FIU BBC Spring Triathlon
March 18, 2012; Miami, FL
Timing & Results: Alta Vista Sports - M. Splitstone
Questions: splitstone@altavistasports.com

 

Triathlon

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Andrew Farrell          365    42    1        6:15        2:22    1       23:50        1:10    1       15:20       48:59    

Male 14 and under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      68  Alexander Genck         220    14    1        7:14        3:27    2       29:51        0:38    1       23:04     1:04:16    
     2     154  David Ramirez           155    13    2       12:02        5:42    2       34:45        1:31    2       32:58     1:26:59
 15 to 19
         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      89  Jonathan Elder          294    17    1       10:34        3:30    1       30:14        0:57    1       22:50     1:08:07    

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Cody Wagner             306    22    1        6:11        2:42    3       24:28        0:39    3       18:48       52:50    
     2       9  Vincent Yllanes         221    23    3        8:27        2:34    5       25:05        0:42    1       16:18       53:07    
     3      12  Andrew Hibbitt          311    21    4        8:51        2:47    2       23:31        0:42    2       17:26       53:19    
     4      16  Anthony Cali            356    21    2        6:56        2:57    1       22:16        0:37    5       22:00       54:47    
     5      32  Nicholas Cumbo          129    23    5        9:30        3:19    4       24:47        0:41    4       19:22       57:41    
     6     115  Joseph Anderson         270    23    6       10:04        3:42    6       28:04        1:35    7       29:56     1:13:23    
     7     116  Yonan Pit               258    20    8       12:16        5:34    7       32:19        0:44    6       22:42     1:13:36    
     8     158  Ryan Vogel              104    24    7       12:16        5:45    8       36:09        1:37    8       36:02     1:31:51    

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Michele Giannone        393    28    5        7:49        2:54    2       23:02        0:44    1       17:49       52:20    
     2       6  Brian Kimberlin         369    29    1        7:17        2:56    1       22:15        0:48    3       19:22       52:40    
     3      14  Warren Dorning          216    29    3        7:24        2:59    3       23:24        0:50    2       19:14       53:53    
     4      30  Chad Turnipseed         188    26    2        7:20        2:38    6       26:37        0:51    4       19:48       57:17    
     5      39  Luis Pasos              178    27    6        7:55        3:00    5       26:13        0:51    6       20:54       58:55    
     6      43  Sebastian Barragan      276    29                                                             16       59:29       59:29    
     7      45  Yonathan Puentes        342    26    7        7:59        3:29    7       26:50        1:11    5       20:08       59:39    
     8      64  Steve Kim               251    29    4        7:32        2:53    4       25:52        0:59   12       26:21     1:03:39    
     9     102  Leon Ojalvo             352    27    9       10:51        3:44    8       29:29        1:11   10       25:07     1:10:24    
    10     104  Alejandro Tobon         275    25   12       11:50        3:48    9       30:06        1:09    9       23:46     1:10:40    
    11     107  Matthew Friendly        235    27    8       10:27        4:29   10       30:13        2:56    7       22:45     1:10:53    
    12     134  Richard Fernandez       346    25   15       13:34        5:16   13       34:15        0:56    8       23:36     1:17:38    
    13     137  Colin Campbell          107    27   14       13:00        4:54   12       34:14        1:14   11       26:16     1:19:39    
    14     138  Michael Hugo            199    27   13       12:20        4:42   14       35:09        0:52   13       27:09     1:20:14    
    15     156  Diego Baratelli         378    26   11       11:25        9:57   11       32:21        2:35   15       33:58     1:30:18    
    16     157  Carlos Arias            271    25   10       10:55        7:34   15       36:28        1:56   14       33:53     1:30:49    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Joe Perez               308    34                                                             23       51:12       51:12    
     2       3  Gabriel Benitez         358    34    5        7:41        2:42    1       22:20        0:47    3       18:27       52:00    
     3       8  Andres Tovar            163    33    2        7:01        2:48    4       23:07        0:53    6       19:04       52:54    
     4      10  Jason Ramdeen           280    32    3        7:16        3:00    7       24:44        0:39    2       17:31       53:12    
     5      11  Denis Voitenko          374    33    4        7:20        2:25    2       22:34        1:06    7       19:49       53:15    
     6      13  Eli Stiers              181    34   11        9:11        3:18    3       22:46        0:58    1       17:14       53:29    
     7      17  Jason Hyman             196    30                                                             24       55:03       55:03    
     8      18  Juan Cuellar            357    30    1        6:28        3:14   12       25:35        1:18    4       18:43       55:19    
     9      35  Doug Shapiro            185    31    9        8:36        3:40   14       26:11        1:01    5       18:43       58:13    
    10      41  Alberto Navarro         120    31   10        9:05        2:59   10       25:07        0:53   10       21:13       59:18    
    11      42  Alexander Lai           112    32   12        9:40        3:01    9       25:03        1:06    8       20:34       59:25    
    12      46  Jorge Barragan          268    33   15       10:24        2:54   11       25:13        0:45    9       20:53     1:00:12    
    13      51  Geraldo Dannemann       226    34    6        7:44        2:55    8       25:02        0:49   16       24:33     1:01:06    
    14      55  William Vargas          348    33   16       10:36        3:24    6       24:43        1:07   12       22:22     1:02:13    
    15      57  Mike Longin             151    30    8        8:29        4:22   13       26:04        1:37   11       21:58     1:02:31    
    16      74  Anthony Ly              253    33                                                             25     1:05:26     1:05:26    
    17      85  Rafa Ramirez            361    31   13        9:49        3:44   17       29:32        0:51   14       23:21     1:07:20    
    18     109  Francisco Jou           210    30   22       14:54        3:45   16       28:29        0:58   15       23:32     1:11:39    
    19     110  Juan Alejandro Aguirre  257    30   17       11:19        4:39   21       32:14        1:03   13       22:58     1:12:15    
    20     114  Carlos Padron           312    34   14        9:50        4:22   19       30:14        1:31   19       27:22     1:13:21    
    21     121  Ronald Rojas            320    31   18       12:27        4:43   18       29:48        1:21   18       25:48     1:14:09    
    22     135  Justin Shadrick         372    31   21       14:08        6:23   20       30:19        2:46   17       24:47     1:18:25    
    23     136  Carlos Mosquera         297    34   23       15:42        4:33   15       28:12        2:22   20       28:12     1:19:02    
    24     144  Nicolas Fisikelli       189    31   19       12:34        5:21   22       32:58        0:58   21       30:01     1:21:53    
    25     153  Philip McLeish          236    31   20       12:41        4:29   23       36:33        1:12   22       31:20     1:26:16    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      15  Carlos Aya              169    36    7        8:40        2:46    2       22:33        0:37    5       19:50       54:28    
     2      19  Robert Declercq         340    37    2        7:13        2:58    5       24:25        0:59    3       19:45       55:21    
     3      22  Joe Ponton              166    39    6        8:36        2:55    1       22:26        0:44    8       21:28       56:11    
     4      24  Paul Wills              345    36    9        8:53        2:33    7       24:46        0:47    2       19:24       56:24    
     5      25  Blake Uptain            222    35    3        7:27        2:57    4       24:15        0:57    7       20:55       56:32    
     6      26  Jeffrey Boden           144    37   15       11:25        2:44    3       23:53        0:44    1       17:50       56:38    
     7      27  Luis Comulapa           384    37    1        6:19        3:04   11       26:19        1:15    4       19:45       56:45    
     8      33  Michael Irwin           223    37    5        7:58        2:42   10       26:15        0:49    6       20:19       58:06    
     9      36  Alfredo Veloso          193    36    4        7:57        3:17    6       24:27        0:47    9       22:11       58:41    
    10      63  Domingo Alvarez         140    39   11        9:27        3:25    9       26:09        1:16   11       22:56     1:03:14    
    11      73  Jeffrey Hunt            295    39    8        8:49        3:38   13       28:27        2:02   10       22:26     1:05:24    
    12      80  Salomon Jakubowicz      179    36   10        9:03        3:52    8       26:01        1:49   15       25:24     1:06:12    
    13      97  Luis Alvarez            186    39   14       11:13        4:28   14       28:35        1:16   14       23:55     1:09:28    
    14     105  Fernando Fernandez      289    39   17       13:59        3:50   12       27:44        1:43   12       23:25     1:10:43    
    15     124  Ricardo Ganitsky        238    36   12       10:29        7:25   15       31:18               16       25:59     1:15:13    
    16     127  Bernardo Perez          283    37   16       12:04        6:11   16       31:30        2:12   13       23:38     1:15:37    
    17     131  Pedro Perez             327    38   13       11:03        5:33   17       32:10        0:52   17       27:08     1:16:48    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      21  Juan Serrano            366    41    2        8:00        2:42    1       23:31        0:47    2       20:53       55:54    
     2      29  Jim Urbec               330    44    5        9:31        2:37    3       24:59        0:44    1       19:21       57:13    
     3      31  Wilmet Lanier           158    40    1        7:29        3:12    2       24:52        0:56    3       21:04       57:34    
     4      59  Tony Tamules            164    44    3        8:40        3:26    7       27:29        1:08    4       21:57     1:02:41    
     5      61  Cullen Lowery           298    42    4        9:05        4:05    4       25:36        1:00    5       23:15     1:03:04    
     6      84  Michael Mendes          130    44    7       10:12        4:04    6       27:04        1:43    7       24:09     1:07:14    
     7      87  Hermann Balz            302    40    8       10:29        4:15    5       26:31        1:11    8       25:31     1:07:59    
     8     106  Robert Rodriguez        229    42    9       11:54        3:42    9       29:56        1:31    6       23:42     1:10:47    
     9     112  Ramon Escobar           383    43    6       10:11        4:07    8       28:13        1:54    9       28:06     1:12:33    

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      34  Leandro Paiva           172    45    1        7:18        3:20    2       24:47        0:46    5       21:57       58:11    
     2      37  Alex Miles              386    49    5        9:04        2:55    3       25:07        0:59    2       20:39       58:45    
     3      47  Stefan Zachar           239    47    2        8:08        2:49    4       26:34        1:01    4       21:52     1:00:26    
     4      54  Fernando Carrizo        230    46    4        8:27        3:31    1       24:30        1:11    8       24:08     1:01:50    
     5      58  David Steehler          159    45    3        8:20        4:27    9       28:23        1:05    1       20:21     1:02:39    
     6      65  Jack Brown              353    49    6        9:49        3:51    8       27:40        1:17    3       21:00     1:03:40    
     7      83  Mauro Gobet             351    46    7       10:04        4:21    6       27:18        1:19    7       23:46     1:06:49    
     8     100  Ramiro Morejon          341    45    9       11:09        4:23    5       27:06        1:11   10       26:29     1:10:20    
     9     103  Fred Kotler             385    49   10       11:14        4:05   10       30:23        1:17    6       23:29     1:10:29    
    10     108  Jaime Lederman          149    48   11       12:04        4:54    7       27:25        1:53    9       25:13     1:11:31    
    11     146  Lance Harke             125    47    8       10:55        5:55   11       34:12        2:47   11       28:35     1:22:26    

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      20  Marc Rheingold          349    50    1        8:31        2:46    1       22:08        0:54    3       21:07       55:29    
     2      23  Brian Fields            391    54                                                              8       56:21       56:21    
     3      44  Richard Lewis           242    51    2        8:39        3:27    2       25:23        1:21    2       20:42       59:34    
     4      81  Erik Larson             138    52    4       10:44        4:08    4       27:03        1:56    4       22:27     1:06:19    
     5      92  Tom Pinkerton           119    51    6       13:14        4:42    6       28:24        1:51    1       20:05     1:08:19    
     6     111  Guillermo Grande        368    50    3        9:18        4:29    3       26:59        1:27    6       30:05     1:12:20    
     7     128  Rodolto Pino            387    50    7       15:15        4:19    5       28:11        1:40    5       26:20     1:15:47    
     8     152  Eric Pesetsky           187    50    5       11:34        5:53    7       30:29        1:15    7       36:53     1:26:06    

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      67  Guillermo Freile        354    55    2       10:12        3:58    1       24:59        1:42    2       22:55     1:03:49    
     2      69  Anthony Benedict        364    55    3       10:27        3:57    2       27:37        1:37    1       21:00     1:04:41    
     3      95  Carlos Lloreda          376    58    1        7:10        4:28    3       32:04        0:57    3       24:27     1:09:08    

Male 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      77  Ericson De Paula        359    64    1        9:16        3:22    1       28:18        0:54    1       24:14     1:06:04    
     2     161  Terrence Ripingill      347    60    2       14:00        9:23    2       30:53        2:32    2       42:57     1:39:46    

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Isabel Olivas           329    28    1        6:27        2:35    1       22:39        0:44    1       20:02       52:29    

Female 14 and under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      53  Nina Latorre            392    13    1        7:45        3:23    1       26:07        1:33    1       22:54     1:01:44    
     2     101  Kaitlyn Lowery          299    14    2       10:04        4:01    2       30:09        0:48    2       25:16     1:10:21    

Female 15 to 19

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      52  Brenna Merrill          259    19    1        6:51        4:39    1       28:31        1:51    1       19:30     1:01:24    
     2      76  Sarah Acosta            273    17    2        7:47        3:09    2       29:11        0:40    2       25:15     1:06:04    
     3     118  Melanie Lalinde         110    15    3        9:10        4:19    3       30:48        0:58    3       28:43     1:14:00    

Female 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      49  Lorraine Fuentes        296    22                                                              3     1:00:38     1:00:38    
     2      70  Elise Fisher            282    20    1        9:26        3:42    1       28:38        1:00    1       22:11     1:05:00    
     3     168  Natalie Millan          211    20    2       16:23        6:48    2       48:03        3:11    2       31:27     1:45:53    

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      38  Julie Lucas             237    27    2        7:58        2:44    1       25:29        1:05    1       21:37       58:55    
     2      66  Oriana Bafunno          277    26    6       10:01        3:13    2       27:10        1:14    2       22:05     1:03:45    
     3      72  Elaine Kratz            245    27    1        7:38        3:39    4       28:56        0:56    4       24:09     1:05:19    
     4      90  Jennifer Kim            240    26    3        8:56        4:37    6       29:48        1:08    3       23:44     1:08:14    
     5      94  Stefani Mills           370    25    7       10:07        3:59    3       27:51        1:28    8       25:38     1:09:05    
     6      98  Vanessa Frisby          200    28    4        9:27        4:39    5       29:14        1:47    5       24:44     1:09:53    
     7     122  Evelyn Darbut           167    27    5        9:51        4:32    7       31:07        1:01   10       27:38     1:14:11    
     8     126  Britt Dillon            124    26    9       11:16        4:19    8       31:52        2:25    7       25:30     1:15:24    
     9     145  Guiselle Ponce          256    26                                                             12     1:22:20     1:22:20    
    10     147  Jessica Munera          248    28   10       14:53        3:44   10       35:24        1:28    9       27:23     1:22:53    
    11     148  Danielle Boczar         224    27   11       16:41        5:30    9       35:00        1:48    6       25:02     1:24:02    
    12     151  Shannon Murphy          324    25    8       10:19        4:37   11       35:40        1:11   11       32:42     1:24:31    

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      28  Sandra Forero           147    34    2        7:11        2:40    1       25:14        0:44    1       21:02       56:54    
     2      48  Denise Cavicchioni      328    31    6        8:56        2:50    2       25:48        0:51    2       22:08     1:00:35    
     3      50  Michelina Witte         176    31    3        8:05        3:06    3       25:52        0:55    4       22:53     1:00:52    
     4      60  Maricarmen Saleta       143    32    1        6:55        3:21    7       28:12        0:50    6       23:33     1:02:53    
     5      62  Aimee Haftel            150    31    9        9:58        3:15    4       26:06        1:31    3       22:22     1:03:13    
     6      71  Efua Ramdeen            281    30    7        9:18        3:44    5       27:32        1:02    7       23:33     1:05:11    
     7      78  Patricia Dorning        217    34    5        8:31        3:26    8       28:24        1:01    9       24:44     1:06:08    
     8      86  Carissa Hyman           197    31    8        9:56        4:11   10       29:13        0:56    5       23:24     1:07:43    
     9      93  Rebecca Saitz           128    30    4        8:21        3:48    9       28:54        1:52   10       25:40     1:08:38    
    10      96  Tracy Longin            152    30   11       11:53        5:26    6       27:48                8       24:02     1:09:10    
    11     133  Deanna Reznik           182    30   12       12:18        5:27   11       32:43               11       26:57     1:17:26    
    12     149  Jennifer Helms-Shelley  234    33   10       10:16        5:23   12       35:45        1:37   12       31:01     1:24:04    
    13     166  Mary Ann Draghi         105    32   13       15:36        6:43   13       38:25        1:47   13       42:26     1:44:59    

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      75  Jennifer Cagan          317    37    2       10:13        3:50    2       29:06        1:22    1       21:27     1:06:00    
     2      99  Ines Borda              168    36    3       10:17        3:26    1       26:54        1:19    4       28:06     1:10:03    
     3     125  Dianet Torres           194    36    5       11:20        4:14    4       32:13        1:16    3       26:10     1:15:15    
     4     130  Ninowtzka Mier          123    36    4       10:58        3:58    3       31:49        1:13    5       28:18     1:16:18    
     5     142  Vivian Alvarez          177    35    7       14:06        6:00    5       33:22        2:42    2       25:01     1:21:12    
     6     159  Sarah Clegg             203    38    1       10:06        5:44    6       41:24        1:51    6       34:17     1:33:24    
     7     162  Elke De Ara             103    39    6       14:01        6:29    7       42:23        1:35    7       35:30     1:40:01    

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      56  Gineth Yibirin          255    43    2        9:07        2:53    1       25:48                2       24:31     1:02:19    
     2      79  Kimberly Tabor          318    44    4       10:09        3:52    2       26:05        1:35    1       24:26     1:06:09    
     3      91  Francine Mathews        309    43    1        7:51        3:35    3       28:37        1:18    3       26:53     1:08:15    
     4     120  Stephanie Brady         208    43    7       11:58        3:14    4       30:42                4       28:13     1:14:08    
     5     139  Lori Burke              198    41    6       11:14        4:50    7       33:16        1:34    5       29:53     1:20:50    
     6     140  Christine Matthews      146    44    3       10:04        6:03    6       32:09                8       32:39     1:20:57    
     7     143  Verushka Valero         171    42    8       12:05        4:38    5       31:57        1:12    7       31:43     1:21:35    
     8     150  Sarah Engel             126    44    5       11:02        5:48    8       34:34        2:25    6       30:34     1:24:26    

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      40  Diane Calloway          263    46    1        9:04        2:39    1       25:25                1       21:54       59:03    
     2     117  Elaine Steehler         117    45    2       10:44        3:53    3       31:04                3       28:10     1:13:53    
     3     119  Diane Loechner          118    46    3       11:03        4:25    4       31:15                2       27:22     1:14:06    
     4     129  Lynn Jossfolk           165    48                        15:24    2       29:33        1:24    4       29:29     1:15:52    

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1     132  Ilene Schnall           160    51    1        9:01        6:19    1       32:03                1       29:35     1:17:00    

Female 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      82  Caron Schiffman         355    57    1        8:57        4:25    1       28:34        1:10    1       23:14     1:06:21    
     2     113  Rose Cintron-Allen      156    55    4       12:54        4:24    2       28:45                2       26:42     1:12:46    
     3     123  Elsie Grosser           314    56    2        9:30        4:42    3       30:44                3       30:09     1:15:07    
     4     155  Denise McKelvey         132    56    3       10:01        4:41    4       31:31                5       40:59     1:27:14    
     5     163  Eileen Sedacca          241    58    5       16:40        6:39    5       34:46        2:49    4       40:42     1:41:37    
     6     164  Carol Hawkins           215    57                                                              6     1:41:46     1:41:46   

Female 60 to 64

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1     160  Sally Kornhauser        154    60    1       16:20       43:55                                 1     1:16:09     1:35:36    

Collegiate

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Cristian Puentes        373    24    1        6:19        2:14    1       22:06        0:38    1       14:35       45:53    

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Gene Yllanes            225    20    1       11:46        5:11    2       33:14        1:38    1       22:30     1:14:22    
     2       6  Juan Guzman             334    22    2       12:09        4:30    1       32:55        0:42    2       25:34     1:15:52    

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Cory McLaughlin         247    26    2       13:23        4:32    1       34:25        0:56    1       21:51     1:15:09    
     2       7  Kevin Ellerton          250    27    1       12:05        5:20    2       38:11        1:09    2       22:43     1:19:29    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  Jorge Encinosa          207    31    1       12:20        4:18    1       29:49        1:55    1       23:01     1:11:25    

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Agnes Larson            254    28    1       10:13        2:46    1       27:20        0:47    1       24:22     1:05:29    

FIU Faculty/Staff/Alumni

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Diego Ruiz              262    28    1        8:08        2:41    1       23:05        0:40    1       19:26       54:03    

Male 20 to 24

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Christopher Cossio      362    22    2       12:52        6:55    1       29:29                1       29:31     1:18:49    
     2      14  Martin Kulferman        379    22    1       10:52        4:57    2       36:33        0:57    2       46:27     1:39:48    

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  Fabio Ruiz              243    29    1       10:20        3:07    1       24:39        0:47    1       24:32     1:03:27    
     2      11  Jonathan Lanzas         264    25    2       13:45        5:47    2       38:30        1:03    2       26:49     1:25:56    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Craig Garmendia         139    31    2        7:49        3:07    2       26:11        1:04    1       21:03       59:15    
     2       4  Ramses Herrera          269    30    1        7:48        3:07    1       26:09        1:12    2       26:25     1:04:42    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       6  Rafael Urbino           214    39    1       11:55        3:49    1       29:47        1:19    1       23:46     1:10:37    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Joseph Orlowski         173    44    1       11:33        3:45    1       25:44        1:29    2       26:24     1:08:57    
     2       8  Eli Cepeda              313    43    2       11:39        5:48    2       33:53        2:28    1       23:31     1:17:21    

Male 55 to 59

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Leonid Bekker           111    57    1       12:52        4:27    1       28:56        1:26    1       23:13     1:10:56    

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      10  Alejandra Velez         316    24    1       11:18        4:37    1       34:41        0:59    1       28:28     1:20:04    

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      13  Andrea Sanchez          204    25    1        9:28        6:31    1       36:36        1:44    1       35:56     1:30:17    

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      12  Gema Midence            174    33                        20:10    1       39:08        2:30    1       25:58     1:27:47    

Athena

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Ali Henriques           232    29    1       11:00        4:38    1       28:01        1:23    1       22:59     1:08:02    

Female 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  Tali Feistmann          106    27    1        8:51        5:25    1       31:28        1:44    1       27:53     1:15:23    
     2      10  Asha Jaja-Chimedza      101    29    2       11:31        6:18    2       45:37        1:06    2       32:19     1:36:54    

Female 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Karina Jakubowicz       180    34    1       10:57        5:02    2       31:27        2:28    1       27:35     1:17:31    
     2       6  Ana Couriel             183    32    2       11:54        4:42    1       27:45        1:34    2       32:08     1:18:05    
     3       8  Jinny Gunn              293    32    3       16:21        4:18    3       35:53        1:47    3       35:58     1:34:18    

Female 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Caroline Dragseth       339    38    1       16:38        5:38    1       32:22        1:01    1       39:36     1:35:16    

Female 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Cristina Ramirez        137    40    1        9:21        4:20    2       31:18        1:30    1       28:37     1:15:08    
     2       7  Mariaelena Sabatier     292    40    2       11:24        4:54    1       31:17                2       38:58     1:26:35    

Female 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  Nora Curia              381    49    1        9:05        4:00    1       33:58        2:39    1       26:09     1:15:53    
     2      12  Michelle Cole           344    46    2       12:30        6:21    2       49:45        1:34    2       41:19     1:51:31    

Female 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      11  Maureen Wetzold         219    51    1       16:13        5:41    1       34:59        1:41    1       44:09     1:42:45    

Clydesdale

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Nick Sirianni           305    48    1       10:25        3:08    1       26:30        1:14    1       21:38     1:02:57    

Male 25 to 29

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      11  Andrew Johnson          301    25    1       10:54        3:25    1       32:11        0:46    1       31:39     1:18:58    

Male 30 to 34

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Eduardo/j Henriques     231    32    1        7:23        3:34    1       25:39        1:22    1       25:10     1:03:11    
     2      13  Oscar Mendoza Banos     288    34    2       11:34        5:07    3       33:34        1:38    2       27:57     1:19:52    
     3      14  David Naranjo           252    30    4       15:06        5:34    2       29:34                4       35:48     1:26:03    
     4      15  Adrian Martinez         319    32    3       12:01        6:16    4       37:06        2:49    3       28:20     1:26:34    

Male 35 to 39

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       8  Christopher Michalski   303    36    2       14:01        4:24    1       28:35        0:52    1       23:49     1:11:42    
     2      12  Jason Barket            116    36    1       11:09        4:33    2       30:40        1:27    2       31:21     1:19:12    
     3      16  Manny Garcia            315    39    3       14:05        4:57    3       30:59        2:03    3       34:51     1:26:57    

Male 40 to 44

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       4  William Kemper          192    41    1        9:11        3:39    2       27:16        0:56    1       25:32     1:06:35    
     2       5  John Soutar             367    44                                                              3     1:08:46     1:08:46    
     3       6  Aksoy Ahmet             145    40    2       12:21        3:15    1       26:43        0:54    2       26:24     1:09:39    

Male 45 to 49

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  John Orrett             394    48    1        9:24        4:27    1       25:58        1:52    1       24:11     1:05:54    
     2       9  Roel Sosa               114    47    2       11:11        4:01    2       27:18        1:27    3       32:52     1:16:50    
     3      10  Guillermo Pena          170    49    3       12:36        5:41    3       28:40        3:07    2       28:11     1:18:18    

Male 50 to 54

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       7  Mark Hall               122    54    1       13:29        4:08    1       26:26        1:21    1       25:47     1:11:12    

Fat Tires

Male Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       1  Alejandro Folmer        337    33    1       10:20        3:17    1       27:59        0:49    1       22:07     1:04:34    

Male 39 and under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       3  Stephan Heyliger        190    34    1        9:03        4:33    1       31:59        0:55    2       25:32     1:12:04    
     2       4  Erik Bustillo           331    25    3       12:24        5:23    4       36:27        0:34    1       19:53     1:14:42    
     3       7  Raymond Negron          335    23    4       12:58        9:42    2       34:07        0:43    3       29:56     1:27:28    
     4       8  Edzai Chimedza          260    32    2       11:19        6:21    5       40:16        1:03    4       35:24     1:34:26    

Male 40 and over

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       2  Christopher Barovich    202    40    1       11:26        4:15    1       26:03        1:53    1       26:16     1:09:55    

Female Overall Winners

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       5  Marcela Lucena          325    23    1       12:23        4:09    1       35:15        0:52    1       27:35     1:20:15    

Female 39 and under

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       6  Carla Duenas            333    24    1       10:28        4:12    1       36:03        0:53    1       29:53     1:21:30    

Female 40 and over

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1       9  Hilda Diaz              265    48    1       17:07        9:22    1       42:35        2:44    1       47:18     1:59:09   

Male Teams

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time      

    1      396           Tri & Win                                                             		 53:38         
                    396    Allan Walton                  Swim           1          7:37          7:37       
                    398    Jasper Bell                   Bike           1         24:42         35:19                
                    397    Mauriclo Beltran              Run            1         17:48         53:38         
 
    2      286           DE GATOR BOYS                                                         		 59:24         
                    286    Ira Griffin                   Swim           2                                             
                    285    Connor Wooten                 Bike           2         28:52         39:06         
                    284    Bo Douglas                    Run            2         19:59         59:24         


Co-ed Teams

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time        Chip Time       

    1      109           ID Addicts                                                         		  1:31:05         
                    109    Learsi Muniz                  Swim           1          7:58          7:58         
                    108    Marilyn Colina                Bike           1         43:13         55:22         
                    389    Ismael Capote                 Run            1         35:10       1:31:05         

No Participant Information Received

         Overall                                   ---- Swim ----       Tr 1    ---- Bike ----       Tr 2    ---- Run ----        Total  
  Place   Place   Name                Bib No  Age   Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time        Time     Rnk     Time         Time  
     1      88  Email timer to update   388          2        8:39        4:06    1       30:35        1:22    1       23:23     1:08:06    
     2     141  Email timer to update   382          1        8:20        3:54    2       40:17        1:09    2       27:15     1:20:58    
     3     165  Email timer to update   395                                                                    4     1:42:42     1:42:42    
     4     167  Email timer to update   390          3       13:52        7:00    3       55:14                3       29:36     1:45:43    

Disqualifications

     Bib No    Rule Violation                                       Swim       Tr 1         Bike         Tr2         Run           Total
        290      5.9a: Type of Helmet                              13:12       3:57        34:10        1:13        25:28        1:18:03