YMCA Family Fit Fest Triathlon & 5K
300-meter swim; 12.3-mile bike; 3.1-mile run  
May 5, 2012; DeLand, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports-Jeremy Davidson
Results Questions: jdavidson@SportsTarget.biz

Male Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  John Hovius             974    42    1        4:39        0:46    1       31:06        0:24    1       19:28       56:24    

Male 14 and under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Lachlan Hovius          975    11    1        5:50        0:51    1       39:54        0:32    1       25:28     1:12:38    

Male 19 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  John-Paul Russo         986    22    1        5:34        0:55    1       33:07        0:28    1       21:15     1:01:21    
     2      11  Joel Brown              991    26    2        5:35        1:25    2       39:31        0:43    3       28:45     1:16:00    
     3      12  Jeffrey Galotti         970    25    3        6:50        2:14    3       41:41        0:55    2       25:37     1:17:19    

Male 30 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Josh Conley             966    35    1        4:53        0:49    1       35:46        0:23    1       22:18     1:04:11    
     2       6  Jeff Dowdy              967    36    2        5:26        1:02    2       37:52        0:26    3       23:11     1:07:59    
     3       7  Dana Herlin             973    36    3        5:52        1:16    3       38:12        0:25    2       22:30     1:08:18    
     4      18  Wayne Felix             969    38    4        6:58        2:49    4       46:37        0:42    4       32:24     1:29:32    
     5      26  Vincent Perosi          983    38    5        9:46        3:49    5       50:00        0:37    5       36:51     1:41:04    

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  Scott Mays              979    49    2        9:10        2:02    1       40:00        2:01    1       22:45     1:16:00    
     2      16  Gary Tanner             989    46    1        7:56        3:38    2       41:57        1:53    2       31:57     1:27:23    

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  Chris Burkett           992    52    1        5:12        2:08    1       35:12        0:40    1       20:55     1:04:09    
     2       8  Joel Bautista           962    50    2        5:39        1:22    2       35:47        1:01    2       26:09     1:09:59    
     3      15  Dennis Bruno            963    51    3        7:57        2:43    3       39:43        1:21    4       35:15     1:27:01    
     4      19  Dan Hardaway            971    51    4        8:03        3:23    4       47:12        0:39    3       31:58     1:31:17    
     5      27  Mal Locke               978    54    5        8:30        3:12    5       53:37        0:46    5       35:33     1:41:39    

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      14  Greg McClellan          981    56    1        6:50        2:00    1       41:20        1:04    2       33:39     1:24:55    
     2      25  Mitchell Thaler         990    57    2       11:26        5:08    2       55:39        1:01    1       27:27     1:40:43    

Male 60 and over

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      21  John Clark              965    67    2       11:18        1:32    2       47:46        0:35    1       33:12     1:34:24    
     2      22  Don Kurtz               977    60    1        5:21        3:20    1       41:33        1:20    3       43:12     1:34:47    
     3      30  Eric Stilphen           988    70    3       14:59        5:37    3       52:16        0:36    2       40:33     1:54:03    

Female Open Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Kayla Pratt             984    16    1        5:14        0:52    1       36:35        0:42    1       23:26     1:06:51    

Female 19 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      13  Rhianon Rowan           985    22    1        7:04        1:39    1       42:14        0:41    1       25:55     1:17:35    
     2      17  Allison Bautista        961    20    2        7:06        2:25    2       49:34        1:27    2       27:09     1:27:42    

Female 30 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      24  Jennifer Felix          968    37    1        8:43        3:18    1       53:47        1:14    1       30:28     1:37:31    
     2      31  Amy Cimmerer            964    35    2       13:11        3:09    2     1:13:33        0:53    2       48:15     2:19:03    

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      29  Jennifer Napoli         982    47    1        8:36        2:32    1       50:42        1:21    1       45:42     1:48:56    

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      23  Rebecca Scheurer        987    50    1        7:12        3:23    1       47:21        1:50    1       36:40     1:36:28    

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----        T1     ---- Bike ----        T2     ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      20  Linda McClellan         980    55    1        8:43        3:14    1       46:12        1:55    1       31:51     1:31:58    
     2      28  Lorraine Hardaway       972    55    2       10:11        2:51    2       52:54        1:42    2       35:43     1:43:23    

5K Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Alex Bramlage                     Ponce Inlet  FL       920   18        1          25:11

5K Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Taylor Watson                     DeLand  FL            915    6       13          39:44
       2    Katie Poertner                    DeLand  FL            910    6       15          43:54

5K Female 19 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Jamie Stover                      Lake Helen  FL        913   28        6          32:51

5K Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stacey Horn                       DeLand  FL            905   36        5          32:06
       2    Jan Watson                        DeLand  FL            914   34       14          39:45
       3    Cassandra Poertner                DeLand  FL            909   34       16          43:56

5K Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michelle Gossen                   Daytona Beach  FL     904   41       11          38:56

5K Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Beth Boggs                        DeLand  FL            921   51        7          33:13
       2    Anna Rodriguez                    DeLand  FL            911   54        8          33:54

5K Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Ana D'Amore                       DeLand  FL            919   55       12          39:38

5K Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kathryn Carter-Golden             Mount Dora  FL        901   64        9          34:48

5K Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joe Tulak                         Ormond Beach  FL      923   56        2          25:25

5K Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Steve Scheurer                    DeLand  FL            912   53        4          31:27

5K Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Peter Johnston                    DeLand  FL            906   68        3          31:04
       2    Frank Neitzey                     Port Orange  FL       907   70       10          35:31