Home | Upcoming Events | Back
Fall Four Miler

November 17th, 2012 - Winter Garden, FL
Results by: Alta Vista Sports (M.Splitstone)
Questions? Click here to email timer
Tweet
Men:  14 and under 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75 and over 
Women:  14 and under 15-18 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75 and over


Overall Male Overall Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Andrew Epifanio Deland FL 55 19 1 23:38
 
Top

Overall Female Overall Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jaclynn Johnston Mount Dora FL 243 33 7 28:25
 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Roque Nunez Orlando FL 262 51 3 26:02
 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winner

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Darla Bennett Longwood FL 87 54 10 29:00
 
Top

Male 14 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Blaine Goodwin Windermere FL 197 14 4 26:40
 
Top

Female 14 and under

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Katie Whiffen Clermont FL 299 14 17 30:55
2 Taylor Silvino Tavares FL 277 13 78 41:23
 
Top

Male 19 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kyle Krekeler Tavares FL 251 23 6 28:16
2 David Mendez Umatilla FL 258 22 8 28:40
3 Pierce Schwalb Mount Dora FL 62 22 54 36:39
4 Brandon Gower Tavares FL 1430 19 66 38:51
5 Andrei Picerne Lake Mary FL 74 23 96 48:09
 
Top

Female 19 to 24

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Laura Badraun Eustis FL 85 24 59 37:19
2 Katrina Orta Eusits FL 264 24 75 40:55
3 Amber Lewis Leesburg FL 253 24 106 54:27
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Tommy Bardwell Winter Park FL 69 27 2 23:52
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Megan Abide Longwood FL 82 27 72 40:10
2 Jennifer Freche Lake Mary FL 167 25 86 44:34
3 Corinne Adams Ocoee FL 83 26 93 45:54
4 Angela Boggs Mount Dora FL 1380 27 94 47:58
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Christopher Routh Oviedo FL 61 31 19 31:07
2 Ernest Snead Grand Island FL 78 30 27 32:10
3 Michael Arkin Eustis FL 63 32 52 36:21
4 Christopher Greenwood Deltona FL 200 31 102 51:01
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Kimberly Lochrane Winter Springs FL 255 33 9 28:51
2 Melissa Kincaid Lake Wales FL 250 33 22 31:44
3 Amy Roldan Altamonte Springs FL 270 31 40 33:54
4 Olivia Herrera Mount Dora FL 75 33 61 37:35
5 Kristen Ashworth Eustis FL 1417 30 64 38:34
6 Rebecca Philipow Tavares FL 1429 31 67 38:54
7 Kris Strem Tavares FL 284 34 77 41:00
8 Jessica Greenwood Deltona FL 198 31 101 51:01
9 Kimberly Abeele Umatilla FL 81 30 108 1:00:41
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Christopher Watson Eustis FL 296 38 32 32:33
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Nicole Vallee Mount Dora FL 293 37 20 31:35
2 Michelle Weisel Sorrento FL 298 37 53 36:25
3 Misty Weiter Eustis FL 1428 37 56 37:02
4 Melissa Jacobelli Tavares FL 242 38 81 41:54
5 Angela Silvino Tavares FL 279 37 88 45:07
6 Candace Bucklew Eustis FL 1431 38 95 48:05
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Nathan Weisel Sorrento FL 297 40 5 26:46
2 Mark Herron Sanford FL 236 42 11 29:30
3 Julio Tardagulia Clermont FL 80 41 12 29:34
4 Glenn Phillips Eustis FL 79 43 18 31:05
5 John Moser Sorrento FL 1345 41 23 31:45
6 Chris De Libro Mount Dora FL 126 41 33 32:34
7 Scott Sikora Apopkafl FL 276 43 35 33:12
8 Jack Workman Leesburg FL 441 42 58 37:12
9 Ben Silvino Tavares FL 278 40 87 45:01
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Elsa Borgen Orlando FL 54 44 25 32:01
2 Debra Robinson Hermon ME 68 42 28 32:13
3 Elizabeth Porter Mount Dora FL 265 43 36 33:16
4 B.J. Sheperd Paisley FL 274 40 49 35:32
5 Jenifer Kruger Mount Dora FL 67 42 85 44:04
6 Diane Duren-Scollo Sorrento FL 135 43 89 45:10
7 Stacey Sikora Apopkafl FL 275 40 90 45:11
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jeremy Thomas Orlando FL 288 48 13 29:36
2 Jon Lancaster Mount Dora FL 252 48 38 33:25
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Merry Lee Worrell Eustis FL 71 47 21 31:41
2 Jinx Bright Tavares FL 90 49 31 32:33
3 Jill Woodham Tangerine FL 300 49 42 34:02
4 Ayda Salem Altamonte Springs FL 273 45 43 34:04
5 Melinda Ramsdell Mount Dora FL 268 49 44 34:07
6 Kristi Kay Mount Dora FL 77 47 47 35:12
7 Kate Busby Canandaigua NY 92 48 65 38:44
8 Emily Newman Longwood FL 261 49 71 40:10
9 Julia Mulligan Maitland FL 260 48 73 40:13
10 Christine Stilwell Longwood FL 283 49 83 43:16
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Jeff Fetzer Eustis FL 151 53 26 32:05
2 Roy Carter Eustis FL 93 53 30 32:20
3 Jeff Caster Mount Dora FL 76 50 45 34:24
4 Leon Mason Deland FL 256 50 80 41:50
5 Glen Key Umatilla FL 249 51 91 45:29
6 Don Pratt Grand Island FL 266 53 92 45:29
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Melissa Corp Lake Mary, FL 97 53 15 30:12
2 Terri Anderson Eustis FL 84 51 34 32:50
3 Rock Springs Sorrento FL 282 54 57 37:06
4 Anna Hanes Casselberry FL 205 50 82 42:21
5 Lisa Edwards Leesburg FL 136 50 84 43:55
6 Dawn Turner Sorrento FL 292 54 111 1:03:43
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Coco Catalogne kissimmee FL 65 57 14 30:03
2 Rick Cooper Mount Dora FL 96 59 24 31:50
3 Thomas Lapp Mt. Dora FL 64 56 41 34:00
4 Richard Bergholr Sorrento FL 66 59 55 36:59
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Winifred Begley Eustis FL 86 56 46 34:52
2 Michelle Havey Eustis FL 209 55 60 37:22
3 Jane Prue Longwood FL 267 55 76 41:00
4 Karen Glover Apopka FL 196 57 100 50:57
5 Debra Davenport Eustis FL 101 55 104 53:27
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Keith Votava Mount Dora FL 294 63 16 30:13
2 Richard Bosshardt Leesburg FL 1378 60 29 32:16
3 Doug Bryant Eustis FL 91 63 37 33:21
4 Howard Sutch Apopka FL 285 63 48 35:23
5 Gerard Morda Heathrow FL 259 62 50 35:34
6 Paul Henry Orlando FL 213 62 70 40:01
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Diane Thomas Orlando FL 287 61 51 36:08
2 Leisa Hill Howey In The Hills FL 239 61 62 38:04
3 Dorothy Henry Orlando FL 225 61 69 39:41
4 Mari Henninger Mount Dora FL 210 61 113 1:04:40
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ronald Watson Eustis FL 295 67 39 33:33
2 Richard Darden Windermere FL 99 66 63 38:19
3 Frank Mccann The Villages FL 257 66 79 41:32
4 Ken Szczepanek Longwood FL 286 66 97 48:10
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Judy Skroch Leesburg FL 280 68 74 40:21
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Howard Fox Leesburg FL 160 72 68 39:01
2 Richard Huss Mount Dora FL 241 70 114 1:04:40
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Barbara Troy Apopka FL 291 72 98 50:24
 
Top

Male 75 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Emil Skroch Leesburg FL 281 75 99 50:29
2 Wallace Hoffman Leesburg FL 240 80 105 53:50
3 Frank Blair Mount Dora FL 89 78 112 1:04:28
 
Top

Female 75 and over

  Bib   Overall  
AG Place Name City Number Age Place Finish Time
1 Ann Kahl Apopka FL 248 83 103 51:54
2 Pat Blair Mount Dora FL 88 77 107 55:03