:43 1 23:13
2 39 728 Alana Shawah 27 Palm Coast FL 1:15:12 1 11:54 2 1:50 2 34:45 2 0:43 3 25:59
3 45 755 Celeste Brandon 28 Daytona Beach FL 1:17:42 2 11:55 3 2:08 3 36:57 3 0:47 2 25:53
4 98 670 Simmie Berman 28 Silver Spring MD 1:41:12 5 21:09 4 2:11 4 43:31 4 0:49 4 33:30
5 106 704 Brittany Keller 25 Edgewater FL 2:01:00 4 20:26 5 3:38 5 55:17 5 0:58 5 40:40
 

Female 30 to 34

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 69 712 Michelle Libretti 34 Palm Coast FL 1:25:16 2 16:44 1 1:31 1 37:32 3 0:55 2 28:32
2 76 682 Nelly Daur 31 St. Augustine FL 1:29:16 3 17:37 2 1:55 2 39:56 1 0:39 3 29:08
3 84 673 Christina Call 33 Port Orange FL 1:31:22 5 21:18 3 2:22 3 40:29 4 0:58 1 26:14
4 95 727 Erin Scott 34 New Smyrna Beach FL 1:38:20 1 16:42 4 2:37 4 42:41 2 0:39 5 35:40
5 103 688 Sheryl Fish 33 Port Orange FL 1:49:57 4 17:48 5 5:15 5 50:01 5 2:00 4 34:52
 

Female 35 to 39

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 56 777 Michelle Reynolds 35 Edgewater FL 1:21:23 1 14:30 1 1:57 1 35:43 3 0:43 2 28:29
2 58 745 Jennifer Dwan 36 Daytona Beach FL 1:22:39 2 17:55 2 2:04 2 36:39 2 0:40 1 25:19
3 94 710 Krista Lewis 36 Palm Springs FL 1:37:39 3 19:18 3 2:25 3 42:18 1 0:29 3 33:08
 

Female 40 to 44

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 53 685 Carolyn Derosby 41 Deleon Springs FL 1:20:43 1 19:01 1 2:12 1 35:32 1 0:40 1 23:16
2 108 747 Shirley Garcia 42 Palm Coast FL 2:02:04 2 26:07 2 4:24 2 43:54 2 1:32 2 46:06
 

Female 45 to 49

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 44 674 Tammy Carey 47 Orlando FL 1:17:32 2 16:38 2 1:47 1 34:39 1 0:27 1 23:59
2 50 719 Christine Power 45 Edgewater FL 1:18:58 1 14:33 3 2:01 2 34:56 2 0:48 2 26:37
3 72 669 Mary-Ann Benton 49 Deltona FL 1:26:05 3 16:45 1 1:44 3 37:24 3 1:09 3 29:00
4 96 695 Shannon Healy 45 Maitland FL 1:39:25 4 18:21 4 3:31     5 47:38 4 29:53
5 102 752 Janni Courten 45 Port Orange FL 1:46:57 5 22:01 5 4:32 4 42:07 4 1:46 5 36:30
 

Female 50 to 54

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 48 759 Sharon Lay 51 Daytona Beach FL 1:18:03 1 15:26 1 1:48 1 36:48 1 0:53 1 23:07
2 90 766 Danielle Atwood 54 Hobe Sound FL 1:34:31 4 20:24 2 2:07 2 38:22 3 1:08 4 32:28
3 91 698 Laura Hitchcock 50 New Smyrna Beach FL 1:34:32 3 20:23 4 2:51 4 40:34 2 0:56 3 29:47
4 97 771 Jan Watson 52 Daytona Beach Shores FL 1:40:57 5 25:34 5 3:30 3 39:45 5 3:35 2 28:31
5 100 668 Sherry Bellomo 53 Sanford FL 1:46:28 2 19:50 3 2:40 5 41:05 4 1:28 5 41:22
 

Female 55 to 59

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 93 679 Christine Crotty 56 Satellite Beach FL 1:36:56 1 16:07 1 2:54 1 40:04 1 1:12 1 36:37
 

Female 65 to 69

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 79 782 Janet Thompson 67 Tampa FL 1:30:24 1 16:48 1 2:52 1 39:31 1 1:06 1 30:05
 

Mixed Relay

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 589 Team Ry-Tri 16 Daytona Beach FL 1:11:37 1 14:51 1 1:06 1 35:07 1 0:21 1 20:09
 

Mixed 0-99

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 2 588 K-Wood Racing 45 Ormond Beach FL 1:37:04 2 19:23 2 1:25 2 36:22 2 0:27 2 39:23
 

Fat Tire Male

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 2 735 Charles Whitford 43 Fort Myers FL 1:40:54 1 18:27 1 3:43 1 42:58 1 2:14 1 33:30
 

Fat Tire Female

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 736 Whitney Whitford 43 Fort Myers FL 1:40:01 1 22:17 1 3:59 1 44:41 1 1:18 1 27:43
 

Novice Male

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 748 Andrew Yong 24 Port Orange FL 1:20:06 1 14:57 1 2:56 1 36:42 1 0:25 1 25:03
2 3 666 Matthew Barnes 33 Port Orange FL 1:31:03 3 18:38 2 2:59 2 40:55 4 0:56 3 27:33
3 4 667 Jim Beatty 45 Pasadena MD 1:37:55 4 25:02 3 3:09 3 41:40 2 0:48 2 27:15
4 5 701 James Holland 30 Palm Coast FL 1:41:08 2 17:53 4 3:39 4 44:40 3 0:52 4 34:01
 

Novice Female

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 2 721 Deborah Roberts 47 South Daytona FL 1:29:45 1 13:42 1 3:17 1 41:24 3 0:59 1 30:22
2 6 754 Tara McKinney 30 Port Orange FL 1:45:29 2 19:18 2 3:57 2 47:51 2 0:53 2 33:28
3 7 791 Keri Harris 33 Port Orange FL 1:49:17 3 21:10 3 4:08 3 48:16 1 0:50 3 34:50
 

Clydesdale

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 792 Stephen Gaddis 42 Port Orange FL 1:11:07 2 12:51 2 1:29 1 31:30 2 0:34 5 24:40
2 2 781 Andrew Thompson 38 Edgewater FL 1:11:30 1 12:16 1 1:29 3 33:23 3 0:38 3 23:41
3 3 592 Jeffrey Meller 33 Merritt Island FL 1:12:44 3 13:28 3 1:37 2 32:07 1 0:33 6 24:57
4 4 775 Brian Bloch 47 Orlando FL 1:15:45 5 15:17 4 2:02 4 33:59 4 0:53 2 23:33
5 5 599 Ryan Smith 32 Atlantic Beach FL 1:17:49 4 14:16 8 2:44 5 35:34 8 1:59 1 23:14
6 6 708 Vincent Kuchinsky 37 Saint Augustine 1:23:41 7 16:44 7 2:28 8 38:55 5 1:12 4 24:21
7 7 671 Bill Black 57 Winter Park FL 1:27:26 6 15:21 6 2:25 6 35:57 6 1:29 7 32:12
8 8 731 Scott Snyder 46 Port Orange FL 1:33:31 8 17:42 5 2:21 7 38:44 7 1:38 8 33:05
9 9 723 Timothy Rowand 48 Deltona FL 1:58:02 9 21:49 9 3:25 9 42:20 9 2:46 9 47:39
 

Athena

  O'all Bib   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run -------
Place Place No Name Age City Finish Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time Rank Time
1 1 590 Debbie Rosa 49 Enterprise FL 1:37:24 2 18:35 2 2:08 3 39:52 2 0:49 1 35:58
2 2 690 Shanon Gann 36 Melbourne FL 1:40:44 4 21:23 1 2:00 2 39:46 1 0:45 3 36:48
3 3 776 Shannon Rizza 40 Merritt Island FL 1:42:20 3 20:29 4 3:05 1 39:37 5 2:32 2 36:34
4 4 718 Katie McKeever 25 Orlando FL 1:46:23 1 16:34 3 2:36 4 44:28 4 1:22 4 41:22
5 5 737 Theresa Winchester 47 Port Orange FL 2:02:39 5 25:57 5 3:51 5 49:17 3 1:09 5 42:23